Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (13)
View
News (8)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 3A/2A/1A Race - Oregon (OSAA) XC State Championships 2008

Published by
ross   on Nov 1 2008, 08:17 PM
 
Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships - Nov 6, 2008
Eugene, OR, US
 
Mens 5k 3A/2A/1A Boys
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Nelson, Brian 11 Nyssa  16:05.1      
2   Landstrom, Andrew 11 Portland Christi  16:23.2      
3   Sheehy, Tom 11 Union  16:31.7      
4   Watson, Cole 11 Rogue River  16:37.3      
5   Araya, Abel 12 Portland Luthera  16:46.8      
6   Bogert, Ben 12 Southwest Christ  16:50.9      
7   Cox, Michael 12 Union  16:54.2      
8   Fasel, Chris 12 Union  16:54.6      
9   Bingham, Craig 11 Heritage Christi  16:59.7      
10   Bowdoin, Jacob 12 New Hope Christi  17:04.4      
11   Maag, Ryan 9 Nyssa  17:08.8      
12   Nobiletti, Aaron 11 Amity  17:09.2      
13   Nichols, Jared 11 Cascade Christia  17:13.9      
14   Spear, Carter 12 Nyssa  17:18.2      
15   Swartzlender, Cy 12 Lakeview  17:19.3      
16   Sutfin, Chad 12 Clatskanie  17:22.2      
17   Bernadett-Peters, Mile 11 Gold Beach  17:23.7      
18   Bruns, Ben 11 Southwest Christ  17:25.5      
19   Perston, Steven 11 Rogue River  17:30.2      
20   Helt, Corbin 9 Creswell  17:31.9      
21   Paul, Austen 12 Westside Christi  17:33.1      
22   Holstrom, Andy 9 Valley Catholic  17:33.5      
23   O'Reilly, Gabriel 11 Union  17:33.8      
24   Baird, Patrick 12 Enterprise  17:36.9      
25   Harriman, Obi 10 Umatilla  17:37.0      
26   Hurley, Matthew 12 Enterprise  17:37.0      
27   Webb, Joe 12 Southwest Christ  17:39.0      
28   Pillow, Timothy 12 Vernonia  17:41.0      
29   Griffiths, Tyler 11 Union  17:41.1      
30   Platt, Josh 12 Horizon Christia  17:47.7      
31   Delong, Travis 12 Vale  17:51.1      
32   Arkens, Brad 11 Cascade Christia  17:52.0      
33   Ahuatl, Juan 10 Kennedy  17:53.9      
34   Siltula, Michael 10 Clatskanie  17:56.2      
35   Beck, Kevin 12 Nyssa  17:59.8      
36   Tinnes, Tyson 11 North Doug/Yonca  18:00.2      
37   Venegas, Jaimie 10 Nyssa  18:01.9      
38   Pennington, Jon 11 Amity  18:03.0      
39   Norman, Stephen 12 McKenzie  18:03.2      
40   Lile, Reese 10 Southwest Christ  18:03.7      
41   Russell, Mark 12 Rainier  18:04.3      
42   Garcia, Connor 9 Valley Catholic  18:07.4      
43   Cunningham, Eli 11 New Hope Christi  18:08.2      
44   Watkins, Jared 11 Bandon  18:08.4      
45   Fiscarelli, Conner 11 Nyssa  18:08.9      
46   Webb, Daniel 10 Southwest Christ  18:09.0      
47   Coons, Chris 11 Southwest Christ  18:09.7      
48   Lovell, Zack 10 Rainier  18:12.0      
49   Pfaff, Jordan 9 Heritage Christi  18:13.8      
50   Aguiar, Jared 10 Triad Christian  18:16.6      
51   Leal, Gabe 11 Lakeview  18:17.6      
52   Stecker, Nathan 12 Rainier  18:17.9      
53   Mendoza, Brayan 11 Harrisburg  18:18.2      
54   Barton, Wes 10 Santiam Christia  18:18.7      
55   Bruggemann, Matteo 12 Amity  18:23.6      
56   Lemerande, Brandon 11 Bandon  18:24.1      
57   Pittman, John 12 Lakeview  18:24.1      
58   Davis, Gerald 12 Bandon  18:24.3      
59   Taylor, Isaac 11 Bandon  18:24.4      
60   Wentz, Tyler 10 Nyssa  18:24.8      
61   Seehawer, Jared 11 Lakeview  18:24.9      
62   McGehee, Chris 11 Jefferson  18:28.1      
63   Magana, Daniel 12 Amity  18:28.5      
64   Peterson, Jacob 9 Amity  18:30.1      
65   Jensen, Vladimir 11 Cascade Christia  18:31.6      
66   Stiles, Marty 12 Cascade Christia  18:33.0      
67   Stash, Chris 10 Sheridan  18:38.9      
68   Marcu, Jon 12 Cascade Christia  18:39.4      
69   Jines, Leonel 10 Kennedy  18:40.4      
70   Corning, Brent 12 Lakeview  18:40.4      
71   Palmer, Alex 12 Union  18:41.1      
72   Mc Fadden, Dylan 11 Rainier  18:41.5      
73   Waterman, Joel 11 Waldport  18:41.5      
74   O'Reilly, Michael 9 Union  18:41.9      
75   Higdon, Alex 11 Nestucca  18:46.5      
76   Hall, Darren 10 Kennedy  18:47.3      
77   Brezeale, Scott 9 Rainier  18:51.0      
78   Weron, Alex 12 Waldport  18:52.5      
79   Bohrer, Peter 11 Damascus Christi  18:52.6      
80   Eyman, Matthew 12 Cascade Christia  18:52.6      
81   Pickering, Buddy 9 Rainier  18:52.7      
82   Carmack, Austin 12 Clatskanie  18:52.7      
83   Holloway, Zack 9 Santiam Christia  18:53.0      
84   Hossner, Alex 11 Heritage Christi  18:53.7      
85   Blanco, Mat 9 Rogue River  18:54.9      
86   Comstock, Awbry 9 Lakeview  18:56.8      
87   Minich, Randy 11 Dayton  18:58.0      
88   Miles, Nic 12 Amity  18:58.9      
89   Corning, Ned 9 Lakeview  19:05.1      
90   Cardenas, Angel 10 Kennedy  19:07.5      
91   Lyons, Ben 10 Southwest Christ  19:07.5      
92   Tobias, Martin 12 Kennedy  19:14.0      
93   Stieglitz, Tim 12 Cascade Christia  19:18.9      
94   Silva, Julio 10 St Mary's  19:20.0      
95   Aalsma, Cody 9 Nestucca  19:20.0      
96   Dyer, C.J. 10 Kennedy  19:25.2      
97   Gidley, Chuck 12 Santiam Christia  19:33.2      
98   Powell, Larry 11 Creswell  19:38.7      
99   Winnett, Matt 10 Santiam Christia  19:44.0      
100   Ziminski, Daniel 12 Santiam Christia  19:44.9      
101   Sloderback, Cody 11 Clatskanie  19:47.3      
102   Schmalz, Ben 12 Heritage Christi  19:47.4      
103   Stuva, Tim 11 Rainier  19:48.1      
104   Carmack, Aasa 11 Clatskanie  19:51.6      
105   Tedrow, Hayden 10 Santiam Christia  19:55.6      
106   Kounovsky, Chris 11 Creswell  19:58.2      
107   Thomas, Jake 11 Bandon  20:01.4      
108   Points, Gary 11 Clatskanie  20:11.4      
109   Nickelson, Allen 9 Creswell  20:11.5      
110   Langley, Mathew 11 Clatskanie  20:12.6      
111   Vargas, Ruben 9 Kennedy  20:15.2      
112   Schlief, Mark 9 Heritage Christi  20:15.5      
113   Sherman, Michael 11 McKenzie  20:16.3      
114   Brown, Kyler 12 Creswell  20:20.2      
115   Riley, Leslie 11 Amity  20:24.1      
116   Whipple, Anthony 9 Rogue River  20:33.9      
117   Lawrence, Kyle 11 Bandon  20:36.8      
118   Presley, Garrett 12 Creswell  20:37.0      
119   VanDerEems, Seth 11 Heritage Christi  20:38.1      
120   Campbell, Brogan 12 Creswell  20:48.6      
121   Berry, Jacob 9 Bandon  21:01.4      
122   Mikkelson, Chris 12 Santiam Christia  21:15.1      
123   Fickes, Dane 9 Rogue River  21:17.6      
124   Downhill, Terryn 9 Rogue River  21:46.2      

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nyssa High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nyssa, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 8 1    
2013 17 4    
2012 6 5    
2011 24 6    
2010 12 4    
2009 23 4    
2008 9 2    
2007 2 2    
2006 2 1    
2005   1    
2004   1