Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 5A Race - Oregon (OSAA) XC State Championships 2008

Published by
ross   on Nov 1st 2008, 11:12pm
 

Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships


2008 5A Boys Cross Country Results

Team Scores

1. Crater, 42; 2. Cleveland, 110; 3. Klamath Union, 119; 4. Summit, 126; 5. Hermiston, 133; 6. Wilsonville, 154; 7. Springfield, 176; 8. Hillsboro, 177, 9. Corvallis, 195; 10. Crescent Valley, 212; 11. Thurston, 236; 12. Madison, 308.

Individaul Results

 

PLACE NAME
SCHOOL GRADE TIME
1 Josh Elliott Crater 11    15:44.4
2 Jordan Ringe Hermiston 12    15:54.3
3 Zach Elliott Crater 12    16:00.4
4 Ryland Karlovich Ashland 12    16:09.3
5 Alex Peterson Klamath Union 12    16:10.3
6 Daniel Winn Cleveland 11    16:15.4
7 Tim Costin Springfield 12    16:15.5
8 Dylan Arana Springfield 11    16:16.4
9 Michael Dueker Century 12    16:19.0
10 Jordan Monroe West Albany 10    16:22.9
11 Alex Douvris Glencoe 12    16:24.3
12 Benjamin Condrea Crescent Valley 11    16:24.4
13 Antony Earley South Albany 12    16:29.1
14 Joe Martin Silverton 12    16:35.3
15 Brad Nelson Corvallis 12    16:36.5
16 Brandon Kohler Cleveland 12    16:39.8
17 Max Runia Crater 10    16:43.8
18 Larry Smuin St. Helens 12    16:44.1
19 Pat Madden Summit 11    16:46.1
20 Aaron Rogers Glencoe 12    16:47.6
21 Kade Jensen Crater 11    16:48.1
22 Jon Bryant Crater 12    16:50.2
23 Mason Aspera Klamath Union 12    16:51.7
24 Brandon Massoni Hillsboro 12    16:52.2
25 Tosch Roy Summit 12    16:53.0
26 Boru Guyota Jefferson (Portland) 11    16:54.6
27 Paul Schwarzer Ashland 11    16:56.0
28 Max Gorchels Corvallis 11    16:56.8
29 Jon Obeso Crater 9    16:56.8
30 Charles Warrington Klamath Union 11    16:58.5
31 Marcus Henry Cleveland 10    17:00.9
32 Jonathan Larson Hermiston 12    17:01.4
33 Mitchell Wilson Wilsonville 12    17:02.5
34 Drew Gerg Springfield 12    17:02.7
35 Mark Sheridan Churchill 10    17:04.5
36 Jordan Wolfe Mountain View 12    17:04.5
37 Tyler Walsh Summit 12    17:07.4
38 Kirby Garlitz Mazama 11    17:11.4
39 Gray Hubel Wilsonville 12    17:14.7
40 Andrew Valdez Hermiston 10    17:15.1
41 Chris Walsh Wilsonville 10    17:15.6
42 Mason Walker Hillsboro 11    17:18.0
43 Michael Bennett Thurston 12    17:19.7
44 Brandon Roadman Summit 12    17:19.9
45 Cameron Casteel Wilsonville 11    17:21.1
46 Nick Anderson Klamath Union 12    17:21.6
47 Kedir Hussen Madison 11    17:21.8
48 Logan Lewis Thurston 12    17:23.6
49 Cody Sharrer Cleveland 11    17:25.4
50 James Croft Crater 12    17:26.2
51 Robbie Donahue Mountain View 12    17:27.3
52 Isaac Miller Cleveland 12    17:28.3
53 Samuel Wick Hermiston 11    17:29.2
54 Wilder Schaaf Ashland 11    17:29.6
55 Lindon Powell Crescent Valley 11    17:31.1
56 Cameron Clark Summit 10    17:32.1
57 Kyle Ritter Hillsboro 10    17:32.8
58 Juan Delgado Hermiston 10    17:33.5
59 Brandon Wynn Hillsboro 12    17:41.5
60 Eric Shibley Wilsonville 11    17:44.8
61 Austin Barnard Hillsboro 11    17:46.6
62 Kody Coxen Silverton 12    17:48.3
63 Culley Dumbeck Klamath Union 10    17:48.6
64 Noah Wade Crescent Valley 12    17:49.5
65 Austin Schatz Cleveland 12    17:51.3
66 Chase Nachtmann Mountain View 10    17:52.5
67 Andrew Davidson Marshfield 11    17:52.8
68 Daniel Runyon Corvallis 12    17:54.0
69 Ryan St. Clair Summit 9    17:54.7
70 Crosby Green Thurston 11    17:54.8
71 Riley Forrest Thurston 11    17:56.0
72 Sammy Naffziger Summit 9    17:57.3
73 Matt Auer Crescent Valley 10    17:58.0
74 Cameron Chester Wilsonville 12    17:59.0
75 Brayden Hollis Hillsboro 12    18:01.5
76 Josiah Wai Corvallis 10    18:02.7
77 Matt McConnell Madison 10    18:03.4
78 Dustin Reis Marshfield 11    18:04.5
79 Gustavo Cortez Marshall 10    18:04.8
80 Will Parke-Hoffman Corvallis 10    18:05.5
81 Jared Nielsen Mountain View 11    18:08.9
82 Alex Huddleston Crescent Valley 12    18:10.4
83 Tyler Heilman Cleveland 10    18:13.3
84 Derick Olsen Springfield 12    18:17.9
85 Antonio Ortiz Hermiston 11    18:18.7
86 Aldo Vargas Klamath Union 10    18:20.0
87 Jacob Maxwell Thurston 11    18:21.5
88 Karl Britsch Klamath Union 10    18:24.1
89 Ibrahim Ajibade Madison 11    18:30.0
90 Bakrin Ajibade Madison 10    18:31.0
91 David Young Crescent Valley 9    18:31.7
92 Nathan Klammer Crescent Valley 11    18:39.6
93 Ben Kane Corvallis 10    18:45.9
94 Nathan Hadley Hillsboro 11    18:57.5
95 Julien Bendorf Hermiston 10    19:05.3
96 Guillermo Sanchez Thurston 10    19:12.5
97 Kyle Barley Springfield 12    19:13.6
98 Robin Ewing Springfield 11    19:25.8
99 Colin Ehr Madison 10    19:30.3
100 Kyle Ruhlin Thurston 9    19:46.8
101 Nathan Worden Corvallis 12    19:48.4
102 Aldo Rodriquez Madison 11    20:09.1
103 Anthony Castro Springfield 10    20:29.6
104 Eduardo Reyes Roosevelt 10    21:23.5
105 Johnathan Talavera Roosevelt 10    22:15.2
106 Mike Huyen Madison 11    22:30.1

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Silverton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Silverton, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 37 13    
2014 30 4    
2013 31 8    
2012 53 8    
2011 56 8    
2010 16 7    
2009 11 3    
2008 13 2    
2007 12 3    
2006 3 1