Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (6)
View
News (8)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 5A Race - Oregon (OSAA) XC State Championships 2008

Published by
ross   on Nov 1 2008, 11:12 PM
 
Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships - Nov 6, 2008
Eugene, OR, US
 
Mens 5k 5A Boys
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Elliott, Josh 11 Crater  15:44.4      
2   Ringe, Jordan 12 Hermiston  15:54.3      
3   Elliott, Zach 12 Crater  16:00.4      
4   Karlovich, Ryland 12 Ashland  16:09.3      
5   Peterson, Alex 12 Klamath Union  16:10.3      
6   Winn, Daniel 11 Cleveland  16:15.4      
7   Costin, Tim 12 Springfield  16:15.5      
8   Arana, Dylan 11 Springfield  16:16.4      
9   Dueker, Michael 12 Century  16:19.0      
10   Monroe, Jordan 10 West Albany  16:22.9      
11   Douvris, Alex 12 Glencoe  16:24.3      
12   Condrea, Benjamin 11 Crescent Valley  16:24.4      
13   Earley, Antony 12 South Albany  16:29.1      
14   Martin, Joe 12 Silverton  16:35.3      
15   Nelson, Brad 12 Corvallis  16:36.5      
16   Kohler, Brandon 12 Cleveland  16:39.8      
17   Runia, Max 10 Crater  16:43.8      
18   Smuin, Larry 12 St Helens  16:44.1      
19   Madden, Pat 11 Summit  16:46.1      
20   Rogers, Aaron 12 Glencoe  16:47.6      
21   Jensen, Kade 11 Crater  16:48.1      
22   Bryant, Jon 12 Crater  16:50.2      
23   Aspera, Mason 12 Klamath Union  16:51.7      
24   Massoni, Brandon 12 Hillsboro  16:52.2      
25   Roy, Tosch 12 Summit  16:53.0      
26   Guyota, Boru 11 Oregon State Uni  16:54.6      
27   Schwarzer, Paul 11 Ashland  16:56.0      
28   Gorchels, Max 11 Corvallis  16:56.8      
29   Obeso, Jon 9 Crater  16:56.8      
30   Warrington, Charles 11 Klamath Union  16:58.5      
31   Henry, Marcus 10 Cleveland  17:00.9      
32   Larson, Jonathan 12 Hermiston  17:01.4      
33   Wilson, Mitchell 12 Wilsonville  17:02.5      
34   Gerg, Drew 12 Springfield  17:02.7      
35   Sheridan, Mark 10 Churchill  17:04.5      
36   Wolfe, Jordan 12 Mountain View OR  17:04.5      
37   Walsh, Tyler 12 Summit  17:07.4      
38   Garlitz, Kirby 11 Mazama  17:11.4      
39   Hubel, Gray 12 Wilsonville  17:14.7      
40   Valdez, Andrew 10 Hermiston  17:15.1      
41   Walsh, Chris 10 Wilsonville  17:15.6      
42   Walker, Mason 11 Hillsboro  17:18.0      
43   Bennett, Michael 12 Thurston  17:19.7      
44   Roadman, Brandon 12 Summit  17:19.9      
45   Casteel, Cameron 11 Wilsonville  17:21.1      
46   Anderson, Nick 12 Klamath Union  17:21.6      
47   Hussen, Kedir 11 Madison  17:21.8      
48   Lewis, Logan 12 Thurston  17:23.6      
49   Sharrer, Cody 11 Cleveland  17:25.4      
50   Croft, James 12 Crater  17:26.2      
51   Donahue, Robbie 12 Mountain View OR  17:27.3      
52   Miller, Isaac 12 Cleveland  17:28.3      
53   Wick, Samuel 11 Hermiston  17:29.2      
54   Schaaf, Wilder 11 Ashland  17:29.6      
55   Powell, Lindon 11 Crescent Valley  17:31.1      
56   Clark, Cameron 10 Summit  17:32.1      
57   Ritter, Kyle 10 Hillsboro  17:32.8      
58   Delgado, Juan 10 Hermiston  17:33.5      
59   Wynn, Brandon 12 Hillsboro  17:41.5      
60   Shibley, Eric 11 Wilsonville  17:44.8      
61   Barnard, Austin 11 Hillsboro  17:46.6      
62   Coxen, Kody 12 Silverton  17:48.3      
63   Dumbeck, Culley 10 Klamath Union  17:48.6      
64   Wade, Noah 12 Crescent Valley  17:49.5      
65   Schatz, Austin 12 Cleveland  17:51.3      
66   Nachtmann, Chase 10 Mountain View OR  17:52.5      
67   Davidson, Andrew 11 Marshfield  17:52.8      
68   Runyon, Daniel 12 Corvallis  17:54.0      
69   St. Clair, Ryan 9 Summit  17:54.7      
70   Green, Crosby 11 Thurston  17:54.8      
71   Forrest, Riley 11 Thurston  17:56.0      
72   Naffziger, Sammy 9 Summit  17:57.3      
73   Auer, Matt 10 Crescent Valley  17:58.0      
74   Chester, Cameron 12 Wilsonville  17:59.0      
75   Hollis, Brayden 12 Hillsboro  18:01.5      
76   Wai, Josiah 10 Corvallis  18:02.7      
77   McConnell, Matt 10 Madison  18:03.4      
78   Reis, Dustin 11 Marshfield  18:04.5      
79   Cortez, Gustavo 10 Marshall  18:04.8      
80   Parke-Hoffman, Will 10 Corvallis  18:05.5      
81   Nielsen, Jared 11 Mountain View OR  18:08.9      
82   Huddleston, Alex 12 Crescent Valley  18:10.4      
83   Heilman, Tyler 10 Cleveland  18:13.3      
84   Olsen, Derick 12 Springfield  18:17.9      
85   Ortiz, Antonio 11 Hermiston  18:18.7      
86   Vargas, Aldo 10 Klamath Union  18:20.0      
87   Maxwell, Jacob 11 Thurston  18:21.5      
88   Britsch, Karl 10 Klamath Union  18:24.1      
89   Ajibade, Ibrahim 11 Madison  18:30.0      
90   Ajibade, Bakrin 10 Madison  18:31.0      
91   Young, David 9 Crescent Valley  18:31.7      
92   Klammer, Nathan 11 Crescent Valley  18:39.6      
93   Kane, Ben 10 Corvallis  18:45.9      
94   Hadley, Nathan 11 Hillsboro  18:57.5      
95   Bendorf, Julien 10 Hermiston  19:05.3      
96   Sanchez, Guillermo 10 Thurston  19:12.5      
97   Barley, Kyle 12 Springfield  19:13.6      
98   Ewing, Robin 11 Springfield  19:25.8      
99   ehr, colin 10 Madison  19:30.3      
100   Ruhlin, Kyle 9 Thurston  19:46.8      
101   Worden, Nathan 12 Corvallis  19:48.4      
102   Rodriquez, Aldo 11 Madison  20:09.1      
103   Castro, Anthony 10 Springfield  20:29.6      
104   Reyes, Eduardo 10 Roosevelt  21:23.5      
105   Talavera, Johnathan 10 Roosevelt  22:15.2      
106   Huyen, Mike 11 Madison  22:30.1      

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Corvallis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Corvallis, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 23 4    
2013 16 6    
2012 13 6    
2011 20 4    
2010 8 5    
2009 14 3    
2008 27 3    
2007 2 3    
2006   1    
2005   3