Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (6)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Midget Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Nov 7 2010, 04:38 PM
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 6, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Mens 5k Midget
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Elmhirst, Robbie   Bill Crothers SS  16:49.92     
2   Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan  16:51.82     
3   Stewart, Tristan   St Theresa’s -  16:55.52     
4   Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside  16:58.34     
5   Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI  17:11.39     
6   Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn  17:13.62     
7   Carroll, Jake   Humberside  17:15.35     
8   Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin  17:18.05     
9   Ubene, Evan   Belle River  17:22.33     
10   Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath  17:26.44     
11   Blair, Sebastian   Newmarket  17:30.78     
12   Fors, Liam   St Ignatius - Th  17:35.68     
13   Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi  17:35.69     
14   Provenzamo, Mike   HB Beal  17:36.86     
15   Thomas, Brandon   Paris  17:37.13     
16   Groothuzian, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour  17:42.38     
17   Zagar, Aidan   Mayfield  17:45.09     
18   Leitch, Mitch   St Joseph's - Ba  17:48.70     
19   Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights -  17:51.81     
20   King, Menelik   Pickering - Ajax  17:52.26     
21   Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan  17:53.12     
22   Labella, Scott   Loyola Catholic  17:54.64     
23   Abdulkarim, Farah   Gloucester  18:00.06     
24   Soucie, Preston   St Joseph's - St  18:00.80     
25   Carson, Ben   Leaside  18:04.13     
26   Bartle, Bryan   Georgetown  18:04.47     
27   Sheffar, Jack   London Central  18:06.97     
28   Bowers, Josh   Highland  18:08.37     
29   Gasbarri, Daniel   St Francis Xavie  18:10.24     
30   Tindall, Tim   Lockerby Composi  18:11.49     
31   Moore, Matthew   Birchmount Park  18:11.60     
32   Serviss, Sammy   General Panet  18:17.85     
33   Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands  18:17.99     
34   Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw  18:19.65     
35   Neilson, Scott   Riverside  18:21.45     
36   Mendes, Justin   Pickering - Ajax  18:24.45     
37   Morris, Rowan   Arnprior  18:27.16     
38   Miller, Simon   Bishop Allen Aca  18:28.91     
39   Thornber, Jeffery   Eastdale - Oshaw  18:30.42     
40   Werner, Michael   Corpus Christi  18:32.20     
41   Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands  18:35.22     
42   Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park  18:35.46     
43   DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park  18:36.54     
44   Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet  18:37.12     
45   Gagnon, Nicolas   L’Escale  18:37.71     
46   Napier, Mathew   Erin  18:38.77     
47   Feeney, Dnaiel   Our Lady of Lour  18:39.91     
48   Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St  18:41.03     
49   Paul, David   Bear Creek  18:41.61     
50   Weir, Fraser   Notre Dame Colle  18:42.64     
51   Heins, Nicholas   Le Caron  18:42.74     
52   Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher  18:43.69     
53   Clark, Karian   Our Lady of Lour  18:44.76     
54   Graham, Jordan   Adam Scott  18:45.05     
55   Parent, David   RS McLaughlin  18:45.13     
56   Neidbala, Connor   Michael Power-St  18:45.16     
57   Thompson, Ray   Highland  18:45.82     
58   Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron  18:46.99     
59   MacDonald, Austin   Bayside  18:47.25     
60   McCauley, Michael   London Central  18:47.51     
61   Jenkins, Adam   Bayside  18:47.64     
62   Cupello, Nicholas   St Ignatius - Th  18:47.77     
63   Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park  18:48.52     
64   Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl  18:48.88     
65   Leboeuf, Scott   Sir Wilfrid Laur  18:49.77     
66   Gorbell, Corey   Sir Winston Chur  18:50.18     
67   McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin  18:50.53     
68   Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur  18:52.15     
69   Poulter, Wilson   Sir Winston Chur  18:52.33     
70   Vella, Daniel   Senator O’Conn  18:53.37     
71   Langen, Justin   St Ignatius - Th  18:54.65     
72   Schroeter, Jacob   Nepean  18:54.75     
73   McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin  18:55.23     
74   Noble, Harrison   Manitoulin  18:57.62     
75   Royce, Brandon   General Panet  19:00.34     
76   Kosmerly, Tayte   Lockerby Composi  19:02.30     
77   Langford, Jason   Collingwood CI  19:03.78     
78   Totten, Liam   St Michael's - T  19:03.96     
79   Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur  19:04.70     
80   Cole, Keith   Courtice  19:06.33     
81   McCrae, Matthew   St Michael's - T  19:06.99     
82   Hawilo, Hasan   Vincent Massey  19:07.81     
83   Kennedy, Jack   Humberside  19:08.84     
84   Kreynin, Ilya   University of To  19:08.91     
85   Frost, Jordan   Cardinal Newman  19:10.62     
86   Dejardins, Grant   Arnprior  19:11.46     
87   Jeyakanathan, Anthon   Neil McNeil  19:12.03     
88   Asantey, Kwesi   London Central  19:13.79     
89   Michalski, Caleb   Richview CI  19:15.12     
90   Pundsack, Andrew   Christ the King  19:15.48     
91   Ryckman, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  19:16.55     
92   Michael, Palanisamy   Jean Vanier Cath  19:17.32     
93   Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St  19:19.99     
94   Tait, Micheal   Vincent Massey  19:20.54     
95   Servage, Nick   Thousand Islands  19:23.31     
96   Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle  19:24.04     
97   MacLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil  19:26.33     
98   Mann, Aaron   Heart Lake  19:27.17     
99   Wagner, Jacob   Riverside  19:28.25     
100   McKeown, Roland   Richview CI  19:29.11     
101   Wanless, Ben   Georgetown  19:30.05     
102   Brannigan, Kelvyn   Notre Dame Colle  19:30.17     
103   Cooney, Markus   St Thomas Aquina  19:30.47     
104   Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron  19:31.93     
105   Turner, Josh   Grimsby  19:32.21     
106   Hagg, Nick   Adam Scott  19:32.24     
107   Fletcher, Chris   Vincent Massey  19:32.25     
108   Nero, Jay   Iroquois Ridge  19:32.69     
109   Stone, Will   St Michael's - T  19:33.90     
110   Colenutt, Alex   Cameron Heights  19:34.12     
111   Westgate, Nigel   Etobicoke School  19:34.16     
112   Ressor, Brendan   Bill Crothers SS  19:34.70     
113   Delazzari, David   Leaside  19:37.18     
114   Labine, Colton   O'Gorman  19:37.33     
115   Trout, Jonah   Collingwood CI  19:37.34     
116   Swain, Noah   Widdifield  19:37.46     
117   Afzali, Shoaib   David & Mary Tho  19:39.08     
118   Ridder, Elijha   Our Lady of Lour  19:41.90     
119   Hyde, Clark   Pickering - Ajax  19:43.41     
120   Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie  19:43.54     
121   McClelland, Ryan   St Michael's - T  19:46.08     
122   Simpson, Matt   Georgetown  19:46.72     
123   Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park  19:49.52     
124   Bodean, Ovidiu   St Francis Xavie  19:49.90     
125   Majony, Richard   De La Salle Coll  19:50.10     
126   Guthrie, Shane   Vincent Massey  19:50.18     
127   Simon, Parker   Royal St. George  19:50.29     
128   Samartiuk, Owen   St Benedict Cath  19:51.68     
129   Gentile, Liam   St Michael's - T  19:51.87     
130   Hussett, Deshante   Neil McNeil  19:53.04     
131   Chown, Gordie   Lockerby Composi  19:53.89     
132   Cormier, Matt   Sir Winston Chur  19:54.49     
133   Lamb, Thomas   St Thomas Aquina  19:54.50     
134   Goldsack, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina  19:54.70     
135   Smith, Nathan   General Panet  19:55.34     
136   Liu, Qingfan   London Central  19:55.42     
137   Duhan, Scott   ES Thériault Ca  19:56.25     
138   Kvas, Adam   ES Thériault Ca  19:56.45     
139   Pietrangelo, Anthony   Michael Power-St  19:56.94     
140   Daniello, Tetangco   Jean Vanier Cath  19:57.16     
141   Scholey, Alden   Adam Scott  19:58.51     
142   O'Connor, Daniel   Michael Power-St  19:59.46     
143   Strasser, Logan   St Joseph's - Ba  19:59.59     
144   Elliott, Alec   Cameron Heights  20:00.44     
145   Thompson, Philippe   Samuel Genest  20:00.96     
146   Scott, Ben   Pickering - Ajax  20:02.03     
147   Emery, Aric   Espanola  20:02.49     
148   Carriere, Ben   Pickering - Ajax  20:02.63     
149   Matheson-Fitchett, T   AY Jackson - Kan  20:02.73     
150   Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl  20:05.73     
151   Silins, Peter   Nepean  20:07.29     
152   Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands  20:07.46     
153   Kilner, Colin   Langstaff  20:07.72     
154   Aujla, Maninder   Heart Lake  20:10.66     
155   Waller, Hayden   St Thomas Aquina  20:11.20     
156   Nanji, Alyn   Crescent  20:11.72     
157   Sheridan, Joe   Cameron Heights  20:11.75     
158   Ejoh, Canice   Father John Redm  20:15.08     
159   Sadiq, Hakeem   Riverside  20:15.83     
160   Farquharson, Jeremy   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:15.93     
161   Jones, David   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:16.86     
162   Storing, Jon   General Panet  20:18.02     
163   Crabtree, David   General Panet  20:18.53     
164   Lingard, Brodie   Lockerby Composi  20:19.96     
165   Minassian, Arakel   De La Salle Coll  20:20.99     
166   Kong, Nevin   Crescent  20:21.88     
167   Adamcewicz, Luke   RS McLaughlin  20:23.08     
168   Palin, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat  20:23.70     
169   Elliot, Erik   Leaside  20:25.52     
170   Laroche, Dominic   ES Thériault Ca  20:26.16     
171   Outhit, Declan   Cameron Heights  20:27.78     
172   Lynch, Zack   ES Thériault Ca  20:28.33     
173   Smydo, Mark   Our Lady of Lour  20:31.20     
174   Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands  20:31.21     
175   Varga, Frank   Vincent Massey  20:34.54     
176   Sasseville, Ryan   O'Gorman  20:36.88     
177   Cote, Paul   ES Thériault Ca  20:37.00     
178   Thacker, Angus   Cameron Heights  20:39.94     
179   Bethell, Conor   Bill Crothers SS  20:41.08     
180   Booth, Cameron   Adam Scott  20:41.70     
181   Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil  20:42.49     
182   Dobbin, Sam   Crescent  20:43.24     
183   Welsman, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat  20:47.61     
184   Kroher, Jason   David & Mary Tho  20:49.69     
185   Wanless, Max   Georgetown  20:50.07     
186   Vaillancourt, Austin   O'Gorman  20:50.24     
187   Hoffman, Nick   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:57.52     
188   Jenereaux, Mike   Collingwood CI  20:58.77     
189   Simpson, Elliott   London Central  21:00.14     
190   Learmonth, Jamie   Richview CI  21:04.62     
191   Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat  21:05.50     
192   MacDonald, Chris   East Northumberl  21:07.51     
193   Rodley, Josh   Espanola  21:07.88     
194   Masa, Justin   Neil McNeil  21:09.35     
195   Rajianiemi, Markku   St Ignatius - Th  21:09.53     
196   Woodcock, Gordon   Bishop P.F. Redi  21:16.61     
197   Bortoluzzi, Dustin   St Joseph's - Ba  21:18.87     
198   Johnson, Shawn   Notre Dame Colle  21:24.69     
199   Pye, Liam   Richview CI  21:26.63     
200   Goulais, Andrew   Lockerby Composi  21:28.02     
201   Clinton, Andrew   Upper Canada Col  21:29.11     
202   Edgar, Geoffrey   Leaside  21:31.43     
203   Toplis, Daniel   Nepean  21:33.25     
204   Rosen, Eric   Sir Winston Chur  21:36.37     
205   Bourdignon, Nick   Espanola  21:44.03     
206   Smith, Patrick   St Joseph's - Ba  21:45.43     
207   Elder, Laurence   AY Jackson - Kan  21:49.02     
208   Beange, Stephen   Espanola  21:50.16     
209   Longuepee, Daniel   Iroquois Falls  21:59.19     
210   Fry, Owen   Collingwood CI  22:00.49     
211   Bethel, Reid   Bill Crothers SS  22:02.64     
212   Alderdice, Brandon   East Northumberl  22:06.54     
213   Abraham, Rowan   Nepean  22:08.38     
214   Moore, Cameron   Heart Lake  22:10.46     
215   Scholl, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat  22:12.90     
216   Vanderleest, Mark   Georgetown  22:15.38     
217   Spigarelli, Dylan   Timmins Vocation  22:23.71     
218   Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat  22:25.01     
219   Micieli, Justin   Adam Scott  22:25.40     
220   Choi, David   AY Jackson - Kan  22:28.90     
221   Sangha, Kabir   Heart Lake  22:36.27     
222   Clademenos, Sean   De La Salle Coll  22:42.12     
223   Burk, Solomon   O'Gorman  22:48.86     
224   Weston, Jack   Timiskaming  22:52.80     
225   Hoshina, Kenyu   Trinity College  22:54.75     
226   McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl  23:07.93     
227   Kattan, Jason   Crescent  23:11.77     
228   Casalese, Daniel   De La Salle Coll  23:12.36     
229   Belcastro, Matthew   De La Salle Coll  23:13.67     
230   Graham, Mark   Crescent  23:17.30     
231   Dowling, Graham   St Joseph's - Ba  23:22.97     
232   Kelman, Cassius   Heart Lake  23:32.42     
233   Wren, Brett   Father John Redm  23:54.02     
234   Kaas, Anthony   Notre Dame Colle  23:59.56     
235   Manseau, Theodore   O'Gorman  24:07.61     

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bishop Allen Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 27 6    
2013 13 11    
2012 125 14    
2011 94 12    
2010 27 6 19  
2009   3    
Hashtags: #ofsaa