Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (5)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Midget Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Nov 7th 2010, 4:38pm
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 6, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Mens 5k Midget
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Elmhirst, Robbie   Bill Crothers SS  16:49.92     
2   Jarvis, Alec   AY Jackson - Kan  16:51.82     
3   Stewart, Tristan   St Theresa’s -  16:55.52     
4   Dunn, Lyjah   Riverside  16:58.34     
5   Bedi, Nick   Waterloo CI  17:11.39     
6   Moakler, Justin   Brampton Centenn  17:13.62     
7   Carroll, Jake   Humberside  17:15.35     
8   Dobos, Isaac   RS McLaughlin  17:18.05     
9   Ubene, Evan   Belle River  17:22.33     
10   Klomp, Craig   St Michael Cath  17:26.44     
11   Blair, Sebastian   Newmarket  17:30.78     
12   Fors, Liam   St Ignatius - Th  17:35.68     
13   Preisner, Ben   Bishop P.F. Redi  17:35.69     
14   Provenzamo, Mike   HB Beal  17:36.86     
15   Thomas, Brandon   Paris  17:37.13     
16   Groothuzian, Rawle   Our Lady of Lour  17:42.38     
17   Zagar, Aidan   Mayfield  17:45.09     
18   Leitch, Mitch   St Joseph's - Ba  17:48.70     
19   Smee, Keaton   Huron Heights -  17:51.81     
20   King, Menelik   Pickering - Ajax  17:52.26     
21   Howard, Brendon   AY Jackson - Kan  17:53.12     
22   Labella, Scott   Loyola Catholic  17:54.64     
23   Abdulkarim, Farah   Gloucester  18:00.06     
24   Soucie, Preston   St Joseph's - St  18:00.80     
25   Carson, Ben   Leaside  18:04.13     
26   Bartle, Bryan   Georgetown  18:04.47     
27   Sheffar, Jack   London Central  18:06.97     
28   Bowers, Josh   Highland  18:08.37     
29   Gasbarri, Daniel   St Francis Xavie  18:10.24     
30   Tindall, Tim   Lockerby Composi  18:11.49     
31   Moore, Matthew   Birchmount Park  18:11.60     
32   Serviss, Sammy   General Panet  18:17.85     
33   Colwell, Declan   Thousand Islands  18:17.99     
34   Schmidt, Mark   Stratford Northw  18:19.65     
35   Neilson, Scott   Riverside  18:21.45     
36   Mendes, Justin   Pickering - Ajax  18:24.45     
37   Morris, Rowan   Arnprior  18:27.16     
38   Miller, Simon   Bishop Allen Aca  18:28.91     
39   Thornber, Jeffery   Eastdale - Oshaw  18:30.42     
40   Werner, Michael   Corpus Christi  18:32.20     
41   Nolan, Sheldon   Thousand Islands  18:35.22     
42   Moesdyk, Matthew   Birchmount Park  18:35.46     
43   DeVito, Ben   Birchmount Park  18:36.54     
44   Pammett, Austin   St Peter's - Pet  18:37.12     
45   Gagnon, Nicolas   L’Escale  18:37.71     
46   Napier, Mathew   Erin  18:38.77     
47   Feeney, Dnaiel   Our Lady of Lour  18:39.91     
48   Massingham, Curtis   Michael Power-St  18:41.03     
49   Paul, David   Bear Creek  18:41.61     
50   Weir, Fraser   Notre Dame Colle  18:42.64     
51   Heins, Nicholas   Le Caron  18:42.74     
52   Vermeulen, Hendrick   St Christopher  18:43.69     
53   Clark, Karian   Our Lady of Lour  18:44.76     
54   Graham, Jordan   Adam Scott  18:45.05     
55   Parent, David   RS McLaughlin  18:45.13     
56   Neidbala, Connor   Michael Power-St  18:45.16     
57   Thompson, Ray   Highland  18:45.82     
58   Petta, Michael   Northern - Toron  18:46.99     
59   MacDonald, Austin   Bayside  18:47.25     
60   McCauley, Michael   London Central  18:47.51     
61   Jenkins, Adam   Bayside  18:47.64     
62   Cupello, Nicholas   St Ignatius - Th  18:47.77     
63   Kelly, Rowan   Birchmount Park  18:48.52     
64   Vachon, Nick   East Northumberl  18:48.88     
65   Leboeuf, Scott   Sir Wilfrid Laur  18:49.77     
66   Gorbell, Corey   Sir Winston Chur  18:50.18     
67   McGowan, Chris   RS McLaughlin  18:50.53     
68   Raby, Spencer   Sir Winston Chur  18:52.15     
69   Poulter, Wilson   Sir Winston Chur  18:52.33     
70   Vella, Daniel   Senator O’Conn  18:53.37     
71   Langen, Justin   St Ignatius - Th  18:54.65     
72   Schroeter, Jacob   Nepean  18:54.75     
73   McNally, Jordan   RS McLaughlin  18:55.23     
74   Noble, Harrison   Manitoulin  18:57.62     
75   Royce, Brandon   General Panet  19:00.34     
76   Kosmerly, Tayte   Lockerby Composi  19:02.30     
77   Langford, Jason   Collingwood CI  19:03.78     
78   Totten, Liam   St Michael's - T  19:03.96     
79   Nebel, Andrew   Sir Winston Chur  19:04.70     
80   Cole, Keith   Courtice  19:06.33     
81   McCrae, Matthew   St Michael's - T  19:06.99     
82   Hawilo, Hasan   Vincent Massey  19:07.81     
83   Kennedy, Jack   Humberside  19:08.84     
84   Kreynin, Ilya   University of To  19:08.91     
85   Frost, Jordan   Cardinal Newman  19:10.62     
86   Dejardins, Grant   Arnprior  19:11.46     
87   Jeyakanathan, Anthon   Neil McNeil  19:12.03     
88   Asantey, Kwesi   London Central  19:13.79     
89   Michalski, Caleb   Richview CI  19:15.12     
90   Pundsack, Andrew   Christ the King  19:15.48     
91   Ryckman, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  19:16.55     
92   Michael, Palanisamy   Jean Vanier Cath  19:17.32     
93   Bacic, Ryan   Michael Power-St  19:19.99     
94   Tait, Micheal   Vincent Massey  19:20.54     
95   Servage, Nick   Thousand Islands  19:23.31     
96   Germano, Mark   Notre Dame Colle  19:24.04     
97   MacLellan, Zen   Neil McNeil  19:26.33     
98   Mann, Aaron   Heart Lake  19:27.17     
99   Wagner, Jacob   Riverside  19:28.25     
100   McKeown, Roland   Richview CI  19:29.11     
101   Wanless, Ben   Georgetown  19:30.05     
102   Brannigan, Kelvyn   Notre Dame Colle  19:30.17     
103   Cooney, Markus   St Thomas Aquina  19:30.47     
104   Wilson, Derek   Northern - Toron  19:31.93     
105   Turner, Josh   Grimsby  19:32.21     
106   Hagg, Nick   Adam Scott  19:32.24     
107   Fletcher, Chris   Vincent Massey  19:32.25     
108   Nero, Jay   Iroquois Ridge  19:32.69     
109   Stone, Will   St Michael's - T  19:33.90     
110   Colenutt, Alex   Cameron Heights  19:34.12     
111   Westgate, Nigel   Etobicoke School  19:34.16     
112   Ressor, Brendan   Bill Crothers SS  19:34.70     
113   Delazzari, David   Leaside  19:37.18     
114   Labine, Colton   O'Gorman  19:37.33     
115   Trout, Jonah   Collingwood CI  19:37.34     
116   Swain, Noah   Widdifield  19:37.46     
117   Afzali, Shoaib   David & Mary Tho  19:39.08     
118   Ridder, Elijha   Our Lady of Lour  19:41.90     
119   Hyde, Clark   Pickering - Ajax  19:43.41     
120   Rodrigues, Darren   St Francis Xavie  19:43.54     
121   McClelland, Ryan   St Michael's - T  19:46.08     
122   Simpson, Matt   Georgetown  19:46.72     
123   Nunguwenimana, Thier   Birchmount Park  19:49.52     
124   Bodean, Ovidiu   St Francis Xavie  19:49.90     
125   Majony, Richard   De La Salle Coll  19:50.10     
126   Guthrie, Shane   Vincent Massey  19:50.18     
127   Simon, Parker   Royal St. George  19:50.29     
128   Samartiuk, Owen   St Benedict Cath  19:51.68     
129   Gentile, Liam   St Michael's - T  19:51.87     
130   Hussett, Deshante   Neil McNeil  19:53.04     
131   Chown, Gordie   Lockerby Composi  19:53.89     
132   Cormier, Matt   Sir Winston Chur  19:54.49     
133   Lamb, Thomas   St Thomas Aquina  19:54.50     
134   Goldsack, Tyler   St Thomas Aquina  19:54.70     
135   Smith, Nathan   General Panet  19:55.34     
136   Liu, Qingfan   London Central  19:55.42     
137   Duhan, Scott   ES Thériault Ca  19:56.25     
138   Kvas, Adam   ES Thériault Ca  19:56.45     
139   Pietrangelo, Anthony   Michael Power-St  19:56.94     
140   Daniello, Tetangco   Jean Vanier Cath  19:57.16     
141   Scholey, Alden   Adam Scott  19:58.51     
142   O'Connor, Daniel   Michael Power-St  19:59.46     
143   Strasser, Logan   St Joseph's - Ba  19:59.59     
144   Elliott, Alec   Cameron Heights  20:00.44     
145   Thompson, Philippe   Samuel Genest  20:00.96     
146   Scott, Ben   Pickering - Ajax  20:02.03     
147   Emery, Aric   Espanola  20:02.49     
148   Carriere, Ben   Pickering - Ajax  20:02.63     
149   Matheson-Fitchett, T   AY Jackson - Kan  20:02.73     
150   Schmidt, Jacob   East Northumberl  20:05.73     
151   Silins, Peter   Nepean  20:07.29     
152   Cowan, Eric   Thousand Islands  20:07.46     
153   Kilner, Colin   Langstaff  20:07.72     
154   Aujla, Maninder   Heart Lake  20:10.66     
155   Waller, Hayden   St Thomas Aquina  20:11.20     
156   Nanji, Alyn   Crescent  20:11.72     
157   Sheridan, Joe   Cameron Heights  20:11.75     
158   Ejoh, Canice   Father John Redm  20:15.08     
159   Sadiq, Hakeem   Riverside  20:15.83     
160   Farquharson, Jeremy   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:15.93     
161   Jones, David   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:16.86     
162   Storing, Jon   General Panet  20:18.02     
163   Crabtree, David   General Panet  20:18.53     
164   Lingard, Brodie   Lockerby Composi  20:19.96     
165   Minassian, Arakel   De La Salle Coll  20:20.99     
166   Kong, Nevin   Crescent  20:21.88     
167   Adamcewicz, Luke   RS McLaughlin  20:23.08     
168   Palin, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat  20:23.70     
169   Elliot, Erik   Leaside  20:25.52     
170   Laroche, Dominic   ES Thériault Ca  20:26.16     
171   Outhit, Declan   Cameron Heights  20:27.78     
172   Lynch, Zack   ES Thériault Ca  20:28.33     
173   Smydo, Mark   Our Lady of Lour  20:31.20     
174   Brown, Jayson   Thousand Islands  20:31.21     
175   Varga, Frank   Vincent Massey  20:34.54     
176   Sasseville, Ryan   O'Gorman  20:36.88     
177   Cote, Paul   ES Thériault Ca  20:37.00     
178   Thacker, Angus   Cameron Heights  20:39.94     
179   Bethell, Conor   Bill Crothers SS  20:41.08     
180   Booth, Cameron   Adam Scott  20:41.70     
181   Dias, Anderson   Neil McNeil  20:42.49     
182   Dobbin, Sam   Crescent  20:43.24     
183   Welsman, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat  20:47.61     
184   Kroher, Jason   David & Mary Tho  20:49.69     
185   Wanless, Max   Georgetown  20:50.07     
186   Vaillancourt, Austin   O'Gorman  20:50.24     
187   Hoffman, Nick   Bishop P.F. Redi  20:57.52     
188   Jenereaux, Mike   Collingwood CI  20:58.77     
189   Simpson, Elliott   London Central  21:00.14     
190   Learmonth, Jamie   Richview CI  21:04.62     
191   Ulgiati, Eric   Sacred Heart Cat  21:05.50     
192   MacDonald, Chris   East Northumberl  21:07.51     
193   Rodley, Josh   Espanola  21:07.88     
194   Masa, Justin   Neil McNeil  21:09.35     
195   Rajianiemi, Markku   St Ignatius - Th  21:09.53     
196   Woodcock, Gordon   Bishop P.F. Redi  21:16.61     
197   Bortoluzzi, Dustin   St Joseph's - Ba  21:18.87     
198   Johnson, Shawn   Notre Dame Colle  21:24.69     
199   Pye, Liam   Richview CI  21:26.63     
200   Goulais, Andrew   Lockerby Composi  21:28.02     
201   Clinton, Andrew   Upper Canada Col  21:29.11     
202   Edgar, Geoffrey   Leaside  21:31.43     
203   Toplis, Daniel   Nepean  21:33.25     
204   Rosen, Eric   Sir Winston Chur  21:36.37     
205   Bourdignon, Nick   Espanola  21:44.03     
206   Smith, Patrick   St Joseph's - Ba  21:45.43     
207   Elder, Laurence   AY Jackson - Kan  21:49.02     
208   Beange, Stephen   Espanola  21:50.16     
209   Longuepee, Daniel   Iroquois Falls  21:59.19     
210   Fry, Owen   Collingwood CI  22:00.49     
211   Bethel, Reid   Bill Crothers SS  22:02.64     
212   Alderdice, Brandon   East Northumberl  22:06.54     
213   Abraham, Rowan   Nepean  22:08.38     
214   Moore, Cameron   Heart Lake  22:10.46     
215   Scholl, Connor   Sacred Heart Cat  22:12.90     
216   Vanderleest, Mark   Georgetown  22:15.38     
217   Spigarelli, Dylan   Timmins Vocation  22:23.71     
218   Nobert, Andrew   Sacred Heart Cat  22:25.01     
219   Micieli, Justin   Adam Scott  22:25.40     
220   Choi, David   AY Jackson - Kan  22:28.90     
221   Sangha, Kabir   Heart Lake  22:36.27     
222   Clademenos, Sean   De La Salle Coll  22:42.12     
223   Burk, Solomon   O'Gorman  22:48.86     
224   Weston, Jack   Timiskaming  22:52.80     
225   Hoshina, Kenyu   Trinity College  22:54.75     
226   McGale, Ryan   East Northumberl  23:07.93     
227   Kattan, Jason   Crescent  23:11.77     
228   Casalese, Daniel   De La Salle Coll  23:12.36     
229   Belcastro, Matthew   De La Salle Coll  23:13.67     
230   Graham, Mark   Crescent  23:17.30     
231   Dowling, Graham   St Joseph's - Ba  23:22.97     
232   Kelman, Cassius   Heart Lake  23:32.42     
233   Wren, Brett   Father John Redm  23:54.02     
234   Kaas, Anthony   Notre Dame Colle  23:59.56     
235   Manseau, Theodore   O'Gorman  24:07.61     

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Welland, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 6 1    
2014 5 4    
2013 2 2    
2012 12 4    
2011 16 6    
2010 12 8 1  
2009   3    
Hashtags:#ofsaa