Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Junior Boys - Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational 2010

Published by
Shane   on Oct 9 2010, 11:00 PM
 
Peter Morris Pre-OFSAA XC Invitational - Oct 8, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, 25 Centennial Park Road, Toronto, ON, CA, M9C 5H1
 
Mens 6k Junior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat  19:58.44     
2   Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  20:08.41     
3   Rukaj, Rigers   Marc Garneau - T  20:38.60     
4   Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope  20:40.57     
5   Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St  20:51.03     
6   Quosai, Peter   Centennial Colle  20:52.91     
7   Doxtator, Adam   Bayside  20:53.13     
8   Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI  20:54.70     
9   Kountourogiannis, T.J.   Westlane  20:59.39     
10   Bannon, Matthew   Elmira  21:02.14     
11   Sullivan, Patrick   Orangeville  21:18.03     
12   Hansel, Graham   West Ferris  21:20.80     
13   Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park  21:30.09     
14   Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat  21:32.73     
15   Williams, Grayson   Mayfield  21:34.95     
16   Peters, Stefan   Holy Trinity - S  21:46.68     
17   Wishart, Caelum   Stratford Centra  21:47.53     
18   Gignac, Donovan   ES Thériault Ca  21:53.06     
19   McDonald, Matt   Malvern  21:53.74     
20   Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin  21:54.35     
21   Hayward, Jack   Crescent  21:55.01     
22   Ellis, John   Holy Trinity - B  21:56.15     
23   Heaps, Aaron   Malvern  21:58.64     
24   GODIN, ZACH   Sir Winston Chur  22:03.32     
25   MacKinnon, Sean   Westdale  22:11.53     
26   Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat  22:14.66     
27   Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca  22:15.71     
28   Williams-McIntosh, Nik   Sacred Heart Cat  22:20.55     
29   Zagar, Myles   Mayfield  22:24.77     
30   Arnold, Khalil   RS McLaughlin  22:26.72     
31   Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College  22:28.87     
32   Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur  22:29.59     
33   Persaud, Andrew   Birchmount Park  22:31.17     
34   FORTALEZA, MIKE   Sir Winston Chur  22:34.68     
35   Black, Toms   Crescent  22:35.76     
36   RABIDEAU, JOHN   Sir Winston Chur  22:41.10     
37   Borg, Preston   Loyola Catholic  22:43.41     
38   Greenhalgh, Bryan   Orangeville  22:46.56     
39   Hill, Jack   Royal St. George  22:49.66     
40   Daley, Patrick   St Peter's - Pet  22:51.36     
41   Watters, Emmett   Our Lady of Lour  22:55.35     
42   Bender, Neil   Dr GW Williams  22:55.50     
43   Grant, Malik   Heart Lake  22:56.31     
44   Ritchie, Connor   ES Thériault Ca  22:58.82     
45   Cronkite, Austin   Martingrove  22:59.34     
46   Myre, Mathieu   Monsignor Charbo  23:00.63     
47   Egerton, Ryley   Innisdale  23:03.53     
48   Haza, Mateo   Malvern  23:05.85     
49   Foster, Eliot   Malvern  23:07.55     
50   Ferczak, Borys   Michael Power-St  23:08.40     
51   Ferczak, Matwij   Michael Power-St  23:08.47     
52   Thomson, Jacob   RS McLaughlin  23:08.49     
53   Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T  23:09.01     
54   Roach, Matthew   Dr GW Williams  23:09.36     
55   Sanders, Brendan   Westlane  23:09.73     
56   Priest, Jacob   Collingwood CI  23:09.86     
57   Lefant, Louis   Collingwood CI  23:11.31     
58   Christian, Will   West Ferris  23:13.24     
59   Daley, Ryan   Chippewa Seconda  23:13.33     
60   Sullivan, Jordan   Orangeville  23:16.62     
61   Moreland, Jackson   Our Lady of Moun  23:19.43     
62   Badger, Josh   Parry Sound  23:20.55     
63   Denton, Fraser   Westdale  23:22.51     
64   Seguin, Mario   ES Thériault Ca  23:27.69     
65   Andersen, Oskar   Neil McNeil  23:31.80     
66   Abma, Evan   St Christopher  23:33.41     
67   Beam, Jackson   Chippewa Seconda  23:34.97     
68   Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park  23:44.12     
69   Donovan, Connor   St Michael's - T  23:46.69     
70   McClyment, Connor   Birchmount Park  23:47.99     
71   Diro, Galata   Harold M Brathwa  23:48.45     
72   Kohl, Quinton   Neil McNeil  23:50.72     
73   Bender, Eric   Dr GW Williams  23:51.00     
74   Keating, Taylor   Crescent  24:00.83     
75   Chan-Yaneff, Ryan   Mayfield  24:02.81     
76   Roper, Mitchell   Royal St. George  24:03.59     
77   MacDonald, Kyle   Eastview  24:04.61     
78   Srikumaran, Srihaan   Birchmount Park  24:06.95     
79   Vanderlee, Clark   Holy Trinity - S  24:10.35     
80   Telford, Eric   Huron Heights -  24:15.12     
81   Higgins, Liam   St Michael's - T  24:20.65     
82   Martin, Nick   Eastview  24:23.42     
83   Buccili, Luca   Monsignor Charbo  24:24.65     
84   Gomes, Valerian   Father John Redm  24:28.92     
85   A, Austin   Central Peel  24:32.31     
86   Lamothe, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca  24:32.99     
87   Corolis, Matt   Crescent  24:34.55     
88   Mehta, Nick   Crescent  24:35.17     
89   McCoy, Nathan   Etobicoke School  24:37.21     
90   Emmanuel, Anston   Chaminade Colleg  24:40.11     
91   Kozluk, Austin   Orangeville  24:43.28     
92   Marcuzzi, Nicolas   The Yorkland  24:44.05     
93   McCreesh, Michael   Dr GW Williams  24:44.13     
94   Leppalla, Tome   Heart Lake  24:45.11     
95   Quarisa, Matthew   St Michael's - T  24:45.26     
96   Ayisi, Samuel   Jean Vanier Cath  24:47.22     
97   Croke, Sean   Marshall McLuhan  24:47.83     
98   Badger, Winston   Parry Sound  24:49.07     
99   Young, Tyler   EL Crossley  24:54.02     
100   Boutda, Matthew   West Humber  24:54.29     
101   Deighan, Luke   Sacred Heart Cat  24:56.04     
102   Castro, Diego   Erindale  24:57.44     
103   Di, James   William Lyon Mac  24:57.86     
104   Lundy, Joseph   Langstaff  24:59.25     
105   Owens, Nick   Neil McNeil  25:00.37     
106   Rudland, Matt   Centennial Colle  25:00.87     
107   Hymers, Devin   Humberview  25:01.41     
108   Wilson, Chris   St Michael's - T  25:04.18     
109   Blanchette, Chris   Westdale  25:04.39     
110   Patterson, Liam   Chippewa Seconda  25:08.77     
111   de, Tim   Meadowvale  25:10.99     
112   Borbely, Jordin   Sir Winston Chur  25:14.24     
113   Busch, Colin   Newtonbrook  25:15.68     
114   Teles, Alec   St Francis Xavie  25:18.82     
115   Jaffray, Alexander   Michael Power-St  25:19.41     
116   Vasilyev, Daniil   Martingrove  25:26.04     
117   Pelletier, Connor   Bracebridge/Musk  25:28.19     
118   Hodgson, Jason   Collingwood CI  25:33.17     
119   Roque, Joseph   Humberview  25:34.05     
120   Summers, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk  25:34.24     
121   Paolo, Pereira   Marshall McLuhan  25:39.84     
122   Abdullah-Rashid, Yease   RH King Academy  25:44.34     
123   Draper, Dan   Eastview  25:44.83     
124   Principi, Ryan   Sir Winston Chur  25:45.67     
125   Tedford, Tim   East Northumberl  25:47.50     
126   Chukwu, Kelvin   Forest Hill - To  25:47.58     
127   Chick, Nathan   Centennial Colle  25:47.66     
128   Jin, Se   The Yorkland  25:49.30     
129   Petersen, Zack   Eastview  25:49.56     
130   Tramble, Ian   St Michael's - T  25:50.03     
131   Newman, Mitchell   Collingwood CI  25:50.36     
132   Chung, Adrian   Cardinal Newman  25:50.62     
133   Mather, Liam   St Michael's - T  25:51.36     
134   Van, Mathew   Mayfield  25:51.48     
135   Esser, Max   William Lyon Mac  25:52.10     
136   RIVERA, DAN   Sir Winston Chur  25:53.35     
137   Young-Brodgesell, Aida   Sir John A MacDo  25:53.98     
138   P, Puraninder   Central Peel  25:55.72     
139   Gostick, Taylor   Parry Sound  26:04.99     
140   Pahulje, Paul   Michael Power-St  26:06.24     
141   Turk, Matt   Community Hebrew  26:10.05     
142   Munoz, Brian   Central Peel  26:10.71     
143   Scargall, Sam   Bayview Glen  26:11.18     
144   Cardenas, Marcos   Marshall McLuhan  26:14.26     
145   Dicks, Matthew   St Maximilian Ko  26:17.46     
146   Lall, Amanjott   Heart Lake  26:19.75     
147   Pryor, Mark   RS McLaughlin  26:21.45     
148   Luxton, Chris   Philip Pocock  26:21.49     
149   Newstead, Jason   The Yorkland  26:23.18     
150   Mohamed, Alex   Turner Fenton  26:25.13     
151   Berry, Spencer   East Northumberl  26:25.48     
152   Tremblay, Cody   Mayfield  26:25.56     
153   Nettleton, Gregory   Wexford  26:27.53     
154   Hajnal, Garrett   Rosedale Heights  26:28.08     
155   Zasowski, Mark   Michael Power-St  26:28.47     
156   El-Chami, Kristian   Monsignor Charbo  26:28.65     
157   Aiden, McKee   Innisdale  26:28.91     
158   Fedor, Matthew   John Cabot  26:29.69     
159   Costa, Aron   Neil McNeil  26:30.70     
160   Bryan, Matt   Collingwood CI  26:34.63     
161   Lawrence, Cam   Royal St. George  26:36.21     
162   Kennedy, Richard   Mary Ward  26:37.88     
163   Farrell, Patrick   Greenwood Colleg  26:39.25     
164   Fan, Kevin   St Robert  26:40.46     
165   Jamieson, Luke   Dr GW Williams  26:42.16     
166   Skeik, Nezar   Stephen Lewis -  26:43.61     
167   Kloosterman, Daniel   Unity Christian  26:48.86     
168   Fife, Joshua   Central Peel  26:49.99     
169   Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College  26:51.98     
170   Yaqooh, Waqas   Central Peel  26:53.03     
171   DesBrisay, Paul   Port Credit  26:59.00     
172   Aspros, Chris   Martingrove  27:03.41     
173   Perry, Graham   Orangeville  27:03.59     
174   Guy, Zachary   Cardinal Newman  27:04.76     
175   Andrenacci, Gabriel   Monsignor Charbo  27:07.48     
176   McMaster, Steven   Huron Heights -  27:08.17     
177   Obrozcouv, Leon   Our Lady of Lour  27:09.03     
178   Carson, Jacob   Community Hebrew  27:10.74     
179   Bellemare, Christopher   ES Thériault Ca  27:13.16     
180   Buczkowski, Nicholas   ES Thériault Ca  27:13.30     
181   Reid, Mitchel   Heart Lake  27:14.56     
182   Chaudhary, Jamshed   Woburn  27:15.34     
183   Wong, Ernest   St Robert  27:16.05     
184   Reyes, Manuel   Central Peel  27:16.19     
185   Sanaugstin, Arnie   Mayfield  27:17.05     
186   Davis, Tyler   Sir Winston Chur  27:17.10     
187   Lukac, Bohdan   Michael Power-St  27:23.71     
188   Chamoun, Elie   Monsignor Charbo  27:24.87     
189   Heath, Mike   Our Lady of Lour  27:28.49     
190   DeSouza, Kevin   Sacred Heart Cat  27:31.08     
191   Kunar, Sunil   RH King Academy  27:33.77     
192   Thompson, Cam   Humberview  27:39.13     
193   Su, Kelvin   North Toronto  27:47.92     
194   Grant, Sam   Orangeville  27:50.02     
195   Di-Giovanni, Anthony   William Lyon Mac  27:58.98     
196   Romani, Matthew   John Cabot  28:01.26     
197   Shackleton, Martin   East York  28:04.09     
198   Choi, Tommy   Langstaff  28:05.69     
199   Wilkins, Ryan   Brampton Centenn  28:06.98     
200   Evershed, Matthew   Sacred Heart Cat  28:11.96     
201   Freibauer, Matthew   St Michael's - T  28:15.03     
202   Davies, Ryan   Meadowvale  28:16.53     
203   Assefa, Shemeles   George Harvey  28:18.28     
204   Sheikh, Ehsan   Stephen Lewis -  28:20.65     
205   Quirk, Tyler   Mayfield  28:23.46     
206   Cruickshank, Ryan   Michael Power-St  28:24.88     
207   Tollis, Erik   Richview CI  28:24.90     
208   Swarts, Jacob   Bracebridge/Musk  28:28.40     
209   Imans, Linden   Sir Winston Chur  28:30.13     
210   Burosso, Lucas   Huron Heights -  28:30.94     
211   Tahsin, Mohammad   RH King Academy  28:35.26     
212   Kereliuk, Jon   Erindale  28:36.64     
213   Figueirido, Lino   Michael Power-St  28:36.79     
214   Rampersaud, Adam   Mayfield  28:37.72     
215   Pachalis, Michael   Mayfield  28:43.13     
216   Bhikh, Steve   Rick Hansen  28:48.02     
217   Singer, Graham   Martingrove  28:54.36     
218   MacMillan, Nick   Parry Sound  28:55.26     
219   Laki, Richard   Martingrove  28:55.88     
220   c, Eri   Westdale  28:57.15     
221   Henry, Mathieu   Parry Sound  28:57.44     
222   Canagasurian, Damian   St Robert  29:04.81     
223   Park, Kyoungil   Newtonbrook  29:06.42     
224   Krovachai, Toma   Newtonbrook  29:09.08     
225   Sullivan, David   St Theresa of Li  29:13.70     
226   Mistry, Nisarg   William Lyon Mac  29:16.12     
227   Santaguida, Stefan   Royal St. George  29:19.46     
228   Servinis, John   Bayview Glen  29:20.00     
229   Mahmood, Faizain   Woburn  29:20.14     
230   Zadorozhny, Bogdan   Martingrove  29:25.13     
231   Macmillan, Kyle   Royal St. George  29:27.19     
232   Ekels, Mitchell   Erindale  29:28.08     
233   Williamson, Sean   Bayview Glen  29:30.01     
234   Brown, Kevin   Dr GW Williams  29:35.45     
235   Singh, Rishabh   Harold M Brathwa  29:40.80     
236   Mohsin, Abdul-Rahim   Woburn  29:45.29     
237   Quach, Jimmy   William Lyon Mac  29:45.95     
238   Jesudasan, Jeffrey   Neil McNeil  29:50.64     
239   Jaswal, Vikrant   West Humber  29:51.48     
240   Ross, Kyle   Heart Lake  29:53.95     
241   Calkin, Matthew   RH King Academy  29:58.91     
242   Rajaratnam, Ajanth   West Humber  30:15.13     
243   Singh, Japjit   Westview Centenn  30:15.72     
244   Mariyanayagam, Frank   Jean Vanier Cath  30:23.18     
245   Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park  30:26.09     
246   Nicholson, John   Humberview  30:26.53     
247   Walters, Jevone   Brampton Centenn  30:26.62     
248   Turnbull, Davis   Heart Lake  30:26.77     
249   Sharma, Govind   Turner Fenton  30:27.96     
250   Solomen, Yassir   Rick Hansen  30:43.61     
251   Persaud, Brandon   Pope John Paul I  30:50.41     
252   Klages, Lucas   FE Madill  30:51.93     
253   Hennessy, Nathan   EL Crossley  30:52.37     
254   Kalirao, Simar   Harold M Brathwa  31:09.22     
255   Smith, Justin   Crescent  31:12.30     
256   Koren, Brandon   Collingwood CI  31:16.72     
257   Hui, Daniel   Woburn  31:17.23     
258   Osman, Mubarak   L'Amoreaux  31:28.12     
259   Zlotnik, Bartek   Philip Pocock  31:29.93     
260   Flores, Jerome   Philip Pocock  31:31.39     
261   Ming, Jin   L'Amoreaux  31:47.39     
262   Gonzalez, Diego   Regina Mundi  31:51.57     
263   Sun, Everett   Centennial Colle  31:56.29     
264   Yu, Jonathan   St Theresa of Li  31:59.54     
265   Mazloomi, Rod   Dr GW Williams  32:09.20     
266   Hathaway, Zachary   Central Peel  32:10.31     
267   Xie, Jason   William Lyon Mac  32:16.70     
268   Li, Jason   William Lyon Mac  32:17.79     
269   Sharma, Rishabh   Heart Lake  32:31.40     
270   Delgado, Endrew   Our Lady of Moun  32:33.61     
271   Takakusaki, Hiro   Turner Fenton  32:40.66     
272   Bhullar, Manjot   Turner Fenton  32:46.08     
273   L, Leslie   West Hill - Toro  32:46.61     
274   McCool, Tyler   Huron Heights -  33:03.93     
275   Rehnu-Vasanthakumar, B   Wexford  33:21.28     
276   Fervaha, Paul   West Humber  33:26.04     
277   Devine, Luke   Marshall McLuhan  33:38.17     
278   Xing, Eric   Stephen Lewis -  33:38.35     
279   Edwards, Colin   Wexford  33:40.73     
280   Swampillai, Tim   St Robert  33:42.67     
281   Draycott, Lucas   Heart Lake  33:44.74     
282   Patwa, Amaar   Meadowvale  33:55.78     
283   Robinson, Alex   Eastview  33:59.07     
284   Kontis, Tasso   St Robert  34:03.77     
285   Meier, Jason   FE Madill  34:07.24     
286   Tran, Stanley   Dr GW Williams  34:49.15     
287   Perpose, Mel   Pope John Paul I  34:52.42     
288   Evan, O'Neil   FE Madill  34:54.70     
289   Reza, Michael   George Harvey  35:19.64     
290   Ferguson, Andrew   RS McLaughlin  35:57.16     
291   Palumbo, Jeffery   Central Peel  36:02.09     
292   McCauley, Austin   Chippewa Seconda  36:03.21     
293   Goodwin, Alec   Martingrove  36:18.48     
294   Longo, Mason   St Robert  36:53.66     
295   Wu, Oliver   Cawthra Park  37:10.16     
296   Mohiuddin, Taha   Stephen Lewis -  37:36.50     
297   Nygen, Tommy   Downsview  40:28.73     
298   Lucas, Gabriel   Central Peel  41:15.75     
299   Hemraj, Prem   West Humber  41:31.48     
300   Namasivayam, Kirujan   Martingrove  41:54.38     
301   Adams, Joshua   Central Peel  42:18.16     

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Collingwood Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Collingwood, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 14 2    
2013 16 4    
2012 24 5    
2011 18 7    
2010 22 4    
2009   4