Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 06:20 |Views: 7736)
 

Videos

 

Boys Sophomore C Race - Manhattan Invite 2010

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 10 2010, 01:57 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Soph. C.
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Turpin, Patrick 10 Westford Academy  14:08.02     1
2   Lang, Fred 10 Mineola-2  14:15.08     2
3   Schantz, Mikey 10 Rush Henrietta S  14:18.93     3
4   Lewandowski, Daniel 10 Monsignor Farrel  14:29.22     4
5   Bentivegna, John 10 Monsignor Farrel  14:29.64     5
6   Mullen, Brendan 10 Don Bosco Prep  14:29.96     6
7   Sciuto, Nicholas 10 Westford Academy  14:40.97     7
8   Tario, Andrew 10 Averill Park Cen  14:44.03     8
9   Gerhardt, Tyler 10 Rush Henrietta S  14:44.67     9
10   Root, Brennan 10 Rush Henrietta S  14:45.27     10
11   Mico, Vasil 10 Sparta  14:50.78     11
12   Smith, Robert 10 Shaker  14:54.94     12
13   Tress, Brian 10 Monsignor Farrel  14:55.34     13
14   Isenberg, William 10 St Anthony's  14:58.56     14
15   Shaw, Chris 10 Averill Park Cen  14:59.00     15
16   Whalen, Mike 10 Bergen Catholic  14:59.61     16
17   Cunningham, Michael 12 Xavier  14:59.87     17
18   Goode, Christian 10 Abington  15:00.31     18
19   Flanagan, Mike 10 Don Bosco Prep  15:00.55     19
20   Mugisha, Alphonse 10 Nottingham-1  15:00.94     20
21   Hayes, Nolan 10 St Anthony's  15:03.53     21
22   Morella, Kenny 10 Monsignor Farrel  15:07.91     22
23   Heinz, Chris 10 Don Bosco Prep  15:10.51     23
24   Skahen, Sean 10 Westford Academy  15:11.63     24
25   Hartnett, Michael 10 Monsignor Farrel  15:12.15     25
26   Malynn, Michael 10 Westford Academy  15:12.46     26
27   Exler, Bobby 10 Rush Henrietta S  15:12.88     27
28   Doran, Billy 10 Hackettstown  15:13.38     28
29   Cuffe, Ryan 12 Xavier  15:18.03     29
30   Miller, Matthew 10 Averill Park Cen  15:22.24     30
31   Hickey, Greg 10 Shaker  15:25.22     31
32   Newman, Keith 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  15:28.13     32
33   Aprigliano, Nicholas 10 St Anthony's  15:29.37     33
34   Regan, Daniel 10 Westford Academy  15:30.49     34
35   Morihisa, Nick 10 Shaker  15:30.85     35
36   Havlicek, Jonathan 12 Xavier  15:32.35     36
37   Shea, Daniel 10 Abington  15:32.63     37
38   Gysin, Tim 10 Don Bosco Prep  15:33.72     38
39   Reddy, Jason 10 Don Bosco Prep  15:34.39     39
40   Trimmer, Kevin 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  15:35.51     40
41   Perez, Jeff 10 Shaker  15:35.94     41
42   Viruel, Javier 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  15:36.38     42
43   Bitzas, Austin 10 St Anthony's  15:38.35     43
44   McCabe, Steven 10 Abington  15:40.47     44
45   Collins, Mike 09 Mineola-2  15:41.61     45
46   Mayne, Christian 10 St Anthony's  15:42.27     46
47   Rooney, Patrick 10 Monroe-Woodbury  15:44.97     47
48   Weykamp, Ian 10 Shaker  15:46.61     48
49   Whittam, Tom 10 Don Bosco Prep  15:47.30     49
50   Tomkinson, Sean 10 Rush Henrietta S  15:48.39     50
51   Luban, Adam 10 Nottingham-1  15:49.46     51
52   Lasher, Paul 10 Rush Henrietta S  15:51.28     52
53   Larkin, Mike 10 Rush Henrietta S  15:52.44     53
54   Campmeir, David 12 Xavier  15:56.42     54
55   Lang, Robert 09 Mineola-2  15:57.39     55
56   Blackler, Edward 10 St Anthony's  15:57.77     56
57   Gadomski, Grant 10 Warwick Valley  15:58.23     57
58   Paugh, Matt 10 Monsignor Farrel  15:58.85     58
59   Kang, Timothy 10 Abington  15:59.98     59
60   Garcia, Sean 10 East Chester  16:01.24     60
61   Bryson, PJ 10 East Chester  16:02.79     61
62   Cox, Michael 10 St Anthony's  16:03.53     62
63   Farrell, Josh 10 Shaker  16:04.31     63
64   Vetri, Robert 10 Bayport Blue Poi  16:06.66     64
65   Emerick, Jacob 10 Cranston West  16:08.12     65
66   Perez, Gabriel 09 East Chester  16:09.92     66
67   Penna, Steve 10 Sparta  16:10.39     67
68   Pirog, Luke 10 Westford Academy  16:10.85     68
69   Eldred, Dylan 10 Monroe-Woodbury  16:11.52     69
70   Salaway, Brian 10 Bayport Blue Poi  16:14.01     70
71   Conlon, Taylor 12 Xavier  16:20.96     71
72   simmons, justin 10 Hackettstown  16:22.79     72
73   Conroy, Tom 12 Xavier  16:23.06     73
74   Bugos, Daniel 10 Westford Academy  16:31.87     74
75   Romanos, Ryan 10 Bergen Catholic  16:42.28     75
76   Hellthaler, Kurt 10 East Chester  16:42.74     76
77   Hamade, Rani 10 Sparta  16:48.26     77
78   Improta, Ciro 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  16:52.38     78
79   Poletti, Michael 09 East Chester  16:53.92     79
80   Sanso, Alexander 10 Monroe-Woodbury  16:58.60     80
81   Coleman, Brad 10 Mineola-2  16:59.76     81
82   Vazzana, Thomas 10 Monsignor Farrel  17:05.27     82
83   Onesime, Bimeyimana 10 Nottingham-1  17:07.65     83
84   Raleigh, Peter 10 Warwick Valley  17:07.98     84
85   Dennis, August 12 Xavier  17:15.83     85
86   McGill, Dan 10 Warwick Valley  17:19.38     86
87   Moumblow, Ryan 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  17:31.32     87
88   Higgins, Thomas 10 Abington  17:34.68     88
89   Flanagan, Thomas 10 Monroe-Woodbury  17:35.46     89
90   Carney, Sean 10 Bergen Catholic  17:38.06     90
91   Harrison, Thomas 10 Bronxville  17:39.33     91
92   Browne, Matt 10 Sparta  17:40.76     92
93   Gilley, Brendan 10 Bayport Blue Poi  17:42.34     93
94   Campbell, Aidan 10 Bayport Blue Poi  17:46.90     94
95   O'Donnell, Matt 10 Bergen Catholic  17:49.80     95
96   Thompson, Tyler 10 Monroe-Woodbury  17:50.03     96
97   adrusian, nick 10 Hackettstown  17:52.31     97
98   Napolitano, Michael 10 East Chester  17:59.40     98
99   Mallouhi, Allan 10 Bergen Catholic  18:06.27     99
100   Brancale, Edward 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  18:16.17     100
101   VanDongan, Jon 10 Hackettstown  18:18.43     101
102   Murray, Patrick 10 Mineola-2  18:19.24     102
103   Ceglio, Matt 10 Bayport Blue Poi  18:41.68     103
104   Palmieri, Tim 10 East Chester  18:42.07     104
105   Durkin, Dan 10 Bayport Blue Poi  18:54.27     105
106   Tarry, Will 10 Bronxville  18:59.04     106
107   McCue, Eamon 10 Bayport Blue Poi  19:19.31     107
108   Bohner, Steven 09 Mineola-2  19:39.01     108
109   Mattes, Zachary 10 Bronxville  19:45.20     109
110   Meluso, Nick 10 Bronxville  21:34.17     110
111   Blatt, Evin 10 Bronxville  21:35.16     111

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Abington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Abington, Pennsylvania
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2 7    
2013 3 9    
2012 4 6    
2011 3 2    
2010 6 5