Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (67)
View
Videos (19)
View
News (21)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 10 2011, 08:11 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC East States XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Cheserek, Edward 11 St. Benedict's  11:55.39     1
2   Ball, Tim 12 Piscataway  12:21.02     2
3   Wilson, Dustin 12 Chestnut Hil  12:47.10     3
4   Kelly, George 12 Christian Brothe  12:47.75     4
5   Ryan, Nick 11 Fayetteville-Man  12:50.20     5
6   Lane, Austin 12 Greenwich  12:54.10     6
7   Galford, Daniel 11 Monsignor Farrel  12:54.54     7
8   deyo, matt 12 Fayetteville-Man  12:55.00     8
9   mcclemens, mike 10 Christian Brothe  12:56.21     9
10   Bragg, Will 11 Christian Brothe  12:58.13     10
11   Parsons, Sam 12 The Tatnall  13:00.77     11
12   Kozyra, Nate 12 Rush Henrietta S  13:03.77     12
13   Costello, Christian 12 Don Bosco Prep  13:04.44     13
14   Lippert, Conrad 12 Christian Brothe  13:05.95     14
15   Kirna, John 12 Westfield  13:09.10     15
16   Sweeney, Andrew 12 Rush Henrietta S  13:09.80     16
17   Leahy, Jack 12 Westfield  13:10.53     17
18   Malone, Ben 11 Pascack Valley  13:12.22     18
19   Burke, Mickey 10 Rush Henrietta S  13:13.06     19
20   Tucker, Ryan 12 Don Bosco Prep  13:14.02     20
21   millar, Bryce 09 Fayetteville-Man  13:15.43     21
22   Vuono, Mark 12 Bishop Hendricke  13:17.33     22
23   gorman, tim 12 Christian Brothe  13:18.03     23
24   Ginty, Patrick 11 St Anthony's  13:18.94     24
25   McKenna, Matthew 12 Salesianum  13:21.70     25
26   libertore, aaron 11 Christian Brothe  13:22.39     26
27   Levermore, Kyle 10 Don Bosco Prep  13:23.03     27
28   Henseler, Tyler 11 Bishop Hendricke  13:23.67     28
29   Thomas, Ben 12 Fayetteville-Man  13:24.26     29
30   Tierney, Colin 10 Bishop Hendricke  13:24.70     30
31   Vallecorsa, Jon 12 Shaker  13:24.95     31
32   Potter, Michael 09 Bishop Hendricke  13:25.21     32
33   Riff, Dan 11 West Windsor-Pla  13:25.51     33
34   Riff, Jake 11 West Windsor-Pla  13:26.26     34
35   Sheldon, Dan 12 West Windsor-Pla  13:26.94     35
36   Raymond, Alex 12 Rush Henrietta S  13:27.33     36
37   Taddeo, Matthew 11 St Anthony's  13:28.40     37
38   Giacco, Alex 11 The Tatnall  13:29.45     38
39   Bentivegna, John 11 Monsignor Farrel  13:29.88     39
40   Farrell, Connor 11 Fayetteville-Man  13:30.29     40
41   Garrett, Stephen 09 The Tatnall  13:30.71     41
42   boyle, jack 11 Christian Brothe  13:30.97     42
43   Crawford, Matt 12 Bethlehem Centra  13:31.47     43
44   Jennings, Levi 12 Ridgewood  13:31.72     44
45   Wellner, Jules 12 Fayetteville-Man  13:31.95     45
46   Diliberto, Thomas 12 St Anthony's  13:32.18     46
47   Salamone, Nick 11 Ridgewood  13:32.41     47
48   Hally, Pat 10 Salesianum  13:33.73     48
49   Sroka, Mitch 12 Londonderry  13:34.11     49
50   O'Connor, Quincy 12 Celebration  13:34.52     50
51   Lucas, Carpinello 12 Bethlehem Centra  13:34.83     51
52   Geiger, Andreas 12 Londonderry  13:35.33     52
53   Spicer, Travis 12 Ridgewood  13:35.55     53
54   Arauco-Shapiro, Matthi 12 Salesianum  13:35.95     54
55   Mendolia, Nick 12 Don Bosco Prep  13:36.37     55
56   Lapinski, Nicholas 12 Don Bosco Prep  13:36.58     56
57   Kreider, Kevin 12 St Anthony's  13:36.91     57
58   Libruk, Michael 12 Shaker  13:37.41     58
59   Morgan, Max 11 Shaker  13:37.75     59
60   Hensler, Jake 11 St Anthony's  13:38.43     60
61   Hausamann, Ethan 12 Shaker  13:41.10     61
62   Smith, Kevin 11 Westfield  13:41.60     62
63   Casini, Joseph 11 Salesianum  13:44.30     63
64   Lynch, Patrick 10 The Tatnall  13:45.53     64
65   Ingram, Kevin 12 Westfield  13:47.76     65
66   Chavez, AJ 12 West Windsor-Pla  13:48.40     66
67   Presti, Alex Lo 12 Monsignor Farrel  13:48.67     67
68   Hatchett, Marcus 11 Piscataway  13:49.83     68
69   Tom, Vinci 10 West Windsor-Pla  13:50.56     69
70   Geiger, Devereux 12 Londonderry  13:51.20     70
71   Winn, J.R. 12 Londonderry  13:51.76     71
72   Weaver, Lance 12 Piscataway  13:52.02     72
73   Klein, Matthew 12 Hopkins School  13:52.67     73
74   Root, Brennan 11 Rush Henrietta S  13:53.16     74
75   French, Mark 12 Ridgewood  13:53.68     75
76   Hughes, Ryan 11 Salesianum  13:54.76     76
77   Mercier, James 12 Londonderry  13:55.18     77
78   Lewandowski, Daniel 11 Monsignor Farrel  13:55.62     78
79   Manning, Collin 10 Bishop Hendricke  13:56.52     79
80   Smith, Brian 12 St Anthony's  13:57.87     80
81   Carville, David   Westfield  13:58.22     81
82   Fitzgibbons, Colin 11 Fayetteville-Man  13:59.19     82
83   Burke, Colby 12 Rush Henrietta S  13:59.67     83
84   Schwenzfeier, Adam 11 Shaker  14:01.82     84
85   Arnone, Steve 12 Monsignor Farrel  14:02.67     85
86   Luppino, Matt 10 Westfield  14:03.54     86
87   Gray, Mckinley 12 Bethlehem Centra  14:05.17     87
88   Regan, Christopher 11 St Anthony's  14:06.42     88
89   Fishbein, Ben 11 Bethlehem Centra  14:08.84     89
90   Leahy, Josh 11 Londonderry  14:09.99     90
91   Hagood, Jack 10 The Tatnall  14:10.48     91
92   Ades, Will 11 Ridgewood  14:10.84     92
93   Eisape, Adebayo 12 St. Benedict's  14:11.77     93
94   Schantz, Mikey 11 Rush Henrietta S  14:12.09     94
95   McClure, Ryan 12 Londonderry  14:13.36     95
96   Setha, Karnz 10 West Windsor-Pla  14:14.03     96
97   Casanova, Justin 12 The Tatnall  14:14.52     97
98   Dublier, Storm 11 Ridgewood  14:15.29     98
99   Carapezza, Nick 12 Don Bosco Prep  14:16.17     99
100   Magerr, Liam 11 Salesianum  14:19.89     100
101   Beaudette, Greg 11 Bishop Hendricke  14:20.82     101
102   Davis, Scott 12 Salesianum  14:21.15     102
103   Lucchesi, John 12 Monsignor Farrel  14:23.13     103
104   Shaw, Chris 12 Bethlehem Centra  14:24.89     104
105   Maeda, Alex 12 West Windsor-Pla  14:25.64     105
106   Payne, Taylor 12 The Tatnall  14:28.89     106
107   Quackenbush, Tom 10 Bethlehem Centra  14:34.22     107
108   Ciavardoni, Jackson 12 Shaker  14:36.18     108
109   Fishbein, Ben 12 Ridgewood  14:38.82     109
110   Tress, Brian 11 Monsignor Farrel  14:42.19     110
111   Patel, Deev 12 Piscataway  15:03.35     111
112   Taylor, Brian 12 Don Bosco Prep  15:22.43     112
113   Armbruster, Connor 12 Bethlehem Centra  15:24.20     113
114   Kumar, Josh 10 Piscataway  15:27.28     114
115   Piterski, Dean 12 Pascack Valley  15:29.39     115
116   Martins, Joshua 09 St. Benedict's  15:36.48     116
117   Rasbury, Isaac 10 St. Benedict's  15:37.12     117
118   Guerin, Benjamin 10 St. Benedict's  15:38.04     118
119   Edwards, Tommy 12 Westfield  15:40.31     119
120   Shine, Mike 12 Pascack Valley  15:49.05     120
121   Doyle, Connor 11 Bishop Hendricke  16:13.61     121
122   Rogozinski, Mike 12 Pascack Valley  17:26.58     122
123   Almeida, James 11 Pascack Valley  17:27.40     123
124   Nielsen, Chris 10 Pascack Valley  17:56.20     124
125   Edwards, Darien 12 St. Benedict's  18:00.54     125
126   McKenna, Brian 10 Pascack Valley  20:30.14     126

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
DrBob
The famed course is 2.5 miles and the winner Edward Cheserek won the race in a record setting 11:55. He becomes the first runner to ever go sub 12 at the Manhattan Invite.
History for St Benedict's Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, New Jersey
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 8 4    
2014 19 13    
2013 6 13 2  
2012 5 8 1  
2011 6 4 1  
2010 4 9