Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (11)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011(Length: 07:35 |Views: 27218)
 

Videos

 

Boys JV C Race - Manhattan Invite 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 11 2011, 03:49 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2011
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Jr. Var. C. XC
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Luzzi, Dan 11 Westfield  13:57.45     1
2   Hamilton, George 11 West Windsor-Pla  14:01.30     2
3   Martin, Chase 11 Bishop Hendricke  14:08.74     3
4   Campbell, Jack 11 Westfield  14:10.22     4
5   Palumbo, Corey 12 Bishop Hendricke  14:17.78     5
6   Tierney, Ryan 12 Bishop Hendricke  14:19.54     6
7   Stanilewicz, Daniel 12 Monsignor Farrel  14:20.72     7
8   Buckley, Ty 11 Collegiate  14:21.26     8
9   Chandrasekaran, Karthi 12 West Windsor-Pla  14:21.52     9
10   Chen, Jeff 11 West Windsor-Pla  14:21.82     10
11   Mageira, Jacob 12 Bishop Hendricke  14:22.38     11
12   Reilly, Michael 11 Westfield  14:27.37     12
13   Colasanti, Jason 11 Westfield  14:28.81     13
14   Patrylo, Robert 12 Lowell  14:29.38     14
15   Boston, Tim 10 Suffern  14:30.03     15
16   Cialfi, Kevin 11 Cicero-North Syr  14:32.11     16
17   Cho, Steven 10 Suffern  14:33.18     17
18   Butler, Kyle 11 St John The Bapt  14:33.92     18
19   Scott, Charlie 12 Westfield  14:37.24     19
20   Santory, Diego 10 Suffern  14:40.89     20
21   Doherty, Alex 11 Bishop Hendricke  14:41.50     21
22   Terry, Patrick 11 Westfield  14:42.96     22
23   Skinner, Thomas 10 Lowell  14:43.47     23
24   Schofield, Toby 11 West Windsor-Pla  14:43.98     24
25   Tymon, Matt 12 Monsignor Farrel  14:44.37     25
26   Soskind, Mike 11 West Windsor-Pla  14:44.74     26
27   Rocha, James 11 Lowell  14:45.01     27
28   Hartnett, Michael 11 Monsignor Farrel  14:45.80     28
29   Harvey, Ian 12 Lowell  14:48.56     29
30   Schneider, Jeremy 11 St John The Bapt  14:49.54     30
31   Paugh, Matt 11 Monsignor Farrel  14:50.23     31
32   George, Jared 09 Cicero-North Syr  14:50.89     32
33   McNaughton, Ryan 12 Bishop Hendricke  14:51.56     33
34   Felix, Andrew 12 Westfield  14:51.98     34
35   Hook, Chris 12 Bishop Hendricke  14:52.34     35
36   Reilly, Bryan 10 St John The Bapt  14:53.15     36
37   Vernarec, Zach 11 North Hunterdon  14:54.10     37
38   Harrel, Mark 11 North Hunterdon  14:56.31     38
39   D'Urso, Ben 11 Somers  14:56.83     39
40   Polvere, Mike 11 Somers  14:57.43     40
41   Nadeau, Logan 10 Lowell  14:58.52     41
42   Gulick, Connor 11 Suffern  15:01.40     42
43   Berry, Chase 11 Shenendehowa Cen  15:03.05     43
44   Bowen, Allan 11 Suffern  15:03.60     44
45   Kopff, Erick 11 Guilderland  15:04.22     45
46   Lee, Albert 12 West Windsor-Pla  15:04.50     46
47   Pasquini, Matt 12 Guilderland  15:05.79     47
48   Loroca, Joe 11 Somers  15:07.75     48
49   Challenor, Rob 11 St John The Bapt  15:11.10     49
50   Lipeles, Max 12 Shaker  15:12.74     50
51   Perez, Jeff 11 Shaker  15:13.08     51
52   Nayak, Pranau 10 Guilderland  15:13.41     52
53   Malerba, Austin 12 Guilderland  15:14.02     53
54   Fusco, Alex 12 Somers  15:15.89     54
55   Caraher, Tom 12 Cicero-North Syr  15:17.79     55
56   Hill, Jake 10 Guilderland  15:18.09     56
57   Dulko, John 12 St John The Bapt  15:19.80     57
58   Hannan, Chris 09 Cicero-North Syr  15:21.30     58
59   Morihisa, Nick 11 Shaker  15:22.11     59
60   Bennis, Ryan 10 St John The Bapt  15:22.40     60
61   Morella, Kenny 11 Monsignor Farrel  15:23.96     61
62   Nong, Randy 10 Lowell  15:24.74     62
63   Mayer, Dan 11 Shaker  15:25.69     63
64   Young, Brent 10 Cicero-North Syr  15:26.00     64
65   Dan, Ritwik 10 Guilderland  15:30.80     65
66   Courtien, Larry 10 Somers  15:31.88     66
67   McCarten, Riley 10 North Hunterdon  15:36.09     67
68   Smith, Robert 11 Shaker  15:37.35     68
69   Burnham, Austin 12 Guilderland  15:37.98     69
70   Rinaldi, Jesse 10 Somers  15:38.86     70
71   DeGaray, Brian 11 Brewster  15:39.48     71
72   Traub, Brian 10 Cicero-North Syr  15:43.55     72
73   Glacken, Matt 12 Shaker  15:45.83     73
74   Richards, Tyler 10 Lowell  15:47.26     74
75   Blackburn, Brandon 11 Collegiate  15:48.61     75
76   Berk, Martijn Van 12 Brewster  15:49.40     76
77   Corcoran, Ethan 12 Bay Shore  15:52.10     77
78   Loiuse, Dustin 12 Cicero-North Syr  15:55.17     78
79   Lyons, Michael 11 Cheverus  15:55.85     79
80   Classen, David 12 Paul Moore Centr  15:56.74     80
81   Cranston, Ryan 12 Clarkstown South  15:59.17     81
82   Moore, Patrick 11 Horace Greeley  16:01.37     82
83   Gadomski, Grant 11 Warwick Valley  16:02.61     83
84   Carleton, Dan 11 Somers  16:03.56     84
85   Zigrosser, Adam 11 St John The Bapt  16:05.29     85
86   Taliercio, Ronald 12 Monsignor Farrel  16:06.34     86
87   Meloling, Jordan 12 Paul Moore Centr  16:07.24     87
88   Ruiz, Luis 10 Suffern  16:08.55     88
89   Atienza, Matt 11 Cheverus  16:12.56     89
90   Pereira, Luis 11 Bellport  16:14.41     90
91   Schiavone, Kevin 12 Westford Academy  16:21.72     91
92   Menezes, Cameron 11 North Hunterdon  16:23.24     92
93   Romero, Nelson 12 Bay Shore  16:23.96     93
94   Wlaschin, Kyle 10 Shenendehowa Cen  16:24.66     94
95   Malone, Matt 10 Trinity School  16:25.70     95
96   Esswein, Michael 11 Syosset  16:25.93     96
97   Hanley, James 12 Shenendehowa Cen  16:26.65     97
98   Cuddy, William 11 Clarkstown South  16:27.07     98
99   Pon, Greg 11 Hackley  16:28.90     99
100   Scally, Chris 12 Syosset  16:30.77     100
101   Ford, Ryan 11 Brewster  16:34.56     101
102   Mace, Aaron 09 Brewster  16:37.80     102
103   Russell, TJ 10 Tappan Zee  16:38.74     103
104   Peattie, Robert 12 Bay Shore  16:39.66     104
105   Grogan, Mike 11 Bethlehem Centra  16:40.19     105
106   Bressman, Noah 12 Horace Greeley  16:40.63     106
107   Judice, Doug 11 North Hunterdon  16:42.28     107
108   Freeman, Matthew 11 Curtis  16:43.44     108
109   Scanlon, John 12 St Joseph's by t  16:45.22     109
110   Winn, Greg 11 Westford Academy  16:47.76     110
111   Jiang, Huyang 11 Clarkstown South  16:48.77     111
112   Lu, John 10 Collegiate  16:52.15     112
113   Laurent, Richard 12 Clarkstown South  16:54.39     113
114   Aquirre, Brandon 11 Collegiate  16:54.89     114
115   Duncan, Jimmy 12 Brewster  16:55.21     115
116   Joyner, Michael 11 Tappan Zee  16:57.83     116
117   Wachter, Matt 10 Trinity School  16:59.08     117
118   Ruddy, Joshua 10 Shenendehowa Cen  16:59.41     118
119   Sparling, Jacob 12 Bay Shore  16:59.85     119
120   O'Connor, Kevin 11 Bethlehem Centra  17:01.01     120
121   Jared, Charles 11 North Hunterdon  17:02.78     121
122   Olivier, Timothy 12 Westford Academy  17:03.21     122
123   Chrzan, Steven 12 Shenendehowa Cen  17:03.65     123
124   Petrosovits, Rob   Bronxville  17:04.34     124
125   Pereira, Joe 11 Suffern  17:06.04     125
126   Conley, Patrick 12 Cheverus  17:06.34     126
127   Campbell, Aidan 11 Bayport Blue Poi  17:06.76     127
128   Ruocco, Greg 10 St Joseph's by t  17:07.57     128
129   Pellegrino, Nick 11 Monsignor Farrel  17:10.69     129
130   Santana, Anthony 09 Bellport  17:13.02     130
131   Costagliola, Tom 11 St Joseph's by t  17:14.29     131
132   Trecartin, Mark 10 North Hunterdon  17:14.87     132
133   Ceglio, Matt 11 Bayport Blue Poi  17:17.53     133
134   Mermelstein, Jon 12 Scarsdale Senior  17:18.28     134
135   Laverty, Liam 11 Cranford  17:20.46     135
136   McLeod, Keith 12 Bay Shore  17:22.49     136
137   Bortolus, Glen 12 West Windsor-Pla  17:24.42     137
138   Degonge, Andy 11 Warwick Valley  17:25.30     138
139   Dowd, Conor 11 Horace Greeley  17:26.58     139
140   Song, Austin 11 Syosset  17:28.60     140
141   Pundyk, Ben 12 Hackley  17:32.66     141
142   Cardella, Ray 10 St Joseph's by t  17:33.83     142
143   Rand, Alex 11 Orchard Park  17:35.14     143
144   Roberts, David 12 Collegiate  17:37.53     144
145   Napierski, Andrew 11 Bethlehem Centra  17:39.19     145
146   Mikami, Edward 11 Scarsdale Senior  17:40.16     146
147   Durkin, Dan 11 Bayport Blue Poi  17:41.40     147
148   Cervone, Bruno 09 Bellport  17:42.24     148
149   Fortune, Jake 12 Paul Moore Centr  17:43.27     149
150   Hoane, Brandon 12 Horace Greeley  17:51.87     150
151   Narvaez, Dan 12 Bay Shore  17:52.74     151
152   Barhshaw, Cole 11 Westford Academy  17:53.52     152
153   Lama, Joey 11 St Joseph's by t  17:54.24     153
154   Ford, Christopher 10 St Joseph's by t  17:56.83     154
155   Selzer, Dan 10 North Salem  17:57.95     155
156   York, Erik 12 Scarsdale Senior  17:58.72     156
157   Darwell, Brian 12 Bellport  17:59.83     157
158   Hennin, Kyle 10 Bellport  18:00.59     158
159   Medici, Frank 09 Hackley  18:02.17     159
160   Caley, Jack 12 North Salem  18:04.34     160
161   Engelbretsen, Brandon 12 Paul Moore Centr  18:07.17     161
162   Caruana, Frankie 12 Tappan Zee  18:09.64     162
163   Craw, Alexander 12 Bayport Blue Poi  18:10.57     163
164   Colosi, Darryl 10 Orchard Park  18:13.21     164
165   Sharma, Rohan 11 Clarkstown South  18:13.86     165
166   Campbell, Dave 11 Shenendehowa Cen  18:15.37     166
167   Jung, Tristan 09 Hackley  18:16.38     167
168   Weng, Daniel 11 Collegiate  18:17.16     168
169   Dynka, Andrew 10 Paul Moore Centr  18:17.46     169
170   Hoelzli, Stephen 12 Syosset  18:18.31     170
171   Breda, Kyle 11 Queensbury  18:20.21     171
172   Ladd, Josh 09 Paul Moore Centr  18:23.19     172
173   hernandez, alan 12 Bellport  18:24.27     173
174   Conway, Bryan 12 Pearl River  18:27.52     174
175   Huezo, Josh 12 Orchard Park  18:30.09     175
176   Wanamaker, Dan 12 Tappan Zee  18:31.01     176
177   Jensen, Connor 10 Orchard Park  18:31.89     177
178   Middelmann, Amiel   Bronxville  18:36.81     178
179   Edwards, Sean 11 Pearl River  18:39.12     179
180   Golden, Conor 10 Shenendehowa Cen  18:40.82     180
181   Pereira, Rhyz 11 Regis  18:42.14     181
182   Tung, Victor 11 Tappan Zee  18:43.09     182
183   Klein, Jordan 12 Hackley  18:44.65     183
184   Delaney, Jackson 11 Regis  18:45.21     184
185   Onge, Joseph St. 11 Regis  18:47.21     185
186   Willmart, Zach 12 Queensbury  18:48.05     186
187   Kurcz, Bryan 10 Orchard Park  18:49.47     187
188   Vonmauer, Luke   Bronxville  18:53.26     188
189   Cotter, Reilly 10 North Salem  18:57.25     189
190   Lee, Jaeyoung 11 Regis  18:59.25     190
191   Lese, Michael 12 Horace Greeley  19:04.25     191
192   Cohen, Noah 10 Hendrick Hudson  19:05.36     192
193   Slipsager, Thomas 09 Hackley  19:08.90     193
194   Kelling, Christian 10 Hackley  19:14.94     194
195   Gamcsik, Alexander 11 Bayport Blue Poi  19:16.16     195
196   Foster, Jack 10 Trinity School  19:19.17     196
197   Polanco, Pedro 11 Regis  19:25.58     197
198   Giacchetto, Brian 10 North Salem  19:29.90     198
199   O'Connor, Brian 12 Shaker  19:39.38     199
200   Perkins, Trevor 10 Queensbury  19:44.72     200
201   Foley, Ian 11 Bethlehem Centra  19:48.60     201
202   Wiseman, Bram 10 Syosset  19:53.18     202
203   Killon, Patrick 11 Westford Academy  19:54.74     203
204   Huber, Scott 12 Tappan Zee  20:02.83     204
205   Vasiliou, Michael 11 Queensbury  20:19.61     205
206   Nolin, Ian 10 Cohoes  20:24.58     206
207   DeMarsh, Josh 10 Queensbury  20:35.28     207
208   Deckert, Dillon 10 Queensbury  20:45.78     208
209   Omari, Naija 10 St. Benedict's  20:46.97     209
210   Alden, William 12 Westford Academy  20:48.37     210
211   Lidsky, Sam 10 North Salem  21:31.63     211
212   Evans, Rashawn 12 Curtis  21:34.88     212
213   Serling, Spencer 12 Scarsdale Senior  21:54.11     213
214   Cuzzi, Brian 11 Hendrick Hudson  22:02.68     214
215   Gilley, Brendan 11 Bayport Blue Poi  22:18.75     215
216   Meluso, Nick   Bronxville  22:19.37     216
217   Wang, Steven 12 Syosset  22:23.63     217
218   Flatley, Kevin 11 Regis  23:24.70     218
219   Jones, Anthony 12 Bellport  26:34.39     219

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for St. John the Baptist Track & Field and Cross Country - West Islip, NY
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 15 10    
2013 6 16    
2012 13 11    
2011 4 3    
2010 6 6