Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (0)
View
News (10)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Don Mitchell Roosevelt Memorial Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   May 5th 2012, 9:52pm

Website:Click here

Results by: Adkins Trak Timing

Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:44 PM
                               Roosevelt Relays                                
                 Prelims short races - timed finals long races                 
                                Welcome Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Talawanda                                            9:59.0  
     1) Tegge, Jessica 10               2) Starrett, Sarah 10             
     3) Hawkins, Kayla 12               4) Makaroff, Katherine 12         
  2 Notre Dame Academy                                  10:11.1  
     1) Sherman, Sydney 10              2) Mallow, Sarah 11               
     3) Veluscek, Francesca 12          4) Aughenbaugh, Alexandra 12      
  3 New Albany                                          10:11.8  
     1) Matt, Eliza 10                  2) Gundin, Casey 12               
     3) Inman, Hannah 11                4) Suarez, Camilla 9              
  4 Cham.-Julienne                                      10:17.8  
     1) Shira, Emily 11                 2) Helms, Addie 09                
     3) Wittman, Helen 09               4) Marshall, Kathryn 11           
  5 Milton-Union                                        10:24.8  
     1) Albaugh, Jessica 09             2) Bates, Michaela 10             
     3) Litton, Michaela 12             4) Schieltz, Cassie 12            
  6 Cass Technical                                      10:37.6  
     1) Reid, Erika 11                  2) Miller, Candace 10             
     3) Jones, Tiara 11                 4) Ester, Taylor 11               
  7 Brookville                                          10:51.9  
     1) Swink, Courtney 12              2) Tiley, Chelsea 12              
     3) Wenner, Sara 12                 4) Rutherford, Ally 10            
  8 Day. Stivers                                        11:12.5  
     1) Pettiford, Candis 10            2)                                
     3) Jennings, Jenne'a 11            4) Grover, Kyla 11                
  9 Dunbar                                              11:49.8  
     1) Marriott, Kathern 11            2) Arnold, Destinye 10            
     3) Clark, KeAndre 10               4) Symone, Kellyn 10              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highland Milford                                     7:59.1  
     1) Monagle, Kyle 11                2) Ausum, Paul 12                 
     3) Welch, Shawn 12                 4) Wallace, Brandon 12            
  2 Dunbar                                               8:12.3  
     1) George, Ira 12                  2) Winslow, Terrell 12            
     3) Ellis, Theron 10                4) Ohiembor, Michael 12           
  3 Brookville                                           8:15.6  
     1) Sewell, Matt 12                 2) Williamson, Quinn 10           
     3) Moyer, Nick 12                  4) Bench, Sam 12                  
  4 Eastmoor Academy                                     8:21.3  
     1) Briggs, Malik 11                2) Lewis, Jalon 9                 
     3) Persons, Dareyus 12             4) Marshall, DeShawn 12           
  5 Gary West Side                                       8:24.2  
     1) Jeffries, Leonard 11            2) Jeffries, Quentin 12           
     3) Jones, Roderick 12              4) Buggs, Daronte 9               
  6 Trotwood-Madison                                     8:27.1  
     1) Jones, Julian 12                2) Lucas, Ryan 9                  
     3) Moss, Za'Vaughn 12              4) Winchester, James 11           
  7 Milton-Union                                         8:35.5  
     1) Booher, Josh 11                 2) Brubaker, Sergei 12            
     3) Finfrock, Jake 12               4) Jackson, Logan 12              
  8 Talawanda                                            8:44.0  
     1) Alexander, Robby 12             2) Robinson, Nathanael 12         
     3) Hogg, Jacob 11                  4) de Medeiros, Dillon 11         
  9 Shawnee                                              8:54.5  
     1) Greenwood, Jaden 9              2) Brouhard, Seth 9               
     3) Stewart, Dominic 12             4) Holmes, Will 9                 
 10 Thurgood Marshall                                    9:23.8  
     1) Ridely, Gary 10                 2) Luckie, Leroy 9                
     3) Taylor, Mike 9                  4) Malone, Derrick 9              
 11 Belmont                                              9:31.0  
     1) Jackson, Harrison 11            2) Owens, Duane 10                
     3) Pounds, Rayshawn 10             4) Myrick, RaShaad 10             
 12 Cham.-Julienne                                       9:31.8  
     1) Wittman, Sam 11                 2) Bonner, Will 11                
     3) Bush, Namron 12                 4) Mack, Rodney 11                
 13 Jefferson Twp.                                      10:02.2  
     1) Wright, Dylan 9                 2) Johnson, Marcus 12             
     3) Barwick-Long, Terry 11          4) Woodall, Shelby 9              
 
Event 3  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haubert, Cortney          11 Notre Dame A            8:00.2  
  2 Shahbodaghi, Mina         11 New Albany              9:32.7  
  3 Garner, Payton            10 New Albany              9:33.7  
  4 Nolan, Zhane              11 Gary West Si           10:04.4  
  5 Hemphill, Nicki            9 Gary West Si           12:20.5  
 
Event 4  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nie, Marc                 12 LaSalle                 6:49.8  
  2 Brouhard, Alex            12 Shawnee                 7:01.2  
  3 Hickey, Conner            10 Cham.-Julien            7:05.3  
  4 Coble, Emmanuel           11 Eastmoor Aca            7:15.4  
  5 Burrell, Davonte           9 LaSalle                 7:15.8  
  6 Allen, Hanson             11 Gary West Si            7:38.7  
  7 Wilson, Dkari             12 Det. Renaiss            7:42.7  
  8 Clayborne, Jaime          11 Gary West Si            7:58.5  
  9 Jones, Amari              12 Eastmoor Aca            8:00.8  
 10 Howard, Robyn             12 Meadowdale              8:15.6  
 11 Harrison, Darnell         11 Dunbar                  8:45.8  
 12 McDaniel, Tre'            12 Dunbar                  8:56.3  
 13 Jackson, Harrison         11 Belmont                10:15.9  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastmoor Academy                                     1:47.2   1 
     1) Stepney, Imani 9                2) Rhodes, Sariah 11              
     3) Carter, Cheyanne 9              4) Barnes, Aaliyah 11             
  2 Cass Technical                                       1:51.2   1 
     1) Hobson, Erica 12                2) Brathwaite, Jasmine 10         
     3) Jefferson, Kyra 12              4) Dismuke, Simonae 9             
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                   1:51.6   2 
     1) Kynard, Ashley 12               2) Young, Chantalia 10            
     3) Williams, Lexis 12              4) Saba, Hannah 11                
  4 Shroder                                              1:53.6   1 
     1) Shelby, Domynique 12            2) Harkness, Toni 11              
     3) Williams, Dionna 9              4) Lackey, Shacoray 9             
  5 New Albany                                           1:54.5   1 
     1) Shoemaker, Christina 9          2) Winters, Kelcie 10             
     3) Winters, Karrington 9           4) Bhanja, Debi 9                 
  6 Trotwood-Madison                                     1:54.6   1 
     1) Woodard, Toria 10               2) Moore, Antonia 11              
     3) Grigsby, Shakira 10             4) Bryant, Preyauna 9             
  7 John F. Kennedy                                      1:56.5   2 
  8 Gary West Side                                       1:58.4   1 
     1) Lampley, Ami 10                 2) Mabone, Vanessa 10             
     3) Eldridge, Crystal 9             4) Stalling, Ivorie 9             
  9 Ponitz Career Tech.                                  1:58.8   1 
     1) Williams, Lashawndra 11         2)                                
     3) Green, Carlisha 11              4) Branham, Aleahs 10             
 10 Talawanda                                            1:59.3   2 
     1) Jena, Haley 9                   2) Groom, Michela 11              
     3) Yeager, Ali 10                  4) Makaroff, Katherine 12         
 11 Meadowdale                                           2:02.1   2 
     1) Mayfield-Brown, Allison 9       2) Underwood, Ja'lyn 9            
     3) Streety, Realiti 9              4) Ricks, Yolanda 9               
 12 Thurgood Marshall                                    2:03.4   1 
     1) Ray, India 12                   2) Ray, Asia 12                   
     3) Johnson, Jackie 12              4) Day, Ja'bra 11                 
 13 Belmont                                              2:04.9   2 
     1) Worthy, Alexandria 11           2) Pointer, Cheryl 11             
     3) Pounds, Lashawna 9              4) Davis, Joslynne 12             
 13 Cham.-Julienne                                       2:04.9   2 
     1) Shaw, Jasmyne 09                2) Moon, Martyanna 09             
     3) Wallace, Jessica 10             4) Ekezie, Angela 09              
 15 Jefferson Twp.                                       2:08.9   2 
     1) Bonner, Alexis 9                2) Hall, Brianna 11               
     3) Carpenter, Jaysia 12            4) Sims, Shampain 11              
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastmoor Academy                                     1:33.4   2 
     1) Mullins, Tyrone 9               2) Hairston, Khalil 12            
     3) Crosby, Jalen 12                4) Adams, Jordan 12               
  2 Det. Renaissance                                     1:34.6   1 
  3 Trotwood-Madison                                     1:34.8   2 
     1) Crisp, Romello 10               2) Burrows, Cameron 11            
     3) Dawson, Reon 11                 4) Jones, Julian 12               
  4 Dunbar                                               1:35.5   2 
     1) Berry, Dwayne 11                2) Holloway, Jason 12             
     3) Boyd, Curtis 10                 4) Winslow, Terrell 12            
  5 LaSalle                                              1:35.8   1 
     1) Bell, Tim 10                    2) Nelson, Antonio 12             
     3) Steagall, Devon 12              4) Hytchye, Jaleel 11             
  6 Thurgood Marshall                                    1:38.4   2 
     1) Bailey, Treaon 9                2) Taylor, Damarius 9             
     3) Mills, Mike 9                   4) Manier, Devery 12              
  7 Oak Park                                             1:39.6   2 
     1) Washington, Malik 11            2) Nolan, Archie 12               
     3) Harding, Brandon 11             4) Hoults, Masean 12              
  8 Gary West Side                                       1:40.5   2 
     1) Tyree, Raymond 11               2) Wesby, Barrie 9                
     3) Hopson, Torre 11                4) Jones, Darnell 11              
  9 John F. Kennedy                                      1:41.3   2 
     1) Martin, Malcolm 12              2) Martin, Marcus 12              
     3) Williams, Trayvon 11            4) Jefferson, Ronald 10           
 10 Meadowdale                                           1:42.2   1 
     1) Lewis, Tavaughn 12              2) Hughes, Alphonso 11            
     3) Harris, Trai 11                 4) Ruffin, Marquis 11             
 11 Belmont                                              1:42.6   1 
     1) Taylor, Edward 11               2) Gordon, Tyshawn 12             
     3) Pounds, Rayshawn 10             4) Roberts, Walter 12             
 12 Cham.-Julienne                                       1:43.2   1 
     1) McKinney, Kyle 09               2) Horton, Braxton 09             
     3) Payne, Brandon 11               4) Bush, Namron 12                
 13 Ponitz Career Tech.                                  1:44.3   1 
     1) Jones, Jordan 10                2) Wright, Taron 10               
     3) Thayler, D'Angelo 10            4) Gudger, Tre'Vante 10           
 14 Jefferson Twp.                                       1:51.9   1 
     1) Wright, Dylan 9                 2) Funny, Aljamere 11             
     3) Barwick-Long, Terry 11          4) Woodall, Shelby 9              
 15 Shawnee                                              1:52.7   1 
     1) McCory, Alex 11                 2) Seelig, Dusty 9                
     3) Nelson, Jalen 10                4) Laughlin, Devon 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galbreath, Mirra          11 New Albany             11:46.9  
  2 Suarez, Camilla            9 New Albany             11:58.8  
  3 Starrett, Sarah           10 Talawanda              12:07.6  
  4 Sherman, Sydney           10 Notre Dame A           12:17.0  
  5 Wittman, Helen            09 Cham.-Julien           12:23.2  
  6 Mallow, Sarah             11 Notre Dame A           12:25.3  
  7 Marshall, Kathryn         11 Cham.-Julien           12:51.0  
  8 Dilek, Sophie             11 Talawanda              12:58.4  
  9 Mayrer, Alissa            12 Brookville             13:44.4  
 10 Coudell, Katie            11 Brookville             14:31.8  
 11 Tomlin, Asya              11 Gary West Si           14:51.3  
 12 Steele, Kennecia          10 Gary West Si           15:32.3  
 13 Lee, Macca                10 Thurgood Mar           15:36.8  
 14 Mcdonald, Kizza           10 Thurgood Mar           16:13.0  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knapik, Garrett           10 Hill. Davids           10:02.9  
  2 Sewell, Matt              12 Brookville             10:12.5  
  3 McNamara, Jake            11 LaSalle                10:23.3  
  4 Snell, Matt               10 Talawanda              10:28.0  
  5 Hangen, Matt              12 Brookville             10:37.8  
  6 Takahashi, Lou            11 Hill. Davids           10:42.0  
  7 Peeples, Anthony           9 Dunbar                 10:59.7  
  8 Mullins, Sam              12 Cham.-Julien           11:06.5  
  9 Hickman, Drew              9 Shawnee                11:06.6  
 10 Mandrell, Nathan          12 Talawanda              11:21.6  
 11 Webb, Cortland            12 Thurgood Mar           11:43.9  
 12 White, Davion              9 Trotwood-Mad           11:51.0  
 13 Brown, Javonta             9 Dunbar                 11:51.0  
 14 Shepherd, Anthony          9 Trotwood-Mad           12:03.1  
 15 Howard, Robyn             12 Meadowdale             13:19.2  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oak Park                                             4:24.9   2 
     1) Copeland, Tiesha 10             2) Lynch, Nicole 11               
     3) Hewitt, Courtney 10             4) Fleming, Jayla 09              
  2 Gary West Side                                       4:28.1   2 
     1) Stewart, Ashley 11              2) Sago, Troynesha 9              
     3) Mabone, Vanessa 10              4) Lampley, Ami 10                
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                   4:33.6   1 
     1) Schaefer, Erin 9                2) Krischak, Madison 11           
     3) Dzotsi, Mikafui 10              4) Haubert, Cortney 11            
  4 Ponitz Career Tech.                                  4:36.4   2 
     1) Williams, Lashawndra 11         2) Green, Carlisha 11             
     3) Branham, Aleahs 10              4) Kinkead, Kaytlynn 10           
  5 Thurgood Marshall                                    4:37.5   2 
     1) Higgins, Jazzmin 11             2) Jackson, Shanice 12            
     3) King -white, Brandyk 10         4) Williams, Chelsi 10            
  6 Cass Technical                                       4:37.9   1 
     1) Stewart, Daija 12               2) Daniels, Monet 10              
     3) Reid, Erika 11                  4) Ester, Taylor 11               
  7 Meadowdale                                           4:38.7   2 
     1) Mayfield-Brown, Allison 9       2) Ricks, Yolanda 9               
     3) Underwood, Ja'lyn 9             4) Pettigrew, Jarmara 9           
  8 Talawanda                                            4:38.8   2 
     1) Yeager, Ali 10                  2) Webb, Bristyl 11               
     3) Whiteman, Betsy 9               4) Hawkins, Kayla 12              
  9 New Albany                                           4:42.7   1 
     1) Shoemaker, Christina 9          2) Dunn, Alex 10                  
     3) Cox, Cynthia 11                 4) Gundin, Olivia 12              
 10 Trotwood-Madison                                     4:49.0   2 
     1) McLemore, Destinae 11           2) Sneed, Jamilla 11              
     3) Huddleston, Akeiya 10           4) Sullivan, Brianna 12           
 11 Cham.-Julienne                                       5:16.0   1 
     1) Bailey, Erin 11                 2) Gilliam, Dejah 09              
     3) Ekezie, Angela 09               4) Kiffle, Leah 09                
 12 Dunbar                                               5:27.6   1 
     1) Huffman, Marquita 10            2) Clark, KeAndre 10              
     3) Marriott, Kathern 11            4) Rutledge, Terriyouna 10        
 13 Jefferson Twp.                                       5:47.1   1 
     1) Hall, Brianna 11                2) Carpenter, Jaysia 12           
     3) Allen, Derekka 12               4) Belle, Taylor 10               
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belmont                                              3:45.5   2 
     1) Taylor, Edward 11               2) Pounds, Rayshawn 10            
     3) Gordon, Tyshawn 12              4) Roberts, Walter 12             
  2 Dunbar                                               3:48.0   2 
     1) Lewis, Ollie 11                 2) Berry, Dwayne 11               
     3) George, Ira 12                  4) Winslow, Terrell 12            
  3 Rhodes                                               3:51.0   2 
     1) Woods, Marquis 09               2) Walls, Lakeith 12              
     3) Levert, Ernest 12               4) Howard, Eusavius 12            
  4 Ponitz Career Tech.                                  3:52.6   1 
     1) Thomas, Darius 12               2) Smith, Robert 11               
     3) Robertson, Steven 10            4) Givens, Dychi 11               
  5 Oak Park                                             3:57.5   2 
     1) Harding, Brandon 11             2) Nolan, Archie 12               
     3) Friday, Josh 11                 4) Smith, Dante 11                
  6 Cham.-Julienne                                       4:01.1   1 
     1) Payne, Brandon 11               2) Renner, Isaac 10               
     3) McKinney, Kyle 09               4) Bush, Namron 12                
  7 Gary West Side                                       4:01.7   1 
     1) Hopson, Torre 11                2) Jones, Darnell 11              
     3) Tyree, Raymond 11               4) Barnes, Darius 9               
  8 Jefferson Twp.                                       4:35.8   1 
     1) Wright, Dylan 9                 2) Funny, Aljamere 11             
     3) Woodall, Shelby 9               4) Barwick-Long, Terry 11         
 -- Eastmoor Academy                                         DQ   1 
     1) Mullins, Tyrone 9               2) Hodge, Jamar 11                
     3) Waugh, Ryan 12                  4) Glover, DaMiere 10             
 
Event 11  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy                                  22:57.3  
     1) Veluscek, Francesca 12          2) Sherman, Sydney 10             
     3) Smythe, Bridget 10              4) Aughenbaugh, Alexandra 12      
  2 New Albany                                          24:00.0  
     1) Rolstan, Catherine 10           2) Andres, Meagan 9               
     3) Andres, Lauren 9                4) Lavon, Elli 9                  
  3 Gary West Side                                      29:23.6  
     1) Brown, Natalie 9                2) Hemphill, Nicki 9              
     3) Holloway, Nykira 9              4) Tomlin, Asya 11                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highland Milford                                    17:47.0  
     1) Kettle, Brian 10                2) Welch, Shawn 12                
     3) Ausum, Paul 12                  4) Snavely, Cody 11               
  2 Hill. Davidson                                      18:13.2  
     1) Caviolo, Anthony 11             2) Mckeown, Johnny 9              
     3) Caulley, Ryan 12                4) Burdette, Colin 9              
  3 Shawnee                                             18:41.0  
     1) Tymoski, Michael 11             2) Greenwood, Tyler 11            
     3) Szekacs, Austin 11              4) Richardson, Josh 12            
  4 LaSalle                                             20:06.7  
     1) Nie, Marc 12                    2) Cardinal, Clayton 12           
     3) McNamara, Jake 11               4) Burrell, Davonte 9             
  5 Gary West Side                                      20:30.3  
     1) Buggs, Daronte 9                2) Ellison, Jacquae 9             
     3) Jeffries, Quentin 12            4) Smith, Dijon 11                
  6 Eastmoor Academy                                    20:37.6  
     1) Anderson, William 10            2) Lewis, Jalon 9                 
     3) Senior, Laron 9                 4) Briggs, Malik 11               
  7 Dunbar                                              20:46.1  
     1) Ellis, Theron 10                2) Peeples, Anthony 9             
     3) Brown, Javonta 9                4) Watts, Stephon 9               
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eastmoor Academy                                     1:41.4   3 
     1) Anderson, Dajah 10              2) Carter, Cheyanne 9             
     3) Rhodes, Sariah 11               4) Barnes, Aaliyah 11             
  2 Cham.-Julienne                                       1:43.6   2 
     1) Mitchell, DeVanae 11            2) Dickens, Camille 12            
     3) Brown, Cierra 12                4) Coleman, Alexandria 12         
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                   1:44.1   3 
     1) Young, Chantalia 10             2) Kynard, Ashley 12              
     3) Saba, Hannah 11                 4) Williams, Lexis 12             
  4 Cass Technical                                       1:44.4   2 
     1) Hobson, Erica 12                2) Packnet, Janice 9              
     3) Brathwaite, Jasmine 10          4) Jefferson, Kyra 12             
  5 Bowsher                                              1:45.7   2 
     1) Oliver, Zana 12                 2) Johnson, Jasmine 12            
     3) Price, Jasmine 11               4) Lawson, Taneka 12              
  6 New Albany                                           1:46.5   2 
     1) Shoemaker, Christina 9          2) Dunn, Alex 10                  
     3) Cox, Cynthia 11                 4) Winters, Karrington 9          
  7 Meadowdale                                           1:46.5   3 
     1) Streety, Realiti 9              2) Lawrence, Oksana 10            
     3) Henderson, Ja'la 9              4) Underwood, Ja'lyn 9            
  8 Trotwood-Madison                                     1:47.5   2 
     1) Grigsby, Shakira 10             2) Williams, Kyra 11              
     3) Jewett, Christian 9             4) Bryant, Preyauna 9             
  9 Gary West Side                                       1:49.0   2 
     1) Mabone, Kortney 12              2) Stewart, Ashley 11             
     3) Lampley, Ami 10                 4) Stalling, Ivorie 9             
 10 Thurgood Marshall                                    1:50.1   1 
     1) Gilbert, Jalyng 10              2) Johnson, Jackie 12             
     3) Ray, India 12                   4) Bronaugh, Gearra 11            
 11 John F. Kennedy                                      1:50.1   3 
     1) Bell, Dayazman 09               2) Young, Keshijetta 11           
     3) Ware, Marqueshia 12             4) Washington, Jamaica 09         
 12 Det. Mlk                                             1:51.8   3 
     1) Penn, Latrice 9                 2) Glover, Michelle 10            
     3) Forts, Avin 9                   4) Cotton, Mahyla 12              
 13 Dunbar                                               1:53.0   3 
     1) Russell, Ryan 12                2) Johnson, Stephanie 10          
     3) Packnett, LaSha 12              4) Snowden, Cheree 10             
 14 Jefferson Twp.                                       1:54.9   1 
     1) Rutledge, Sha'bree 12           2) Flowers, Taheerha 12           
     3) Moreland, Mariah 9              4) Carpenter, Jaysia 12           
 15 Belmont                                              1:55.6   1 
     1) Pounds, Lashawna 9              2) Pointer, Cheryl 11             
     3) Davis, Joslynne 12              4) Wyrick, Tiana 11               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy                                      1:29.8   3 
     1) Ross, D'Juan 11                 2) Smith, Antwon 11               
     3) Waden, Desmond 12               4) Rematt, Carlton 12             
  2 Dunbar                                               1:30.3   3 
     1) Washington, Brenton 11          2) Lewis, Ollie 11                
     3) Holloway, Jason 12              4) Lane, Nicholas 12              
  3 LaSalle                                              1:30.5   3 
     1) Steagall, Devon 12              2) Bell, Tim 10                   
     3) Nelson, Antonio 12              4) Hytchye, Jaleel 11             
  4 Oak Park                                             1:31.2   3 
     1) Harding, Brandon 11             2) Washington, Malik 11           
     3) Jackson, Drewe 10               4) Gault, James 12                
  5 Det. Renaissance                                     1:31.3   2 
     1) Norris, Chris 12                2) Harris, Josha 12               
     3) Sutherlan, Jonathon 12          4) Davis, Aaron 12                
  6 Trotwood-Madison                                     1:32.4   3 
     1) Crisp, Romello 10               2) Dawson, Reon 11                
     3) Burrows, Cameron 11             4) Jones, Julian 12               
  7 Meadowdale                                           1:33.5   1 
     1) Ruffin, Marquis 11              2) Harris, Trai 11                
     3) Gordon, Chris 12                4) Hughes, Alphonso 11            
  8 Rhodes                                               1:33.8   3 
     1) Johnson, Damion 09              2) Woods, Marquis 09              
     3) Wells, Rayshawn 10              4) Harper, Lorenzo 11             
  9 Thurgood Marshall                                    1:35.0   2 
     1) Mills, Mike 9                   2) Taylor, Damarius 9             
     3) Muela, Alex 12                  4) Bailey, Treaon 9               
 10 Gary West Side                                       1:35.6   2 
     1) Barnes, Darius 9                2) Tyree, Raymond 11              
     3) Wesby, Barrie 9                 4) Hopson, Torre 11               
 11 Ponitz Career Tech.                                  1:36.4   1 
     1) Smith, Robert 11                2) Graham, Jamaal 10              
     3) Thayler, D'Angelo 10            4) Thomas, Darius 12              
 12 Cham.-Julienne                                       1:40.6   2 
     1) Payne, Brandon 11               2) Peterson, Will 10              
     3) Bush, Namron 12                 4) Horton, Braxton 09             
 13 Belmont                                              1:43.3   1 
     1) Richardson, Dontay 10           2) Pounds, Rayshawn 10            
     3) Myrick, RaShaad 10              4) Knott, Julian 9                
 -- Jefferson Twp.                                           DQ   2 
     1) Demmings, Juwan 12              2) Jouett, Jordan 11              
     3) Watson, T'Monte 10              4) Potter, Bobby 12               
 
Event 15  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy                                  13:47.8  
     1) Haubert, Cortney 11             2) Schaefer, Erin 9               
     3) Smythe, Bridget 10              4) Mallow, Sarah 11               
  2 New Albany                                          14:13.6  
     1) Gundin, Casey 12                2) Bhanja, Debi 9                 
     3) Matt, Eliza 10                  4) Suarez, Camilla 9              
  3 Gary West Side                                      16:08.9  
     1) Nolan, Zhane 11                 2) Moore, Keona 11                
     3) Jones, De'Ja 10                 4) Brown, Natalie 9               
  4 Thurgood Marshall                                   17:32.3  
     1) King -white, Brandyk 10         2) Lee, Macca 10                  
     3) Williams, Chelsi 10             4) Honaker, Javon 10              
 
Event 16  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gary West Side                                      11:20.6  
     1) Smith, Dijon 11                 2) Jeffries, Leonard 11           
     3) Ellison, Jacquae 9              4) Jones, Roderick 12             
  2 Eastmoor Academy                                    11:29.6  
     1) Anderson, William 10            2) Daniels, George 9              
     3) Coble, Emmanuel 11              4) Jones, Amari 12                
  3 LaSalle                                             11:36.5  
     1)                                 2) Steagall, Devon 12             
     3) Cardinal, Clayton 12            4) Nie, Marc 12                   
  4 Oak Park                                            11:59.7  
     1) Smith, Dante 11                 2) Friar, Davon 09                
     3) Friday, Josh 11                 4) Hoults, Masean 12              
  5 Ponitz Career Tech.                                 12:41.0  
     1) Gudger, Tre'Vante 10            2) Wright, Taron 10               
     3) Jones, Jalen 11                 4) Givens, Dychi 11               
  6 Dunbar                                              12:45.8  
     1) Peeples, Anthony 9              2) Brown, Javonta 9               
     3) Bryant, Joshua 9                4) McCloud, Scott 11              
  7 Belmont                                             14:33.3  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickens, Camille          12 Cham.-Julien              15.2q  3 
  2 Brown, Cierra             12 Cham.-Julien              15.5q  2 
  3 Matthews, Jessika         12 Notre Dame A              15.9q  1 
  4 Glover, Kalen             11 Det. Mlk                  16.0q  1 
  5 Mabone, Kortney           12 Gary West Si              16.0q  3 
  6 Anderson, Chelsea         10 Trotwood-Mad              16.7q  4 
  7 Berry, Brittney           11 Withrow                   16.9q  4 
  8 Gerlacher, Tanner         10 New Albany                17.1q  4 
  9 Krischak, Madison         11 Notre Dame A              17.3   4 
 10 Rothstein, Julia           9 New Albany                17.3   2 
 11 Lingenfelter, Mackenzie   10 Brookville                17.4   4 
 12 Jordan, Autam             10 Day. Stivers              17.6   2 
 13 Dix, Donay                12 Belmont                   18.1   3 
 14 Nolan, Zhane              11 Gary West Si              18.6   2 
 15 Waller, Jaislee           11 Thurgood Mar              18.8   2 
 16 Williams, Arbria          10 Withrow                   19.7   3 
 17 Peterson, Airyale         10 Cass Technic              19.8   3 
 18 Ricks, Yolanda             9 Meadowdale                20.9   3 
 19 Rockwell, Alexus          10 Belmont                   21.0   4 
 20 Snowden, Cheree           10 Dunbar                    21.6   3 
 21 Allen, Derekka            12 Jefferson Tw              21.8   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Cierra             12 Cham.-Julien              14.5  
  2 Dickens, Camille          12 Cham.-Julien              15.0  
  3 Mabone, Kortney           12 Gary West Si              15.1  
  4 Glover, Kalen             11 Det. Mlk                  15.5  
  5 Matthews, Jessika         12 Notre Dame A              15.6  
  6 Anderson, Chelsea         10 Trotwood-Mad              16.5  
  7 Berry, Brittney           11 Withrow                   16.5  
  8 Gerlacher, Tanner         10 New Albany                16.8  
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahome, Deante            12 Gary West Si              15.3q  1 
  2 Lemonious, Dominick       11 Oak Park                  15.3q  3 
  3 Wilson, Demarcus          10 Trotwood-Mad              15.3q  2 
  4 Hudson, Terrell           12 Eastmoor Aca              15.5q  2 
  5 Blair, Eric               12 Dunbar                    15.6q  1 
  6 Jackson, Cameron          10 Eastmoor Aca              15.7q  2 
  7 Holloway, Jason           12 Dunbar                    15.7q  3 
  8 Kincade, Jack             12 Hill. Davids              15.7q  2 
  9 Hughes, Alphonso          11 Meadowdale                16.1   3 
 10 Campbell, Jonathan        11 LaSalle                   16.2   2 
 11 Upshaw, Khalil            10 Gary West Si              17.8   2 
 12 Postell, Payton           10 Trotwood-Mad              18.3   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahome, Deante            12 Gary West Si              14.9  
  2 Lane, Nicholas            12 Dunbar                    15.0  
  3 Wilson, Demarcus          10 Trotwood-Mad              15.1  
  4 Lemonious, Dominick       11 Oak Park                  15.2  
  5 Hudson, Terrell           12 Eastmoor Aca              15.2  
  6 Jackson, Cameron          10 Eastmoor Aca              15.7  
  7 Kincade, Jack             12 Hill. Davids              16.1  
  8 Blair, Eric               12 Dunbar                    16.2  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Lexis           12 Notre Dame A              12.4q  6 
  2 Barnes, Aaliyah           11 Eastmoor Aca              12.4q  1 
  3 Mitchell, DeVanae         11 Cham.-Julien              12.7q  4 
  4 Robinson, Jasmyne         12 Withrow                   12.7q  5 
  5 Henderson, Ja'la           9 Meadowdale                12.9q  2 
  6 Brathwaite, Jasmine       10 Cass Technic              12.9q  4 
  7 Kynard, Ashley            12 Notre Dame A              13.0q  2 
  8 Slade, Rolisha            11 Day. Stivers              13.0q  3 
  9 Russell, Ryan             12 Dunbar                    13.1   1 
 10 Stepney, Imani             9 Eastmoor Aca              13.1   5 
 11 Stalling, Ivorie           9 Gary West Si              13.1   3 
 12 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Bowsher                   13.3   6 
 13 Winters, Kelcie           10 New Albany                13.3   4 
 14 Sedwick, Danielle         11 Brookville                13.4   3 
 15 Mayfield-Brown, Allison    9 Meadowdale                13.5   2 
 16 Lampley, Ami              10 Gary West Si              13.6   3 
 17 Landers, Terriona          9 Ponitz Caree              13.7   3 
 18 Glover, Michelle          10 Det. Mlk                  13.9   6 
 19 Bailey, Erin              11 Cham.-Julien              14.0   5 
 20 Gamble, Keaira            11 Thurgood Mar              14.2   2 
 21 Moreland, Mariah           9 Jefferson Tw              14.2   1 
 22 Green, Briana             11 Thurgood Mar              14.2   6 
 23 Snowden, Cheree           10 Dunbar                    14.4   4 
 24 Miles, Jessica            12 Withrow                   14.6   6 
 25 Halsey, Miki              12 Brookville                14.6   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Aaliyah           11 Eastmoor Aca              12.1  
  2 Williams, Lexis           12 Notre Dame A              12.2  
  3 Robinson, Jasmyne         12 Withrow                   12.6  
  4 Mitchell, DeVanae         11 Cham.-Julien              12.7  
  5 Henderson, Ja'la           9 Meadowdale                12.8  
  6 Slade, Rolisha            11 Day. Stivers              13.0  
  7 Kynard, Ashley            12 Notre Dame A              13.1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, Alante            12 Thurgood Mar              10.8q  4 
  2 Murray, Aaron             11 Withrow                   11.1q  3 
  3 Crisp, Romello            10 Trotwood-Mad              11.1q  5 
  4 Walls, Lakeith            12 Rhodes                    11.2q  2 
  5 Levert, Ernest            12 Rhodes                    11.2q  1 
  6 Norris, Chris             12 Det. Renaiss              11.2q  2 
  7 Washington, Malik         11 Oak Park                  11.3q  5 
  8 Johnson, Lonnie           10 Gary West Si              11.3q  4 
  9 Persons, Antwan           11 Cham.-Julien              11.4   4 
 10 Lipinski, Nick            12 Brookville                11.4   1 
 11 Mullins, Tyrone            9 Eastmoor Aca              11.4   1 
 12 Harris, Chris             12 Hill. Davids              11.5   3 
 13 Crisp, Tavonn             12 Thurgood Mar              11.6   3 
 14 Jouett, Jordan            11 Jefferson Tw              11.6   1 
 15 Waden, Desmond            12 John F. Kenn              11.7   2 
 16 Gordon, Chris             12 Meadowdale                11.7   4 
 17 Lewis, Ollie              11 Dunbar                    11.8   2 
 18 Sims, Carlton              9 Gary West Si              11.8   2 
 19 Lewis, Tavaughn           12 Meadowdale                11.9   5 
 20 Washington, Brenton       11 Dunbar                    11.9   4 
 21 Watson, T'Monte           10 Jefferson Tw              12.0   4 
 22 Taylor, Edward            11 Belmont                   12.2   5 
 23 Jones, Jordan             10 Ponitz Caree              12.2   4 
 24 Butler, Devonte           12 Eastmoor Aca              12.2   3 
 25 Bell, Tim                 10 LaSalle                   12.3   1 
 26 Kilgore, Evan             12 Brookville                12.3   5 
 27 Lumpkin, Wesley           11 Cham.-Julien              12.4   3 
 28 Richardson, Dontay        10 Belmont                   12.5   5 
 29 Seldon, J.T.              10 Miami Valley              12.8   4 
 30 Staten, Johnny             9 Ponitz Caree              14.4   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Levert, Ernest            12 Rhodes                    10.9  
  2 Murray, Aaron             11 Withrow                   11.0  
  3 Crisp, Romello            10 Trotwood-Mad              11.0  
  4 Walls, Lakeith            12 Rhodes                    11.0  
  5 Norris, Chris             12 Det. Renaiss              11.2  
  6 Washington, Malik         11 Oak Park                  11.3  
  7 Johnson, Lonnie           10 Gary West Si              11.4  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mabone, Kortney           12 Gary West Si              45.9q  3 
  2 Gerlacher, Tanner         10 New Albany                49.5q  3 
  3 Krischak, Madison         11 Notre Dame A              49.9q  2 
  4 Jordan, Autam             10 Day. Stivers              50.7q  3 
  5 McLemore, Destinae        11 Trotwood-Mad              51.1q  3 
  6 Williams, Arbria          10 Withrow                   51.4q  1 
  7 Peterson, Airyale         10 Cass Technic              51.6q  1 
  8 Garner, Payton            10 New Albany                51.8q  1 
  9 Nolan, Zhane              11 Gary West Si              52.2   4 
 10 Wilson, Ray'chel           9 Notre Dame A              53.3   2 
 11 Dix, Donay                12 Belmont                   54.4   4 
 12 Ricks, Yolanda             9 Meadowdale                55.6   1 
 13 Davis, Joslynne           12 Belmont                   55.8   2 
 14 Oglesby, Zakyah           11 Trotwood-Mad              56.3   4 
 15 Honaker, Javon            10 Thurgood Mar              57.0   1 
 16 Hickson, Alexandria        9 Cass Technic              58.4   3 
 17 Bolton, Aaleah             9 Meadowdale                59.3   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mabone, Kortney           12 Gary West Si              46.6  
  2 Krischak, Madison         11 Notre Dame A              49.6  
  3 Williams, Arbria          10 Withrow                   49.6  
  4 Gerlacher, Tanner         10 New Albany                50.3  
  5 Jordan, Autam             10 Day. Stivers              51.6  
  6 McLemore, Destinae        11 Trotwood-Mad              51.9  
  7 Garner, Payton            10 New Albany                52.8  
  8 Peterson, Airyale         10 Cass Technic              53.6  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lane, Nicholas            12 Dunbar                    40.1q  1 
  2 Kincade, Jack             12 Hill. Davids              41.0q  2 
  3 Lemonious, Dominick       11 Oak Park                  41.5q  2 
  4 Wilson, Demarcus          10 Trotwood-Mad              41.7q  3 
  5 Heinlen, Kyle             10 Hill. Davids              42.0q  2 
  6 Barber, Elijah             9 Eastmoor Aca              42.3q  3 
  7 Grant, James              10 Trotwood-Mad              43.0q  1 
  8 Mahome, Deante            12 Gary West Si              43.1q  3 
  9 Harper, Lorenzo           11 Rhodes                    43.7   1 
 10 Campbell, Jonathan        11 LaSalle                   44.5   3 
 11 Wells, Rayshawn           10 Rhodes                    44.7   1 
 12 Hughes, Alphonso          11 Meadowdale                45.6   3 
 13 Toller, Jarrelle          10 Eastmoor Aca              45.9   3 
 14 Myrick, RaShaad           10 Belmont                   47.0   2 
 15 Upshaw, Khalil            10 Gary West Si              48.1   2 
 16 Blair, Eric               12 Dunbar                    48.1   1 
 17 Jones, Jalen              11 Ponitz Caree              50.6   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lane, Nicholas            12 Dunbar                    39.6  
  2 Kincade, Jack             12 Hill. Davids              40.8  
  3 Lemonious, Dominick       11 Oak Park                  41.5  
  4 Heinlen, Kyle             10 Hill. Davids              41.7  
  5 Brown, Tahje              12 Eastmoor Aca              41.9  
  6 Wilson, Demarcus          10 Trotwood-Mad              42.0  
  7 Mahome, Deante            12 Gary West Si              46.1  
  8 Grant, James              10 Trotwood-Mad              49.4  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jefferson, Kyra           12 Cass Technic              24.5q  1 
  2 Carter, Cheyanne           9 Eastmoor Aca              25.1q  2 
  3 Williams, Lexis           12 Notre Dame A              25.2q  4 
  4 Lawrence, Oksana          10 Meadowdale                25.5q  4 
  5 Robinson, Jasmyne         12 Withrow                   26.1q  6 
  6 Young, Chantalia          10 Notre Dame A              26.3q  1 
  7 Coleman, Alexandria       12 Cham.-Julien              26.5q  2 
  8 Slade, Rolisha            11 Day. Stivers              26.7q  6 
  9 Hale, Stephanie           11 John F. Kenn              27.1   5 
 10 Russell, Ryan             12 Dunbar                    27.2   1 
 11 Cox, Cynthia              11 New Albany                27.4   3 
 12 Johnson, Jasmine          12 Bowsher                   27.5   4 
 13 Grigsby, Shakira          10 Trotwood-Mad              27.5   5 
 14 Lampley, Ami              10 Gary West Si              27.6   1 
 15 Anderson, Dajah           10 Eastmoor Aca              27.7   5 
 16 Stewart, Ashley           11 Gary West Si              27.8   3 
 17 Shoemaker, Christina       9 New Albany                28.4   5 
 18 Smith, Bridgette          11 Bowsher                   28.6   3 
 19 Bailey, Erin              11 Cham.-Julien              29.0   6 
 20 Flowers, Taheerha         12 Jefferson Tw              29.2   6 
 21 Purvis, Yvonne            10 Det. Mlk                  29.3   5 
 22 Sims, Shampain            11 Jefferson Tw              29.5   3 
 23 Higgins, Jazzmin          11 Thurgood Mar              29.7   4 
 24 Burt, Alesha              11 Trotwood-Mad              29.8   2 
 25 Snowden, Cheree           10 Dunbar                    30.6   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jefferson, Kyra           12 Cass Technic              24.2  
  2 Carter, Cheyanne           9 Eastmoor Aca              24.3  
  3 Williams, Lexis           12 Notre Dame A              25.1  
  4 Young, Chantalia          10 Notre Dame A              26.1  
  5 Robinson, Jasmyne         12 Withrow                   26.4  
  6 Coleman, Alexandria       12 Cham.-Julien              26.6  
  7 Slade, Rolisha            11 Day. Stivers              27.0  
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Joe              12 Thurgood Mar              21.9q  2 
  2 Lipinski, Nick            12 Brookville                22.8q  4 
  3 Davis, Aaron              12 Det. Renaiss              22.9q  1 
  4 Jackson, Drewe            10 Oak Park                  23.1q  3 
  5 Potter, Bobby             12 Jefferson Tw              23.4q  4 
  6 Harding, Brandon          11 Oak Park                  23.5q  3 
  7 Lewis, Ollie              11 Dunbar                    23.5q  2 
  8 Smith, Robert             11 Ponitz Caree              23.6q  3 
  9 Harris, Trai              11 Meadowdale                23.6   5 
 10 Oliver, Alante            12 Thurgood Mar              23.7   1 
 11 Lewis, Tavaughn           12 Meadowdale                23.8   2 
 12 Wesby, Barrie              9 Gary West Si              23.9   4 
 13 Shepherd, Nino             9 Trotwood-Mad              23.9   4 
 14 Demmings, Juwan           12 Jefferson Tw              24.0   3 
 15 Johnson, Lonnie           10 Gary West Si              24.4   2 
 16 Hodge, Jamar              11 Eastmoor Aca              24.4   5 
 17 Cantrall, Seth             9 Day. Stivers              24.7   4 
 18 Glover, DaMiere           10 Eastmoor Aca              25.0   5 
 19 Payne, Brandon            11 Cham.-Julien              25.1   1 
 20 Thomas, Darius            12 Ponitz Caree              25.4   1 
 21 Richardson, Dontay        10 Belmont                   25.5   2 
 22 Knott, Julian              9 Belmont                   26.0   2 
 23 Seldon, J.T.              10 Miami Valley              26.4   4 
 24 Gray, Alex                 9 Miami Valley              26.7   5 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ballard, Joe              12 Thurgood Mar              21.9  
  2 Davis, Aaron              12 Det. Renaiss              22.7  
  3 Lipinski, Nick            12 Brookville                22.7  
  4 Jackson, Drewe            10 Oak Park                  23.1  
  5 Harding, Brandon          11 Oak Park                  23.2  
  6 Potter, Bobby             12 Jefferson Tw              23.5  
  7 Smith, Robert             11 Ponitz Caree              23.8  
  8 Lewis, Ollie              11 Dunbar                    23.9  
 
Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aughenbaugh, Alexandra    12 Notre Dame A            5:07.9  
  2 Veluscek, Francesca       12 Notre Dame A            5:16.2  
  3 Galbreath, Mirra          11 New Albany              5:17.8  
  4 Wittman, Helen            09 Cham.-Julien            5:31.9  
  5 Swink, Courtney           12 Brookville              5:32.5  
  6 Rolstan, Catherine        10 New Albany              5:44.7  
  7 Plath, Shuana             10 Bowsher                 5:55.0  
  8 Marshall, Kathryn         11 Cham.-Julien            5:58.5  
  9 Reid, Erika               11 Cass Technic            6:04.9  
 10 Lee, Macca                10 Thurgood Mar            6:19.5  
 11 Pettigrew, Jarmara         9 Meadowdale              6:22.9  
 12 Tomlin, Asya              11 Gary West Si            6:23.7  
 13 Long, Brandee             11 Ponitz Caree            6:36.2  
 14 Jennings, Jenne'a         11 Day. Stivers            6:55.3  
 15 Boykin, Syanne            11 Meadowdale              7:01.8  
 16 Pounds, Lashawna           9 Belmont                 7:01.9  
 17 Rockwell, Alexus          10 Belmont                 7:30.1  
 
Event 26  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Clayton           11 Tri-Village             4:25.9  
  2 Sewell, Matt              12 Brookville              4:39.8  
  3 Cardinal, Clayton         12 LaSalle                 4:48.3  
  4 Givens, Dychi             11 Ponitz Caree            4:56.8  
  5 Clark, Dearis             10 Shroder                 5:02.7  
  6 Coble, Emmanuel           11 Eastmoor Aca            5:03.5  
  7 Bonner, Will              11 Cham.-Julien            5:05.5  
  8 Peeples, Anthony           9 Dunbar                  5:08.5  
  9 Wilson, Dkari             12 Det. Renaiss            5:10.3  
 10 Shepherd, Anthony          9 Trotwood-Mad            5:10.8  
 11 White, Davion              9 Trotwood-Mad            5:12.5  
 12 Nick, Petterford          12 Day. Stivers            5:12.6  
 13 Jones, Amari              12 Eastmoor Aca            5:12.8  
 14 Mc Kinley, Jesse          11 Shroder                 5:17.8  
 15 Baker, Donald              9 Belmont                 5:24.6  
 16 Tymoski, Michael          11 Shawnee                 5:31.2  
 17 Ellis, Theron             10 Dunbar                  5:34.9  
 18 No, Names                 12 LaSalle                 5:36.3  
 19 Vandrsluis, Ari           11 Miami Valley            5:53.8  
 20 Smith, Dijon              11 Gary West Si            6:07.2  
 21 Howard, Robyn             12 Meadowdale              6:08.4  
 22 Harlan, Grant             10 Miami Valley            6:09.0  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowsher                                                50.1   3 
     1) Smith, Bridgette 11             2) Marter, Rachel 10              
     3) Oliver, Zana 12                 4) Johnson, Jasmine 12            
  2 Cham.-Julienne                                         50.2   2 
     1) Mitchell, DeVanae 11            2) Bailey, Erin 11                
     3) Brown, Cierra 12                4) Coleman, Alexandria 12         
  3 Gary West Side                                         51.1   3 
     1) Mabone, Kortney 12              2) Lampley, Ami 10                
     3) Stalling, Ivorie 9              4) Stewart, Ashley 11             
  4 Trotwood-Madison                                       51.1   2 
     1) Woodard, Toria 10               2) Grigsby, Shakira 10            
     3) Moore, Antonia 11               4) Jewett, Christian 9            
  5 Thurgood Marshall                                      51.4   2 
     1) Ray, India 12                   2) Ray, Asia 12                   
     3) Thornton, J'Wanna 11            4) Gilbert, Jalyng 10             
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                     51.4   2 
     1) Saba, Hannah 11                 2) Kynard, Ashley 12              
     3) Young, Chantalia 10             4) Grace, Alexis 9                
  7 Dunbar                                                 51.7   3 
     1) Russell, Ryan 12                2) Johnson, Stephanie 10          
     3) Huffman, Marquita 10            4) Packnett, LaSha 12             
  8 Det. Mlk                                               52.2   2 
     1) Forts, Avin 9                   2) Glover, Kalen 11               
     3) Glover, Michelle 10             4) Penn, Latrice 9                
  9 New Albany                                             52.3   3 
     1) Shoemaker, Christina 9          2) Garner, Payton 10              
     3) Dunn, Alex 10                   4) Winters, Kelcie 10             
 10 John F. Kennedy                                        52.3   3 
     1) Washington, Jamaica 09          2) Young, Keshijetta 11           
     3) Cistrunk, Patricia 12           4) Ware, Marqueshia 12            
 11 Ponitz Career Tech.                                    52.5   3 
     1) Williams, Lashawndra 11         2) Green, Carlisha 11             
     3) Landers, Terriona 9             4) Branham, Aleahs 10             
 12 Cass Technical                                         53.8   3 
     1) Brathwaite, Jasmine 10          2) Peterson, Airyale 10           
     3) Stewart, Daija 12               4) Jefferson, Kyra 12             
 13 Belmont                                                54.6   1 
     1) Worthy, Alexandria 11           2) Pointer, Cheryl 11             
     3) Pounds, Lashawna 9              4) Wyrick, Tiana 11               
 14 Jefferson Twp.                                         54.8   1 
     1) Rutledge, Sha'bree 12           2) Carpenter, Jaysia 12           
     3) Moreland, Mariah 9              4) Flowers, Taheerha 12           
 
Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                                 42.8   2 
     1) Lane, Nicholas 12               2) Holloway, Jason 12             
     3) George, Ira 12                  4) Blair, Eric 12                 
  2 Eastmoor Academy                                       43.5   2 
     1) Perez, Martine 10               2) Crosby, Jalen 12               
     3) Hairston, Khalil 12             4) Mullins, Tyrone 9              
  3 Gary West Side                                         44.0   2 
     1) Wesby, Barrie 9                 2) Sims, Carlton 9                
     3) Mahome, Deante 12               4) Johnson, Lonnie 10             
  4 Oak Park                                               44.0   2 
     1) Gault, James 12                 2) Washington, Malik 11           
     3) Jackson, Drewe 10               4) Nolan, Archie 12               
  5 Jefferson Twp.                                         44.4   2 
     1) Watson, T'Monte 10              2) Jouett, Jordan 11              
     3) Potter, Bobby 12                4) Demmings, Juwan 12             
  6 Thurgood Marshall                                      44.4   1 
     1) Bailey, Treaon 9                2) Gales, Rondale 9               
     3) Mills, Mike 9                   4) Taylor, Damarius 9             
  7 John F. Kennedy                                        44.5   2 
     1) Rematt, Carlton 12              2) Martin, Marcus 12              
     3) Thomas, Michael 12              4) Waden, Desmond 12              
  8 Rhodes                                                 44.6   2 
     1) Darden, Tysean 12               2) Wells, Rayshawn 10             
     3) Levert, Ernest 12               4) Woods, Marquis 09              
  9 Cham.-Julienne                                         45.6   1 
     1) Payne, Brandon 11               2) Horton, Braxton 09             
     3) Lumpkin, Wesley 11              4) Persons, Antwan 11             
 10 Belmont                                                45.7   1 
     1) Taylor, Edward 11               2) Owens, Duane 10                
     3) Roberts, Walter 12              4) Gordon, Tyshawn 12             
 11 Ponitz Career Tech.                                    47.0   1 
     1) Gudger, Tre'Vante 10            2) Houston, Nick 12               
     3) Thayler, D'Angelo 10            4) Wright, Taron 10               
 
Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winters, Karrington        9 New Albany                56.0   6 
  2 Barnes, Aaliyah           11 Eastmoor Aca              56.5   6 
  3 Lawrence, Oksana          10 Meadowdale                56.8   6 
  4 Loveless, Jade            12 Withrow                   57.8   6 
  5 Matthews, Jessika         12 Notre Dame A              59.1   5 
  6 Lynch, Nicole             11 Oak Park                1:00.3   6 
  7 Sago, Troynesha            9 Gary West Si            1:00.6   4 
  8 Griffiths, Katasha        12 Withrow                 1:00.7   5 
  9 Dismuke, Simonae           9 Cass Technic            1:01.3   4 
 10 Price, Jasmine            11 Bowsher                 1:01.3   4 
 11 Bhanja, Debi               9 New Albany              1:01.6   5 
 12 Gilbert, Jalyng           10 Thurgood Mar            1:01.9   4 
 13 Coleman, Alexandria       12 Cham.-Julien            1:03.1   4 
 14 Lawson, Taneka            12 Bowsher                 1:03.5   5 
 15 Northcutt, Brindy         11 Brookville              1:03.6   3 
 16 Shira, Emily              11 Cham.-Julien            1:03.8   3 
 17 Arnold, Destinye          10 Dunbar                  1:04.4   2 
 18 Packnet, Janice            9 Cass Technic            1:04.7   4 
 19 Ricks, Yolanda             9 Meadowdale              1:05.4   2 
 20 Cistrunk, Patricia        12 John F. Kenn            1:05.6   3 
 21 Ragland, Darrea           11 Day. Stivers            1:06.1   6 
 22 Mabone, Vanessa           10 Gary West Si            1:06.7   4 
 23 Worthy, Alexandria        11 Belmont                 1:08.0   2 
 24 Melvin, Kaylah            11 Day. Stivers            1:09.8   3 
 25 Dzotsi, Mikafui           10 Notre Dame A            1:10.9   2 
 26 Johnson, Stephanie        10 Dunbar                  1:15.9   2 
 27 Branham, Aleahs           10 Ponitz Caree            1:16.4   5 
 28 Lewis, Jasan              12 Ponitz Caree            1:20.3   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oliver, Alante            12 Thurgood Mar              47.7   5 
  2 Ohiembor, Michael         12 Dunbar                    48.2   5 
  3 Persons, Dareyus          12 Eastmoor Aca              48.4   5 
  4 Ballard, Joe              12 Thurgood Mar              48.7   4 
  5 Smith, Antwon             11 John F. Kenn              49.0   5 
  6 Walls, Lakeith            12 Rhodes                    50.1   5 
  7 Sutherlan, Jonathon       12 Det. Renaiss              50.5   4 
  8 Briggs, Malik             11 Eastmoor Aca              51.5   3 
  9 Sims, Carlton              9 Gary West Si              51.8   4 
 10 Moss, Za'Vaughn           12 Trotwood-Mad              52.6   4 
 11 Harris, Josha             12 Det. Renaiss              54.3   3 
 12 Gordon, Chris             12 Meadowdale                54.3   3 
 13 Nick, Petterford          12 Day. Stivers              54.3   1 
 14 Moyer, Nick               12 Brookville                55.3   2 
 15 Harris, Trai              11 Meadowdale                55.4   4 
 16 Glover, Jare              10 Gary West Si              55.6   3 
 17 Robertson, Steven         10 Ponitz Caree              56.0   1 
 18 Bush, Namron              12 Cham.-Julien              56.9   2 
 19 Cantrall, Seth             9 Day. Stivers              57.6   1 
 20 Pounds, Rayshawn          10 Belmont                   58.9   2 
 21 Clark, Dearis             10 Shroder                   59.6   1 
 22 Gray, Alex                 9 Miami Valley              59.9   1 
 23 Smith, Robert             11 Ponitz Caree            1:00.7   2 
 24 Mc Kinley, Jesse          11 Shroder                 1:02.4   1 
 25 Busarow, David            10 Miami Valley            1:02.7   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gundin, Casey             12 New Albany              2:24.2  
  2 Shaver, Lauren            12 Miami Valley            2:24.5  
  3 Fleming, Jayla            09 Oak Park                2:27.3  
  4 Parks, Ashley             12 Bowsher                 2:28.1  
  5 Swink, Courtney           12 Brookville              2:28.9  
  6 Haubert, Cortney          11 Notre Dame A            2:29.9  
  7 Pettiford, Candis         10 Day. Stivers            2:31.0  
  8 Glover, Chari             12 Eastmoor Aca            2:33.1  
  9 Ester, Taylor             11 Cass Technic            2:35.0  
 10 Helms, Addie              09 Cham.-Julien            2:36.1  
 11 Gundin, Olivia            12 New Albany              2:38.0  
 12 Jones, Tiara              11 Cass Technic            2:38.1  
 13 Pettigrew, Jarmara         9 Meadowdale              2:39.0  
 14 Rutherford, Ally          10 Brookville              2:39.3  
 15 Kinkead, Kaytlynn         10 Ponitz Caree            2:41.1  
 16 Mallow, Sarah             11 Notre Dame A            2:41.3  
 17 Wyrick, Tiana             11 Belmont                 2:42.4  
 18 Jennings, Jenne'a         11 Day. Stivers            2:43.2  
 19 Williams, Chelsi          10 Thurgood Mar            2:46.5  
 20 Honaker, Javon            10 Thurgood Mar            2:47.1  
 21 Adams, India               9 Eastmoor Aca            2:48.9  
 22 Boykin, Syanne            11 Meadowdale              2:56.6  
 23 Jones, De'Ja              10 Gary West Si            2:58.8  
 24 Clark, KeAndre            10 Dunbar                  3:05.4  
 25 Moore, Keona              11 Gary West Si            3:11.0  
 26 Emery, Maria              09 Cham.-Julien            3:11.0  
 27 Anders, Rebekka            9 Ponitz Caree            3:13.6  
 28 Symone, Kellyn            10 Dunbar                  3:19.7  
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharpley, D'Angelo        12 Bowsher                 1:55.1  
  2 Wallace, Brandon          12 Highland Mil            1:56.1  
  3 Murphy, Clayton           11 Tri-Village             1:57.2  
  4 Bench, Sam                12 Brookville              1:57.3  
  5 Ruffin, Marquis           11 Meadowdale              2:01.0  
  6 Roberts, Walter           12 Belmont                 2:01.1  
  7 Winslow, Terrell          12 Dunbar                  2:01.1  
  8 Marshall, DeShawn         12 Eastmoor Aca            2:01.3  
  9 Winchester, James         11 Trotwood-Mad            2:01.9  
 10 Buggs, Daronte             9 Gary West Si            2:03.3  
 11 Perkins, Ben              12 Shroder                 2:03.9  
 12 Williamson, Quinn         10 Brookville              2:06.3  
 13 Lewis, Jalon               9 Eastmoor Aca            2:07.1  
 14 Jeffries, Leonard         11 Gary West Si            2:07.2  
 15 Araya, Filimon            12 Withrow                 2:09.5  
 16 Howard, Eusavius          12 Rhodes                  2:09.7  
 17 Givens, Dychi             11 Ponitz Caree            2:09.9  
 18 Cotton, Jordan            12 Oak Park                2:10.3  
 19 Busarow, David            10 Miami Valley            2:10.4  
 20 George, Ira               12 Dunbar                  2:11.0  
 21 Smith, Dante              11 Oak Park                2:12.4  
 22 Malone, Derrick            9 Thurgood Mar            2:12.9  
 23 Drummin, Octavain         10 Day. Stivers            2:15.3  
 24 Yehudah, Ben              11 Shroder                 2:15.3  
 25 Wright, Dylan              9 Jefferson Tw            2:19.8  
 26 Mack, Rodney              11 Cham.-Julien            2:20.4  
 27 Taylor, Mike               9 Thurgood Mar            2:21.3  
 28 Jones, Jalen              11 Ponitz Caree            2:22.8  
 29 Stacy, Worley             12 Day. Stivers            2:23.7  
 30 Johnson, Marcus           12 Jefferson Tw            2:26.8  
 31 Howard, Robyn             12 Meadowdale              2:31.2  
 32 Harrington, Nathan        11 Cham.-Julien            2:38.9  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 New Albany                                           1:08.9   2 
     1) Rothstein, Julia 9              2) Shoemaker, Alicia 9            
     3) Garner, Payton 10               4) Gerlacher, Tanner 10           
  2 Det. Mlk                                             1:08.9   2 
     1) Glover, Kalen 11                2) Glover, Michelle 10            
     3) Cotton, Mahyla 12               4) Brown, Sydney 12               
  3 Trotwood-Madison                                     1:09.8   2 
     1) Anderson, Chelsea 10            2) McGhee, Stephanie 11           
     3) McLemore, Destinae 11           4) Oglesby, Zakyah 11             
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                   1:10.1   1 
     1) Steinmetz, Kelsie 10            2) Krischak, Madison 11           
     3) Wilson, Ray'chel 9              4) Connelly, Alison 10            
  5 Belmont                                              1:17.8   1 
     1) Dix, Donay 12                   2) Rockwell, Alexus 10            
     3) Davis, Joslynne 12              4) Pounds, Lashawna 9             
 
Event 36  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Huber Heights Wayne                                  1:01.4   2 
     1) Latimore, Jordan                2) Corneja, Viel                  
     3) Hugley, Eric                    4) Staten, Leonard                
  2 Eastmoor Academy                                     1:03.0   2 
     1) Jackson, Cameron 10             2) Barber, Elijah 9               
     3) Toller, Jarrelle 10             4) Hudson, Terrell 12             
  3 Withrow                                              1:03.6   2 
     1) Ware, Daniel 10                 2) Crawford, James 12             
     3) Ball, Abdoulaye 10              4) Weems, Devin 11                
  4 Gary West Side                                       1:12.3   1 
     1) Upshaw, Khalil 10               2) Mahome, Deante 12              
     3) Tyree, Raymond 11               4) Jones, Roderick 12             
  5 Belmont                                              1:22.2   1 
     1) Gordon, Tyshawn 12              2) Myrick, RaShaad 10             
     3) Pounds, Rayshawn 10             4) Richardson, Dontay 10          
 
Event 37  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meadowdale                                           4:03.8   3 
     1) Henderson, Ja'la 9              2) Pettigrew, Jarmara 9           
     3) Underwood, Ja'lyn 9             4) Lawrence, Oksana 10            
  2 New Albany                                           4:04.4   3 
     1) Cox, Cynthia 11                 2) Dunn, Alex 10                  
     3) Bhanja, Debi 9                  4) Winters, Karrington 9          
  3 Notre Dame Academy                                   4:06.4   3 
     1) Young, Chantalia 10             2) Matthews, Jessika 12           
     3) Kynard, Ashley 12               4) Williams, Lexis 12             
  4 Thurgood Marshall                                    4:14.2   2 
     1) Ray, Asia 12                    2) Gilbert, Jalyng 10             
     3) Johnson, Jackie 12              4) Ray, India 12                  
  5 Cass Technical                                       4:17.7   3 
     1) Hobson, Erica 12                2) Packnet, Janice 9              
     3) Dismuke, Simonae 9              4) Ester, Taylor 11               
  6 Oak Park                                             4:18.3   2 
     1) Hewitt, Courtney 10             2) Lynch, Nicole 11               
     3) Copeland, Tiesha 10             4) Fleming, Jayla 09              
  7 Brookville                                           4:18.4   1 
     1) King, Lydia 11                  2) Sedwick, Danielle 11           
     3) Vore, Rachel 10                 4) Northcutt, Brindy 11           
  8 Gary West Side                                       4:19.4   2 
     1) Sago, Troynesha 9               2) Mabone, Kortney 12             
     3) Lampley, Ami 10                 4) Stewart, Ashley 11             
  9 Trotwood-Madison                                     4:20.5   2 
     1) Huddleston, Akeiya 10           2) Jewett, Christian 9            
     3) Williams, Kyra 11               4) Bryant, Preyauna 9             
 10 Dunbar                                               4:31.7   1 
     1) Johnson, Stephanie 10           2) Russell, Ryan 12               
     3) Packnett, LaSha 12              4) Arnold, Destinye 10            
 11 Ponitz Career Tech.                                  4:32.8   1 
     1) Branham, Aleahs 10              2) Richardson, Bareeya 12         
     3) Lewis, Jasan 12                 4) Kinkead, Kaytlynn 10           
 
Event 38  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                               3:17.5   3 
     1) Turner, LaTrell 12              2) George, Ira 12                 
     3) Blair, Eric 12                  4) Ohiembor, Michael 12           
  2 Thurgood Marshall                                    3:18.8   3 
     1) Oliver, Alante 12               2) Watts, Eric 12                 
     3) Copeland, Vayante 10            4) Ballard, Joe 12                
  3 Eastmoor Academy                                     3:20.7   3 
     1) Briggs, Malik 11                2) Marshall, DeShawn 12           
     3) Crosby, Jalen 12                4) Persons, Dareyus 12            
  4 Gary West Side                                       3:31.2   3 
     1) Buggs, Daronte 9                2) Jeffries, Leonard 11           
     3) Jones, Roderick 12              4) Sims, Carlton 9                
  5 John F. Kennedy                                      3:31.6   3 
     1) Martin, Marcus 12               2) Smith, Antwon 11               
     3) Waden, Desmond 12               4) Ross, D'Juan 11                
  6 Oak Park                                             3:39.5   3 
     1) Lemonious, Dominick 11          2) Hoults, Masean 12              
     3) Williams, Brian 11              4) Clinton, Anthony 12            
  7 Ponitz Career Tech.                                  3:41.3   2 
     1) Robertson, Steven 10            2) Smith, Robert 11               
     3) Givens, Dychi 11                4) Thomas, Darius 12              
  8 Jefferson Twp.  'B'                                  3:44.9   3 
  9 Belmont                                              3:54.5   2 
     1) Gordon, Tyshawn 12              2) Pounds, Rayshawn 10            
     3) Taylor, Edward 11               4) Roberts, Walter 12             
 -- Rhodes                                                   DQ   3 
     1) Walls, Lakeith 12               2) Levert, Ernest 12              
     3) Howard, Eusavius 12             4) Woods, Marquis 09              
 
Event 39  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Deidra             12 Notre Dame A         120-10.50  
  2 Braswell, A'Nee            9 Eastmoor Aca            109-08  
  3 Jones, Tia                11 Cham.-Julien            107-04  
  4 Marlowe, Ayanna            9 Eastmoor Aca            106-02  
  5 Roberts, Natassia         12 Xenia                102-06.50  
  6 Cospy, Arlesha            10 Trotwood-Mad         101-05.50  
  7 Zhong, Stephanie          12 New Albany           100-01.50  
  8 Marx, Ade                 12 Cham.-Julien             92-08  
  9 Stevens, Jnel             11 Cass Technic          86-00.50  
 10 Linville, Lainey          12 Brookville            84-11.50  
 11 McClelland, Haley         11 New Albany            76-05.50  
 12 Tolbert, Summer           11 Cass Technic             75-06  
 13 Scott, JeSherell          10 Xenia                    74-04  
 14 Jones, Cimaria            10 Dunbar                   72-11  
 15 Ingrim, Aysah              9 Trotwood-Mad             68-06  
 16 Turner, Breonna            9 Belmont                  67-10  
 17 Payne, Crystelle          10 Belmont               66-01.50  
 18 Flowers, Victoria          9 Jefferson Tw          46-03.50  
 19 Lawrence, Marcedes         9 Ponitz Caree             45-02  
 20 Moore, Erin               11 Ponitz Caree             39-01  
 21 Lara, Catherine           09 Day. Stivers             37-05  
 22 Dains, Elsa               09 Day. Stivers             31-10  
 
Event 40  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ayoki, Linnie             12 LaSalle                 146-03  
  2 Behnken, Josh             12 Brookville              137-06  
  3 Allaben, Zach             10 LaSalle                 131-10  
  4 Howard, Jabari            12 Eastmoor Aca            128-09  
  5 Collins, Cody             11 Trotwood-Mad            125-03  
  6 Williams, Dylan           10 Brookville              122-02  
  7 Ashe, Jordan              12 Trotwood-Mad            121-06  
  8 Dean, Jabri               12 Det. Renaiss            120-08  
  9 Dorsey, Kendric           11 Belmont                 114-01  
 10 Watkins, Donzel           11 Eastmoor Aca            110-05  
 11 Blair, Byron              12 Belmont                 101-02  
 12 McBeath, Tyler            12 Cham.-Julien             98-08  
 13 Schmidt, Harley           12 Jefferson Tw             97-05  
 14 Jones, Mitchell           12 Cham.-Julien             93-07  
 15 Wright, Taron             10 Ponitz Caree             87-05  
 16 McDaniel, Tre'            12 Dunbar                   85-03  
 17 Hall, Carlos              10 Thurgood Mar             83-09  
 18 Green, Alton              11 Ponitz Caree             82-00  
 19 Davis, Isaiah              9 Dunbar                   74-07  
 20 Evans, Aaron              11 Jefferson Tw             70-06  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Chelsea         10 Trotwood-Mad           5-00.00  
  2 White, Dena               10 New Albany             4-10.00  
  3 McGhee, Stephanie         11 Trotwood-Mad           4-08.00  
  4 Cotton, Mahyla            12 Det. Mlk               4-08.00  
  5 Alexander, Jessica        11 John F. Kenn           4-08.00  
  5 Brown, Sydney             12 Det. Mlk               4-08.00  
  7 Hearon, Alanna            11 Gary West Si           4-05.00  
  7 Green, Briana             11 Thurgood Mar           4-05.00  
  7 Rowland, Emily            11 New Albany             4-05.00  
 10 Davis, Joslynne           12 Belmont                4-02.00  
 10 Hickson, Alexandria        9 Cass Technic           4-02.00  
 10 Pounds, Lashawna           9 Belmont                4-02.00  
 
Event 42  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Tim                 10 LaSalle                6-00.00  
  2 Clark, Jermaine           12 Trotwood-Mad           5-10.00  
  3 Perez, Martine            10 Eastmoor Aca           5-07.00  
  3 Johnson, DeVante          12 Cham.-Julien           5-07.00  
  3 Woodworth, Layne          10 Brookville             5-07.00  
  6 Stout, Brady               9 Brookville             5-07.00  
  7 Haney, Cinquan            11 Cham.-Julien           5-07.00  
  8 Upshaw, Khalil            10 Gary West Si           5-04.00  
  8 Barber, Elijah             9 Eastmoor Aca           5-04.00  
 -- Cousar, Jared             10 Belmont                     NH  
 -- Gudger, Tre'Vante         10 Ponitz Caree                NH  
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Cheyanne           9 Eastmoor Aca          18-07.50  
  2 Mitchell, DeVanae         11 Cham.-Julien          17-07.75  
  3 Henderson, Ja'la           9 Meadowdale            16-10.25  
  4 Oliver, Zana              12 Bowsher               16-07.75  
  5 Dickens, Camille          12 Cham.-Julien          16-05.75  
  6 Marter, Rachel            10 Bowsher               16-02.25  
  7 White, Dena               10 New Albany            15-11.50  
  8 Stewart, Ashley           11 Gary West Si          15-06.50  
  9 Sedwick, Danielle         11 Brookville            15-06.25  
 10 Karanteng, Ama            10 New Albany            15-04.75  
 11 Brown, Sydney             12 Det. Mlk              15-01.50  
 12 Young, Tylar              12 Notre Dame A          14-09.50  
 12 Sneed, Jamilla            11 Trotwood-Mad          14-09.50  
 14 Dix, Donay                12 Belmont               14-09.00  
 15 Mayfield-Brown, Allison    9 Meadowdale            14-08.00  
 16 Alexander, Jessica        11 John F. Kenn          14-05.50  
 17 Gamble, Keaira            11 Thurgood Mar          14-01.50  
 18 Ware, Marqueshia          12 John F. Kenn          13-09.75  
 19 Wilson, Ray'chel           9 Notre Dame A          13-05.50  
 20 Pointer, Cheryl           11 Belmont               13-02.50  
 21 Elkins, Janae             10 Gary West Si          13-00.75  
 22 Copeland, Tiesha          10 Oak Park              12-07.75  
 23 Waller, Jaislee           11 Thurgood Mar           9-08.00  
 -- Cotton, Mahyla            12 Det. Mlk                  FOUL  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Lonnie           10 Gary West Si          22-04.50  
  2 Ballard, Joe              12 Thurgood Mar          21-03.75  
  3 Smith, Antwon             11 John F. Kenn          21-02.25  
  4 Harris, Chris             12 Hill. Davids          21-02.25  
  5 Bell, Tim                 10 LaSalle               20-09.75  
  6 Persons, Antwan           11 Cham.-Julien          20-09.50  
  7 Crisp, Tavonn             12 Thurgood Mar          19-09.75  
  8 Hudson, Terrell           12 Eastmoor Aca          19-08.75  
  9 Cotton, Jordan            12 Oak Park              19-05.00  
 10 Williams, Brian           11 Oak Park              19-02.25  
 11 McKinney, Kyle            09 Cham.-Julien          18-10.25  
 11 Brown, Tahje              12 Eastmoor Aca          18-10.25  
 13 Jefferson, Ronald         10 John F. Kenn          18-10.00  
 14 Johnson, Joshua           12 Dunbar                18-08.75  
 15 Hughes, Alphonso          11 Meadowdale            18-08.50  
 16 Cosby, Eric                9 Trotwood-Mad          17-07.25  
 17 Clark, Jermaine           12 Trotwood-Mad          17-05.75  
 18 Harper, Lorenzo           11 Rhodes                17-05.25  
 19 Hopson, Torre             11 Gary West Si          17-00.50  
 
Event 45  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardner, D'Monami         12 Withrow               44-07.50  
  2 Roberts, Natassia         12 Xenia                 36-01.50  
  3 Jones, Tia                11 Cham.-Julien          36-01.00  
  4 Cospy, Arlesha            10 Trotwood-Mad          34-09.50  
  5 Braswell, A'Nee            9 Eastmoor Aca          33-01.25  
  6 Marlowe, Ayanna            9 Eastmoor Aca          32-09.50  
  7 Siggers, Lauren           11 Gary West Si          31-07.00  
  8 Marx, Ade                 12 Cham.-Julien          31-03.50  
  9 Follas, Tori              10 Brookville            30-02.25  
 10 Payne, Crystelle          10 Belmont               29-11.50  
 11 Hearon, Alanna            11 Gary West Si          29-09.50  
 12 McClelland, Haley         11 New Albany            29-07.00  
 13 Zhong, Stephanie          12 New Albany            29-00.00  
 14 Griffen, Teryn            10 Xenia                 28-04.25  
 15 Lewis, Deidra             12 Notre Dame A          27-07.00  
 16 Linville, Lainey          12 Brookville            27-02.50  
 17 Tolbert, Summer           11 Cass Technic          26-00.00  
 18 Ingrim, Aysah              9 Trotwood-Mad          25-11.50  
 19 Stevens, Jnel             11 Cass Technic          23-02.50  
 20 Alford, Talisha           10 Thurgood Mar          23-00.50  
 21 Lawrence, Marcedes         9 Ponitz Caree          21-11.00  
 22 Moore, Erin               11 Ponitz Caree          20-11.50  
 23 Flowers, Victoria          9 Jefferson Tw          19-11.50  
 24 Archie, Jasmine           11 Belmont               19-01.00  
 25 Wright, Latisha           12 Meadowdale            17-09.00  
 26 Dains, Elsa               09 Day. Stivers          16-04.00  
 27 Lara, Catherine           09 Day. Stivers          15-07.50  
 
Event 46  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard, Jabari            12 Eastmoor Aca          47-01.00  
  2 Shell, Logan              12 Brookville            45-02.00  
  3 Dean, Jabri               12 Det. Renaiss          43-10.25  
  4 Ayoki, Linnie             12 LaSalle               43-09.75  
  5 Honious, Aaron            11 Brookville            42-09.50  
  6 West, Rustin              12 Eastmoor Aca          41-09.50  
  7 Allaben, Zach             10 LaSalle               36-03.25  
  8 Ashe, Jordan              12 Trotwood-Mad          35-11.50  
  9 Simmons, Jalyn            11 Belmont               35-09.00  
 10 Dorsey, Kendric           11 Belmont               35-01.25  
 11 Parker, Deandre           11 Meadowdale            33-09.00  
 11 Woodard, Malik            11 Jefferson Tw          33-09.00  
 13 Schmidt, Harley           12 Jefferson Tw          33-03.25  
 14 Green, Gary               11 Thurgood Mar          33-00.50  
 14 McBeath, Tyler            12 Cham.-Julien          33-00.50  
 16 White, Chris              12 Oak Park              33-00.00  
 17 Hall, Carlos              10 Thurgood Mar          32-07.75  
 18 Brown, Taveon             12 Cham.-Julien          31-05.00  
 19 Kinney, Elijah            10 Cham.-Julien         x30-10.50  
 20 McDaniel, Tre'            12 Dunbar                30-10.25  
 21 Houston, Chris            12 Ponitz Caree          27-02.50  
 
Event 47  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saba, Hannah              11 Notre Dame A           9-00.00  
  1 Fisher, Clair             09 Day. Stivers           9-00.00  
  3 Steinmetz, Kelsie         10 Notre Dame A           8-03.00  
  4 Prince, Natalie           12 Cham.-Julien           7-06.00  
  5 Cavender, Bianca           9 New Albany             7-00.00  
 
Event 48  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Alex              11 LaSalle               13-00.00  
  2 Vidourek, Ben             12 LaSalle               13-00.00  
  3 Flucas, Antez             10 Cham.-Julien           8-06.00  
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Cierra             12 Cham.-Julien          38-03.75  
  2 Dickens, Camille          12 Cham.-Julien          36-03.75  
  3 Karanteng, Ama            10 New Albany            33-10.75  
  4 Guthrie, Charless         10 Gary West Si          32-05.50  
  5 Williams, Kyra            11 Trotwood-Mad          31-06.00  
  5 Sneed, Jamilla            11 Trotwood-Mad          31-06.00  
  7 White, Dena               10 New Albany            31-03.75  
  8 Wilson, Ray'chel           9 Notre Dame A          30-04.25  
  9 Young, Tylar              12 Notre Dame A          29-09.75  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ohiembor, Michael         12 Dunbar                48-01.75  
  2 Cotton, Jordan            12 Oak Park              42-03.00  
  3 Williams, Brian           11 Oak Park              40-11.75  
  4 McKinney, Kyle            09 Cham.-Julien          40-06.00  
  5 Allen, Hanson             11 Gary West Si          37-10.00  
  6 Miller, Vicent            12 Eastmoor Aca          37-04.00  
  7 White, Donta               9 Dunbar                37-00.50  
  8 Daniels, George            9 Eastmoor Aca          35-08.75  
  9 Horton, Braxton           09 Cham.-Julien          33-10.75  
 10 Clayborne, Jaime          11 Gary West Si          32-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy         162        2) New Albany                141   
    3) Cham.-Julienne             108        4) Eastmoor Academy           77   
    5) Gary West Side              64        6) Trotwood-Madison           52   
    7) Cass Technical              34        7) Withrow                    34   
    9) Meadowdale                  30       10) Bowsher                    29   
   11) Det. MLK                    22.50    12) Oak Park                   22   
   13) Day. Stivers                21       14) Thurgood Marshall          19   
   15) Talawanda                   18       16) Xenia                      12   
   16) Brookville                  12       18) Miami Valley School         8   
   19) John F. Kennedy              5.50    20) Ponitz Career Tech.         5   
   20) Shroder                      5       22) Belmont                     4   
   22) Milton-Union                 4       24) Dunbar                      2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 24 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eastmoor Academy           104.50     2) LaSalle                   103   
    3) Dunbar                      99        4) Gary West Side             69.50
    5) Brookville                  68        6) Oak Park                   62   
    7) Thurgood Marshall           50        8) Trotwood-Madison           43   
    9) Hill. Davidson              36       10) Det. Renaissance           35   
   11) Cham.-Julienne              34       12) Highland Milford           28   
   13) John F. Kennedy             26       13) Rhodes                     26   
   15) Belmont                     19       16) Ponitz Career Tech.        18   
   17) Tri-Village                 16       18) Withrow                    14   
   18) Shawnee                     14       20) Bowsher                    10   
   20) Huber Heights Wayne         10       22) Jefferson Twp.              9   
   23) Talawanda                    6       23) Meadowdale                  6   
   25) Shroder                      4       26) Milton-Union                2   

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Eastmoor Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   2    
2014   3    
2013   3    
2012   3    
2011   3    
2010   3    
2009   1