Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (9)
View
News (12)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Girls Varsity Race Footage - 37th Astronaut Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Sep 11th 2011, 8:24pm
 
 Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   Astronaut-Rotary XC Invitational - 9/10/2011                   
                               Chain of Lakes Park                                
                                 Titusville,  FL                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #525 Davidson, Shelby   12 Cocoa Beach             5:51.5   18:11.98    1   
  2   #592 Ankli, Amy         12 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:11.3   19:13.39    2   
  3   #669 Harper, Elizabeth  11 Merritt Island HS       6:17.7   19:33.44    3   
  4   #854 Stephens, Charlot  10 Winter Park             6:28.9   20:08.18    4   
  5   #593 Ankli, Sarah       12 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:36.6   20:32.01    5   
  6   #605 Johnson, Brenna    10 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:42.2   20:49.45    6   
  7   #705 Jackson, Caroline  10 Oviedo HS               6:42.4   20:50.09    7   
  8   #541 Storum, Maleia      9 Cocoa Beach             6:43.8   20:54.50    8   
  9   #602 Gargiulo, Tiffany  11 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:43.9   20:54.85    9   
 10   #489 Durango, Norma      9 Lyman HS (Longwood)     6:45.3   20:59.05   10   
 11   #847 Morris, Morgan     10 Winter Park             6:46.4   21:02.51   11   
 12   #635 McCutcheon, Avrie  10 Lyman HS (Longwood)     6:47.3   21:05.42   12   
 13   #591 Albers, Haley      10 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:47.8   21:06.98   13   
 14   #672 Li, Nina           10 Merritt Island HS       6:48.3   21:08.26   14   
 15   #714 Turk, Danielle     11 Oviedo HS               6:50.3   21:14.70   15   
 16   #737 Broyles, Ali       12 Rockledge               6:51.3   21:17.64   16   
 17   #530 Hewett, Althea     12 Cocoa Beach             6:53.0   21:22.97   17   
 18   #808 Day, Sarah         11 West Shore              6:53.8   21:25.45   18   
 19   #872 Singer, Rachel     10 Winter Springs          6:54.2   21:26.85   19   
 20   #523 Burton, Lindsay    11 Cocoa Beach             6:55.8   21:31.79   20   
 21   #522 Bunting, Ashley    10 Cocoa Beach             6:56.0   21:32.46   21   
 22   #781 Weeks, Alexis       9 Space Coast             6:56.3   21:33.16   22   
 23   #708 Lacey, Savannah    12 Oviedo HS               6:57.0   21:35.41   23   
 24   #606 Johnson, Tayler    11 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     6:57.6   21:37.35   24   
 25   #785 Castillo, Claire   10 Titusville High         6:58.3   21:39.42   25   
 26   #573 Fleeman, Rebecca   10 Eau Gallie              6:58.5   21:40.14        
 27   #668 Cubero, Caroline   10 Merritt Island HS       7:01.2   21:48.41   26   
 28   #681 Daniels, Christen  10 Orange City Univ        7:01.4   21:49.23   27   
 29   #634 Marhee, Kristen    12 Lyman HS (Longwood)     7:02.9   21:53.66   28   
 30   #677 Rule, Janais       11 Merritt Island HS       7:04.6   21:59.11   29   
 31   #795 Tantius, Morgan    10 Titusville High         7:06.7   22:05.70   30   
 32   #670 Harpole, Leah      12 Merritt Island HS       7:08.7   22:11.76   31   
 33   #791 Mendez, Alisa      10 Titusville High         7:10.4   22:16.95   32   
 34   #725 Eitel, Alexis      12 Palm Bay                7:11.1   22:19.23   33   
 35   #841 Kitsmiller, Desir  10 Winter Park             7:11.6   22:20.73   34   
 36   #610 Sosa, Kerstin      10 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     7:12.0   22:22.12   35   
 37   #712 Roberson, Rachel   12 Oviedo HS               7:12.3   22:22.86   36   
 38   #640 Schultz, Sarah     12 Lyman HS (Longwood)     7:12.7   22:24.12   37   
 39   #816 Krehbiel, Lexi     10 West Shore              7:13.0   22:25.05   38   
 40   #711 Roberson, Dana     12 Oviedo HS               7:17.8   22:40.16   39   
 41   #662 Plante, Katie      10 Melbourne CC            7:18.4   22:41.78   40   
 42   #631 Finegan, Haley      9 Lyman HS (Longwood)     7:20.2   22:47.55   41   
 43   #637 Medina, Jasmine    12 Lyman HS (Longwood)     7:20.5   22:48.35   42   
 44   #834 Gangle, Kelsey     11 Winter Park             7:21.4   22:51.29   43   
 45   #842 Lesser, Goldie     10 Winter Park             7:22.4   22:54.44   44   
 46   #798 Castro, Katherine  11 Viera                   7:23.5   22:57.84   45   
 47   #649 Nathan, Rima       12 Mainland                7:24.4   23:00.66   46   
 48   #722 Carmean, Ashley    12 Palm Bay                7:25.2   23:03.13   47   
 49   #863 Flatley, Catie     11 Winter Springs          7:25.9   23:05.09   48   
 50   #807 Crowley, Kate      12 West Shore              7:26.9   23:08.32   49   
 51   #695 Bolt, Haley        11 Oviedo HS               7:27.6   23:10.56   50   
 52   #857 Barfield, Elizabe  11 Winter Springs          7:27.9   23:11.56   51   
 53   #706 Konecny, Sara      10 Oviedo HS               7:28.8   23:14.13   52   
 54   #689 Palelis, Mikeala   11 Orange City Univ        7:30.0   23:17.94   53   
 55   #867 Kelsey, Kristin    11 Winter Springs          7:30.6   23:19.94   54   
 56   #839 Kelly, Kristin     12 Winter Park             7:32.7   23:26.35   55   
 57   #551 Snodgrass, Joy        Cocoa High School       7:33.6   23:29.11        
 58   #735 Baysinger, Macken   9 Rockledge               7:34.4   23:31.75   56   
 59   #860 Clark, Cierra      11 Winter Springs          7:34.9   23:33.05   57   
 60   #723 Carmean, Niki      10 Palm Bay                7:36.6   23:38.56   58   
 61   #726 Espinoza, Janine   11 Palm Bay                7:37.3   23:40.77   59   
 62   #742 Nesbit, Kelsey     10 Rockledge               7:38.5   23:44.38   60   
 63   #719 Ballou, Cynthia    11 Palm Bay                7:38.7   23:45.10   61   
 64   #747 brownrigg, kelly   12 Seabreeze               7:43.0   23:58.22   62   
 65   #596 Burgunder, Alliso  10 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)     7:43.8   24:00.95        
 66   #786 Langley, Jessica   11 Titusville High         7:44.5   24:03.02   63   
 67   #866 Kalahar, Isabelle  11 Winter Springs          7:44.7   24:03.64   64   
 68   #790 Melzer, Amelia     11 Titusville High         7:44.9   24:04.16   65   
 69   #850 Rogers, Leah        9 Winter Park             7:48.1   24:14.07   66   
 70   #739 Hickey, Delaney    10 Rockledge               7:50.2   24:20.70   67   
 71   #561 Pierce, Rose       12 DeLand High School      7:50.7   24:22.20   68   
 72   #496 Schneble, Kristen  11 Astronaut               7:54.2   24:33.00        
 73   #655 Scrofano, Marissa  11 Mainland                7:54.7   24:34.64   69   
 74   #771 Gahres, Elizabeth   7 Space Coast             7:55.7   24:37.76   70   
 75   #840 Kennedy, Kelly      9 Winter Park             7:56.5   24:40.29        
 76   #687 Mantuano, Kalli    10 Orange City Univ        7:57.4   24:43.06   71   
 77   #691 Saldana, Monserra  11 Orange City Univ        7:58.0   24:44.81   72   
 78   #783 Broome, Ashley     11 Titusville High         7:58.6   24:46.73   73   
 79   #801 Macdonald, Jayme   12 Viera                   7:59.5   24:49.72   74   
 80   #643 Clark, Brianna     11 Mainland                8:02.9   25:00.11   75   
 81   #549 Jackson, Camisha      Cocoa High School       8:06.5   25:11.24        
 82   #621 Smith, Kayla       11 Heritage                8:07.5   25:14.46   76   
 83   #497 Strickland, Saman  10 Astronaut               8:09.6   25:20.91        
 84   #656 Carroll, Rachel    11 Melbourne CC            8:10.6   25:24.04   77   
 85   #570 Whitesell, Marley  10 DeLand High School      8:10.8   25:24.70   78   
 86   #811 Eldredge, Wendy    12 West Shore              8:11.2   25:25.86   79   
 87   #650 Paine, Valencia    12 Mainland                8:11.3   25:26.38   80   
 88   #775 Pappas, Monica      8 Space Coast             8:12.2   25:29.11   81   
 89   #784 Cantwell, Adyson   11 Titusville High         8:12.4   25:29.62   82   
 90   #571 Wolf, Michelle     10 DeLand High School      8:12.7   25:30.56   83   
 91   #657 Emison, Brytni      9 Melbourne CC            8:12.9   25:31.39   84   
 92   #502 Bianca, West       11 Bayside                 8:13.4   25:32.70   85   
 93   #585 Hinchman, Dani      9 Edgewood                8:14.2   25:35.39   86   
 94   #799 Estes, McKenzie    11 Viera                   8:15.1   25:38.02   87   
 95   #766 Tillman, Emily     10 Seabreeze               8:15.3   25:38.55   88   
 96   #572 Costante, Kristen  12 Eau Gallie              8:16.1   25:41.27        
 97   #683 Collings, Annalei   9 Orange City Univ        8:17.9   25:46.72   89   
 98   #588 Lubor, Kara        10 Edgewood                8:18.1   25:47.39   90   
 99   #770 Cullen, Abby       12 Space Coast             8:21.5   25:58.01   91   
100   #658 Famaghetti, Tiffa  10 Melbourne CC            8:22.0   25:59.59   92   
101   #732 Thorud, Vilde      11 Palm Bay                8:22.3   26:00.30   93   
102   #874 Stottlemeyer, Kri  12 Winter Springs          8:22.5   26:01.20   94   
103   #694 Trentham, Laykin   10 Orange City Univ        8:23.6   26:04.39   95   
104   #492 Ellison, kelly     10 Astronaut               8:23.9   26:05.46        
105   #772 Harshbarger, Jenn  12 Space Coast             8:24.0   26:05.73   96   
106   #580 Cooney, Leslie      9 Edgewood                8:25.3   26:09.65   97   
107   #859 Carey, Caitlin     12 Winter Springs          8:28.4   26:19.33        
108   #819 Muir, Maegan       11 West Shore              8:29.9   26:24.11   98   
109   #684 Forreter, Brittan  10 Orange City Univ        8:30.1   26:24.80   99   
110   #809 Dietl, Lauren      11 West Shore              8:32.1   26:30.75  100   
111   #776 Price, Shelly      12 Space Coast             8:33.2   26:34.36  101   
112   #582 Hall, Sarah        12 Edgewood                8:33.4   26:34.94  102   
113   #558 Morris, Casey      11 DeLand High School      8:34.3   26:37.83  103   
114   #736 Bitner, Kayla      10 Rockledge               8:35.2   26:40.57  104   
115   #780 Tackett, Alesha    11 Space Coast             8:38.3   26:50.13  105   
116   #803 Michel, Nikki      12 Viera                   8:38.6   26:51.07  106   
117   #800 Henderson, Suzann  10 Viera                   8:39.3   26:53.15  107   
118   #752 Gray, Josie         9 Seabreeze               8:41.4   26:59.75  108   
119   #675 Mueth, Margaret    12 Merritt Island HS       8:42.5   27:03.29  109   
120   #818 McNamara, Lesley   11 West Shore              8:42.8   27:04.15  110   
121   #562 Pintello, Carissa  10 DeLand High School      8:43.0   27:04.84  111   
122   #782 Andrews, Rachel    10 Titusville High         8:43.2   27:05.45        
123   #744 Stewart, Nicole    12 Rockledge               8:43.4   27:06.11  112   
124   #554 Feinbaum, Lizzy    11 DeLand High School      8:46.6   27:15.94  113   
125   #673 Magill, Julia      11 Merritt Island HS       8:49.5   27:24.95  114   
126   #760 Rugerio-Cain, Lea   9 Seabreeze               9:00.3   27:58.39  115   
127   #802 Manifold, Jessica  10 Viera                   9:00.4   27:58.84  116   
128   #804 Rennie, Gabby      10 Viera                   9:01.6   28:02.56  117   
129   #548 Bond, Erin            Cocoa High School       9:08.0   28:22.57        
130   #589 Stubbe, Stephanie  11 Edgewood                9:10.7   28:30.89  118   
131   #587 Lotspeich, Sarah   11 Edgewood                9:13.0   28:37.83  119   
132   #797 Altzner, Angela    10 Viera                   9:13.3   28:38.80        
133   #659 Hammond, Katy      11 Melbourne CC            9:13.4   28:39.27  120   
134   #501 Puts, Jordan       12 Atlantic HS             9:14.4   28:42.22        
135   #491 DeMott, Keri       11 Astronaut               9:15.0   28:44.20        
136   #653 Roberts, Becky     12 Mainland                9:21.2   29:03.37  121   
137   #661 Mills, Brianna     10 Melbourne CC            9:22.8   29:08.44  122   
138   #577 Tolley, Geordan    10 Eau Gallie              9:36.8   29:51.97        
139   #641 Bowen, Sarah       10 Mainland                9:37.8   29:54.96  123   
140   #773 Lopez, Ana         12 Space Coast             9:42.2   30:08.65        
141   #506 Schubert, Kim      11 Bayside                 9:52.8   30:41.54  124   
142   #565 Seilkop, Rachael   12 DeLand High School      9:56.3   30:52.47  125   
143   #762 Sanderson, Taylor  11 Seabreeze               9:59.6   31:02.89  126   
144   #764 snell, arden       11 Seabreeze              10:04.6   31:18.41  127   
145   #619 Martini, Olivia     9 Heritage               10:13.7   31:46.40  128   
146   #767 Whalen, Shannon    11 Seabreeze              10:22.2   32:12.99  129   
147   #616 Hess, Mallory      11 Heritage               10:28.0   32:30.94  130   
148   #620 Melendez, Jennife  10 Heritage               10:53.1   33:49.05  131   
149   #500 Pollock, Emily     10 Atlantic HS            10:56.0   33:57.82        
150   #505 Elwood, Katrina    12 Bayside                11:14.4   34:55.25  132   
151   #503 DeJesus, Rebecca    9 Bayside                11:24.1   35:25.29  133   
152   #504 Elwood, Daphne     12 Bayside                11:31.0   35:46.81  134   
153   #499 Parris, Trianna    10 Atlantic HS            11:47.8   36:39.00        
154   #623 Wilson, Rachel     10 Heritage               11:51.8   36:51.41  135   
155   #615 Fulcher, Gabriell  11 Heritage               12:04.3   37:30.14  136   
156   #622 Tomanio, Shannon   11 Heritage               12:20.5   38:20.52  137   
157   #498 Castanza, Trisha   10 Atlantic HS            12:39.7   39:20.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hagerty HS (Oviedo)          35    2    5    6    9   13   24   35           
      Total Time:  1:42:36.68                                                     
         Average:    20:31.34                                                     
   2 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc    67    1    8   17   20   21                     
      Total Time:  1:43:33.70                                                     
         Average:    20:42.74                                                     
   3 Merritt Island HS           103    3   14   26   29   31  109  114           
      Total Time:  1:46:40.98                                                     
         Average:    21:20.20                                                     
   4 Oviedo HS                   120    7   15   23   36   39   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:48:43.22                                                     
         Average:    21:44.65                                                     
   5 Lyman HS (Longwood)         128   10   12   28   37   41   42                
      Total Time:  1:49:09.81                                                     
         Average:    21:49.96                                                     
   6 Winter Park High School     136    4   11   34   43   44   55   66           
      Total Time:  1:49:17.15                                                     
         Average:    21:51.43                                                     
   7 Titusville High             215   25   30   32   63   65   73   82           
      Total Time:  1:54:09.25                                                     
         Average:    22:49.85                                                     
   8 Winter Springs High Schoo   229   19   48   51   54   57   64   94           
      Total Time:  1:54:36.49                                                     
         Average:    22:55.30                                                     
   9 Palm Bay HS (Melbourne)     258   33   47   58   59   61   93                
      Total Time:  1:56:26.79                                                     
         Average:    23:17.36                                                     
  10 West Shore (Melbourne)      282   18   38   49   79   98  100  110           
      Total Time:  1:58:48.79                                                     
         Average:    23:45.76                                                     
  11 Rockledge High School       303   16   56   60   67  104  112                
      Total Time:  1:59:35.04                                                     
         Average:    23:55.01                                                     
  12 Orange City University      312   27   53   71   72   89   95   99           
      Total Time:  2:00:21.76                                                     
         Average:    24:04.36                                                     
  13 Space Coast (Port St John   360   22   70   81   91   96  101  105           
      Total Time:  2:03:43.77                                                     
         Average:    24:44.76                                                     
  14 Mainland (Daytona Beach)    391   46   69   75   80  121  123                
      Total Time:  2:07:05.16                                                     
         Average:    25:25.04                                                     
  15 Melbourne Central Catholi   413   40   77   84   92  120  122                
      Total Time:  2:08:16.07                                                     
         Average:    25:39.22                                                     
  16 Viera HS (Melbourne)        419   45   74   87  106  107  116  117           
      Total Time:  2:07:09.80                                                     
         Average:    25:25.96                                                     
  17 DeLand High School          443   68   78   83  103  111  113  125           
      Total Time:  2:09:00.13                                                     
         Average:    25:48.03                                                     
  18 Edgewood (Merritt Island)   493   86   90   97  102  118  119                
      Total Time:  2:12:38.26                                                     
         Average:    26:31.66                                                     
  19 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)   499   62   88  108  115  126  127  129           
      Total Time:  2:15:37.80                                                     
         Average:    27:07.56                                                     
  20 Heritage High School        600   76  128  130  131  135  136  137           
      Total Time:  2:40:12.26                                                     
         Average:    32:02.46                                                     
  21 Bayside HS (Palm Bay)       608   85  124  132  133  134                     
      Total Time:  2:42:21.59                                                     
         Average:    32:28.32                                                     
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Oviedo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oviedo, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 3 1    
2014 30 9    
2013 27 6    
2012 16 8    
2011 25 6    
2010   2    
2009   1