Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 09:48 |Views: 30601)
Midget Boys - WCSSAA XC Championships 2011(Length: 08:33 |Views: 14534)
 

Videos

 

Midget Boys - CWOSSA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Oct 27 2011, 11:34 PM
 
CWOSSA XC Championships - Oct 27, 2011
North Park C.V.S., Brandtford, ON, CA, N3R 7N5
 
Mens 4900m XC Midget
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 327 Ruest, Jared   Georgian Bay  16:53  3:27   
2 546 Moore, Tyler   North Park - Bra  17:13  3:31   
3 663 Nadjiwan, Steven   Peninsula Shores  17:36  3:36   
4 1078 Waind, Cameron   Waterloo CI  17:45  3:38   
5 149 Quosai, Willem   Centennial Colle  17:47  3:38   
6 786 Hilber, Dan   Saugeen  18:00  3:41   
7 395 Reardon, Daniel   Holy Trinity - S  18:11  3:43   
8 152 Wells, Simon   Centennial Colle  18:13  3:43   
9 722 Masters, Brendan   Resurrection  18:14  3:44   
10 105 Lazoja, Ilir   Cameron Heights  18:30  3:47   
11 432 Wilson, Brett   Jacob Hespeler  18:35  3:48   
12 479 Inauen, Manuel   Kincardine  18:38  3:49   
13 371 Purvis, Matthias   Guelph  18:41  3:49   
14 352 Salata, Lucas   Grand River CI  18:42  3:49   
15 145 Drover, Matt   Centennial Colle  18:44  3:50   
16 723 Robinson, Jacob   Resurrection  18:45  3:50   
17 220 Mechler, Nathaniel   Elmira  18:46  3:50   
18 724 Santolini, Kevin   Resurrection  18:48  3:51   
19 7 Kyprianou, Giorgos   Assumption - Bra  18:49  3:51   
20 147 Neil, Drew   Centennial Colle  18:51  3:51   
21 188 Patton, Mark   Centre Wellingto  18:54  3:52   
22 1180 Van Soest, Connor   Woodland Christi  18:55  3:52   
23 924 Haynes, Patrick   St James  18:57  3:52   
24 628 Shogun, Hamza   Owen Sound  19:07  3:54   
25 923 Binkley, Tristan   St James  19:07  3:54   
26 1076 Holzcherer, Jason   Waterloo CI  19:15  3:56   
27 806 Bauman, Nathan   Sir John A MacDo  19:15  3:56   
28 217 Berchtold, Brandon   Elmira  19:16  3:56   
29 627 Mitchell, Mark   Owen Sound  19:19  3:57   
30 900 Multari, Luca   St David  19:20  3:57   
31 1123 Randerson, Tyler   Waterloo-Oxford  19:21  3:57   
32 577 McCleary, Connor   Orangeville  19:24  3:58   
33 545 Colibaba, Tyler   North Park - Bra  19:25  3:58   
34 397 Tschirhart, Brent   Holy Trinity - S  19:28  3:59   
35 268 Stahley, Kyle   Forest Heights  19:29  3:59   
36 609 Elst, Jonathan   Our Lady of Lour  19:30  3:59   
37 103 Hudali, Aaron   Cameron Heights  19:30  3:59   
38 202 Zisterer, Justin   Chesley District  19:33  4:00   
39 1153 Long, Scott   West Hill - Owen  19:38  4:01   
40 104 Kozak, Alex   Cameron Heights  19:48  4:03   
41 613 Kusinski, John   Our Lady of Lour  19:50  4:03   
42 614 Mernagh, Max   Our Lady of Lour  19:55  4:04   
43 575 Burgess, Anthony   Orangeville  19:57  4:05   
44 431 Montgomery, Mitch   Jacob Hespeler  19:58  4:05   
45 106 Patel, Tanmay   Cameron Heights  19:58  4:05   
46 637 Wardell, Jacob   Pauline Johnson  20:00  4:05   
47 1164 Staveley, Kyle   Westside Seconda  20:00  4:05   
48 1165 Williams, Conner   Westside Seconda  20:00  4:05   
49 610 Heath, Joey   Our Lady of Lour  20:05  4:06   
50 46 Gagne, Sean   Bluevale CI  20:06  4:07   
51 1064 Leach, Alex   Walkerton Distri  20:18  4:09   
52 1063 Guse, Andrew   Walkerton Distri  20:18  4:09   
53 624 Carruthers, Joey   Owen Sound  20:19  4:09   
54 1124 Rolleman, Hendrik   Waterloo-Oxford  20:22  4:10   
55 653 Wilkinson, Evan   Paris  20:22  4:10   
56 76 Leschuk, Austin   Brantford Colleg  20:25  4:10   
57 11 Stewart, Jaurez   Assumption - Bra  20:26  4:11   
58 146 Mullins, Nolan   Centennial Colle  20:27  4:11   
59 299 Wlodek, Nic   Galt CVI  20:29  4:11   
60 612 Jolley, Chris   Our Lady of Lour  20:29  4:11   
61 148 Prier, Michael   Centennial Colle  20:32  4:12   
62 300 Woeller, Matt   Galt CVI  20:34  4:12   
63 725 Vanderheyden, Anthony   Resurrection  20:36  4:13   
64 100 Chaytor, Nathan   Cameron Heights  20:38  4:13   
65 413 Boshart, Alex   Huron Heights -  20:39  4:13   
66 414 Brown, Austin   Huron Heights -  20:42  4:14   
67 925 Kearney, Andrew   St James  20:43  4:14   
68 297 Houghton, Will   Galt CVI  20:44  4:14   
69 185 Chauvin, Noah   Centre Wellingto  20:48  4:15   
70 719 Bissonnette, Nick   Resurrection  20:50  4:16   
71 502 Zilles, Josh   Kitchener-Waterl  20:52  4:16   
72 240 Long, Brandon   Erin  20:53  4:16   
73 430 Dusselier, Tyson   Jacob Hespeler  20:54  4:16   
74 862 Russo, Darren   St Benedict - Ca  20:57  4:17   
75 830 Emmanouil, Justin   Southwood  21:00  4:17   
76 863 Schneider, Brandon   St Benedict - Ca  21:04  4:18   
77 101 Chen, Lars   Cameron Heights  21:04  4:18   
78 927 O'Hanlon, Tanner   St James  21:11  4:20   
79 10 Smith, Calum   Assumption - Bra  21:12  4:20   
80 683 Lewin, Kurtis   Preston Secondar  21:15  4:21   
81 768 Vandenberg, Matt   Sacred Heart - W  21:15  4:21   
82 369 Dolderman, Jeff   Guelph  21:17  4:21   
83 5 Fernando, Arjun   Assumption - Bra  21:18  4:21   
84 102 Drung, Jacob   Cameron Heights  21:19  4:21   
85 199 MacDonald, Matt   Chesley District  21:21  4:22   
86 1025 Bulsink, John   St Mary's - Owen  21:23  4:22   
87 994 Griffioen, Colin   St Mary's - Kitc  21:28  4:23   
88 396 Stanley, Logan   Holy Trinity - S  21:32  4:24   
89 298 Smith, Cam   Galt CVI  21:37  4:25   
90 370 Mesich, James   Guelph  21:37  4:25   
91 684 Pilkington, Kurtis   Preston Secondar  21:52  4:28   
92 218 Cornwall, Jacob   Elmira  21:56  4:29   
93 860 Misener, Andrew   St Benedict - Ca  21:58  4:29   
94 1049 Miller, Erik   W Ross MacDonald  21:58  4:29   
95 48 Kramer, Michael   Bluevale CI  22:00  4:30   
96 748 Alongi, Jacob   Rockway Mennonit  22:01  4:30   
97 865 Whetung, Ryan   St Benedict - Ca  22:04  4:31   
98 857 Amare, Richie   St Benedict - Ca  22:05  4:31   
99 721 MacNeil, Andrew   Resurrection  22:06  4:31   
100 629 Walsh, Aidan   Owen Sound  22:07  4:31   
101 209 Palinko, Braeden   Delhi  22:08  4:31   
102 578 McCullough, Sean   Orangeville  22:09  4:32   
103 1181 VanderHoef, Tristan   Woodland Christi  22:25  4:35   
104 187 Mathers, McKenzie   Centre Wellingto  22:29  4:36   
105 107 Pitre, Lucas   Cameron Heights  22:34  4:37   
106 150 Tucker, Michael   Centennial Colle  22:35  4:37   
107 859 Laranjeiro, Adam   St Benedict - Ca  22:38  4:38   
108 269 Tauro, Max   Forest Heights  22:39  4:38   
109 1075 Balagh, Tyler   Waterloo CI  22:43  4:39   
110 296 Descharnais, Spencer   Galt CVI  22:50  4:40   
111 415 Fronchak, Tyler   Huron Heights -  22:53  4:41   
112 429 Burke, Liam   Jacob Hespeler  22:53  4:41   
113 238 Blackwell, Trent   Erin  22:55  4:41   
114 522 Tavares, John   Monsignor Doyle  23:06  4:43   
115 636 Whalen, Matthew   Pauline Johnson  23:09  4:44   
116 9 Poirier, Mitchell   Assumption - Bra  23:09  4:44   
117 242 Sketchley, Shane   Erin  23:16  4:45   
118 993 Fraser, Scott   St Mary's - Kitc  23:22  4:46   
119 200 Neinhuis, Nick   Chesley District  23:23  4:47   
120 201 Robinson, Bowen   Chesley District  23:25  4:47   
121 244 Wright, Dawson   Erin  23:42  4:51   
122 210 Paulmart, Brandt   Delhi  23:46  4:52   
123 611 Heffernan, Ben   Our Lady of Lour  23:47  4:52   
124 996 Hehn, Taylor   St Mary's - Kitc  23:51  4:52   
125 186 Ecclestone, Ross   Centre Wellingto  23:55  4:53   
126 74 Csordas, Matthew   Brantford Colleg  23:55  4:53   
127 1079 Zink, Leighton   Waterloo CI  24:03  4:55   
128 858 Hiff, Paul   St Benedict - Ca  24:13  4:57   
129 992 Bootsma, Scott   St Mary's - Kitc  24:45  5:03   
130 189 Vanmilligen, Jordan   Centre Wellingto  24:53  5:05   
131 219 Lumgair, Ryan   Elmira  24:58  5:06   
132 75 Lefebvre, Everett   Brantford Colleg  25:03  5:07   
133 266 Goerzen, Griffin   Forest Heights  25:03  5:07   
134 626 George, Jayden   Owen Sound  26:04  5:20   
135 1046 Brunet, Kyle   W Ross MacDonald  26:18  5:22   
136 720 Higgins, Liam   Resurrection  26:49  5:29   
137 337 Lee, Ben   Glenview Park  26:49  5:29   
138 682 Fitzgerald, Brad   Preston Secondar  26:56  5:30   
139 4 Edwards, Denzel   Assumption - Bra  27:14  5:34   
140 929 Watkins, William   St James  27:31  5:37   
141 239 Jokinen, Rainer   Erin  27:34  5:38   
142 1077 Parmar, Simran   Waterloo CI  27:39  5:39   
143 576 DiMauro, Lucas   Orangeville  27:43  5:40   
144 1045 Braham, Simon   W Ross MacDonald  28:17  5:47   
145 1047 Caines, Douglas   W Ross MacDonald  29:13  5:58   
146 1044 Alakadie, Gambool   W Ross MacDonald  31:52  6:31   
147 864 Silver, Aaron   St Benedict - Ca  33:21  6:49   
148 807 Osland, Taylor   Sir John A MacDo  34:44  7:06   
149 198 Johnson, Aaron   Chesley District  2:56:19  35:59   

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 11 4    
2013 3 5    
2012 7 4    
2011 24 9    
2010 8 6    
2009   3    
2008   1    
2007   1    
2006   1    
2004   1    
2003   1    
2002   1    
Hashtags: #cwossa