Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (1)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Senior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011(Length: 13:30 |Views: 32075)
 

Videos

 

Senior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 27 2011, 02:33 AM
 
GBSSA XC Championships - Oct 26, 2011
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON, CA
 
Mens 7k Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Druken, Matthew   St Joseph's - Ba  25:25.88     
2   Charbonneau, Luke   St Thomas Aquina  26:06.02     
3   Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI  26:07.30     
4   Ellis, Jonathan   Holy Trinity - B  26:07.56     
5   Settembri, Jonathon   Bear Creek  26:45.87     
6   Finlayson, Jack   Twin Lakes  26:51.41     
7   Bunn, Jonathan   Barrie North  27:11.45     
8   Usher, Jordan   Collingwood CI  27:22.79     
9   Beardsall, Andrew   Banting Memorial  27:26.92     
10   Whitfield, Drew   Twin Lakes  27:29.27     
11   Buchan, Zach   Twin Lakes  27:43.70     
12   Agnew, Hunter   Collingwood CI  27:59.46     
13   Andrews, Duncan   Barrie Central  28:02.89     
14   Priest, Jacob   Collingwood CI  28:06.67     
15   Fox, Liam   Collingwood CI  28:10.60     
16   Allen, Troy   Banting Memorial  28:14.81     
17   Buchan, Jake   Twin Lakes  28:16.99     
18   Badger, Josh   Parry Sound  28:27.14     
19   Egerton, Ryley   Innisdale  28:33.13     
20   Osorio, Ben   Huntsville  28:48.08     
21   Stevens, Josh   Huntsville  29:01.96     
22   Atwood, Ryan   Huntsville  29:13.71     
23   McGrath, Liam   Jean Vanier - Co  29:33.53     
24   Petersen, Zack   Eastview  29:47.49     
25   Greco, Steven   St Joseph's - Ba  29:55.78     
26   Lacey, Cameron   Innisdale  30:08.09     
27   Hodgson, Jason   Collingwood CI  30:11.05     
28   Naylor, Richard   Banting Memorial  30:15.69     
29   Swarts, Jacob   Bracebridge/Musk  30:22.98     
30   Stone, Bryan   Huntsville  30:48.72     
31   Runge, Kurtis   Collingwood CI  30:52.39     
32   Beardsall, Ben   Banting Memorial  30:52.68     
33   MacDonald, Kyle   Eastview  31:07.81     
34   Seikhe, Ashan   Orillia District  31:13.67     
35   Latimer, Dan   Parry Sound  31:14.14     
36   Wass, Jack   Collingwood CI  31:14.42     
37   Thomson, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk  31:21.54     
38   Ealey-Borsa, Brett   Penetanguishene  31:22.95     
39   Scott, Richard   Collingwood CI  31:37.07     
40   Kloosterman, Daniel   Unity Christian  31:53.51     
41   Stubbs, Alex   Barrie North  31:55.10     
42   Lampe, Declan   St Thomas Aquina  31:55.93     
43   Aiden, McKee   Innisdale  31:57.54     
44   Turgeon, Zachary   Parry Sound  32:13.03     
45   Jones, Dylan   Huntsville  32:21.60     
46   Gostick, Taylor   Parry Sound  32:22.19     
47   Greves, Scott   Collingwood CI  32:28.13     
48   McLean, Jake   Innisdale  32:29.35     
49   Banks-Stanton, Shawn   Collingwood CI  32:46.14     
50   Noakes, Jarrett   Bradford  32:49.26     
51   Eisses, Andrew   Unity Christian  32:49.81     
52   Summers, Tyler   Bracebridge/Musk  32:54.46     
53   Swire, Mike   Barrie Central  33:08.40     
54   Newman, Mitchell   Collingwood CI  33:13.11     
55   Desroches, Evan   Collingwood CI  33:22.50     
56   Middaugh, Noah   Bear Creek  33:26.04     
57   Johnson, Daikan   St Theresa’s -  33:27.19     
58   Bryan, Matt   Collingwood CI  33:30.93     
59   Lewis, Matt   St Theresa’s -  33:35.85     
60   Hecking, Nick   Bradford  33:41.14     
61   Fines, Will   Eastview  34:00.92     
62   Phillips, Brandon   Collingwood CI  34:01.96     
63   Luft, Isaac   Park Street CI  34:02.65     
64   Saunders, Ben   Nottawasaga Pine  34:14.42     
65   Chatham, Sam   Jean Vanier - Co  34:21.59     
66   Dawson, Steven   Gravenhurst  34:23.38     
67   Commodore, James   Elmvale  34:23.81     
68   Goodier, Ben   Park Street CI  34:32.58     
69   Ernst, Stephen   Jean Vanier - Co  34:37.56     
70   Henry, Mathieu   Parry Sound  34:38.15     
71   Long, Scott   Bracebridge/Musk  34:51.56     
72   Harasym, Simon   Parry Sound  34:54.26     
73   Norman, Patrick   Huntsville  34:55.34     
74   Matthews, Steven   Huntsville  34:58.00     
75   Easton, Kevin   Twin Lakes  35:05.19     
76   Tomlinson, David   Bear Creek  35:25.48     
77   Walsh, Bradley   Banting Memorial  35:35.32     
78   Draper, Dan   Eastview  35:41.17     
79   Lusty, Eli   Orillia District  35:43.27     
80   Fyfe, Adam   Park Street CI  36:07.12     
81   Villareal, Mark   Holy Trinity - B  36:18.54     
82   Printess, Tyler   Innisdale  36:25.41     
83   McNeice, Ian   Barrie North  36:42.48     
84   Reid, Emmerson   Barrie North  36:42.87     
85   Jones, Joshua   Midland Secondar  36:43.50     
86   MacMillan, Nick   Parry Sound  36:57.88     
87   Raynor, Garrett   Huntsville  37:10.19     
88   L'Overa, Daniel   St Joan of Arc -  37:29.40     
89   Mallard, Sean   Park Street CI  38:09.88     
90   Oberholzer, Cam   Nottawasaga Pine  38:14.81     
91   Poole, Spencer   Bear Creek  38:33.89     
92   Kupferschmidt, Wyatt   St Dominic Catho  38:38.33     
93   Shron, Zach   Twin Lakes  38:51.92     
94   Robson, Dylan   Bear Creek  39:22.31     
95   Stringer, Aaron   Elmvale  39:22.58     
96   Camilli, Andrew   St Joseph's - Ba  39:37.96     
97   Smith, Sean   Bear Creek  39:43.14     
98   Koosees, Jeremy   Eastview  39:55.30     
99   Balsdon, Gary   Nottawasaga Pine  39:56.45     
100   Moore, Peter   Holy Trinity - B  40:51.21     
101   Keast, Michael   Gravenhurst  41:14.48     
102   Potter, John   Park Street CI  41:26.98     
103   Meyer, Hank   Park Street CI  41:31.22     
104   Symes, Cody   Bear Creek  41:36.05     
105   Cepas, Adam   St Joseph's - Ba  43:27.25     
106   Yorke, Jacob   St Joseph's - Ba  43:28.70     
107   Austrup, Orion   Huntsville  43:48.02     
108   Johnson, Chris   Banting Memorial  44:47.09     
109   Lukaszek, Adam   St Thomas Aquina  44:50.77     
110   Lachance, Dominic   ES Romeo Dallair  47:35.42     
111   Arbour, Michel   Nouvelle Allianc  48:28.11     
112   Shaw, Jacob   Stayner  48:28.11     
113   Majeau-Chartier, Adam   ES Romeo Dallair  48:28.11     
114   McFadden, Ben   Gravenhurst  48:28.11     

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 3 3    
2012 10 4    
2011 7 4    
2010 13 4    
2009   4    
Hashtags: #gbssa