Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (23)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

Frosh Boys - Guilderland XC 2011(Length: 09:24 |Views: 14622)
 

Videos

 

Frosh Boys - Guilderland XC 2011

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA   on Sep 11th 2011, 5:28pm
 

Freshman Boys from the Guilderland Cross Country Championships 2011 held at Tawasentha Park in Guilderland New York on September 10th 2011

Frosh Boys
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Pompilj, Marco             9 Collegiate              5:34.3    8:21.33    1
  2 Feil, Jonathon            FR Guilderland High        5:55.7    8:53.46    2
  3 Fini, Nick                 9 Monroe-Woodbury         6:04.6    9:06.77    3
  4 Vite, Jack                   Shenendehowa            6:05.9    9:08.85    4
  5 Rowe, Collin                 Shenendehowa            6:07.8    9:11.61    5
  6 Moeckel, Josh             FR Burnt Hills-            6:09.5    9:14.20    6
  7 Marchetti, Jack           FR Burnt Hills-            6:14.7    9:21.93    7
  8 Carlos, Coburn             9 Thousand Islands HS     6:19.6    9:29.39    8
  9 Campione, Ryan            FR Guilderland High        6:20.4    9:30.57    9
 10 Chad, Caskenette           9 Thousand Islands HS     6:23.9    9:35.78   10
 11 Halpern, Mitchell            Shenendehowa            6:25.0    9:37.42   11
 12 Gaffney, Aidan             9 Monroe-Woodbury         6:26.0    9:39.00   12
 13 Sailer, Robert             9 Amherst                 6:27.8    9:41.69   13
 14 Payden, Selleck            9 Thousand Islands HS     6:31.6    9:47.28   14
 15 Vlainich, Gavin            8 Burnt Hills-            6:34.3    9:51.42   15
 16 Ryu, Joseph                9 Collegiate              6:37.1    9:55.66   16
 17 Becker, Lukus              9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     6:37.3    9:55.96   17
 18 Farley, Jack               9 Collegiate              6:37.6    9:56.28   18
 19 Jon, Kruis                 9 Thousand Islands HS     6:39.9    9:59.78   19
 20 Prawdzik, Josh             9 Mohonasen HS            6:40.5   10:00.73
 21 Clemente, Ryan             9 Shenendehowa            6:41.0   10:01.37   20
 22 Shepard, Russell           9 Collegiate              6:41.8   10:02.71   21
 23 Mauro, Nick                7 Guilderland High        6:42.0   10:02.95   22
 24 Capuano, Jared             8 Guilderland High        6:44.2   10:06.18   23
 25 Huneck, Aaron                Shenendehowa            6:48.4   10:12.60   24
 26 Chase, Casey              FR Guilderland High        6:48.8   10:13.13   25
 27 Chico, Matt                9 Notre Dame-B            6:49.1   10:13.53
 28 Martin, Scott             FR Guilderland High        6:51.2   10:16.75   26
 29 Lahiri, Ritesh             9 Shenendehowa            6:51.5   10:17.22   27
 30 Hennessey, William         9 Monroe-Woodbury         6:52.1   10:18.08   28
 31 Dolan, Zeke                9 Amherst                 6:52.6   10:18.90   29
 32 Connor, Taugher            9 Thousand Islands HS     6:53.7   10:20.45   30
 33 Grandon, Malcolm          FR Burnt Hills-            6:54.2   10:21.19   31
 34 Gideon, Kevin              8 Burnt Hills-            6:54.3   10:21.46   32
 35 Pipko, Mike                9 Monroe-Woodbury         6:54.6   10:21.82   33
 36 Lennard, David            FR Guilderland High        6:55.1   10:22.59   34
 37 Bashant, Michael           7 Burnt Hills-            6:55.3   10:22.88   35
 38 Wagner, Clint              9 Notre Dame-B            6:56.3   10:24.42
 39 Humphrey, James            8 Burnt Hills-            6:57.4   10:26.08   36
 40 Buhrmeister, Connor        9 Shenendehowa            6:57.8   10:26.62   37
 41 Hagen, Reuben              9 Amherst                 6:59.3   10:28.91   38
 42 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah         9 Amherst                 6:59.5   10:29.25   39
 43 Smolenski, Matthew        FR Guilderland High        7:00.0   10:29.88
 44 Young, Ethan               9 Amherst                 7:00.2   10:30.28   40
 45 Keegan, Elliott            9 Thousand Islands HS     7:01.4   10:32.10   41
 46 Warner, Victor             8 Guilderland High        7:02.7   10:33.95
 47 Thurnau, Jake              8 Burnt Hills-            7:04.4   10:36.50
 48 Larkin, Cameron            9 Shenendehowa            7:04.6   10:36.84
 49 Myers, Mike                9 Shenendehowa            7:04.9   10:37.25
 50 Meher, Phil               FR Gloversville            7:05.6   10:38.32   42
 51 Bone, David               FR Guilderland High        7:05.8   10:38.63
 52 Unislawski, Justin        FR Gloversville            7:09.2   10:43.79   43
 53 Larson, Edward             9 Amherst                 7:09.5   10:44.23   44
 54 Williams, Wayne            9 Monroe-Woodbury         7:09.9   10:44.76   45
 55 Gillich, Rob               9 Shenendehowa            7:10.1   10:45.14
 56 Halliday, Brian              Shenendehowa            7:10.4   10:45.51
 57 Jahn, Michael              8 Guilderland High        7:10.6   10:45.90
 58 Rousseau, Shawn            8 Burnt Hills-            7:11.0   10:46.41
 59 Adler, Jonny               9 Collegiate              7:11.3   10:46.95   46
 60 Berman, Damon              9 Collegiate              7:12.3   10:48.34   47
 61 Hayes, Jack               FR Gloversville            7:12.5   10:48.75   48
 62 Schuster, Derek              Shenendehowa            7:16.7   10:54.97
 63 Dunn, Nolan                9 Shenendehowa            7:16.9   10:55.29
 64 Dunn, Nicholas             9 Shenendehowa            7:17.1   10:55.61
 65 Daley, Eamon               9 Mohonasen HS            7:18.6   10:57.83
 66 Levy, Kyle                 8 Guilderland High        7:23.1   11:04.59
 67 McCarthy, Brett            9 Shenendehowa            7:25.7   11:08.53
 68 Mewhorter, Ryan            9 Shenendehowa            7:27.6   11:11.28
 69 McCart, Kyle               9 Shenendehowa            7:28.6   11:12.89
 70 Neilson, Connor            9 Monroe-Woodbury         7:28.9   11:13.24   49
 71 Park, JunWan              FR Guilderland High        7:32.5   11:18.63
 72 Harrington, Sean           8 Averill Park HS         7:33.7   11:20.53
 73 Budka, Mike               FR Gloversville            7:35.3   11:22.90   50
 74 Johnston, Alex            FR Guilderland High        7:37.7   11:26.45
 75 Bakuli, Ethan              9 Amherst                 7:38.4   11:27.60   51
 76 Quinones, Benji            8 Averill Park HS         7:39.0   11:28.43
 77 Robert, Sean               8 Averill Park HS         7:39.8   11:29.67
 78 Berkman, Ilan              9 Amherst                 7:40.7   11:30.98
 79 Shiva, Ameya               9 Collegiate              7:43.0   11:34.51   52
 80 Randall, Sam               9 Amherst                 7:46.3   11:39.44
 81 Staubach, Joey             9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:46.7   11:39.97   53
 82 Bernard, Nick              9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:51.7   11:47.47   54
 83 Steadman, Matt             9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     7:55.9   11:53.75   55
 84 Debortoli, Mitchell          Shenendehowa            7:59.3   11:58.84
 85 Ross, Billy                9 Cobleskill-R            8:02.5   12:03.64
 86 Buchanan, Brian              Shenendehowa            8:16.3   12:24.46
 87 Williams, Ryan               Shenendehowa            8:19.9   12:29.72
 88 Anderson, Kyle             9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     8:24.8   12:37.19   56
 89 Krumrey, Cooper            9 Amherst                 8:31.1   12:46.59
 90 Hurd, Anthony             FR Gloversville            8:32.5   12:48.72   57
 91 Peabody, Justin            9 Shenendehowa            8:38.9   12:58.29
 92 Roman, Sam                 9 Mohonasen HS            9:07.1   13:40.59
 93 Lounsbury, James           9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo     9:07.8   13:41.70   58
 94 McKenna, Edward            9 John A Coleman          9:52.6   14:48.89
 95 Alex, Basko                9 Thousand Islands HS    10:13.3   15:19.90   59
 96 Goes, Benjamin            FR Guilderland High       10:43.8   16:05.59
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shenendehowa                 64    4    5   11   20   24   27   37
      Total Time:    48:11.85
         Average:     9:38.37
   2 Guilderland High School      81    2    9   22   23   25   26   34
      Total Time:    48:46.29
         Average:     9:45.26
   3 Thousand Islands HS          81    8   10   14   19   30   41   59
      Total Time:    49:12.68
         Average:     9:50.54
   4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    91    6    7   15   31   32   35   36
      Total Time:    49:10.20
         Average:     9:50.04
   5 Collegiate                  102    1   16   18   21   46   47   52
      Total Time:    49:02.93
         Average:     9:48.59
   6 Monroe-Woodbury             121    3   12   28   33   45   49
      Total Time:    50:10.43
         Average:    10:02.09
   7 Amherst                     159   13   29   38   39   40   44   51
      Total Time:    51:29.03
         Average:    10:17.81
   8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo         235   17   53   54   55   56   58
      Total Time:    57:54.34
         Average:    11:34.87
   9 Gloversville                240   42   43   48   50   57
      Total Time:    56:22.48
         Average:    11:16.50
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Burnt Hills-ballston Lake Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnt Hills, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   13    
2014 31 16    
2013 3 16    
2012 8 14    
2011 6 2    
2010   6