Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (10)
View
News (13)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys Distance Medley Invitational - Event 35 - Arcadia Invitational 2011

Published by
Matt   on Apr 10th 2011, 3:43am
 

   ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site

Event 35  Men Distance Medley Invitational
========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Dana Hills -SS                                   10:08.24   10:08.02
     1) Ricardo Campuzano 12            2) Devin Harrison 12            
     3) Conner Garcia 11                4) Connor Kaddatz 12            
  2 Loyola -SS                                       10:05.74   10:09.47
     1) Lee Hightower 12                2) Andrew Medina 12             
     3) Philip Kostelnik 12             4) Elias Gedyon 12              
  3 Ridgewood (NJ)                                   10:17.39   10:12.82
     1) Levi Jennings 11                2) InSoo Hwang 12               
     3) Juan Llinas 12                  4) Patrick Rynkowski 12         
  4 Esperanza -SS                                    10:20.75   10:13.50
     1) Ryan Naylon 12                  2) Tosin Sonuyi 12              
     3) Brody Palmer 11                 4) Elliot Myers 12              
  5 El Toro -SS                                      10:21.24   10:15.63
     1) Spencer Allen 11                2) Nick Resendes 12             
     3) Ryan Germann 12                 4) Kevin Durham 11              
  6 Poly (LB) - SS                                   10:12.41   10:16.90
     1) Myles Andrews 12                2) Chris Hall 12                
     3) Aaron Harris 12                 4) Christian Penn 12            
  7 St. John Bosco -SS                               10:26.65   10:19.70
     1) Myles Smith 10                  2) Lennier Keyes-Clark 11       
     3) Sebastian Cruz 11               4) Danny Martinez 11            
  8 Torrey Pines -SD                                 10:19.46   10:20.27
     1) Andrew Ward 12                  2) Alex Jiang 12                
     3) Trent Newquist 12               4) Matt Carpowich 12            
  9 Woodbridge -SS                                   10:15.24   10:22.14
     1) Josh Kingsland 12               2) Jalen Craver 12              
     3) Zach Bennett Goren 12           4) Dragan Simic 11              
 10 Bellarmine -CC                                   10:29.89   10:23.81
     1) Andre Chapman 12                2) Adrian Hinojosa 11           
     3) Sanmay Jain 12                  4) Kyle Rae 12                  
 11 Ventura -SS                                      10:25.24   10:24.88
     1) Kyle Salmonsen 12               2) Tyler Ferreria 12            
     3) Easton Tackett 12               4) Doug Petree 12               
 12 Monte Vista -NC                                  10:33.00   10:25.10
     1) Josh Smiley 12                  2) Cameron Coutermarsh 12       
     3) Zach Chambers 12                4) Trevor Fuhriman 11           
 13 Woodside -CC                                     10:29.00   10:27.28
     1) Jason Chandler 12               2) Juan Garcia 12               
     3) Kyle Feuerhelm 12               4) Chris Waschura 11            
 14 Saugus -SS                                       10:21.78   10:28.25
     1) Alex Ruther 12                  2) Jeremy Gatewood 11           
     3) AJ Hebert 12                    4) Kurt Lutz 12                 
 15 College Park -NC                                 10:33.50   10:28.67
 16 King, ML -SS                                     10:18.24   10:31.71
     1) Nathan Torres 10                2) Mat Vasal 12                 
     3) Lane Werley 12                  4) Brandon Berz 10              
 17 Corona Del Mar -SS                               10:25.00   10:32.28
     1) Alex Turney 12                  2) Kyle Iverson 11              
     3) Ryan Rodrigues 11               4) Blake Myers 11               
 18 Marlboro (NJ)                                    10:30.00   10:33.57
     1) Brandon Mazzarella 10           2) Alexander Abadiotakis 12     
     3) Robert Renna 12                 4) Mitchell Biler 12            
 19 Rancho Bernardo -SD                              10:29.33   10:34.70
     1) Anthony Girolamo 12             2) Alex Grigoriev 10            
     3) Ian Cable 12                    4) Geoff Bogan 12               
 20 Fountain Valley -SS                              10:32.00   10:35.35
 21 Dana Hills -SS  'B'                              10:29.24   10:35.64
     1) Brandon Cole 12                 2) Alec Cranford 10             
     3) Mike Stoeffler 12               4) Ethan Lawrence 11            
 22 Davis (UT)                                       10:17.00   10:41.27
     1) Dalton Facer 12                 2) Joe White 12                 
     3) Austin Neuner 12                4) Brad Nye 11                  
 23 Great Oak -SS                                    10:10.73   10:44.63
     1) Brandon Messerly 11             2) Duane Solomon 11             
     3) Michael Hewitt 11               4) Karson Fronk 12              
 24 Harvard-Westlake -SS                             10:27.84   10:56.67
     1) Aaron de Toledo 11              2) Jamias Jones 11              
     3) Judd Liebman 11                 4) Kevin On 12                  

Post to:
Post as: 
History for El Toro High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake Forest, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 31 10    
2014 63 13    
2013 69 29 21  
2012 27 19    
2011 30 20    
2010 26 15    
2009 20 5    
2008 5 4