Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (8)
View
News (17)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 4xMile Relay Seeded - Event 228 - Arcadia Invitational 2009

Published by
ross   on Apr 11th 2009, 4:37am
 

2009 Arcadia Invite

Event 228  Men 4x1 Mile Relay Seeded
================================================================
 School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 1 ROOSEVELT  'A'                                     18:01.79  
 1) LOPEZ, JULIAN 12                2) DREVDAHL, FRANK 11             
 3) POTTS, CALEB 11                 4) LOPEZ, JONATHAN 12             
 2 GRANADA  'A'                                       18:05.45  
 1) SUMMERS, ALEX 11                2) SMAULEY, NATHANIEL 12          
 3) CALLEN, DREW 12                 4) BUDIMAN, ANDREW 12             
 5) ARNOLD, BRANDON 10              6) DECASTRO, RAMZY 12             
 3 AMADOR VALLEY  'A'                                 18:13.67  
 1) ACERET, SAM 10                  2) COLE, KELLEN 11                
 3) MARLIN, MIKE 12                 4) WARD, GARRETT 12               
 5) HORNIG, BRETT 12                6)                                
 4 PALO ALTO  'A'                                     18:18.20  
 1) MACQUITY, PHILIP 11             2) CUMMINS, SKYLER 12             
 3) JORDAN, HENRY 11                4) NEWBY, JOSH 11                 
 5) WILSON, PETER 11                6)                                
 5 LA SIERRA  'A'                                     18:21.68  
 1) DRINKARD, JARED 12              2) MALDONADO, PEDRO 11            
 3) SEGUNDO, MANUEL 12              4) COBIAN, EDGAR 9                
 6 ARCADIA  'A'                                       18:24.49  
 1) GONZALEZ, SERGIO                2) LEE, FRANCIS                   
 3) JOHANSEN, CHARLIE               4) CHAN, BRYANT                   
 7 CASTRO VALLEY  'A'                                 18:28.07  
 1) ASHBY, TOM 11                   2) MARTORE, ANTHONY 10            
 3) EVERSOLE, BEN 10                4) WEEKES, NORMAN 11              
 5) COULTER, ERIC 10                6)                                
 8 HARVARD-WESTLK  'A'                                18:30.82  
 1) ABERGEL, DAVID 10               2) RICHARDSON, MICHAEL 12         
 3) ON, KEVIN 10                    4) CHENG, CHRIS 12                
 5) ADELMANN, HANK 10               6) FARIAS-EISNER, ANTHONY 12      
 9 GREAT OAK  'A'                                     18:31.77  
 1) FRONK, KARSON 10                2) FRASER, WILLIAM 12             
 3) CHILDERS, NICK 12               4) DICKERSON, KYLE 12             
 5) CHAMBERLAIN, KEVIN 9            6) EMERY, BRENDEN 9               
 10 SAUGUS  'A'                                        18:32.07  
 1) JAUREGUI, BRANDON 12            2) RUTHER, ALEX 10                
 3) SWINEHART, BRET 12              4) NELSON, ALEXANDER 11           
 5) MC ALISTER, CAMDEN 12           6) MC GRAW, ZACHARY 11            
 11 AYALA  'A'                                         18:32.11  
 1) REED, TYLER 12                  2) KEIFER, ALEX 11                
 3) FIRMAN, COLE 11                 4) WRIGHT, JUSTIN 11              
 5) TANNER, ROBERT 12               6) NASU, TAYLOR 11                
 12 SAN PEDRO  'A'                                     18:32.76  
 1) ROSALES, DAVID 10               2) VILLASCUESA, ALEX 11           
 3) SUAREZ, MICHAEL 12              4) ROSALES, PABLO 11              
 5) BARRON, ABEL 11                 6) QUINTANA, CHAD 12              
 13 MIRAMONTE  'A'                                     18:33.25  
 1) BUSCHECK, PETER 11              2) BRITTO, CHRISTIAN 11           
 3) FEHRNSTROM, JAMIE 9             4) VEDOVI, NICK 11                
 5) VIGNOS, JEFF 12                 6) HENDERSON, ZACK 12             
 14 DAVIS  'A'                                         18:33.73  
 1) COATES, COREY 11                2) DE LA MORA, BRIAN 10           
 3) FAYE, HANS 11                   4) HALSTED, TREVOR 10             
 5) HOUGH, GRAYSON 11               6) PETERSEN, DREW 12              
 15 SAN RAFAEL  'A'                                    18:36.29  
 1) BRONSTEIN, C 10                 2) EHLENBACH, T 10                
 3) HARRIS, D 10                    4) HERNANDEZ, B 12                
 16 VENTURA  'A'                                       18:37.00  
 1) SIMMONS, DANIEL 12              2) TACKETT, EASTON 10             
 3) PETREE, DOUG 10                 4) HERRERA, EDWIN 9               
 17 KING, ML  'A'                                      18:40.40  
 1) WERLEY, LANE 10                 2) ALVAREZ, CHARLIE 12            
 3) NELSON, DEREK 11                4) NOCELLA, JAROD 11              
 5) SCHUPP, JASON 12                6)                                
 18 GRANITE HILLS-SS  'A'                              18:41.16  
 1) SAGER, ROBERT 10                2) JORDAN, CODY 10                
 3) GRIEGO, ISHMAEL 9               4) RIVERA, CHRIS 12               
 5) MCMANUS, JIMMY 11               6) CREECH, JOE 11                 
 19 BIG BEAR  'A'                                      18:42.25  
 1) CABALLERO, ALEX 12              2) JAKE, MURIE 11                 
 3) LAMBERT, RYAN 12                4) ERIC, JASPERSON 12             
 20 CALIFORNIA  'A'                                    18:42.46  
 1) COPPOLA, NOAH 12                2) VARGAS, OSCAR 12               
 3) RODRIGUEZ, ELIAS 11             4) BAZINET, JONATHAN 10           
 5) SALAS, JONATHAN 10              6) LOPEZ, CHRISTIAN 11            
 21 MCFARLAND  'A'                                     18:42.74  
 1) ALCALA, GERARDO 12              2) CAMARGO, MARCO 11              
 3) PEREZ, MARCO 10                 4) NAVA, FRANCISCO 10             
 5) CISNEROS, ALFONSO 12            6) GARCIA, EDDIE 12               
 22 MADERA  'A'                                        18:44.76  
 1) ARRELLANO, J 12                 2) GARNICA, L 11                  
 3) GARNICA, J 11                   4) POYTHRESS, K 11                
 5) STAAB, M 11                     6)                                
 23 EL TORO  'B'                                       18:50.89  
 1) MCGIRR, CRAIG 12                2) CARRUTHERS, KYLE 11            
 3) FREY, KRIS 10                   4) SENKO, JORDAN 11               
 24 MADERA SOUTH  'A'                                  18:51.56  
 1) BROWN, CHRIS 12                 2) FLORES, ANGEL 10               
 3) LORENZO, ISAIAH 10              4) RIDGE, JAMES 10                
 5) GUZMAN, ALEX 12                 6) HERNANDEZ, SEFERINO 9          
 25 MONROE  'A'                                        18:52.39  
 1) OLMOS, ESTEBAN 11               2) MENDEZ, JORGE 11               
 3) GARZON, JESUS 10                4) GONZALEZ, EDUARDO 11           
 5) REYES, JESUS 11                 6)                                
 26 MARINA  'A'                                        18:59.07  
 1) BARANOV, K 10                   2) SHOTA, R 10                    
 3) VANHAMERSVELD, J 10             4) OLIVER, ROBERT 11              
 27 GOLDEN VALLEY-SS  'A'                              19:01.18  
 1) TOTTEN, SETH 11                 2) SCHUTZ, LUC 10                 
 3) MORALES, RAZIEL 10              4) MCDOUGAL, AVERY 11             
 5) MARTINEZ, KRISTIAN 9            6) VALENZUELA, ANDREW 10          
 28 CLOVIS WEST  'A'                                   19:01.91  
 1) CELUM, CLAY 9                   2) LEVY, KELLEN 11                
 3) PACE, JOSEPH 11                 4) SHARWOOD, WILLIAM 12           
 5) BILLINGS, CONNOR 10             6) MAGOON, GAVIN 9                
 29 WHITTIER  'A'                                      19:18.85  
 1) MORA, PAUL 12                   2) GRUBER, SETH 11                
 3) CHAVEZ, CHRISTIAN 11            4) PENALOZA, JESSE 11             
 5) GUERRERO, KRIS 12               6) DORANTES, IVAN 10              
 30 WOODLAND  'A'                                      19:27.64  
 1) BANWARTH, RYAN 9                2) LANDIS, BILLY 10               
 3) MCANELLY, JOHN 11               4) MURPHY, MATT 10                
 5) DIAZ, PABLO 11                  6)                                                                                

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Madera South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Madera, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 19 2    
2014 38 13    
2013 42 23    
2012 8 13    
2011 7 15    
2010 18 10    
2009 5 3