Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (0)
View
News (14)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Accepted Entries - NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 6 2012, 12:39 AM
Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2012 04:01 PM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                     Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                     
                               Performance List    

*******************************************************
**
**          FINAL LIST - Updated 4:01PM CST
**
*******************************************************						   
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     30 Erica Johnson                 SR Buffalo Stat           7.55 
  2     78 Ashlynn Chavis                JR Methodist              7.60 
  3     80 Bria Wilson                   FR Methodist              7.65 
  4     29 Sasha Henry                   JR Buffalo Stat           7.65 
  5     72 Tobi Alli                     SO Lehman                 7.68 
  6    159 Faith Burt                    SR Wartburg               7.71 
  7    220 Brittni Wirtz                 FR Wis.-Oshkosh           7.71 
  8    125 Anita Rogers                  JR Ramapo                 7.72 
  9      8 Ashley Carney                 JR Augsburg               7.74 
 10     86 Ariel Robinson                SO Millikin               7.76 
 11      1 Kelsea Sellers                SR Adrian                 7.76 
 12     17 Tiarra Goode                  SO Birmingham-S           7.77 
 13    232 Brianna Wise                  JR Worcester St           7.78 
 14    158 Briana Bivins                 FR Wartburg               7.78 
 15    199 Jordanne Greenup              SR Wis.-Eau Cla           7.78 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     92 Portia Jones                  SR MIT                   55.58 
  2     24 Elsa Millett                  SR Bowdoin               56.08 
  3    168 Nevada Morrison               SR Wartburg              56.19 
  4     56 Lauren Alpert                 SR Illinois Wes          56.21 
  5    169 Skye Morrison                 SR Wartburg              56.32 
  6     61 Lauren Rock                   JR Illinois Wes          56.32 
  7    106 Mary Mahoney                  JR Mount Union           56.51 
  8    233 Noelle Richard                JR WPI                   56.78 
  9     95 Jamie Simmons                 SR MIT                   56.78 
 10    197 Talisa Emberts                SR Wis.-Eau Cla          57.03 
 11    166 Kendra Kregel                 JR Wartburg              57.07 
 12    184 Ashante Little                SO Wheaton (Mas          57.09 
 13    101 Heather Gearity               JR Montclair St          57.10 
 14    136 Hannah Wiley                  FR Southern Mai          57.27 
 15    225 Alyssa Rasmussen              JR Wis.-River F          57.29 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    211 Christy Cazzola               JR Wis.-Oshkosh        2:09.80 
  2     37 Keelie Finnel                 JR Coe                 2:10.24 
  3    126 Carmen Graves                 JR Roanoke             2:10.37 
  4    223 Ann Tank                      SR Wis.-Plattev        2:11.28 
  5     60 Tara Clemens                  JR Illinois Wes        2:11.57 
  6     18 Jessica Thornton              JR Birmingham-S        2:12.60 
  7     36 Dira Hansen                   SR Christopher         2:12.77 
  8     51 Cailin Kowalewski             JR Geneseo St.         2:13.07 
  9     69 Kirkley Doyle                 JR Kenyon              2:13.59 
 10    139 Emily Schudrowitz             SR St. Norbert         2:13.70 
 11    123 Amy McCasland                 SR Plattsburgh         2:14.27 
 12    117 Katie Reid                    FR Ohio Wesleya        2:14.95 
 13    119 Lauren Brunetto               SR Oneonta             2:15.25 
 14    107 Emily Mazzaferri              SO Mount Union         2:15.31 
 15    234 Rebecca Hammond               JR Swarthmore          2:15.50 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     81 Margo Cramer                  SR Middlebury          4:51.93 
  2    211 Christy Cazzola               JR Wis.-Oshkosh        4:52.77 
  3    176 Liz Phillips                  SR Washington U        4:54.15 
  4    175 Erica Jackey                  SR Washington U        4:54.16 
  5     50 Sheena Crawley                JR Franklin & M        4:54.66 
  6    179 Randelle Boots                JR Wellesley           4:55.92 
  7    112 Krista Cota                   JR North Centra        4:56.86 
  8    192 Brianne Mirecki               SO Williams            4:57.09 
  9    114 Molly Martorella              SO Oberlin             4:57.63 
 10     45 Jordyn Naylon                 JR Cortland St.        4:57.98 
 11    226 Kelly Haen                    SR Wis.-Stevens        4:58.44 
 12     21 Chantal Croteau               SR Bowdoin             4:58.69 
 13     64 Jennifer Randall              JR Ithaca              4:59.41 
 14    181 Jaime Orewiler                SO Wheaton (Ill        4:59.53 
 15    135 Molly Carl                    JR Southern Mai        5:00.42 
 
Event 9  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    171 Laura Sigmund                 SR Wartburg           16:59.18 
  2     67 Hannah Eckstein               FR Johns Hopkin       17:03.18 
  3     27 Kate Warwick                  SR Brandeis           17:06.74 
  4    113 Maeve Evans                   SR NYU                17:10.19 
  5    163 Alana Enabnit                 FR Wartburg           17:10.95 
  6     44 Alyson Dalton                 SR Cortland St.       17:14.32 
  7    116 Alison Steinbrunner           JR Ohio Norther       17:14.92 
  8    129 Jena Peacock                  SR Rowan              17:15.27 
  9     46 Catherine Campbell            SR Dickinson          17:15.75 
 10     31 Simone Childs-Walker          SR Carleton           17:15.91 
 11     66 Holly Clarke                  SO Johns Hopkin       17:18.35 
 12     68 Paige Mills                   JR Keene State        17:20.27 
 13     94 Elaine McVay                  FR MIT                17:20.73 
 14    172 Lucy Cheadle                  FR Washington U       17:22.79 
 15    122 Stefanie Braun                JR Plattsburgh        17:26.70 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    164 Camesha Goods                 SO Wartburg               8.68 
  2     32 Jacqueline Guevel             SO Carnegie Mel           8.77 
  3     79 Brittanie Morris              SO Methodist              8.78 
  4     17 Tiarra Goode                  SO Birmingham-S           8.78 
  5     28 Jazmin Dunham                 SO Buffalo Stat           8.80 
  6    227 Erin Kline                    JR Wis.-Stevens           8.81 
  7     92 Portia Jones                  SR MIT                    8.82 
  8     55 Melissa Norville              JR Illinois Col           8.82 
  9    183 Didi Jusme                    SR Wheaton (Mas           8.86 
 10     49 Jasmine McCullough            SR Emory                  8.86 
 11    191 Tanasia Hoffler               JR Williams               8.86 
 12    105 Taylor Kring                  SO Mount Union            8.88 
 13     88 Jacqueline Brew               SO MIT                    8.88 
 14    167 Tashina McAllister            SO Wartburg               8.88 
 15     71 Johanna Walker                SR Lebanon Vall           8.92 
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wartburg                                             3:45.82 
     1) 169 Skye Morrison SR            2) 159 Faith Burt SR              
     3) 166 Kendra Kregel JR            4) 168 Nevada Morrison SR         
  2  MIT                                                  3:50.88 
     1) 95 Jamie Simmons SR             2) 88 Jacqueline Brew SO          
     3) 89 Martha Gross SR              4) 92 Portia Jones SR             
  3  Mount Union                                          3:51.43 
     1) 106 Mary Mahoney JR             2) 103 Daryn Herman JR            
     3) 107 Emily Mazzaferri SO         4) 105 Taylor Kring SO            
  4  Illinois Wesleyan                                    3:52.54 
     1) 56 Lauren Alpert SR             2) 61 Lauren Rock JR              
     3) 59 Jessica Christy SR           4) 60 Tara Clemens JR             
  5  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:52.56 
     1) 209 Caitlin Wippermann SR       2) 206 Jenna Halvorson SO         
     3) 204 Claire Elliot FR            4) 208 Rebecca Scheuermann JR     
  6  Coe                                                  3:54.28 
     1) 38 Sara Heizer JR               2) 40 Stefani Wright JR           
     3) 39 kelli springer SO            4) 37 Keelie Finnel JR            
  7  Bowdoin                                              3:54.52 
     1) 20 Emily Clark FR               2) 19 Emily Barr SR               
     3) 26 Alee Wade JR                 4) 24 Elsa Millett SR             
  8  Williams                                             3:54.84 
     1) 189 Maya Harakawa SR            2) 194 Haley Stewart FR           
     3) 188 Rebecca Fine JR             4) 190 Hillary Higgs SR           
  9  Wis.-Platteville                                     3:54.92 
     1) 221 Deidre Dillman JR           2) 223 Ann Tank SR                
     3) 224 Stephanie Wyss SO           4) 222 Carshella Porter SR        
 10  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:55.09 
     1) 197 Talisa Emberts SR           2) 201 Steph Rouse FR             
     3) 202 Erin Schoenfelder JR        4) 199 Jordanne Greenup SR        
 
Event 15  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Middlebury                                          11:39.56 
     1) 85 Addie Tousley JR             2) 82 Rebecca Fanning SR          
     3) 84 Juliet Ryan-Davis JR         4) 81 Margo Cramer SR             
  2  Washington U.                                       11:46.38 
     1) 174 Shannon Howell SO           2) 175 Erica Jackey SR            
     3) 176 Liz Phillips SR             4) 172 Lucy Cheadle FR            
  3  Wis.-Oshkosh                                        11:50.22 
     1) 217 Jennifer Piskor SR          2) 213 Lisha Hanson SR            
     3) 214 McKenzie Kelly JR           4) 211 Christy Cazzola JR         
  4  Rowan                                               11:51.65 
     1) 129 Jena Peacock SR             2) 131 Tashay Wilson FR           
     3) 130 Melirah Searcy FR           4) 132 Vanessa Wright JR          
  5  Bates                                               11:52.07 
     1) 15 Kallie Nixon SO              2) 16 Kristina Tobin SR           
     3) 14 Sarah Fusco FR               4) 12 Elizabeth Arens JR          
  6  Wartburg                                            11:52.27 
     1) 162 Emily Eimers SR             2) 166 Kendra Kregel JR           
     3) 168 Nevada Morrison SR          4) 171 Laura Sigmund SR           
  7  MIT                                                 11:53.83 
     1) 90 Cindy Huang FR               2) 89 Martha Gross SR             
     3) 95 Jamie Simmons SR             4) 96 Louise van den Heuvel SO    
  8  Amherst                                             11:54.62 
     1) 3 Lauren Almeida JR             2) 4 Naomi Bates SO               
     3) 7 Melissa Sullivan SR           4) 6 Keri Lambert JR              
  9  St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  11:58.71 
     1) 143 Kayla Goeman FR             2) 146 Emily Van Heel SO          
     3) 144 Larissa Peyton SR           4) 142 Taylor Berg JR             
 10  U. of Chicago                                       11:59.64 
     1) 157 Michaela Whitelaw SO        2) 153 Jaleesa Akuoko SR          
     3) 154 Kayla McDonald JR           4) 156 Julia Sizek JR             
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    230 Shelby Demos                  JR Wis.-Whitewa          1.80m 
  2    127 Elizabeth Evans               JR Rose-Hulman           1.78m 
  3    195 Julia Baranek                 SR Wis.-Eau Cla          1.72m 
  4    110 Katie Schoen                  SR Nebraska Wes          1.71m 
  5    140 Dani Larson                   FR St. Olaf              1.71m 
  6    118 Kacy Boburka                  JR Oneonta               1.70m 
  7    185 Jheri Gates                   SO Whitworth             1.69m 
  8     42 Chelsea Klemetson             FR Concordia-Mo          1.69m 
  9     62 Emma Dewart                   SR Ithaca                1.69m 
 10     34 Erin Hollinger                SR Case Western          1.69m 
 11    203 Kayla Ashland                 SO Wis.-La Cros          1.68m 
 12     65 Amanda Rissmeyer              JR Ithaca                1.68m 
 13     48 Theresa Ford                  JR Emory                 1.68m 
 14    177 Jasmine Williams              SO Washington U          1.68m 
 15    134 Kinsey Bak                    SR Simpson (Iow          1.68m 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     74 Catherine Street              SR Linfield              4.20m 
  2    124 Michelle Favre                JR Ramapo                4.01m 
  3    102 Abigail Schaffer              SR Moravian              4.01m 
  4    210 Danielle Carrigan             SR Wis.-Oshkosh          3.91m 
  5    173 Anna Etherington              SO Washington U          3.81m 
  6    111 Elizabeth Composto            FR North Centra          3.77m 
  7     57 Meridith Beird                FR Illinois Wes          3.74m 
  8    213 Lisha Hanson                  SR Wis.-Oshkosh          3.71m 
  9      2 Melissa Fellenbaum            JR Alvernia              3.70m 
 10    186 Jenna Adams                   SO Williams              3.68m 
 11    152 Heather Theiss                SR Tufts                 3.67m 
 12    115 Aubrie Stechschulte           SR Ohio Norther          3.67m 
 13     93 Lauren Kuntz                  JR MIT                   3.65m 
 14     25 Erin Silva                    FR Bowdoin               3.65m 
 15    147 Ligia Bolivar                 JR Texas Luther          3.65m 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    169 Skye Morrison                 SR Wartburg              6.17m 
  2     55 Melissa Norville              JR Illinois Col          5.94m 
  3     78 Ashlynn Chavis                JR Methodist             5.85m 
  4     52 Penny Grant                   SR Greenville            5.85m 
  5     56 Lauren Alpert                 SR Illinois Wes          5.76m 
  6     76 Tiana Alexander               FR McMurry               5.74m 
  7    121 Kristen Bennett               JR Otterbein             5.72m 
  8    125 Anita Rogers                  JR Ramapo                5.68m 
  9     77 Shanita Coleman               SO McMurry               5.68m 
 10    231 Lexie Sondgeroth              FR Wis.-Whitewa          5.67m 
 11    191 Tanasia Hoffler               JR Williams              5.62m 
 12     75 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta              5.62m 
 13     43 Sarah Bonnell                 SO Cortland St.          5.61m 
 14     98 MacKinsey Marquith            JR Monmouth (Il          5.57m 
 15     70 Allisha Farrell               JR Lebanon Vall          5.55m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1     55 Melissa Norville              JR Illinois Col         12.33m 
  2    125 Anita Rogers                  JR Ramapo               12.16m 
  3    169 Skye Morrison                 SR Wartburg             12.16m 
  4    191 Tanasia Hoffler               JR Williams             12.13m 
  5     72 Tobi Alli                     SO Lehman               12.07m 
  6    182 Ashley Dell'Aira              SR Wheaton (Mas         12.00m 
  7     52 Penny Grant                   SR Greenville           11.98m 
  8     73 Jasmine Springer              JR Lehman               11.97m 
  9    151 Nakeisha Jones                SR Tufts                11.92m 
 10     47 Lauren Attiah                 SR Emory                11.89m 
 11     75 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta             11.72m 
 12    148 Destiney Jones                SR Texas Luther         11.68m 
 13    229 Traelynn Lewis                JR Wis.-Superio         11.66m 
 14    136 Hannah Wiley                  FR Southern Mai         11.64m 
 15    146 Emily Van Heel                SO St. Thomas (         11.59m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    219 Breanna Strupp                JR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.74m 
  2    216 Abby Martin                   SO Wis.-Oshkosh         14.26m 
  3    170 Britlyn Sieck                 JR Wartburg             14.14m 
  4    133 Chelsea Tavik                 JR Salisbury            14.04m 
  5     87 LeAnn Spesard                 JR Millikin             13.90m 
  6    212 Alexia Child                  SR Wis.-Oshkosh         13.86m 
  7    109 Deanna Dirkschneider          JR Nebraska Wes         13.84m 
  8     97 Allison Devor                 JR Monmouth (Il         13.81m 
  9    165 Sarah Hoffmann                SR Wartburg             13.78m 
 10    104 Aubree Jones                  SR Mount Union          13.62m 
 11     99 Raven Robinson                SO Monmouth (Il         13.51m 
 12     11 Danielle Torrence             FR Baldwin-Wall         13.42m 
 13      9 Leslie Pernell                SR Baldwin-Wall         13.36m 
 14    100 Amanda Streeter               SR Monmouth (Il         13.23m 
 15    149 Kelly Allen                   JR Tufts                13.20m 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    212 Alexia Child                  SR Wis.-Oshkosh         19.00m 
  2    120 Sarah Timmons                 SR Oneonta              18.40m 
  3     97 Allison Devor                 JR Monmouth (Il         18.32m 
  4    215 Samantha Loew                 JR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.27m 
  5    198 Brittany Frederick            SR Wis.-Eau Cla         18.15m 
  6    180 Amanda Gricus                 SR Westfield St         17.88m 
  7    187 Amina Avril                   SO Williams             17.61m 
  8     53 Brenna Coyle                  SR Hamline              17.58m 
  9    149 Kelly Allen                   JR Tufts                17.49m 
 10    141 Alec Seeley                   SR St. Scholast         17.27m 
 11    219 Breanna Strupp                JR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.11m 
 12     63 Jessica Hoeffner              SR Ithaca               17.03m 
 13     10 Cristina Perrine              JR Baldwin-Wall         17.01m 
 14    205 Nicole Flackey                JR Wis.-La Cros         17.01m 
 15    100 Amanda Streeter               SR Monmouth (Il         16.92m 
 
Event 29  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1     62 Emma Dewart                   SR Ithaca                 3578 
  2    140 Dani Larson                   FR St. Olaf               3421 
  3    164 Camesha Goods                 SO Wartburg               3393 
  4     33 Sarah Thompson                SR Carthage               3346 
  5     75 Ashley Bault                  SR Marietta               3327 
  6     41 Kaari Jensen                  JR Concordia-Mo           3314 
  7    137 Kelly Curtis                  SR Springfield            3286 
  8     54 Elizabeth Krug                FR Hendrix                3275 
  9     35 Caitlin Wilson                SR Central Coll           3266 
 10    228 Jessika Smith                 SO Wis.-Stout             3265 
 11    150 Jana Hieber                   SO Tufts                  3236 
 12    193 Karyn Moss                    SR Williams               3231 
 13     23 Annie Huyler                  SR Bowdoin                3219 
 14    196 Michelle Baranek              SR Wis.-Eau Cla           3193 
 15    235 JoLyn Owen                    JR Wis.-Whitewa           3176 

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/5/2012 09:00 AM
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2012 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                     Grinnell, IA  - 3/9/2012 to 3/10/2012                     
                               Performance List     

*******************************************************
**
**        FINAL LIST - No changes from original
**
*******************************************************								   
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    279 Dominique Kone                JR Colby                  6.80 
  2    323 Kenneth Turner                JR McMurry                6.81 
  3    392 Phito Gondre                  FR UMass Dartmo           6.84 
  4    303 Johnathan Smith               SO Guilford               6.84 
  5    381 Cody Jerabek                  JR St. Thomas (           6.86 
  6    480 Victor Banjo                  FR Wittenberg             6.87 
  7    363 Ackeme Brown                  JR Ramapo                 6.89 
  8    384 Chris Medina                  SR TCNJ                   6.89 
  9    302 Bruce Gray                    FR Greenville             6.89 
 10    430 Alex Koenen                   FR Wis.-La Cros           6.90 
 11    469 Nick Bee                      SO Wis.-Whitewa           6.91 
 12    290 Davivorn Dowe                 SR Dubuque                6.91 
 13    360 Sean Bernstein                JR Oneonta                6.91 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    428 Aric Hoeshcen                 JR Wis.-La Cros          48.01 
  2    317 Kevin Cunningham              SR McMurry               48.45 
  3    343 Dan Benton                    SR North Centra          48.53 
  4    342 John Kersenbrock              JR Nebraska Wes          48.85 
  5    415 Thurgood Dennis               FR Wis.-Eau Cla          49.00 
  6    447 Ben Farrell                   JR Wis.-Plattev          49.01 
  7    274 Paul Dedewo                   JR CCNY                  49.02 
  8    421 Cody Prince                   FR Wis.-Eau Cla          49.03 
  9    402 Alexander Tallman             SO Washington a          49.06 
 10    346 Dionte Hackler                SO North Centra          49.09 
 11    276 Kyle Wood                     SR Central Coll          49.10 
 12    272 LJ Hyland                     JR Carroll               49.16 
 13    358 Jacob Schwab                  SR Ohio Norther          49.17 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    252 Ben Scheetz                   SR Amherst             1:48.03 
  2    380 Mike Hutton                   JR St. Thomas (        1:50.21 
  3    260 Robert Willett                JR Birmingham-S        1:51.83 
  4    398 Jake Waterman                 JR Wabash              1:51.86 
  5    387 Jeff Marvel                   JR Tufts               1:52.03 
  6    251 Matt Melton                   SO Amherst             1:52.64 
  7    374 Ben Manning                   JR Southern Mai        1:52.67 
  8    280 Dylan Nisky                   SO Colby               1:52.93 
  9    308 Tim Schoch                    SR Haverford           1:52.97 
 10    407 Luke Vance                    SO Wheaton (Ill        1:52.99 
 11    337 Steve Ambrosi                 SR Moravian            1:53.17 
 12    362 Drew Clark                    SR Principia           1:53.17 
 13    333 Samuel Parker                 FR MIT                 1:53.58 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    252 Ben Scheetz                   SR Amherst             4:04.95 
  2    397 Kevin McCarthy                SR Wabash              4:06.58 
  3    266 Chris Brown                   SR Brandeis            4:06.98 
  4    448 Patrick Klein                 SR Wis.-Plattev        4:08.32 
  5    462 Dan Sullivan                  SO Wis.-Stevens        4:08.44 
  6    390 Connor Rose                   SR Tufts               4:09.65 
  7    357 Matt Turlip                   SR NYU                 4:09.88 
  8    377 Brian Saksa                   SO St. Olaf            4:10.37 
  9    271 Greg Whittle                  JR Calvin              4:11.06 
 10    250 Patrick Grimes                JR Amherst             4:11.10 
 11    451 Jared Brandenburg             SR Wis.-River F        4:11.48 
 12    359 Dan Smith                     SR Ohio Norther        4:11.61 
 13    373 Julian Gazzeloni              SO Southern Mai        4:12.45 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    328 Michael Schmidt               SR Middlebury         14:13.90 
  2    307 Jordan Schilit                JR Haverford          14:16.37 
  3    382 Ben Sathre                    JR St. Thomas (       14:16.49 
  4    467 Tim Nelson                    SR Wis.-Stout         14:20.72 
  5    268 Nick Kramer                   JR Calvin             14:25.88 
  6    289 Makorobondo Salukombo         SR Denison            14:28.18 
  7    301 Eddie Novara                  SR Geneseo St.        14:30.81 
  8    414 Thomas Breitbach              SR Wis.-Eau Cla       14:32.96 
  9    270 Matt Vander Roest             JR Calvin             14:35.12 
 10    299 Lee Berube                    SR Geneseo St.        14:35.76 
 11    448 Patrick Klein                 SR Wis.-Plattev       14:36.38 
 12    367 Eric DuBois                   SR Rowan              14:36.73 
 13    282 Michael LeDuc                 SO Conn College       14:36.77 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    361 Austin Curbow                 SR Otterbein              7.98 
  2    366 Sutton Coleman                SR Rose-Hulman            8.07 
  3    474 Mike Judd                     FR Wis.-Whitewa           8.13 
  4    403 Tyler Jackson                 SR Washington U           8.14 
  5    321 Junior Saint Preux            FR McMurry                8.15 
  6    450 TJ Valley                     SO Wis.-Plattev           8.17 
  7    394 Joe Pruckno                   SR Utica                  8.18 
  8    273 Matt Jurcak                   SR Case Western           8.19 
  9    313 Jerome Duncan                 JR Lebanon Vall           8.19 
 10    440 Alan German                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh           8.23 
 11    376 Justin Johnson                FR St. Norbert            8.25 
 12    278 Adam Scalesse                 SO Coast Guard            8.25 
 13    404 Matt Bundy                    SO Wesley                 8.25 
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:16.62 
     1) 349 Bai Kabba JR                2) 353 Mustapha Olaoye FR         
     3) 346 Dionte Hackler SO           4) 343 Dan Benton SR              
  2  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:16.76 
     1) 422 Marty Richardson SR         2) 415 Thurgood Dennis FR         
     3) 416 Jake Dennis-Oehling SO      4) 421 Cody Prince FR             
  3  McMurry                                              3:16.94 
     1) 317 Kevin Cunningham SR         2) 322 Marcus Thompson SR         
     3) 316 Ben Coker SR                4) 319 Trevon Odom JR             
  4  Williams                                             3:17.71 
     1) 412 Richard Fusco SR            2) 411 Chris Fogler JR            
     3) 413 Tomas Kearney SR            4) 410 Jabulani Blyden JR         
  5  Wis.-Stevens Point                                   3:17.82 
     1) 460 Zach Scott-Keyser SR        2) 456 Nick Dax SR                
     3) 463 Zach Yindra SO              4) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO       
  6  MIT                                                  3:17.88 
     1) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO       2) 330 Mac Gager JR               
     3) 333 Samuel Parker FR            4) 332 Patrick Marx JR            
  7  Wis.-Whitewater                                      3:17.92 
     1) 477 Pete Schroeder SR           2) 472 Zak Fritz FR               
     3) 471 Jared Denu FR               4) 476 Tim Prelletz SR            
  8  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:18.18 
     1) 437 Brian Beaudo FR             2) 445 Corey Wilch SO             
     3) 438 John Cejka JR               4) 446 Reid Zanoya FR             
  9  Cortland St.                                         3:18.21 
     1) 283 Eric Banks JR               2) 286 Phill Wiltshire SR         
     3) 287 Neil-Ryan Yodice FR         4) 284 Stephan Linton SO          
 10  Rowan                                                3:18.34 
     1) 369 Jayce Maxwell SR            2) 371 Taylor Purdue SO           
     3) 368 Ali Ejaz SO                 4) 372 Demetrius Rooks JR         
 
Event 16  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bowdoin                                              9:52.27 
     1) 264 Coby Horowitz SO            2) 262 Matthew Gamache JR         
     3) 261 Colin Fong SR               4) 263 Matthew Hillard SR         
  2  MIT                                                  9:52.45 
     1) 329 Justin Bullock JR           2) 335 Tyler Singer-Clark SO      
     3) 332 Patrick Marx JR             4) 331 Kyle Hannon JR             
  3  Wabash                                               9:53.49 
     1) 398 Jake Waterman JR            2) 395 John Haley JR              
     3) 396 Cole Hruskovich SO          4) 397 Kevin McCarthy SR          
  4  Middlebury                                           9:56.07 
     1) 327 Peter Hetzler SO            2) 326 Patrick Hebble JR          
     3) 328 Michael Schmidt SR          4) 325 Jack Davies JR             
  5  Wis.-Stevens Point                                   9:57.78 
     1) 455 Scott Berry SO              2) 454 Babatunde Awosika SO       
     3) 461 Alex Steiner SO             4) 462 Dan Sullivan SO            
  6  Bates                                                9:58.34 
     1) 255 Nick Barron JR              2) 258 Ben Levy SO                
     3) 257 James LePage JR             4) 256 Noah Graboys SO            
  7  Elizabethtown                                        9:59.80 
     1) 291 Aaron Focht JR              2) 292 Chris Niles SR             
     3) 293 Matt Rever SO               4) 294 Russell Speiden SR         
  8  North Central (Ill.)                                10:00.68 
     1) 348 Timothy Hird SO             2) 349 Bai Kabba JR               
     3) 352 Juliano Lodi FR             4) 345 John Crain SO              
  9  Wis.-La Crosse                                      10:01.09 
     1) 429 Garrett Kerska FR           2) 433 Sean Royer SO              
     3) 432 Andrew Rohlman SO           4) 428 Aric Hoeshcen JR           
 10  Tufts                                               10:01.64 
     1) 388 Bobby McShane SO            2) 386 Graham Beutler SO          
     3) 387 Jeff Marvel JR              4) 390 Connor Rose SR             
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    400 Jonas Elusme                  SO Wartburg              2.11m 
  2    341 Tommie Bardsley               FR Nebraska Wes          2.10m 
  3    277 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher           2.09m 
  4    458 Zach Mixdorf                  SO Wis.-Stevens          2.09m 
  5    442 Lukey Klitz                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh          2.09m 
  6    309 Nathan Davis                  SO Heidelberg            2.09m 
  7    305 Justin Turner                 JR Gwynedd-Merc          2.09m 
  8    449 Ace McCarty                   SO Wis.-Plattev          2.08m 
  9    379 Eyo Ekpo                      SO St. Thomas (          2.08m 
 10    347 Zach Heerspink                JR North Centra          2.07m 
 11    409 Frank Lima                    JR Whitworth             2.06m 
 12    470 Luke Buchholz                 SR Wis.-Whitewa          2.06m 
 13    452 Clai Catto                    SR Wis.-River F          2.06m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    356 John Wood                     SR North Centra          5.31m 
  2    355 Josh Winder                   SO North Centra          5.30m 
  3    465 Daniel Drewek                 SR Wis.-Stout            5.20m 
  4    334 Nathan Peterson               SR MIT                   5.13m 
  5    354 Thomas Stacey                 JR North Centra          5.05m 
  6    267 Zach Ferrara                  JR Brockport St          5.01m 
  7    406 Thomas Gauger                 JR Westfield St          5.01m 
  8    285 Ryan Pericozzi                SR Cortland St.          5.00m 
  9    304 Josh Owens                    JR Gustavus Ado          5.00m 
 10    338 Timothy Layng                 SR Moravian              4.96m 
 11    253 Brandon Eddy                  SO Baldwin-Wall          4.88m 
 12    425 Jeremiah Burish               SR Wis.-La Cros          4.86m 
 13    298 Broncho Rollins               SR Fredonia St.          4.86m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    300 Wenley Louis                  SR Geneseo St.           7.77m 
  2    435 Isaac Vazquez                 JR Wis.-La Cros          7.40m 
  3    475 Dave Kuczynski                JR Wis.-Whitewa          7.34m 
  4    375 Kevin Coyle                   SR Springfield           7.30m 
  5    393 Chris Perry                   SO UMass Dartmo          7.30m 
  6    400 Jonas Elusme                  SO Wartburg              7.23m 
  7    342 John Kersenbrock              JR Nebraska Wes          7.21m 
  8    315 Gavan Bass                    SR McMurry               7.20m 
  9    424 Troy Brooks                   JR Wis.-La Cros          7.19m 
 10    479 Cory Zaeske                   SO Wis.-Whitewa          7.18m 
 11    401 Taylor Hockman                SR Washington a          7.16m 
 12    281 Merrell Davis                 JR Concordia (I          7.14m 
 13    312 Mike Minjock                  JR John Carroll          7.10m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    435 Isaac Vazquez                 JR Wis.-La Cros         15.40m 
  2    453 Mike Sandle                   FR Wis.-River F         15.38m 
  3    478 Marcus Smith                  JR Wis.-Whitewa         15.13m 
  4    379 Eyo Ekpo                      SO St. Thomas (         15.01m 
  5    405 TOMMIE LARK                   SR Wesleyan             14.97m 
  6    375 Kevin Coyle                   SR Springfield          14.89m 
  7    393 Chris Perry                   SO UMass Dartmo         14.87m 
  8    296 Ian Francis                   SR Emory                14.87m 
  9    364 Craig Amado                   SO RIC                  14.86m 
 10    442 Lukey Klitz                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.79m 
 11    340 Sam Ludgood                   SO Mount Union          14.72m 
 12    385 Gbola Ajayi                   JR Tufts                14.47m 
 13    365 Marquis Moore                 JR RIT                  14.44m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    431 Andy Novak                    SR Wis.-La Cros         18.49m 
  2    318 Paul Davis                    SO McMurry              18.17m 
  3    436 Nick Baatz                    JR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.98m 
  4    259 David Pless                   JR Bates                17.94m 
  5    408 Carter Comito                 SO Whitworth            17.33m 
  6    439 Pete Delzer                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.33m 
  7    350 Robert Kapustka               SR North Centra         16.71m 
  8    254 Zach Marinucci                JR Baldwin-Wall         16.67m 
  9    288 Tom Postema                   FR Defiance             16.60m 
 10    339 Sean Denard                   JR Mount Union          16.60m 
 11    269 Aaron Meckes                  JR Calvin               16.46m 
 12    444 Lewis Prior                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         16.45m 
 13    419 Joe Lilek                     SR Wis.-Eau Cla         16.42m 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    439 Pete Delzer                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         20.48m 
  2    443 Ben Ludtke                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         20.24m 
  3    423 Tony Sigrist                  SR Wis.-Eau Cla         19.83m 
  4    417 Tyler Genovese                SR Wis.-Eau Cla         19.41m 
  5    336 Chinedum Umachi               SR MIT                  19.39m 
  6    259 David Pless                   JR Bates                19.15m 
  7    466 Michael Lihrman               SO Wis.-Stout           19.03m 
  8    288 Tom Postema                   FR Defiance             19.02m 
  9    306 Brennan McKeag                SR Hamline              18.84m 
 10    426 John Cooper                   SO Wis.-La Cros         18.75m 
 11    391 Curtis Yancy                  JR Tufts                18.70m 
 12    436 Nick Baatz                    JR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.64m 
 13    297 Matt Moulo                    SR Fitchburg St         18.62m 
 
Event 30  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1    253 Brandon Eddy                  SO Baldwin-Wall           5065 
  2    311 Caleb Cox                     SO Illinois Col           5027 
  3    465 Daniel Drewek                 SR Wis.-Stout             5021 
  4    277 Richard Roethel               JR Christopher            5014 
  5    468 Brandon Zarnoth               FR Wis.-Stout             4833 
  6    427 Andy Grossman                 JR Wis.-La Cros           4808 
  7    420 Bart Mestelle                 SR Wis.-Eau Cla           4804 
  8    464 Zach Anderson                 SO Wis.-Stout             4726 
  9    310 Joe Yoder                     SR Heidelberg             4724 
 10    383 Gavin Yseth                   JR St. Thomas (           4709 
 11    378 Maxwell Dunne                 SO St. Thomas (           4694 
 12    275 Eric Larson                   FR Central Coll           4691 
 13    314 Dalen Dirth                   SR Luther                 4689 

 

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for University of Wisconsin-La Crosse Track and Field and Cross Country - La Crosse, Wisconsin
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 134    
2013   251    
2012 4 67    
2011 2 4    
2010 1 2    
2009   1