Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (5)
View
News (9)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 4x1600 Seeded - Event 226 - Arcadia Invitational 2012

 

ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invite Official Site

Event 226  Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded
================================================================     
    School                                               Finals      
================================================================     
Finals                                                               
  1 Quartz Hill /ss                                    18:00.52      
     1) C Green 12                      2) Kegan Marsh 12            
     3) Malik Hayes 12                  4) B. Wiggs 10               
  2 Great Oak /ss                                      18:01.33      
     1) Kaden Lapham 11                 2) Kevin Chamberlain 12      
     3) David Carvajal 9                4) Patryk Giba 10            
  3 Paso Robles /ss                                    18:05.14      
     1) Zander Souza 12                 2) Aidian Farrell 11         
     3) Matt Nottenkamper 12            4) Kyle Ravera 10            
  4 Trabuco Hills /ss  'B'                             18:07.57      
     1) Luke Dorman 11                  2) Christopher Ceja 11       
     3) Kevin Marshall 12               4) Brendan McCabe 11         
  5 Peninsula /ss                                      18:08.16      
     1) R. Miranda-Lavertu 12           2) H Hinsch 11               
     3) S. Sansom 11                    4) G. Michaels 12            
  6 Crescenta Valley /ss                               18:10.35      
     1) Mike Duncan 12                  2) Nick Beatty 10            
     3) Gabe Collison 10                4) Aaron Esparza 11          
  7 Yucaipa /ss                                        18:11.62      
     1) Jason Luu 12                    2) Connor Smith 12           
     3) Andrew Humphries 10             4) Kris Mazich 11            
  8 Thousand Oaks /ss                                  18:13.70      
     1) Tommy Lopez 12                  2) Sam Worley 12             
     3) Sho Kodera 12                   4) Michael Spencer 12        
  9 Saugus /ss                                         18:14.95      
     1) AJ Yarnall 11                   2) Rodrigo Ornelas 11        
     3) Alex Pearson 10                 4) Daniel Tuit 12            
 10 Brea Olinda /ss                                    18:15.20      
     1) Elliott Ramirez 12              2) Max McBride 12            
     3) John Janneck 11                 4) Cody Nguyen 12            
 11 Golden Valley /ss  'B'                             18:15.36      
     1) Gabriel Levy 12                 2) Brendan Tinoco 11         
     3) Aaron Nguyen 12                 4) Arnold Bautista 10        
 12 California /ss                                     18:18.78      
     1) Matlazomatli Rojas 10           2) Sam Bautista 11           
     3) Chris Ramirez 11                4) Josh Roldan 11            
 13 Ayala /ss                                          18:20.82      
     1) Christian Eagon 11              2) Evan Scheerer 11          
     3) Robert Martinez 11              4) Alfredo Contreras 12      
 14 Arroyo Grande/SS                                   18:22.08      
     1) Josh Davis 12                   2) Trevor Cowan 11           
     3) Jonathon Corley 11              4) John Nichols 10           
 15 LB Poly/SS                                         18:22.36      
     1) Miguel Bautista 10              2) Jazeel Garcia 12          
     3) Cameron Ford 12                 4) Christian Vazquez 10      
 16 Dana Hills /ss  'B'                                18:23.77      
     1) Luke Wallace 12                 2) Gavin Diem 10             
     3) Andy Werderman 11               4) Austin Tayles 11          
 17 Warren /ss                                         18:23.86      
     1) Jonothan Rodriguez 9            2) Micheal Guzman 12         
     3) Ramiro Santana 11               4) Omar Torres 12            
 18 Palos Verdes /ss                                   18:26.46      
     1) Zachary Diaz 11                 2) Daniel Reiger 12          
     3) Lucas Robinson 10               4) Ryland Dreibelbis 11      
 19 Westlake /ss                                       18:31.15      
     1) Chris Costa 10                  2) Mikey Giguere 10          
     3) Rocky Peterson 11               4) Graham Rigby 9            
 20 Centennial /ce                                     18:31.80      
     1) Trevor Martin 9                 2) Chris Mata 10             
     3) Eric Millan 12                  4) Craig Varner 12           
 21 Los Altos /ss                                      18:32.59      
     1) Sergio Campos 11                2) Mark Huizar 11            
     3) Jair Juarez 12                  4) Roberto Villagomez 12     
 22 Marina /ss                                         18:35.04      
     1) Chris Tran 10                   2) Bryan Tran 10             
     3) Chase Calkins 12                4) Kyle Aube 10              
 23 Carlsbad /sd                                       18:38.53      
     1) Christian Freeman 11            2) Shay Martin 11            
     3) Sean Unger 10                   4) Jeff Schaefer 11          
 24 Miramonte /nc                                      18:43.37      
     1) Jamie Fehrnstrom 12             2) Tyler Hanson 11           
     3) Matt Stewart 12                 4) Dillon Read 11            
 25 Corona /ss                                         18:45.58      
     1) Julian Hernandez 12             2) Garrett Williams 12       
     3) Jimmy Gauger 12                 4) Ryan Fierro 12            
 26 Cathedral Catholic /sd                             18:46.24      
     1) Patrick Bourke 11               2) Patrick Fitzgerald 12     
     3) Andrew Mock 11                  4) Jake Williams 12          
 27 Edison /ss                                         18:48.61      
     1) Jeff Thies 11                   2) Daniel Litty 12           
     3) Cooper Kossick 9                4) Nathan Ritter 11          
 28 Vista Murrieta /ss                                 19:03.75      
     1) Francisco Romo 11               2) Clinton Tak 10            
     3) Matthew Smith 11                4) John-Gregorey Hernandez 11
 29 Patrick Henry /sd                                  19:09.54      
     1) Adam O'Regan 12                2) Eric Cota 11              
     3) Jorge Matt-Navarro 11           4) Jonathan Gonzalez 11      
 30 Palisades /la                                      19:10.03      
     1) Grant Stromberg 12              2) Drake Johnston 11         
     3) Sehar Micheal 11                4) Matt Hammer 12            
Post to:
Post as: 
1 comment(s)
willy
folks, just fun to be there @ this awesome meet. We were glad Rich Gonzales allowed us in the seeded 4 x 1600 boys event and things worked out well. Thanks. Quartz Hill parent
History for Golden Valley (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 36 10    
2014 88 15    
2013 76 23    
2012 26 15    
2011 21 11    
2010 20 9    
2009 9 5    
2008   2