Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (0)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Florida FHSAA 3A Region 4

Published by
DrBob   Apr 25th 2012, 3:15am
Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2012 08:52 PM
                     FHSAA Class 3A, Region 4 - 4/24/2012                      
                              Miami Northwestern                               
                        Traz Powell Stadium: Miami, Fl                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Middleton, Kededra        12 Northweste            19-01.00      5.81m 
  2 Quince, Shamaz            12 Palm Beach Lakes      19-00.00      5.79m 
  3 McDonald, Janeil          12 Hallandale            18-11.50      5.77m 
  4 Chery, Ciddjyne           12 Fort Lauderdale       18-04.00      5.58m 
  5 Destin, Stacey            09 Boynton Beach         18-00.50      5.49m 
  6 Bartley, Shakira          11 Lake Worth            17-07.50      5.37m 
  7 Alyn, Elesha              12 Northweste            17-04.00      5.28m 
  8 Eliacin, Kadasha           9 Sebastian Ri          16-10.00      5.13m 
  9 Louis, Gina               10 Palm Beach Lakes      16-09.00      5.10m 
 10 Whitter, Monique          11 Sebastian Ri          16-08.00      5.08m 
 11 Johnson, Destiny          10 Homestead             16-06.00      5.02m 
 12 Stallworth, Quantavia     11 Northweste            16-02.00      4.92m 
 13 Huff, Denisha             11 Olympic Heights       16-01.00      4.90m 
 14 Jackson, Brittany         12 Sebastian Ri          15-00.50      4.58m 
 15 Woolfork, Tranisha        11 Sebastian Ri          13-11.00      4.24m 
 -- Jones, Cevon              12 Blanche Ely               FOUL            
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ghent, Marcus             12 Northweste            22-08.50      6.92m 
  2 jahleel, lilly            12 Central               21-11.00      6.68m 
  3 Burton, Adrian            12 Blanche Ely           21-11.00      6.68m 
  4 Blutcher, Jaylen           9 Melbourne HS          21-07.00      6.57m 
  5 Hodges, Darius            11 Palm Beach Lakes      21-03.50      6.48m 
  6 Herring, Sam              10 Palm Beach Lakes      21-01.00      6.42m 
  7 Davis, Imani              12 Belen                 20-07.00      6.27m 
  8 Cunningham, Akeem         12 Bayside HS            20-05.00      6.22m 
  9 Policarpe, Elliott        11 Fort Lauderdale       20-04.75      6.21m 
 10 Wooten, Tyris             11 Palm Bay Her          20-04.00      6.19m 
 10 Green, Juan Paul          12 Carol City            20-04.00      6.19m 
 12 Perry, Winston            12 Cardinal Gibbons      19-11.00      6.07m 
 13 Jean, Valantino           09 Stranahan             19-10.00      6.04m 
 14 Pirson, Reid              12 Martin County         19-09.50      6.03m 
 15 Simmons, Justin           12 Martin County         19-07.75      5.98m 
 -- Elaphar, Alton            12 Bayside HS                FOUL            
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia       10 Northweste              136-02     41.50m 
  2 White, Akassja            11 Northweste              132-00     40.23m 
  3 Jackson, Brittany         12 Sebastian Ri            131-09     40.15m 
  4 Willaims, Jasmine         11 Carol City              128-05     39.14m 
  5 Mackey, Melinda           12 Blanche Ely             112-08     34.34m 
  6 Towbridge, Cliffanique    12 Northweste              107-00     32.61m 
  7 Cox, Ashanty              12 Palm Beach Lakes        102-07     31.26m 
  8 Smith, Tayler              9 Sebastian Ri             96-00     29.26m 
  9 Macintosh, Destiny        10 Palm Beach Lakes         91-03     27.81m 
 10 Nicely, Sarah             11 Jensen Beach             85-09     26.13m 
 11 Beachem, Marlice          12 Stranahan                85-04     26.00m 
 12 Raley, Alexa              10 Eau Gallie H             84-06     25.75m 
 13 Howard-Coffee, Monique    11 Fort Lauderdale          84-00     25.60m 
 14 Gabbert, Kalin             9 Sebastian Ri             83-05     25.42m 
 15 Maldonado, Shirlene       11 Hallandale               82-02     25.04m 
 16 Jackson, Kayla            12 Boynton Beach            77-03     23.54m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fields, Tyquan            10 Blanche Ely             138-03     42.13m 
  2 Finnegan, Zach            10 Sebastian Ri            138-00     42.06m 
  3 isaiah, dawkins           12 Central                 135-11     41.42m 
  4 Sluder, Brandon           10 Bayside HS              134-01     40.86m 
  5 Grant, Ray                   Northweste              129-08     39.52m 
  6 Haynes, Michael           10 Palm Bay HS             127-09     38.93m 
  7 Jefferson, Octoavia       11 Sebastian Ri            127-04     38.81m 
  8 Williams, Jaboree         11 Fort Lauderdale         124-08     37.99m 
  9 Ogbenna, Randy            12 Archbishop McCar        124-07     37.97m 
 10 Hanner, Aaron             09 Central                 121-10     37.13m 
 11 Cortes, Alejandro         10 Belen                   121-08     37.08m 
 12 Beyel, Dan                12 Okeechobee              119-01     36.29m 
 13 Kenton, Kevin             12 Palm Beach Lakes        117-08     35.86m 
 14 Jordan, Kyle              12 Jensen Beach            101-08     30.98m 
 15 Martin, Tristen           10 Martin County           100-03     30.55m 
 -- Lashley, Craig            12 Pembroke Pines C          FOUL            
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia       10 Northweste            39-10.00     12.14m 
  2 White, Akassja            11 Northweste            37-11.00     11.55m 
  3 Jackson, Brittany         12 Sebastian Ri          37-05.00     11.40m 
  4 Roberts, Nia              11 Norland               37-03.00     11.35m 
  5 Willaims, Jasmine         11 Carol City            37-03.00     11.35m 
  6 Crooks, Ajeeaha           12 Palm Bay Her          35-06.00     10.82m 
  7 Hardy, Tanisha            10 Hallandale            35-03.00     10.74m 
  8 Thornton, Ayanna          10 Melbourne HS          33-09.00     10.28m 
  9 Smith, Tayler              9 Sebastian Ri          33-01.00     10.08m 
 10 Mackey, Melinda           12 Blanche Ely           32-05.00      9.88m 
 11 Cox, Ashanty              12 Palm Beach Lakes      31-06.00      9.60m 
 12 Jones, Brandi             11 Boynton Beach         31-05.00      9.57m 
 13 Lopez, Cathleen           09 Forest Hill           31-04.00      9.55m 
 14 Maldonado, Shirlene       11 Hallandale            30-09.00      9.37m 
 15 Cannon-Polizzy, Lexy      12 Archbishop McCar      29-03.00      8.91m 
 16 Cameron, Haley            12 South Fork            28-10.00      8.78m 
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 blair, staphon            12 Dillard               46-06.00     14.17m 
  2 Hanner, Aaron             09 Central               45-08.75     13.93m 
  3 Looney, James             11 Lake Worth            45-07.50     13.90m 
  4 Ladd, Troy                12 Bayside HS            42-11.00     13.08m 
  5 nesbitt, gerald           10 Dillard               42-09.50     13.04m 
  6 Darling, Tevin            09 Central               42-04.25     12.90m 
  7 Grant, Ray                   Northweste            41-10.75     12.76m 
  8 Kenton, Kevin             12 Palm Beach Lakes      41-04.75     12.61m 
  9 Johnson, Darius           11 Hallandale            41-03.50     12.58m 
 10 Lightle, Matthew          11 Sebastian Ri          41-01.75     12.54m 
 11 Gordon, William           09 Norland               40-08.00     12.39m 
 12 Csonka, Curtis            12 Jensen Beach          40-06.50     12.35m 
 13 Brooks, Jordan            11 Palm Bay Her          39-01.00     11.91m 
 14 Jefferson, Octoavia       11 Sebastian Ri          38-07.00     11.76m 
 15 Harden, Stanley Thor      12 Okeechobee            37-03.50     11.36m 
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tewes, Ashley             12 Archbishop McCar      11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Remsburg, Abby            11 Martin County         10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Lucas, Brandi             11 Sebastian Ri          10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Ingram, Keyshauna         12 Sebastian Ri           8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Navaro, Breeze            12 Fort Lauderdale        8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Cueli, Nicole                Cardinal Gibbons       8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Mildner, Caitlin          11 Jensen Beach           7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Weldon, Morgan            11 Eau Gallie H           7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Merus, Nichole            11 Bayside HS             7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Levy, Sarah               09 Jensen Beach           6-06.00      1.98m 
 -- Towriss, Madison          10 Archbishop McCar            NH            
 -- Nicely, Sarah             11 Jensen Beach                NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Winston            12 Cardinal Gibbons      14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Kelley, Will              12 Archbishop McCar      14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Blazs, Austin             11 Cardinal Gibbons      13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Roca, Jose                11 Belen                 12-06.00      3.81m 
  5 Matheson, Sean            12 Martin County         12-00.00      3.65m 
  6 Muniz, Carlos             11 Belen                 12-00.00      3.65m 
  7 Godbolt, Terrell          11 Central               12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Folz, Corey               12 Fort Lauderdale       12-00.00      3.65m 
  9 Bissonnette, James        11 Sebastian Ri          11-00.00      3.35m 
 10 Haynes, Kyle              10 Jensen Beach          10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Draper, Jason             12 Palm Bay HS           10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Manzanares, Andres        11 Belen                 10-00.00      3.04m 
 13 McClure, William          10 Jensen Beach           9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Murrin, Kenny             09 Jensen Beach           9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Peters, Doug              11 Bayside HS                  NH            
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alyn, Elesha              12 Northweste            38-11.50     11.87m 
  2 Quince, Shamaz            12 Palm Beach Lakes      38-06.50     11.74m 
  3 McDonald, Janeil          12 Hallandale            38-01.25     11.61m 
  4 Glades, Jamika            12 Dillard               38-00.00     11.58m 
  5 Hawkins, Arnetria         12 Norland               37-04.50     11.39m 
  6 Francois, Marlee          12 Boynton Beach         37-01.00     11.30m 
  7 Scott, Laquestis          12 Blanche Ely           35-05.75     10.81m 
  8 Evers, Justice            11 Palm Beach Lakes      35-00.00     10.66m 
  9 Gardner, Jasmine          10 Palm Bay HS           34-09.50     10.60m 
 10 Middleton, Kededra        12 Northweste            34-07.00     10.54m 
 11 Gordon, Kadigah           12 Blanche Ely           34-02.50     10.42m 
 12 Whitter, Monique          11 Sebastian Ri          33-05.50     10.19m 
 13 Bryant, Jashanea          11 Sebastian Ri          33-03.00     10.13m 
 14 Ingram, Keyshauna         12 Sebastian Ri          32-00.00      9.75m 
 -- Springer, Yolanda         11 Northweste                FOUL            
 -- Taleyrand, Ericka         12 Boynton Beach             FOUL            
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 jahleel, lilly            12 Central               45-10.00     13.97m 
  2 Simmons, Justin           12 Martin County         45-02.00     13.76m 
  3 Ghent, Marcus             12 Northweste            44-10.00     13.66m 
  4 Maurice, Rene             12 Northweste            43-08.00     13.30m 
  5 Smith, Rodney             12 Hallandale            43-07.00     13.28m 
  6 Hodges, Darius            11 Palm Beach Lakes      43-00.00     13.10m 
  7 Taylor, Fred              12 Palm Beach Lakes      42-02.00     12.85m 
  8 Young, Shaquille          12 Coconut Creek         41-10.00     12.75m 
  9 Duncan, Melquan           10 Coconut Creek         41-07.00     12.67m 
 10 Snell, Brandon            12 Carol City            41-05.00     12.62m 
 11 Nathaniel, Justin         12 Sebastian Ri          41-00.00     12.49m 
 12 roberts, eddie            10 Dillard               40-11.50     12.48m 
 13 King, Jovante             11 Sebastian Ri          40-11.00     12.47m 
 14 Pierre, Imbert            11 Palm Bay Her          40-05.00     12.31m 
 15 Herring, Sam              10 Palm Beach Lakes      40-03.50     12.28m 
 16 Cunningham, Akeem         12 Bayside HS            39-06.50     12.05m 
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Destin, Stacey            09 Boynton Beach          5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Alvin, Edquisha           10 Hallandale             5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Gordon, Kadigah           12 Blanche Ely            5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Sanborn, Tiah             11 Lake Worth             5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Lucas, Brandi             11 Sebastian Ri           5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Francois, Marlee          12 Boynton Beach          5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Huff, Denisha             11 Olympic Heights        5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Cogsil, Hannah            09 Jensen Beach           5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 nicolas, jasmine          10 Dillard                5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Jackson, Brittany         12 Sebastian Ri           5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Moore, Breanna            10 Sebastian Ri           4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Lockwood, Nicole          12 Central                4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Ingram, Keyshauna         12 Sebastian Ri           4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Stallworth, Quantavia     11 Northweste             4-08.00      1.42m 
 15 Metayer, Sherine          10 Goleman                4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cleon            12 Norland                6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 jahleel, lilly            12 Central                6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Rolle, Edward             11 Carol City             6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Simmons, Justin           12 Martin County          6-02.00      1.87m 
  5 Nathaniel, Justin         12 Sebastian Ri           6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Bradley, Cole             11 Eau Gallie H           6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Graham, Traevis           10 Martin County          6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 McKennie, Devonte         11 Carol City             6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Paulk, Stepen             12 Palm Beach Lakes       5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Smith, Rodney             12 Hallandale             5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Herring, Sam              10 Palm Beach Lakes       5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Pierre, Imbert            11 Palm Bay Her           5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Cross, Rashaad            12 Blanche Ely            5-10.00      1.77m 
 14 Barreras, Robert          12 Archbishop McCar       5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Lea, Tim                  11 Melbourne HS                NH            
 -- Graves, Julian            11 Pembroke Pines C            NH            
 
Event 27  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                            10:02.49   2 
  2 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                              10:07.14   2 
  3 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                               10:21.20   2 
  4 Archbishop McCarthy  'A'                           10:21.50   2 
  5 Jensen Beach  'A'                                  10:35.44   2 
  6 South Fork  'A'                                    10:38.51   1 
  7 Miami Central  'A'                                 10:43.74   2 
  8 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                              11:09.99   1 
  9 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)  'A'                        11:18.78   2 
 10 Bayside (Palm Bay)  'A'                            11:20.49   1 
 11 Sebastian River (Sebastian)  'A'                   11:24.98   1 
 12 Palm Bay (Melbourne)  'A'                          11:28.37   1 
 13 Goleman  'A'                                       11:29.26   1 
 14 Pembroke Pines Charter  'A'                        11:49.61   1 
 15 Miami Carol City  'A'                              12:11.84   1 
 -- Martin County  'A'                                      DNF   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Carol City  'A'                               8:06.78   2 
  2 Miami Central  'A'                                  8:06.91   2 
  3 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                   8:12.82   2 
  4 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   8:22.70   2 
  5 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             8:29.33   1 
  6 Dillard  'A'                                        8:29.90   2 
  7 Port St. Lucie  'A'                                 8:52.60   1 
  8 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               8:54.71   1 
  9 Archbishop McCarthy  'A'                            8:58.20   2 
 10 Palm Bay (Melbourne)  'A'                           9:07.45   1 
 11 Forest Hill  'A'                                    9:17.92   1 
 12 Sebastian River (Sebastian)  'A'                    9:18.61   1 
 13 Bayside (Palm Bay)  'A'                             9:20.65   1 
 14 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)  'A'                         9:24.53   2 
 -- Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                    DNF   1 
 -- Martin County  'A'                                      DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 austin-reese, kimani      10 Central                  14.04Q  2 
  2 Williams, Altoniece       11 Northweste               14.30Q  1 
  3 Glades, Jamika            12 Dillard                  14.33Q  1 
  4 Alyn, Elesha              12 Northweste               14.62Q  2 
  5 Springer, Yolanda         11 Northweste               14.34Q  1 
  6 Quince, Shamaz            12 Palm Beach Lakes         14.81Q  2 
  7 Lucas, Brandi             11 Sebastian Ri             14.91q  2 
  8 Louis, Gina               10 Palm Beach Lakes         15.45q  1 
  9 Alvin, Edquisha           10 Hallandale               15.71   2 
 10 Destin, Stacey            09 Boynton Beach            15.80   1 
 11 Samuels, Kelli            10 Fort Lauderdale          16.07   2 
 12 Evers, Justice            11 Palm Beach Lakes         16.17   2 
 13 Dejong, Kathrine          11 Melbourne HS             17.07   2 
 14 Jefferson, Te'Lea          9 Sebastian Ri             18.84   1 
 15 Haughton, Avionne         10 Palm Bay HS              20.69   1 
 -- McDonald, Janeil          12 Hallandale                 DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden, Jonathan          10 Palm Beach Lakes         14.75Q  1 
  2 Battle, John              10 Hallandale               14.81Q  2 
  3 Burns, Artie              11 Northweste               14.83Q  2 
  4 Adderly, Stephon          12 Goleman                  14.88Q  1 
  5 Smith, Ryan               11 Fort Lauderdale          14.96Q  1 
  6 Neptune, Daniel           10 Belen                    15.01Q  2 
  7 Duncan, Antonio           12 Hallandale               15.75q  1 
  8 Williams, Kelvin          10 Palm Bay HS              15.80q  2 
  9 Hart, Desmond             11 Northweste               15.85   1 
 10 Brown, Johntavis          12 Sebastian Ri             16.11   1 
 11 Sheppard, Jermaine        12 Blanche Ely              16.41   1 
 12 Morazan, Josh             11 Port St. Lucie           16.59   2 
 13 Pascual, Nickson          12 Lake Worth               16.80   2 
 14 Wolfe, Aaron              10 Palm Bay Her             16.81   2 
 -- Grace, Raphael            10 Eau Gallie H               DNF   1 
 -- Nortelus, Kenneth         10 Palm Beach Lakes           DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Middleton, Kededra        12 Northweste               12.00Q  2 
  2 Fluellen, Phillicia       12 Palm Bay HS              12.14Q  1 
  3 Jones, Cevon              12 Blanche Ely              12.01Q  2 
  4 Julmiste, Hope            11 Northweste               12.16Q  1 
  5 Simmons, Tamilya          12 Central                  12.29Q  2 
  6 Byrd, Kametra             11 Northweste               12.37Q  1 
  7 Elliott, Makeda           10 Fort Lauderdale          12.59q  2 
  8 Chery, Ciddjyne           12 Fort Lauderdale          12.64q  1 
  9 Dove, Shanovie            11 Palm Beach Lakes         12.72   1 
 10 Gamble, Kendra            12 Palm Bay HS              12.91   2 
 11 Woolfork, Tranisha        11 Sebastian Ri             12.95   2 
 12 Tobin, Rachel             11 Palm Bay Her             12.96   1 
 13 Moss, Qua'disha           10 Blanche Ely              13.03   1 
 14 Louis, Sara               11 Palm Beach Lakes         13.21   2 
 15 Brown, Shavel             09 Boynton Beach            13.39   1 
 16 Green, Kaylean            10 Martin County            15.38   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Dwight             12 Hallandale               10.77Q  2 
  2 Sanders, Jared            12 Hallandale               10.90Q  1 
  3 Elaphar, Alton            12 Bayside HS               10.88Q  2 
  4 Spivey, Terrence          10 Palm Bay Her             10.93Q  1 
  5 Campbell, Lamark          10 Fort Lauderdale          10.91Q  2 
  6 Hunter, Justin            12 Pembroke Pines C         10.93Q  1 
  7 Burrows, Zach             12 Martin County            10.99q  2 
  8 Robinson, Deon            12 Carol City               11.06q  2 
  9 Taylor, Fred              12 Palm Beach Lakes         11.07   1 
 10 Fyne, Reshawd             12 Martin County            11.08   1 
 11 Thomas, Mike              11 Okeechobee               11.14   2 
 12 Smith, Tavies             11 Norland                  11.20   1 
 13 Chambers, Marcus          12 Palm Bay Her             11.46   2 
 14 Bermudez, Ryan            11 Mi Springs               11.51   2 
 15 King, Tyler               12 Sebastian Ri             11.69   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.74Q  1 
  2 Blanche Ely  'A'                                      49.02Q  2 
  3 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                                 49.67Q  1 
  4 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 49.76Q  2 
  5 Dillard  'A'                                          49.97Q  2 
  6 Lake Worth  'A'                                       50.21Q  1 
  7 Miami Norland  'A'                                    50.11q  2 
  8 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                  50.46q  1 
  9 Martin County  'A'                                    50.53   2 
 10 Sebastian River (Sebastian)  'A'                      50.75   1 
 11 Boynton Beach  'A'                                    51.00   2 
 12 Stranahan  'A'                                        51.42   2 
 13 Homestead  'A'                                        51.54   2 
 14 Melbourne HS  'A'                                     52.38   1 
 15 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)  'A'                           53.36   1 
 -- Palm Bay (Melbourne)  'A'                               DNF   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dillard  'A'                                          42.71Q  2 
  2 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.97Q  1 
  3 Martin County  'A'                                    42.83Q  2 
  4 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               43.20Q  1 
  5 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                  43.27Q  2 
  6 Hallandale  'A'                                       43.42Q  1 
  7 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 43.33q  2 
  8 Bayside (Palm Bay)  'A'                               43.62q  1 
  9 Miami Central  'A'                                    44.45   1 
 10 South Fork  'A'                                       44.47   1 
 11 Palm Bay Heritage HS  'A'                             44.95   2 
 12 Okeechobee  'A'                                       44.98   1 
 13 Sebastian River (Sebastian)  'A'                      45.21   2 
 14 Boynton Beach  'A'                                    45.69   1 
 15 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)  'A'                           48.96   2 
 -- Blanche Ely  'A'                                         FS   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tabor, Kyri               12 Hallandale               57.97Q  2 
  2 wimbley, shakima          11 Dillard                  59.49Q  1 
  3 Chery, Ciddjyne           12 Fort Lauderdale          58.75Q  2 
  4 Fluellen, Phillicia       12 Palm Bay HS              59.74Q  1 
  5 Etienne, Tatianna         11 Lake Worth               59.79Q  1 
  6 desir, roselore           10 Central                1:00.31Q  2 
  7 Horne, Caroline           10 Northweste             1:00.71q  1 
  8 Glover, Oneisha           10 Lake Worth             1:01.87q  2 
  9 Scott, Laquestis          12 Blanche Ely            1:02.49   1 
 10 Rosier, Shellby           10 Palm Beach Lakes       1:02.83   2 
 11 Jadon, Noel               11 Jensen Beach           1:04.86   2 
 12 Pough, Shanterior         10 Norland                1:05.14   1 
 13 Rineer, Grace              9 Eau Gallie H           1:05.50   2 
 14 Eversly, Israel           10 Bayside HS             1:05.67   1 
 15 Carey, Natashalette       11 Carol City             1:05.70   1 
 16 Bryant, Jashanea          11 Sebastian Ri           1:09.15   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Dwight             12 Hallandale               49.63Q  2 
  2 Clarke, Jordan            12 Fort Lauderdale          50.46Q  1 
  3 Green, Jeffery            10 Northweste               50.26Q  2 
  4 Green, Juan Paul          12 Carol City               50.63Q  1 
  5 Fields, Jordan            12 Blanche Ely              51.33Q  1 
  6 Lewis, Carlylian          12 Carol City               51.58Q  2 
  7 Bloom, Darnell            12 Hallandale               52.06q  1 
  8 Thomas, Simeon            11 Carol City               52.10q  1 
  9 Seraphin, Richard         11 Lake Worth               52.23   2 
 10 Jackson, Tyai             12 Jensen Beach             52.91   2 
 11 Dodd, Legend              12 South Fork               53.69   2 
 12 Jean-louis, Lonez         12 Palm Bay Her             53.94   1 
 13 Pierre, Brandon           12 Palm Bay HS              54.93   2 
 14 Haggerty, Colton          10 South Fork               56.81   1 
 15 Harris, Vincent           11 Sebastian Ri           1:02.84   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 austin-reese, kimani      10 Central                  42.90Q  2 
  2 Glades, Jamika            12 Dillard                  44.48Q  1 
  3 Springer, Yolanda         11 Northweste               44.56Q  2 
  4 Bartley, Shakira          11 Lake Worth               47.43Q  1 
  5 Williams, Altoniece       11 Northweste               45.42Q  2 
  6 Alyn, Elesha              12 Northweste               48.35Q  1 
  7 Louis, Gina               10 Palm Beach Lakes         46.39q  2 
  8 dacosta, jellicea         11 Dillard                  47.62q  2 
  9 Quince, Shamaz            12 Palm Beach Lakes         49.10   1 
 10 Anderson, Nadia           11 Archbishop McCar         49.19   1 
 11 Samuels, Kelli            10 Fort Lauderdale          49.21   2 
 12 Dejong, Kathrine          11 Melbourne HS             51.58   1 
 13 Eliacin, Kadasha           9 Sebastian Ri             52.60   2 
 14 Louis, Sara               11 Palm Beach Lakes         53.46   1 
 15 Glass, Janae               9 Palm Bay Her             54.53   2 
 16 Jefferson, Te'Lea          9 Sebastian Ri             54.84   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hodges, Darius            11 Palm Beach Lakes         40.13Q  1 
  2 Jones, Deion              10 Sebastian Ri             41.01Q  2 
  3 Duncan, Antonio           12 Hallandale               40.15Q  1 
  4 Hart, Desmond             11 Northweste               41.13Q  2 
  5 Grant, James              11 Northweste               40.18Q  1 
  6 Burns, Artie              11 Northweste               41.27Q  2 
  7 Godbolt, Terrell          11 Central                  41.80q  1 
  8 Hayden, Jonathan          10 Palm Beach Lakes         41.82q  2 
  9 Battle, John              10 Hallandale               42.26   2 
 10 Anderson, Rashad          12 Fort Lauderdale          43.48   1 
 11 Wolfe, Aaron              10 Palm Bay Her             44.03   2 
 12 Terry, Ashton             11 Sebastian Ri             44.29   1 
 13 Jenkins, Brian            12 Forest Hill              44.39   1 
 14 Pascual, Nickson          12 Lake Worth               44.92   2 
 15 Boges, Eutemia            12 Bayside HS               45.30   1 
 -- Wilks, Omari              11 Fort Lauderdale            DNF   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fluellen, Phillicia       12 Palm Bay HS              25.17Q  1 
  2 Gordon, Kadigah           12 Blanche Ely              25.20Q  2 
  3 Gage, Ravontranice        12 Northweste               25.58Q  1 
  4 Simmons, Tamilya          12 Central                  25.64Q  2 
  5 Bennie, Ashley            12 Norland                  25.62Q  1 
  6 Jacques, Clare            09 Fort Lauderdale          25.65Q  2 
  7 Byrd, Kametra             11 Northweste               25.66q  2 
  8 wimbley, shakima          11 Dillard                  25.75q  2 
  9 Ballard, Joi              09 Blanche Ely              25.83   1 
 10 Francois, Marlee          12 Boynton Beach            26.00   1 
 11 Tobin, Rachel             11 Palm Bay Her             26.85   2 
 12 Woolfork, Tranisha        11 Sebastian Ri             27.14   2 
 13 Williams, Sheina          10 Lake Worth               27.15   1 
 14 Dove, Shanovie            11 Palm Beach Lakes         27.46   1 
 15 Sanborn, Tiah             11 Lake Worth               27.58   2 
 16 Schrack, Courtney         10 Eau Gallie H             27.97   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lamark          10 Fort Lauderdale          22.08Q  2 
  2 Elaphar, Alton            12 Bayside HS               22.29Q  1 
  3 Roberson, Christian       12 Hallandale               22.24Q  2 
  4 Horner, Alfonso           12 Belen                    22.52Q  1 
  5 Hunter, Justin            12 Pembroke Pines C         22.27Q  2 
  6 Wilson, Jaquez            10 Hallandale               22.55Q  1 
  7 Thomas, Simeon            11 Carol City               22.71q  2 
  8 Spivey, Terrence          10 Palm Bay Her             22.84q  1 
  9 Robinson, Deon            12 Carol City               22.95   1 
 10 Chambers, Marcus          12 Palm Bay Her             23.37   2 
 11 Birdens, Matthieu         11 South Fork               23.86   1 
 12 Gaspard, Jeff             12 Bayside HS               24.35   2 
 13 Fyne, Reshawd             12 Martin County            26.81   2 
 14 Burrows, Zach             12 Martin County            29.40   1 
 -- Battle, Brandon           12 Martin County              DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 austin-reese, kimani      10 Central                  13.94  
  2 Glades, Jamika            12 Dillard                  14.02  
  3 Williams, Altoniece       11 Northweste               14.18  
  4 Springer, Yolanda         11 Northweste               14.45  
  5 Quince, Shamaz            12 Palm Beach Lakes         14.74  
  6 Alyn, Elesha              12 Northweste               15.16  
  7 Louis, Gina               10 Palm Beach Lakes         15.67  
  8 Lucas, Brandi             11 Sebastian Ri             17.03  
 
Event 20  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Artie              11 Northweste               13.98  
  2 Hayden, Jonathan          10 Palm Beach Lakes         14.66  
  3 Neptune, Daniel           10 Belen                    14.72  
  4 Battle, John              10 Hallandale               14.86  
  5 Smith, Ryan               11 Fort Lauderdale          15.01  
  6 Adderly, Stephon          12 Goleman                  15.39  
  7 Duncan, Antonio           12 Hallandale               15.57  
  8 Williams, Kelvin          10 Palm Bay HS              15.64  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Cevon              12 Blanche Ely              12.03  
  2 Middleton, Kededra        12 Northweste               12.07  
  3 Julmiste, Hope            11 Northweste               12.15  
  4 Fluellen, Phillicia       12 Palm Bay HS              12.28  
  5 Byrd, Kametra             11 Northweste               12.49  
  6 Simmons, Tamilya          12 Central                  12.60  
  7 Elliott, Makeda           10 Fort Lauderdale          12.76  
  8 Chery, Ciddjyne           12 Fort Lauderdale          12.83  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lamark          10 Fort Lauderdale          10.61  
  2 Spivey, Terrence          10 Palm Bay Her             10.80  
  3 Davis, Dwight             12 Hallandale               10.82  
  4 Hunter, Justin            12 Pembroke Pines C         10.84  
  5 Sanders, Jared            12 Hallandale               10.85  
  6 Burrows, Zach             12 Martin County            11.01  
  7 Elaphar, Alton            12 Bayside HS               11.11  
  8 Robinson, Deon            12 Carol City               11.15  
 
Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valentine, Vanessa        12 Melbourne HS           5:11.00  
  2 Johnson, Destiny          10 Homestead              5:25.85  
  3 Aguilar, Marianne         10 Archbishop McCar       5:27.74  
  4 garcia, venus              8 Mater                  5:28.80  
  5 Brodie, Chantelle         12 Martin County          5:31.13  
  6 Belina, Stephanie         10 Cardinal Gibbons       5:38.87  
  7 Sime, Kelly               12 South Fork             5:40.05  
  8 Vigarino, Victoria        10 Cardinal Gibbons       5:46.31  
  9 Fleeman, Rebecca          10 Eau Gallie H           5:48.27  
 10 Scott, Laurie             11 South Fork             5:53.56  
 11 Hardcastle, Bethany       09 South Fork             5:54.06  
 12 Jean-baptiste, Lily       12 Palm Bay Her           5:54.46  
 13 Knowlton, Traci            9 Melbourne HS           6:02.26  
 14 la rosa, excela           12 Mater                  6:10.55  
 15 Trana, Ivette             10 Mater                  6:15.60  
 -- Rodriguez, Morgan         11 Cardinal Gibbons           DNF  
 
Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Marcus             11 Carol City             4:22.77  
  2 Lopez, Avery              11 Belen                  4:23.19  
  3 Tejidor, Francisco        12 Belen                  4:29.45  
  4 El-Abbar, Samy            11 Forest Hill            4:36.98  
  5 Estouville, Jimson        12 Lake Worth             4:37.73  
  6 Jean Baptiste, Richard    11 Lake Worth             4:45.65  
  7 Golliher, Sidney          12 Sebastian Ri           4:45.84  
  8 Moore, Christian          11 Jensen Beach           4:48.84  
  9 Dorsainvil, Pharel        11 Coconut Creek          4:54.85  
 10 Navajas, Ricardo          11 Melbourne HS           4:57.23  
 11 Taylor, Timothy           11 Pembroke Pines C       4:57.39  
 12 Robison, Blake            12 Melbourne HS           4:58.52  
 13 Ivey, Brad                10 Eau Gallie H           5:07.27  
 -- Iglesias, Andrew          10 Pembroke Pines C           DNF  
 -- Cruz, Antony              10 Archbishop McCar           DNF  
 -- Clemente, Elliot          12 Belen                      DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Northwestern  'A'                               47.54  
  2 Blanche Ely  'A'                                      48.76  
  3 Miami Norland  'A'                                    48.78  
  4 Dillard  'A'                                          49.35  
  5 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 49.71  
  6 Lake Worth  'A'                                       50.11  
  7 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                                 50.21  
  8 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                  50.99  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miami Norland  'A'                                    42.36  
  2 Dillard  'A'                                          42.82  
  3 Martin County  'A'                                    42.83  
  4 Miami Carol City  'A'                                 43.56  
  5 Hallandale  'A'                                       43.72  
  6 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                  43.82  
 -- Bayside (Palm Bay)  'A'                                 DNF  
 -- Miami Northwestern  'A'                                  DQ   impedment into lane
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tabor, Kyri               12 Hallandale               56.80  
  2 Chery, Ciddjyne           12 Fort Lauderdale          58.27  
  3 wimbley, shakima          11 Dillard                  58.51  
  4 Etienne, Tatianna         11 Lake Worth               58.58  
  5 Fluellen, Phillicia       12 Palm Bay HS              59.64  
  6 desir, roselore           10 Central                1:00.50  
  7 Horne, Caroline           10 Northweste             1:00.86  
  8 Glover, Oneisha           10 Lake Worth             1:10.24  
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Juan Paul          12 Carol City               47.93  
  2 Davis, Dwight             12 Hallandale               48.28  
  3 Clarke, Jordan            12 Fort Lauderdale          49.92  
  4 Green, Jeffery            10 Northweste               49.97  
  5 Fields, Jordan            12 Blanche Ely              50.16  
  6 Lewis, Carlylian          12 Carol City               51.64  
  7 Thomas, Simeon            11 Carol City               51.82  
  8 Bloom, Darnell            12 Hallandale               52.39  
 
Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glades, Jamika            12 Dillard                  42.49  
  2 austin-reese, kimani      10 Central                  42.74  
  3 Bartley, Shakira          11 Lake Worth               45.06  
  4 Springer, Yolanda         11 Northweste               45.06  
  5 Williams, Altoniece       11 Northweste               45.13  
  6 Louis, Gina               10 Palm Beach Lakes         48.32  
  7 Alyn, Elesha              12 Northweste               51.83  
  8 dacosta, jellicea         11 Dillard                  53.34  
 
Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodges, Darius            11 Palm Beach Lakes         39.34  
  2 Hart, Desmond             11 Northweste               39.72  
  3 Burns, Artie              11 Northweste               40.04  
  4 Duncan, Antonio           12 Hallandale               40.19  
  5 Hayden, Jonathan          10 Palm Beach Lakes         41.24  
  6 Grant, James              11 Northweste               41.33  
  7 Godbolt, Terrell          11 Central                  41.59  
  8 Jones, Deion              10 Sebastian Ri             41.63  
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greer, Rachel             12 Melbourne HS           2:17.34   2 
  2 Jacobs, Alexus            11 Northweste             2:21.27   2 
  3 Allen, Torrencia          11 Northweste             2:22.62   2 
  4 Marsh, Nicholette         11 Fort Lauderdale        2:25.20   2 
  5 Johnson, Destiny          10 Homestead              2:25.26   1 
  6 Gordon, Shinell           12 Dillard                2:26.55   2 
  7 Simeon, Mandolina         09 Central                2:27.63   1 
  8 Etienne, Tatianna         11 Lake Worth             2:30.89   2 
  9 Hunt, Tamara              11 Sebastian Ri           2:33.96   1 
 10 Shields, Tashana          11 Forest Hill            2:36.34   1 
 11 Nazon, Maria              10 Jensen Beach           2:39.50   1 
 12 Stuart-Salas, Yanisa      09 Archbishop McCar       2:40.88   2 
 13 Mensch, Tiffany           10 Bayside HS             2:46.27   1 
 14 Brodie, Chantelle         12 Martin County          2:55.65   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Burton, Jake              12 Martin County          1:56.39   2 
  2 Cambry, Jean              12 Central                1:57.20   2 
  3 Orfanedes, Nathan         12 Archbishop McCar       1:58.43   2 
  4 Smith, Marcus             11 Carol City             1:59.17   2 
  5 Decius, Uguens            12 Central                1:59.52   2 
  6 Blaize, Yuri              12 Fort Lauderdale        1:59.69   1 
  7 Garland, Zach             10 Martin County          2:01.88   2 
  8 McHale, Travis            11 Jensen Beach           2:02.96   1 
  9 Rojo, Diego               11 Belen                  2:02.99   1 
 10 Stanley, Dalton           12 Palm Bay HS            2:04.54   2 
 11 Lee, Trevon               10 Cardinal Gibbons       2:05.17   1 
 12 Ivey, Jc                  12 Eau Gallie H           2:14.31   1 
 13 Yool, Logan               11 Bayside HS             2:15.75   1 
 14 Graves, Chris              9 Sebastian Ri           2:15.90   1 
 -- El-Abbar, Samy            11 Forest Hill                DNF   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fluellen, Phillicia       12 Palm Bay HS              25.00  
  2 Gordon, Kadigah           12 Blanche Ely              25.20  
  3 Gage, Ravontranice        12 Northweste               25.44  
  4 wimbley, shakima          11 Dillard                  25.47  
  5 Bennie, Ashley            12 Norland                  25.50  
  6 Simmons, Tamilya          12 Central                  25.77  
  7 Byrd, Kametra             11 Northweste               26.55  
  8 Jacques, Clare            09 Fort Lauderdale          26.64  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Horner, Alfonso           12 Belen                    22.09  
  2 Campbell, Lamark          10 Fort Lauderdale          22.16  
  3 Hunter, Justin            12 Pembroke Pines C         22.20  
  4 Roberson, Christian       12 Hallandale               22.30  
  5 Spivey, Terrence          10 Palm Bay Her             22.33  
  6 Elaphar, Alton            12 Bayside HS               22.78  
  7 Thomas, Simeon            11 Carol City               22.84  
 -- Wilson, Jaquez            10 Hallandale                 DNF  
 
Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valentine, Vanessa        12 Melbourne HS          11:18.51  
  2 Rodriguez, Morgan         11 Cardinal Gibbons      11:34.59  
  3 garcia, venus              8 Mater                 12:09.31  
  4 Aguilar, Marianne         10 Archbishop McCar      12:09.88  
  5 Delaney, Molly            10 Melbourne HS          12:15.57  
  6 Scott, Laurie             11 South Fork            12:30.01  
  7 Bowden, Sara              09 Archbishop McCar      12:32.48  
  8 Henry, Tabatha            10 Okeechobee            12:34.61  
  9 Hardcastle, Bethany       09 South Fork            12:34.96  
 10 Morgan, Brittany          09 Cardinal Gibbons      12:40.43  
 11 Prasad, Jenny             10 Melbourne HS          12:54.73  
 12 Fleeman, Rebecca          10 Eau Gallie H          13:02.73  
 13 Sclafani, Alexandra       10 Martin County         13:29.74  
 -- Trana, Ivette             10 Mater                      DNF  
 
Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomas, Fabian             10 Belen                  9:44.59  
  2 Lopez, Avery              11 Belen                  9:45.57  
  3 Magoulas, Michael         10 Belen                  9:48.41  
  4 Iglesias, Andrew          10 Pembroke Pines C       9:49.59  
  5 O'Brien, Tyler            10 Martin County         10:03.20  
  6 Nieves, Luis              10 Boynton Beach         10:20.72  
  7 Dyess, Austin             11 Jensen Beach          10:23.62  
  8 Reesh, Alec               11 Melbourne HS          10:24.39  
  9 Parrenelli, Nicholas      11 Martin County         10:26.22  
 10 Penaranda, Carlos         09 Pembroke Pines C      10:27.21  
 11 Oropeza, Omar             10 Hollywood Hills       10:30.10  
 12 Cruz, Antony              10 Archbishop McCar      10:32.24  
 13 Espinoza, Erick           12 Sebastian Ri          10:32.73  
 14 Knowlton, Connor          11 Melbourne HS          10:51.01  
 15 Jennewein, Matthew        12 Palm Bay HS           10:58.01  
 -- Clemente, Elliot          12 Belen                      DNF  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dillard  'A'                                        3:52.96   2 
  2 Blanche Ely  'A'                                    3:54.70   2 
  3 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:55.70   2 
  4 Hallandale  'A'                                     3:58.61   2 
  5 Miami Central  'A'                                  4:02.81   1 
  6 Miami Norland  'A'                                  4:04.23   2 
  7 Lake Worth  'A'                                     4:10.92   2 
  8 Fort Lauderdale  'A'                                4:11.76   1 
  9 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   4:17.17   1 
 10 Homestead  'A'                                      4:17.56   2 
 11 South Fork  'A'                                     4:17.75   1 
 12 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                               4:19.42   1 
 13 Palm Bay (Melbourne)  'A'                           4:28.79   1 
 14 Sebastian River (Sebastian)  'A'                    4:29.60   2 
 15 Melbourne HS  'A'                                   4:32.93   1 
 16 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)  'A'                         4:33.11   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miami Carol City  'A'                               3:18.30   2 
  2 Miami Northwestern  'A'                             3:20.02   2 
  3 Hallandale  'A'                                     3:20.37   2 
  4 Dillard  'A'                                        3:22.82   2 
  5 Miami Central  'A'                                  3:24.85   2 
  6 Blanche Ely  'A'                                    3:25.37   2 
  7 Miami Norland  'A'                                  3:27.49   1 
  8 Coconut Creek  'A'                                  3:28.38   1 
  9 Martin County  'A'                                  3:30.42   2 
 10 Palm Beach Lakes  'A'                               3:31.78   1 
 11 Jensen Beach  'A'                                   3:38.82   1 
 12 Eau Gallie (Melbourne)  'A'                         3:39.35   1 
 13 South Fork  'A'                                     3:39.61   1 
 14 Palm Bay (Melbourne)  'A'                           3:39.77   1 
 15 Bayside (Palm Bay)  'A'                             3:48.34   1 
 16 Sebastian River (Sebastian)  'A'                    3:52.01   2 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Northwestern         154        2) Dillard                    53   
    3) Blanche Ely                 46        4) Hallandale                 37   
    5) Miami Central               35        5) Melbourne HS               35   
    7) Fort Lauderdale             34        8) Palm Beach Lakes           31   
    9) Sebastian River (Sebastian  30       10) Archbishop McCarthy        28   
   11) Lake Worth                  26       12) Cardinal Gibbons           23   
   13) Miami Norland               22       14) Boynton Beach              20   
   15) Palm Bay (Melbourne)        19       16) Miami Carol City           13   
   17)  Martin County              12       17) Homestead                  12   
   19) Mater Academy               11       20) South Fork                  8   
   21) Jensen Beach                 7       22) Palm Bay Heritage HS        3   
   23) Olympic Heights              2       24) Okeechobee                  1   
   24) Eau Gallie (Melbourne)       1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Miami Central               71        1) Miami Northwestern         71   
    3) Belen Jesuit                70        4) Miami Carol City           65   
    5) Hallandale                  50        6)  Martin County             44.50
    7) Fort Lauderdale             36        8) Palm Beach Lakes           35   
    9) Dillard                     30       10) Blanche Ely                23   
   11) Miami Norland               22       12) Sebastian River (Sebastia  17   
   12) Cardinal Gibbons            17       14) Pembroke Pines Charter     16   
   14) Bayside (Palm Bay)          16       16) Archbishop McCarthy        14   
   17) Lake Worth                  13       18) Palm Bay Heritage HS       12   
   19) Jensen Beach                 9       20) Melbourne HS                6   
   21) Forest Hill                  5       22) Palm Bay (Melbourne)        4   
   23) Boynton Beach                3       23) Goleman                     3   
   25) Eau Gallie (Melbourne)       2.50    26) Coconut Creek               2   
   26) Port St. Lucie               2 
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Martin County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stuart, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 6 26    
2014 13 8    
2013 12 11    
2012 12 17    
2011 13 4    
2010 3 2    
2009   1    
Hashtags:#fhsaa