Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (13)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Sacramento Meet of Champions

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Apr 29 2012, 12:19 AM
Sacramento Meet of Champions - Apr 28, 2012
Hughes Stadium, Sacramento, CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Kyree 12 Colony 10.54 +1.4 1  
2 Mitsch, Austin 11 Jesuit 10.76 +1.4 1  
3 McKinley, Takkartist 11 John F. Kennedy 10.78 +1.4 1  
4 Lewis, Keith 12 Oakland Tech 10.88 +1.4 1  
5 Gingras, Josh 12 Reed 10.93 +1.4 1  
6 Chambers, Justice 12 Enochs 11.00 +1.4 1  
7 Williams, Ersell 11 Cordova 11.03 +1.4 1  
8 Bloodworth, Brandon 11 Elk Grove 11.12 +1.4 1  
9 Cooper, Chris 11 Vista Del Lago 11.22 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 10.81 +1.9 3  
2 Buzick, Michael 12 Grace Davis 10.99 +1.9 3  
3 Camarda, Joey 11 Whitney 11.01 +1.0 2  
4 Mosley, Martin 12 Florin 11.02 +1.9 3  
5 Ogbeide, Oseratin 12 Grace Davis 11.07 +1.0 2  
6 Egbujor, Anthony 12 Dublin 11.09 +1.0 2  
7 Jones, Artis 12 Dublin 11.10 +1.4 1  
8 Delane, Rajaee 12 Patterson 11.11 +1.9 3  
9 Ellis, Robert 11 Antelope 11.11 +1.0 2  
10 Layton, Mitchell 10 Woodcreek 11.12 +1.9 3  
11 Berry, Jermaine 12 San Leandro 11.12 +1.0 2  
12 Dalton, Kyle 11 Piedmont 11.13 +1.0 2  
13 Blanson, Devante 12 Vallejo 11.14 +1.0 2  
14 Thomas, Hemant 12 Whitney 11.18 +1.4 1  
15 Barla, Conner 12 Golden Sierra 11.21 +1.4 1  
16 Harris, Kyran 11 Franklin (EG) 11.22 +1.4 1  
17 Marion, Allan 11 DeLaSalle 11.25 +1.0 2  
18 Norman, Javante   St. Mary's (Stoc 11.26 +1.0 2  
19 Mewborn, David 10 Vacaville 11.30 +1.9 3  
20 East, Matthew 12 Patterson 11.38 +1.9 3  
21 Ratuff, Javon   St. Mary's (Stoc 11.46 +1.9 3  
22 Waed, Joe 11 DeLaSalle 11.47 +1.4 1  
23 Smith, Kennth 12 Vallejo 11.53 +1.4 1  
24 Lampley, Trevon 11 Franklin (EG) 11.54 +1.4 1  
25 Egu, Victor 11 DeLaSalle 11.60 +1.4 1  
26 Levers, Cain 9 DeLaSalle 11.61 +1.4 1  
27 Sison, Luige 12 DeLaSalle 11.66 +1.4 1  
28 Kinard, Ryan 9 Colony 11.79 +1.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McBride, Andre 12 San Leandro 21.21 +1.7 1  
2 King, Kyree 12 Colony 21.21 +1.7 1  
3 Mitsch, Austin 11 Jesuit 21.53 +1.7 1  
4 Gabbard, Eric 11 Vacaville 21.89 +1.7 1  
5 Chambers, Justice 12 Enochs 22.03 +1.7 1  
6 Simms, Shawn 12 Deer Valley 22.10 +1.7 1  
7 Bloodworth, Brandon 11 Elk Grove 22.27 +1.7 1  
8 Ogbeide, Oseratin 12 Grace Davis 22.30 +1.7 1  
9 Marion, Allan 11 DeLaSalle 22.88 +1.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Kyree 12 Colony 21.60 +0.8 3  
2 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 21.94 +0.8 3  
3 McKinley, Takkartist 11 John F. Kennedy 22.12 +2.0 2  
4 Williams, Ersell 11 Cordova 22.34 +2.0 2  
5 Delane, Rajaee 12 Patterson 22.45 +0.8 3  
6 Bamsey, Ian 12 Whitney 22.49w +2.5 1  
7 Burks, Isaiah 12 Hercules 22.51 +2.0 2  
8 Monteiro-williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy 22.56 +0.8 3  
9 Adams, Brandon 12 Cosumnes Oaks 22.57 +2.0 2  
10 Wollo, Rufus 10 James Logan 22.61 +0.8 3  
11 Blanson, Devante 12 Vallejo 22.62w +2.5 1  
12 Mewborn, David 10 Vacaville 22.78 +2.0 2  
13 Roberds, Alex 11 Ponderosa 22.83w +2.5 1  
14 Elijah, Emmanuel 11 Sierra 22.85w +2.5 1  
15 Brown, Colin 11 Granite Bay 22.88 +2.0 2  
16 Egbujor, Anthony 12 Dublin 22.94 +2.0 2  
17 Mueller, Shay 12 Oak Ridge 22.98w +2.5 1  
18 Cooper, Chris 11 Vista Del Lago 23.07 +0.8 3  
19 Jones, Artis 12 Dublin 23.28 +2.0 2  
20 Griffin, Kevin 10 DeLaSalle 23.52 +0.8 3  
21 Ellis, Dajaughn 12 Laguna Creek 23.53w +2.5 1  
22 Levers, Cain 9 DeLaSalle 23.54 +2.0 2  
23 Valentine, Alvin 12 Kennedy 23.57w +2.5 1  
24 LAWTON, IAN 12 DeLaSalle 23.59w +2.5 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurtz, Frank 10 Heritage 48.25 1  
2 Latin, Willie 12 James Logan 48.68 1  
3 Overton, Daveon 12 Vallejo 48.79 1  
4 Carter, Christian 11 San Leandro 49.14 1  
5 Perez, Adrian 12 Freedom 49.24 1  
6 Dobbins, Khari 12 Bear Creek 49.88 1  
7 Aguiar, Miguel 12 Heritage 50.05 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dobbins, Khari 12 Bear Creek 49.48 1  
2 Roberds, Alex 11 Ponderosa 49.88 3  
3 Covey, Blake 12 Del Oro 49.98 3  
4 Rideout, Leron 12 Valley 50.07 3  
5 Farnady, Kyle 12 Granada 50.33 2  
6 Torrence, Nick 12 Antelope 50.36 1  
7 Britschgi, Robert 10 Bella Vista 50.59 3  
8 Cox, Brad 11 Pleasant Valley 50.63 3  
9 Leverrier, Lee 11 Davis Sr. 50.64 3  
10 Raymond, Matt 11 Vista Del Lago 50.67 2  
11 Kaye, Eddie 11 Merrill West 50.80 2  
12 Whitmore, Elijah 10 Cosumnes Oaks 50.96 1  
13 Sipes, Jacob 10 Oak Ridge 51.11 1  
14 Martinez, Armando 11 Elk Grove 51.14 1  
15 Adams, Brandon 12 Cosumnes Oaks 51.21 2  
16 Abrams, Andrew 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 51.26 3  
17 Baldachi, Matthew 11 DeLaSalle 51.40 3  
18 Vargas, Ramon 11 Atwater 51.41 1  
19 Reynolds, Armani 11 Hercules 51.51 1  
20 Coman, Doug 11 Woodland 51.53 1  
21 Smith, Austin 10 Del Oro 51.99 3  
-- Adorno, Eric 12 Modesto FS 2  
-- Griffin, Kevin 10 DeLaSalle DQ 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chamberlen, Dylan 12 Paradise 1:52.79 1  
2 Schmierer, Joel 12 Livermore 1:54.03 1  
3 Fuhriman, Trevor 12 Monte Vista 1:54.04 1  
4 Holmgren, Trevor 12 San Ramon Valley 1:54.09 1  
5 Faulkner, Adler 11 Acalanes 1:54.39 1  
6 Puglisi, Edixon 12 Oakmont 1:55.83 1  
7 Jackson, Darrell 12 Fairfield 1:57.25 1  
8 Jones, Ryan 12 Rocklin 1:58.50 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McKinnon, Conner 10 Amador Valley 1:55.39 1  
2 Mahoney, Tanner 12 Vacaville 1:55.59 1  
3 Spencer, Blake 11 North Medford 1:55.74 1  
4 Baker, Sam 12 Del Oro 1:56.91 1  
5 Horvath, Jon 11 Woodcreek 1:57.16 1  
6 Wilke, Carl 11 San Ramon Valley 1:57.88 1  
7 Hinton, Kai 12 River City 1:58.38 1  
8 Zufelt, Jacob 11 Whitney 1:58.61 1  
9 Jensen, Hunter 11 Shasta 1:58.62 1  
10 GARCIA, BEN 10 Pleasant Grove 1:58.82 1  
11 Hill, Brandon 12 Laguna Creek 1:59.00 1  
12 Kilian, Byron 12 Monte Vista 2:00.10 1  
13 Ruth, Trevor 10 Bishop O'Dowd 2:00.63 1  
14 Greer, Steven 12 San Leandro 2:01.51 1  
15 Pryor, Justin 12 Dublin 2:01.99 1  
16 Strohmeyer, Aric 10 Woodland 2:02.16 1  
17 Capinpin, Adrian 12 DeLaSalle 2:02.57 1  
18 Timbrell, Joel 11 Alhambra 2:02.98 1  
19 Chorn, Alex 12 Casa Roble 2:03.24 1  
20 Croft, Andrew 11 Davis Sr. 2:03.39 1  
21 Salk, Grant 12 Granada 2:03.70 1  
22 Mohr, Paul 11 Davis Sr. 2:04.15 1  
23 Lowery, Nate 11 Laguna Creek 2:07.02 1  
24 Cox, Brad 11 Pleasant Valley 2:13.51 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scranton, Jack 11 Davis Sr. 4:16.53 1  
2 Rushing, Jordon 12 Del Campo 4:17.51 1  
3 Deuel, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 4:18.53 1  
4 Clark, Connor 11 San Fran Univ HS 4:19.71 1  
5 Joyce, Thomas 12 Campolindo 4:21.16 1  
6 Brendel, Trent 11 Granite Bay 4:21.56 1  
7 Mercado, Tyler 12 Del Campo 4:21.90 1  
8 Calvert, Duncan 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 4:23.51 1  
9 Castro-Wehr, Dominic 12 Nevada Union 4:25.08 1  
10 Horvath, Jon 11 Woodcreek 4:28.81 1  
11 Forman, Cody 11 Reed 4:30.30 1  
12 Freeman, Kenny 10 Roseburg 4:35.18 1  
13 Jagerson, Patrick 11 Del Campo 4:35.41 1  
14 Scanlon, Parker 12 Nevada Union 4:40.29 1  
15 Stephens, Trevor 11 Del Oro 4:45.40 1  
16 Hardy, Brian 12 San Ramon Valley 4:47.88 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McHone, Sean 12 Oak Ridge 4:23.22 1  
2 Frost, Julian 11 Piedmont 4:25.41 1  
3 DeVries, Matt 11 San Ramon Valley 4:26.13 1  
4 Baker, Sam 12 Del Oro 4:27.17 1  
5 Reyes, William 12 Monterey Trail 4:27.18 1  
6 Tarpey, Tristan 11 Acalanes 4:29.49 1  
7 Stoll, Sam 11 Jesuit 4:29.80 1  
8 Baumann, Nicco 12 San Ramon Valley 4:30.39 1  
9 Grolle, Steven 10 Sonora 4:30.41 1  
10 Gow, Daniel 11 Bella Vista 4:30.47 1  
11 Williams, Luke 10 DeLaSalle 4:30.62 1  
12 Marson, Parker 10 College Park 4:31.22 1  
13 Wilke, Carl 11 San Ramon Valley 4:31.81 1  
14 Infald, Blane 12 Amador Valley 4:31.82 1  
15 McCarthy, Connor 11 Amador Valley 4:32.57 1  
16 Quigley, Evan 12 Alhambra 4:33.01 1  
17 Gonzalez, Dan 12 Davis Sr. 4:37.55 1  
18 Tyler, Hunter 12 Woodcreek 4:39.28 1  
19 Heese, Noah 11 Modesto 4:39.98 1  
20 Pena, Noah 11 Heritage 4:43.79 1  
21 Aguirre, Antonio 11 Del Campo 4:45.74 1  
22 Pisenti, Jake 11 San Ramon Valley 4:48.30 1  
23 Pryor, Justin 12 Dublin 4:49.52 1  
24 Salk, Grant 12 Granada 4:53.26 1  
25 Jagerson, Sean 11 Del Campo 4:55.22 1  
26 Little, Maxwell 10 Lincoln (s) 5:02.18 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reyes, William 12 Monterey Trail 9:24.73 1  
2 Schumann, Matthew 9 DeLaSalle 9:29.63 1  
3 Whelan, John 11 Etna 9:30.37 1  
4 Stalters, Danny 11 Northgate 9:30.45 1  
5 Hodgens, Ryan 11 Whitney 9:32.76 1  
6 Deuel, Parker 12 San Ramon Valley 9:36.84 1  
7 Hamid, Abdul 10 Sheldon 9:39.61 1  
8 Sickler, Tyler 11 Will C. Wood 9:41.10 1  
9 Geiger, Keith 12 Campolindo 9:41.65 1  
10 Castro-Wehr, Dominic 12 Nevada Union 9:43.24 1  
11 Mercado, Tyler 12 Del Campo 9:43.73 1  
12 Greenough, Ryan 12 Davis Sr. 9:44.46 1  
13 Rushing, Jordon 12 Del Campo 9:46.44 1  
14 Kurtz, Jordan 11 Vacaville 9:49.35 1  
15 Ramos, Gavin 12 Las Lomas 9:49.55 1  
16 Avilla, Caton 11 Pleasant Grove 9:50.80 1  
17 Boyal, Swarnjit 11 River Valley 9:52.93 1  
18 Bernard, Donald 12 Bishop Manogue 9:56.39 1  
19 Troxel, Tyler 12 Acalanes 10:08.46 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grolle, Steven 10 Sonora 9:39.93 1  
2 Childs, Drew 9 Bella Vista 9:44.35 1  
3 Morales, Emanual 12 Mt Eden 9:44.96 1  
4 Goode, Chris 11 Jesuit 9:46.35 1  
5 McKinney, Phelan 12 Bella Vista 9:49.09 1  
6 Tyler, Hunter 12 Woodcreek 9:49.29 1  
7 Aguirre, Antonio 11 Del Campo 9:54.31 1  
8 Wellington, Nate 10 Whitney 9:57.14 1  
9 Hanze, Zach 11 San Ramon Valley 9:58.81 1  
10 Magliola, Angelo 12 Bella Vista 10:01.65 1  
11 Alvarado, Abraham 11 Atwater 10:02.46 1  
12 Schlachte, Jacob 11 Amador Valley 10:02.51 1  
13 Feldman, Andrew 12 Monte Vista 10:02.75 1  
14 Little, Maxwell 10 Lincoln (s) 10:04.06 1  
15 Guinnip, Taylor 10 Woodcreek 10:04.36 1  
16 Jagerson, Sean 11 Del Campo 10:06.49 1  
17 Scanlon, Parker 12 Nevada Union 10:09.31 1  
18 Stephens, Trevor 11 Del Oro 10:15.20 1  
19 Miao, George 10 Rocklin 10:18.32 1  
20 Serface, Peter 12 Vacaville 10:19.20 1  
21 Quigley, Evan 12 Alhambra 10:20.43 1  
22 Zeltner, Jake 11 Oak Ridge 10:21.36 1  
23 Shafi, Jacob 12 Amador Valley 10:24.84 1  
24 Jagerson, Patrick 11 Del Campo 10:30.58 1  
25 Prestegard, Ryan 10 Oak Ridge 10:32.64 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker III, Kenneth 12 John F. Kennedy 13.75 1  
2 Cramer, Austin 12 Argonaut 14.58 1  
3 Morris, Marquis 10 DeLaSalle 14.66 1  
4 Wheeler, Casey 12 Del Oro 15.06 1  
5 Davis, Jabari 12 Dublin 15.27 1  
6 Alkebulan, Kaba 11 Jesuit 15.52 1  
7 Bowen, Ryan 12 Franklin (S) 15.63 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mathews, Michael 12 Woodcreek 14.80 3  
2 Bland, Keane 12 Johansen 14.90 1  
3 Sitch, Trever 12 Whitney 14.91 3  
4 Stavrioundakis, Strat 12 Modesto 14.96 3  
5 Staniszewski, Kevin 12 Granite Bay 15.02 3  
6 Dorsey, Steven 12 Monterey 15.02 3  
7 Easter, Alonzo 11 Lincoln (s) 15.09 2  
8 Turner, Travis 12 Bear Creek 15.19 3  
9 Pust, Steven 12 Golden Valley 15.29 3  
10 Youngberg, Zach 11 Oak Ridge 15.30 3  
11 Weekes, Montana 12 Oakmont 15.31 1  
12 Lehman, Cody 12 Red Bluff 15.39 1  
13 Legge, Jacob 11 Ponderosa 15.55 2  
14 Thompson, Wesley 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 15.56 2  
15 Calvin, Da'Rell 12 Washington 15.72 3  
16 Speck, Connor 11 Las Lomas 15.75 2  
17 Vann, Jzhaqel 12 Vallejo 15.86 1  
18 Allred, Keith 12 Del Oro 15.93 2  
19 Sherrill, Cole 12 Woodcreek 15.94 2  
20 Lew, John 12 San Leandro 16.11 1  
21 Cheung, Stephen 12 Washington 16.12 2  
22 Coats, Earl 11 DeLaSalle 17.39 2  
-- Watson, Kelvin 12 Franklin (EG) DNF 1  
-- Marcotte, Michael 11 DeLaSalle DNF 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker III, Kenneth 12 John F. Kennedy 38.14 1  
2 Kutchera, Kevin 12 Granada 38.37 1  
3 Wheeler, Casey 12 Del Oro 38.90 1  
4 Edokpayi, Ime 12 Vacaville 39.37 1  
5 Bowen, Ryan 12 Franklin (S) 39.52 1  
6 Hoofard, Dallas 11 Atwater 39.64 1  
7 Morris, Marquis 10 DeLaSalle 39.81 1  
8 Prothro, Jeff 11 James Logan 40.68 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stavrioundakis, Strat 12 Modesto 38.85 3  
2 Peters, Sam 11 Amador Valley 39.57 3  
3 Sitch, Trever 12 Whitney 39.66 3  
4 Mowers, Louis 11 Yuba City 40.20 2  
5 Pipion, Ethan 12 Vista Del Lago 40.20 3  
6 Dorsey, Steven 12 Monterey 40.50 1  
7 Butterfield, Hiroki 12 College Park 40.53 3  
8 Bland, Keane 12 Johansen 40.58 1  
9 Easter, Alonzo 11 Lincoln (s) 40.70 1  
10 Tyler, Colton 11 Monte Vista 40.95 3  
11 Flores, Kit 12 Vallejo 40.95 2  
12 Cramer, Austin 12 Argonaut 41.38 3  
13 Doss, Jalen 10 Hercules 41.50 2  
14 Corbett, James 10 Del Oro 41.54 2  
15 Orofino, Spencer 12 Ponderosa 41.73 1  
16 Booth, Derrick 12 Oakmont 41.74 2  
17 Legge, Jacob 11 Ponderosa 41.85 1  
18 Speck, Connor 11 Las Lomas 41.96 2  
19 Mathews, Michael 12 Woodcreek 42.16 1  
20 Adair, Kevin 11 Rio Americano 42.18 1  
21 Marcotte, Michael 11 DeLaSalle 42.22 2  
22 Turner, Travis 12 Bear Creek 42.57 1  
-- Webb, Chris 12 Hayward FS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   John F. Kennedy 42.27 1  
2 Relay Team   San Leandro 42.52 1  
3 Relay Team   Heritage 42.72 1  
4 Relay Team   James Logan 42.82 1  
5 Relay Team   DeLaSalle 43.15 1  
6 Relay Team   Castro Valley 43.53 1  
7 Relay Team   Colony 43.96 1  
8 Relay Team   Oakland Tech 44.07 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Vallejo 42.88 1  
2 Relay Team   Whitney 43.02 3  
3 Relay Team   Patterson 43.05 3  
4 Relay Team   Elk Grove 43.07 3  
5 Relay Team   Reed 43.27 2  
6 Relay Team   Grace Davis 43.37 1  
7 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 43.43 2  
8 Relay Team   Hayward 43.52 2  
9 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 43.72 1  
10 Relay Team   El Camino 43.97 1  
11 Relay Team   Merrill West 43.98 1  
12 Relay Team   Granite Bay 44.13 2  
13 Relay Team   Argonaut 44.17 1  
14 Relay Team   Vacaville 44.19 3  
15 Relay Team   Woodcreek 44.21 1  
16 Relay Team   Cordova 44.26 2  
17 Relay Team   Alhambra 44.39 1  
18 Relay Team   Buhach Colony 44.67 3  
19 Relay Team   Kennedy 44.99 2  
20 Relay Team   Rocklin 45.10 1  
-- Relay Team   Dublin DNF 2  
-- Relay Team   Atwater DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   James Logan 3:20.01 1  
2 Relay Team   Heritage 3:20.84 1  
3 Relay Team   Vallejo 3:21.27 1  
4 Relay Team   DeLaSalle 3:22.81 1  
5 Relay Team   San Leandro 3:23.35 1  
6 Relay Team   Vacaville 3:23.38 1  
7 Relay Team   Granada 3:23.85 1  
8 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 3:23.86 1  
9 Relay Team   Granite Bay 3:24.45 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Del Oro 3:23.19 2  
2 Relay Team   Hercules 3:24.33 2  
3 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 3:24.88 2  
4 Relay Team   Elk Grove 3:26.33 2  
5 Relay Team   Cosumnes Oaks 3:26.91 2  
6 Relay Team   Rocklin 3:27.07 2  
7 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 3:27.22 2  
8 Relay Team   North Medford 3:28.10 1  
9 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 3:29.36 1  
10 Relay Team   Colony 3:29.41 1  
11 Relay Team   Patterson 3:30.54 2  
12 Relay Team   Laguna Creek 3:30.72 1  
13 Relay Team   Woodland 3:31.11 2  
14 Relay Team   Valley 3:32.60 1  
15 Relay Team   Cordova 3:32.62 1  
16 Relay Team   Atwater 3:33.08 1  
17 Relay Team   Whitney 3:37.52 1  
18 Relay Team   Casa Roble 3:37.68 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Donnahoe, Ryan 12 Gridley 57-07.00(17.55m) 1  
2 Bleasdale, Curtis 12 Vacaville 57-06.50(17.54m) 1  
3 Esparza, Matt 11 Amador Valley 55-02.75(16.83m) 1  
4 White, Austin 11 Jesuit 54-01.00(16.48m) 1  
5 Hooper, Austin 11 DeLaSalle 53-05.25(16.29m) 1  
6 Strohmaier, Garrett 11 Jesuit 51-02.75(15.61m) 1  
7 Keenan, Bobbi 12 Rio Americano 50-10.00(15.49m) 1  
8 Nahigian, Carl 12 St. Mary's (Stoc 50-07.75(15.44m) 1  
9 Brian, Hamilton 12 Stagg 50-07.00(15.42m) 1  
10 Beering, Jonathan 11 Junipero Serra ( 49-08.75(15.16m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brassil, Tj 12 DeLaSalle 56-02.75(17.14m) 1  
2 Brooks-Brown, Javonte 12 Pittsburg 52-02.00(15.90m) 1  
3 Denton, Nick 11 Davis Sr. 51-03.00(15.62m) 1  
4 Guzman, Aldo 12 Livingston 50-09.00(15.47m) 1  
5 Harper, Davis 12 Yuba City 50-03.75(15.34m) 1  
6 Gabbard, Eric 11 Vacaville 49-07.00(15.11m) 1  
7 Frazier, Nigel 12 Vallejo 49-05.00(15.06m) 1  
8 Henke, Dillon 12 North Medford 49-03.00(15.01m) 1  
9 Fender, Josh 12 Liberty Ranch 48-05.75(14.78m) 1  
10 VanLiew, Chris 12 Rocklin 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
11 Hines, Zachary 11 Atwater 47-06.75(14.50m) 1  
12 Cruz, Jamie 11 Elk Grove 47-03.25(14.41m) 1  
13 Wilson, Brett 12 Sierra 46-08.50(14.24m) 1  
14 Bizzack, Alex 12 Monte Vista 46-08.00(14.22m) 1  
15 Augustine, Andrew 11 Jesuit 46-03.50(14.11m) 1  
16 Malungahu, Joe 12 Kimball (John C. 45-10.25(13.98m) 1  
17 Moore, Max 11 Northgate 45-08.50(13.93m) 1  
18 Lightfoot, Dominic 12 Red Bluff 45-02.50(13.78m) 1  
19 Donnelly, Sean 12 Pitman 45-00.75(13.74m) 1  
20 Javidan-Nejad, Sina 11 Jesuit 44-11.50(13.70m) 1  
21 Nixon, Kayman 11 Jesuit 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
22 Trivette, Steve 12 Ponderosa 43-06.50(13.27m) 1  
23 Fuinaono, Andrew 12 Armijo 42-04.75(12.92m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bleasdale, Curtis 12 Vacaville 172-01(52.45m) 1  
2 Brian, Hamilton 12 Stagg 163-05(49.81m) 1  
3 Esparza, Matt 11 Amador Valley 157-01(47.88m) 1  
4 Thacker, Kyle 12 Heritage 155-08(47.45m) 1  
5 VanLiew, Chris 12 Rocklin 150-02(45.77m) 1  
6 Donnahoe, Ryan 12 Gridley 146-08(44.70m) 1  
7 Donnelly, Sean 12 Pitman 142-11(43.56m) 1  
8 DeBartolo, Wade 10 River Valley 141-03(43.05m) 1  
9 Lightfoot, Dominic 12 Red Bluff 123-11(37.77m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peterson, Kyle 10 Oakdale 159-10(48.72m) 1  
2 Haddorff, Michael 12 Argonaut 154-09(47.17m) 1  
3 Denton, Nick 11 Davis Sr. 152-04(46.43m) 1  
4 Guzman, Aldo 12 Livingston 151-10(46.28m) 1  
5 Keenan, Bobbi 12 Rio Americano 149-08(45.62m) 1  
6 Fender, Josh 12 Liberty Ranch 148-02(45.16m) 1  
7 Strohmaier, Garrett 11 Jesuit 147-02(44.86m) 1  
8 Rich, Alex 12 Washington 146-03(44.58m) 1  
9 Chavez, Cristian 12 Central Valley 142-03(43.36m) 1  
10 Nichols, Sam 12 Reed 141-10(43.23m) 1  
11 Halford, Matt 12 Ponderosa 141-01(43.00m) 1  
12 Hooper, Austin 11 DeLaSalle 140-04(42.77m) 1  
13 Kuzmack, Peter 12 Lassen 136-04(41.55m) 1  
14 Moore, Max 11 Northgate 135-05(41.28m) 1  
15 Augustine, Andrew 11 Jesuit 135-05(41.28m) 1  
16 Gabbard, Eric 11 Vacaville 135-01(41.17m) 1  
17 Ribera, Zachary 11 Alameda 134-08(41.05m) 1  
18 Nixon, Kayman 11 Jesuit 132-09(40.46m) 1  
19 Fifita, Alex 12 Hayward 130-05(39.75m) 1  
20 McKinnon, Eric 12 Ponderosa 130-02(39.67m) 1  
21 Hanning, Pierce 10 Buhach Colony 128-06(39.17m) 1  
22 Trivette, Steve 12 Ponderosa 125-01(38.13m) 1  
23 Brassil, Tj 12 DeLaSalle 125-00(38.10m) 1  
24 Hubbard, James 11 Placer 120-04(36.68m) 1  
-- Leapaga, Jesse 12 James Logan ND(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hernandez, Manny 12 Oakdale 6-09.00(2.06m) 1  
2 McCovery, Londeen 12 Cosumnes Oaks 6-09.00(2.06m) 1  
3 Frazier, Noel 12 California 6-09.00(2.06m) 1  
4 Howell, Xavier 11 Center 6-05.00(1.96m) 1  
5 Purewal, Harmon 11 Golden Valley 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Dorsey, Steven 12 Monterey 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
5 Shellworth, Danny 11 Vacaville 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
8 Obodo, Clifford 12 Heritage 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruth, Theodore 12 Bishop O'Dowd 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Brown, Montel 11 Pittsburg 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
2 Meyer, Jacob 12 Ceres 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
4 Guisti, Gianni 12 San Ramon Valley 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
5 Priest, Justin 10 Oak Ridge 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
6 Vaccaro, Bobby 11 DeLaSalle 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
6 Allen, John 11 Foothill (Sacram 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
6 Stenson, Nate 12 Davis Sr. 6-01.00(1.85m) 1  
13 Davis, Tyler 12 Buhach Colony 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
14 Farnan, Devin 11 Bella Vista 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Matthews, Edwin 11 Las Lomas 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Graber, Brian 9 Granite Bay 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Wright, Tim 11 Davis Sr. 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
9 Hocchaus, Kohlden 11 Las Lomas 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
-- Camarda, Joey 11 Whitney NH(--) 1  
-- Braiden, Tevyn 12 East Union NH(--) 1  
-- Davis, Jordan 12 Dublin NH(--) 1  
-- Emmert, Marcus 12 Lassen NH(--) 1  
-- Nadig, Andy 12 Etna NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Simms, Shawn 12 Deer Valley 24-05.00(7.44m) +2.9 1  
2 Moore, Nathaniel 10 Bishop O'Dowd 23-08.50(7.23m) +1.9 1  
3 Monteiro-williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy 23-05.00(7.14m) +2.6 1  
4 Brown, Isaiah 12 Fairfield 22-06.75(6.88m) +0.8 1  
5 Wethington, Karsten 10 James Logan 22-04.50(6.82m) +1.4 1  
6 Cooper, Richard 11 Pleasant Grove 21-09.50(6.64m) +2.4 1  
7 Barber, Colin 12 San Ramon Valley 21-07.25(6.58m) +1.8 1  
8 Mitchell, Elisha 12 Merrill West 20-06.00(6.25m) +1.2 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nasir, Adeeb 12 Hayward 22-06.75(6.88m) +2.6 1  
2 Barla, Conner 12 Golden Sierra 22-05.25(6.84m) +3.2 1  
3 Okorike, Basil 12 Rio Americano 22-03.00(6.78m) +0.9 1  
4 Booker, David 11 Tulare Western 22-01.50(6.74m) +1.5 1  
5 Storey, Jeff 11 Sonora 22-00.50(6.72m) +2.5 1  
6 Rolleri, Kyle 12 Monte Vista 21-11.00(6.68m) +2.4 1  
7 Cook, Connor 11 Monte Vista 21-10.75(6.67m) +2.9 1  
8 Copeman, Randy 12 Amador Valley 21-08.75(6.62m) +3.0 1  
9 Shaw, Nate 12 Dublin 21-02.50(6.46m) +3.0 1  
10 Pinder, Deon 12 Merrill West 20-11.00(6.38m) +0.0 1  
11 Yaley, Brendan 11 Merced 20-11.00(6.38m) +1.4 1  
12 Sitch, Trever 12 Whitney 20-09.50(6.34m) +1.6 1  
13 Nguyen, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 20-04.00(6.20m) +2.0 1  
14 Baldachi, Matthew 11 DeLaSalle 19-10.25(6.05m) +1.4 1  
15 Ogbeide, Oseratin 12 Grace Davis 19-10.00(6.05m) +0.1 1  
16 White, Michael 10 Amador Valley 19-06.50(5.96m) +1.6 1  
17 Richard, Eric 12 Alhambra 19-04.75(5.91m) +2.0 1  
18 Vernon-Scott, Douglas 12 Folsom 19-03.50(5.88m) +2.0 1  
19 Carrington-Scott, Austin 10 Bishop O'Dowd 19-02.00(5.84m) +2.1 1  
-- Stenson, Nate 12 Davis Sr. FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prothro, Jeff 11 James Logan 48-00.50(14.64m) +1.0 1  
2 Moore, Nathaniel 10 Bishop O'Dowd 46-03.25(14.10m) +3.7 1  
3 Booker, David 11 Tulare Western 45-05.25(13.85m) +1.3 1  
4 Wethington, Karsten 10 James Logan 44-00.75(13.43m) +1.0 1  
5 Van de Streek, Derek 11 Kimball (John C. 43-03.00(13.18m) +1.4 1  
6 Vernon-Scott, Douglas 12 Folsom 43-01.50(13.14m) +0.6 1  
7 Abdula, Muhammad 11 Tulare Western 43-01.00(13.13m) +0.9 1  
8 Piterman, Nikka 12 Piedmont 43-01.00(13.13m) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Okorike, Basil 12 Rio Americano 48-09.50(14.87m) +2.6 1  
2 Parker, Kenneth 12 Center 43-11.00(13.39m) +1.3 1  
3 Brown, Isaiah 12 Fairfield 43-04.25(13.21m) -0.2 1  
4 Espiritu, Ernest 11 Bear Creek 43-02.75(13.18m) -0.4 1  
5 Bender, Kelly 12 Foothill (Sacram 42-10.50(13.07m) -0.9 1  
6 Jenkins, Josh 12 DeLaSalle 42-08.50(13.02m) +1.8 1  
7 Washington, Wesley 12 Patterson 42-05.00(12.93m) -0.6 1  
8 Champion, Jack 12 Washington 42-03.50(12.89m) +0.7 1  
9 Geiger, Roman 11 Monterey Trail 42-03.00(12.88m) +2.7 1  
10 Sexton, Skyler 12 Pitman 41-08.25(12.71m) +1.1 1  
11 Copeman, Randy 12 Amador Valley 41-06.25(12.66m) +2.1 1  
12 Shaw, Nate 12 Dublin 41-01.75(12.54m) +1.2 1  
13 Nguyen, Kevin 11 DeLaSalle 41-00.50(12.51m) +1.1 1  
14 Viera, Ryan 12 Granada 40-08.50(12.41m) +3.0 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Patrick 12 Los Gatos 15-08.00(4.78m) 1  
2 White, Reed 12 Vacaville 15-08.00(4.78m) 1  
3 Barber, Colin 12 San Ramon Valley 15-08.00(4.78m) 1  
4 Pust, Steven 12 Golden Valley 15-02.00(4.62m) 1  
5 Besmer, Conner 11 Rocklin 13-08.00(4.17m) 1  
6 Pust, Ryan 10 Golden Valley 13-08.00(4.17m) 1  
-- Woo, Justin 12 Tracy NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dreyer, Joe 12 Acalanes 14-02.00(4.32m) 1  
1 Julyk, Noah 12 Las Lomas 14-02.00(4.32m) 1  
3 Tuckness, Kevin 12 San Ramon Valley 13-08.00(4.17m) 1  
3 O'hollaren, Kyle 11 Washington 13-08.00(4.17m) 1  
3 Schallberger, Jacob 11 Tokay 13-08.00(4.17m) 1  
6 Evens, Tyler 12 Granada 13-02.00(4.01m) 1  
7 Wentworth, Marshall 12 Piedmont 12-08.00(3.86m) 1  
7 Anderson, Colin 11 Lodi 12-08.00(3.86m) 1  
7 Wakerlin, Robert 11 Napa 12-08.00(3.86m) 1  
-- DelValle, Andres 12 Campolindo NH(--) 1  
-- Kiles, August 10 Tamalpais NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Higgwe, Esther 12 Monterey Trail 11.86 +1.5 1  
2 Mcgee, Natsumi 9 Cosumnes Oaks 11.97 +1.5 1  
3 Dakota, Docket 11 Tulare Western 12.12 +1.5 1  
4 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 12.14 +1.5 1  
5 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 12.20 +1.5 1  
6 Smith-Barnett, Destiny 10 Skyline 12.24 +1.5 1  
7 Cantrell, Gabriella 10 Bishop O'Dowd 12.27 +1.5 1  
8 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 12.52 +1.5 1  
9 Mitchell, Noria 12 Dublin 12.57 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Robertson, Jazmine 11 Colony 12.05w +2.1 3  
2 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 12.09w +2.1 3  
3 Williams, Ciona 12 Stagg 12.26w +2.1 3  
4 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 12.28w +2.1 3  
5 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 12.42w +2.1 3  
6 Walker, Mariah 11 Freedom 12.44 +1.3 1  
7 Shirhall, Liesl 11 Rocklin 12.50 +1.3 1  
8 Harsch, Mackenzie 12 Folsom 12.54w +2.1 3  
9 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 12.54 +0.0 2  
10 Smith, Jazmine 10 Elk Grove 12.55 +1.3 1  
11 Mitchell, Emoni 11 Buhach Colony 12.55 +1.3 1  
12 Winters, Desiree 11 Franklin (EG) 12.56 +1.3 1  
13 Davison, Jocelyn 12 Johansen 12.59 +0.0 2  
14 Berry, Sydney 10 Heritage 12.60w +2.1 3  
15 Buchanen, Carlie 9 Lodi 12.63 +1.3 1  
16 Rodriguez, Jasmine 11 Holy Names 12.65 +0.0 2  
17 Brown, Olivia 12 Del Campo 12.65 +1.3 1  
18 Roan, Dominique 12 Fairfield 12.66 +1.3 1  
19 Pacini, Danelle 12 Hercules 12.68 +0.0 2  
20 Ross, Tierra 11 Kennedy 12.69 +1.3 1  
21 Giddens, Danaya 11 John F. Kennedy 12.70 +0.0 2  
22 Coward, Brandy 9 Buhach Colony 12.73 +0.0 2  
23 Davenport, Alexis 11 Oak Ridge 12.74w +2.1 3  
24 Elam, Kristin 11 Castro Valley 12.75w +2.1 3  
25 Webb, Makayla 10 Valley 12.78 +1.3 1  
26 Hupke, Kat 11 California 12.83 +0.0 2  
27 Grady, Megan 11 Merrill West 12.92w +2.1 3  
28 Eastman, Tenisha 12 Buhach Colony 12.94 +0.0 2  
29 Williams, Schantel 9 St. Mary's (Stoc 12.95 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Higgwe, Esther 12 Monterey Trail 24.50 +1.1 1  
2 Dakota, Docket 11 Tulare Western 24.63 +1.1 1  
3 Veale, Marie 12 Hercules 24.63 +1.1 1  
4 Jones, Ciarra 12 Cosumnes Oaks 25.26 +1.1 1  
5 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 25.45 +1.1 1  
6 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 25.48 +1.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dike, Chinyere 9 Franklin (EG) 25.14 +1.7 3  
2 Herron, Sarah 9 San Ramon Valley 25.17 +1.7 3  
3 Hamlin, LaShall 11 Deer Valley 25.22w +4.4 2  
4 Shirhall, Liesl 11 Rocklin 25.24w +4.4 2  
5 Goynes, Erica 12 Enochs 25.39 +1.7 3  
6 Williams, Schantel 9 St. Mary's (Stoc 25.49w +4.4 2  
7 Williams, Ciona 12 Stagg 25.49 +1.7 3  
8 Winters, Desiree 11 Franklin (EG) 25.59w +4.4 2  
9 Pacini, Ariel 10 Hercules 25.61 +1.9 1  
10 Coward, Brandy 9 Buhach Colony 25.63 +1.7 3  
11 Love, A'Jah 12 Monterey Trail 25.64 +1.7 3  
12 Hupke, Kat 11 California 25.65 +1.9 1  
13 Weems, Joy 11 Del Campo 25.69 +1.9 1  
14 Davison, Jocelyn 12 Johansen 25.74 +1.7 3  
15 Sup, Mckenzie 10 Bella Vista 25.80 +1.7 3  
16 Cox, Talia 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 25.87 +1.9 1  
17 Webb, Makayla 10 Valley 25.98w +4.4 2  
18 Mitchell, Emoni 11 Buhach Colony 26.04w +4.4 2  
19 Roan, Dominique 12 Fairfield 26.14 +1.9 1  
20 Settle, Lindsey 9 Rocklin 26.19 +1.9 1  
21 Buchanen, Carlie 9 Lodi 26.32 +1.9 1  
22 Brown, Olivia 12 Del Campo 26.38w +4.4 2  
23 McBride, Omara 11 John F. Kennedy 26.50 +1.7 3  
24 Smith, Marissa 9 Cordova 26.74 +1.9 1  
25 Meyers, Monica 9 Elk Grove 26.78w +4.4 2  
26 Clement, Elisa 11 Del Oro 27.21w +4.4 2  
27 Stephen, Keera 10 Colony 27.68 +1.9 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 56.61 1  
2 Remer, Lauren 11 Piedmont 58.04 1  
3 Love, A'Jah 12 Monterey Trail 58.37 1  
4 Weems, Joy 11 Del Campo 58.61 1  
5 Anselmo, Brittany 10 Ponderosa 59.61 1  
6 Smith, Jazmine 10 Elk Grove 1:01.26 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chenault, Christina 9 Carondelet 58.18 3  
2 Tucker, Kamaya 11 Laguna Creek 58.55 2  
3 Kittle, Ashley 10 Woodcreek 58.84 2  
4 Goynes, Erica 12 Enochs 58.96 3  
5 Hogan, Baylor 12 Rocklin 59.62 1  
6 Umpierre, Jada 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 59.67 3  
7 Edwards, Gabbrielle 11 Hercules 59.80 2  
8 Pipion, Caprina 9 Vista Del Lago 59.85 2  
9 Eaton, Ellie 11 Davis Sr. 59.92 2  
10 Cox, Talia 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 59.97 3  
11 Sumner, Han-Ah 10 Davis Sr. 1:00.33 2  
12 Meyers, Monica 9 Elk Grove 1:00.45 1  
13 Onwuemeka, Lourdes 9 Hercules 1:00.73 1  
14 Reames, Allana 12 John F. Kennedy 1:00.77 2  
15 Banford, Erika 12 Cosumnes Oaks 1:01.21 1  
16 Leisure, Tierra 10 Elk Grove 1:01.30 1  
17 Krovetz, Hannah 12 Davis Sr. 1:01.42 2  
18 Brandt, Morgan 10 Granada 1:01.84 1  
19 Jordan, Megan 11 East Union 1:01.93 2  
20 Loftus, Kelly 11 Carondelet 1:01.99 3  
21 Cato, Thandi 12 Center 1:02.55 1  
22 Aidnik, Taylor 11 Whitney 1:02.96 1  
23 Tristant, Dominique 11 Del Oro 1:03.17 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkins, Kody 12 Chico 2:11.41 1  
2 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 2:11.95 1  
3 Jones, Nijae 11 San Leandro 2:12.80 1  
4 Jenkins, Chloe 9 St. Mary's (Stoc 2:19.30 1  
5 Luna, Brianna 12 River City 2:20.20 1  
6 Arrieta, Holli 12 Oak Ridge 2:21.25 1  
7 Piiwaa, Kayla 12 Colony 2:21.38 1  
8 Mares, Valerie 11 Colony 2:24.57 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anselmo, Brittany 10 Ponderosa 2:15.96 1  
2 Compton, Kandace 11 El Camino 2:17.21 1  
3 Vaculin, Shelby 11 Carondelet 2:18.51 1  
4 Heyn, Amy 10 Del Oro 2:19.78 1  
5 Heckman, Cassidy 12 Atwater 2:20.01 1  
6 Gomez, Sami 12 Woodcreek 2:20.29 1  
7 Andrus, Sabrina 9 Oak Ridge 2:20.56 1  
8 Krovetz, Hannah 12 Davis Sr. 2:20.68 1  
9 May, Keisha 11 Bishop O'Dowd 2:21.17 1  
10 Hernandez-Shaw, Heather 11 Pittsburg 2:21.39 1  
11 Bilo, Peyton 9 St Francis 2:21.77 1  
12 Franklin, Sarah 10 Granada 2:21.85 1  
13 Perez, O'Naria 11 Woodland 2:22.58 1  
14 Eklem, Kaitlyn 9 San Ramon Valley 2:22.97 1  
15 Feldkamp, Ashley 11 Bella Vista 2:24.05 1  
16 Augustus, Ashley 11 Napa 2:24.32 1  
17 Heywood, Alison 9 Bishop O'Dowd 2:25.09 1  
18 Boudreaux, Camille 9 St Francis 2:26.58 1  
19 Banks, Mariyah 10 Golden Valley 2:27.06 1  
20 Donner, Heather 11 California 2:27.20 1  
21 Anthony, Nicole 10 Castro Valley 2:27.21 1  
22 Castanon, Renny 9 Bella Vista 2:29.08 1  
23 Lacey, Rachel 12 Bella Vista 2:34.31 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Navarrete, Xochitl 12 Colony 4:50.74 1  
2 Ankhleyi, Madeleine 11 Vista Del Lago 4:55.96 1  
3 Verdon, Carrie 12 Campolindo 4:59.40 1  
4 Pianin, Jena 11 Amador Valley 4:59.72 1  
5 Ricks, Madison 10 California 5:02.62 1  
6 Blum, Bridget 12 San Fran Univ HS 5:03.27 1  
7 Bayliss, Christine 9 San Ramon Valley 5:04.24 1  
8 NOVELL, CARINA 12 Granada 5:04.40 1  
9 Makau, Faith 11 Enochs 5:05.09 1  
10 Root, Erika 12 Reno 5:06.47 1  
11 Callan, Jennie 11 San Fran Univ HS 5:06.51 1  
12 Kroll, Haley 12 Tokay 5:10.26 1  
13 GOYETTE, MAXINE 12 Oak Ridge 5:11.35 1  
14 Carino, Marisa 10 Oakmont 5:11.91 1  
15 Diaz, Marie 12 Bishop O'Dowd 5:12.89 1  
16 Gong, Maryann 11 Granada 5:13.88 1  
17 Dimits, Natalie 12 Livermore 5:15.11 1  
18 Mares, Valerie 11 Colony 5:16.37 1  
19 Moore, Spencer 11 St. Mary's (Stoc 5:16.63 1  
20 Piiwaa, Kayla 12 Colony 5:21.32 1  
21 Miller, Claire 11 Napa 5:21.56 1  
22 Heyn, Amy 10 Del Oro 5:21.72 1  
23 Compton, Kandace 11 El Camino 5:23.30 1  
24 Banks, Mariyah 10 Golden Valley 5:31.18 1  
25 McIntyre, Shelby 12 South Tahoe 5:35.58 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stuscavage, Kendall 11 College Park 5:15.50 1  
2 Gullikson, Julia 12 Holy Names 5:18.84 1  
3 Jaeger, Sierra 9 Vista Del Lago 5:19.88 1  
4 Heckman, Cassidy 12 Atwater 5:20.64 1  
5 Bilo, Peyton 9 St Francis 5:23.24 1  
6 Mersereau, Katie 10 Granite Bay 5:23.84 1  
7 Agustin, Amihan 10 James Logan 5:24.42 1  
8 Teaford, Laney 11 Davis Sr. 5:24.89 1  
9 Rasmussen, Stephanie 12 American Christi 5:29.58 1  
10 Dodge, Jenica 10 Whitney 5:30.54 1  
11 Mischeaux, Claire 12 Bishop O'Dowd 5:33.09 1  
12 Byer, Alyssa 9 Bishop O'Dowd 5:33.53 1  
13 Smiley, Katharine 11 Monte Vista 5:35.50 1  
14 Miranda, Sarah 12 Merced 5:37.91 1  
15 Morgan, Jennifer 11 Vista Del Lago 5:38.59 1  
16 Schmidt, Jocelyn 11 Bella Vista 5:56.89 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carroll, Clare 10 Vista Del Lago 10:45.90 1  
2 Meads, Sophie 10 Davis Sr. 10:49.49 1  
3 Welsh, Anna 12 Monterey 10:58.73 1  
4 Bayliss, Christine 9 San Ramon Valley 11:01.15 1  
5 Orders, Mary 9 Campolindo 11:01.86 1  
6 Mills, Mackenzie 11 Vintage 11:02.55 1  
7 Marggraff, Annie 11 Acalanes 11:05.81 1  
8 Gullikson, Julia 12 Holy Names 11:11.15 1  
9 Velez, Ellie 9 Oak Ridge 11:12.20 1  
10 Farnan, Juliet 12 Campolindo 11:12.76 1  
11 Redor, Christine 11 Ponderosa 11:17.80 1  
12 Larocco, Lauren 10 St Francis 11:18.53 1  
13 Daley, Cassidy 11 Lodi 11:22.61 1  
14 Peterson, Rachel 10 Oak Ridge 11:24.81 1  
15 Rawson, Madison 10 St Francis 11:25.88 1  
16 Villalobos, Xeomara 11 Colony 11:26.58 1  
17 Jarvis, Leanne 10 River Valley 11:27.40 1  
18 Monsalud, Tiffany 12 James Logan 11:27.80 1  
19 Parson, Kelly 12 Amador Valley 11:28.58 1  
20 Girardelli, Kelsey 12 Granada 11:34.13 1  
21 Myers, Miranda 9 St Francis 11:41.39 1  
22 Nunes, Karina 11 Woodcreek 11:42.42 1  
23 Wells, Jeriann 10 Pleasant Grove 11:43.54 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Horning, Alyssa 12 Granada 11:32.21 1  
2 Dodge, Jenica 10 Whitney 11:33.50 1  
3 Gallegos, Kelsey 12 Livingston 11:43.47 1  
4 Loayza, Francesca 10 Kimball (John C. 11:43.75 1  
5 Smith, Samantha 11 Sonora 11:44.79 1  
6 Diaz, Jessica 12 St Francis 11:45.11 1  
7 Lua, Alexa 12 Del Oro 11:45.56 1  
8 Olagaray, Sydney 12 Lodi 11:45.75 1  
9 Gentes, Megan 11 Del Oro 11:49.58 1  
10 Smiley, Katharine 11 Monte Vista 11:50.62 1  
11 Lack, Sara 11 Bella Vista 11:51.06 1  
12 Colwell, Jillian 10 Dublin 11:52.81 1  
13 Hall, Megan 11 Whitney 11:56.97 1  
14 Collins, Kelly 11 Acalanes 12:03.59 1  
15 Miranda, Sarah 12 Merced 12:04.89 1  
16 Lutz, Carly 10 San Ramon Valley 12:07.39 1  
17 Andrews, Devyn 11 Rio Americano 12:08.28 1  
18 Coria, Destiny 10 Colony 12:10.40 1  
19 Rasmussen, Stephanie 12 American Christi 12:13.17 1  
20 May, Autumn 10 American Christi 12:17.40 1  
21 Brown, Jillian 11 McClatchy 12:18.41 1  
22 Uribe, Marisa 9 Colony 12:26.55 1  
23 Hughes, Jacklyn 9 Franklin (EG) 12:27.87 1  
24 Magana, Jacqueline 9 Atwater 12:30.26 1  
25 Hebel, Liz 12 San Ramon Valley 12:49.28 1  
26 Cox, Laura 10 Sheldon 12:50.94 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 13.62 1  
2 Pugh, Daje 12 Fairfield 13.73 1  
3 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 14.14 1  
4 Cook, Daria 10 Vacaville 14.24 1  
5 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 14.60 1  
6 Trumbull, Shannon 12 Oak Ridge 14.62 1  
7 Perry, Pattriana 10 Vacaville 15.06 1  
8 Levy, Ciara 10 Monterey Trail 15.40 1  
-- Smyers Jones, Kornti 11 San Leandro FS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Jazmine 11 Colony 14.95 3  
2 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 15.08 3  
3 Davis, Zeil 12 Vallejo 15.21 3  
4 Jayachandran, Rhea 12 Campolindo 15.76 2  
5 Hooft, Sierra 12 Reed 15.85 3  
6 Vance, Nia 9 Vacaville 15.86 3  
7 Corrigan, Kassandra 12 Sheldon 15.99 3  
8 Priestley, Amanda 12 Dublin 16.02 3  
9 Westerterp, Katie 12 Lodi 16.02 3  
10 Barker, Shea 11 Whitney 16.05 2  
11 Tubbs, Lexi 10 Modesto Christia 16.05 3  
12 Pettinghill, Katie 12 Folsom 16.22 2  
13 Southards, Margaret 11 Merrill West 16.35 1  
14 Jenkins, Chloe 11 Kimball (John C. 16.41 2  
15 Turner, Desiree 12 Monterey Trail 16.63 2  
16 Mobley, Bykema 10 McNair 16.67 2  
17 Vivaldi, Sophia 10 Bella Vista 16.69 1  
18 Singletary, Tamico 11 Valley 16.70 1  
19 Redmond, Christen 9 Vallejo 16.74 1  
20 Chatman, Brittney 11 Lincoln (s) 16.92 2  
21 Edgar, Autumn 12 Bella Vista 17.07 2  
22 Nash, Emily 11 Del Oro 17.13 2  
23 Green, Keilani   St. Mary's (Stoc 17.15 3  
24 Giordani, Celeste 11 Lincoln (s) 18.01 1  
25 Truax, Jackie 11 Lincoln (s) 18.39 1  
26 Habermehl, McCall 12 Woodcreek 18.53 2  
27 Philips, Aaliyah 11 Tulare Western 19.88 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pugh, Daje 12 Fairfield 42.54 1  
2 Cook, Daria 10 Vacaville 44.23 1  
3 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 44.83 1  
4 Edwards, Tori 12 California 44.89 1  
5 Trumbull, Shannon 12 Oak Ridge 44.94 1  
6 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro 45.42 1  
7 Levy, Ciara 10 Monterey Trail 45.95 1  
8 Robertson, Jazmine 11 Colony 46.21 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mollique, Janeek 11 Pittsburg 46.01 2  
2 Folsom, Halley 9 North Medford 46.12 3  
3 Jenkins, Chloe 11 Kimball (John C. 46.37 1  
4 Schulz, Carly 10 St. Mary's (Stoc 46.39 3  
5 Banwarth, Jordan 10 Woodland Christi 46.51 2  
6 Bernatz, Courtney 11 Atwater 46.57 3  
7 Jayachandran, Rhea 12 Campolindo 46.74 1  
8 Kruger, Sammi 12 San Ramon Valley 46.77 3  
9 Fletcher, Meghan 10 Amador Valley 46.93 2  
10 Singletary, Tamico 11 Valley 47.03 3  
11 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 47.38 1  
12 Hooft, Sierra 12 Reed 47.46 3  
13 Migliozzi, Natalie 12 Nevada Union 47.62 2  
14 Stevens, Elise 12 Bella Vista 47.78 2  
15 Mobley, Bykema 10 McNair 48.03 2  
16 Westerterp, Katie 12 Lodi 48.16 1  
17 Turner, Desiree 12 Monterey Trail 48.17 1  
18 Smith, Delaney 9 Nevada Union 48.41 1  
19 Mahoney, Melissa 11 Woodland 48.41 3  
20 Walker, Mariah 11 Freedom 48.42 2  
21 Lanier, Kemani 10 Colony 48.68 1  
22 Edgar, Autumn 12 Bella Vista 49.08 2  
23 Cooper, Ariana 10 Modesto Christia 49.22 1  
24 Garrett, Jessica 10 Valley 49.25 3  
25 Colvis, Giana 10 Carondelet 50.68 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 47.43 1  
2 Relay Team   Cosumnes Oaks 47.53 1  
3 Relay Team   Fairfield 48.53 1  
4 Relay Team   Franklin (EG) 48.74 1  
5 Relay Team   San Leandro 48.76 1  
6 Relay Team   John F. Kennedy 49.27 1  
7 Relay Team   Rocklin 49.51 1  
8 Relay Team   Colony 49.79 1  
9 Relay Team   Oakland Tech 50.36 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Rocklin 49.56 2  
2 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 49.83 2  
3 Relay Team   Tulare Western 49.83 3  
4 Relay Team   St. Mary's (Stoc 49.84 3  
5 Relay Team   Buhach Colony 49.89 3  
6 Relay Team   Valley 49.89 2  
7 Relay Team   Dublin 50.00 2  
8 Relay Team   St Francis 50.02 1  
9 Relay Team   Reed 50.07 3  
10 Relay Team   Pittsburg 50.16 3  
11 Relay Team   Kennedy 50.39 1  
12 Relay Team   Castro Valley 50.43 3  
13 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 50.67 3  
14 Relay Team   Elk Grove 50.78 1  
15 Relay Team   Del Oro 51.15 1  
16 Relay Team   Sheldon 51.27 3  
17 Relay Team   Pleasant Valley 51.29 2  
18 Relay Team   Cordova 51.41 1  
19 Relay Team   Atwater 51.49 1  
20 Relay Team   Vallejo 51.62 2  
21 Relay Team   Whitney 51.87 1  
22 Relay Team   Sacramento 52.36 1  
-- Relay Team   Lincoln (s) FS 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Reed 3:55.62 1  
2 Relay Team   Cosumnes Oaks 3:58.26 1  
3 Relay Team   San Leandro 3:59.91 1  
4 Relay Team   Hercules 4:00.49 1  
5 Relay Team   Monte Vista 4:03.53 1  
6 Relay Team   Elk Grove 4:05.54 1  
7 Relay Team   Vacaville 4:07.62 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monterey Trail 4:01.02 2  
2 Relay Team   Carondelet 4:04.13 2  
3 Relay Team   Rocklin 4:06.25 1  
4 Relay Team   Bella Vista 4:06.78 2  
5 Relay Team   Pittsburg 4:07.27 1  
6 Relay Team   Del Oro 4:07.53 2  
7 Relay Team   Woodland 4:07.55 1  
8 Relay Team   Davis Sr. 4:09.45 2  
9 Relay Team   Atwater 4:11.20 1  
10 Relay Team   Oak Ridge 4:11.86 2  
11 Relay Team   Cordova 4:15.56 1  
12 Relay Team   St Francis 4:15.69 1  
13 Relay Team   Dublin 4:16.63 1  
14 Relay Team   San Ramon Valley 4:18.80 1  
15 Relay Team   Valley 4:19.89 1  
16 Relay Team   Tulare Western 4:20.25 2  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ryan, Alison 12 Ponderosa 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
2 Soutsavang, Angel 12 Vacaville 40-11.50(12.48m) 1  
3 Coleman, Mandy 10 McNair 40-02.50(12.26m) 1  
4 Akauoka, Lovina 12 Vallejo 39-09.75(12.13m) 1  
5 Adesida, Praise 12 Alhambra 39-07.25(12.07m) 1  
6 Rector, Megan 12 Red Bluff 39-02.75(11.96m) 1  
7 Toney, Cheyenne 12 Nevada Union 38-00.50(11.60m) 1  
8 Nestor, Valerie 11 Sierra 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newton, Monique 10 Cordova 39-05.75(12.03m) 1  
2 Thompson, Shunteal 12 Bear Creek 37-08.25(11.49m) 1  
3 Franklin, Keandra 11 Granada 37-01.75(11.32m) 1  
4 Douglass, Jaleyah 11 Kimball (John C. 36-06.00(11.13m) 1  
5 Pritchett, Nina 12 Merrill West 36-04.00(11.07m) 1  
6 Funaki, Milika 12 Hayward 35-11.25(10.95m) 1  
7 Picknell, Rachel 12 Roseburg 35-10.75(10.94m) 1  
8 Canty-Milan, Kyra 11 Deer Valley 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
9 French, Brandi 9 Vacaville 35-02.75(10.74m) 1  
10 Mccray, Imani 10 St Francis 35-02.00(10.72m) 1  
11 Bierly, Imani 10 River Valley 34-09.25(10.60m) 1  
12 Miller, Kendra 12 Franklin (EG) 34-05.75(10.51m) 1  
13 Pahulu, Heleni 11 Hayward 34-02.75(10.43m) 1  
14 Thayer, Kayla 10 Red Bluff 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
15 Jarrett, Katheryn 11 Lassen 33-05.00(10.19m) 1  
16 Jones, Morgan 9 James Logan 33-00.25(10.06m) 1  
17 Heyn, Lauren 9 Del Oro 32-01.50(9.79m) 1  
18 Van Dyke, Xela 11 Cosumnes Oaks 31-11.25(9.73m) 1  
19 Acton, Monica 12 Amador Valley 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
20 Boals, Caroline 10 St Francis 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
21 O'brine, Kayla 10 St Francis 29-10.25(9.10m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adesida, Praise 12 Alhambra 132-05(40.36m) 1  
2 Toney, Cheyenne 12 Nevada Union 128-06(39.17m) 1  
3 Picknell, Rachel 12 Roseburg 128-02(39.07m) 1  
4 Akauoka, Lovina 12 Vallejo 122-03(37.26m) 1  
5 Newton, Monique 10 Cordova 116-10(35.61m) 1  
6 Thayer, Kayla 10 Red Bluff 114-09(34.98m) 1  
7 Dickerson, Victoria 12 Vacaville 111-09(34.06m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Douglass, Jaleyah 11 Kimball (John C. 120-08(36.78m) 1  
2 Funaki, Milika 12 Hayward 120-07(36.75m) 1  
3 Coward, Barbara 9 Buhach Colony 119-06(36.42m) 1  
4 Duarte, Jami 11 Granite Bay 118-03(36.04m) 1  
5 Rector, Megan 12 Red Bluff 114-05(34.87m) 1  
6 Thompson, Shunteal 12 Bear Creek 113-07(34.62m) 1  
7 Boals, Caroline 10 St Francis 112-06(34.29m) 1  
8 Kinloch, Lauren 11 Granite Bay 111-02(33.88m) 1  
9 Macy, Margaret 12 Campolindo 106-11(32.59m) 1  
10 Park, Tara 11 Amador Valley 106-01(32.33m) 1  
11 Short, Kelsey 10 Granite Bay 106-01(32.33m) 1  
12 Velez, Keanna 12 Bella Vista 104-04(31.80m) 1  
13 Soy, Annica 11 Lincoln (s) 102-00(31.09m) 1  
14 Feis, Becky 12 Placer 101-08(30.99m) 1  
15 Mayfield, Brianna 12 Woodland 100-06(30.63m) 1  
16 Little, Dana 10 Franklin (EG) 97-11(29.85m) 1  
17 Pritchard, Rashel 11 Pitman 94-05(28.78m) 1  
18 Newton, Monae 10 Cordova 94-02(28.70m) 1  
19 McClain, Cara 12 Kimball (John C. 93-00(28.35m) 1  
-- Powell, Janise 10 James Logan ND(--) 1  
-- O'brine, Kayla 10 St Francis ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 5-11.00(1.80m) 1  
2 Carter, Leah 11 Rocklin 5-07.00(1.70m) 1  
3 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 5-03.00(1.60m) 1  
4 Emde, Jessica 12 Oak Ridge 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
4 Eyre, Taylor 11 Colony 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
4 Dobbins, Lawr'ell 12 Foothill (Sacram 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
7 Mclaughlin, Quinn 12 San Ramon Valley 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
7 Dumas, Miranda 12 Liberty Ranch 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
-- Vandermoer, Kelli 12 James Logan NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Carly 12 Vacaville NH(--) 1  
-- Kennedy, Sierra 12 Vacaville NH(--) 1  
-- Sanders, Ray'ven 9 Oakland Tech NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Furtado, Andrea 12 St Francis 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
2 Reinhardt, Sarah 11 Bella Vista 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
3 Younger, Kareezia 12 Kennedy 5-01.00(1.55m) 1  
4 DeSousa, Natasha 12 St Francis 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
4 Biekert, Sydney 10 San Ramon Valley 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
6 Smith, Delaney 9 Nevada Union 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
6 Riley, Anika 11 Amador Valley 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
8 Mazzoleni, Caitlin 9 Davis Sr. 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
8 Caraway, Natalie 9 Granite Bay 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Pirio, Claire 10 Napa 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
10 Craig, Jill 10 Amador Valley 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
10 Getty, Taylor 11 Lincoln (s) 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
10 Simmons, Myiesha 11 Dublin 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
10 Schuhmeirer, Phoenisha 12 Monterey Trail 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
15 Swanson, Hadley 11 Campolindo 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
16 Perry, Leah 11 Bella Vista 4-09.00(1.45m) 1  
-- Gotro, Jaimi 9 Oak Ridge NH(--) 1  
-- Rodrick, Krystal 12 Kennedy NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 19-01.25(5.82m) +2.5 1  
2 Taylor, Shea 12 Grace Davis 18-07.50(5.68m) +2.0 1  
3 Arnold, McKenzie 9 River Valley 18-04.25(5.59m) +1.6 1  
4 Schuhmeirer, Phoenisha 12 Monterey Trail 18-04.25(5.59m) +1.7 1  
5 Smyers Jones, Kornti 11 San Leandro 18-02.00(5.54m) +2.5 1  
6 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 18-01.50(5.52m) +3.2 1  
7 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Valley 17-09.50(5.42m) +2.6 1  
8 Harlan, Audrena 12 Deer Valley 16-11.00(5.16m) +1.3 1  
-- Thompson, Brionna 12 Franklin (EG) FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sup, Mckenzie 10 Bella Vista 17-07.50(5.37m) +0.9 1  
2 O'Neal, Jorden 9 Franklin (EG) 17-07.50(5.37m) +2.2 1  
3 Berry, Sydney 10 Heritage 17-06.50(5.35m) +4.2 1  
4 Tucker, Meghan 10 Placer 17-05.75(5.33m) +2.6 1  
5 Swanson, Hadley 11 Campolindo 17-05.00(5.31m) +0.0 1  
6 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 17-03.75(5.28m) +1.2 1  
7 Booker, Cyenna 10 Tulare Western 17-03.00(5.26m) +3.2 1  
8 Standifer, Destiny 12 Woodcreek 17-00.75(5.20m) +1.5 1  
9 Reddish, Emily 12 Golden Sierra 17-00.75(5.20m) +1.2 1  
10 Robinson, Alysia 10 Fairfield 16-11.75(5.18m) +1.2 1  
11 Evans, Janaa 11 Skyline 16-10.00(5.13m) +1.5 1  
12 Rodriguez, Jasmine 11 Holy Names 16-04.75(5.00m) +0.0 1  
13 Lanier, Kemani 10 Colony 15-08.00(4.78m) +1.7 1  
14 Price, Alexis 10 El Camino 13-03.75(4.06m) +2.7 1  
-- Simmons, Myiesha 11 Dublin FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Riley, Anika 11 Amador Valley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stanford, Ashley 12 Fairfield FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lewis, Shakira 12 Sierra FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wallace, Sasha 11 Holy Names 41-08.75(12.72m) +1.2 1  
2 Hadnot, Jannell 11 Tokay 39-01.50(11.93m) +0.9 1  
3 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River 38-05.75(11.73m) +1.9 1  
4 Standifer, Destiny 12 Woodcreek 36-01.75(11.02m) +2.0 1  
5 Marinho-Gomez, Tais 10 Cosumnes Oaks 35-10.00(10.92m) +1.6 1  
6 Kurywchak, Danylle 12 Ponderosa 35-09.50(10.91m) +0.7 1  
7 Whitburn, Brooke 11 Pleasant Valley 35-04.25(10.78m) +0.8 1  
8 Mires, Aryana 11 Livingston 33-05.50(10.20m) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stanford, Ashley 12 Fairfield 36-01.00(11.00m) +1.2 1  
2 Schuhmeirer, Phoenisha 12 Monterey Trail 36-00.50(10.99m) +1.5 1  
3 Booker, Cyenna 10 Tulare Western 35-03.75(10.76m) +2.3 1  
4 Jones, Kennedy 9 Castro Valley 35-03.00(10.74m) -1.4 1  
5 Vance, Nia 9 Vacaville 34-10.75(10.64m) +1.5 1  
6 Chenault, Christina 9 Carondelet 34-10.50(10.63m) +1.8 1  
7 Gardner, Rachel 12 Monterey Trail 34-05.50(10.50m) +0.6 1  
8 Harlan, Audrena 12 Deer Valley 34-04.50(10.48m) +1.3 1  
9 Alcantara, Alexandria 10 Bear Creek 33-11.75(10.36m) +1.7 1  
10 Simmons, Myiesha 11 Dublin 33-07.00(10.24m) +0.6 1  
11 Gratigny, Kelly 11 Oakdale 33-00.00(10.06m) +0.9 1  
12 Folsom, Halley 9 North Medford 32-10.00(10.01m) +1.4 1  
13 Logan, Traneek 10 James Logan 32-09.00(9.98m) +1.5 1  
14 Ze, Tori 11 Granada 32-08.50(9.97m) -0.2 1  
15 Morgan, TaShena 12 Tulare Western 32-07.50(9.94m) +2.5 1  
16 VanNieuwburg, Katelyn 11 Vacaville 32-07.50(9.94m) +1.4 1  
17 Cariaso, Lauren 9 Pitman 30-03.50(9.23m) +3.0 1  
18 Jacobsen, Cassandra 11 Reed 30-00.75(9.16m) +1.4 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaques, Taylore 10 Presentation 12-07.00(3.84m) 1  
2 Bolton, Rachel 12 Homestead 12-07.00(3.84m) 1  
3 Virdi, Cimran 12 Las Lomas 12-01.00(3.68m) 1  
4 Gemar, Megan 12 Las Lomas 11-07.00(3.53m) 1  
5 Maneatis, Melissa 9 Del Oro 11-01.00(3.38m) 1  
6 Crider, Shelby 11 Placer 10-07.00(3.23m) 1  
6 Blakeley, Sydney 12 Ponderosa 10-07.00(3.23m) 1  
6 Hauck, Jerrica 12 East Union 10-07.00(3.23m) 1  
9 Rodgers, Carly 12 Oakdale 10-07.00(3.23m) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zhu, Leona 12 Mission San Jose 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
2 Beaulieu, Stephanie 12 Livermore 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
2 Cheng, Ariel 11 Mission San Jose 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
4 Spargo, Annie 11 Granite Bay 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
5 Eilert, Samantha 12 Del Oro 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
6 Trageser, Kylee 11 Ponderosa 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
7 Reist, Jessie 11 Washington 10-02.00(3.10m) 1  
8 Maneatis, Jennifer 12 Del Oro 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
9 Harris, Amanda 12 Golden Valley 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
9 Pettis, Lexi 12 Bear Creek 9-08.00(2.95m) 1  
-- Leung, Marisa 12 Vista Del Lago NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for John F. Kennedy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sacramento, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   6    
2013 6 8    
2012 7 10    
2011 7 4    
2010 12 7