Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (3)
View
News (8)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Race 106 - Boys D2 Sophomore - Mt. Sac Cross Country Invite 2009

Published by
Matt   on Oct 24th 2009, 11:24pm
 

Mt. Sac Cross Country Invitational

Race #106 - Boy's High School Soph : 2:40:00

Place School Points Team_Time Avg_Runner Finish_Order Scoring_Order
1 Peninsula 54 1:28:00 17:36 1 3 6 16 30 40 48 54 62 83 96 109 135 138 147 155 156 161 166 1 1 3 6 15 29 39 47
2 Cupertino 91 1:29:48 17:57 2 5 23 25 39 84 159 2 5 22 24 38 76 115
3 Canyon (ana) 112 1:31:31 18:18 9 19 24 27 37 42 50 61 108 114 9 18 23 26 36 41 49
4 Bonita Vista 171 1:34:14 18:50 8 10 17 45 116 8 10 16 44 93
5 Villa Park 177 1:33:35 18:43 4 12 43 57 73 87 92 98 103 105 129 4 11 42 53 67 78 81
6 South Torrance 185 1:34:31 18:54 15 22 32 63 68 141 169 14 21 31 57 62 108 118
7 University (irv) 194 1:34:40 18:56 18 20 47 52 67 69 99 121 130 140 143 151 154 165 17 19 46 51 61 63 83
8 Canyon (cc) 223 1:35:57 19:11 29 35 49 59 64 86 28 34 48 55 58 77
9 Westlake 229 1:36:09 19:13 21 36 51 58 77 79 20 35 50 54 70 72
10 Foothill (sa) 238 1:36:33 19:18 13 38 53 74 76 119 132 136 146 12 37 52 68 69 96 105
11 Arlington 313 1:39:55 19:59 34 70 72 78 90 126 131 162 33 64 66 71 79 101 104
12 Edison (hb) 319 1:40:55 20:11 28 46 66 102 128 27 45 60 84 103
13 Hueneme 335 1:42:47 20:33 14 41 95 113 144 158 13 40 82 91 109 114
14 Rowland 339 1:41:57 20:23 31 71 80 104 106 117 150 30 65 73 85 86 94 112
15 Oakmont 388 1:44:59 20:59 33 60 118 123 139 32 56 95 98 107
16 West Ranch 395 1:47:02 21:24 26 81 110 115 160 25 74 88 92 116
17 Loara 398 1:45:33 21:06 44 82 91 112 148 43 75 80 90 110
18 La Serna 423 1:47:50 21:34 7 122 127 137 149 157 168 171 7 97 102 106 111 113 117
19 Elsinore 434 1:47:14 21:26 65 107 111 124 125 59 87 89 99 100
NS Arroyo (em)
NT
75 120 133
NS Baldwin Park
NT
55 85 89 170
NS Bravo Medical Magnet
NT
100 142 163 164
NS Century (sa)
NT
145
NS Charter Oak
NT
94 97 152
NS Mark Keppel
NT
88 134 153
NS Newport Harbor
NT
11
NS San Bernardino
NT
56 93 101
Place Last First Grade School Time 2008
1 Miranda-lavertu Reo 10 Peninsula 16:47
2 Anthony Peter 10 Cupertino 16:52
3 Michaels Gabriel 10 Peninsula 16:56 17:49 (-0:53)
4 Little Jeff 10 Villa Park 17:12
5 Anthony Thomas 10 Cupertino 17:14
6 Palosaari Andrew 10 Peninsula 17:36 17:51 (-0:15)
7 Gomez Garcia Joaquin 10 La Serna 17:36
8 Hernandez Eric 10 Bonita Vista 17:37
9 Lopez Drew 10 Canyon (ana) 17:39 18:38 (-0:59)
10 Dominguez Alex 10 Bonita Vista 17:42
11 Moreno Jason 10 Newport Harbor 17:43 18:55 (-1:12)
12 Wells Andrew 10 Villa Park 17:44
13 Kramer Evan 10 Foothill (sa) 17:48 20:10 (-2:22)
14 Yonko Charlie 10 Hueneme 17:49
15 Major Brian 10 South Torrance 17:49 20:19 (-2:30)
16 Smith Andrew 10 Peninsula 17:56 18:47 (-0:51)
17 Castillo Caesar 10 Bonita Vista 17:56
18 Fernandez Abel 10 University (irv) 18:07 18:42 (-0:35)
19 Mcafee Dylan 10 Canyon (ana) 18:09 18:45 (-0:36)
20 Yoshihara Masato 10 University (irv) 18:17 18:04 (+0:13)
21 Hess Philip 10 Westlake 18:18 18:30 (-0:12)
22 Johnson Tyler 10 South Torrance 18:19
23 Hwu Steven 10 Cupertino 18:21
24 Gee Taylor 10 Canyon (ana) 18:22
25 Lee Eric 10 Cupertino 18:23
26 Ludwig Joseph 10 West Ranch 18:24
27 Schniderhan Brandon 10 Canyon (ana) 18:25
28 Russel Kevin 10 Edison (hb) 18:32
29 Morrison Andrew 10 Canyon (cc) 18:39
30 Yabuta Garrin 10 Peninsula 18:45 18:56 (-0:11)
31 Galvan Juan 10 Rowland 18:45
32 Archambault Connor 10 South Torrance 18:48
33 Garcia Nik 10 Oakmont 18:48
34 Sanchez Cesar 10 Arlington 18:50
35 Wims Zach 9 Canyon (cc) 18:51
36 Tupasi John 10 Westlake 18:52
37 King Connor 10 Canyon (ana) 18:56
38 Reem Nick 10 Foothill (sa) 18:58
39 Cheng-campbell Bryce 10 Cupertino 18:58
40 Salvay David 10 Peninsula 18:59 19:25 (-0:26)
41 Tinoco Delfino 10 Hueneme 19:02
42 Yen Chaz 10 Canyon (ana) 19:02 19:47 (-0:45)
43 Vega Mark 10 Villa Park 19:02 20:07 (-1:05)
44 Castillo Erwing 10 Loara 19:04 19:40 (-0:36)
45 Cho Tyler 10 Bonita Vista 19:06
46 Hastings Brandon 10 Edison (hb) 19:06 20:33 (-1:27)
47 Core Jason 10 University (irv) 19:07
48 Tsai Eugene 10 Peninsula 19:12 21:12 (-2:00)
49 Constantino Erick 9 Canyon (cc) 19:13
50 Zhao Winston 10 Canyon (ana) 19:13
51 Chavez Adrian 10 Westlake 19:14 21:17 (-2:03)
52 Winther-tamaki Cy 10 University (irv) 19:18 19:48 (-0:30)
53 Oliman Luis 10 Foothill (sa) 19:24
54 Becker Alex 10 Peninsula 19:24 20:45 (-1:21)
55 Vega Francsco 10 Baldwin Park 19:27
56 Dominguez Ramon 10 San Bernardino 19:28 23:48 (-4:20)
57 Holland Sam 10 Villa Park 19:29
58 Leung Dylan 10 Westlake 19:29
59 Bailey Michael 10 Canyon (cc) 19:31
60 Mecke Mat 10 Oakmont 19:31
61 Mizoguchi Beau 10 Canyon (ana) 19:32
62 Sonnen Greg 10 Peninsula 19:33 21:22 (-1:49)
63 Popken Alex 10 South Torrance 19:43
64 Suh Kenneth 9 Canyon (cc) 19:43
65 Rodriguez Arturo 10 Elsinore 19:48
66 Culhane Conner 10 Edison (hb) 19:49 21:53 (-2:04)
67 Mehr Leo 10 University (irv) 19:51
68 Foster Derek 10 South Torrance 19:52
69 Molzon Adrian 10 University (irv) 20:00 21:50 (-1:50)
70 Zuniga Antonio 9 Arlington 20:01
71 Soriano Anthony 10 Rowland 20:02 23:54 (-3:52)
72 Ramirez Armando 10 Arlington 20:05 20:42 (-0:37)
73 Frigo Steven 10 Villa Park 20:08 21:22 (-1:14)
74 Kerr Riley 10 Foothill (sa) 20:09 24:04 (-3:55)
75 Armstrong Steven 10 Arroyo (em) 20:11
76 Pence Brandon 10 Foothill (sa) 20:14 23:03 (-2:49)
77 Farkas Alex 10 Westlake 20:16 20:40 (-0:24)
78 Buckley Tyler 10 Arlington 20:17 24:21 (-4:04)
79 Venegas Javi 10 Westlake 20:21
80 Gonzales Daniel 10 Rowland 20:21 26:04 (-5:43)
81 Jun Justin 10 West Ranch 20:22 21:53 (-1:31)
82 Fernandez Enrique 10 Loara 20:22
83 Maestas Christian 10 Peninsula 20:22
84 Chu Michael 10 Cupertino 20:30
85 Sou Larry 10 Baldwin Park 20:30 21:02 (-0:32)
86 Goodman Ethan 10 Canyon (cc) 20:31
87 Chung Kyle 10 Villa Park 20:37 22:33 (-1:56)
88 Wu Michael 10 Mark Keppel 20:39
89 Martinez Eulise 10 Baldwin Park 20:40 21:44 (-1:04)
90 Mitchell Chris 10 Arlington 20:42
91 Wakileh Christopher 10 Loara 20:52
92 Velasco Devin 10 Villa Park 20:58 22:35 (-1:37)
93 Stoeckmann Hank 10 San Bernardino 20:59
94 Gutierrez Alex 10 Charter Oak 21:00
95 Osorio Eduardo 10 Hueneme 21:03
96 Loew Spencer 10 Peninsula 21:04 23:07 (-2:03)
97 Rodriguez Michael 10 Charter Oak 21:04 21:18 (-0:14)
98 Delaney Anthony 10 Villa Park 21:06
99 Famiglietti Nicholas 10 University (irv) 21:08 22:40 (-1:32)
100 Badro Jacob 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 21:10
101 Martinez Isaac 10 San Bernardino 21:12 21:16 (-0:04)
102 Wangberg Brennan 10 Edison (hb) 21:12 20:55 (+0:17)
103 Seeley Ryan 10 Villa Park 21:13
104 Huyuh Ben 10 Rowland 21:23
105 Morales Mario 10 Villa Park 21:25
106 Mendoza Andrew 10 Rowland 21:26
107 Sobieck Tyler 10 Elsinore 21:27 19:31 (+1:56)
108 Roueenfar Navid 10 Canyon (ana) 21:33
109 Joyo Cody 10 Peninsula 21:34
110 Russell Connor 10 West Ranch 21:41
111 Yenter Alec 10 Elsinore 21:46 22:26 (-0:40)
112 Alkam Mohamad 10 Loara 21:47
113 Joachin Jose 10 Hueneme 21:47
114 Snyder Caelan 10 Canyon (ana) 21:48 20:22 (+1:26)
115 Resser Robert 10 West Ranch 21:51
116 Ramos Jeff 10 Bonita Vista 21:53
117 Paredes Joshua 10 Rowland 21:56
118 Hocking Adam 9 Oakmont 21:56
119 Ochiai Teddy 10 Foothill (sa) 21:59
120 Ocampo Porfi 10 Arroyo (em) 22:00
121 Ayala Jose 10 University (irv) 22:01
122 Aguilar Kellen 10 La Serna 22:02 21:21 (+0:41)
123 Mashino Ryan 9 Oakmont 22:03
124 Dominguez Ivan 10 Elsinore 22:04
125 Linker Patrick 10 Elsinore 22:09
126 Holland Jr 10 Arlington 22:09
127 Velasco Alan 10 La Serna 22:12 23:40 (-1:28)
128 Alvarez Drake 10 Edison (hb) 22:16
129 Baker Chris 10 Villa Park 22:18
130 Stone Tim 10 University (irv) 22:21 21:56 (+0:25)
131 Perez Angel 10 Arlington 22:24
132 Marano Sam 10 Foothill (sa) 22:24
133 Runner 1 Amazing 10 Arroyo (em) 22:25
134 Zaagoza Rodolfo 10 Mark Keppel 22:27
135 Mcgowan Harrison 10 Peninsula 22:28
136 Langius Taylor 10 Foothill (sa) 22:29
137 Ibarra Josh 9 La Serna 22:31
138 Gomez Daniel 10 Peninsula 22:39
139 Gray Johnny 10 Oakmont 22:41
140 Jafari Hussain 10 University (irv) 22:42
141 Kaplan Max 10 South Torrance 22:46
142 Avakian Haik 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 22:56
143 Lee Andrew 10 University (irv) 23:02 23:01 (+0:01)
144 Servin Kino 10 Hueneme 23:06 22:31 (+0:35)
145 Garcia Johnny 10 Century (sa) 23:16
146 Pitt Gryaznov Elijah 10 Foothill (sa) 23:20 26:38 (-3:18)
147 Shih Matt 10 Peninsula 23:27
148 Nguyen Jonathon 10 Loara 23:28
149 Litwin Jordan 10 La Serna 23:29 23:21 (+0:08)
150 Kishawi Abraham 10 Rowland 23:39
151 Sutton Edward 10 University (irv) 23:39
152 Cao Kevin 10 Charter Oak 23:47
153 Chiu Eugene 10 Mark Keppel 23:54
154 Jang Ian 10 University (irv) 23:59
155 Villanueva Patrick 10 Peninsula 24:02
156 Tom Marcus 10 Peninsula 24:11 25:10 (-0:59)
157 Kubasek Aaron 9 La Serna 24:26
158 Thomas Joshua 10 Hueneme 24:36 27:56 (-3:20)
159 Madabhushi Achyuth 10 Cupertino 24:38
160 Lawrence Lucas 10 West Ranch 24:44 25:07 (-0:23)
161 Dunn Andrew 10 Peninsula 24:58
162 Hernandez Oscar 10 Arlington 25:01
163 Rojas Javier 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 25:19
164 Ambrioso Jose 10 Bravo Medical Magnet 25:25
165 Veshkini Michael 10 University (irv) 25:31 21:51 (+3:40)
166 Wang David 10 Peninsula 26:05 19:10 (+6:55)
167 Lee Kevin 10 Peninsula 26:35 23:06 (+3:29)
168 Plascencia Cesar 10 La Serna 27:11
169 Farmer Colton 10 South Torrance 27:31
170 Pina Ernesto 10 Baldwin Park NT
171 Bihr Nicholas 10 La Serna NT
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Cupertino High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 11 3    
2014 3 9    
2013 10 11    
2012 2 7    
2011 4 6    
2010 9 9    
2009 6 2