Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - East Angel Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Sep 18 2010, 08:21 PM
East Angel Cross Country Invitational - 9/18/2010 2:49:27 PM        
Ruby Hill Park, Denver, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Kidane Berhane Denver South 18:59.00 --
2 Christian Turnock Denver East 19:20.00 1
3 Andrew Wise Denver East 19:38.00 2
4 Rovel Berhe Thomas Jefferson 19:53.00 3
5 Mitchell Carson Denver East 20:07.00 4
6 Ezana Alem Denver South 20:17.00 --
7 Micah Prien Denver East 20:26.00 5
8 Michael Nothem Denver North 20:27.00 --
9 Daniel Barron Denver North 20:31.00 --
10 Todd Miller Standley Lake 20:54.00 6
11 Kyle Lund Standley Lake 20:58.00 7
12 Fernando Moreno Denver North 20:59.00 --
13 Kevin Blakeslee Denver East 21:03.00 8
14 Luis Ronquillo Denver North 21:12.00 --
15 Nicholas Nealy Denver East 21:14.00 9
16 George Jamison Denver South 21:25.00 --
17 Collin Sneve Standley Lake 21:33.00 10
18 Jonathan Himelspach Denver East 23:10.00 11
19 Trent Kindavall Standley Lake 23:25.00 12
20 Kevin Mayer Standley Lake 24:00.00 13
21 Keith Hussy Thomas Jefferson 24:24.00 14
22 Hobbs Apel Standley Lake 24:48.00 15
23 Logan Dodd Thomas Jefferson 25:16.00 16
24 John Cushing Thomas Jefferson 25:34.00 17
25 Joe Sanchez Standley Lake 26:17.00 18
26 Taylor Hunter Thomas Jefferson 27:09.00 19
27 Daniel Gamboa Denver South 27:55.00 --
28 David Dhemlow Thomas Jefferson 29:35.00 20
29 Andrew Holt Thomas Jefferson 32:28.00 21



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Denver East 20 1 2 4 5 8 9 11
Total Time: 1:40:34 Average: 20:06.80 1-5 Split: 1:43
2 Standley Lake 48 6 7 10 12 13 15 18
Total Time: 1:50:50 Average: 22:10.00 1-5 Split: 3:06
3 Thomas Jefferson 69 3 14 16 17 19 20 21
Total Time: 2:02:16 Average: 24:27.20 1-5 Split: 7:16


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sydney Scott Denver South 21:47.00 1
2 Lillian Toaspern Denver East 23:00.00 2
3 Zofia Tillman Standley Lake 23:40.00 3
4 Joie Akerson Denver East 24:34.00 4
5 Dani Forrester Standley Lake 24:36.00 5
6 Autumn Ware Denver East 25:03.00 6
7 Kendall Bundy Denver South 25:45.00 7
8 Betzabeth? Garcia Denver North 25:53.00 --
9 Suzette Turner Denver East 26:09.00 8
10 Kelsey Goetz Standley Lake 26:28.00 9
11 Michaela Sanchez Standley Lake 26:49.00 10
12 Camile Jump Denver South 27:35.00 11
13 Emily Cruz Denver North 28:03.00 --
14 Carly Bushman Denver South 28:08.00 12
15 Rachel Stroud Denver East 28:15.00 13
16 Kaylah Cristobal Standley Lake 28:27.00 14
17 Maggie Hodge Standley Lake 28:54.00 15
18 Jordan Thomas Denver South 30:05.00 16
19 Courntey Sullivan Standley Lake 30:20.00 17
20 Katelyn Brooks Denver South 34:16.00 18
21 Kiera Classen Thomas Jefferson 35:44.00 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Denver East 33 2 4 6 8 13 - -
Total Time: 2:07:01 Average: 25:24.20 1-5 Split: 5:15
2 Standley Lake 41 3 5 9 10 14 15 17
Total Time: 2:10:00 Average: 26:00.00 1-5 Split: 4:47
3 Denver South 47 1 7 11 12 16 18 -
Total Time: 2:13:20 Average: 26:40.00 1-5 Split: 8:18


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Stefan Moreno Abraham Lincoln 21:42.00 1
2 Thomas Spano Denver East 22:01.00 2
3 Gavin Decamillis Denver East 22:11.00 3
4 Ray Esquibel Abraham Lincoln 22:12.00 4
5 Angel Mendez Abraham Lincoln 23:08.00 5
6 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle Denver East 23:19.00 6
7 Miguel Chiverde Abraham Lincoln 23:32.00 7
8 Collin MacMillan Denver East 24:06.00 8
9 Angel Cruz Abraham Lincoln 24:15.00 9
10 Calvin Davis Denver East 24:25.00 10
11 Julio Corral Abraham Lincoln 24:49.00 11
12 Bruno Cavecchi Denver East 25:04.00 12
13 Austin Esquibel Abraham Lincoln 26:06.00 13
14 Orion Stanley Denver East 26:08.00 14
15 Jorge Gutierrez Abraham Lincoln 26:22.00 --
16 Ian Mason Denver East 26:47.00 --
17 David Anthony Denver East 27:20.00 --
18 Benjamin Tucker Denver East 27:55.00 --
19 Thomas Padilla Abraham Lincoln 27:58.00 --
20 Benjamin Burtness Denver East 28:15.00 --
21 Robby Sato Thomas Jefferson 28:43.00 --
22 Jose Bueno Abraham Lincoln 28:49.00 --
23 Jose Duenez Abraham Lincoln 31:02.00 --
24 Luis Sanchez Abraham Lincoln 31:20.00 --
25 Daniel Estrada Abraham Lincoln 32:53.00 --
26 Fernando Viay Abraham Lincoln 32:53.00 --
27 Aaryn Bradley Thomas Jefferson 33:01.00 --
28 Negash Sahel Thomas Jefferson 33:17.00 --



JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Abraham Lincoln 26 1 4 5 7 9 11 13
Total Time: 1:54:49 Average: 22:57.80 1-5 Split: 2:33
2 Denver East 29 2 3 6 8 10 12 14
Total Time: 1:56:02 Average: 23:12.40 1-5 Split: 2:24


JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Natalie Trevino Standley Lake 26:59.00 --
2 Chelsea Hoy Denver East 27:27.00 1
3 Abbey Lew Denver East 27:33.00 2
4 Aubin Fefley Denver East 27:42.00 3
5 Linda Miller Denver East 27:54.00 4
6 Zoe Wohlgenant Denver East 28:31.00 5
7 Haley Lopez Standley Lake 28:43.00 --
8 Katherine Pellicore Denver East 28:52.00 6
9 Emily Griffin Denver East 29:10.00 7
10 Laurel Cheever Denver East 29:42.00 --
11 Schuyler Diess Denver East 30:03.00 --
12 Jolyn Deluna Abraham Lincoln 30:06.00 8
13 Esther Gonzales Abraham Lincoln 30:06.00 9
14 Margaret Miller Denver East 30:07.00 --
15 Sara Hines Standley Lake 30:10.00 --
16 Perla Alvarado Abraham Lincoln 31:59.00 10
17 Selena Cruz Denver North 32:26.00 --
18 Madeleine Wegmann Denver East 33:05.00 --
19 Meggan Davis Denver East 33:15.00 --
20 Audie Hernandez Standley Lake 34:02.00 --
21 Emma Fine Denver East 34:56.00 --
22 Diamante? Aragon Denver North 35:57.00 --
23 Genesis Escobar Abraham Lincoln 37:03.00 11
24 Samantha Lovato Denver North 37:42.00 --
25 Avrion Gonzales Abraham Lincoln 37:42.00 12
26 Sarah Chavez Denver North 38:14.00 --
27 Rachel Hendricks Denver East 38:22.00 --
28 Anne Preston Denver East 39:07.00 --



JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Denver East 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:19:07 Average: 27:49.40 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Abraham Lincoln 50 8 9 10 11 12 - -
Total Time: 2:46:56 Average: 33:23.20 1-5 Split: 7:36
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 9 2  
2013 2 6    
2012   5    
2011   3    
2010   8