Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Golddigger Dash

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 03:16 PM
Clear Creek Cross Country Invitational - 9/14/2010 6:48:02 PM       
Clear Creek HS Cross Country Course, Evergreen, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Adam Hartman Horizon 19:33.00 1
2 Daniel Mahoney Jefferson Academy 19:36.00 2
3 Eduardo Vasquez Sheridan 20:18.00 3
4 Rowan Buldoc Clear Creek 21:04.00 4
5 Le Caire Nick Horizon 21:05.28 5
6 Rob Stivner Jefferson Academy 21:05.58 6
7 Xander Andrade Clear Creek 21:15.00 7
8 Bill Schevtz Clear Creek 21:36.00 8
9 Sebby Andrade Clear Creek 21:38.00 9
10 Garet Krohn Arvada 21:39.00 10
11 Isaiah Quintana Arvada 21:54.00 11
12 Miller Shane Horizon 21:55.00 12
13 Vaughan Sawyer Horizon 22:01.00 13
14 Barker Chase Horizon 22:16.00 14
15 Engels Issac Horizon 22:19.00 15
16 Isaac Comcowish Arvada 22:29.00 16
17 Stamos Josh Horizon 22:33.00 --
18 Robert Tekansik Lake County 23:18.00 18
19 Andy Maclaac Lake County 23:20.00 19
20 Jake Cook Clear Creek 23:23.00 20
21 Jackson Wieger Clear Creek 23:31.00 21
22 Sal Camara Arvada 23:49.20 22
23 Cody Vincent Lake County 23:49.80 23
24 Sauls Noah Horizon 24:11.00 --
25 H Sundah Brandon Horizon 24:14.00 --
26 Marcos Peralta Arvada 24:15.00 26
27 Cory Kerr Clear Creek 24:17.00 --
28 Luis Ruiz Sheridan 24:41.00 28
29 Brandon Patterson Jefferson Academy 24:47.00 29
30 David Hansen Jefferson Academy 24:52.00 30
31 Scott Sowell Jefferson Academy 24:54.00 31
32 Payton Towns Horizon 25:16.50 --
33 Garrett Whitford Middle Park 25:16.80 --
34 Zanler Duran ACS 25:25.00 34
35 Nate Marshal DSST 25:28.00 35
36 Alex Seymour Horizon 25:29.00 --
37 Justin Spencer Horizon 25:40.00 --
38 Erdmann Allen Horizon 25:41.30 --
39 Cocoa Falldian Horizon 25:41.90 --
40 Zach Douglas Horizon 25:43.00 --
41 Zach McClintock Clear Creek 25:48.00 --
42 Anthony Potter Clear Creek 25:53.00 --
43 Joe Rupp Middle Park 25:57.00 --
44 Brandon McDowell Horizon 26:03.00 --
45 Trent Spillman Horizon 26:11.00 --
46 Matt Jones Jefferson Academy 26:14.00 46
47 Dalton Kirkpatrick Sheridan 26:47.00 47
48 Jacob Weidrick Arvada 27:05.00 48
49 Garret C Eagle Ridge 27:09.00 49
50 Keegen Tyll Horizon 27:21.00 --
51 Paul Lendi Horizon 27:29.00 --
52 Jeremy Peterson Sheridan 27:31.00 52
53 Ryan Spencer Horizon 27:32.00 --
54 Cameron Seymour Horizon 28:09.00 --
55 Nathan Goyins ACS 28:11.00 55
56 Austin Sherman Lake County 28:33.00 56
57 Aida Durant Jefferson Academy 28:42.00 --
58 Connor Ingram Horizon 28:50.00 --
59 Jacob J. Eagle Ridge 28:52.00 59
60 Walter Miyamoto Horizon 28:55.00 --
61 Safeman Zocnko DSST 29:00.00 61
62 Jake L. Eagle Ridge 29:01.00 62
63 Peter Miskowi DSST 29:04.00 63
64 Jeff Simpson Clear Creek 29:11.00 --
65 Ben Cialone Horizon 29:21.00 --
66 Terrance Bishop DSST 29:25.00 66
67 Didier Bonnette Forenz Clear Creek 29:56.00 --
68 Joe Westbrook Jefferson Academy 30:00.00 --
69 Charlie Blake Jefferson Academy 30:04.00 --
70 James Underwood Jefferson Academy 30:09.00 --
71 Colton Crabb ACS 30:20.00 71
72 Jacob Hartner Horizon 30:28.00 --
73 Ian Neal DSST 30:35.00 73
74 Adam H. Perkowski DSST 30:42.00 74
75 Lucas Weisz ACS 31:11.00 75
76 Alex Tomsick ACS 31:19.00 76
77 Mason Valles Clear Creek 31:43.00 --
78 Nick A. Jefferson Academy 31:46.00 --
79 Austin Clingman ACS 31:51.00 79
80 Kyle Shoup Arvada 32:22.00 --
81 Nick Finberger Jefferson Academy 32:24.00 --
82 Darian Saunders Jefferson Academy 32:33.00 --
83 Noah Mazurek Clear Creek 32:36.00 --
84 Cody Evans Clear Creek 32:36.00 --
85 Spencer Y. Eagle Ridge 32:47.00 85
86 Josh Wilson DSST 33:13.00 --
87 Trevin Warton Horizon 33:29.00 --
88 Nick Riondeau Horizon 33:57.00 --
89 Ben Panagos DSST 34:18.00 --
90 Gabriel Inzurriaga DSST 34:19.00 --
91 Briau Fiskee DSST 36:33.00 --
92 Tristin Bennett Horizon 38:01.00 --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6)
==========================================================================
1 Clear Creek 28 4 7 8 9 20 21
Total Time: 1:25:33 Average: 21:23.25 1-4 Split: 34
2 Horizon 31 1 5 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:24:34 Average: 21:08.57 1-4 Split: 2:28
3 Arvada 59 10 11 16 22 26 48
Total Time: 1:29:51 Average: 22:27.80 1-4 Split: 2:10
4 Jefferson Academy 67 2 6 29 30 31 46
Total Time: 1:30:21 Average: 22:35.15 1-4 Split: 5:16
5 Lake County 116 18 19 23 56 - -
Total Time: 1:39:001 Average: 24:45.20 1-4 Split: 5:15
6 Sheridan 130 3 28 47 52 - -
Total Time: 1:39:17 Average: 24:49.25 1-4 Split: 7:13
7 DSST 225 35 61 63 66 73 74
Total Time: 1:52:57 Average: 28:14.25 1-4 Split: 3:57
8 ACS 235 34 55 71 75 76 79
Total Time: 1:55:07 Average: 28:46.75 1-4 Split: 5:46
9 Eagle Ridge 255 49 59 62 85 - -
Total Time: 1:57:49 Average: 29:27.25 1-4 Split: 5:38


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Samantha Berggren Middle Park 22:29.00 1
2 Melainie Dieo Horizon 23:29.00 2
3 Grace Knight Middle Park 25:34.00 3
4 Teri Heffner Clear Creek 25:51.00 4
5 Krista Hatrick Clear Creek 26:11.00 5
6 Amelia Clarky Middle Park 26:38.00 6
7 Alejandra Vasquez Sheridan 26:41.00 --
8 Maren Blair Arvada 26:50.00 8
9 Sandy O'hayre Arvada 27:25.00 9
10 Taylor Thompson Arvada 27:35.00 10
11 Samantha Miyauchi Middle Park 27:51.00 11
12 Fatima Chavez Lake County 28:22.00 12
13 Danielle Garcia Lance Clear Creek 28:27.00 13
14 Asia Wesley Horizon 28:33.00 14
15 Kristen Coffey DSST 28:46.00 15
16 Seraphina Smith Middle Park 29:04.00 16
17 Juliann Coffey DSST 29:20.00 17
18 Elizabeth M. Eagle Ridge 29:56.00 18
19 Lexie Sorenson Horizon 30:05.00 19
20 Amy Vierczhalek Lake County 30:10.00 20
21 Molly Beve Jefferson Academy 30:20.00 21
22 Kayla Luca Arvada 30:52.00 22
23 Morse Sard Horizon 31:03.00 23
24 Bianey Bermudez Sheridan 31:08.00 --
25 Hunter Tonn Clear Creek 31:09.00 25
26 Bethany Libby Jefferson Academy 31:16.00 26
27 Chelsa Pasons Lake County 31:21.00 27
28 Sydney Markle Middle Park 31:22.00 28
29 Miranda Dobis DSST 31:31.00 29
30 Rachael Talley Jefferson Academy 31:40.00 30
31 Melissa Rodriguez Arvada 31:44.00 31
32 JJ Sorensen Horizon 32:08.00 32
33 Devin Shade Arvada 32:41.00 33
34 Staci Sperry Eagle Ridge 32:48.00 34
35 Tessa C Eagle Ridge 33:22.00 35
36 Sarah Buss Clear Creek 33:29.00 36
37 Briones Lupita Horizon 33:46.00 37
38 Rachel Shander DSST 33:59.00 38
39 Carlyn Michael DSST 34:06.00 39
40 Megan Smith Clear Creek 34:12.00 40
41 Jubilee Michael DSST 34:18.00 41
42 Megan Trainor ACS 34:21.00 --
43 Kristin W Eagle Ridge 34:33.00 43
44 Danela Daran Lake County 34:49.00 44
45 Shelby Gallegos Arvada 34:53.00 --
46 Brittany Bueno Arvada 34:58.00 --
47 Amber Brown Horizon 35:16.00 --
48 Kelly Lehnerz Arvada 35:38.60 --
49 Jane Fillion Clear Creek 35:56.00 --
50 Flor Gordivas Arvada 36:12.00 --
51 Jessica K. Eagle Ridge 36:16.00 51
52 Maryana Sawaged Arvada 36:18.00 --
53 Joanne Darby ACS 36:35.00 --
54 Jennifer Bendvide Horizon 36:42.00 --
55 Karina K Eagle Ridge 37:03.00 55
56 Katie Ferguson DSST 37:06.00 --
57 Jayme Gregory Horizon 37:16.00 --
58 Amy Shaw Arvada 37:41.00 --
59 Kelsie Richards Horizon 37:50.00 --
60 Karian Lopez Arvada 37:55.00 --
61 Samantha Freeny Arvada 38:00.00 --
62 Nicole Stoeber-Martinez Horizon 38:01.00 --
63 Duyen Nguyen Arvada 38:14.00 --
64 Emily Blair Arvada 38:34.00 --
65 Marika Reierson Jefferson Academy 38:38.60 65
66 Destiny King Arvada 38:57.00 --
67 Kathryn Fitzsimmons Arvada 38:58.00 --
68 Devin Cockerille DSST 39:25.00 --
69 Joselyn Hansen Arvada 39:26.00 --
70 Janette Gonzalez Arvada 40:42.00 --
71 Helena Patriacca DSST 40:47.00 --
72 Alexandra Caldera Arvada 40:51.00 --
73 Ayla Winger Arvada 41:46.00 --
74 Berenice Ramdio Arvada 41:49.00 --
75 Lauren Nickell Jefferson Academy 41:54.00 75
76 Aarti Dureja ACS 42:22.00 --
77 Taylor Anya DSST 42:41.40 --
78 Nely Lopez Arvada 42:41.70 --
79 Breeze Couarrubias DSST 43:15.00 --
80 Sierra Lopez Arvada 43:36.00 --
81 Alexia Kaplan DSST 58:58.00 --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6)
==========================================================================
1 Middle Park 21 1 3 6 11 16 28
Total Time: 1:42:32 Average: 25:38.00 1-4 Split: 5:22
2 Clear Creek 47 4 5 13 25 36 40
Total Time: 1:51:38 Average: 27:54.50 1-4 Split: 5:18
3 Arvada 49 8 9 10 22 31 33
Total Time: 1:52:42 Average: 28:10.50 1-4 Split: 4:02
4 Horizon 58 2 14 19 23 32 37
Total Time: 1:53:10 Average: 28:17.50 1-4 Split: 7:34
5 DSST 99 15 17 29 38 39 41
Total Time: 2:03:36 Average: 30:54.00 1-4 Split: 5:13
6 Lake County 103 12 20 27 44 - -
Total Time: 2:04:42 Average: 31:10.50 1-4 Split: 6:27
7 Eagle Ridge 130 18 34 35 43 51 55
Total Time: 2:10:39 Average: 32:39.75 1-4 Split: 4:37
8 Jefferson Academy 142 21 26 30 65 75 -
Total Time: 2:11:55 Average: 32:58.65 1-4 Split: 8:19
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Clear Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evergreen, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013   3    
2012   1    
2011   1    
2010   7