Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2010 Results - Hotchkiss Invitational

Published by
Coach Matt   on Oct 28 2010, 06:24 PM
Hotchkiss Invitational - 9/25/2010 4:04:45 PM               
Hotchkiss HS XC Course, Hotchkiss, CO

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Ty Williams Telluride 18:17.00 1
2 Colten Rogers Telluride 18:24.00 2
3 Josh Walker Delta 18:30.00 3
4 Trevor Walters Hotchkiss 18:37.00 4
5 Daniel de la Rosa Delta 18:52.00 5
6 Dustin Ownbey Delta 18:57.00 6
7 Jacob Ames Delta 19:22.00 7
8 Nathan Loomis Telluride 19:39.00 8
9 Cameron Bowman Telluride 19:41.00 9
10 Gabe Torres Telluride 20:07.00 10
11 Isaiah Martiniz Grand Valley 20:09.00 --
12 Jason Sturgis Hotchkiss 20:16.00 12
13 Kurt Katzdorn Hotchkiss 20:34.00 13
14 Justin Clark Ouray 20:57.00 14
15 Eli Baier Delta 21:00.00 15
16 Jacob Davignon Delta 21:22.00 16
17 Ethan Baier Delta 21:29.00 17
18 Vikash Hypio Hotchkiss 21:31.00 18
19 Steven Duce Ouray 21:51.00 19
20 Bret Bigham Delta 22:01.00 --
21 Bubby Beecraft Grand Valley 22:30.00 --
22 Nicholas Pieper Ouray 22:30.00 22
23 Sergio Andrade Delta 22:46.00 --
24 Mason Oxford Hotchkiss 22:48.00 24
25 Taylor Brown Delta 23:10.00 --
26 Joe McChesney Hotchkiss 23:11.00 26
27 Kayden Isom Delta 23:24.00 --
28 Jacob Fedel Ouray 23:27.00 28
29 Kyle Cotton Ouray 23:31.00 29
30 Keegan Palmer Hotchkiss 23:39.00 30
31 Derek Green Ouray 23:46.00 31
32 Patrick Link Ouray 23:59.00 32
33 Jace Jernberg Delta 24:06:00. --
34 Sebastian Chavez Delta 24:36:00. --
35 Josh Fulton Delta 24:48:00. --
36 Cody Spiker Hotchkiss 24:50:00. --
37 Tyler Stice Grand Valley 25:37:00. --
38 Steven Glidden Delta 25:38:00. --
39 William Gilliam ?? 26:17:00. --
40 David White Hotchkiss 27:31:00. --
41 Tanner Rodgers Delta 27:41:00. --
42 Darrel Claydon Delta 28:18:00. --
43 Lars Knutson Hotchkiss 28:19:00. --
44 Andrew Mixter Delta 30:08:00. --
45 Jacob Fultrell Delta 33:57:00. --
46 Cordell Futrell Delta 35:55:00. --
47 Michael Seeds Delta 39:01:00. --
48 Eric Marshall Delta 48:40:00. --



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Telluride 20 1 2 8 9 10 - -
Total Time: 1:16:01 Average: 19:00.25 1-4 Split: 1:24
2 Delta 21 3 5 6 7 15 16 17
Total Time: 1:15:41 Average: 18:55.25 1-4 Split: 52
3 Hotchkiss 47 4 12 13 18 24 26 30
Total Time: 1:20:58 Average: 20:14.50 1-4 Split: 2:54
4 Ouray 83 14 19 22 28 29 31 32
Total Time: 1:28:45 Average: 22:11.25 1-4 Split: 2:30


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Natalie Anderson Hotchkiss 20:06.00 1
2 Brandy Krieg Grand Valley 20:53.00 --
3 Rachel Hampton Telluride 21:49.00 --
4 Jennifer Celis Hotchkiss 22:30.00 4
5 Vela Bair Hotchkiss 22:48.00 5
6 Chelsy Reed Hotchkiss 22:52.00 6
7 Cleo Whiting Delta 23:02.00 7
8 Clarissa Whiting Delta 23:06.00 8
9 Taylor Polson Hotchkiss 23:23.00 9
10 Jessie Hild Telluride 23:58.00 --
11 Braiden Clement Hotchkiss 24:23:00. 11
12 Kyla Ownbey Delta 24:46:00. 12
13 Eryn Paskett Grand Valley 24:53:00. --
14 Jennifer Badding Hotchkiss 24:55:00. 14
15 Erin Jones Hotchkiss 24:55:00. --
16 Taylor Schoenebaum Ouray 25:03:00. --
17 Nikki Buhrdorf Hotchkiss 25:47:00. --
18 Lindsay Russell Hotchkiss 26:14:00. --
19 Sophie Johnson Ouray 26:59:00. --
20 Leda Stinson Delta 27:20:00. 20
21 Dakota Baldozier Hotchkiss 27:27:00. --
22 Kim Wellman Hotchkiss 27:28:00. --
23 Jessy Allen Telluride 28:02:00. --
24 Alexis Buniger Hotchkiss 28:23:00. --
25 Julia Stinson Delta 28:37:00. 25
26 Lauren Polson Hotchkiss 28:46:00. --
27 Sarah Glidden Delta 31:30:00. 27
28 Sierra Kirstatter Delta 33:55:00. 28
29 Mara Mayfield Grand Valley 36:28:00. --
30 Brittney Saltysiak ?? 37:31:00. --



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 (5) (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Hotchkiss 16 1 4 5 6 9 11 14
Total Time: 1:28:16 Average: 22:04.00 1-4 Split: 2:46
2 Delta 47 7 8 12 20 25 27 28
Total Time: 52:52:08 Average: 13:13:02.00 1-4 Split: 26:56:58
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Ouray Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ouray, Colorado
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014   1    
2013   3    
2012   2    
2011   1    
2010   3