Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Gasparilla Distance Classic

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/RoadRacing   on Mar 4 2012, 06:27 PM

Website:Click here

2012 Results

  • 5K
  • 15K
  • 15K WheelChair Results
  • Sunday Searchable Results
  •  

    15K Top 25 Men

    Bib FName LName City State Age ChipTime ClockTime SexPl
    2 Jeremy Criscione Bartow FL 24 00:46:55 00:52:12 1
    45 Jay Lumpkins Lakeland FL 26 00:47:26 00:47:26 2
    43 Austin Richmond Babson Park FL 26 00:48:11 00:48:11 3
    5505 Jonathan Mott Babson Park FL 25 00:48:44 00:54:01 4
    5323 Scott Mackley Lakeland FL 25 00:48:54 00:54:11 5
    8 Elias Gonzalez Tampa FL 35 00:49:22 00:54:39 6
    9 Ryan Ripley Tampa FL 27 00:49:42 00:54:59 7
    1903 Oscar Orozco Lutz FL 23 00:50:34 00:55:50 8
    30319 Doug Morton Sebring FL 40 00:51:07 00:51:08 9
    6053 Nathan Adams Orlando FL 31 00:51:41 00:51:42 10
    10 James Osborne Lutz FL 23 00:52:18 00:57:35 11
    5227 Mike Rosato Gainesville FL 23 00:52:46 00:52:46 12
    5713 Kevin Lane Tallahassee FL 22 00:52:54 00:52:55 13
    44 Hank Campbell Saint Petersburg FL 32 00:53:16 00:58:33 14
    7 Lee Stephens Saint Petersburg FL 31 00:53:32 00:53:33 15
    4025 Joshua Rayman Tampa FL 42 00:53:45 00:53:46 16
    4615 RJ Dorazil Tampa FL 32 00:54:11 00:54:11 17
    18 Merrill Hausenfluck Tampa FL 40 00:54:11 00:54:12 18
    4800 Matt Kinback Tampa FL 26 00:54:13 00:54:16 19
    19 Andrew Chandler St. Petersburg FL 38 00:54:18 00:54:20 20
    5336 Ben Bubnovich Atlanta GA 24 00:54:55 01:00:12 21
    1918 Larry Smart Tampa FL 42 00:55:30 00:55:31 22
    5209 Nicholas Chase Saint Petersburg FL 25 00:55:51 01:01:08 23
    4966 Brian Benjamin Saint Petersburg FL 23 00:55:55 00:55:55 24
    3375 Hunter McCann Treasure Island FL 15 00:55:56 00:55:56 25

     


    15K Top 25 Women

     

    Bib FName LName City State Age ChipTime ClockTime SexPl
    3 Sara Petrick Apollo Beach FL 25 00:54:59 00:55:00 1
    41 Briana Whaley Clearwater FL 33 00:55:10 00:55:10 2
    46 Heather Butcher North Port FL 39 00:57:20 00:57:21 3
    12 Loni Smith Lakeland FL 30 00:57:45 00:57:45 4
    4 Kristen Tenaglia Clearwater FL 27 00:58:34 01:03:51 5
    1832 Jacki Wachtel New Port Richey FL 32 01:01:55 01:01:56 6
    40 Lois Waite Tampa FL 44 01:02:27 01:02:28 7
    4374 Brittany Pierce St. Petersburg FL 27 01:02:50 01:02:56 8
    2623 Marissa Hatcher Winter Park FL 23 01:03:48 01:06:52 10
    23 Jenna Rae Downs Tampa FL 27 01:03:49 01:03:53 11
    2850 Cristen Litz Tampa FL 26 01:04:45 01:05:04 12
    845 Kristine Claffie Lithia FL 36 01:04:52 01:04:56 13
    7241 Andrea O'Hora Hudson FL 28 01:05:06 01:05:15 14
    3297 Rebeka Mesker New Port Richey FL 33 01:05:11 01:05:19 15
    3285 Nicole Hillstrom Fort Lauderdale FL 33 01:05:24 01:05:27 16
    5223 Clarissa Lomonaco Largo FL 21 01:05:27 01:06:05 17
    3370 Kayla Bratcher New Port Richey FL 22 01:05:35 01:05:41 18
    4136 Nicole Brown Winter Park FL 35 01:05:55 01:05:58 19
    7736 Christine Kiernan-Ortiz Saint Petersburg FL 29 01:06:02 01:06:05 20
    5063 Anderson Wakefield Tampa FL 40 01:06:11 01:06:14 21
    1130 Stacy Chestnut Dartmouth NS 41 01:06:29 01:06:32 22
    3413 Brooke Castelamare Port Richey FL 21 01:06:38 01:06:47 23
    5157 Keara Mcgraw Largo FL 27 01:06:39 01:06:42 24
    4219 Krystal Bemman Winter Haven FL 23 01:06:55 01:07:48 25
    250 Laurin Farrior Tampa FL 37 01:07:04 01:07:06 26

     


    5K Top 25 Men

     

    Bib FName LName City State Age ChipTime ClockTime SexPl
    14214 Charles Toledo Tampa FL 21 00:15:36 00:15:36 1
    503 Michael Babinec Riverview FL 17 00:15:54 00:15:57 2
    520 Chris Yanichko Grove City OH 20 00:15:59 00:15:59 3
    508 David Tomchinsky Sarasota FL 19 00:16:07 00:16:08 4
    531 Eric Sanchez Fort Stewart GA 13 00:16:08 00:16:08 5
    481 Thomas Christenberry Tampa FL 18 00:16:08 00:16:08 6
    577 Ben Martucci Brooksville FL 23 00:16:13 00:16:13 7
    15891 Ian Lovett Tampa FL 30 00:16:18 00:16:18 8
    10763 Steve Railey Winter Haven FL 26 00:16:20 00:16:20 9
    521 Ryan Arrowsmith Tampa FL 22 00:16:22 00:16:22 10
    19499 Chris Trebilcock La Crosse FL 23 00:16:47 00:16:47 11
    482 Jon Babcock Orlando FL 51 00:16:54 00:16:56 12
    414 Daniel Dean Tampa FL 13 00:16:55 00:16:55 13
    16920 Shawn Penick Wesley Chapel FL 32 00:17:15 00:17:15 14
    14278 Nat Glackin Saint Petersburg FL 29 00:17:16 00:17:18 15
    585 Renee Marin Sebring FL 18 00:17:23 00:17:26 16
    20123 Jeff Vereckt Sarasota FL 40 00:17:26 00:17:34 17
    459 Jake Poore Land O Lakes FL 16 00:17:40 00:17:40 18
    450 Daniel Bergeson Oldsmar FL 47 00:17:45 00:17:47 19
    19495 Scott Lafferty Gainesville FL 40 00:17:59 00:18:01 20
    540 Justin Waters Brandon FL 16 00:18:04 00:18:07 21
    509 Justin Dodson Pinellas Park FL 28 00:18:05 00:18:06 22
    488 Logan Selzer Wesley Chapel FL 19 00:18:12 00:18:20 23
    522 Matthew Altman Lakeland FL 29 00:18:14 00:18:14 24
    460 Mackenson Timothee Tampa FL 20 00:18:23 00:18:24 25

     


    5K Top 25 Women

     

    Bib FName LName City State Age ChipTime ClockTime SexPl
    586 Jess Butler Coral Springs FL 22 00:17:46 00:17:46 1
    14163 KATHERINE McMeekin Palm Harbor FL 21 00:18:37 00:18:38 2
    14168 Teresa Riston Melbourne FL 18 00:18:59 00:18:59 3
    502 Kari Grippo Hudson FL 15 00:18:59 00:19:00 4
    468 Erika Charlassier Coral Springs FL 21 00:19:32 00:19:32 5
    18112 Valerie Hoskins Gibsonton FL 29 00:19:37 00:19:37 6
    442 Danielle Scaffidi Orlando FL 19 00:19:40 00:19:41 7
    14152 Emily Ness Tallahassee FL 21 00:19:41 00:19:41 8
    14161 Gwen Alonso Tallahassee FL 20 00:19:55 00:20:01 9
    14169 Kendall Andrews Tallahassee FL 19 00:19:55 00:19:56 10
    511 Connie Mendoza Saint Petersburg FL 43 00:19:58 00:19:58 11
    15813 Mary Menton Ocala FL 48 00:20:03 00:20:04 12
    14308 Sydney Avery Tampa FL 11 00:20:05 00:20:08 13
    14156 Jensen Swopes Altamonte Sprngs FL 19 00:20:11 00:20:11 14
    14160 Alicia Aldridge Palm Harbor FL 19 00:20:20 00:20:21 15
    464 Chelsea Humbert North Fort Myers FL 18 00:20:32 00:20:34 16
    14158 Erica Boccumini Orlando FL 19 00:20:32 00:20:39 17
    14153 Laura Turner Tallahassee FL 19 00:20:43 00:20:49 18
    14154 Mollie Hibbard Tallahassee FL 20 00:20:45 00:20:51 19
    501 Donna Nesslar Largo FL 49 00:20:48 00:20:51 20
    20112 Trixi Menge Gibsonton FL 17 00:20:51 00:21:13 21
    14166 Alexis Beaudoin Tallahassee FL 19 00:20:51 00:20:58 22
    14167 Allyson Pagan Melbourne FL 19 00:20:53 00:21:00 23
    20139 Vicki Jetton Dunedin FL 41 00:21:19 00:21:25 24
    9288 Billi Hume Tampa FL 30 00:21:32 00:21:37 25
    Post to:  
    Post as: 
    History for RunnerSpace.com/RoadRacing
    YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
    2014 412 653 911 6
    2013 392 692 3592 4
    2012 509 617 5490  
    2011 73 435 466 1
    2010 61 322 4  
    2009 47 327    
    2008 10 60 1 3
    2007   4    
    2006   5    
    2005   4    
    1982 1