Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (806)
All (2163)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Westminister Academy Middle School Meet

Published by
DrBob   on Feb 29 2012, 10:27 PM
Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/29/2012 04:16 PM
                       Middle School Feb 28 - 2/28/2012                        
                           Hill Family Track Complex                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Nava, Katie                8 Westminster Acad      14-11.50    6   
  2 Eisenfelder, Megan         8 Pine Crest            13-02.50    4   
  3 Picinich, Noel             8 Calvary Chr           13-01.00    3   
  4 Rowland, Carolynn          8 Calvary Chr           13-00.50    2   
  5 Sharp, Ashley              6 Westminster Acad      12-02.50    1   
  6 Walker, Tinijaha           8 Westminster Acad      11-11.00  
  7 Wilkins, Savannah          8 Calvary Chr           11-10.00  
  8 Farlie, Isabel             7 Pine Crest            11-08.00  
  9 Pearson, Bayleigh          7 Westminster Acad      11-06.00  
 10 gutierrez, maite           6 WestminsterChr        11-03.50  
 11 Stultz, Ashley             7 Calvary Chr           11-02.50  
 12 Crease, Alyssa             7 Calvary Chr           11-02.00  
 12 Fistel, Taylor             8 Pine Crest            11-02.00  
 14 Logue, Taylor              7 Pine Crest            11-01.00  
 15 Bloodworth, Caroline       7 WestminsterChr        10-11.00  
 16 Kronengold, Meagan         7 Pine Crest            10-10.00  
 17 Douglas, CJ                6 Pine Crest            10-09.00  
 18 Enders, Sarah              7 Calvary Chr           10-08.00  
 19 Roberts, Nia               6 Calvary Chr           10-07.50  
 20 Battle, Emily              6 WestminsterChr        10-07.00  
 21 Bejar, Danielle            6 Pine Crest            10-04.00  
 22 Anglin, Brianna            6 Pine Crest            10-03.00  
 23 Driscoll, Maddie           6 Pine Crest            10-02.50  
 24 williams, lanier           6 WestminsterChr        10-01.50  
 25 Fabre, Isabel              6 Pine Crest             9-11.50  
 26 Zackon, Jordana            7 Pine Crest             9-06.00  
 26 Phillips, Taylor           6 Pine Crest             9-06.00  
 28 Correa, Grace              6 Pine Crest             9-04.00  
 29 Wright, Allie              8 Pine Crest             9-03.00  
 30 Llorente, Jazmine          7 Calvary Chr            9-02.50  
 31 Rozanski, Jena             6 Pine Crest             8-09.50  
 -- Boldizsar, Noey            7 Pine Crest                 DNF  
 -- DiCarolis, Kylie           7 Pine Crest                 DNF  
 -- Nedic, Lola                6 Pine Crest                 DNF  
 -- Hennelly, Deanna           7 Pine Crest                 DNF  
 -- Katsoulos, Sabine          7 Pine Crest                 DNF  
 -- He, Ruby                   7 Pine Crest                 DNF  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Sebastian          8 Calvary Chr           15-03.75    6   
  2 Kissane, Kyle              8 WestminsterChr        14-06.00    4   
  3 Knezevich, Ron             7 Pine Crest            14-04.00    3   
  4 Hampton, Tyler             7 Westminster Acad      13-04.50    2   
  5 Bridges, Tony              6 Pine Crest            13-04.00    1   
  6 McKenzie, Greg             7 Westminster Acad      13-00.50  
  7 Brown, Matthew             6 Westminster Acad      12-10.75  
  8 Lopez, Jorge               8 WestminsterChr        12-10.00  
  8 Hollis, Brandon            7 Calvary Chr           12-10.00  
 10 McGowan, Dillon            8 Pine Crest            12-03.00  
 10 Kohlhepp, David            8 Calvary Chr           12-03.00  
 12 Hume, Max                  6 Calvary Chr           12-01.00  
 13 Travis-Slaven, Matthew     7 Calvary Chr           12-00.50  
 14 Shashaty, Tiras            6 Calvary Chr           12-00.00  
 15 Sharp, Alex                6 Westminster Acad      11-11.00  
 15 Cone, Austin               8 Calvary Chr           11-11.00  
 17 Sahagian, Nicholas         8 Pine Crest            11-10.00  
 18 Williams, Gabe             6 Calvary Chr           11-06.75  
 19 Berman, Ryan               7 Pine Crest            11-05.75  
 20 Coggeshall, Carson         7 Pine Crest            11-04.75  
 20 Ferro, Danny               6 Calvary Chr           11-04.75  
 22 Murillo, Donivan           8 Westminster Acad      11-04.00  
 23 Palmar, Jake               7 Calvary Chr           11-03.00  
 24 Kennedy, Michael           7 Pine Crest            11-02.75  
 25 Merrigan, Matthew          8 Pine Crest            10-11.00  
 26 Jones, Conner              7 Pine Crest            10-09.75  
 27 Kessler, Grant             7 Pine Crest            10-08.00  
 28 Alexander, Matthew         6 Westminster Acad      10-07.00  
 28 Tobin, Charles             7 Pine Crest            10-07.00  
 30 brigham, toby              7 WestminsterChr         9-10.00  
 31 Edelson, David             6 Pine Crest             9-05.00  
 32 Davis, Austin              7 Calvary Chr            9-03.00  
 33 Lockhart, Josh             7 Calvary Chr            9-02.00  
 34 Veith, Bryce               6 Calvary Chr            9-00.00  
 35 fedder, jacob              7 WestminsterChr         8-11.75  
 36 borden, trevor             6 WestminsterChr         8-08.75  
 37 Kos, Peter                 7 Pine Crest             8-05.00  
 -- Daniels, Elisha            8 Westminster Acad           DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Randi               7 Westminster Acad       4-00.00    6   
  2 Bates, Sofie               8 Pine Crest             3-10.00    4   
  3 Collins, Carly             7 Calvary Chr            3-08.00    1.50
  3 Sweeney, Sophie            7 Calvary Chr            3-08.00    1.50
  3 Rowland, Carolynn          8 Calvary Chr            3-08.00    1.50
  3 Decker, Julia              7 WestminsterChr         3-08.00    1.50
 -- Sharp, Ashley              6 Westminster Acad            NH  
 -- Raffalski, Abigail         7 WestminsterChr              NH  
 -- Amos, Annabel              8 Pine Crest                  NH  
 -- Cardoso, Arianne           8 Pine Crest                  NH  
 -- Pearson, Bayleigh          7 Westminster Acad            NH  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shiple, Drew               7 Westminster Acad       4-06.00    6   
  2 Hashemi, Alex              8 Pine Crest            J4-06.00    4   
  3 Fabre, Yani                8 Pine Crest             4-00.00    3   
  4 Kaufman, Joshua            8 Calvary Chr           J4-00.00    1.50
  4 Williams, George           8 WestminsterChr        J4-00.00    1.50
 -- Meli, Thomas               8 Pine Crest                  NH  
 -- Ward, Riley                7 Pine Crest                  NH  
 -- Holm, Nick                 7 Calvary Chr                 NH  
 -- Hernandez, David           7 Calvary Chr                 NH  
 -- Wendt, Grant               7 Calvary Chr                 NH  
 -- Boyett, Luke               7 WestminsterChr              NH  
 -- brigham, toby              7 WestminsterChr              NH  
 -- zomerfeld, bryce           7 WestminsterChr              NH  
 -- pinto, greg                7 WestminsterChr              NH  
 -- Robinson, Christian        7 Pine Crest                  NH  
 -- Sullivan, Tommy            7 Pine Crest                  NH  
 -- Bernstein, Ben             6 Pine Crest                  NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asbate, Briana             7 Calvary Chr           25-08.50    6   
  2 McGee, Kitt                8 Pine Crest            24-09.00    4   
  3 Colford, Kasey             7 Westminster Acad      24-00.50    3   
  4 Connor, Kaitlyn            8 Calvary Chr           23-10.00    2   
  5 Maxson, Tori               8 Westminster Acad      22-03.00    1   
  6 Turner, Isabelle           8 Pine Crest            21-04.50  
  7 Hauser, Ale                8 Pine Crest            19-06.00  
  8 Zingg, Sabrina             8 Pine Crest            18-11.00  
  9 Scheidegger, Amelia        6 Pine Crest            18-01.00  
 10 Goldman, Julia             8 Pine Crest            17-10.00  
 11 Cina, Isabella             7 WestminsterChr        17-09.00  
 12 Altuve, Nicole             6 Calvary Chr           15-10.00  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniels, Elijah            8 Westminster Acad      37-01.00    6   
  2 Sharp, Brian               8 Westminster Acad      35-02.50    4   
  3 Pearl, Robert              8 Pine Crest            34-04.50    3   
  4 Sims, Storm                8 Calvary Chr           32-00.00    2   
  5 Lopez, Jorge               8 WestminsterChr        31-00.00    1   
  6 Ferro, Tommy               8 Calvary Chr           28-11.00  
  7 Leite, Marcos              7 Calvary Chr           25-05.00  
  8 Lockhart, Josh             7 Calvary Chr           24-07.00  
  9 Veith, Bryce               6 Calvary Chr           23-02.00  
 10 Ellis, Kyle                7 Calvary Chr           19-02.75  
 11 Joannou, James             7 Westminster Acad      19-01.00  
 12 bared, stefan              6 WestminsterChr        18-10.00  
 13 Alexander, Matthew         6 Westminster Acad      18-01.00  
 
Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colford, Kasey             7 Westminster Acad         67-07    6   
  2 Maxson, Tori               8 Westminster Acad         58-02    4   
  3 Asbate, Briana             7 Calvary Chr              55-10    3   
  4 Connor, Kaitlyn            8 Calvary Chr              53-08    2   
  5 Cina, Isabella             7 WestminsterChr           38-02    1   
  6 Stein, Rachel              8 Pine Crest               34-11  
  7 Cassius, Annie             8 Pine Crest               34-03  
  8 Scheidegger, Amelia        6 Pine Crest               32-04  
 
Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sims, Storm                8 Calvary Chr             100-01    6   
  2 Lopez, Jorge               8 WestminsterChr           98-06    4   
  3 Ferro, Tommy               8 Calvary Chr              76-03    3   
  4 Sharpe, Nicholas           7 Westminster Acad         73-08    2   
  5 Roy, Billy                 8 Pine Crest               58-10    1   
  6 LaCerra, Ryan              7 Westminster Acad         58-08  
  7 Lockhart, Josh             7 Calvary Chr              57-02  
  8 bared, stefan              6 WestminsterChr           55-08  
  9 Veith, Austin              8 Calvary Chr              54-08  
 10 Ellis, Kyle                7 Calvary Chr              48-01  
 11 Laurent, Brandon           6 Westminster Acad         42-05  
 12 Hackmeyer, Bryce           7 Pine Crest               38-00  
 13 Couture, Jacob             7 Pine Crest               35-05  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'A'                      11:23.44    7   
  2 Pine Crest Middle School  'A'                      12:39.44    4   
  3 Westminster Academy  'A'                           12:52.44    2   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'A'                      10:17.87    7   
  2 Pine Crest Middle School  'A'                      10:41.72    4   
  3 Westminster Academy  'A'                           10:53.32    2   
  4 Pine Crest Middle School  'B'                     x11:13.70  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rowland, Carolynn          8 Calvary Chr              19.61   3   6   
  2 Eisenfelder, Megan         8 Pine Crest               20.15   3   4   
  3 Hauser, Ale                8 Pine Crest               20.75   3   3   
  4 Geheart, Raquel              Bethany                  21.73   2   2   
  5 Douglas, CJ                6 Pine Crest               22.28   1   1   
  6 Kronengold, Meagan         7 Pine Crest               22.92   2 
  7 Day, Kaitlyn               8 Calvary Chr              23.28   3 
  8 Correa, Grace              6 Pine Crest               23.34   2 
  9 Colford, Kasey             7 Westminster Acad         24.12   2 
 10 Kerrigan, Samantha         7 Calvary Chr              24.24   2 
 11 Kavanaugh, Alison          6 Calvary Chr              24.58   1 
 12 Anglin, Brianna            6 Pine Crest               24.68   3 
 13 Ackerman, Roxy             8 Pine Crest               25.63   1 
 14 Sharp, Ashley              6 Westminster Acad         26.98   1 
 15 Gigliotti, Brianna         7 Calvary Chr              29.52   1 
 16 Stultz, Ashley             7 Calvary Chr              41.77   2 
 -- Searles, Jamie               Bethany                    DNF   1 
 -- Enders, Sarah              7 Calvary Chr                DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaufman, Joshua            8 Calvary Chr              18.06   3   6   
  2 Daniels, Elisha            8 Westminster Acad         18.73   3   4   
  3 Machado, Anthony           7 WestminsterChr           19.29   3   3   
  4 Ferro, Danny               6 Calvary Chr              20.29   1   2   
  5 Meli, Thomas               8 Pine Crest               20.52   3   1   
  6 Shashaty, Tiras            6 Calvary Chr              20.75   2 
  7 Holm, Nick                 7 Calvary Chr              21.51   1 
  8 Wendt, Grant               7 Calvary Chr              21.59   2 
  9 Jubitana, Alvino           6 Pine Crest               22.21   2 
 10 Verrier, Tyler             6 Calvary Chr              22.36   1 
 11 Hernandez, David           7 Calvary Chr              22.79   2 
 12 Hackmeyer, Bryce           7 Pine Crest               26.49   2 
 13 Colwell, Nicholas            Bethany                  28.15   2 
 14 Couture, Jacob             7 Pine Crest               28.81   2 
 15 Hadland, David               Bethany                  29.23   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bates, Sofie               8 Pine Crest               14.40   4   6   
  2 Andrade, Natalia           7 WestminsterChr           14.78   4   4   
  3 gutierrez, maite           6 WestminsterChr           15.18   2   3   
  4 Logue, Taylor              7 Pine Crest               15.34   4   2   
  5 Thompson, Victoria         6 Calvary Chr              15.44   2   1   
  6 Meli, Gabi                 7 Pine Crest               15.46   4 
  7 Moody, Maddy               7 Calvary Chr              15.60   4 
  8 Farlie, Isabel             7 Pine Crest               15.85   2 
  9 williams, lanier           6 WestminsterChr           15.91   1 
 10 Cone, Faith                8 Calvary Chr              16.00   3 
 11 DiCarolis, Kylie           7 Pine Crest               16.20   4 
 12 Reising, Jessica           6 Westminster Acad         16.31   2 
 13 Bloodworth, Caroline       7 WestminsterChr           16.58   1 
 14 Zingg, Sabrina             8 Pine Crest               16.62   3 
 15 Apple, Sabrina             7 WestminsterChr           16.63   2 
 16 Connor, Kaitlyn            8 Calvary Chr              16.76   1 
 17 Roberts, Nia               6 Calvary Chr              16.88   1 
 18 Benton, Rebecca            6 Westminster Acad         17.19   3 
 19 Battle, Emily              6 WestminsterChr           17.51   3 
 20 Moore, Elizabeth           6 Westminster Acad         17.55   3 
 21 Marrero, Olivia            7 Calvary Chr              17.61   2 
 22 Pearson, Bayleigh          7 Westminster Acad         17.95   3 
 23 Maxson, Tori               8 Westminster Acad         18.64   3 
 24 Hall, Heather                Calvary Chr              19.00   1 
 25 Searles, Jamie               Bethany                  19.08   2 
 26 Altuve, Sarah              7 Calvary Chr              19.14   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Elijah            8 Westminster Acad         12.94   4   6   
  2 Williams, George           8 WestminsterChr           13.06   3   4   
  3 Kohlhepp, David            8 Calvary Chr              13.33   4   3   
  4 Thomas, Damian               Plan Heat                13.34   4   2   
  5 Thompson, Elijah           7 Calvary Chr              13.58   1   1   
  6 Hampton, Tyler             7 Westminster Acad         13.75   4 
  7 Shiple, Drew               7 Westminster Acad         13.87   4 
  8 McKenzie, Greg             7 Westminster Acad         13.93   4 
  9 Hashemi, Alex              8 Pine Crest               14.01   4 
 10 Sims, Storm                8 Calvary Chr              14.19   2 
 11 Leite, Marcos              7 Calvary Chr              14.25   1 
 12 Brown, Matthew             6 Westminster Acad         15.01   3 
 13 Laurent, Brandon           6 Westminster Acad         15.06   3 
 14 Travis-Slaven, Matthew     7 Calvary Chr              15.18   3 
 15 Veith, Bryce               6 Calvary Chr              15.24   1 
 16 Robinson, Christian        7 Pine Crest               15.37   4 
 17 Berman, Ryan               7 Pine Crest               15.39   1 
 18 DeStephano, Christian      7 Calvary Chr              15.48   1 
 19 Hollis, Brandon            7 Calvary Chr              15.56   2 
 20 Boyett, Luke               7 WestminsterChr           15.79   3 
 21 Ward, Riley                7 Pine Crest               16.89   2 
 22 borden, trevor             6 WestminsterChr           16.94   2 
 23 Alexander, Matthew         6 Westminster Acad         17.12   3 
 24 Hadland, David               Bethany                  18.05   3 
 25 Colwell, Nicholas            Bethany                  19.50   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Picinich, Noel             8 Calvary Chr            6:01.81    6   
  2 Taggart, Nicole            7 Calvary Chr            6:32.13    4   
  3 Kavanaugh, Alison          6 Calvary Chr            6:42.16    3   
  4 Steffer, Kyra              6 Calvary Chr            6:42.54    2   
  5 Picinich, Mary             7 Calvary Chr            6:46.65    1   
  6 Phillips, Taylor           6 Pine Crest             6:48.70  
  7 Henson, Delaney            7 Calvary Chr            6:51.08  
  8 Sumner, Bailee             7 Calvary Chr            6:51.54  
  9 Shawver, Cristina          8 Calvary Chr            6:51.59  
 10 Meadows, Elizabeth         8 Westminster Acad       7:14.82  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welch, Ryan                8 Pine Crest             5:09.51    6   
  2 Hewlett, Chaney            8 Calvary Chr            5:16.64    4   
  3 Sastre, Patrick            7 Calvary Chr            5:39.89    3   
  4 Fajardo, Santiago          8 Calvary Chr            5:46.23    2   
  5 Scherr, Hunter             8 WestminsterChr         5:57.40    1   
  6 Wood, Daniel               8 Westminster Acad       6:01.77  
  7 de Moya, Andrew            6 WestminsterChr         6:02.85  
  8 Delgado, David             8 WestminsterChr         6:03.90  
  9 Merrigan, Matthew          8 Pine Crest             6:11.80  
 10 Ortiz, Alex                6 WestminsterChr         6:14.38  
 11 Meli, Thomas               8 Pine Crest             6:19.08  
 12 LaCerra, Ryan              7 Westminster Acad       6:20.17  
 13 Belloise, Giovannim        7 Calvary Chr            6:21.09  
 14 Remer, Brian               6 Calvary Chr            6:21.42  
 15 Bernstein, Ben             6 Pine Crest             6:31.16  
 16 Edelson, David             6 Pine Crest             6:33.06  
 17 Kennedy, Michael           7 Pine Crest             6:33.60  
 18 Ray, Matthew               6 Calvary Chr            6:33.99  
 19 Colwell, Nicholas            Bethany                8:37.48  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pine Crest Middle School  'B'                        x56.02   2 
  2 Westminster Academy  'A'                              57.90   2   7   
  3 Pine Crest Middle School  'A'                       1:00.44   2   4   
  4 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'A'                       1:00.55   2   2   
  5 Westminster Christian  'A'                          1:01.01   2   1   
  6 Westminster Christian  'B'                         x1:05.20   2 
  7 Pine Crest Middle School  'D'                      x1:06.23   1 
  8 Westminster Academy  'B'                           x1:07.14   2 
  9 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'B'                      x1:07.50   2 
 10 Pine Crest Middle School  'E'                      x1:09.59   1 
 11 Pine Crest Middle School  'F'                      x1:13.10   1 
 12 Pine Crest Middle School  'C'                      x1:17.52   1 
 -- Pine Crest Middle School  'H'                           DNF   1 
 -- Pine Crest Middle School  'G'                           DNF   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westminster Academy  'A'                              50.86   2   7   
  2 Westminster Christian  'A'                            54.01   2   4   
  3 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'A'                         56.03   2   2   
  4 Pine Crest Middle School  'A'                         58.32   2   1   
  5 Westminster Academy  'B'                             x58.36   2 
  6 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'C'                      x1:01.47   1 
  7 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'B'                      x1:03.23   2 
  8 Pine Crest Middle School  'D'                      x1:04.93   1 
  9 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'D'                      x1:05.80   1 
 10 Pine Crest Middle School  'E'                      x1:10.12   1 
 -- Pine Crest Middle School  'B'                           DNF   2 
 -- Pine Crest Middle School  'C'                           DNF   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jordyn            8 Pine Crest             1:05.86   3   6   
  2 Moore, Randi               7 Westminster Acad       1:08.85   3   4   
  3 Collins, Carly             7 Calvary Chr            1:09.63   3   3   
  4 McGee, Kitt                8 Pine Crest             1:09.82   3   2   
  5 Sweeney, Sophie            7 Calvary Chr            1:12.03   3   1   
  6 Walker, Tinijaha           8 Westminster Acad       1:13.52   3 
  7 Geheart, Raquel              Bethany                1:13.59   2 
  8 Sumner, Bailee             7 Calvary Chr            1:13.99   2 
  9 Fabre, Isabel              6 Pine Crest             1:14.30   3 
 10 Krepes, Alyssa             7 WestminsterChr         1:14.66   1 
 11 Rowland, Carolynn          8 Calvary Chr            1:16.23   2 
 12 Goldman, Julia             8 Pine Crest             1:17.12   1 
 13 Woodburn, Shannon          8 Westminster Acad       1:17.99   2 
 14 Raffalski, Abigail         7 WestminsterChr         1:18.96   2 
 15 Fistel, Taylor             8 Pine Crest             1:22.48   3 
 16 Pearson, Bayleigh          7 Westminster Acad       1:23.99   1 
 17 Searles, Jamie               Bethany                1:30.98   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wright, Sebastian          8 Calvary Chr            1:02.12   3   6   
  2 Thompson, Elijah           7 Calvary Chr            1:02.80   2   4   
  3 Hampton, Tyler             7 Westminster Acad       1:03.48   3   3   
  4 Eloi, Joshua               8 Calvary Chr            1:04.35   3   2   
  5 Shiple, Drew               7 Westminster Acad       1:04.44   3   1   
  6 zomerfeld, bryce           7 WestminsterChr         1:05.91   1 
  7 Kissane, Kyle              8 WestminsterChr         1:09.15   2 
  8 martinez, christian        7 WestminsterChr         1:10.20   1 
  9 Travis-Slaven, Matthew     7 Calvary Chr            1:12.22   1 
 10 pinto, greg                7 WestminsterChr         1:13.45   2 
 11 Coggeshall, Carson         7 Pine Crest             1:14.25   3 
 12 Julube, Arthur             6 Calvary Chr            1:15.43   1 
 13 Jones, Conner              7 Pine Crest             1:16.41   2 
 14 brigham, toby              7 WestminsterChr         1:16.85   1 
 15 Hernandez, David           7 Calvary Chr            1:17.89   1 
 16 Palmar, Jake               7 Calvary Chr            1:19.70   2 
 17 fedder, jacob              7 WestminsterChr         1:19.79   1 
 18 Sullivan, Tommy            7 Pine Crest             1:25.76   3 
 19 Kos, Peter                 7 Pine Crest             1:26.65   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Picinich, Noel             8 Calvary Chr            2:42.25    6   
  2 Zubero, Elizabeth          8 Westminster Acad       2:43.69    4   
  3 Cardoso, Arianne           8 Pine Crest             2:57.81    3   
  4 Taggart, Nicole            7 Calvary Chr            3:00.08    2   
  5 Steffer, Kyra              6 Calvary Chr            3:02.72    1   
  6 Shawver, Cristina          8 Calvary Chr            3:02.86  
  7 Kavanaugh, Alison          6 Calvary Chr            3:07.66  
  8 Geheart, Raquel              Bethany                3:11.63  
  9 Henson, Delaney            7 Calvary Chr            3:11.67  
 10 Picinich, Mary             7 Calvary Chr            3:16.88  
 11 Meadows, Elizabeth         8 Westminster Acad       3:17.20  
 12 Phillips, Taylor           6 Pine Crest             3:20.79  
 13 Ackerman, Roxy             8 Pine Crest             3:24.40  
 14 Woodburn, Shannon          8 Westminster Acad       3:35.88  
 15 Moore, Elizabeth           6 Westminster Acad       3:38.90  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Brian               8 Westminster Acad       2:21.33    6   
  2 Hewlett, Chaney            8 Calvary Chr            2:21.39    4   
  3 Welch, Ryan                8 Pine Crest             2:25.75    3   
  4 Thomas, Damian               Plan Heat              2:31.84    2   
  5 Fajardo, Santiago          8 Calvary Chr            2:34.07    1   
  6 Sastre, Patrick            7 Calvary Chr            2:34.98  
  7 Knezevich, Ron             7 Pine Crest             2:36.18  
  8 de Moya, Andrew            6 WestminsterChr         2:42.51  
  9 Roy, Billy                 8 Pine Crest             2:46.36  
 10 Brannon, Parker            8 WestminsterChr         2:46.93  
 11 Delgado, David             8 WestminsterChr         2:51.33  
 12 Scherr, Hunter             8 WestminsterChr         2:52.09  
 13 Ortiz, Alex                6 WestminsterChr         2:55.88  
 14 Belloise, Giovannim        7 Calvary Chr            2:56.80  
 15 Remer, Brian               6 Calvary Chr            2:58.91  
 16 McGowan, Dillon            8 Pine Crest             3:05.89  
 17 Ray, Matthew               6 Calvary Chr            3:13.15  
 18 Joannou, James             7 Westminster Acad       3:24.57  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nava, Katie                8 Westminster Acad         28.43   4   6   
  2 Simpson, Karlie            8 Pine Crest               30.07   3   4   
  3 Andrade, Natalia           7 WestminsterChr           30.79   4   3   
  4 Giraldo, Mariana           7 Pine Crest               30.92   4   2   
  5 Turner, Isabelle           8 Pine Crest               30.95   4   1   
  6 gutierrez, maite           6 WestminsterChr           31.94   2 
  7 Wilkins, Savannah          8 Calvary Chr              31.99   2 
  8 Decker, Julia              7 WestminsterChr           32.61   1 
  9 Cone, Faith                8 Calvary Chr              33.01   3 
 10 Stultz, Ashley             7 Calvary Chr              33.32   1 
 11 Krepes, Alyssa             7 WestminsterChr           33.48   1 
 12 Apple, Sabrina             7 WestminsterChr           33.92   3 
 13 Uustal, Macy               7 Pine Crest               34.43   2 
 14 williams, lanier           6 WestminsterChr           34.82   2 
 15 Llorente, Jazmine          7 Calvary Chr              35.00   1 
 16 Battle, Emily              6 WestminsterChr           35.49   3 
 17 Crease, Alyssa             7 Calvary Chr              35.56   1 
 18 Ortiz, Marcella            7 Calvary Chr              36.02   2 
 19 Miller, Jessalyn             Calvary Chr              36.70   1 
 20 Roberts, Nia               6 Calvary Chr              36.97   2 
 21 Gigliotti, Brianna         7 Calvary Chr              37.55   2 
 22 Maxson, Tori               8 Westminster Acad         38.24   3 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniels, Elisha            8 Westminster Acad         25.91   4   6   
  2 Williams, George           8 WestminsterChr           26.14   4   4   
  3 Kaufman, Joshua            8 Calvary Chr              28.39   1   3   
  4 Shiple, Drew               7 Westminster Acad         28.55   4   2   
  5 Machado, Anthony           7 WestminsterChr           28.94   2   1   
  6 Thompson, Elijah           7 Calvary Chr              28.97   3 
  7 McKenzie, Greg             7 Westminster Acad         28.99   4 
  8 Bridges, Tony              6 Pine Crest               29.71   4 
  9 Hollis, Brandon            7 Calvary Chr              30.78   1 
 10 Holt, Travis               6 Pine Crest               30.87   4 
 11 Brown, Matthew             6 Westminster Acad         30.90   3 
 12 Sharpe, Nicholas           7 Westminster Acad         31.23   3 
 13 Veith, Bryce               6 Calvary Chr              31.85   2 
 14 Holm, Nick                 7 Calvary Chr              32.18   1 
 15 Hume, Max                  6 Calvary Chr              32.23   2 
 16 Boyett, Luke               7 WestminsterChr           32.50   3 
 17 DeBrecht, Casey            6 Calvary Chr              32.81   1 
 18 Laurent, Brandon           6 Westminster Acad         32.89   3 
 19 Sahagian, Nicholas         8 Pine Crest               33.26   1 
 20 Williams, Gabe             6 Calvary Chr              33.62   2 
 21 borden, trevor             6 WestminsterChr           34.72   2 
 22 Ferro, Danny               6 Calvary Chr              35.14   3 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westminster Academy  'A'                            4:47.95   2   7   
  2 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'A'                       4:48.26   2   4   
  3 Pine Crest Middle School  'A'                       5:16.97   2   2   
  4 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'B'                      x5:27.75   2 
  5 Pine Crest Middle School  'B'                      x5:34.51   2 
  6 Westminster Christian  'A'                          5:40.08   2   1   
  7 Pine Crest Middle School  'C'                      x5:43.61   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'A'                       4:20.68    7   
  2 Westminster Academy  'A'                            4:42.60    4   
  3 Pine Crest Middle School  'A'                       4:48.96    2   
  4 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'B'                      x4:54.87  
  5 Westminster Christian  'A'                          4:55.02    1   
  6 Calvary Christian AcadMS  'C'                      x5:31.18  
  7 Pine Crest Middle School  'B'                      x5:47.06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvary Christian AcadMS    71.50     2) Westminster Academy        57   
    3) Pine Crest Middle School    56        4) Westminster Christian      14.50
    5) Bethany Christian School     2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvary Christian AcadMS    75.50     2) Westminster Academy        61   
    3) Pine Crest Middle School    32        4) Westminster Christian      28.50
    5) Plantation                   4 
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for DistancePreps.com - The Future Runs Now
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2286 2310 22473 14
2013 1605 3465 25995 18
2012 2287 2163 28653 31
2011 2432 1161 9801 36
2010 713 389 3211 10
2009 39 21 1  
2008 8      
2006   2    
2001 9      
2000 1      
1982 1      
1971 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1954 1      
Hashtags: None