Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Ohio OATCCC Indoor State Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 17 2012, 11:42 PM
Ohio OATCCC Indoor State Championships - Mar 17, 2012
University of Akron, Akron, OH, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Anthony 11 St Edward 06.82 nwi 1 10
2 Crawford, Shaun 9 St Edward 06.95 nwi 1 8
3 Bailey, Jason 12 Springboro 06.96 nwi 1 6
4 Crenshaw, Khoury 11 Solon 06.99 nwi 1 5
5 Blanchard, Wayne 12 St Francis De Sa 07.01 nwi 1 4
6 Kyermah, Nana 12 Thomas Worthingt 07.01 nwi 1 3
7 Levert, Ernest 12 Rhodes 07.01 nwi 1 2
8 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Davidso 07.02 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Anthony 11 St Edward 06.86 nwi 2  
2 Crenshaw, Khoury 11 Solon 06.94 nwi 3  
3 Kyermah, Nana 12 Thomas Worthingt 06.97 nwi 3  
4 Crawford, Shaun 9 St Edward 06.97 nwi 1  
5 Bailey, Jason 12 Springboro 06.99 nwi 3  
6 Levert, Ernest 12 Rhodes 07.02 nwi 2  
7 Blanchard, Wayne 12 St Francis De Sa 07.02 nwi 1  
8 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Davidso 07.04 nwi 1  
10 Campbell, Devin 12 Boardman 07.05 nwi 1  
9 Walls, LaKeith 12 Rhodes 07.05 nwi 3  
11 Reed, Davon 12 Westerville Cent 07.06 nwi 3  
12 Reese, Riak 11 Lincoln 07.07 nwi 3  
13 Antonio, Leighton 11 Hudson 07.08 nwi 2  
14 MATTHEWS, DILLON 12 Springfield 07.10 nwi 2  
-- Gibson, Shelton 11 Cleveland Height DQ nwi 1  
-- Anderson, Ty'Reese 11 Austintown Fitch SCR nwi 2  
-- Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea SCR nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strup, Christopher 12 Tinora 06.91 nwi 1 10
2 Turner, Trell 12 Day. Dunbar 06.95 nwi 1 8
3 Oliver, Alante 12 Thurgood Marshal 07.02 nwi 1 6
4 Starrett, Declan 12 University Schoo 07.14 nwi 1 5
5 Slone, Taron 11 Bishop Ready 07.18 nwi 1 4
6 Neel, Derrick 12 North Union 07.21 nwi 1 3
7 Harris, Darius 12 Niles Mckinley 07.22 nwi 1 2
8 Zallow, Carl 10 John F Kennedy 07.86 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Turner, Trell 12 Day. Dunbar 07.05 nwi 2  
2 Strup, Christopher 12 Tinora 07.09 nwi 1  
3 Slone, Taron 11 Bishop Ready 07.12 nwi 2  
4 Oliver, Alante 12 Thurgood Marshal 07.12 nwi 2  
5 Starrett, Declan 12 University Schoo 07.16 nwi 1  
6 Zallow, Carl 10 John F Kennedy 07.17 nwi 1  
7 Neel, Derrick 12 North Union 07.18 nwi 1  
8 Harris, Darius 12 Niles Mckinley 07.20 nwi 2  
9 Boyd, Curtis 10 Day. Dunbar 07.20 nwi 1  
10 Person, Antwan 11 Chaminade Julien 07.22 nwi 1  
11 Conkle, Isaiah 11 Eastwood 07.23 nwi 1  
12 Crisp, Taivon 12 Thurgood Marshal 07.29 nwi 1  
13 Perkins, Cliff 12 Warrensville Hei 07.30 nwi 2  
14 Grier, Ryan 11 Youngstown C 07.31 nwi 2  
15 Smith, Kam 10 North Union 07.32 nwi 2  
16 Hoang, Tuan 12 Maplewood 07.33 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Anthony 11 St Edward 21.34 nwi 3 10
2 Gibson, Shelton 11 Cleveland Height 21.35 nwi 3 8
3 Crawford, Shaun 9 St Edward 22.10 nwi 3 6
4 Kyermah, Nana 12 Thomas Worthingt 22.24 nwi 3 5
5 Crenshaw, Khoury 11 Solon 22.33 nwi 2 4
6 Levert, Ernest 12 Rhodes 22.37 nwi 2 3
7 Yohman, Keith 11 Brunswick Senior 22.44 nwi 1 2
8 Motley, Phillipie 10 Hilliard Davidso 22.51 nwi 3 1
9 MATTHEWS, DILLON 12 Springfield 22.52 nwi 2  
10 Freeman, Brandon 12 Nordonia 22.67 nwi 1  
11 Blanchard, Wayne 12 St Francis De Sa 22.76 nwi 1  
12 Bodrick, Adam 12 New Albany 22.90 nwi 1  
13 Lester, Spencer 12 East (Akron) 23.10 nwi 1  
-- Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea SCR nwi 3  
-- Walls, LaKeith 12 Rhodes SCR nwi 2  
-- Venters, Rob 11 Austintown Fitch SCR nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Oliver, Alante 12 Thurgood Marshal 21.81 nwi 3 10
2 Strup, Christopher 12 Tinora 22.21 nwi 3 8
3 Turner Jr., Latrel 12 Day. Dunbar 22.26 nwi 2 6
4 Starrett, Declan 12 University Schoo 22.57 nwi 3 5
5 Slone, Taron 11 Bishop Ready 22.86 nwi 2 4
6 Conkle, Isaiah 11 Eastwood 22.88 nwi 2 3
7 Lane, Nicholas 12 Day. Dunbar 22.90 nwi 3 2
8 SOBEL, ARI 12 Beachwood 23.01 nwi 1 1
10 Simpson, Matt 12 Bishop Hartley 23.02 nwi 1  
9 KORTZE, SHERMAN 11 Cuyahoga Valley 23.02 nwi 1  
11 Bottoms, Chaz 11 Benedictine 23.18 nwi 1  
12 Harris, Darius 12 Niles Mckinley 23.32 nwi 2  
13 Zallow, Chad 9 John F Kennedy 23.77 nwi 1  
14 Wheat, Damon 11 Central Catholic 23.93 nwi 2  
15 Hemphill, Keith 12 Central Catholic 24.00 nwi 3  
-- Zallow, Carl 10 John F Kennedy SCR nwi 3  
 
Mens 400m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Antonio, Leighton 11 Hudson 48.75 3 10
2 Smith, Antwon 11 John F Kennedy 48.99 2 8
3 Niemann, Austin 10 Hamilton Townshi 49.07 3 6
4 Walls, LaKeith 12 Rhodes 49.39 3 5
5 Bodrick, Adam 12 New Albany 49.78 1 4
6 WELLS, JALEN 10 Thomas Worthingt 50.09 2 3
7 Brewer, Zavier 12 John Adams 50.23 2 2
8 Bentley, Vangelo 12 Glenville 50.28 2 1
9 Kincade, Jack 12 Hilliard Davidso 50.64 3  
10 Spees, Stevyn 12 St Charles 50.70 3  
11 Austin, Armand 12 Thomas Worthingt 50.89 1  
12 Batchelder, Ross 12 Jackson (Massill 51.66 1  
13 Hardee, Justin 12 Glenville 52.26 2  
14 Jackson, Rod 12 Solon 54.25 2  
-- Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea SCR 3  
-- Jones, Julius 12 Trotwood-Madison SCR 1  
-- Freeman, Brandon 12 Nordonia SCR 1  
 
Mens 400m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ohiembor, Michael 12 Day. Dunbar 48.15 3 10
2 Turner, Trell 12 Day. Dunbar 48.40 3 8
3 Hemphill, Keith 12 Central Catholic 48.63 3 6
4 Young, Danny 12 Archbold 50.65 3 5
5 Smithey, Kyle 12 Elmwood 50.65 1 4
6 Harris, Darius 12 Niles Mckinley 50.80 2 3
7 Fial, Bill 12 Perkins 50.89 1 2
8 Bottoms, Chaz 11 Benedictine 51.02 1 1
9 Fennell, Kodie 12 Struthers 51.04 2  
10 O'Leary, Andrew 11 South Range 51.08 2  
11 SOBEL, ARI 12 Beachwood 51.15 1  
12 Wheat, Damon 11 Central Catholic 51.39 3  
13 Hoang, Tuan 12 Maplewood 51.40 2  
14 Turner, Adam 12 Clyde 53.67 2  
-- Oliver, Alante 12 Thurgood Marshal SCR 3  
-- Walls, Isaiah 12 Bishop Hartley SCR 1  
 
Mens 800m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kidder, Brannon 12 Lancaster 1:55.71 1 10
2 Styles, Lou 11 Midpark 1:56.32 1 8
3 Gopel, Richie 12 Hilliard Bradley 1:58.45 1 6
4 Markusic, Jacob 12 Hilliard Bradley 1:58.49 1 5
5 Ostrowski, Max 12 Mentor 1:58.62 1 4
6 Clevidence, Will 12 Lakota West 1:58.87 1 3
7 Vermillion, Seth 12 Logan 1:59.16 1 2
8 Hutnyan, Jon 12 Canfield 1:59.45 1 1
9 MANION, KRAIG 12 New Albany 1:59.63 1  
10 Lenart, Dan 11 St Francis De Sa 1:59.93 1  
11 Winkler, Nick 10 Wadsworth Senior 2:01.23 1  
12 Korb, Isaac 10 Cleveland Height 2:03.45 1  
13 Haynes, Nathan 12 Lakota West 2:05.20 1  
14 Navratil, Mike 11 St Edward 2:05.67 1  
-- NORLEY, OWEN 11 Kenston SCR 1  
-- Bentley, Spencer 12 Pickerington Cen SCR 1  
 
Mens 800m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poholski, Sean 12 St Vincent-St Ma 1:57.48 1 10
2 Hartman, Wyatt 11 Maplewood 1:57.70 1 8
3 Jones, Eddie 12 Warrensville Hei 2:00.04 1 6
4 Weaver, Steve 12 Napoleon 2:00.87 1 5
5 O'Brien, Patrick 12 St Vincent-St Ma 2:01.58 1 4
6 Hanf, Zach 11 Sheridan 2:01.69 1 3
7 Vinci, Kevin 12 St Thomas Aquina 2:02.40 1 2
8 Alexander, Zachary 12 Old Fort 2:02.49 1 1
9 Sheil, Patrick 12 University Schoo 2:02.81 1  
10 Fortune, Garrett 12 Cuyahoga Heights 2:05.08 1  
11 Swartz, Kevin 12 London 2:05.38 1  
12 Stoner, Sterlin 11 Central Catholic 2:05.77 1  
13 BOSEL, CHAD 12 David Anderson 2:07.03 1  
14 Wentzlaff, Ian 11 Garfield Hts. Tr 2:09.63 1  
-- Adams, Ryan 9 Cuyahoga Valley SCR 1  
-- Ohiembor, Michael 12 Day. Dunbar SCR 1  
 
Mens 1600m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kidder, Brannon 12 Lancaster 4:15.69 1 10
2 Fink, Willy 12 Maumee 4:17.10 1 8
3 Redd, Jordan 12 Fairborn 4:21.30 1 6
4 Kelleher, Troy 12 Hilliard Bradley 4:23.16 1 5
5 Genther, Jarrod 12 Canal Winchester 4:23.59 1 4
6 Dietrich, Matthew 12 Brecksville-Broa 4:25.01 1 3
7 omar, khalid 12 Reynoldsburg 4:25.75 1 2
8 Zupan, Dan 11 Berea 4:27.04 1 1
9 Ryland, David 12 Brecksville-Broa 4:32.86 1  
10 Lach, Kyle 10 St Francis De Sa 4:33.75 1  
11 Wilson, Alex 12 Nordonia 4:42.40 1  
12 NORLEY, OWEN 11 Kenston 4:47.42 1  
13 Burdette, Colin 9 Hilliard Davidso 4:52.46 1  
 
Mens 1600m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Steve 12 Napoleon 4:17.08 1 10
2 Fleming, Jared 11 Van Wert 4:23.83 1 8
3 Glines, Cory 11 St Thomas Aquina 4:25.08 1 6
4 Harris, Eric 11 Lakeview 4:25.37 1 5
5 Thornburg, Andy 12 St Clairsville 4:26.73 1 4
6 Flores, Abel 11 Defiance 4:27.92 1 3
7 Schleappi, Josh 12 East Canton 4:29.89 1 2
8 Alexander, Zachary 12 Old Fort 4:30.01 1 1
9 Richmond, Jonathan 11 Liberty 4:32.38 1  
10 Oram, Matt 12 Toledo Christian 4:36.02 1  
11 Decker, Michael 11 Perkins 4:43.36 1  
12 Wymer, Eric 12 Van Buren 4:46.91 1  
13 Duvall, Eric 11 Liberty Benton 4:47.21 1  
 
Mens 3200m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hiluf, Tsehaye 12 Reynoldsburg 9:07.51 1 10
2 Pupino, Nick 12 Copley Senior 9:24.06 1 8
3 Hadley, Mark 10 Boardman 9:25.52 1 6
4 Grabowski, Jake 11 St Xavier 9:26.00 1 5
5 Johnston, Andrew 10 Olentangy Libert 9:28.07 1 4
6 Scanlon, Rob 12 Brecksville-Broa 9:29.47 1 3
7 Caulley, Ryan 12 Hilliard Davidso 9:33.89 1 2
8 Genther, Jarrod 12 Canal Winchester 9:37.76 1 1
9 Menear, Tyler 11 Brunswick Senior 9:39.55 1  
10 Blank, Kevin 10 Solon 9:45.77 1  
11 Steible, Josh 11 Centerville 9:59.22 1  
12 Knapik, Garrett 10 Hilliard Davidso 10:07.44 1  
13 Brumfield, Jacob 10 Butler Senior 10:18.69 1  
-- Dumford, Jacob 11 Westerville Cent SCR 1  
-- Zupan, Dan 11 Berea SCR 1  
-- Redd, Jordan 12 Fairborn SCR 1  
 
Mens 3200m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Polman, Ryan 12 Independence 9:17.31 1 10
2 Roush, Ryan 12 South Range 9:23.42 1 8
3 Orndorf, Nate 12 Bellefontaine 9:26.56 1 6
4 Seas, Mike 12 Coldwater 9:31.87 1 5
5 Pelletier, Matt 12 Berkshire 9:32.25 1 4
6 Polman, Kyle 7 Independence 9:32.32 1 3
7 Gardner, Daniel 12 Paint Valley 9:35.21 1 2
8 Ross, Adrian 12 Unioto 9:36.62 1 1
9 Geiger, Zak 12 John Glenn 9:39.44 1  
10 Nichols, Tim 11 South Range 9:42.37 1  
11 BOYER, NATE 11 East Liverpool 9:52.31 1  
12 Richardson, Josh 12 Springfield Shaw 10:00.77 1  
13 Minshall, Bill 11 Perkins 10:03.98 1  
14 Scheanon, Phillip 12 Edgewood (Ashtab 10:06.06 1  
15 Wojcik, Matt 11 Woodridge 10:15.38 1  
16 Richter, Ethan 10 Unioto 10:36.77 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea 07.88 1 10
2 Myers, Mark 12 Whitmer 08.08 1 8
3 Beach, Elijah 12 Canton McKinley 08.12 1 6
4 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland Height 08.21 1 5
5 Little, Anthony 12 Euclid Senior 08.24 1 4
6 Jackson, Rod 12 Solon 08.27 1 3
7 Wilkin, Joey 12 Westerville Cent 08.40 1 2
8 Cusick, Alec 12 Westlake 08.50 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robertson, Donovan 12 Berea 07.67 1  
2 Myers, Mark 12 Whitmer 08.16 3  
3 Jackson, Rod 12 Solon 08.25 2  
4 Beach, Elijah 12 Canton McKinley 08.25 1  
5 Wilkin, Joey 12 Westerville Cent 08.26 2  
6 Little, Anthony 12 Euclid Senior 08.31 2  
7 Cusick, Alec 12 Westlake 08.31 3  
8 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland Height 08.33 1  
10 Willis, Jalen 12 Shaker Heights 08.34 3  
9 Riggs, DeAnthony 12 Glenville 08.34 3  
11 Bailey, Walter 12 Medina Senior 08.37 1  
12 Staten, Leonard 12 Wayne 08.49 2  
13 Rogerson, Hunter 11 Granville 08.52 3  
14 Frye, Alex 11 New Albany 08.54 3  
15 Stout, Dustin 11 Strongsville 08.60 2  
16 Douglas, Frank -- Madison Comprehe 08.67 2  
-- RIVERA, DANIEL 12 Austintown Fitch DQ 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jerard 11 Stivers-Arts 08.18 1 10
2 Martin, Keith 11 Colonel Crawford 08.42 1 8
3 Cook, Romello 12 Buchtel 08.45 1 6
4 Kohring, Blake 11 Eastwood 08.47 1 5
5 Blaire, Eric 12 Day. Dunbar 08.53 1 4
6 Basso, Jacob 10 Liberty Union 08.55 1 3
7 McClendon, Jamal 12 Girard 08.57 1 2
8 Moore, Hezekiah 11 Bishop Hartley 08.62 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wilson, Jerard 11 Stivers-Arts 08.22 2  
2 Cook, Romello 12 Buchtel 08.52 2  
3 McClendon, Jamal 12 Girard 08.53 2  
4 Blaire, Eric 12 Day. Dunbar 08.55 2  
5 Kohring, Blake 11 Eastwood 08.55 1  
6 Moore, Hezekiah 11 Bishop Hartley 08.68 1  
7 Basso, Jacob 10 Liberty Union 08.68 1  
8 Martin, Keith 11 Colonel Crawford 08.69 1  
9 Zallow, Chad 9 John F Kennedy 08.70 1  
10 Hawk, Justin 12 Vinton County 08.72 1  
11 Matthews, Treyvon 12 Huron 08.75 1  
12 Holloway, Jason 12 Day. Dunbar 08.76 1  
13 BLACKWELL, MARK 12 Beachwood 08.90 2  
-- Padyjasek, Richie 12 Martins Ferry SCR 2  
-- Walls, Isaiah 12 Bishop Hartley SCR 2  
-- Conkle, Dakota 11 Liberty Benton SCR 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cleveland Height 1:28.28 3 10
2 Relay Team   Austintown Fitch 1:30.14 3 8
3 Relay Team   Glenville 1:30.38 3 6
4 Relay Team   Mason 1:30.84 1 5
5 Relay Team   Solon 1:31.17 2 4
6 Relay Team   John Adams 1:31.22 1 3
7 Relay Team   Warren G Harding 1:31.25 2 2
8 Relay Team   Euclid Senior 1:31.46 3 1
9 Relay Team   Westerville Sout 1:31.59 2  
10 Relay Team   Cuyahoga Falls 1:32.21 2  
11 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 1:32.45 3  
12 Relay Team   Brunswick Senior 1:33.14 1  
13 Relay Team   Princeton 1:33.18 1  
14 Relay Team   Rhodes 1:34.86 2  
-- Relay Team   Thomas Worthingt DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   Trotwood-Madison SCR 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Div II/III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Eastwood 1:31.86 3 10
2 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 1:32.59 1 8
3 Relay Team   Liberty 1:32.90 1 6
4 Relay Team   Central Catholic 1:33.51 2 5
5 Relay Team   Perkins 1:33.54 2 4
6 Relay Team   Salem 1:33.73 2 3
7 Relay Team   Warrensville Hei 1:33.81 3 2
8 Relay Team   Cuyahoga Valley 1:34.74 3 1
9 Relay Team   Woodridge 1:36.20 2  
10 Relay Team   Beachwood 1:36.22 1  
11 Relay Team   Buchtel 1:36.24 3  
12 Relay Team   Struthers 1:38.18 1  
-- Relay Team   Bishop Hartley DNF 3  
-- Relay Team   St Francis De Sa DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Day. Dunbar DQ 3  
-- Relay Team   Martins Ferry SCR 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Thomas Worthingt 3:20.45 3 10
2 Relay Team   Cleveland Height 3:25.81 3 8
3 Relay Team   St Edward 3:26.12 3 6
4 Relay Team   St Francis De Sa 3:26.59 2 5
5 Relay Team   Rhodes 3:27.26 2 4
6 Relay Team   Austintown Fitch 3:27.62 3 3
7 Relay Team   New Albany 3:27.75 1 2
8 Relay Team   Glenville 3:28.64 3 1
9 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 3:29.10 3  
10 Relay Team   St Charles 3:29.82 1  
11 Relay Team   Hilliard Bradley 3:30.36 2  
12 Relay Team   Mentor 3:30.54 1  
13 Relay Team   Wayne 3:30.67 2  
14 Relay Team   Centerville 3:31.51 1  
15 Relay Team   Solon 3:32.22 1  
16 Relay Team   Berea 3:35.04 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Div II/III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Day. Dunbar 3:24.95 3 10
2 Relay Team   Bishop Hartley 3:27.68 3 8
3 Relay Team   Central Catholic 3:29.92 3 6
4 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 3:30.05 3 5
5 Relay Team   Liberty 3:31.72 2 4
6 Relay Team   Eastwood 3:32.08 3 3
7 Relay Team   Warrensville Hei 3:34.33 2 2
8 Relay Team   Maplewood 3:34.43 3 1
9 Relay Team   Salem 3:34.44 1  
10 Relay Team   University Schoo 3:34.50 2  
11 Relay Team   Cuyahoga Valley 3:34.89 2  
12 Relay Team   Garfield Hts. Tr 3:36.15 2  
13 Relay Team   Buchtel 3:37.09 1  
14 Relay Team   Lakewood (Hebron 3:38.40 1  
15 Relay Team   John F Kennedy ( 3:40.67 1  
-- Relay Team   Liberty Benton SCR 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Ignatius 7:59.28 1 10
2 Relay Team   Mentor 8:00.89 1 8
3 Relay Team   Kenston 8:02.51 1 6
4 Relay Team   St Francis De Sa 8:03.20 1 5
5 Relay Team   Solon 8:07.08 1 4
6 Relay Team   Butler Senior 8:11.43 1 3
7 Relay Team   Hilliard Davidso 8:13.72 1 2
8 Relay Team   St Edward 8:15.28 1 1
9 Relay Team   Granville 8:19.88 1  
10 Relay Team   Logan 8:22.15 1  
11 Relay Team   Lancaster 8:24.74 1  
12 Relay Team   Wayne 8:29.43 1  
13 Relay Team   Centerville 8:29.60 1  
14 Relay Team   Berea 8:32.20 1  
15 Relay Team   Hilliard Bradley 8:33.14 1  
-- Relay Team   Lakota West SCR 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Div II/III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Vincent-St Ma 8:11.57 1 10
2 Relay Team   Springfield Shaw 8:23.17 1 8
3 Relay Team   Perkins 8:24.03 1 6
4 Relay Team   Day. Dunbar 8:25.61 1 5
5 Relay Team   Cuyahoga Valley 8:28.00 1 4
6 Relay Team   Lakewood (Hebron 8:31.43 1 3
7 Relay Team   Garfield Hts. Tr 8:31.53 1 2
8 Relay Team   London 8:33.65 1 1
9 Relay Team   Maplewood 8:45.49 1  
10 Relay Team   Bellefontaine 8:46.32 1  
11 Relay Team   Buchtel 8:49.23 1  
12 Relay Team   River View 8:50.65 1  
13 Relay Team   Van Buren 8:58.31 1  
14 Relay Team   Thurgood Marshal 9:06.25 1  
15 Relay Team   Struthers 9:11.28 1  
16 Relay Team   Girard 9:52.58 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blair, Coy 12 Logan 64-10.00(19.76m) 1 10
2 Tudor, Mack 12 Western Brown 62-03.25(18.98m) 1 8
3 Zedella, Aaron 11 St Edward 58-03.00(17.75m) 1 6
4 Gauthney, Lavonne 12 Reynoldsburg 54-09.50(16.70m) 1 5
5 Bowers, Davion 12 Pickerington Cen 54-02.25(16.52m) 1 4
6 Price, Billy 11 Austintown Fitch 53-11.25(16.44m) 1 3
7 Hierholzer, Mike 10 Medina Senior 53-10.25(16.41m) 1 2
8 Daniels, Chris 11 Canton McKinley 51-04.75(15.67m) 1 1
9 Wilks, Anthony 11 Marlington 50-08.50(15.46m) 1  
10 Miller, Kevin 12 Lancaster 50-05.00(15.37m) 1  
11 Lozar, Zach 12 St Ignatius 48-04.75(14.75m) 1  
12 Thornton, Darien 12 Wayne 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
13 Mayes, Doug 12 Perry (Massillon 47-04.00(14.43m) 1  
14 Peterson, Lovell 11 Wayne 46-10.75(14.29m) 1  
15 Jagers, Reggie 12 Solon 45-08.25(13.93m) 1  
-- Wormley, Chris 12 Whitmer SCR(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dyke, Dylan 11 Waverly 60-01.00(18.31m) 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 11 River Valley (Ca 55-01.50(16.80m) 1 8
3 Lyons, Stephen 12 Springfield 54-07.25(16.64m) 1 6
4 Mawhirter, Aaron 11 Perkins 52-01.50(15.89m) 1 5
5 Lawrence, Zane 12 Fairfield Union 51-06.50(15.71m) 1 4
6 Mcnulty, Ryan 12 Huron 51-04.50(15.66m) 1 3
7 Makowski, Tim 12 Tuslaw 51-00.25(15.55m) 1 2
8 Mcgee, Sean 11 Martins Ferry 50-02.25(15.30m) 1 1
9 Burdette, Eli 11 Ontario 48-10.75(14.90m) 1  
10 Mustard, Trevor 10 Washington Court 48-04.25(14.74m) 1  
11 Nolan, Ryan 11 Heath 46-08.25(14.23m) 1  
12 CHICLOWE, JACOB 12 Mineral Ridge 45-11.75(14.01m) 1  
13 Taylor, Duke 12 East Canton 45-07.25(13.90m) 1  
14 LINSCOTT, NIC 12 Independence 45-05.50(13.86m) 1  
15 Bell, Eric 10 River Valley (Ca 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zedella, Aaron 11 St Edward 72-07.00(22.12m) 1 10
2 Price, Billy 11 Austintown Fitch 70-01.00(21.36m) 1 8
3 Blair, Coy 12 Logan 68-10.00(20.98m) 1 6
4 Peterson, Lovell 11 Wayne 66-03.00(20.19m) 1 5
5 Thornton, Darien 12 Wayne 65-00.00(19.81m) 1 4
6 Bunting, Andrew 12 Brunswick Senior 57-07.00(17.55m) 1 3
7 Wilks, Anthony 11 Marlington 57-02.00(17.42m) 1 2
8 Brandon, John 10 Hudson 55-09.00(16.99m) 1 1
9 Hartranft, David 12 Lancaster 55-06.00(16.92m) 1  
10 Forshey, Spencer 12 Cuyahoga Falls 54-07.00(16.64m) 1  
11 Anzelmo, Dave 12 Austintown Fitch 54-03.00(16.54m) 1  
12 Dexter, Isaiah 10 Lancaster 53-04.00(16.26m) 1  
13 James, Luke 12 Centerville 53-02.00(16.21m) 1  
14 Tudor, Mack 12 Western Brown 52-11.00(16.13m) 1  
14 ZEDELLA, JOHN 9 St Edward 52-11.00(16.13m) 1  
-- Mayes, Doug 12 Perry (Massillon FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dyke, Dylan 11 Waverly 65-02.00(19.86m) 1 10
2 Lydum, Max 9 Defiance 59-04.00(18.08m) 1 8
3 Monroe, Matt 11 Crestwood 57-08.00(17.58m) 1 6
4 Stuckert, Adam 12 Colonel Crawford 57-08.00(17.58m) 1 5
5 Agler, Addison 12 Hubbard 56-00.00(17.07m) 1 4
6 Heckman, Thomas 12 Eastwood 55-02.00(16.81m) 1 3
7 Mustard, Trevor 10 Washington Court 51-08.00(15.75m) 1 2
8 Pape, Michael 10 Struthers 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 1
9 Unknown Athlete 11 River Valley (Ca 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
10 Hluch, Lane 9 Rootstown 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
11 Hill, Sean 12 Crestline 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
12 Lawrence, Zane 12 Fairfield Union 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
13 Smelcer, Zack 10 Liberty Benton 43-01.00(13.13m) 1  
14 Pape, Daniel 10 Struthers 41-07.00(12.67m) 1  
15 Bailey, Neil 11 Licking Valley 40-10.00(12.45m) 1  
-- Switzer, Brooke 11 Jeromesville FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jakovina, Jay 12 Austintown Fitch 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Wasik, Steele 10 St Edward 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 8
3 Frye, Alex 11 New Albany 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Hicks, Darian 11 Solon 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Switzer, Andru 11 Lexington 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Ortz, Sam 10 Austintown Fitch 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2.50
6 Holton, Hunter 10 Watkins Memorial 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2.50
11 Latimer, Jordan 10 Wayne 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Reed, Davon 12 Westerville Cent 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Swords, Jason 12 Brunswick Senior 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
9 Pipkins, Kevin 12 Berea 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Sawyer, Trevon 12 Berea 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Hudson, Josh 12 North Ridgev 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Wood, Michael 10 Thomas Worthingt 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
-- Wilson, William 11 Lakota West NH(--) 1  
-- CLERE, TREVOR 12 Perry (Massillon NH(--) 1  
-- Boykin, Chris 10 Whitmer NH(--) 1  
-- Moorer, Eric 11 Twinsburg NH(--) 1  
-- MUSE, JERMAINE 9 Nordonia NH(--) 1  
-- Ondo, Jeffery 10 Midview NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stair, Mark 11 Triway 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Morales, Arnaldo 11 Struthers 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Truss, Antone 12 Yellow Springs 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
3 Mankovecky, Joe 11 Bishop Watterson 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
5 Smithey, Kyle 12 Elmwood 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
6 Newman, Nate 10 Zane Trace 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Manning, Marc 11 Heath 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Snowden, Devin 9 Eastwood 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Matonis, Mike 12 Garfield Hts. Tr 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Zvansky, Zach 12 Cardington-Linco 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Hannun, Tim 12 Vermilion 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Reynolds, Caleb 12 Elmwood 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Calhoun, Tony   Martin Luther Ki NH(--) 1  
-- Craft, Caleb 12 Gallia Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Henry, Major 9 Lakewood (Hebron NH(--) 1  
-- Hoodlebrink, Jake 10 Eastwood NH(--) 1  
-- Cambell, Tyler 12 Gallia Academy NH(--) 1  
-- Duncan, Jay 9 Northwestern NH(--) 1  
-- May, Jordan 12 Shelby Senior NH(--) 1  
-- Ford, Wyatt 10 Vienna Mathe NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland Height 22-07.50(6.90m) nwi 1 10
2 Smith, Antwon 11 John F Kennedy 21-10.75(6.67m) nwi 1 8
3 Whitfield, Antonio 12 Canal Winchester 21-05.50(6.54m) nwi 1 6
4 Lenfest, Cody 11 Granville 21-05.00(6.53m) nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Reggie 12 Lorain 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1 4
6 Bailey, Walter 12 Medina Senior 21-04.00(6.50m) nwi 1 3
7 MILLER, CHRIS 11 Lorain 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1 2
8 Hicks, Darian 11 Solon 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1 1
9 Starkey, Allen 12 Boardman 20-08.50(6.31m) nwi 1  
10 Pyles, John 12 Franklin Heights 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
11 Buckner, Eric 11 Lincoln 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
11 Harris, Chris 12 Hilliard Davidso 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
13 Yohman, Keith 11 Brunswick Senior 20-01.25(6.13m) nwi 1  
14 Campbell, Devin 12 Boardman 19-05.50(5.93m) nwi 1  
-- Laudato, Joe 11 Chardon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Person, Antwan 11 Chaminade Julien 22-02.00(6.76m) nwi 1 10
2 Ohiembor, Michael 12 Day. Dunbar 21-09.00(6.63m) nwi 1 8
3 Padyjasek, Richie 12 Martins Ferry 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 6
4 Cambell, Tyler 12 Gallia Academy 21-03.75(6.50m) nwi 1 5
5 Sherrieb, Joseph 12 Liberty Benton 21-01.25(6.43m) nwi 1 4
6 Oxley, Jesse 12 Berne Union 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1 3
7 Snowden, Derek 11 Eastwood 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1 2
8 Slone, Taron 11 Bishop Ready 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 1
9 Calhoun, Ernie 12 Buchtel 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
10 Bensman, Jeremy 12 Anna 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1  
11 SOBEL, ARI 12 Beachwood 20-00.00(6.10m) nwi 1  
12 Snowden, Devin 9 Eastwood 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
13 Larde, Chris 12 Beachwood 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
14 Bunker, Derek 12 Waynedale 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
15 Newman, Nate 10 Zane Trace 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
16 Brodell, Andrew -- University Schoo 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Young, Anthony 11 St Edward 45-01.00(13.74m) nwi 1 10
2 Latimer, Jordan 10 Wayne 44-07.00(13.59m) nwi 1 8
3 Smith, Antwon 11 John F Kennedy 43-09.50(13.35m) nwi 1 6
4 Jones, Bryce 12 Cleveland Height 43-05.00(13.23m) nwi 1 5
5 Staten, Leonard 12 Wayne 42-07.00(12.98m) nwi 1 4
6 Lenfest, Cody 11 Granville 42-04.50(12.92m) nwi 1 3
7 Debose, Sean 12 Glenville 42-02.50(12.87m) nwi 1 2
8 Parmiter, Eli 12 Marietta 41-02.75(12.57m) nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Desmond 12 Bedford 41-01.25(12.53m) nwi 1  
10 Waldon, Isiah 12 St Xavier 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1  
11 Parker, Josh 11 Olentangy Orange 40-10.50(12.46m) nwi 1  
12 Bolden, Brandon 10 Solon 40-00.50(12.20m) nwi 1  
13 Whitfield, Antonio 12 Canal Winchester 40-00.25(12.20m) nwi 1  
14 Pipkins, Kevin 12 Berea 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
15 Nelson, Damarcus 10 Hilliard Davidso 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1  
16 Baty, Jason 10 Thomas Worthingt 39-01.00(11.91m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ohiembor, Michael 12 Day. Dunbar 43-07.75(13.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Snowden, Derek 11 Eastwood 41-10.00(12.75m) nwi 1 8
3 Little, Jordan 12 Garfield Hts. Tr 41-07.00(12.67m) nwi 1 6
4 Gorski, Cole 10 Otsego 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1 5
5 Holloway, Jason 12 Day. Dunbar 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1 4
6 Sherrieb, Joseph 12 Liberty Benton 40-11.00(12.47m) nwi 1 3
7 Bunker, Derek 12 Waynedale 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1 2
8 Larde, Chris 12 Beachwood 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1 1
9 Snowden, Devin 9 Eastwood 40-02.50(12.26m) nwi 1  
10 Levan, Alex 11 Northeastern 39-07.50(12.08m) nwi 1  
11 SOBEL, HOWARD 12 Beachwood 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1  
12 Skala, Mark 11 Rossford 38-10.00(11.84m) nwi 1  
13 Shaw, Rowan 12 Toledo Christian 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
14 Newman, Nate 10 Zane Trace 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
15 Mercer, Hunter 11 River Valley (Ca 37-05.50(11.42m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blankenship, Jacob 12 Lincoln 17-06.50(5.35m) 1 10
2 Owens, Aaron 11 Midpark 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Moushey, Charlie 11 Westerville Cent 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 6
4 Schmelzer, Eli 12 Lancaster 14-03.00(4.34m) 1 5
5 RAPAZY, BRANSON 11 Midpark 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3.50
5 Holley, Nick 11 Whitmer 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3.50
7 Pierce, Karl 12 Solon 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 2
10 Doehne, Conrad 11 Midview 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
8 Russell, Andrew 12 Wayne 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 1
9 Siebenaller, Pat 12 Whitmer 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
11 Jenkins, Tyler 12 Canal Winchester 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Knece, Eron 12 Lancaster 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
13 Rhoades, Nick 12 Hamilton Townshi 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
13 Houck, Zackary 12 Centerville 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
-- Horrigan, Michael 12 Bowling Green NH(--) 1  
-- Shiverdecker, Mich 12 Wayne NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Oxley, Jesse 12 Berne Union 16-00.00(4.88m) 1 10
2 Schlumbohm, Kyle 12 Eastwood 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 8
3 Alexander, Nathan 12 Old Fort 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 6
4 Tekip, Austin 11 East Canton 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
5 Rospierski, Ricky 11 Cuyahoga Heights 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 4
6 Fox, Eric 10 Cambridge 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 3
11 Smith, Nate 12 Circleville 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Borton, Zach 11 Clinton Massie 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 2
8 Spindler, Derek 12 Fort Frye 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 0.33
8 Cornwell, Dylan 10 Liberty Benton 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 0.33
8 Ball, Lucas 10 Elyria Catholic 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 0.33
12 Cremean, Isaiah 12 Perkins 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Mathias, Garrett 12 Liberty Union 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
14 TUTTLE, CLADE 12 Maysville 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
15 Johnson, BJ 11 Orrville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
15 Veemara, Nico 12 Orrville 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
15 Dierker, Kyle 12 Eastwood 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
15 Hess, Ryan 12 Shelby Senior 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
-- Fekete, Jozsef 12 Northwestern NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid Senior 07.73 nwi 1 10
2 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe 07.75 nwi 1 8
3 Neitzel, Brianna 12 Brunswick Senior 07.76 nwi 1 6
4 Hlatky, Rachel 12 Magnificat 07.79 nwi 1 5
5 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heights 07.83 nwi 1 4
6 Thomas, Leah 11 Big Walnut 07.86 nwi 1 3
7 Gause, Diamond 11 Reynoldsburg 07.87 nwi 1 2
8 Ferrante, Stephani 10 Chardon 07.98 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe 07.73 nwi 2  
2 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heights 07.74 nwi 2  
3 Hlatky, Rachel 12 Magnificat 07.77 nwi 1  
4 Neitzel, Brianna 12 Brunswick Senior 07.77 nwi 1  
5 Gause, Diamond 11 Reynoldsburg 07.80 nwi 2  
6 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid Senior 07.84 nwi 1  
7 Thomas, Leah 11 Big Walnut 07.86 nwi 2  
8 Ferrante, Stephani 10 Chardon 07.91 nwi 1  
10 Luke, Hannah 10 Perry (Massillon 07.98 nwi 2  
9 Scott, Theresa 12 Austintown Fitch 07.98 nwi 2  
11 Williams, Lexis 12 Notre Dame Acade 07.99 nwi 1  
12 Simpson, Alexis 12 Warren G Harding 08.01 nwi 2  
13 Wesley, Aminah 11 Warren G Harding 08.04 nwi 1  
14 Martin, Deja 10 Bishop Hartley 08.05 nwi 1  
15 Conley, Shalon 10 Pickerington Cen 08.06 nwi 2  
-- gause, destinee 12 Reynoldsburg DQ nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schattinger, Laure 12 Lakeview 07.74 nwi 1 10
2 Barber, Crystal 12 Rittman 07.80 nwi 1 8
3 Mitchell, Devanae 11 Chaminade Julien 07.85 nwi 1 6
4 Chapman, Taryn 10 Mt Gilead 08.02 nwi 1 5
5 Powell, Lavonte 10 Ursuline 08.06 nwi 1 4
6 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 08.07 nwi 1 3
7 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 08.10 nwi 1 2
8 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 08.10 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Barber, Crystal 12 Rittman 07.84 nwi 2  
2 Mitchell, Devanae 11 Chaminade Julien 07.92 nwi 2  
3 Schattinger, Laure 12 Lakeview 07.94 nwi 1  
4 Chapman, Taryn 10 Mt Gilead 08.01 nwi 2  
5 Horn, Ivy 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 08.05 nwi 2  
6 Powell, Lavonte 10 Ursuline 08.05 nwi 1  
7 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 08.06 nwi 1  
8 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 08.10 nwi 2  
10 Gabel, Lizzie 11 Granville 08.11 nwi 2  
9 Owens, Briah 11 Gilmour Academy 08.11 nwi 1  
11 Carnathan, Alexand 9 Ursuline 08.12 nwi 2  
12 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 08.15 nwi 1  
13 Fulks, Karena 12 Jackson 08.19 nwi 1  
14 Daniels, Brandy 11 Elyria Catholic 08.22 nwi 1  
15 Russell, Ryan 11 Day. Dunbar 08.22 nwi 1  
16 Hudson, Emoni 9 Africentric Earl 08.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 gause, destinee 12 Reynoldsburg 23.95 nwi 3 10
2 Hlatky, Rachel 12 Magnificat 24.94 nwi 3 8
3 Williams, Lexis 12 Notre Dame Acade 25.41 nwi 2 6
4 Butler, Jelvon 10 Solon 25.43 nwi 3 5
5 Luke, Hannah 10 Perry (Massillon 25.50 nwi 2 4
6 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe 25.99 nwi 3 3
7 Ferrante, Stephani 10 Chardon 26.13 nwi 1 2
8 Winters, Karringto 9 New Albany 26.27 nwi 2 1
9 Rambo, Taylor 12 Euclid Senior 26.28 nwi 1  
10 Green, Simone 9 Buchtel 26.31 nwi 1  
11 McDonald, Taylor 11 Nordonia 26.76 nwi 1  
12 Banks, Robyn 12 Garfield Hei 27.25 nwi 2  
-- Brown, Amber 10 Austintown Fitch SCR nwi 1  
-- Simpson, Alexis 12 Warren G Harding SCR nwi 3  
-- Gause, Diamond 11 Reynoldsburg SCR nwi 2  
-- Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heights SCR nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schattinger, Laure 12 Lakeview 25.19 nwi 3 10
2 Jackson, Shavonna 12 Warrensville Hei 25.28 nwi 3 8
3 Cunningham, Emily 12 Vermilion 25.41 nwi 3 6
4 Barber, Crystal 12 Rittman 25.82 nwi 2 5
5 Chapman, Taryn 10 Mt Gilead 26.41 nwi 2 4
6 Jenkins, Taylr 10 Martins Ferry 26.74 nwi 1 3
7 Tupta, Molly 9 Garfield Hts. Tr 26.87 nwi 1 2
8 Mitchell, Devanae 11 Chaminade Julien 26.87 nwi 2 1
9 GESICKI, DEANNA 10 Independence 26.91 nwi 1  
10 Powell, Lavonte 10 Ursuline 26.98 nwi 3  
11 Ayers, Jocelyn 10 Bath 27.01 nwi 3  
12 Slade, Rolisha 10 Stivers-Arts 27.03 nwi 1  
13 Hudson, Emoni 9 Africentric Earl 27.40 nwi 1  
14 Coleman, Alexandri 12 Chaminade Julien 27.44 nwi 2  
-- Owens, Briah 11 Gilmour Academy SCR nwi 3  
-- DEVAUGHN, ALEXANDR 11 Beachwood SCR nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Naleta 12 Shaker Heights 55.98 3 10
2 Osborne, Megan 11 Chillicothe 56.60 1 8
3 Winters, Karringto 9 New Albany 57.03 1 6
4 Thompson, Veronica 12 Brecksville-Broa 57.28 3 5
5 Simpson, Alexis 12 Warren G Harding 57.82 3 4
6 McDonald, Taylor 11 Nordonia 58.18 3 3
7 Saunders, Claudia 12 Princeton 58.24 2 2
8 Rambo, Taylor 12 Euclid Senior 58.84 2 1
9 Thompson, Tykeshia 12 Buchtel 59.39 2  
10 Whittaker, Rachel 12 Buchtel 59.48 2  
11 Young, Brittaney 11 Kings 1:00.13 1  
12 Maloney, Kelsey 11 Ashland 1:00.75 2  
13 Nordquist, Emily 12 Thomas Worthingt 1:00.86 1  
14 Banks, Robyn 12 Garfield Hei 1:02.43 1  
-- Neitzel, Brianna 12 Brunswick Senior SCR 3  
-- Washington, Faith 12 Reynoldsburg SCR 3  
 
Womens 400m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Shavonna 12 Warrensville Hei 58.15 3 10
2 Powell, Lavonte 10 Ursuline 59.83 3 8
3 Ayers, Jocelyn 10 Bath 59.85 3 6
4 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 1:00.00 2 5
5 Lett, Jasmine 12 Collinwood 1:00.39 2 4
6 GESICKI, DEANNA 10 Independence 1:00.52 1 3
7 Coleman, Alexandri 12 Chaminade Julien 1:00.75 3 2
8 Morgan, Nadiya 11 Struthers 1:00.98 2 1
9 Kelly, Kourtney 11 Cardinal Public 1:01.17 1  
10 Unknown Athlete 10 Gallia Academy 1:01.21 3  
11 Schreck, Amber 11 Crestline 1:01.58 3  
12 Jones, Ashley -- Cin. Taft 1:01.69 1  
13 Rohrer, Ally 10 Waterford 1:02.01 2  
14 Crofoot, Dana 10 Perry 1:02.68 1  
15 DEVAUGHN, ALEXANDR 11 Beachwood 1:05.02 1  
-- Mendiola, Julia 10 St Vincent-St Ma SCR 2  
 
Womens 800m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pfeifer, Danielle 12 Mcauley 2:14.55 1 10
2 Haiss, Therese 11 Solon 2:15.26 1 8
3 Wickey, Taylor 12 Medina Senior 2:19.42 1 6
4 Work, Alison 12 Sylvania Northvi 2:19.45 1 5
5 White, Mara 12 Watkins Memorial 2:21.23 1 4
6 Pfeifer, Mckenzie 9 Mcauley 2:21.77 1 3
7 TAYLOR, ALEXIS 11 Kenston 2:23.04 1 2
8 Lofton, Jasmine 12 Buchtel 2:23.18 1 1
9 PACK, SARAH 9 Medina Senior 2:23.21 1  
10 Wyrick, Emily 11 Perrysburg 2:23.26 1  
11 FISCHER, BAILEY 9 Canfield 2:24.78 1  
12 Nagy, Caitlin 12 St Joseph Acad 2:25.42 1  
13 Salzman, CC 11 Centerville 2:26.70 1  
14 Griffin, Emani 10 Buchtel 2:28.04 1  
15 Kerr, Katie 11 Magnificat 2:30.24 1  
-- Davis, Amber 12 Shaker Heights SCR 1  
 
Womens 800m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lightfoot, Kaele 11 Minerva 2:19.84 1 10
2 Weigand, Tessa 12 St Vincent-St Ma 2:20.15 1 8
3 Lieberth, Karlie 12 Crestwood 2:23.92 1 6
4 Oneil, Taylor 12 Carroll 2:24.28 1 5
5 Warth, Abbey 12 Tuslaw 2:24.62 1 4
6 Larsen, Ali 12 Granville 2:25.09 1 3
7 Hartzler, Tresa 10 Rittman 2:26.02 1 2
8 Butler, Mackenzie 11 Licking Valley 2:26.35 1 1
9 Reeves, Tori 10 Marlington 2:27.35 1  
10 Gregory, Kaci 10 Lake Ridge Acade 2:28.22 1  
11 Wrenn, Sunshine 11 Martins Ferry 2:30.78 1  
12 Pavick, Erin 11 Maplewood 2:32.40 1  
13 Wright, Michelle 12 Toledo Christian 2:35.97 1  
14 Hatfield, Taylor 12 Zane Trace 2:50.33 1  
-- Shamrock, Alanna 11 Maplewood SCR 1  
-- Foisy, Michaela 11 Elyria Catholic SCR 1  
 
Womens 1600m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Haiss, Therese 11 Solon 5:02.37 1 10
2 Boyert, Anna 12 Medina Senior 5:05.01 1 8
3 Scott, Kayla 12 Canal Winchester 5:10.47 1 6
4 Eisenhauer, Kriste 11 Pickerington Cen 5:13.81 1 5
5 Jenkins, Carissa 10 Austintown Fitch 5:14.50 1 4
6 Szabat, Paige 12 Wadsworth Senior 5:14.67 1 3
7 Lowry, Maryn 11 Walnut Hills 5:15.64 1 2
8 Childers, Jessica 12 Northmont Senior 5:17.80 1 1
9 Hoover, Lauren 11 Hilliard Davidso 5:18.68 1  
10 Lewis, Blake 12 Mentor 5:20.69 1  
11 Zavakos, Christine 11 Centerville 5:22.18 1  
12 Townsley, Jordan 10 Miamisburg 5:23.28 1  
13 Myers, Lindsey 10 Princeton 5:23.62 1  
14 Horning, Elise 9 Magnificat 5:24.33 1  
15 Binczyk, Chloe 10 Shaker Heights 5:24.71 1  
16 Scavuzzo, Maria 10 Medina Senior 5:30.55 1  
17 Lo, Claire 12 Shaker Heights 5:33.82 1  
 
Womens 1600m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seas, Christina 10 Coldwater 5:09.02 1 10
2 Castle, Amy 11 St Clairsville 5:09.06 1 8
3 Butler, Mackenzie 11 Licking Valley 5:17.09 1 6
4 Roberts, Emily 10 Fredericktown 5:18.64 1 5
5 Lieberth, Karlie 12 Crestwood 5:19.75 1 4
6 Unknown Athlete 12 Gallia Academy 5:20.48 1 3
7 Kanney, Jill 11 Coldwater 5:23.53 1 2
8 Madzia, Juliana 11 St Clairsville 5:24.43 1 1
9 Wood, Krista 12 Toledo Christian 5:24.96 1  
10 Liston, Jenna 9 Circleville 5:29.43 1  
11 Phelps, Delainey 10 Toledo Christian 5:30.83 1  
12 Bernthisel, Kylee 12 Otsego 5:33.90 1  
13 Walker, Catlyn 12 Struthers 5:58.46 1  
-- Schroeder, Audra 12 Liberty Benton SCR 1  
 
Womens 3200m Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aughenbaugh, Alexa 12 Notre Dame Acade 11:02.55 1 10
2 Hartzell, Hannah 11 Olentangy Orange 11:04.75 1 8
3 Scott, Kayla 12 Canal Winchester 11:16.48 1 6
4 Zishka, Sammie 11 Lancaster 11:19.88 1 5
5 Isaac, Ellen 11 Lexington 11:20.89 1 4
6 Aamoth, Kelsey 12 Solon 11:31.94 1 3
7 McDaniel, Loren 12 Brunswick Senior 11:36.57 1 2
8 Kabicek, Shakita 12 Midpark 11:44.10 1 1
9 Monheim, Taylor 10 Perrysburg 11:45.72 1  
10 Zavakos, Rachel 11 Centerville 11:47.93 1  
11 Cullen, Erin 11 Shaker Heights 11:48.20 1  
12 Mallow, Sarah 11 Notre Dame Acade 11:52.10 1  
13 Buckingham, Cheyen 11 Thomas Worthingt 11:54.51 1  
14 Walker, Macey 11 Magnificat 12:07.91 1  
15 Hildebrand, Caroli 12 Hilliard Davidso 12:26.61 1  
16 Grantonic, Jordan 9 Boardman 12:32.06 1  
 
Womens 3200m Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Hannah 10 River Valley (Ca 11:20.74 1 10
2 Loshbough, Stephan 12 Johnstown-Monroe 11:27.35 1 8
3 Castle, Amy 11 St Clairsville 11:28.19 1 6
4 Seas, Christina 10 Coldwater 11:31.09 1 5
5 Schulze, Meghan 12 Johnstown-Monroe 11:33.34 1 4
6 Kanney, Jill 11 Coldwater 11:35.14 1 3
7 Proehl, Jessie 11 Zane Trace 11:39.74 1 2
8 Bush, Mikaela 12 Mt Gilead 11:42.34 1 1
9 Unknown Athlete 12 Gallia Academy 11:49.05 1  
10 Roessler, Megan 12 Maysville 12:03.32 1  
11 Furr, Jenna 10 Caldwell 12:17.20 1  
12 Schroeder, Audra 12 Liberty Benton 12:17.50 1  
13 Simmons, Juliana 12 Edgewood (Ashtab 12:33.63 1  
14 Soltis, Abby 10 Crestwood 12:40.19 1  
-- Walker, Catlyn 12 Struthers DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saunders, Claudia 12 Princeton 08.74 1 10
2 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid Senior 08.79 1 8
3 Bange, Asia 12 Walnut Ridge 09.00 1 6
4 McDonald, Taylor 11 Nordonia 09.19 1 5
5 Richmond, Kendal 12 Pickerington Cen 09.41 1 4
6 Rispress, Briana 12 Hilliard Darby 09.46 1 3
7 RICHARDSON, CHANTE 11 West Geauga 09.53 1 2
8 Washington, Faith 12 Reynoldsburg 11.85 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 RICHARDSON, CHANTE 11 West Geauga 08.97 1  
2 Washington, Faith 12 Reynoldsburg 08.97 2  
3 Saunders, Claudia 12 Princeton 08.99 2  
4 Gunn, Artia 12 Euclid Senior 09.01 1  
5 Bange, Asia 12 Walnut Ridge 09.06 2  
6 Richmond, Kendal 12 Pickerington Cen 09.28 1  
7 McDonald, Taylor 11 Nordonia 09.30 1  
8 Rispress, Briana 12 Hilliard Darby 09.30 2  
9 Allen, Alexandra 12 Warren G Harding 09.36 1  
10 Gordon, Mikala 11 Wadsworth Senior 09.50 1  
11 Kazarinoff, Emily 12 Twinsburg 09.62 2  
12 Braxton, Jasmine 12 Garfield Hei 09.74 2  
13 Yaeger, Paige 12 Solon 09.81 1  
14 Hoffman, Jordan 12 Westerville Cent 10.04 1  
-- Winkel, Kristin 12 Avon Lake SCR 2  
-- Glover, Jasmine 12 Sidney SCR 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Cierra 12 Chaminade Julien 08.92 1 10
2 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 09.09 1 8
3 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 09.17 1 6
4 Williamson, Carly 12 Fisher Catholic 09.32 1 5
5 Ruffener, Corrina 12 Wynford 09.39 1 4
6 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Julien 09.49 1 3
7 Lett, Jasmine 12 Collinwood 09.64 1 2
8 Mosier, Amanda 11 Highland (Sparta 09.64 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Cierra 12 Chaminade Julien 09.10 1  
2 Gregory, Haley 10 John Glenn 09.24 1  
3 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Julien 09.24 2  
4 Ruffener, Corrina 12 Wynford 09.35 1  
5 Nichols, Autumn 12 Columbian 09.42 2  
6 Williamson, Carly 12 Fisher Catholic 09.59 2  
7 Mosier, Amanda 11 Highland (Sparta 09.62 1  
8 Lett, Jasmine 12 Collinwood 09.66 2  
9 Gregor, Nicole 12 Orrville 09.66 1  
10 Jackson, Shavonna 12 Warrensville Hei 09.70 1  
11 Rose, Ciera 9 West Holmes 09.72 1  
12 Looby, Taylor 10 St Thomas Aquina 09.73 2  
13 Gunther, Megan 11 LaBrae 09.89 2  
14 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 10.06 1  
15 Frey, Amanda 10 Granville 10.16 2  
16 McNay, Rachel 12 Eastwood 10.19 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Solon 1:43.47 3 10
2 Relay Team   Warren G Harding 1:43.81 3 8
3 Relay Team   Buchtel 1:44.86 3 6
4 Relay Team   Bishop Hartley 1:44.92 1 5
5 Relay Team   Austintown Fitch 1:45.15 3 4
6 Relay Team   Pickerington Cen 1:46.03 1 3
7 Relay Team   Notre Dame Acade 1:46.04 2 2
8 Relay Team   Euclid Senior 1:46.13 3 1
9 Relay Team   Lincoln 1:46.39 2  
10 Relay Team   Mansfield Senior 1:46.46 2  
11 Relay Team   Canfield 1:46.58 2  
12 Relay Team   Shaker Heights 1:47.09 3  
13 Relay Team   Westerville Cent 1:47.31 2  
14 Relay Team   Wayne 1:47.53 1  
15 Relay Team   Beaumont 1:47.62 1  
16 Relay Team   Westerville Sout 1:47.75 1  
17 Relay Team   Cleveland Height 1:48.14 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Div II/III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Chaminade Julien 1:45.22 3 10
2 Relay Team   Vermilion 1:45.95 3 8
3 Relay Team   Granville 1:46.85 3 6
4 Relay Team   Stivers-Arts 1:47.46 2 5
5 Relay Team   St Vincent-St Ma 1:48.48 2 4
6 Relay Team   Beachwood 1:49.30 3 3
7 Relay Team   Rittman 1:49.32 2 2
8 Relay Team   Garfield Hts. Tr 1:49.41 3 1
9 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 1:50.26 3  
10 Relay Team   Girard 1:50.49 2  
11 Relay Team   Eastwood 1:50.72 1  
12 Relay Team   Bishop Ready 1:51.18 1  
13 Relay Team   Lordstown 1:52.31 2  
14 Relay Team   London 1:52.80 1  
15 Relay Team   Tallmadge 1:53.13 1  
-- Relay Team   Collinwood SCR 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Shaker Heights 3:54.10 3 10
2 Relay Team   Solon 3:56.58 3 8
3 Relay Team   Buchtel 3:58.22 3 6
4 Relay Team   Perry (Massillon 4:03.35 1 5
5 Relay Team   Bishop Hartley 4:04.26 3 4
6 Relay Team   Brunswick Senior 4:04.87 3 3
7 Relay Team   Medina Senior 4:05.50 2 2
8 Relay Team   Austintown Fitch 4:07.32 2 1
9 Relay Team   St Joseph Acad 4:08.24 1  
10 Relay Team   Thomas Worthingt 4:08.40 2  
11 Relay Team   Pickerington Cen 4:08.63 1  
12 Relay Team   Big Walnut 4:09.17 1  
13 Relay Team   Watkins Memorial 4:10.55 1  
14 Relay Team   Lincoln 4:11.30 2  
15 Relay Team   Magnificat 4:14.49 3  
16 Relay Team   Warren G Harding 4:23.27 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Div II/III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Stivers-Arts 4:07.04 2 10
2 Relay Team   Granville 4:08.88 3 8
3 Relay Team   Girard 4:14.59 3 6
4 Relay Team   Garfield Hts. Tr 4:15.93 3 5
5 Relay Team   Lordstown 4:18.38 3 4
6 Relay Team   Struthers 4:20.20 3 3
7 Relay Team   Beachwood 4:20.38 2 2
8 Relay Team   Martins Ferry 4:22.13 2 1
9 Relay Team   John F Kennedy 4:22.52 1  
10 Relay Team   Cardinal Public 4:23.81 1  
11 Relay Team   Bishop Ready 4:24.07 1  
12 Relay Team   Rittman 4:24.35 3  
13 Relay Team   Perry 4:25.19 1  
14 Relay Team   River Valley (Ca 4:26.37 2  
15 Relay Team   Liberty Benton 4:39.41 2  
16 Relay Team   Toledo Christian 4:42.49 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Div I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Medina Senior 9:25.34 1 10
2 Relay Team   Mcauley 9:32.59 1 8
3 Relay Team   Sylvania Northvi 9:38.00 1 6
4 Relay Team   Watkins Memorial 9:40.42 1 5
5 Relay Team   Perrysburg 9:40.56 1 4
6 Relay Team   Buchtel 9:40.66 1 3
7 Relay Team   Shaker Heights 9:46.54 1 2
8 Relay Team   Magnificat 9:49.67 1 1
9 Relay Team   Notre Dame Acade 9:50.81 1  
10 Relay Team   Centerville 9:51.59 1  
11 Relay Team   Brecksville-Broa 9:56.56 1  
12 Relay Team   Kenston 10:03.52 1  
13 Relay Team   Solon 10:11.14 1  
14 Relay Team   Mentor 10:11.61 1  
15 Relay Team   Amherst Steele 10:12.92 1  
16 Relay Team   Thomas Worthingt 10:18.12 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Div II/III Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Vincent-St Ma 9:50.61 1 10
2 Relay Team   Zane Trace 10:02.20 1 8
3 Relay Team   Granville 10:04.48 1 6
4 Relay Team   Liberty Benton 10:04.72 1 5
5 Relay Team   River Valley (Ca 10:06.89 1 4
6 Relay Team   Toledo Christian 10:08.68 1 3
7 Relay Team   London 10:12.51 1 2
8 Relay Team   Salem 10:17.62 1 1
9 Relay Team   Crestwood 10:21.07 1  
10 Relay Team   Sheridan 10:27.62 1  
11 Relay Team   West Liberty Sal 10:30.66 1  
12 Relay Team   Napoleon 10:36.81 1  
13 Relay Team   Eastwood 10:37.85 1  
14 Relay Team   Girard 10:47.48 1  
15 Relay Team   Martins Ferry 10:54.73 1  
16 Relay Team   Struthers 11:24.21 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nnadi, Sophia 12 St Francis De Sa 40-11.25(12.48m) 1 10
2 Daniels, Katelyn 11 Olentangy Orange 40-04.50(12.31m) 1 8
3 Buck, Lauren 12 Lakota East 40-04.50(12.31m) 1 6
4 Strickler, Amelia 12 Bay 39-07.50(12.08m) 1 5
5 Freshkorn, Ashley 11 Hamilton Townshi 38-11.50(11.87m) 1 4
6 Bohan, Christine 11 Avon Lake 38-09.25(11.82m) 1 3
7 Mackey, Teria 10 Wayne 38-06.00(11.73m) 1 2
8 Sturt, Alyeska 12 St Ursula (Toled 37-06.50(11.44m) 1 1
9 Carpenter, Chelsea 10 Walnut Hills 36-00.00(10.97m) 1  
10 Missler, Allie 12 Whitmer 35-08.50(10.88m) 1  
11 Anderson, Britany 12 Reynoldsburg 35-07.00(10.85m) 1  
12 Scott, Evan 12 Bishop Hartley 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
13 Simmons, Jasmine 12 Pickerington Cen 34-03.25(10.45m) 1  
14 Johnson, Tonja 11 Reynoldsburg 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
15 Avery, Dajsha 11 Wayne 33-04.50(10.17m) 1  
16 Williamson, Deanna 12 Franklin Heights 32-07.25(9.94m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Alyssa 11 St Clairsville 41-02.50(12.56m) 1 10
2 Tomei, Megan 12 St Vincent-St Ma 40-01.00(12.22m) 1 8
3 Clow, Sarah 12 Sheridan 39-03.00(11.96m) 1 6
4 Boyden, MaryBeth 12 Sheridan 38-08.25(11.79m) 1 5
5 White, Katie 12 Heath 38-02.25(11.64m) 1 4
6 Linville, Jenae 11 Lake Center 38-02.25(11.64m) 1 3
7 Hyden, Jamie 12 Unioto 38-01.25(11.61m) 1 2
8 Leppelmeier, Becca 11 Mccomb 37-05.50(11.42m) 1 1
9 Stacy, Lauren 11 Bethel 37-03.25(11.36m) 1  
10 Reiser, Kori 12 Elmwood 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
11 Baker, Taylor 10 Paint Valley 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
12 Mehok, Hana 9 Claymont 36-00.50(10.99m) 1  
13 Reinhart, Rebecca 12 St Joseph Centra 35-00.75(10.69m) 1  
14 Busick, Alison 12 Liberty Center 34-03.50(10.45m) 1  
15 Jones, Tia 11 Chaminade Julien 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
16 Pendleton, Megan 11 Woodmore 33-11.50(10.35m) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Figueroa, Gabby 10 Austintown Fitch 55-05.00(16.89m) 1 10
2 King, Erica 11 Cuyahoga Falls 53-04.00(16.26m) 1 8
3 Velasquez, Kayla 12 Pataskala Lickin 47-11.00(14.61m) 1 6
4 Aikens, Rachael 10 Wayne 45-07.00(13.89m) 1 5
5 Strickler, Amelia 12 Bay 45-06.00(13.87m) 1 4
6 Mlnarik, Sarah 12 Cuyahoga Falls 45-01.00(13.74m) 1 3
7 WASHINGTON, JASMIN 9 Austintown Fitch 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 2
8 Gillilan, Alison 12 Watkins Memorial 44-01.00(13.44m) 1 1
9 Freshkorn, Ashley 11 Hamilton Townshi 43-10.00(13.36m) 1  
10 Helenthal, Natalie 10 Ashland 42-00.00(12.80m) 1  
11 Valore, Kristen 11 Brunswick Senior 38-02.00(11.63m) 1  
12 Avery, Dajsha 11 Wayne 36-11.00(11.25m) 1  
13 Nnadi, Sophia 12 St Francis De Sa 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
14 Jones, Sydney 10 Brunswick Senior 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
15 Carpenter, Chelsea 10 Walnut Hills 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
16 Messner, Kayla 11 Lancaster 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leppelmeier, Becca 11 Mccomb 48-05.00(14.76m) 1 10
2 Liza, Wall 10 Waverly 48-02.00(14.68m) 1 8
3 Tomei, Megan 12 St Vincent-St Ma 44-10.00(13.67m) 1 6
4 Reiser, Kori 12 Elmwood 44-07.00(13.59m) 1 5
5 Elfrink, Emilie 12 West Jeffers 44-02.00(13.46m) 1 4
6 Moffett, Tara 11 Jeromesville 43-09.00(13.34m) 1 3
7 Linville, Jenae 11 Lake Center 43-02.00(13.16m) 1 2
8 Rhoads, Lauren 12 Waverly 41-05.00(12.62m) 1 1
9 Stacy, Lauren 11 Bethel 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
10 Jacoby, Jena 12 Eastwood 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
11 Pendleton, Megan 11 Woodmore 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
12 Streaker, Liz 11 Liberty Benton 37-02.00(11.33m) 1  
13 Branstetter, Sarah 10 River Valley (Ca 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
14 Habegger, Rachel 11 Jeromesville 34-06.00(10.52m) 1  
15 Griffith, Emily 10 River Valley (Ca 31-09.00(9.68m) 1  
16 Jones, Tia 11 Chaminade Julien 31-04.00(9.55m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrow, Maddie 12 Hoover 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 10
2 Cooper, Madison 11 Avon 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 8
3 Sares, Elizabeth   Sylvania Southvi 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
3 Ginter, Emily 9 Olentangy 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5.50
5 Monachino, Samanth 10 Twinsburg 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Baker, Jessica 12 Aurora 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2.50
6 Rispress, Briana 12 Hilliard Darby 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2.50
8 Rambadt, Brianna 12 Hilliard Davidso 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
9 Kasper, Erin 11 Amherst Steele 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
-- Osoubeni, Tarela 11 Westerville Cent NH(--) 1  
-- Murnen, Avery 11 Whitmer NH(--) 1  
-- Buckingham, Nikia 12 Westerville Cent NH(--) 1  
-- Schafer, Allison 11 Magnificat NH(--) 1  
-- Fearon, Lakaya 11 Franklin Heights NH(--) 1  
-- Obi, Elizabeth 10 Solon NH(--) 1  
-- Kandakai, Tinisee 10 Solon NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pickens, Ashleigh 12 Rootstown 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Bartlome, Hannah 10 Vermilion 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Rowe, Logan 12 Washington Court 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 6
4 Rowe, Sidney 11 Otsego 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Newell, Dana 11 Carey 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Owings, Caitlyn 11 Vinton County 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 3
7 Alexander, Jessica 11 John F Kennedy 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
8 Atkins, Taylor 10 Bethel 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
14 Webster, Carolyn 9 Fredericktown 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
14 Abke, Kirsten 11 Eastwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
16 Hart, Ciera 12 North Union 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Morris, Courtney 10 Rossford 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Kanios, Nichole 10 Maumee Valley Co 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Daniels, Kalynn 11 Elyria Catholic 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Crittle, Rheanno 10 Perry 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
9 Peplinski, Megan 10 Liberty Benton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Foell, Bayley 12 Clinton Massie NH(--) 1  
-- Selhorst, Megan 11 Eastwood NH(--) 1  
-- McGuire, Samantha 11 Chagrin Falls NH(--) 1  
-- Riley, Tessa 12 North Union NH(--) 1  
-- WILLARD, MADISON 10 Lordstown NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Small, Olivia 10 Big Walnut 18-00.25(5.49m) nwi 1 10
2 RICHARDSON, CHANTE 11 West Geauga 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1 8
3 Pinheiro, Amanda 12 Green 17-01.25(5.21m) nwi 1 6
4 Kovarik, Ali 12 Medina Senior 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1 5
5 Stokes, Sydney 9 Lincoln 16-10.25(5.14m) nwi 1 4
6 Wagner, Kristine 12 Mentor 16-07.50(5.07m) nwi 1 3
7 Carey, Cayla 10 Princeton 16-03.75(4.97m) nwi 1 2
8 Metzler, Audra 12 Chillicothe 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1 1
9 WICKEY, MORGAN 9 Medina Senior 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
10 Nuckols, Kelani 12 Cloverleaf 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
11 Braxton, Jasmine 12 Garfield Hei 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
12 Reynolds, Asya -- Shaker Heights 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1  
13 Price, Ashli 11 Euclid Senior 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
14 Sheets, Aaris 11 Hilliard Darby 14-00.50(4.28m) nwi 1  
-- SEIDMAN, HADLY 10 Cleveland Height FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Devanae 11 Chaminade Julien 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Mayfield, Olivia 12 Beachwood 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 8
3 Fulks, Karena 12 Jackson 16-08.50(5.09m) nwi 1 6
4 Jackson, Shavonna 12 Warrensville Hei 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1 5
5 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Julien 16-05.75(5.02m) nwi 1 4
6 Snow, Michelle 12 Circleville 16-01.50(4.91m) nwi 1 3
7 Bartlome, Hannah 10 Vermilion 16-01.00(4.90m) nwi 1 2
8 Jones, Holland 10 Bishop Ready 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1 1
9 Schreck, Amber 11 Crestline 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
10 Perryman, Gabriel 11 Beachwood 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
11 HOSTETLER, KAITLYN 11 Smithville 15-02.75(4.64m) nwi 1  
12 Holston, Macy 11 River Valley (Ca 15-02.25(4.63m) nwi 1  
13 Mouser, Hunter 10 London 15-01.00(4.60m) nwi 1  
14 Greenwood, Amy 12 Granville 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
14 Webster, Carolyn 9 Fredericktown 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1  
16 Applegarth, Sarah 10 Martins Ferry 14-07.25(4.45m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Obi, Elizabeth 10 Solon 34-06.25(10.52m) nwi 1 10
2 Nuckols, Kelani 12 Cloverleaf 34-02.50(10.43m) nwi 1 8
3 Small, Olivia 10 Big Walnut 34-02.25(10.42m) nwi 1 6
4 Sares, Elizabeth   Sylvania Southvi 33-06.25(10.22m) nwi 1 5
5 Arnize, Emily 12 Solon 33-06.25(10.22m) nwi 1 4
6 Paster, Kyla 10 Berea 32-07.50(9.94m) nwi 1 3
7 Thomas, Leah 11 Big Walnut 31-08.50(9.66m) nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Larissa 10 Centerville 31-01.00(9.47m) nwi 1 1
9 Huedepohl, Allison 10 Thomas Worthingt 30-11.75(9.44m) nwi 1  
10 Metzler, Audra 12 Chillicothe 30-09.25(9.38m) nwi 1  
11 Lyons, Peyton 10 Whitmer 30-08.75(9.37m) nwi 1  
12 Schafer, Allison 11 Magnificat 30-03.25(9.23m) nwi 1  
13 Haney, Isabelle 11 Magnificat 30-00.00(9.14m) nwi 1  
14 Thomas, Lizzie 10 Centerville 29-02.00(8.89m) nwi 1  
15 Picou, Maddie 10 Lincoln 29-00.75(8.86m) nwi 1  
16 Mcclain, Megan 12 Hamilton Townshi 28-03.50(8.62m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Cierra 12 Chaminade Julien 39-08.50(12.10m) nwi 1 10
2 Dickens, Camille 12 Chaminade Julien 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1 8
3 Benson, Sarah 11 Van Buren 32-08.75(9.98m) nwi 1 6
4 Greenwood, Amy 12 Granville 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1 5
5 Mayfield, Olivia 12 Beachwood 32-03.50(9.84m) nwi 1 4
6 Suttles, Hannah 12 Vienna Mathe 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1 3
7 Hotz, Julie 10 Rossford 30-09.00(9.37m) nwi 1 2
8 Billock, Oriana 12 Carey 30-08.25(9.35m) nwi 1 1
9 Johnson, Samantha 10 Liberty Benton 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
10 Selhorst, Megan 11 Eastwood 30-00.75(9.16m) nwi 1  
11 Pastor, Brianna 12 Garfield Hts. Tr 29-04.50(8.95m) nwi 1  
12 Johnson, Alex 12 Liberty Benton 29-00.50(8.85m) nwi 1  
13 Wright, Sierra 11 Loudonville 28-07.00(8.71m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Div I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Estes, Morgan 11 Green 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 10
2 D'Errico, Jenna 11 Medina Senior 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 7
2 bice, whitney 12 Olentangy 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 7
4 Grosel, Paige 12 Marietta 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 5
5 Ballard, Courtney 12 Wayne 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
10 Waibel, Nicole 11 Cuyahoga Falls 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
10 Kay, Sydney 10 Centerville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
6 Haushalter, Alexa 11 Bellefontaine 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3
7 Kidd, Megan 12 Brunswick Senior 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
7 Kish, Kaylee 12 Bay 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
7 Amrine, Taylor 12 Watkins Memorial 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
12 Barber, Kaitlyn 10 Whitmer 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
13 Rosch, Gretchen 10 Canal Winchester 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Bohan, Christine 11 Avon Lake NH(--) 1  
-- Mcclain, Megan 12 Hamilton Townshi NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Div II/III Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hotaling, Amanda 12 North Baltimore 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Horn, Morgan 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 8
3 Jarrett, Alexa 12 Orrville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 6
4 Simmons, Allyson 10 Fairless 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Schreck, Amber 11 Crestline 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 4
6 Martin, Kaitlyn 12 River View 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 3
7 Jarrett, Maddie 10 Orrville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
8 Johnson, Alex 12 Liberty Benton 9-00.00(2.74m) 1 1
9 LaCourse, Alaina 12 Eastwood 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Dray, Kendra 12 Circleville 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Allen, Taylor   Dola Hardin 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Johnson, Samantha 10 Liberty Benton 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
12 Wolff, Elise 10 Eastwood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
-- Mitchell, Brianna 11 Miami Trace NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Solon 58 2) Medina 38 3) Shaker Heights 26 4) Big Walnut 21 4) Austintown Fitch 21 4) McAuley High School 21 7) Chillicothe 20 7) Euclid 20 9) Notre Dame Academy 18 10) Olentangy Orange 16 10) Buchtel 16 10) Green 16 13) Princeton 14 13) Magnificat High School 14 15) Reynoldsburg 13 16) Olentangy 12.50 17) Canal Winchester 12 17) Warren G Harding 12 17) Brunswick 12 20) Cuyahoga Falls 11 20) Wayne 11 20) Watkins Memorial 11 20) Sylvania Northview 11 24) Sylvania Southview 10.50 25) West Geauga 10 25) St. Francis De Sales-Colu 10 25) Hoover 10 25) Bay 10 29) Bishop Hartley 9 29) Massillon-Perry 9 31) Avon 8 31) Cloverleaf 8 31) Nordonia 8 34) Pickerington Central 7 34) New Albany 7 36) Licking Heights 6 36) Walnut Ridge 6 36) Lakota East 6 39) Hilliard Darby 5.50 40) Marietta High School 5 40) Brecksville-Broadview Heig 5 40) Pickerington North 5 40) Lancaster 5 44) Gahanna Lincoln 4 44) Hamilton Township 4 44) Lexington 4 44) Perrysburg High School 4 44) Twinsburg 4 49) Berea 3 49) Mentor 3 49) Avon Lake 3 49) Chardon 3 49) Wadsworth 3 49) Bellefontaine 3 55) Aurora 2.50 56) Kenston 2 56) Walnut Hills 2 58) Northmont 1 58) Centerville 1 58) Midpark 1 58) Hilliard Davidson 1 58) St. Ursula Academy-Toledo 1 Women - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Chaminade Julienne 64 2) St. Vincent-St. Mary 36 3) Granville 28 4) St. Clairsville 25 5) Vermilion 24 6) Warrensville Heights 23 7) Lakeview 20 7) Coldwater 20 9) Beachwood 17 9) Rittman 17 11) Stivers School for the Art 15 12) River Valley-Caledonia 14 13) Waynesfield-Goshen 13 14) Johnstown-Monroe 12 14) Ursuline 12 16) McComb 11 16) Sheridan 11 16) Columbian 11 19) Crestwood 10 19) Rootstown 10 19) Mount Gilead 10 19) Zane Trace 10 19) Minerva 10 19) North Baltimore 10 25) Waverly 9 25) John Glenn 9 27) Orrville 8 27) Trinity 8 29) Licking Valley 7 30) Jackson 6 30) Liberty-Benton 6 30) Washington-Court House 6 30) Girard 6 30) Collinwood 6 30) Van Buren 6 30) Bath 6 37) Carroll 5 37) Lake Center Christian Sch 5 37) Carey 5 37) Fairless 5 37) Otsego 5 37) Fisher Catholic 5 37) Fredericktown 5 37) Elmwood 5 45) Struthers 4 45) Heath 4 45) Crestline 4 45) Martins Ferry 4 45) Wynford 4 45) West Jefferson 4 45) Tuslaw 4 45) Lordstown 4 53) Hillsdale 3 53) Circleville 3 53) Mathews 3 53) Toledo Christian 3 53) Gallia Academy 3 53) Independence 3 53) River View 3 53) Vinton County 3 61) Rossford 2 61) John F Kennedy-Cleveland 2 61) London 2 61) Unioto 2 65) Salem 1 65) Highland-Sparta 1 65) Bishop Ready 1 65) Bethel-Tate 1 Men - Div I - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Edward 75 2) Cleveland Heights 46 3) Austintown Fitch 34.50 4) Solon 28 5) Lancaster 25 6) John F Kennedy-Cleveland 22 6) Wayne 22 8) Thomas Worthington 21 9) Midpark 19.50 10) Logan 18 11) Reynoldsburg 17 12) Hilliard Bradley 16 13) Rhodes 14 13) St. Francis De Sales-Tole 14 15) Mentor 12 15) New Albany 12 17) Whitmer 11.50 18) Canal Winchester 11 18) Berea 11 18) Hudson 11 21) St. Ignatius 10 21) Glenville 10 21) Gahanna Lincoln 10 24) Granville 8 24) Western Brown 8 24) Maumee 8 24) Copley 8 28) Canton McKinley 7 29) Brunswick 6 29) Kenston 6 29) Hamilton Township 6 29) Westerville Central 6 29) Lorain 6 29) Hilliard Davidson 6 29) Brecksville-Broadview Heig 6 29) Springboro 6 29) Boardman 6 29) Fairborn 6 39) Euclid 5 39) Medina 5 39) John Adams 5 39) St. Xavier 5 39) Mason 5 44) Lexington 4 44) Pickerington Central 4 44) Olentangy Liberty 4 47) Lakota West 3 47) Vandalia-Butler 3 49) Watkins Memorial 2.50 50) Warren G Harding 2 50) Marlington 2 50) Westerville North 2 53) Marietta High School 1 53) Westlake 1 53) Canfield 1 Men - Div II/III - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Dunbar 75 2) Eastwood 43 3) Thurgood Marshall 29 4) St. Vincent-St. Mary 24 5) Waverly 20 6) Tinora 18 7) Perkins 17 7) Cleveland Central Catholi 17 9) Napoleon 15 10) Independence 13 10) Berne Union 13 10) Colonel Crawford 13 13) Defiance 11 14) Liberty 10 14) Chaminade Julienne 10 14) Warrensville Heights 10 14) University School 10 14) Stivers School for the Ar 10 14) Triway 10 20) Maplewood 9 20) Struthers 9 20) Bishop Ready 9 20) Bishop Hartley 9 24) Van Wert 8 24) Shawnee-Springfield 8 24) Trinity 8 24) South Range 8 24) Elmwood 8 24) Old Fort 8 24) River Valley-Caledonia 8 24) St. Thomas Aquinas 8 32) Liberty-Benton 7.33 33) East Canton 7 33) Martins Ferry 7 35) Crestwood 6 35) Buchtel 6 35) Bellefontaine 6 35) Springfield-New Middletow 6 39) Yellow Springs 5.50 39) Bishop Watterson 5.50 41) Gallia Academy 5 41) Otsego 5 41) Archbold 5 41) Niles McKinley 5 41) Lakeview 5 41) Coldwater 5 41) Cuyahoga Valley Christian 5 48) St. Clairsville 4 48) Hubbard 4 48) Cuyahoga Heights 4 48) Fairfield Union 4 48) Berkshire 4 53) Cambridge 3 53) Huron 3 53) Lakewood-Hebron 3 53) Salem 3 53) Liberty Union 3 53) Sheridan 3 53) North Union 3 53) Zane Trace 3 61) Clinton-Massie 2 61) Paint Valley 2 61) Tuslaw 2 61) Waynedale 2 61) Washington-Court House 2 61) Heath 2 61) Beachwood 2 61) Girard 2 69) Benedictine 1 69) London 1 69) John F Kennedy-Warren 1 69) Unioto 1 73) Elyria Catholic 0.33 73) Fort Frye 0.33

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1395 3164 969 5
2013 5923 11096 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1130 1462 3
2009 575 681 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 9    
2002   8    
2001 210 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1