Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

AK (0)
AZ (0)
CT (0)
DE (0)
DC (0)
FL (0)
GA (0)
HI (0)
KY (0)
ME (0)
MD (0)
MS (0)
NV (0)
NH (0)
NM (0)
NC (0)
ND (0)
OK (0)
RI (0)
SC (0)
SD (0)
TN (0)
VT (0)
VA (0)
WA (0)
WV (0)
WY (0)
All (6559)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Dickinson Relays

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool   on Mar 19 2012, 09:05 PM
Dickinson Relays - Mar 19, 2012
University of Northern Iowa, UNI-Dome, Cedar Falls, IA, US
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrington, James 12 Cedar Falls 06.97 nwi 2  
2 Nuhanovic, Haris 12 Waterloo West 07.12 nwi 2  
3 Norman, Brandon 11 Iowa Falls 07.13 nwi 2  
4 Taylor, Aaron   East Waterloo 07.19 nwi 2  
5 Martin, Tyrell 12 Waterloo West 07.21 nwi 2  
6 Howard, Devin 9 South Hamilton C 07.23 nwi 2  
7 Dowell, Mitch 12 Cedar Falls 07.29 nwi 1  
8 Chhim, Ronnie 12 Davenport North 07.32 nwi 2  
9 Solomon, A.J. 12 Hudson 07.38 nwi 1  
10 Cheatem, Jordan 11 Abraham Lincoln 07.46 nwi 1  
11 Hua, James 10 Assumption 07.48 nwi 1  
12 Englin, Jake 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 07.58 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Harrington, James 12 Cedar Falls 07.07 nwi 12  
2 Norman, Brandon 11 Iowa Falls 07.11 nwi 12  
3 Martin, Tyrell 12 Waterloo West 07.18 nwi 12  
4 Nuhanovic, Haris 12 Waterloo West 07.24 nwi 12  
5 Chhim, Ronnie 12 Davenport North 07.26 nwi 12  
6 Howard, Devin 9 South Hamilton C 07.27 nwi 3  
7 Taylor, Aaron   East Waterloo 07.30 nwi 1  
8 Dowell, Mitch 12 Cedar Falls 07.34 nwi 9  
8 Washington, Cray 9 Fort Dodge Senio 07.34 nwi 11  
10 Cheatem, Jordan 11 Abraham Lincoln 07.35 nwi 11  
11 Meyers, Jordan 12 West Liberty 07.36 nwi 12  
12 Schamdeke, Nathan 12 Grundy Center 07.37 nwi 12  
13 Solomon, A.J. 12 Hudson 07.40 nwi 8  
14 Gambrel, Mitch 10 Clarion-Goldfiel 07.41 nwi 4  
15 Hua, James 10 Assumption 07.44 nwi 8  
16 Englin, Jake 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 07.44 nwi 11  
17 Rieck, Marcus 12 Tripoli 07.47 nwi 9  
18 Jeffries, Brandon 10 Linn-Mar 07.47 nwi 8  
19 Boldt, Brody 11 South Tama Count 07.48 nwi 5  
20 Stephenson, Kyle 11 South Tama Count 07.50 nwi 7  
21 Kelly, Chris 11 Boone 07.50 nwi 10  
22 Malone, Tirael 9 Davenport West 07.51 nwi 7  
23 Gray, Derrick 10 North Cedar 07.53 nwi 8  
24 Fraser, Greyson 12 GMG 07.55 nwi 9  
25 Beard, Daniel 11 Western Dubuque 07.55 nwi 10  
26 Bahr, Nate 11 Iowa Falls 07.56 nwi 9  
27 Seeley, Kane 12 Perry 07.56 nwi 11  
28 Knudtson, Alex 12 Belmond Klemme 07.56 nwi 4  
29 Mart, Ian 11 Ames 07.56 nwi 11  
30 Boeshart, Aaron 11 Clear Lake 07.57 nwi 10  
31 Vongnhay, Alan 10 Waukee 07.58 nwi 8  
32 Buford, Alfred 10 Burlington 07.59 nwi 3  
33 Griffith, Ryan 11 Ames 07.60 nwi 10  
34 Santry, Taner 12 Waukee 07.61 nwi 10  
35 Gerken, Hunter 11 Northwood-Kenset 07.63 nwi 7  
36 Bleadorn, Alex 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 07.63 nwi 11  
37 Shoultz, Jake 11 Muscatine 07.64 nwi 9  
38 Kulick, Drake 11 Muscatine 07.65 nwi 7  
39 Boeschen, Jacob 12 Dunkerton Commun 07.65 nwi 4  
40 Lotspeich, Anthony 10 Davenport West 07.65 nwi 6  
41 Mallen, Keaton 12 Belmond Klemme 07.66 nwi 5  
42 Vanarsdale, Mitche 11 Northern Univers 07.66 nwi 5  
43 Cordes, Bo 11 Dike-New Hartfor 07.67 nwi 5  
44 Nimmers, Jquan 10 Davenport North 07.68 nwi 9  
45 Danielson, Matt 10 Mason City 07.74 nwi 2  
46 Greene, Vybert 11 Abraham Lincoln 07.75 nwi 10  
47 Riesselman, Wes 12 Boone 07.76 nwi 10  
48 Reimer, Cody 11 Western Dubuque 07.76 nwi 6  
49 Lucas, Kyle 12 South Hamilton C 07.78 nwi 3  
50 Chew, Tomose 10 Burlington 07.79 nwi 4  
51 Heick, Troy 10 West Liberty 07.80 nwi 9  
52 Cole, Cody 12 Grundy Center 07.81 nwi 4  
53 Morris, Zach 10 South Tama Count 07.82 nwi 5  
54 hildebrandt, ben 11 Northeast 07.82 nwi 6  
55 Lesch, Tyler 11 Woodward-Granger 07.83 nwi 5  
56 Greiner, William 12 Highland Communi 07.83 nwi 5  
57 Tribble, Tyler 11 Durant 07.84 nwi 7  
58 Smith, Peyton 10 Denver 07.86 nwi 6  
59 Niebuhr, Drew 12 Perry 07.89 nwi 8  
60 Hilligas, Matt 10 CR Prairie 07.89 nwi 3  
61 Bossert, John 10 Northern Univers 07.89 nwi 2  
62 Brandt, Dominic 12 Clarion-Goldfiel 07.89 nwi 8  
63 Boylan, Jayden 11 Clarion-Goldfiel 07.91 nwi 6  
64 Halligan, Austin 9 Fort Dodge Senio 07.91 nwi 7  
65 Hamer, Austin 10 Denver 07.91 nwi 4  
66 Hughes, Marcus 12 Mason City 07.92 nwi 4  
67 Stubberud, Ivar 12 Tri-County 07.92 nwi 8  
68 Danner, Jared 9 Tripoli 07.95 nwi 5  
69 Feldman, Spencer 12 West Liberty 07.96 nwi 9  
70 Lewis, Parys   East Waterloo 07.96 nwi 1  
71 Darby, Davis 9 Jesup 07.99 nwi 3  
72 McDermott, Reid 12 Newton 08.02 nwi 7  
73 Benson, Nick 10 CR Prairie 08.05 nwi 2  
74 Karkosh, Shane 9 Hudson 08.07 nwi 6  
75 Tranel, Gunner 12 Vinton-Shellsbur 08.07 nwi 3  
76 Wood, Kody 10 Highland Communi 08.07 nwi 6  
77 Garland, Dylan 9 Woodward-Granger 08.11 nwi 1  
78 Ferguson, Josh 11 Vinton-Shellsbur 08.13 nwi 2  
79 Cooper, Blake 9 BCLUW 08.18 nwi 1  
80 Schuett, Devon 10 GMG 08.27 nwi 4  
81 Sommerfelt, Kendri 12 Dunkerton Commun 08.30 nwi 1  
82 boughton, kevin 10 Northeast 08.34 nwi 10  
83 Brumbaugh, Jake 9 Tri-County 08.41 nwi 7  
84 Read, Joey 11 Northwood-Kenset 08.42 nwi 3  
85 Caster, Lane 10 BCLUW 08.67 nwi 3  
86 Haack, Cody 12 Jesup 10.43 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Harrington, James 12 Cedar Falls 22.83 nwi 12  
2 Chhim, Ronnie 12 Davenport North 23.12 nwi 12  
3 Norman, Brandon 11 Iowa Falls 23.20 nwi 12  
4 Taylor, Aaron   East Waterloo 23.21 nwi 2  
5 Hawkins, Bryan 12 Denver 23.48 nwi 11  
6 Rieck, Marcus 12 Tripoli 23.65 nwi 10  
7 Harper, Demetrius 11 CR Prairie 23.73 nwi 12  
8 Fraser, Greyson 12 GMG 23.90 nwi 11  
9 Dowell, Mitch 12 Cedar Falls 23.90 nwi 11  
10 Ryals, Levi 12 Tri-County 24.05 nwi 10  
11 Cheatem, Jordan 11 Abraham Lincoln 24.09 nwi 11  
12 Harris, Corey 12 Western Dubuque 24.25 nwi 12  
13 Greene, Vybert 11 Abraham Lincoln 24.30 nwi 11  
14 Bleadorn, Alex 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 24.34 nwi 11  
15 Stienke, Spencer 11 Tri-County 24.40 nwi 10  
16 Shoultz, Jake 11 Muscatine 24.42 nwi 10  
17 Saltou, Josh 12 Mason City 24.45 nwi 4  
18 Mayberry, Zach 12 Ames 24.46 nwi 8  
19 Boldt, Brody 11 South Tama Count 24.46 nwi 9  
20 Amlie, Tommy 12 Northern Univers 24.46 nwi 9  
21 Stephenson, Kyle 11 South Tama Count 24.50 nwi 10  
22 Van Every, Dean 11 Ames 24.52 nwi 9  
23 Santry, Taner 12 Waukee 24.62 nwi 8  
24 Eiklenborg, Si 12 Dike-New Hartfor 24.62 nwi 5  
25 Finn, Ryan 10 Hudson 24.64 nwi 9  
26 Kulick, Drake 11 Muscatine 24.65 nwi 8  
27 Lowe, Corbin 10 Waukee 24.66 nwi 6  
28 Solomon, A.J. 12 Hudson 24.75 nwi 10  
29 Kelly, Chris 11 Boone 24.76 nwi 7  
30 Clements, Andrew 11 Newton 24.76 nwi 10  
31 Dellamuth, mitchel 10 CR Prairie 24.87 nwi 9  
32 Jensen, David 12 Iowa Falls 24.89 nwi 12  
33 Burrell, Rashon 11 Waterloo West 24.91 nwi 8  
34 Mallen, Keaton 12 Belmond Klemme 24.92 nwi 6  
35 Garland, Dylan 9 Woodward-Granger 24.98 nwi 3  
36 Dunn, Lance 10 Waterloo West 25.07 nwi 8  
37 Feldman, Spencer 12 West Liberty 25.08 nwi 3  
38 Knudtson, Alex 12 Belmond Klemme 25.11 nwi 6  
39 Moats, Bryce 10 Grundy Center 25.13 nwi 5  
40 Hua, James 10 Assumption 25.16 nwi 4  
41 DeBock, Bryan 11 West Liberty 25.22 nwi 12  
42 Kurfman, Brennan 11 Clarion-Goldfiel 25.26 nwi 7  
43 hildebrandt, ben 11 Northeast 25.26 nwi 5  
44 Riley, Grant 9 Burlington 25.32 nwi 3  
45 Schuett, Devon 10 GMG 25.32 nwi 7  
46 Chavez, Richie 12 Perry 25.33 nwi 5  
47 Lotspeich, Anthony 10 Davenport West 25.34 nwi 2  
48 Pfeiler, Riley 10 Western Dubuque 25.40 nwi 7  
49 Jans, Caleb 11 Perry 25.42 nwi 6  
50 Stone, Tevin 9 Assumption 25.46 nwi 3  
51 Morris, Zach 10 South Tama Count 25.76 nwi 9  
52 Brandt, Dominic 12 Clarion-Goldfiel 25.84 nwi 8  
53 Zoske, Zach 10 South Hamilton C 25.86 nwi 1  
54 Sloan, Logan 12 Durant 25.88 nwi 4  
55 Vanarsdale, Mitche 11 Northern Univers 25.89 nwi 7  
56 Anderson, Zach 10 Fort Dodge Senio 25.98 nwi 6  
57 Cordes, Bo 11 Dike-New Hartfor 26.02 nwi 6  
58 Tribble, Tyler 11 Durant 26.05 nwi 8  
59 Ashman, Cole 9 Woodward-Granger 26.08 nwi 2  
60 Halligan, Austin 9 Fort Dodge Senio 26.11 nwi 9  
61 Storjohann, Brande 11 BCLUW 26.25 nwi 2  
62 Lewis, Parys   East Waterloo 26.25 nwi 1  
63 Hyland, Ben 10 Vinton-Shellsbur 26.27 nwi 2  
64 Sommerfelt, Kendri 12 Dunkerton Commun 26.35 nwi 5  
64 Sires, Toby 11 Dunkerton Commun 26.35 nwi 4  
66 Ferguson, Josh 11 Vinton-Shellsbur 26.47 nwi 2  
67 Barz, James 12 Tripoli 26.49 nwi 7  
68 Hammers, Wes 12 BCLUW 26.53 nwi 4  
69 Johnson, Jaden 9 North Cedar 26.64 nwi 3  
70 Coakley, Josh 10 Burlington 26.91 nwi 2  
71 Waid, Sam 9 South Hamilton C 27.10 nwi 1  
72 Karkosh, Shane 9 Hudson 27.15 nwi 7  
73 Athey, Mitchell 10 Northwood-Kenset 27.42 nwi 4  
74 Ebaugh, Tyler 11 Denver 27.45 nwi 7  
75 Neilsen, Logan 10 Northwood-Kenset 27.54 nwi 5  
76 Proesch, Blake 10 North Cedar 27.73 nwi 3  
77 Welch, Jeremy 9 Jesup 28.40 nwi 3  
78 Greiner, William 12 Highland Communi 28.53 nwi 4  
79 Hufferd, Dan 12 Jesup 28.78 nwi 4  
80 Alvarez, Gerardo 10 West Liberty 31.94 nwi 1  
-- Castillo, Mike 11 Highland Communi DQ nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Wheel Chair Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Litzkow, Jon 11 Waterloo West 41.95 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Nathan 12 Clarion-Goldfiel 52.00 12  
2 Delamuth, Austin 12 CR Prairie 52.67 11  
3 Van Dyke, Jaden 11 Colfax-Mingo 52.74 11  
4 Beyer, Tristan 10 CR Prairie 52.85 12  
5 Striegel, Adam 12 Tri-County 53.18 9  
6 Hills, Dakota 11 Newton 53.35 12  
7 deBuhr, Nick 11 Cedar Falls 53.51 9  
8 van der Linden, Gr 12 Belmond Klemme 53.67 9  
9 Amlie, Tommy 12 Northern Univers 53.79 10  
10 Dewald, Alex 11 Jesup 53.82 9  
11 Harden, Chandler 10 Tipton 53.89 7  
12 Drewis, Austin 12 Tripoli 54.26 11  
13 Shippy, Zach 10 Cedar Falls 54.36 10  
14 Cecak, Brad 11 South Tama Count 54.50 5  
15 Ritter, Austin 12 Denver 54.52 10  
16 soenksen, connor 11 Northeast 54.57 7  
17 Englin, Jake 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 54.59 11  
18 Twedt, Tristin 11 South Hamilton C 54.68 7  
19 Newell, Kevin 12 Davenport North 54.88 11  
20 Ryals, Levi 12 Tri-County 54.91 9  
21 Wirth, Ryan 10 Linn-Mar 55.23 10  
22 Jensen, Nick 11 Iowa Falls 55.23 8  
23 Sanders, Tyler 10 Muscatine 55.27 7  
24 Medina, Jamie 11 Waterloo West 55.28 6  
25 Boylan, Jayden 11 Clarion-Goldfiel 55.31 11  
26 James, Dylan 11 Western Dubuque 55.39 10  
27 Matejka, Mitch 11 Grundy Center 55.52 9  
28 Ejubovic, Nihad 10 Waukee 55.57 9  
29 Major, Adam 12 North Scott 55.59 6  
30 Boeschen, Jacob 12 Dunkerton Commun 55.70 7  
31 Sylhmann, Wyatt 11 Dike-New Hartfor 55.85 6  
32 Kasik, Scout 12 North Cedar 55.92 6  
33 Blume, Nathan 12 Tripoli 56.02 8  
34 Diercks, Chandler 9 Clear Lake 56.08 8  
35 Kauder-Metcalf, Er 12 Western Dubuque 56.25 11  
36 McKendree, Sam 11 Grundy Center 56.28 9  
37 Eiklenborg, Si 12 Dike-New Hartfor 56.34 4  
38 Bond, Travis 12 Hudson 56.40 12  
39 Monfils, Matt 12 Burlington 56.54 6  
40 Overton, Chase 10 Vinton-Shellsbur 56.57 5  
41 Fellom, Kory 11 Perry 56.69 8  
42 Daniels, Ben 10 Perry 56.71 8  
43 Anderson, Nick 10 Northeast 56.75 6  
44 Waterbury, Clay 11 South Tama Count 56.96 3  
45 Elsner, Zach 12 Boone 57.04 8  
46 Borkowski, Jordan 12 Iowa Falls 57.11 5  
47 Stone, Tevin 9 Assumption 57.21 3  
48 Vogel, Ross 9 Waukee 57.22 7  
49 Jones, Carlton 12 Gilbert 57.31 6  
50 Brown, Rayvone 12 Davenport West 57.42 12  
51 Brandt, Dominic 12 Clarion-Goldfiel 57.77 10  
52 Tyynismaa, Robert 9 South Tama Count 58.03 1  
53 Hicks, Sabin 10 Boone 58.18 7  
54 Galyon, Zach 11 Ames 58.60 4  
55 Van Every, Dean 11 Ames 58.61 7  
56 Webster, Ryan 12 Vinton-Shellsbur 58.64 2  
57 Clemons, Rico   East Waterloo 58.69 1  
58 Dornath, Joel 11 Fort Dodge Senio 58.77 1  
59 Lette, Reed 11 Belmond Klemme 59.02 4  
60 Pestka, Josh 9 North Scott 59.25 5  
61 Anderson, Riley 10 West Liberty 59.48 2  
62 Ruchotzke, Levi 9 North Cedar 59.64 2  
63 Caster, Lane 10 BCLUW 59.72 2  
64 Frederichs, Ben 11 Durant 1:00.52 5  
65 Marshall, Mason 12 South Hamilton C 1:00.57 4  
66 Vogel, Sajen 11 Abraham Lincoln 1:01.04 8  
67 Bedard, Jason 11 Dunkerton Commun 1:01.10 2  
68 Anderson, Blane 12 GMG 1:01.36 10  
69 Ashman, Cole 9 Woodward-Granger 1:01.71 3  
70 Jackson, Austin 9 Hudson 1:01.90 6  
71 Kooiker, Lane 9 Woodward-Granger 1:02.17 3  
72 Barloon, Kyle 12 GMG 1:02.77 3  
73 Cazin, Ryan 11 Burlington 1:02.97 8  
74 Marshall, Slater 11 Durant 1:03.01 5  
75 Yancey-Ferrel, Dus 12 Jesup 1:03.20 2  
76 Wilson, Jacob 10 Highland Communi 1:03.25 2  
77 Olson, Shayne 12 Northwood-Kenset 1:03.27 3  
78 McKim, Nick 12 Davenport North 1:04.77 2  
79 Stabenow, John 12 Denver 1:05.13 4  
80 Gerken, Hunter 11 Northwood-Kenset 1:06.59 4  
81 Bossert, John 10 Northern Univers 1:07.86 5  
82 Ramirez, Steven 12 Highland Communi 1:08.50 1  
83 Archer, Zachary 9 West Liberty 1:13.57 1  
-- Jones, Trenton 12 Abraham Lincoln DNF 12  
-- Moore, Skylar 12 Davenport West DQ 12  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Nathan 12 Clarion-Goldfiel 2:02.30 1  
2 Van Dyke, Jaden 11 Colfax-Mingo 2:03.22 1  
3 Lee, Daniel 9 Ames 2:03.54 1  
4 Parrish, Antoine 12 Burlington 2:03.54 1  
5 Nuehring, Kyle 12 Waukee 2:04.33 1  
6 Pritts, Mitch 10 CR Prairie 2:05.21 1  
7 Ohl, Anthony 10 Waterloo West 2:06.38 1  
8 Lucs, Nate 12 Waukee 2:06.73 1  
9 van der Linden, Gr 12 Belmond Klemme 2:08.03 1  
10 Failor, Jared 10 Cedar Falls 2:08.13 1  
11 Hottle, Alex 11 Waterloo West 2:08.34 1  
12 Marquez, Cesar 11 Cedar Falls 2:09.99 1  
13 Pederson, Justin 12 Hudson 2:10.71 1  
14 Meier, Albert 10 Boone 2:10.75 1  
15 Forney, Ben 9 Ames 2:11.09 1  
16 Darland, Ian 12 Dike-New Hartfor 2:11.24 1  
17 Moore III, David 11 Iowa Falls 2:12.12 1  
18 Harmon, Cody 10 Mason City 2:12.36 1  
19 Bowman, Matt 10 Northeast 2:12.57 1  
20 Waite, Zach 11 CR Prairie 2:12.72 1  
21 Anderson, Nick 10 Northeast 2:13.43 1  
22 Myatt, Josh 10 Burlington 2:13.65 1  
23 Sagan, Nolan 10 Vinton-Shellsbur 2:13.94 1  
24 Frederichs, Ben 11 Durant 2:14.26 1  
25 Coulter, Derek 10 BCLUW 2:14.34 1  
26 Vasquez, Chris 9 Abraham Lincoln 2:14.56 1  
27 Ortega, Adrian 11 Davenport West 2:15.75 1  
28 Novak, Isaac 11 BCLUW 2:16.10 1  
29 Reynolds, Parker 11 Iowa Falls 2:16.37 1  
30 Webb, Alex 10 Clear Lake 2:16.78 1  
31 Morales, Christian 10 Perry 2:16.89 1  
32 Bacus, Nick 12 Davenport West 2:17.13 1  
33 Lang, Alex 11 Mason City 2:17.33 1  
34 Jackson, Alex 9 Fort Dodge Senio 2:17.61 1  
35 Ellenbecker, Brady 10 South Tama Count 2:17.61 1  
36 Kirchoff, Shane 12 Denver 2:17.70 1  
37 Batton, Cameron 11 Northwood-Kenset 2:17.91 1  
38 Nilles, Scott 12 Newton 2:18.59 1  
39 Hoogensen, Finn 10 Abraham Lincoln 2:18.78 1  
40 Murray, Jordan 10 Boone 2:19.03 1  
41 Franzen, Derek 12 Denver 2:19.74 1  
42 Tyynismaa, Robert 9 South Tama Count 2:20.27 1  
43 Anderson, Riley 10 West Liberty 2:20.55 1  
44 Waterbury, Clay 11 South Tama Count 2:20.83 1  
45 Holtz, Riley 9 North Cedar 2:20.88 1  
46 Hewitt, Jacob   East Waterloo 2:21.11 1  
47 Blythe, Austin 10 Tri-County 2:22.45 1  
48 Wells, Riley 11 Grundy Center 2:22.70 1  
49 Drewis, Austin 12 Tripoli 2:22.80 1  
50 Martin, Zach 10 Davenport North 2:22.94 1  
51 Smith, Jeremy 10 Hudson 2:23.51 1  
52 Heeren, Jacob 9 South Hamilton C 2:23.80 1  
53 Casey, Joshua 12 Hudson 2:24.15 1  
54 Christensen, Jared 11 Dike-New Hartfor 2:24.25 1  
54 Vonnahme, Tanner 10 Highland Communi 2:24.25 1  
56 Techau, Jacob 9 North Cedar 2:25.50 1  
57 Spies, Tanner 10 Vinton-Shellsbur 2:25.63 1  
58 Eick, Nathan 11 Tripoli 2:25.98 1  
59 Ashman, Cole 9 Woodward-Granger 2:26.44 1  
60 Marshall, Slater 11 Durant 2:27.99 1  
61 Krull, Tyler 10 GMG 2:28.14 1  
62 Thofson, Tyler 12 Northwood-Kenset 2:29.44 1  
63 Mahler, Evan 9 Highland Communi 2:30.04 1  
64 Carey, Adam 10 South Hamilton C 2:30.57 1  
65 Pfau, Keegan 9 Perry 2:33.23 1  
66 Kooiker, Lane 9 Woodward-Granger 2:34.13 1  
67 Smith, Will 12 GMG 2:36.74 1  
68 Rolland, Michael 9 Belmond Klemme 2:36.98 1  
69 Faulkner, Charlie 10 Jesup 2:44.26 1  
70 Schmit, Spencer 9 Jesup 2:46.18 1  
71 Archer, Zachary 9 West Liberty 3:09.18 1  
 
Mens 1600m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wattier, Riley 12 Waukee 4:31.54 1  
2 Aune, Jacob 12 CR Prairie 4:33.72 1  
3 Espeset, Jack 11 Ames 4:36.20 1  
4 Adrian, Matthew 12 Cedar Falls 4:36.75 1  
5 Ellenbecker, Brady 10 South Tama Count 4:38.49 1  
6 Ohl, Anthony 10 Waterloo West 4:40.82 1  
7 Kirchoff, Shane 12 Denver 4:43.54 1  
8 Hadish, Johnny 10 Ames 4:44.65 1  
9 Powers, Mason 12 Gilbert 4:45.78 1  
10 Bowman, Matt 10 Northeast 4:46.56 1  
11 Ortega, Adrian 11 Davenport West 4:47.02 1  
12 Halloran, Andrew 12 Cedar Falls 4:47.05 1  
13 Nichols, Rane 10 Davenport West 4:49.49 1  
14 Kaczinski, Eli 10 Northeast 4:50.24 1  
15 Beninga, Sloan 12 Dike-New Hartfor 4:58.36 1  
16 Lyons, Wyatt 10 Vinton-Shellsbur 4:59.62 1  
17 Waite, Zach 11 CR Prairie 4:59.70 1  
18 Culmore, Brandon 12 Northern Univers 5:01.92 1  
19 Martin, Zach 10 Davenport North 5:06.68 1  
20 Vatne, Sabastian 11 Clarion-Goldfiel 5:18.32 1  
21 Dodd, Nathan 11 Davenport North 5:18.69 1  
22 Gibson, Robby 11 Dunkerton Commun 5:24.26 1  
23 Smith, Will 12 GMG 5:41.82 1  
 
Mens 3200m Invite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Streicher, Adam 12 Cedar Falls 9:56.86 1  
2 Powers, Mason 12 Gilbert 9:58.90 1  
3 Nichols, Rane 10 Davenport West 10:03.77 1  
4 Bowman, Matt 10 Northeast 10:04.26 1  
5 Larson, Patrick 11 Decorah Senior 10:04.36 1  
6 Kirchoff, Shane 12 Denver 10:05.02 1  
7 Dalton, Adam 12 Newman Catholic 10:06.05 1  
8 Griffith, Jackson 11 Ames 10:07.15 1  
9 Beninga, Sloan 12 Dike-New Hartfor 10:09.91 1  
10 Hottle, Alex 11 Waterloo West 10:19.56 1  
11 Marpe, Zach 11 Lake Mills 10:19.60 1  
12 Nelson, Brandon 11 South Tama Count 10:28.16 1  
13 Hawkins, Jason 10 Hudson 10:46.87 1  
14 Ensminger, Colin 11 Burlington 10:46.93 1  
15 Hartman, Sam 10 Burlington 11:08.63 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ophoff, Brandon 11 Linn-Mar 08.29 2  
2 Young, Elijah 10 Abraham Lincoln 08.39 2  
3 Chesnut, Cole 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 08.44 2  
4 Lucs, Nate 12 Waukee 08.64 2  
5 Rus, Jon 11 North Scott 08.69 1  
6 Hampton, Jake 12 Muscatine 08.71 1  
7 Nosbisch, Connor 10 Clear Lake 08.72 2  
8 Keiser, Mike 10 Linn-Mar 08.77 2  
9 Harris, Deonne 9 Newton 08.77 1  
10 Groth, Austin 12 GMG 08.78 2  
11 Brown, Kalund 11 Cedar Falls 08.88 1  
12 Larrison, Noah 10 Waukee 09.02 1  
13 Killins, Kentrell 10 Ames 09.12 1  
14 Mengler, Brett 12 Davenport West 09.20 1  
-- Sann, Wyatt 12 Clarion-Goldfiel DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ophoff, Brandon 11 Linn-Mar 08.27 9  
2 Young, Elijah 10 Abraham Lincoln 08.46 9  
3 Lucs, Nate 12 Waukee 08.64 9  
4 Groth, Austin 12 GMG 08.66 7  
5 Keiser, Mike 10 Linn-Mar 08.73 7  
6 Jones, Trenton 12 Abraham Lincoln 08.78 8  
7 Nosbisch, Connor 10 Clear Lake 08.81 8  
8 Chesnut, Cole 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 08.82 9  
9 Brown, Kalund 11 Cedar Falls 08.85 6  
10 Sann, Wyatt 12 Clarion-Goldfiel 08.86 9  
11 Mengler, Brett 12 Davenport West 08.92 8  
12 Harris, Deonne 9 Newton 08.94 8  
13 Rus, Jon 11 North Scott 09.00 9  
14 Larrison, Noah 10 Waukee 09.02 8  
15 Hampton, Jake 12 Muscatine 09.14 8  
16 Killins, Kentrell 10 Ames 09.16 9  
17 Dugger, Nick 12 Belmond Klemme 09.19 7  
18 Donovan, Tyler 11 Western Dubuque 09.22 7  
19 Kayser, Anthony 11 Burlington 09.44 6  
20 Mazzarella, Aaron 12 Waterloo West 09.44 6  
21 Kalinay, Dylan 9 South Tama Count 09.44 5  
22 Hoeger, Adam 12 Western Dubuque 09.45 7  
23 Edwards, Nolan 12 Vinton-Shellsbur 09.47 3  
24 Lane, Collin 10 Belmond Klemme 09.48 4  
25 Parker, Carson 10 Dike-New Hartfor 09.55 6  
26 Kober, Parker 12 Mason City 09.62 6  
27 Sloan, Logan 12 Durant 09.63 7  
28 Moore, Skylar 12 Davenport West 09.71 6  
29 Jacques, Daniel 11 West Liberty 09.73 5  
30 Bidwell, Daryl 10 South Tama Count 09.76 4  
31 Riley, Grant 9 Burlington 09.87 5  
32 Jacobson, Chris 12 South Hamilton C 09.93 1  
33 Vaughn, Tyler 11 Fort Dodge Senio 10.02 5  
34 Boesen, Bryan 12 Boone 10.05 4  
35 Reynolds, Parker 11 Iowa Falls 10.07 3  
36 Sires, Toby 11 Dunkerton Commun 10.08 5  
37 Hammers, Wes 12 BCLUW 10.11 4  
38 Anderson, Sawyer 11 BCLUW 10.18 3  
39 Treiber, Kris 12 Muscatine 10.19 6  
40 Hamilton, Seth 10 North Cedar 10.21 3  
41 Galyon, Zach 11 Ames 10.22 7  
42 Dellamuth, mitchel 10 CR Prairie 10.31 5  
43 Skinner, Micah 11 Denver 10.31 3  
44 Segebarth, Austin 12 Dunkerton Commun 10.33 4  
45 Webster, Ryan 12 Vinton-Shellsbur 10.35 2  
46 Yutesler, Dalton 9 North Cedar 10.51 1  
47 Doering, Josh 11 South Hamilton C 10.61 2  
48 Snow, Zach 11 Perry 10.61 4  
49 Kearns, Isaiah 10 Jesup 10.62 2  
50 Neilsen, Logan 10 Northwood-Kenset 10.82 5  
51 Bruch, Jake 9 Dike-New Hartfor 10.93 5  
52 Bean, Ben 9 Highland Communi 11.10 2  
53 Westpfahl, Mitch 11 Jesup 11.50 2  
54 Benson, Nick 10 CR Prairie 12.63 2  
55 Vonnahme, Tanner 10 Highland Communi 14.37 3  
-- Schamdeke, Nathan 12 Grundy Center DNF 8  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Waterloo West 1:32.97 6  
2 Relay Team   Cedar Falls 1:34.76 6  
3 Relay Team   CR Prairie 1:35.82 6  
4 Relay Team   South Tama Count 1:37.48 5  
5 Relay Team   Decorah Senior 1:37.62 5  
6 Relay Team   Tri-County 1:37.64 6  
7 Relay Team   Newton 1:37.71 4  
8 Relay Team   Waukee 1:37.77 4  
9 Relay Team   Iowa Falls 1:37.95 6  
10 Relay Team   Western Dubuque 1:38.23 4  
11 Relay Team   Ames 1:38.31 6  
12 Relay Team   West Liberty 1:38.58 1  
13 Relay Team   Mason City 1:38.58 3  
14 Relay Team   Davenport West 1:39.48 3  
15 Relay Team   Dike-New Hartfor 1:39.75 3  
16 Relay Team   Denver 1:39.80 5  
17 Relay Team   Clarion-Goldfiel 1:39.80 5  
18 Relay Team   Perry 1:39.84 5  
19 Relay Team   Grundy Center 1:39.98 4  
20 Relay Team   South Hamilton C 1:40.26 2  
21 Relay Team   Fort Dodge Senio 1:40.47 3  
22 Relay Team   Boone 1:40.68 4  
23 Relay Team   Tipton 1:41.11 1  
24 Relay Team   Vinton-Shellsbur 1:41.27 4  
25 Relay Team   Dunkerton Commun 1:41.48 2  
26 Relay Team   BCLUW 1:41.78 2  
27 Relay Team   GMG 1:41.87 3  
28 Relay Team   Northeast 1:42.05 2  
29 Relay Team   Highland Communi 1:43.12 5  
30 Relay Team   Abraham Lincoln 1:43.15 6  
31 Relay Team   Woodward-Granger 1:44.20 5  
32 Relay Team   Burlington 1:44.28 3  
33 Relay Team   North Scott 1:44.29 2  
34 Relay Team   North Cedar 1:44.71 3  
35 Relay Team   Tripoli 1:47.13 4  
36 Relay Team   Northern Univers 1:47.77 1  
37 Relay Team   Belmond Klemme 1:49.00 2  
38 Relay Team   Jesup 1:54.21 1  
-- Relay Team   Davenport North DQ 6  
-- Relay Team   Northwood-Kenset DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   CR Prairie 3:27.79 5  
2 Relay Team   Davenport West 3:33.42 5  
3 Relay Team   Cedar Falls 3:33.87 5  
4 Relay Team   Waukee 3:34.78 5  
5 Relay Team   Western Dubuque 3:37.44 5  
6 Relay Team   Newton 3:38.48 4  
7 Relay Team   BCLUW 3:40.13 4  
8 Relay Team   Davenport North 3:41.85 4  
9 Relay Team   Waterloo West 3:42.03 5  
10 Relay Team   Ames 3:43.38 5  
11 Relay Team   Vinton-Shellsbur 3:43.77 2  
12 Relay Team   Burlington 3:44.46 3  
13 Relay Team   Tipton 3:44.93 4  
14 Relay Team   Tripoli 3:45.41 3  
15 Relay Team   Dike-New Hartfor 3:45.61 4  
16 Relay Team   Iowa Falls 3:46.31 3  
17 Relay Team   Hudson 3:46.78 5  
18 Relay Team   Mason City 3:46.99 2  
19 Relay Team   Perry 3:48.27 3  
20 Relay Team   Northwood-Kenset 3:50.29 3  
21 Relay Team   Fort Dodge Senio 3:50.55 4  
22 Relay Team   North Cedar 3:50.69 3  
23 Relay Team   Woodward-Granger 3:50.78 4  
24 Relay Team   Dunkerton Commun 3:51.89 1  
25 Relay Team   Denver 3:53.18 3  
26 Relay Team   Belmond Klemme 3:54.38 2  
27 Relay Team   Jesup 3:56.43 2  
28 Relay Team   Highland Communi 3:58.10 2  
29 Relay Team   South Tama Count 4:03.27 1  
30 Relay Team   South Hamilton C 4:06.63 2  
31 Relay Team   West Liberty 4:08.55 1  
32 Relay Team   Northern Univers 4:18.90 1  
-- Relay Team   GMG DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Ames 8:17.97 1  
2 Relay Team   Decorah Senior 8:24.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Waukee 8:25.02 1  
4 Relay Team   Cedar Falls 8:28.02 1  
5 Relay Team   Davenport West 8:30.59 1  
6 Relay Team   Boone 8:36.61 1  
7 Relay Team   Burlington 8:37.99 1  
8 Relay Team   CR Prairie 8:41.43 1  
9 Relay Team   Mason City 8:43.11 1  
10 Relay Team   Western Dubuque 8:46.01 1  
11 Relay Team   BCLUW 8:46.73 1  
12 Relay Team   Northeast 8:49.03 1  
13 Relay Team   South Tama Count 8:52.24 1  
14 Relay Team   Tipton 8:52.52 1  
15 Relay Team   Iowa Falls 8:53.01 1  
16 Relay Team   Fort Dodge Senio 9:01.35 1  
17 Relay Team   Waterloo West 9:05.28 1  
18 Relay Team   Gilbert 9:07.38 1  
19 Relay Team   Dike-New Hartfor 9:09.93 1  
20 Relay Team   Perry 9:15.23 1  
21 Relay Team   Tripoli 9:22.21 1  
22 Relay Team   Abraham Lincoln 9:30.77 1  
23 Relay Team   Vinton-Shellsbur 9:44.41 1  
24 Relay Team   South Hamilton C 9:46.72 1  
25 Relay Team   Jesup 9:49.70 1  
26 Relay Team   Grundy Center 9:53.96 1  
27 Relay Team   North Scott 9:56.72 1  
28 Relay Team   North Cedar 10:15.27 1  
29 Relay Team   Denver 10:20.21 1  
30 Relay Team   Highland Communi 10:23.90 1  
31 Relay Team   Dunkerton Commun 10:27.24 1  
32 Relay Team   Northern Univers 10:27.69 1  
33 Relay Team   Northwood-Kenset 10:27.76 1  
34 Relay Team   Belmond Klemme 11:13.73 1  
-- Relay Team   Woodward-Granger DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Meyers, Avery 12 West Liberty 53-06.00(16.31m) 1  
2 Grunder, Brady 12 Durant 52-07.25(16.03m) 1  
3 Coulthard, Brian 10 Dike-New Hartfor 49-08.00(15.14m) 1  
4 LaMar, Chris 11 Ames 49-04.75(15.06m) 1  
5 Phillips, Ben 12 Ames 48-00.00(14.63m) 1  
6 Sander, Josh 12 North Cedar 47-08.50(14.54m) 1  
7 Pierschbacher, Ros 10 Cedar Falls 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
8 Alexander, Dakota 12 Mason City 47-00.00(14.33m) 1  
9 Lowery, James 12 Decorah Senior 46-07.00(14.20m) 1  
10 Humpal, Jacob 12 Decorah Senior 45-08.25(13.93m) 1  
11 Kofoot, Noah 11 Mason City 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
12 Rolfes, Ryan 12 Western Dubuque 43-09.75(13.35m) 1  
13 Newsom, Tyler 11 West Liberty 43-07.75(13.30m) 1  
14 Ihns, Dustin 12 Tipton 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
15 Tranel, Gunner 12 Vinton-Shellsbur 43-00.00(13.11m) 1  
16 Williams, Josh 11 CR Prairie 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
16 Porter, Jake 10 Fort Dodge Senio 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
18 Mayne, Will 9 Western Dubuque 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
19 Herrington, Joel 12 Fort Dodge Senio 42-01.50(12.84m) 1  
20 Boley, Chase 12 West Liberty 41-04.25(12.60m) 1  
21 Mercado, Miguel 12 Belmond Klemme 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
22 Salsberry, Malik 10 Davenport West 40-05.00(12.32m) 1  
23 Hilligas, Matt 10 CR Prairie 40-02.00(12.24m) 1  
24 Seibel, Taylor 10 Davenport North 40-01.00(12.22m) 1  
25 Schult, Karter 12 Tripoli 39-11.00(12.17m) 1  
26 Wiese, Marshall 10 Boone 39-09.00(12.12m) 1  
27 Hoover, Josh 11 Iowa Falls 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
28 Hamilton, Greg 11 Boone 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
29 Bennett, Jacob 11 South Hamilton C 38-10.50(11.85m) 1  
30 Cooper, Blake 9 BCLUW 38-06.00(11.73m) 1  
31 Stricker, Cole 12 Cedar Falls 38-01.00(11.61m) 1  
32 Isaacson, Noah 9 Denver 37-09.00(11.51m) 1  
33 Beidler, Cory 12 Perry 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
34 Olson, Shayne 12 Northwood-Kenset 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
35 Wagner, Caleb 9 Tipton 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
36 Wright, Keylynn 9 Burlington 37-00.25(11.28m) 1  
37 Redmond, Kort 11 Iowa Falls 36-06.75(11.14m) 1  
38 Beck Brunk, Issac 12 Grundy Center 36-02.75(11.04m) 1  
39 Meleha, Eduardo   Perry 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
40 Eiklenborg, Si 12 Dike-New Hartfor 36-01.00(11.00m) 1  
41 Broten, Shaun 10 Dunkerton Commun 35-06.25(10.83m) 1  
42 selenke, Drew 10 Hudson 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
43 Pruess, Grant 10 North Cedar 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
44 Faust, Jon 12 Grundy Center 34-09.50(10.60m) 1  
45 Fish, Brandon 11 Dunkerton Commun 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
46 Garbes III, Larry 12 Jesup 34-04.50(10.48m) 1  
47 Baker, Demetrius 9 Burlington 34-03.75(10.46m) 1  
48 Caldwell, Darrell   East Waterloo 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
49 Yeggy, Jake 9 Highland Communi 34-01.75(10.41m) 1  
50 Fraser, Gage 10 GMG 34-01.50(10.40m) 1  
51 Greenfield, JT 11 South Hamilton C 33-02.50(10.12m) 1  
52 Swehla, Elijah 9 Abraham Lincoln 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
53 Krier, Tanner 11 GMG 31-01.00(9.47m) 1  
54 Scaglione, Asher 10 Abraham Lincoln 30-11.00(9.42m) 1  
55 Printy, Spenser 10 Northern Univers 30-04.00(9.25m) 1  
56 Barber, Gregory 10 Highland Communi 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
57 Hundley, Dorian 11 Northern Univers 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
58 Bair, Ethan 10 Tri-County 28-06.50(8.70m) 1  
59 Adams, Alex 11 Northwood-Kenset 28-06.00(8.69m) 1  
60 Ham, Sean 9 Hudson 28-04.00(8.64m) 1  
61 Brasch, Alan 10 Jesup 27-11.75(8.53m) 1  
62 Adney, Hunter 9 Tri-County 27-11.50(8.52m) 1  
63 Calvert, mitchell 11 Hudson 25-10.00(7.87m) 1  
-- Oswald, Matt 12 BCLUW FOUL(--) 1  
-- Reynolds, Ross 10 Waukee FOUL(--) 1  
-- Hurt, Derrick 11 Newton FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Randall, Justin 11 Burlington 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
2 Kelly, Chris 11 Boone 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Drost, Jacob 11 Decorah Senior 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 McCalla, Brett 11 Waverly-Shell Ro 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
5 Dugger, Nick 12 Belmond Klemme 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Butler, Geo 10 Davenport West 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Brown, Kalund 11 Cedar Falls 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Kinne, Bret 11 Boone 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Jensen, David 12 Iowa Falls 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Rickels, Kelyn 11 Vinton-Shellsbur 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Jensen, Nick 11 Iowa Falls 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Harris, Deonne 9 Newton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Fisher, Brock 10 GMG 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Sharpless, Bryce 9 North Cedar 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Aune, Jacob 12 CR Prairie 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Hufferd, Dan 12 Jesup 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 lingle, bo 11 Northeast 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Breitling, Hansen 11 Ames 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Kooiker, Lane 9 Woodward-Granger 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Hamilton, Connor 12 Grundy Center 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Christiansen, Cour 9 Belmond Klemme 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
15 Smith, Trevor 10 South Hamilton C 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
-- Griffith, Max 11 Vinton-Shellsbur NH(--) 1  
-- Massey, Tyson 12 Western Dubuque NH(--) 1  
-- Hilligas, Matt 10 CR Prairie NH(--) 1  
-- Parker, Carson 10 Dike-New Hartfor NH(--) 1  
-- Cuvelier, Ben 10 Dike-New Hartfor NH(--) 1  
-- Studor, Logan 12 Dunkerton Commun NH(--) 1  
-- Anderson, Sawyer 11 BCLUW NH(--) 1  
-- Storjohann, Brande 11 BCLUW NH(--) 1  
-- Schmidt, Cody 11 Hudson NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Jaden 9 North Cedar NH(--) 1  
-- Riggan, Mitchel 12 Highland Communi NH(--) 1  
-- Wilson, Jacob 10 Highland Communi NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Westerfield, Jerry 12 Davenport North 22-06.50(6.87m) nwi 1  
2 Martin, Dequayviou 11 Waterloo West 22-06.25(6.86m) nwi 1  
3 Millett, Jason 11 Waterloo West 22-04.75(6.83m) nwi 1  
4 Rus, Jon 11 North Scott 21-03.00(6.48m) nwi 1  
5 Riesselman, Wes 12 Boone 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
6 Van Every, Dean 11 Ames 20-05.25(6.23m) nwi 1  
7 Malone, Tirael 9 Davenport West 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1  
8 Diercks, Chandler 9 Clear Lake 20-00.75(6.12m) nwi 1  
9 Axberg, Tayler 10 Tipton 19-10.50(6.06m) nwi 1  
10 Newell, Kevin 12 Davenport North 19-08.75(6.01m) nwi 1  
11 Stienke, Spencer 11 Tri-County 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
12 Pfeiler, Riley 10 Western Dubuque 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
13 Treiber, Kris 12 Muscatine 19-06.00(5.94m) nwi 1  
14 Caulker, Andrew 11 Abraham Lincoln 19-04.75(5.91m) nwi 1  
15 Chesnut, Cole 12 Waverly-Shell Ro 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
16 Charlier, Darrin 12 Vinton-Shellsbur 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1  
17 Gray, Derrick 10 North Cedar 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
17 Morris, Zach 10 South Tama Count 18-11.00(5.77m) nwi 1  
19 lingle, bo 11 Northeast 18-10.50(5.75m) nwi 1  
20 Stephenson, Kyle 11 South Tama Count 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1  
21 Skogen, Sam 12 Mason City 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1  
22 Mooty, Terry 11 Dike-New Hartfor 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
23 Meyers, Jordan 12 West Liberty 18-06.75(5.66m) nwi 1  
24 Williams, Jarom 9 Newton 18-05.50(5.63m) nwi 1  
25 Tate, Jake 11 Highland Communi 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1  
26 Shoultz, Jake 11 Muscatine 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
27 Butler, Geo 10 Davenport West 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1  
28 Isaacson, Noah 9 Denver 18-03.75(5.58m) nwi 1  
29 Hartema, Scott 12 Iowa Falls 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
29 Walton, Justin 10 Abraham Lincoln 18-03.25(5.57m) nwi 1  
31 Wandling, Luke 11 Ames 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1  
32 Davis, Alex 10 Boone 18-00.25(5.49m) nwi 1  
33 Zoske, Zach 10 South Hamilton C 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
34 Hamilton, Seth 10 North Cedar 17-11.00(5.46m) nwi 1  
35 Lyman, Dylan 11 Grundy Center 17-10.50(5.45m) nwi 1  
36 Schwandt, TJ 9 CR Prairie 17-09.75(5.43m) nwi 1  
37 Hilligas, Matt 10 CR Prairie 17-09.25(5.42m) nwi 1  
38 Niebuhr, Drew 12 Perry 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1  
38 Sharp, Robert 12 BCLUW 17-08.75(5.40m) nwi 1  
40 Northup, Sam 10 Tipton 17-08.00(5.38m) nwi 1  
41 Heick, Troy 10 West Liberty 17-07.00(5.36m) nwi 1  
42 Noteboom, Conner 11 Grundy Center 17-05.50(5.32m) nwi 1  
43 Sommerfelt, Kendri 12 Dunkerton Commun 17-02.25(5.24m) nwi 1  
44 Caster, Dalton 12 BCLUW 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
45 Benson, Nick 10 CR Prairie 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1  
46 Neuendorf, Braydon 10 Denver 16-11.00(5.16m) nwi 1  
47 Gavin, Josh 10 Belmond Klemme 16-10.50(5.14m) nwi 1  
48 Gleason, Aaron 11 Tripoli 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1  
49 Greene, Tyson 9 Cedar Falls 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
50 Halligan, Tommy 11 Fort Dodge Senio 16-04.00(4.98m) nwi 1  
51 Cuvelier, Ben 10 Dike-New Hartfor 16-00.25(4.88m) nwi 1  
52 Merchant, Chris 11 Vinton-Shellsbur 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
53 Segebarth, Austin 12 Dunkerton Commun 15-10.00(4.83m) nwi 1  
54 Tribble, Tyler 11 Durant 15-09.25(4.81m) nwi 1  
55 Qualley, Brandon 10 Iowa Falls 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
56 Habben, Jericho 12 Fort Dodge Senio 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
57 Mohr, Lansana 9 GMG 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1  
58 Athey, Mitchell 10 Northwood-Kenset 15-05.00(4.70m) nwi 1  
59 Riggan, Mitchel 12 Highland Communi 15-03.25(4.65m) nwi 1  
60 Kuhter, Sam 10 South Tama Count 14-07.00(4.45m) nwi 1  
61 Olson, Brett 11 Northwood-Kenset 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
-- Daniels, Ben 10 Perry FOUL(--) nwi 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 3409 10272 4620 9
2013 5923 11107 9910 7
2012 3653 6559 12968 1
2011 1240 1320 2430 8
2010 1753 1131 1462 3
2009 575 684 1683 36
2008 65 151 101 51
2007 1 17    
2006   12    
2005   8    
2004   9    
2003 32 8    
2002   8    
2001 209 9    
2000 533 13    
1999   2    
1994 1      
1991 1      
1984 1      
1983 1      
1982 1      
1972 1      
1971 1      
1970 1      
1969 1      
1965 1      
1962 1      
1954 1