Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Misc News (549)
Results (378)
Recaps (31)
News (25)
Awards (7)
Entries (97)
RRW (4)
MEAC (0)
NAIA (0)
 

News

 

NCAA Division I Indoor USTFCCCA 2012 All-America Awards Announced - USTFCCCA

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/College   on Mar 13 2012, 03:54 PM

NCAA Division I Indoor USTFCCCA 2012 All-America Awards Announced

Courtesy: Tom Lewis, USTFCCCA

March 12, 2012   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announces the 272 men and 262 women that earned either first-team or second-team USTFCCCA All-America distinctions for the 2012 NCAA Division I Indoor Track & Field season. A total of 649 awards will be given as a result of performances at the past weekend’s NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships in Nampa, Idaho. In addition, 36 individuals receive honorable mention for their participation in the championships.

NCAA Championship Scoring Summary | National Rankings Final Week-by-Week

The top-ranked Florida men and Oregon women each won their third-consecutive national indoor team titles.

Florida’s men scored 52 points, five ahead of SEC rival Arkansas for the NCAA crown. Florida joins UTEP and Arkansas as the only schools in Division I to have won at least three national indoor titles.

Oregon’s women notched 49 points for the team victory. Kansas scored 30 points for a runner-up bid, claiming their first-ever team trophy in women’s indoor track & field.

In terms of All-America honors, 18 men earned two first-team plaudits while Florida’s Ebony Eutsey was the only woman in the country to earn three first-team nods. Eutsey claimed first-team honors in the 400 meters, 4×400 relay, and distance medley relay.

Arkansas’ men earned the most first-team honors with 14, followed by Indiana (11), Ohio State (10), and Florida and LSU (9). On the women’s side, Florida claimed the most first-team nods with 13, followed by Oregon (10), LSU (9), and Texas A&M (9).

Among conferences, the SEC led all leagues with 44 men’s first-team All-America certificates. The Big Ten (41), Big 12 (25), and Pac-12 (19) followed. The Big 12 had the most women earn first-team plaudits with 39, followed by the SEC (38), Pac-12 (25), and Big East (16).

First-team honors were given to those who placed in the championships’ top eight or were a member of an eight-person final. Second-team honors were handed out to those who earned final classifications between ninth and 16th place. Others who participated earn honorable mention. USTFCCCA membership by a program is required to earn All-America awards.

2012 USTFCCCA INDOOR TRACK & FIELD ALL-AMERICA – NCAA DIVISION I

MEN

Event Name School Status
Pole Vault Cale Simmons Air Force First Team
Long Jump Kamal Fuller Alabama Second Team
3000 Meters Lawi Lalang Arizona First Team
5000 Meters Lawi Lalang Arizona First Team
High Jump Edgar Rivera-Morales Arizona First Team
High Jump Nick Ross Arizona First Team
3000 Meters Stephen Sambu Arizona First Team
5000 Meters Stephen Sambu Arizona First Team
Triple Jump Chris Benard Arizona State First Team
Shot Put Jordan Clarke Arizona State First Team
Mile Nick Happe Arizona State Second Team
High Jump Bryan McBride Arizona State First Team
800 Meters Mason McHenry Arizona State First Team
60 Meters Ryan Milus Arizona State Second Team
400 Meters Neil Braddy Arkansas Second Team
4×400 Relay Neil Braddy Arkansas First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Caleb Cross Arkansas First Team
200 Meters Akheem Gauntlett Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Akheem Gauntlett Arkansas First Team
Pole Vault Andrew Irwin Arkansas First Team
High Jump Noah Kittelson Arkansas Second Team
Heptathlon Kevin Lazas Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Anthony Lieghio Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Leoman Momoh Arkansas First Team
400 Meters Marek Niit Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Marek Niit Arkansas First Team
Heptathlon Gunnar Nixon Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Patrick Rono Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Ben Skidmore Arkansas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Travis Southard Arkansas First Team
60 Meters Harry Adams Auburn Second Team
60 Meters Keenan Brock Auburn First Team
60 Meters Marcus Rowland Auburn Second Team
Shot Put Stephen Saenz Auburn First Team
4×400 Relay Justin Allen Baylor First Team
4×400 Relay Blake Heriot Baylor First Team
4×400 Relay Zwede Hewitt Baylor First Team
800 Meters Patrick Schoenball Baylor First Team
4×400 Relay Drew Seale Baylor First Team
200 Meters Everett Walker Baylor Second Team
Mile Erik van Ingen Binghamton First Team
Long Jump Kurt Felix Boise State Second Team
Mile Rich Peters Boston University First Team
Shot Put Robert Golabek Buffalo First Team
Mile Miles Batty BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Miles Batty BYU First Team
400 Meters Cade Lindahl BYU Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Cade Lindahl BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Rex Shields BYU First Team
800 Meters Ryan Waite BYU Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Ryan Waite BYU First Team
Pole Vault Victor Weirich BYU Second Team
200 Meters Aaron Radden Central Connecticut State Second Team
Weight Throw Kevin Mays Central Michigan Second Team
200 Meters Javon Young Charleston Southern First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Terrence Somerville Cincinnati Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Spencer Adams Clemson First Team
60 Meters Joe Morris Colorado Second Team
High Jump Montez Blair Cornell Second Team
Shot Put Stephen Mozia Cornell Second Team
Shot Put Tim Nedow DePaul Second Team
Heptathlon Curtis Beach Duke First Team
Weight Throw Montrell Morrow East Carolina Second Team
200 Meters Zye Boey Eastern Illinois Second Team
5000 Meters Soufiane Bouchikhi Eastern Kentucky Second Team
High Jump Dwight Barbiasz Florida First Team
Triple Jump Omar Craddock Florida First Team
60 Meters Jeff Demps Florida First Team
Long Jump Marquis Dendy Florida First Team
400 Meters Hugh Graham, Jr. Florida Second Team
High Jump Frankie Hammond Florida Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Eddie Lovett Florida First Team
400 Meters Tony McQuay Florida First Team
Shot Put Kemal Mesic Florida First Team
800 Meters Sean Obinwa Florida First Team
Weight Throw Jeremy Postin Florida First Team
Triple Jump Steve Emere Florida A&M Second Team
60 Meters Kemar Hyman Florida State First Team
60 Meters Maurice Mitchell Florida State First Team
200 Meters Maurice Mitchell Florida State First Team
Shot Put Michael Putman Florida State Second Team
200 Meters Horatio Williams Florida State First Team
Triple Jump Phillip Young Florida State First Team
Triple Jump LaVell Handy George Mason Second Team
400 Meters David Verburg George Mason Second Team
4×400 Relay Phillip Adams Georgia Second Team
800 Meters Aaron Evans Georgia First Team
4×400 Relay Chris Foster Georgia Second Team
Heptathlon Cory Holman Georgia First Team
400 Meters Torrin Lawrence Georgia First Team
4×400 Relay Torrin Lawrence Georgia Second Team
4×400 Relay Waymon Storey Georgia Second Team
400 Meters Errol Nolan Houston First Team
Pole Vault Jeremy Klas Idaho Second Team
60 Meters Andrew Riley Illinois First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Andrew Riley Illinois First Team
Weight Throw Akil Mills Illinois State Second Team
Mile Andrew Bayer Indiana First Team
3000 Meters Andrew Bayer Indiana Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Andrew Bayer Indiana First Team
200 Meters Kind Butler Indiana First Team
4×400 Relay Kind Butler Indiana First Team
4×400 Relay Ryan Hindes Indiana First Team
3000 Meters Ben Hubers Indiana Second Team
High Jump Darius King Indiana First Team
Triple Jump Olumide Olamigoke Indiana Second Team
5000 Meters Andrew Poore Indiana Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Daniel Stockberger Indiana First Team
4×400 Relay Nick Stoner Indiana First Team
Distance Medley Relay De’Sean Turner Indiana First Team
4×400 Relay Chris Vaughn Indiana First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chris Vaughn Indiana First Team
Weight Throw Brandon Pounds Indiana State Second Team
3000 Meters Mitch Goose Iona Second Team
3000 Meters Leonard Korir Iona First Team
5000 Meters Leonard Korir Iona First Team
Triple Jump Troy Doris Iowa First Team
800 Meters Erik Sowinski Iowa First Team
200 Meters Anaso Jobodwana Jackson State First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Jeffrey Julmis Kansas State Second Team
High Jump Erik Kynard Kansas State First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Mantas Silkauskas Kansas State Second Team
Mile Matt Maldonado Long Beach State Second Team
200 Meters Trey Hadnot Louisiana Tech Second Team
Shot Put Albert Fornette Louisiana-Lafayette Second Team
Pole Vault Chris Roy Louisiana-Lafayette Second Team
Long Jump James McLachlan Loyola-Chicago Second Team
800 Meters Declan Murray Loyola-Chicago Second Team
4×400 Relay Ade Alleyne-Forte LSU First Team
Long Jump Kyron Blaise LSU First Team
Triple Jump Kyron Blaise LSU Second Team
Long Jump Damar Forbes LSU First Team
Triple Jump Damar Forbes LSU Second Team
4×400 Relay Riker Hylton LSU First Team
Weight Throw Michael Lauro LSU First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Barrett Nugent LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Keyth Talley LSU First Team
400 Meters Caleb Williams LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Caleb Williams LSU First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Devon Hill Miami (Fla.) First Team
4×400 Relay Ali Arastu Michigan Second Team
Weight Throw Ethan Dennis Michigan Second Team
4×400 Relay Nicholas Neuman Michigan Second Team
4×400 Relay Michael Parker Michigan Second Team
4×400 Relay Aaron Taylor Michigan Second Team
Weight Throw Jay Gillespie Michigan State Second Team
Shot Put Zack Hill Michigan State First Team
Weight Throw Lonnie Pugh Michigan State First Team
Triple Jump Cordairo Golden Middle Tennessee Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Roscoe Payne Middle Tennessee Second Team
800 Meters Harun Abda Minnesota Second Team
4×400 Relay Harun Abda Minnesota First Team
4×400 Relay Kevin Bradley Minnesota First Team
800 Meters Travis Burkstrand Minnesota Second Team
Weight Throw Micah Hegerle Minnesota First Team
4×400 Relay John Holton Minnesota First Team
5000 Meters Hassan Mead Minnesota First Team
800 Meters David Pachuta Minnesota First Team
4×400 Relay David Pachuta Minnesota First Team
60 Meters Michael Granger Mississippi Second Team
Long Jump Caleb Lee Mississippi Second Team
High Jump Ricky Robertson Mississippi Second Team
60 Meters Isiah Young Mississippi First Team
4×400 Relay Daundre Barnaby Mississippi State First Team
60 Meters D’Angelo Cherry Mississippi State Second Team
4×400 Relay James Harris Mississippi State First Team
High Jump James Harris Mississippi State Second Team
High Jump Marcus Jackson Mississippi State First Team
4×400 Relay Emanuel Mayers Mississippi State First Team
200 Meters Tavaris Tate Mississippi State Second Team
400 Meters Tavaris Tate Mississippi State Second Team
4×400 Relay Tavaris Tate Mississippi State First Team
Long Jump Malcom Pennix Missouri Second Team
800 Meters Ricky West Missouri First Team
3000 Meters Ryan Hill NC State First Team
Heptathlon Bjorn Barrefors Nebraska First Team
Long Jump Chris Phipps Nebraska First Team
Triple Jump Chris Phipps Nebraska Second Team
Shot Put Luke Pinkelman Nebraska Second Team
Pole Vault Nate Polacek Nebraska Second Team
3000 Meters Ross Millington New Mexico Second Team
Triple Jump Floyd Ross New Mexico First Team
Long Jump Kendall Spencer New Mexico First Team
200 Meters Marquis Holston Norfolk State First Team
Pole Vault Parker Smith North Carolina First Team
3000 Meters Diego Estrada Northern Arizona First Team
5000 Meters Diego Estrada Northern Arizona First Team
Heptathlon Daniel Gooris Northern Iowa Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Randall Babb Notre Dame First Team
Distance Medley Relay Christopher Giesting Notre Dame First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jeremy Rae Notre Dame First Team
Pole Vault Kevin Schipper Notre Dame First Team
Distance Medley Relay Johnathan Shawel Notre Dame First Team
4×400 Relay Antonio Blanks Ohio State First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Demoye Bogle Ohio State Second Team
4×400 Relay Marvel Brooks Ohio State First Team
Shot Put Matt DeChant Ohio State First Team
Weight Throw Matt DeChant Ohio State Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Chris Fallon Ohio State First Team
Mile Cory Leslie Ohio State Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Cory Leslie Ohio State First Team
Weight Throw Max Mays Ohio State Second Team
400 Meters Thomas Murdaugh Ohio State First Team
4×400 Relay Thomas Murdaugh Ohio State First Team
4×400 Relay Korbin Smith Ohio State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Korbin Smith Ohio State First Team
Distance Medley Relay Dan White Ohio State First Team
3000 Meters George Alex Oklahoma Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Malcolm Anderson Oklahoma Second Team
Mile Eric Harasyn Oklahoma Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Eric Harasyn Oklahoma First Team
Distance Medley Relay Frezer Legesse Oklahoma First Team
Distance Medley Relay Riley Masters Oklahoma First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jamel Wood Oklahoma First Team
Mile Raul Botezan Oklahoma State First Team
Mile Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State Second Team
3000 Meters Thomas Farrell Oklahoma State Second Team
5000 Meters Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State Second Team
5000 Meters Girma Mecheso Oklahoma State Second Team
Long Jump Clive Chafausipo Oral Roberts First Team
Pole Vault Jack Whitt Oral Roberts First Team
400 Meters Mike Berry Oregon First Team
3000 Meters Trevor Dunbar Oregon Second Team
5000 Meters Parker Stinson Oregon Second Team
High Jump Maalik Reynolds Penn First Team
4×400 Relay Brandon Bennett-Green Penn State First Team
Mile Robby Creese Penn State Second Team
4×400 Relay Brady Gehret Penn State First Team
800 Meters Casimir Loxsom Penn State Second Team
4×400 Relay Casimir Loxsom Penn State First Team
4×400 Relay Aaron Nadolsky Penn State First Team
4×400 Relay Dontave Cowsette Pittsburgh Second Team
4×400 Relay Jermaine Lowery Pittsburgh Second Team
4×400 Relay Micah Murray Pittsburgh Second Team
400 Meters Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh First Team
4×400 Relay Brycen Spratling Pittsburgh Second Team
Triple Jump Preston Woodard Prairie View A&M Second Team
5000 Meters Donn Cabral Princeton First Team
Mile Peter Callahan Princeton First Team
Mile David McCarthy Providence Second Team
High Jump Geoff Davis Purdue Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Bertony Jean-Louis Sacred Heart Second Team
Pole Vault Michael Seaman Samford First Team
Pole Vault Marvin Reitze South Carolina First Team
Weight Throw J.C. Lambert Southern Illinois First Team
3000 Meters Cameron Levins Southern Utah First Team
5000 Meters Cameron Levins Southern Utah First Team
Distance Medley Relay Michael Atchoo Stanford First Team
3000 Meters Chris Derrick Stanford First Team
5000 Meters Chris Derrick Stanford First Team
5000 Meters Brendan Gregg Stanford Second Team
3000 Meters Elliott Heath Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Elliott Heath Stanford First Team
Distance Medley Relay Luke Lefebure Stanford First Team
400 Meters Amaechi Morton Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Amaechi Morton Stanford First Team
5000 Meters Jake Riley Stanford Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Jarret Eaton Syracuse First Team
60 Meters Charles Silmon TCU Second Team
Pole Vault Chase Brannon Tennessee Second Team
Shot Put Matthew Hoty Tennessee Second Team
Shot Put Hayden Baillio Texas Second Team
Shot Put Ryan Crouser Texas First Team
Long Jump Marquise Goodwin Texas First Team
Heptathlon Isaac Murphy Texas Second Team
Heptathlon Petter Olson Texas First Team
800 Meters Kyle Thompson Texas Second Team
Shot Put Jacob Thormaehlen Texas First Team
Pole Vault Maston Wallace Texas First Team
Distance Medley Relay Ricky Babineaux Texas A&M First Team
Distance Medley Relay Will Barry Texas A&M First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Wayne Davis II Texas A&M First Team
200 Meters Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Henry Lelei Texas A&M First Team
400 Meters Deon Lendore Texas A&M Second Team
800 Meters Michael Preble Texas A&M First Team
800 Meters Joey Roberts Texas A&M Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Joey Roberts Texas A&M First Team
200 Meters Ameer Webb Texas A&M First Team
Pole Vault Logan Cunningham Texas State First Team
Long Jump Bryce Lamb Texas Tech First Team
Pole Vault Kyal Meyers Texas Tech Second Team
Mile Chris O’Hare Tulsa First Team
Weight Throw Alec Faldermeyer UCLA First Team
Heptathlon Marcus Nilsson UCLA Second Team
Pole Vault Michael Woepse UCLA Second Team
200 Meters Andre Walsh UMES Second Team
3000 Meters Paul Chelimo UNCG First Team
Heptathlon Romain Martin UT Arlington First Team
60 Meters Clayton Vaughn UT Arlington First Team
High Jump Keith Benford UTSA Second Team
Mile Sam McEntee Villanova First Team
Triple Jump Marcus Robinson Virginia First Team
Shot Put Nick Vena Virginia Second Team
High Jump Ronnie Black Virginia Tech Second Team
Triple Jump Hasheem Halim Virginia Tech First Team
Weight Throw Marcel Lomnicky Virginia Tech First Team
60 Meters Keith Ricks Virginia Tech Second Team
Weight Throw Alexander Ziegler Virginia Tech First Team
Distance Medley Relay Joey Bywater Washington Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Maurice McNeal Washington Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Ryan Soberanis Washington Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Bradley Whitley Washington Second Team
Long Jump Stephan Scott-Ellis Washington State Second Team
Triple Jump Stephan Scott-Ellis Washington State First Team
Heptathlon Japheth Cato Wisconsin First Team
Heptathlon Dave Grzesiak Wisconsin Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Alexander Hatz Wisconsin Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Zach Mellon Wisconsin Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Austin Mudd Wisconsin Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Aaron Thompson Wisconsin Second Team

 

WOMEN

Weight Throw Valerie Wert Akron Second Team
Pentathlon Kaylon Eppinger Alabama Second Team
High Jump Krystle Schade Alabama First Team
High Jump Brigetta Barrett Arizona First Team
5000 Meters Elvin Kibet Arizona First Team
Shot Put Julie Labonte Arizona First Team
Shot Put Anna Jelmini Arizona State First Team
Long Jump Christabel Nettey Arizona State Second Team
Pentathlon Makeba Alcide Arkansas Second Team
800 Meters Stephanie Brown Arkansas Second Team
Pole Vault Tara Diebold Arkansas Second Team
4×400 Relay Gwendolyn Flowers Arkansas First Team
400 Meters Regina George Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Regina George Arkansas First Team
Mile Kristen Gillespie Arkansas First Team
400 Meters Whitney Jones Arkansas Second Team
4×400 Relay Whitney Jones Arkansas First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Ivanique Kemp Arkansas Second Team
Pole Vault Tina Sutej Arkansas First Team
4×400 Relay Chrishuna Williams Arkansas First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State Second Team
High Jump Monica Carney Auburn Second Team
60 Meters Ashley Cruder Auburn Second Team
60 Meters Kai Selvon Auburn First Team
200 Meters Kai Selvon Auburn Second Team
200 Meters Nivea Smith Auburn First Team
Weight Throw Erin Atkinson Baylor First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Tiffani McReynolds Baylor First Team
800 Meters Brittany Ogunmokun Baylor Second Team
Triple Jump Jessica Ubanyionwu Baylor First Team
Shot Put Skylar White Baylor First Team
Weight Throw Mele Vaisima Boise State First Team
High Jump Allison Barwise Boston University First Team
Shot Put Rebecca O’Brien Buffalo Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Lacey Bleazard BYU First Team
Pole Vault Christen Botteron-Gunther BYU Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Sarah Edwards BYU First Team
800 Meters Nachelle Mackie BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Nachelle Mackie BYU First Team
800 Meters Katie Palmer BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Katie Palmer BYU First Team
Distance Medley Relay Taylor Bryson California Second Team
3000 Meters Deborah Maier California First Team
5000 Meters Deborah Maier California First Team
800 Meters Sofia Oberg California Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Sofia Oberg California Second Team
Long Jump Malaina Payton California Second Team
3000 Meters Chelsea Reilly California Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Chelsea Reilly California Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Angelica Weaver California Second Team
High Jump Jasmine Cotten Cincinnati Second Team
Pentathlon Jasmine Cotten Cincinnati First Team
800 Meters Kathy Klump Cincinnati First Team
Triple Jump Jasmine Brunson Clemson First Team
60 Meters Dezerea Bryant Clemson First Team
200 Meters Dezerea Bryant Clemson First Team
60 Meters Jasmine Edgerson Clemson Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Kendra Harrison Clemson Second Team
60 Meters Stormy Kendrick Clemson Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Bridgette Owens Clemson First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Brianna Rollins Clemson First Team
400 Meters Marlena Wesh Clemson First Team
3000 Meters Waverly Neer Columbia Second Team
High Jump Ilva Bikanova Connecticut Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Lindsay Crevoiserat Connecticut First Team
Distance Medley Relay Celina Emerson Connecticut First Team
Distance Medley Relay Brigitte Mania Connecticut First Team
High Jump Natasha McLaren Connecticut First Team
800 Meters Heather Wilson Connecticut First Team
Distance Medley Relay Heather Wilson Connecticut First Team
3000 Meters Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth First Team
Distance Medley Relay Abbey D’Agostino Dartmouth First Team
Distance Medley Relay Megan Krumpoch Dartmouth First Team
Distance Medley Relay Alexi Pappas Dartmouth First Team
Distance Medley Relay Christina Supino Dartmouth First Team
Shot Put Michelle Anumba Duke Second Team
High Jump Tynita Butts East Carolina First Team
4×400 Relay Aiesha Goggins East Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Tiffany Harris East Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Tyshonda Hawkins East Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Tania Minkins East Carolina Second Team
Pole Vault Jade Riebold Eastern Illinois Second Team
5000 Meters Lydia Kosgei Eastern Kentucky Second Team
Pole Vault Keisa Monterola Eastern Washington First Team
Triple Jump Ciarra Brewer Florida First Team
High Jump Taylor Burke Florida Second Team
400 Meters Ebony Eutsey Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Ebony Eutsey Florida First Team
Distance Medley Relay Ebony Eutsey Florida First Team
Pentathlon Brittany Harrell Florida First Team
Distance Medley Relay Shelby Hayes Florida First Team
Mile Cory McGee Florida Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Cory McGee Florida First Team
Shot Put Keely Medeiros Florida Second Team
4×400 Relay Ugonna Ndu Florida First Team
Mile Agata Strausa Florida First Team
Distance Medley Relay Agata Strausa Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Alishea Usery Florida First Team
400 Meters Lanie Whittaker Florida First Team
4×400 Relay Lanie Whittaker Florida First Team
Weight Throw Benia Gregoire Florida International Second Team
Mile Hannah Brooks Florida State First Team
Long Jump Amy Harris Florida State First Team
Triple Jump Michelle Jenije Florida State First Team
60 Meters Marecia Pemberton Florida State Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Chelsea Cox Georgetown First Team
3000 Meters Emily Infeld Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Emily Infeld Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Amanda Kimbers Georgetown First Team
Distance Medley Relay Rachel Schneider Georgetown First Team
High Jump Saniel Atkinson Georgia Second Team
Triple Jump Colleen Felix Georgia Second Team
Pole Vault Morgann Leleux Georgia First Team
Pentathlon Megan Frausto Houston Second Team
Long Jump Tai’Shea Reese Houston Second Team
3000 Meters Hannah Kiser Idaho Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Breeana Coleman Illinois Second Team
4×400 Relay Jesica Ejesieme Illinois Second Team
4×400 Relay Latoya Griffith Illinois Second Team
4×400 Relay Ashley Kelly Illinois Second Team
Pole Vault Stephanie Richartz Illinois Second Team
200 Meters Ashley Spencer Illinois First Team
4×400 Relay Ashley Spencer Illinois Second Team
Mile Aisha Praught Illinois State First Team
Shot Put Brittany Smith Illinois State Second Team
Weight Throw Brittany Smith Illinois State First Team
Pole Vault Nicole Hope Indiana State Second Team
Shot Put Felisha Johnson Indiana State First Team
Weight Throw Felisha Johnson Indiana State First Team
Mile Heidi Gregson Iona Second Team
5000 Meters Meaghan Nelson Iowa State First Team
3000 Meters Betsy Saina Iowa State First Team
5000 Meters Betsy Saina Iowa State First Team
5000 Meters Dani Stack Iowa State Second Team
200 Meters Paris Daniels Kansas Second Team
4×400 Relay Paris Daniels Kansas First Team
400 Meters Diamond Dixon Kansas First Team
4×400 Relay Diamond Dixon Kansas First Team
Long Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas First Team
Triple Jump Andrea Geubelle Kansas First Team
Weight Throw Alena Krechyk Kansas Second Team
4×400 Relay Denesha Morris Kansas First Team
Long Jump Francine Simpson Kansas First Team
4×400 Relay Taylor Washington Kansas First Team
800 Meters Boglarka Bozzay Kansas State First Team
Pentathlon Ryann Krais Kansas State First Team
High Jump Alyx Treasure Kansas State Second Team
Triple Jump Penina Acayo Kent State Second Team
High Jump Terri-Ann Grant Kentucky Second Team
High Jump Katrina Graves-Johnson Long Beach State Second Team
Triple Jump Jessie Gaines Long Island Second Team
60 Meters Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Tech Second Team
Long Jump Chelsea Hayes Louisiana Tech First Team
Triple Jump Jasmine Manuel Louisiana-Lafayette First Team
Weight Throw Amashi-Ali Kendall Louisville Second Team
High Jump Michelle Theophille Louisville Second Team
3000 Meters Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymount First Team
400 Meters Rebecca Alexander LSU Second Team
4×400 Relay Rebecca Alexander LSU First Team
4×400 Relay Jonique Day LSU First Team
60 Meters Kimberlyn Duncan LSU First Team
200 Meters Kimberlyn Duncan LSU First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Shanekia Hall LSU Second Team
4×400 Relay Siedda Herbert LSU First Team
Weight Throw Denise Hinton LSU Second Team
Pole Vault Rachel Laurent LSU First Team
800 Meters Charlene Lipsey LSU First Team
Triple Jump Lynnika Pitts LSU Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Jasmin Stowers LSU First Team
400 Meters Cassandra Tate LSU Second Team
4×400 Relay Cassandra Tate LSU First Team
60 Meters Tarika Williams Miami (Fla.) Second Team
200 Meters Tarika Williams Miami (Fla.) Second Team
800 Meters Rebecca Addison Michigan First Team
Distance Medley Relay Rebecca Addison Michigan Second Team
Mile Shannon Osika Michigan Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Shannon Osika Michigan Second Team
800 Meters Jillian Smith Michigan Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Jillian Smith Michigan Second Team
Pole Vault Kiley Tobel Michigan First Team
Distance Medley Relay Brittani Williams Michigan Second Team
Triple Jump Tori Franklin Michigan State First Team
Weight Throw Beth Rohl Michigan State First Team
High Jump Ann Dudley Middle Tennessee First Team
Triple Jump France Makabu Middle Tennessee Second Team
Pentathlon Fabia McDonald Mississippi Second Team
Pentathlon Erica Bougard Mississippi State Second Team
200 Meters Alexis Love Murray State Second Team
Mile Jess Palacio Navy Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Jessica Furlan Nebraska First Team
Distance Medley Relay Ellie Grooters Nebraska First Team
Distance Medley Relay Ashley Miller Nebraska First Team
Distance Medley Relay Mara Weekes Nebraska First Team
High Jump La Tijera Avery Nevada Second Team
Mile Josephine Moultrie New Mexico Second Team
5000 Meters Sarah Waldron New Mexico First Team
4×400 Relay Danielle Brock North Carolina Second Team
Pole Vault Sandi Morris North Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Elizabeth Mott North Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Zoey Russell North Carolina Second Team
800 Meters Tasha Stanley North Carolina Second Team
4×400 Relay Tasha Stanley North Carolina Second Team
Long Jump Shakia Forbes North Carolina A&T Second Team
Pole Vault Leslie Brost North Dakota State First Team
Pentathlon Olimpia Nowak Northern Iowa First Team
Pentathlon Maddie Buttinger Notre Dame First Team
5000 Meters Juli Accurso Ohio Second Team
60 Meters Christina Manning Ohio State First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Christina Manning Ohio State First Team
Weight Throw Maggie Mullen Ohio State Second Team
60 Meters Chesna Sykes Ohio State Second Team
Shot Put Tia Brooks Oklahoma First Team
Shot Put Karen Shump Oklahoma Second Team
800 Meters Natalja Piliusina Oklahoma State First Team
5000 Meters Bronwyn Crossman Oregon Second Team
400 Meters Phyllis Francis Oregon First Team
4×400 Relay Phyllis Francis Oregon Second Team
Mile Becca Friday Oregon First Team
Distance Medley Relay Becca Friday Oregon First Team
60 Meters English Gardner Oregon First Team
Mile Jordan Hasay Oregon First Team
3000 Meters Jordan Hasay Oregon First Team
Mile Anne Kesselring Oregon Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Anne Kesselring Oregon First Team
5000 Meters Alex Kosinski Oregon Second Team
4×400 Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon First Team
4×400 Relay Amber Purvis Oregon Second Team
800 Meters Laura Roesler Oregon Second Team
4×400 Relay Laura Roesler Oregon Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Laura Roesler Oregon First Team
Pentathlon Brianne Theisen Oregon First Team
Mile Laura Carlyle Oregon State Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Evonne Britton Penn State Second Team
400 Meters Taylor Ellis-Watson Pittsburgh First Team
200 Meters Cambrya Jones Pittsburgh Second Team
3000 Meters Emily Sisson Providence Second Team
Shot Put Dani Bunch Purdue Second Team
Weight Throw Dani Bunch Purdue Second Team
Long Jump Leah Eber Purdue First Team
5000 Meters Becky Wade Rice Second Team
Shot Put Whitney Ashley San Diego State First Team
Pole Vault Kelsy Hintz San Diego State Second Team
Triple Jump Shanieka Thomas San Diego State First Team
Pentathlon Lindsay Schwartz South Alabama Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Kierre Beckles South Carolina Second Team
400 Meters Erica Rucker South Carolina Second Team
High Jump Jeannelle Scheper South Carolina First Team
Long Jump Alitta Boyd Southern California Second Team
Pentathlon Malaikah Love Southern Illinois Second Team
Shot Put Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois First Team
Weight Throw Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois First Team
Long Jump Tori Bowie Southern Miss Second Team
Triple Jump Tori Bowie Southern Miss Second Team
3000 Meters Aisling Cuffe Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Aisling Cuffe Stanford Second Team
Long Jump Karynn Dunn Stanford First Team
Distance Medley Relay Justine Fedronic Stanford Second Team
Long Jump Arantxa King Stanford First Team
3000 Meters Kathy Kroeger Stanford First Team
5000 Meters Kathy Kroeger Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Joy O’Hare Stanford Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Kellie Schueler Stanford Second Team
Pole Vault Katerina Stefanidi Stanford First Team
Mile Lucy Van Dalen Stony Brook First Team
3000 Meters Lucy Van Dalen Stony Brook Second Team
60 Meters Flings Owusu-Agyapong Syracuse Second Team
Long Jump Whitney Gipson TCU First Team
Shot Put Annie Alexander Tennessee Second Team
4×400 Relay Brittany Jones Tennessee First Team
Distance Medley Relay Brittany Jones Tennessee Second Team
4×400 Relay Martiniqu Octave Tennessee First Team
800 Meters Chanelle Price Tennessee Second Team
4×400 Relay Kianna Ruff Tennessee First Team
Distance Medley Relay Kianna Ruff Tennessee Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Brittany Sheffey Tennessee Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Nijgia Snapp Tennessee Second Team
400 Meters Ellen Wortham Tennessee Second Team
4×400 Relay Ellen Wortham Tennessee First Team
High Jump Shanay Briscoe Texas First Team
4×400 Relay Kendra Chambers Texas First Team
4×400 Relay Danielle Dowie Texas First Team
400 Meters Briana Nelson Texas Second Team
4×400 Relay Briana Nelson Texas First Team
200 Meters Allison Peter Texas First Team
4×400 Relay Allison Peter Texas First Team
400 Meters Stacey-Ann Smith Texas Second Team
5000 Meters Sara Sutherland Texas First Team
200 Meters Christy Udoh Texas Second Team
Pole Vault Laura Asimakis Texas A&M Second Team
200 Meters Kamaria Brown Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay Kamaria Brown Texas A&M First Team
60 Meters Ashley Collier Texas A&M First Team
200 Meters Ashley Collier Texas A&M Second Team
200 Meters Dominique Duncan Texas A&M First Team
200 Meters Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M Second Team
4×400 Relay Olivia Ekpone Texas A&M First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Donique’ Flemings Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay Donique’ Flemings Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay Ibukun Mayungbe Texas A&M First Team
5000 Meters Natosha Rogers Texas A&M First Team
4×400 Relay Erica Alexander Texas Tech First Team
Shot Put Kelly Closse Texas Tech Second Team
Weight Throw Kelly Closse Texas Tech Second Team
4×400 Relay Taylor Evans Texas Tech First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Katie Grimes Texas Tech Second Team
4×400 Relay Candace Jackson Texas Tech First Team
4×400 Relay Olivia Lewis Texas Tech First Team
Pentathlon Barbara Nwaba UC Santa Barbara First Team
60 Meter Hurdles Jackie Coward UCF First Team
60 Meters Octavious Freeman UCF First Team
200 Meters Octavious Freeman UCF First Team
60 Meters Aurieyall Scott UCF First Team
Long Jump Sonnisha Williams UCF Second Team
Weight Throw Ida Storm UCLA First Team
400 Meters Lenora Guion-Firmin UMES First Team
Weight Throw Amanda Bingson UNLV First Team
400 Meters Endurance Abinuwa UTEP Second Team
Mile Emily Lipari Villanova Second Team
60 Meter Hurdles Shericka Ward Villanova First Team
Mile Morgane Gay Virginia First Team
Triple Jump Whitney Rose Virginia Second Team
800 Meters Frances Dowd Virginia Tech Second Team
Pole Vault Martina Schultze Virginia Tech First Team
Pole Vault Victoria von Eynatten Virginia Tech First Team
Distance Medley Relay Jordan Carlson Washington First Team
3000 Meters Katie Flood Washington Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Katie Flood Washington First Team
3000 Meters Megan Goethals Washington Second Team
5000 Meters Megan Goethals Washington Second Team
Distance Medley Relay Baylee Mires Washington First Team
Distance Medley Relay Chelsea Orr Washington First Team
Long Jump Jade Nimmo Western Kentucky Second Team
3000 Meters Aliphine Tuliamuk Wichita State First Team
5000 Meters Aliphine Tuliamuk Wichita State First Team
Pentathlon Dorcas Akinniyi Wisconsin First Team
Shot Put Kelsey Card Wisconsin First Team
Pentathlon Jessica Flax Wisconsin Second Team

 

HONORABLE MENTION

MEN

Heptathlon Kurt Felix Boise State
Long Jump Lavon Allen Charleston Southern
Heptathlon Gray Horn Florida
60 Meters Horatio Williams Florida State
60 Meters Kind Butler Indiana
Heptathlon Mantas Silkauskas Kansas State
Triple Jump Ricky Robertson Mississippi
Heptathlon Asa Staven Montana State
High Jump Kris Kornegay-Gober NC State
4×400 Relay Ricky Babineaux Texas A&M
60 Meters Prezel Hardy, Jr. Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Deon Lendore Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Michael Preble Texas A&M
4×400 Relay Joey Roberts Texas A&M
60 Meters Ameer Webb Texas A&M
5000 Meters Dustin Fay UCLA
Distance Medley Relay Samuel Ellison Villanova
Distance Medley Relay Mathew Mildenhall Villanova
Distance Medley Relay Bryan Murphy Villanova
Distance Medley Relay Brian Tetreault Villanova
Pole Vault JJ Juilfs Washington

 

WOMEN

Distance Medley Relay Martine Borge Arkansas
Distance Medley Relay Kristen Gillespie Arkansas
Distance Medley Relay Whitney Jones Arkansas
Distance Medley Relay Samantha Learch Arkansas
Long Jump Marissa McElveen Florida International
3000 Meters Amanda Winslow Florida State
60 Meters Takeia Pinckney LSU
High Jump Rebecca Buchholtz Michigan State
Pole Vault Neal Tisher Mississippi
Pole Vault Breanna Bussel Nebraska
60 Meters Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU
200 Meters Chaniqua Corinealdi TCU
Long Jump Lorraine Ugen TCU
Triple Jump Estefany Cruz Tulane
High Jump Monika Jakutyte Wisconsin
Weight Throw Taylor Smith Wisconsin
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/College
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 2964 65325 4348 56
2013 2900 86145 3567 3
2012 3779 34723 4773  
2011 857 4597 567 5
2010 821 1389 228 7
2009 278 1088 142 7
2008 108 302 2 11
2007 77 46    
2006   15    
2005   24    
2004 2 9    
2003   11    
2002   20    
2001 1 1    
2000 1      
1991 6      
1987 2      
1974 1      
1970 1      
1954 1      
    1