Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

Featured (510)
Movies (1)
Maps (3)
All (2425)
 

News

 

2012 Results - Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals

Published by
John Dixon of RS/NV   on May 6 2012, 04:05 PM
Nevada NIAA Northern 4A Regionals - May 12, 2012
Damonte Ranch HS, Reno, NV, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gingras, Josh 12 Reed 10.99 +1.0 1  
2 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 11.00 +1.3 2  
3 Gillespie, Mitch 12 McQueen 11.11 +0.9 3  
6 Lyons, William 11 Reed 11.30 +0.9 3  
4 Stockton, Spencer 12 Reed 11.41 -3.5 4  
7 Neilsen, Dylan 12 Douglas 11.41 +1.0 1  
8 Hankins, Anthony 10 North Valleys 11.47 +0.9 3  
9 Waller, Jordan 11 Damonte Ranch 11.56 +0.9 3  
10 Hargrove, Martin 11 Reed 11.58 +1.3 2  
11 Harrison, Michael 12 McQueen 11.58 -3.5 4  
12 Ogundimu, Olbambo 12 Wooster 11.61 +1.0 1  
13 Matthews, Kenny 12 Spanish Springs 11.64 +1.0 1  
14 Anders, Dominic 10 Reno 11.70 +1.3 2  
5 Bergstrom, Joel 11 Damonte Ranch 11.70 -3.4 5  
15 Geisinger, Shamir 10 Spanish Springs 11.74 -3.4 5  
16 Vidaurri, Bailey 10 Douglas 11.84 +1.3 2  
17 Brown, Britt 11 Galena 11.85 +1.0 1  
18 Ashlock, Ben 10 Damonte Ranch 11.89 +1.3 2  
19 McDonald, Levi 12 Spanish Springs 11.96 +0.9 3  
20 Stevens, Gannon 11 Spanish Springs 11.97 -3.5 4  
21 Fong, Alex 12 North Valleys 11.97 -3.5 4  
22 Sobkiewicz, Stefan 10 Carson 12.03 +0.9 3  
23 Perrino, Alex 12 McQueen 12.05 +1.0 1  
24 Meyer, KC 10 Bishop Manogue 12.06 -3.5 4  
25 Dayton, Joe 11 Galena 12.28 +1.3 2  
26 Phillips, Jason 11 McQueen 12.28 -3.4 5  
27 Macabales, Alex 11 Douglas 12.35 -3.4 5  
28 Perkins, Wyatt 10 Bishop Manogue 12.42 -3.4 5  
29 Lewis, Daniel 10 North Valleys 12.43 +1.3 2  
30 Omaye, Anthony 12 Reno 12.43 +1.0 1  
31 Whitlock, Blake 10 Galena 12.63 +0.9 3  
32 Estrada, Anthony 10 Carson 12.74 -3.4 5  
33 Thurman, Joey 10 Carson 12.87 -3.5 4  
 
Mens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carrillo, Arnold 12 McQueen 22.15 -0.9 2  
2 Norton, Nicholas 12 Reno 22.20 -1.9 3  
3 Gingras, Josh 12 Reed 22.25 -1.2 1  
4 Gillespie, Mitch 12 McQueen 22.57 +1.6 4  
5 Graves, Dominic 11 Damonte Ranch 22.91 -1.9 3  
6 Geisinger, Shamir 10 Spanish Springs 23.03 -0.9 2  
7 Feyersinger, Sebastian 10 McQueen 23.12 -1.2 1  
8 Bergstrom, Joel 11 Damonte Ranch 23.33 -0.9 2  
9 Enzenberger, Joseph 12 Galena 23.33 -1.2 1  
10 Melhus, Cole 11 Douglas 23.38 +1.6 4  
11 Deese, Antonio 11 North Valleys 24.01 -1.2 1  
12 Phillips, Jason 11 McQueen 24.01 -1.9 3  
13 Oliva, Mikal 11 Wooster 24.08 -0.9 2  
14 Page, Clinton 12 Carson 24.08 -1.9 3  
15 Anders, Dominic 10 Reno 24.21 +1.6 4  
16 Matthews, Kenny 12 Spanish Springs 24.23 -1.2 1  
17 Stevens, Gannon 11 Spanish Springs 24.28 -1.9 3  
18 Preciado, Sam 10 Spanish Springs 24.35 +1.6 4  
19 Perkins, Wyatt 10 Bishop Manogue 24.38 -0.9 2  
20 Champion, Tommy 12 Carson 24.44 -0.9 2  
21 Long, Carl 12 Damonte Ranch 24.47 -1.2 1  
22 Estrada, Anthony 10 Carson 24.51 -1.2 1  
23 Ogundimu, Olbambo 12 Wooster 24.52 -1.9 3  
24 Pauly, Ryan 10 Galena 24.59 +1.6 4  
-- Hargrove, Martin 11 Reed DQ +1.6 4  
 
Mens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carrillo, Arnold 12 McQueen 49.56 1  
2 Schneider, Matthew 12 Reno 50.85 3  
3 Feyersinger, Sebastian 10 McQueen 51.51 2  
4 Bradshaw, Taylor 11 Carson 51.54 3  
5 Enzenberger, Joseph 12 Galena 52.26 2  
6 Neilsen, Dylan 12 Douglas 52.39 1  
7 Preciado, Sam 10 Spanish Springs 53.22 1  
8 Braun, John 12 Reed 53.24 3  
9 Gbenjo, Victor 10 Reed 53.61 1  
10 Smith, luke 11 Reno 54.35 2  
11 Anderson Laking, Jahkota 10 Reno 54.61 1  
12 Cowan, Andrew 11 Carson 54.82 1  
13 Champion, Tommy 12 Carson 54.84 3  
13 Perrino, Alex 12 McQueen 54.84 2  
15 Zbella, Luke 11 McQueen 55.34 3  
16 Fallon, Connor 11 Carson 56.34 2  
17 Jacobs, John 12 Wooster 56.38 1  
18 Colosi, Sean 11 Spanish Springs 56.87 3  
19 Vidaurri, Bailey 10 Douglas 57.84 2  
20 Cook, Mark 11 North Valleys 59.86 3  
21 Kimble, Brandon 12 Reed 1:01.10c 2  
 
Mens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schneider, Matthew 12 Reno 1:59.35 1  
2 Pavone, Nicholas 12 Damonte Ranch 2:00.87 1  
3 Forman, Cody 11 Reed 2:03.94 1  
4 Nishihara, Taiki 10 Galena 2:04.08 1  
5 Jackson, Drevaun 12 Hug 2:04.29 1  
6 Haley, Grant 10 Galena 2:04.63 1  
7 Sprinkle, Austin 12 Reed 2:04.68 1  
8 Ross, Connor 9 McQueen 2:04.71 1  
9 Cummings, Dexter 11 Carson 2:04.79 1  
10 Johnson, Nathanael 12 North Valleys 2:05.13 1  
11 Heinz, Zach 10 Carson 2:06.74 1  
12 Vinodan, Vishal 12 Wooster 2:06.90 1  
13 Holman, Connor 11 Douglas 2:08.11 1  
14 Pankey, Brandon 10 Douglas 2:08.62 1  
15 Iverson, Nicholas 10 Damonte Ranch 2:08.80 1  
16 Zbella, Luke 11 McQueen 2:09.15 1  
17 Garcia, Andrew 11 Reed 2:09.46 1  
18 Reid, Gray 12 Bishop Manogue 2:10.74 1  
19 Salvanera, Ron 10 McQueen 2:11.07 1  
20 Kerr, Nathan 10 Reno 2:11.10 1  
21 Cavallo, Ray 10 Reno 2:11.66 1  
22 Hansen, Porter 9 Reed 2:11.75 1  
23 Sanchez, Abraham - North Valleys 2:13.34 1  
24 Flemming, Jake 12 Spanish Springs 2:13.62 1  
25 Avalos, Moises 12 Spanish Springs 2:13.67 1  
26 Torres, Matt 10 McQueen 2:14.32 1  
27 DeGiovanni, Tanner 12 Douglas 2:15.73 1  
28 Calder, Kenny 12 Damonte Ranch 2:15.75 1  
29 Cassity, Josh 10 Douglas 2:15.81 1  
30 Cacioppo, Anthony 10 Carson 2:16.53 1  
31 Godinez, Oscar 10 Carson 2:18.44 1  
32 Marshall, Pete 11 Wooster 2:20.32 1  
33 Thomas, Gage 11 Spanish Springs 2:30.63 1  
-- Bejo, Jomar 12 Hug DQ 1  
 
Mens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bernard, Donald 12 Bishop Manogue 4:32.18 1  
3 Nowak, Rex 12 Reno 4:33.07 1  
2 Cardenas, Jordan 11 Reno 4:36.78 1  
5 Paulsen, Matt 10 Galena 4:38.14 1  
4 Johnson, Nathanael 12 North Valleys 4:40.45 1  
6 Jordan, Evan 11 Galena 4:40.83 1  
7 Chase, Russell 12 Damonte Ranch 4:44.40 1  
8 Cavallo, Ray 10 Reno 4:45.05 1  
9 Avalos, Moises 12 Spanish Springs 4:51.69 1  
10 Ross, Connor 9 McQueen 4:51.72 1  
11 Salvanera, Ron 10 McQueen 4:53.53 1  
12 Torres, Anthony 12 Wooster 4:54.47 1  
13 Smith, Lane 10 Douglas 4:55.51 1  
14 Nelson, Sky 12 Bishop Manogue 4:56.08 1  
15 Robbins, Brandon 11 Reed 4:56.11 1  
16 Greene, Nick 11 Carson 4:56.78 1  
17 Jauregui, Daniel 9 Carson 4:57.49 1  
18 Sprinkle, Austin 12 Reed 4:58.43 1  
19 Lopez, Sebastian 9 Damonte Ranch 4:58.87 1  
20 Wethern, Taylor 10 Damonte Ranch 4:59.22 1  
21 Dieter, Grant 10 Spanish Springs 5:00.40 1  
22 Stevens, Benjamin 9 Reed 5:02.31 1  
23 Williams, Jeff 10 Douglas 5:04.65 1  
24 Weisberg, Walter 10 McQueen 5:04.79 1  
25 Tyson, Scott 11 Damonte Ranch 5:05.75 1  
26 Godinez, Oscar 10 Carson 5:08.33 1  
27 Torres, Matt 10 McQueen 5:10.41 1  
28 Sanchez, Abraham - North Valleys 5:11.70 1  
29 Petersen, Troy 11 Spanish Springs 5:12.92 1  
30 Ortega, Christian 12 Wooster 5:18.50 1  
31 Jauregni, Porfirio 10 Carson 5:20.49 1  
32 Serrano, Jhony 11 Hug 5:25.13 1  
33 Thomas, Gage 11 Spanish Springs 5:34.91 1  
-- Forman, Cody 11 Reed DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 15.10 3  
2 Norton, Nicholas 12 Reno 15.15 2  
3 Sharp, Cody 12 McQueen 15.69 1  
4 Cordisco, Alexander 10 Reno 16.04 2  
5 Bryant, Brennen 11 Damonte Ranch 16.10 1  
6 Cervantes, Mike 11 McQueen 16.30 3  
7 Baker, Dakota 10 Carson 16.54 2  
8 Moore, Brent 11 Reno 16.55 1  
9 Zeme, Josh 11 McQueen 16.94 2  
10 Boyd, Chris 12 North Valleys 17.20 3  
11 Ronkos, Charles 10 Galena 17.20 3  
12 Moore, Shane 12 Reno 17.27 3  
13 Cain, Mathew 12 Reed 17.35 1  
14 Lewis, Clifford 9 Reed 18.31 2  
15 Paccella, Anthony 12 Spanish Springs 18.53 1  
16 Gil, Josh 11 Spanish Springs 18.92 3  
17 Nachev, Pancho 11 Wooster 20.80 1  
18 Tomaszewski, Cas 10 Galena 21.46 1  
19 McAndrews, Devin 10 Galena 22.37 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Norton, Nicholas 12 Reno 39.07 1  
2 Quilling, Chance 12 Carson 41.31 3  
4 Buncio, Delon 10 McQueen 41.64 3  
3 Bryant, Brennen 11 Damonte Ranch 42.25 2  
5 Cervantes, Mike 11 McQueen 42.57 1  
6 Cordisco, Alexander 10 Reno 43.44 3  
7 Moore, Brent 11 Reno 43.63 2  
8 Mullins, Isaiah 9 Damonte Ranch 44.78 3  
9 Zeme, Josh 11 McQueen 44.87 3  
10 Paccella, Anthony 12 Spanish Springs 44.89 1  
11 Ronkos, Charles 10 Galena 45.48 3  
12 Gil, Josh 11 Spanish Springs 45.64 3  
13 Peterson, Logan 12 Douglas 45.78 2  
14 Boyd, Chris 12 North Valleys 45.94 2  
15 Cain, Mathew 12 Reed 46.24 1  
16 Lewis, Clifford 9 Reed 47.01 2  
17 Tomaszewski, Cas 10 Galena 47.49 2  
18 Ruben, Matthew 12 Douglas 47.64 1  
19 Sharp, Cody 12 McQueen 48.00 2  
20 Nick, Powell 10 Bishop Manogue 49.79 1  
21 McAndrews, Devin 10 Galena 51.02 1  
22 Nachev, Pancho 11 Wooster 51.67 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gingras, Lyons,
Stockton, Hargrove
  Reed 42.82 2  
2 Buncio, Feyersin,
Harrison, Gillespi
  McQueen 42.89 1  
3 Waller, Graves,
Hehn, Bergstro
  Damonte Ranch 43.50 2  
4 Neilsen, Melhus,
Nolting, Maestret
  Douglas 43.87 1  
5 Geisinge, Lively,
Matthews, Stevens
  Spanish Springs 44.07 1  
6 Ogundimu, Oliva,
Bravo, Vinodan
  Wooster 44.90 1  
7 Enzenber, Brown,
Sullivan, Ronkos
  Galena 45.29 2  
8 Palko, Deese,
Hankins, Lawson
  North Valleys 45.57 1  
9 Moore, Huneycut,
Moore, Anders
  Reno 45.70 2  
10 Estrada, Sobkiewi,
Thurman, Baker
  Carson 46.30 2  
-- Bejo, Pascual,
Jackson, Porter
  Hug DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carrillo, Harrison,
Gillespi, Phillips
  McQueen 1:29.42 1  
2 Lancaste, Braun,
Stockton, Gingras
  Reed 1:30.24 2  
3 Waller, Ashlock,
Graves, Bergstro
  Damonte Ranch 1:30.64 2  
4 Page, Quilling,
Champion, Bradshaw
  Carson 1:33.38 1  
5 Neilsen, Nolting,
Tessmann, Vidaurri
  Douglas 1:33.76 1  
6 Ogundimu, Oliva,
Bravo, Vinodan
  Wooster 1:33.98 2  
7 Anderson, Huneycut,
Smith, Anders
  Reno 1:34.13 2  
8 Stevens, McDonald,
Preciado, Matthews
  Spanish Springs 1:34.18 2  
9 Perkins, Haley,
Aparicio, Meyer
  Bishop Manogue 1:38.28 2  
10 Dayton, Massey,
Melcher, Whitlock
  Galena 1:38.83 1  
11 Lewis, Lawson,
Palko, Hankins
  North Valleys 1:39.31 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Avalos, Geisinge,
McDonald, Preciado
  Spanish Springs 3:30.08 1  
3 Perrino, Feyersin,
Casual, Ross
  McQueen 3:30.77 1  
5 Graves, Pavone,
Bryant, Daughert
  Damonte Ranch 3:32.23 1  
2 Bradshaw, Page,
Quilling, Reid
  Carson 3:32.64 2  
4 Anderson, Huneycut,
Schneide, Moore
  Reno 3:33.43 2  
6 Oliva, Torres,
Bravo, Vinodan
  Wooster 3:41.44 2  
7 Enzenber, Whitlock,
Massey, Melcher
  Galena 3:42.10 1  
8 Braun, Gbenjo,
Forman, Sprinkle
  Reed 3:42.71 2  
9 Serrano, Bejo,
Jackson, Porter
  Hug 3:51.46 1  
10 Nelson, Zamboni,
Sandoval, Go
  Bishop Manogue 3:55.88 2  
11 Boyd, Silverio,
Johnson, Cook
  North Valleys 3:57.93 2  
 
Mens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wickes, Shane 12 McQueen 51-05.75(15.69m) 1  
2 Meidell, Tyler 11 Damonte Ranch 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
3 Sanders, Alex 12 North Valleys 46-06.25(14.18m) 1  
4 Jordan, Eric 11 Reno 46-02.75(14.09m) 1  
5 Collins, Zachary 12 Reno 45-09.50(13.96m) 1  
6 Kelly, Brent 11 Reed 45-05.50(13.86m) 1  
7 Klitzke, Brent 11 Reed 44-00.75(13.43m) 1  
8 Hazard, Nathan 11 Carson 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
9 Watson, Derek 12 Bishop Manogue 43-05.75(13.25m) 1  
10 Beenfeldt, Davison 11 Reno 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
11 Catmull, Logan 12 McQueen 42-06.00(12.95m) 1  
12 Deleon, Jordan 10 Reed 42-05.75(12.95m) 1  
13 Galvez, Ryan 12 Bishop Manogue 42-02.75(12.87m) 1  
14 Brown, Britt 11 Galena 41-08.50(12.71m) 1  
15 Cooke, Patrick 12 Carson 40-11.50(12.48m) 1  
16 Nichols, Sam 12 Reed 40-07.25(12.38m) 1  
17 Shaffer, Logan 11 Douglas 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
18 Cowee, Aaron 10 Carson 40-05.75(12.34m) 1  
19 McKown, Marshall 10 Douglas 40-02.25(12.25m) 1  
20 Cook, Lenny 12 Hug 39-07.00(12.07m) 1  
21 lee, Joshua 11 Reno 38-09.00(11.81m) 1  
22 Cirillo, Dominick 12 Galena 37-06.00(11.43m) 1  
23 Peak, Mike 11 Spanish Springs 36-09.25(11.21m) 1  
24 Katich, Cody 12 Galena 35-04.00(10.77m) 1  
25 Main, Max 10 Spanish Springs 35-01.25(10.70m) 1  
26 Madrigal, Christian 11 Wooster 34-07.25(10.55m) 1  
27 Knight, Jesse 10 Carson 34-05.75(10.51m) 1  
28 Jurgensmeier, Brian 12 Damonte Ranch 33-06.25(10.22m) 1  
29 Torres, Omar 11 Wooster 33-00.75(10.08m) 1  
30 Waggoner, Colton 10 Douglas 32-02.75(9.82m) 1  
31 Ishii, Jeff 11 Galena 31-05.75(9.59m) 1  
32 Lopez, Marlon 11 Wooster 28-10.25(8.79m) 1  
 
Mens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wickes, Shane 12 McQueen 156-03(47.63m) 1  
2 Watson, Derek 12 Bishop Manogue 143-07(43.76m) 1  
3 Collins, Zachary 12 Reno 141-08(43.18m) 1  
4 Nichols, Sam 12 Reed 140-08(42.88m) 1  
5 Cook, Lenny 12 Hug 137-05(41.88m) 1  
6 Hazard, Nathan 11 Carson 131-00(39.93m) 1  
7 McKown, Marshall 10 Douglas 131-00(39.93m) 1  
8 McNinch, Austin 11 Reno 130-08(39.83m) 1  
9 Waggoner, Colton 10 Douglas 129-10(39.57m) 1  
10 Peak, Mike 11 Spanish Springs 127-09(38.94m) 1  
11 Meidell, Tyler 11 Damonte Ranch 127-04(38.81m) 1  
9 Shaffer, Logan 11 Douglas 125-05(38.23m) 1  
13 Catmull, Logan 12 McQueen 125-01.50(38.14m) 1  
14 Carter, Levi 11 Carson 124-08(38.00m) 1  
15 Jordan, Eric 11 Reno 124-05.50(37.93m) 1  
16 Torres, Omar 11 Wooster 119-04(36.37m) 1  
17 Cooke, Patrick 12 Carson 117-10.50(35.93m) 1  
18 Dayton, Joe 11 Galena 116-10(35.61m) 1  
19 Knight, Jesse 10 Carson 115-04(35.15m) 1  
20 lee, Joshua 11 Reno 113-08.50(34.66m) 1  
21 Brown, Britt 11 Galena 113-01(34.47m) 1  
22 Katich, Cody 12 Galena 107-06(32.77m) 1  
23 Madrigal, Christian 11 Wooster 105-03(32.08m) 1  
24 Silverio, Raul 12 North Valleys 103-09(31.62m) 1  
25 Main, Max 10 Spanish Springs 102-08(31.29m) 1  
26 Taukiuvea, Sione 9 Reed 100-04(30.58m) 1  
27 Brandt, Bryson 11 North Valleys 97-07(29.74m) 1  
28 Jurgensmeier, Brian 12 Damonte Ranch 90-10.50(27.70m) 1  
29 Lopez, Marlon 11 Wooster 83-10.50(25.57m) 1  
-- Klitzke, Brent 11 Reed FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cirillo, Dominick 12 Galena FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eardley, Robert 11 Reno 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
1 Meyer, KC 10 Bishop Manogue 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
1 Casual, Alex 12 McQueen 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
1 Lively, Vance 11 Spanish Springs 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
1 Lim, Ryan 11 Reno 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
1 Reid, Corey 9 Carson 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 McDonald, Levi 12 Spanish Springs 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Pascual, Karl 12 Hug 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Nolting, Michael 11 Douglas 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Daugherty, Kyle 10 Damonte Ranch 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
7 Baker, Dakota 10 Carson 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Pauly, Ryan 10 Galena 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Pavilionis, Kurtis 11 Reno 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Gentile, Darian 12 Douglas 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
12 Melhus, Cole 11 Douglas 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
16 Cox, Felix 11 Hug 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
-- McAndrews, Devin 10 Galena NH(--) 1  
-- Outland, Quin 9 Reed NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1  
2 Hankins, Anthony 10 North Valleys 21-01.50(6.44m) nwi 1  
3 Norton, Nicholas 12 Reno 20-11.00(6.38m) nwi 1  
4 Lim, Ryan 11 Reno 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
5 Buncio, Delon 10 McQueen 20-03.25(6.18m) nwi 1  
6 Nolting, Michael 11 Douglas 19-11.50(6.08m) nwi 1  
7 Lively, Vance 11 Spanish Springs 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
8 Bravo, Abraham 12 Wooster 19-09.25(6.03m) nwi 1  
9 Pauly, Ryan 10 Galena 19-09.00(6.02m) nwi 1  
10 Khongkhatitham, Ben 12 Douglas 19-07.50(5.98m) nwi 1  
11 Huneycutt, Jake 11 Reno 19-04.50(5.91m) nwi 1  
12 Bergquist, Jack 12 Galena 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
13 Pascual, Karl 12 Hug 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
14 Stockton, Spencer 12 Reed 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
14 Eardley, Robert 11 Reno 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
16 Nick, Powell 10 Bishop Manogue 18-08.75(5.71m) nwi 1  
17 Macabales, Alex 11 Douglas 18-07.75(5.68m) nwi 1  
18 Sobkiewicz, Stefan 10 Carson 18-04.50(5.60m) nwi 1  
19 Reilly, Jacob 12 Damonte Ranch 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
20 Devlin, Casey 9 Damonte Ranch 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1  
21 Hehn, Scott 11 Damonte Ranch 17-07.50(5.37m) nwi 1  
22 Moorehead, Jerry 11 Damonte Ranch 17-05.25(5.31m) nwi 1  
23 So, Kevin 11 McQueen 17-03.00(5.26m) nwi 1  
24 Jacobs, John 12 Wooster 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1  
25 Zamboni, Dominic 9 Bishop Manogue 16-08.25(5.09m) nwi 1  
26 Palian, Collin 10 Reed 16-07.25(5.06m) nwi 1  
27 Outland, Quin 9 Reed 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
28 Cox, Felix 11 Hug 16-04.75(5.00m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jackson, Lonnie 12 Hug 44-10.50(13.68m) nwi 1  
2 Eardley, Robert 11 Reno 42-05.00(12.93m) nwi 1  
3 Quilling, Chance 12 Carson 42-04.00(12.90m) nwi 1  
4 Buncio, Delon 10 McQueen 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
5 Melhus, Cole 11 Douglas 41-01.50(12.53m) nwi 1  
6 Reilly, Jacob 12 Damonte Ranch 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1  
7 Daugherty, Kyle 10 Damonte Ranch 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
8 Zeme, Josh 11 McQueen 39-04.50(12.00m) nwi 1  
9 Hehn, Scott 11 Damonte Ranch 39-04.00(11.99m) nwi 1  
10 McGinley, Sean 12 Galena 38-10.75(11.86m) nwi 1  
11 Pascual, Karl 12 Hug 38-05.50(11.72m) nwi 1  
12 Moorehead, Jerry 11 Damonte Ranch 38-04.00(11.68m) nwi 1  
13 Bergquist, Jack 12 Galena 38-00.00(11.58m) nwi 1  
14 Swisher, Joey 10 Douglas 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
14 Cox, Felix 11 Hug 37-09.00(11.51m) nwi 1  
16 Simms, Tay 10 Douglas 37-03.00(11.35m) nwi 1  
17 Palian, Collin 10 Reed 37-02.00(11.33m) nwi 1  
18 Fallon, Connor 11 Carson 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1  
19 Cain, Mathew 12 Reed 36-03.50(11.06m) nwi 1  
20 Jacobs, John 12 Wooster 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
21 Cook, Mark 11 North Valleys 34-10.50(10.63m) nwi 1  
22 Wagner, Benjamin 9 Reed 34-09.50(10.60m) nwi 1  
23 Whitlock, Blake 10 Galena 34-04.75(10.48m) nwi 1  
24 Sandoval, Ryan 9 Bishop Manogue 34-01.75(10.41m) nwi 1  
25 So, Kevin 11 McQueen 33-10.50(10.33m) nwi 1  
26 Morris, Nick 11 Douglas 33-05.75(10.20m) nwi 1  
-- Outland, Quin 9 Reed ND(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Supple, Zack 11 McQueen 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 McGinley, Sean 12 Galena 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Gentile, Darian 12 Douglas 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Sullivan, Thomas 12 Galena 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Maestretti, Nick 12 Douglas 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
1 Seyfried, Justin 12 Douglas 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Paccella, Anthony 12 Spanish Springs 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Moore, Shane 12 Reno 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Salinas, Jordee 11 Wooster 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Elizondo, Brandon 12 Galena 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
7 Simms, Tay 10 Douglas 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Striejewske, Jacob 11 Reed 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Drum, Nate 10 Damonte Ranch 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
14 Marshall, Pete 11 Wooster 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
15 Benson, Ben 11 Wooster 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Daily, Conner 10 Reed NH(--) 1  
-- Eiler, Wade 10 Reed NH(--) 1  
-- McDermott, Walker 11 McQueen NH(--) 1  
-- Sprinkle, Devin 11 Reed NH(--) 1  
-- Reich, Luke 11 Damonte Ranch NH(--) 1  
-- Buchanan, Jimmy 11 Bishop Manogue NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 12.72 -3.6 1  
2 Karnofel, Morgan 11 Reno 12.86 +0.7 2  
3 Dry, Katie 12 Douglas 12.88 +1.2 3  
5 Sheridan, Melissa 12 Damonte Ranch 12.96 +1.2 3  
4 Roane, Adrienne 12 Damonte Ranch 13.08 +1.2 4  
6 Warner, Ali 9 Galena 13.20 +1.2 3  
7 Randall, Brianna 12 Douglas 13.24 +0.7 2  
8 Mora, Shannise 11 Spanish Springs 13.25 +0.7 2  
9 Groggan, Taylor 12 Bishop Manogue 13.37 +1.2 4  
10 Thomas, Natasha 10 Damonte Ranch 13.38 -3.6 1  
11 Actis, Julia 9 McQueen 13.39 +1.2 3  
12 Wethern, Alexa 12 Damonte Ranch 13.43 +0.7 2  
13 Vierra, Keani 9 Reno 13.44 +1.2 4  
14 Anderson, Olivia 10 Galena 13.57 +1.2 4  
15 Drummer, Erica 11 Reno 13.65 +1.2 3  
16 Pferschy, Ryeli 10 Reed 13.66 +0.7 2  
17 Weissman, Morgan 10 McQueen 13.69 +0.7 2  
18 Freeman, Chelsea 10 North Valleys 13.70 +1.2 3  
19 Thurman, Elena 11 Carson 13.74 -3.6 1  
20 Lyons, Stephanie 10 North Valleys 13.75 +0.7 2  
21 Cleveland, Nikita 9 Hug 13.77 +1.2 4  
22 Carter, Ashley 11 Spanish Springs 13.79 +1.2 4  
23 Riggs, Bridget 11 Galena 13.98 -3.6 1  
24 Van Ry, Autumn 10 McQueen 14.03 +1.2 4  
25 Baer, Kylie 11 Spanish Springs 14.18 -3.6 1  
26 Johnson, Tanasha 11 Wooster 14.23 +1.2 4  
27 Singleton, Irvonia 10 Hug 14.41 -3.6 1  
28 Teng, Harmonee 12 Wooster 14.43 +1.2 3  
29 Cowan, Marissa 11 Douglas 14.65 -3.6 1  
30 Taylor, dani 12 North Valleys 14.87 -3.6 1  
31 Spaich, Mackenzie 12 Bishop Manogue 14.96 +0.7 2  
 
Womens 200m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 25.20w +2.3 1  
2 Hufford, Katy 12 McQueen 25.67 -2.0 3  
3 Ware, Dezana 12 Hug 26.74 -0.9 4  
5 Thomas, Natasha 10 Damonte Ranch 26.82 -2.0 3  
6 Sheridan, Melissa 12 Damonte Ranch 26.88 -0.9 4  
7 Bolton, Adrienne 10 Damonte Ranch 27.10w +2.3 1  
8 Actis, Julia 9 McQueen 27.49 -0.9 4  
9 Vierra, Keani 9 Reno 27.64w +2.3 1  
4 Ramos, Cassandra 11 Damonte Ranch 27.69 -0.5 2  
10 Fonoimoana, Tiare 11 Reed 27.70 -2.0 3  
11 Weissman, Morgan 10 McQueen 28.02 -0.5 2  
12 Groggan, Taylor 12 Bishop Manogue 28.13 -2.0 3  
13 Freeman, Chelsea 10 North Valleys 28.17w +2.3 1  
14 Baer, Kylie 11 Spanish Springs 28.44w +2.3 1  
15 Gansberg, Jessa 10 Douglas 28.71 -0.9 4  
16 Anderson, Olivia 10 Galena 28.71 -2.0 3  
17 Braun, Annie 9 Reed 28.76 -0.5 2  
18 Drummer, Erica 11 Reno 28.81 -0.5 2  
19 Mora, Shannise 11 Spanish Springs 28.85 -0.5 2  
20 Lyons, Stephanie 10 North Valleys 29.03 -0.5 2  
21 Van Ry, Autumn 10 McQueen 29.24w +2.3 1  
22 Teng, Harmonee 12 Wooster 29.48w +2.3 1  
23 Taylor, dani 12 North Valleys 29.52 -0.9 4  
24 Cowan, Marissa 11 Douglas 29.58 -2.0 3  
25 Carter, Ashley 11 Spanish Springs 29.83 -2.0 3  
26 King, Stephanie 12 Spanish Springs 30.60 -0.9 4  
-- Dry, Katie 12 Douglas DQ -0.5 2  
 
Womens 400m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Newell, Adriana 11 Reed 56.56 1  
2 Harris, Haley 12 McQueen 58.79 2  
3 Williams, Alyssa 12 Damonte Ranch 59.93 3  
4 Winder, Sahara 9 Carson 59.99 1  
5 Iacoboni, Alexis 9 Damonte Ranch 1:00.08c 2  
6 Abbott, Olivia 9 Douglas 1:00.10c 2  
7 Abbott, Aspen 11 Douglas 1:01.37c 3  
8 Vazquez, Tasha 12 McQueen 1:01.55c 2  
9 Warren, Gabrielle 10 McQueen 1:02.24c 1  
10 Ramos, Cassandra 11 Damonte Ranch 1:03.36c 3  
11 Peirce, Bridgette 10 Wooster 1:04.11c 3  
12 Root, Sidney 12 Reno 1:04.46c 2  
13 Mccall, Eliza 9 Reno 1:04.99c 3  
14 Van Ry, Autumn 10 McQueen 1:06.00c 3  
15 Holmes, Kaitlyn 12 Carson 1:06.36c 2  
16 Nevarez, Destiny 11 Reno 1:08.28c 1  
17 Nuttall, Taylor 10 Damonte Ranch 1:08.57c 1  
18 Pferschy, Ryeli 10 Reed 1:08.83c 2  
19 Taylor, Alexandra (Lexy) 12 Carson 1:09.08c 3  
20 Mattinson, Darby 10 Douglas 1:09.62c 1  
21 King, Stephanie 12 Spanish Springs 1:09.65c 3  
22 Lopez, Alexis 11 Spanish Springs 1:11.41c 1  
 
Womens 800m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Harris, Haley 12 McQueen 2:22.05 1  
2 Williams, Alyssa 12 Damonte Ranch 2:22.55 1  
3 Palacios, Laura 12 McQueen 2:23.40 1  
4 Root, Sidney 12 Reno 2:24.22 1  
5 Root, Erika 12 Reno 2:24.34 1  
6 Calderon, Corrie 11 Galena 2:26.91 1  
7 Dunkelman, Cara 12 Douglas 2:27.36 1  
8 Matley, Rebecca 10 Carson 2:27.37 1  
9 Wood, Meagan 11 Damonte Ranch 2:27.72 1  
10 Mathis, Lauren 12 McQueen 2:28.37 1  
11 Higgins, Casey 11 McQueen 2:28.39 1  
12 Wiebols, Cornelia 11 Damonte Ranch 2:28.57 1  
13 Murphy, Lila 11 Reno 2:30.71 1  
14 Bolt, Abby 9 Galena 2:31.34 1  
15 Calder, Kaylie 10 Damonte Ranch 2:33.77 1  
16 Clark, Corrin 9 Spanish Springs 2:35.61 1  
17 Meng, Savannah 10 Bishop Manogue 2:35.88 1  
18 Patton, Rebekah 11 Galena 2:36.44 1  
19 Chabot, Bre 12 Douglas 2:38.33 1  
20 Peters, Katie 11 Spanish Springs 2:39.29 1  
21 Escobosa, Megan 11 Reno 2:40.13 1  
22 Johnson, Elaine 9 North Valleys 2:40.64 1  
23 Corbet, Rebecca 9 Douglas 2:41.02 1  
24 Beebe, Chrissy 11 Spanish Springs 2:42.51 1  
25 Shoen, Sarah 12 Bishop Manogue 2:44.11 1  
26 Cooper, Lily 12 Wooster 2:45.04 1  
27 Wiebke, Taylor 11 Reed 2:47.25 1  
28 Zaccheo, Kennedy 10 Bishop Manogue 2:49.53 1  
29 Taylor, Alexandra (Lexy) 12 Carson 2:53.75 1  
30 Carr, Emily 11 Reed 2:57.68 1  
31 Johnson, Samantha 12 North Valleys 3:06.31 1  
 
Womens 1600m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Root, Erika 12 Reno 5:18.75 1  
2 Adams, Lindsey 9 Douglas 5:23.90 1  
3 Palacios, Laura 12 McQueen 5:24.18 1  
4 Peters, Katie 11 Spanish Springs 5:31.40 1  
5 Drozdoff, Alex 10 Carson 5:32.83 1  
6 Cooper, Michelle 10 McQueen 5:35.31 1  
7 Jordan, Alyssa 11 McQueen 5:35.51 1  
8 Haley, Laura 12 Galena 5:36.68 1  
9 Wood, Meagan 11 Damonte Ranch 5:38.56 1  
10 Mathis, Lauren 12 McQueen 5:42.05 1  
11 Witt, Karmyn 10 Spanish Springs 5:43.54 1  
12 Dunkelman, Cara 12 Douglas 5:46.17 1  
13 Chabot, Bre 12 Douglas 5:46.63 1  
14 Sosa, Erika 12 Carson 5:47.94 1  
15 Murphy, Lila 11 Reno 5:48.86 1  
16 Juchtzer, Cindy 10 Carson 5:50.73 1  
17 Gastelum, Sadie 12 Douglas 5:52.54 1  
18 Johnson, Elaine 9 North Valleys 6:04.68 1  
19 Brown, Shelby 9 Carson 6:06.89 1  
20 Gonzalez, Hannah 10 Bishop Manogue 6:08.74 1  
21 McHenry, Madison 11 Spanish Springs 6:10.48 1  
22 Cooper, Lily 12 Wooster 6:10.67 1  
23 Nevarez, Destiny 11 Reno 6:27.17 1  
24 Wiebke, Taylor 11 Reed 6:31.04 1  
25 Carr, Emily 11 Reed 6:33.28 1  
26 Johnson, Samantha 12 North Valleys 6:37.79 1  
27 Connell, Mariah 12 Wooster 6:45.08 1  
28 Czarnecki, Lauren 12 Damonte Ranch 7:05.25 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 14.45 1  
2 Hufford, Katy 12 McQueen 15.39 2  
3 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 15.41 2  
4 Harris, Katie 12 Reno 15.42 1  
5 Black, Natasha 11 McQueen 15.85 1  
6 Hooft, Sierra 12 Reed 16.07 2  
7 Murphy, Melanie 10 Reno 16.55 1  
8 Plater, Kimmie 10 McQueen 17.47 2  
9 Farrell, Megan 9 Galena 17.84 1  
10 Bush, McKenna 11 Spanish Springs 18.48 2  
11 Warner, Rachel 9 Galena 19.03 2  
12 Ung, Catherine 9 Galena 19.50 1  
13 Lavoy, Drew 11 Reno 19.98 2  
14 Fernandez, Gisselle 9 McQueen 20.24 2  
15 Griffin, Kelly 11 North Valleys 20.34 1  
16 Medina, Ismerai 11 Wooster 20.35 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 44.63 1  
2 Hufford, Katy 12 McQueen 45.78 2  
3 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 46.33 3  
4 Hooft, Sierra 12 Reed 46.34 3  
5 Plater, Kimmie 10 McQueen 48.35 1  
6 Harris, Katie 12 Reno 48.43 2  
7 Murphey, Kathryne 11 Reno 50.94 2  
8 Black, Natasha 11 McQueen 51.44 3  
9 Murphy, Melanie 10 Reno 51.75 1  
10 McHenry, Madison 11 Spanish Springs 52.14 3  
11 Medina, Ismerai 11 Wooster 54.07 1  
12 Bush, McKenna 11 Spanish Springs 54.54 1  
13 Fernandez, Gisselle 9 McQueen 55.08 2  
14 Whitehead, Katelyn 12 Bishop Manogue 55.90 3  
15 Griffin, Kelly 11 North Valleys 56.21 2  
16 Weil, Katrina 10 Spanish Springs 57.51 2  
17 Ung, Catherine 9 Galena 57.85 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rubenau, Thomas,
Roane, Sheridan
  Damonte Ranch 50.19 1  
2 Randall, Brazeau,
Abbott, Dry
  Douglas 50.63 2  
3 Drummer, Vierra,
Harris, Karnofel
  Reno 50.87 2  
4 Actis, Black,
Warren, Weissman
  McQueen 51.14 1  
5 Braun, Fonoimoa,
Braun, Navarroz
  Reed 51.80 1  
6 Clevelan, Ware,
Ware, Carthen
  Hug 51.89 2  
7 Calderon, Warner,
Riggs, Anderson
  Galena 52.08 2  
8 Baer, Carter,
Thomas, Mora
  Spanish Springs 52.79 2  
9 Groggan, Reiley,
Mills, Duxbury
  Bishop Manogue 53.44 1  
10 Lyons, Cypert,
Taylor, Freeman
  North Valleys 53.68 1  
11 Peirce, Medina,
Johnson, Smith
  Wooster 55.15 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wethern, Bolton,
Thomas, Sheridan
  Damonte Ranch 1:47.10 1  
2 Clevelan, Carthen,
Ware, Ware
  Hug 1:47.69 2  
3 Vazquez, Warren,
Actis, Weissman
  McQueen 1:47.87 1  
4 Escobosa, Vierra,
Harris, Karnofel
  Reno 1:47.91 2  
5 Riggs, Anderson,
Warner, Calderon
  Galena 1:49.82 1  
6 Cowan, Gansberg,
Randall, Robinson
  Douglas 1:52.68 1  
7 Cardenas, Medina,
Johnson, Smith
  Wooster 1:58.96 2  
-- Baer, Thomas,
Drum, Mora
  Spanish Springs DQ 1  
-- Braun, Braun,
Fonoimoa, Hooft
  Reed DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hooft, Williams,
Newell, Fonoimoa
  Reed 3:58.60 1  
2 Warren, Vazquez,
Plater, Harris
  McQueen 4:06.21 2  
3 Abbott, Dunkelma,
Dry, Abbott
  Douglas 4:11.04 1  
4 Escobosa, Mccall,
Karnofel, Root
  Reno 4:13.97 2  
5 Nuttall, Ramos,
Iacoboni, Williams
  Damonte Ranch 4:16.34 2  
6 Thurman, Aikins,
Holmes, Preston
  Carson 4:19.25 1  
7 Conrad, Romero,
Smith, Peirce
  Wooster 4:27.39 2  
8 Ware, Clevelan,
Ware, Johnson
  Hug 4:28.68 1  
9 Zaccheo, Meng,
Whitehea, Shoen
  Bishop Manogue 4:46.15 2  
 
Womens Shot Put 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Karyna 12 McQueen 41-01.75(12.54m) 1  
2 Baker, Sierra 12 McQueen 35-05.00(10.80m) 1  
3 Cage, Desieree 11 Douglas 32-05.00(9.88m) 1  
4 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana 12 Carson 31-10.00(9.70m) 1  
5 Hack, Courtney 11 Carson 31-02.75(9.52m) 1  
6 Ragnone, Makayla 11 Carson 30-10.00(9.40m) 1  
7 Alexander, Courtney 12 Damonte Ranch 30-07.75(9.34m) 1  
8 Fleming, Ali 12 Carson 30-03.75(9.24m) 1  
9 Kline, Makenzie 12 Galena 29-03.50(8.93m) 1  
10 Weston, Morgan 9 Douglas 28-11.25(8.82m) 1  
11 Davis, Makaela 10 Damonte Ranch 28-01.50(8.57m) 1  
12 Lewis, Tiffany 9 Wooster 26-02.75(7.99m) 1  
13 Kavanaugh, Karissa 11 McQueen 25-07.25(7.80m) 1  
14 Passoa Soares, Gabriela 9 Wooster 24-09.75(7.56m) 1  
15 Soares, Luisa 9 Wooster 24-07.75(7.51m) 1  
16 Ross, Kylie 11 Reno 23-07.50(7.20m) 1  
17 Sullivan, Greer 9 Galena 21-05.00(6.53m) 1  
 
Womens Discus 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Karyna 12 McQueen 114-07(34.93m) 1  
2 Holman, Sara 12 Douglas 100-05(30.61m) 1  
3 Fleming, Ali 12 Carson 99-10(30.43m) 1  
4 Kline, Makenzie 12 Galena 99-00(30.18m) 1  
5 Alexander, Courtney 12 Damonte Ranch 94-03(28.73m) 1  
6 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana 12 Carson 91-07(27.91m) 1  
7 Baker, Sierra 12 McQueen 90-09(27.66m) 1  
8 Soares, Luisa 9 Wooster 90-03(27.51m) 1  
9 Valenzuela, Erika 12 Carson 89-06(27.28m) 1  
10 Cage, Desieree 11 Douglas 86-11(26.49m) 1  
11 Davis, Makaela 10 Damonte Ranch 86-02(26.26m) 1  
12 LeSure, Nyasha 12 Reed 82-08(25.20m) 1  
13 Lewis, Tiffany 9 Wooster 82-05(25.12m) 1  
14 Hack, Courtney 11 Carson 81-06(24.84m) 1  
15 Weston, Morgan 9 Douglas 81-01(24.71m) 1  
16 Ross, Kylie 11 Reno 81-00(24.69m) 1  
17 Beebe, Chrissy 11 Spanish Springs 77-00(23.47m) 1  
18 Sullivan, Greer 9 Galena 76-02(23.22m) 1  
19 O'Connell, Katie 12 Bishop Manogue 72-11(22.23m) 1  
20 Worswick, Erica 12 Douglas 72-05(22.07m) 1  
21 Passoa Soares, Gabriela 9 Wooster 70-09(21.56m) 1  
-- Kavanaugh, Karissa 11 McQueen ND(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Preston, Madison 9 Carson 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
1 Babbitt, Lauren 11 Douglas 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
1 Downer, Holly 12 Douglas 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
1 Williams, Gabby 10 Reed 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
1 Murphey, Kathryne 11 Reno 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
1 LeSure, Nyasha 12 Reed 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Conrad, Presley 10 Wooster 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Lavoy, Ryann 11 Reno 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Kinsinger, Erin 9 Galena 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Millett, Corryne 9 Douglas 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Tietjen, Amanda 11 Damonte Ranch 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Aikins, Kayla 9 Carson 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
13 Warner, Ali 9 Galena 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Bailey, Samantha 9 Reed NH(--) 1  
-- Clark, Corrin 9 Spanish Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Dahl, Noel 11 Damonte Ranch NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hufford, Katy 12 McQueen 18-00.75(5.51m) nwi 1  
2 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1  
3 Carthen, Shaina 11 Hug 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1  
4 LeSure, Nyasha 12 Reed 16-01.25(4.91m) nwi 1  
5 Lavoy, Ryann 11 Reno 15-11.25(4.86m) nwi 1  
6 Downer, Holly 12 Douglas 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
7 Lavoy, Drew 11 Reno 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1  
8 Millett, Corryne 9 Douglas 15-06.75(4.74m) nwi 1  
9 Preston, Madison 9 Carson 15-06.25(4.73m) nwi 1  
10 Braun, Emily 9 Reed 15-05.50(4.71m) nwi 1  
11 Reiley, Pauline 11 Bishop Manogue 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1  
12 Rubenau, Alexa 12 Damonte Ranch 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
13 Farrell, Megan 9 Galena 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
14 Teng, Harmonee 12 Wooster 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
15 Mattinson, Darby 10 Douglas 14-08.75(4.49m) nwi 1  
16 Whitney, Jessica 11 Damonte Ranch 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
16 Johnson, Tanasha 11 Wooster 14-05.75(4.41m) nwi 1  
18 Jacobsen, Cassandra 11 Reed 14-03.25(4.35m) nwi 1  
19 Singleton, Irvonia 10 Hug 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
19 Tietjen, Amanda 11 Damonte Ranch 14-01.25(4.30m) nwi 1  
21 Conrad, Presley 10 Wooster 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1  
22 Peirce, Bridgette 10 Wooster 14-00.00(4.27m) nwi 1  
23 Wethern, Alexa 12 Damonte Ranch 13-11.75(4.26m) nwi 1  
24 Carlson, Lexi 11 Galena 13-04.75(4.08m) nwi 1  
25 Warner, Rachel 9 Galena 12-03.00(3.73m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Forman, Shannon 12 Reno 35-08.75(10.89m) nwi 1  
2 LeSure, Nyasha 12 Reed 34-09.25(10.60m) nwi 1  
3 Carthen, Shaina 11 Hug 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
4 Abbott, Olivia 9 Douglas 34-02.25(10.42m) nwi 1  
5 Thurman, Elena 11 Carson 34-02.00(10.41m) nwi 1  
6 Lavoy, Ryann 11 Reno 33-07.75(10.26m) nwi 1  
7 Lavoy, Drew 11 Reno 33-06.50(10.22m) nwi 1  
8 Abbott, Aspen 11 Douglas 33-02.75(10.13m) nwi 1  
9 Murphey, Kathryne 11 Reno 33-00.25(10.06m) nwi 1  
10 Rubenau, Alexa 12 Damonte Ranch 32-09.25(9.99m) nwi 1  
11 Conrad, Presley 10 Wooster 32-04.00(9.86m) nwi 1  
12 Plater, Kimmie 10 McQueen 32-02.50(9.82m) nwi 1  
13 Preston, Madison 9 Carson 32-01.75(9.80m) nwi 1  
14 Downer, Holly 12 Douglas 31-10.00(9.70m) nwi 1  
15 Jacobsen, Cassandra 11 Reed 31-01.25(9.48m) nwi 1  
16 Singleton, Irvonia 10 Hug 30-07.75(9.34m) nwi 1  
17 Gansberg, Jessa 10 Douglas 30-07.25(9.33m) nwi 1  
18 Teng, Harmonee 12 Wooster 30-05.00(9.27m) nwi 1  
19 Duke, Ashley 12 Damonte Ranch 29-06.50(9.00m) nwi 1  
20 Carlson, Lexi 11 Galena 29-03.00(8.92m) nwi 1  
21 Whitney, Jessica 11 Damonte Ranch 28-11.00(8.81m) nwi 1  
22 Tietjen, Amanda 11 Damonte Ranch 28-05.25(8.67m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mills, Madison 12 Bishop Manogue 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
2 Samon, Coryna 12 Galena 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Saarem, Maddie 11 Carson 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Robinson, Baylee 10 Douglas 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Carreon, Alyssa Mae 9 Damonte Ranch 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Romero, Alexis 10 Wooster 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Brazeau, Amanda 12 Douglas 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
2 Black, Natasha 11 McQueen 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
9 Etter, Emily 9 Galena 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Kajans, Alycia 12 Galena 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 Story, Mikayla 11 Carson 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
9 O'Farrell, Molly 10 Douglas 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
13 Kelly, Samantha 12 Bishop Manogue 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
13 Farrell, Megan 9 Galena 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
15 Bush, McKenna 11 Spanish Springs 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
-- Roberts, Marina 10 Spanish Springs NH(--) 1  
-- Solferino, Monique 11 Damonte Ranch NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Nevada Track and Field and XC powered by Nevada Track Stats
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 121 223 1029  
2013 89 328 133  
2012 81 285 829  
2011 170 309 575  
2010 49 307 372  
2009   229 69  
2008   194 42  
2007   192 55  
2006   170 3  
2005   127    
2004   23    
2003   18    
2002   7    
2001   8    
2000   3    
1999   1    
1997   1    
Hashtags: #tags