Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Cayman Invitational

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on May 9 2012, 05:43 PM

Website:Click here

 

EVENT ATHLETES COUNTRY RESULTS
ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS

MEN


WOMEN

100 meter Yohan Blake Jamaica x9.84
Carmelita Jeter USA x11.04

Michael Frater Jamaica 10.05
Jeneba Tarmoh USA 11.13

Keston Bledman Trinidad & Tobago 10.06
Muriel Ahoure Ivory Coast 11.14

Kim Collins St. Kitts & Nevis 10.11
Laverne Jones British Virgin Islands 11.21

Kemar Hyman Grand Cayman 10.20
Barbara Pierre USA 11.39

Travis Padgett USA 10.29
Milisa Barber USA 11.43

Kemar Bailey Cole Jamaica 10.29
Gloria Asummu Nigeria 11.46

Marc Burns Trinidad & Tobago 10.31
Samantha Henry Jamaica 11.72
















200 meter Warren Weir Jamaica x20.13
Cydonie Mothersill Cayman Islands x23.51

Rondel Sorillo Canada 20.57
Milisa Barber USA 23.57

Lansford Spences Jamaica 20.65
Muriel Ahoure Ivory Coast 23.63

Ainsley Waugh Jamaica 20.67
Laverne Jones British Virgin Islands 23.67

Germaine Gonzales Jamaica 20.79
Gloria Asummu Nigeria 23.68

Shawn Crawford USA 20.80
Barbara Pierre USA 24.09

Terell Cuffy Cayman Islands 22.43
Kesha Baker USA DNR
















400 meter Chris Brown Bahamas x45.14
Novlene Williams-Mills Jamaica x50.35

Ramon Miller Bahamas 45.48
Jenna Martin Canada 51.69

Richardo Chambers Jamaica 45.87
Keshia Baker USA 51.73

Oral Thompson Jamaica 46.24
Chantel Malone US Virgin Islands 52.48

Jermaine Gayles Jamaica 46.53
Carol Rodriguez Puerto Rico 52.60

Allodin Fothergill Jamaica 46.55
Moushaumi Robinsion USA 52.70

Peter Matthews Jamaica 46.91
Dominique Blake Jamaica 52.85

Dwight Mullings Jamaica 47.05
Monica Havgrove USA 53.60
















100 hurdles



Ginnie Crawford USA x12.66





Kristin Castlin USA 12.68

x - Winner


Shermaine Williams Jamaica 12.98





Nickesha Wilson Jamaica 13.00





Vonnette Dixon Jamaica 13.01





Tiki James USA 13.46





Damu Cherry USA 13.64
















110 hurdles Hansel Parchment Jamaica x13.31




Joel Brown USA 13.31
x - Winner


Davaid Payne USA 13.41




Ryan Brathwaithe Barbados 13.47




Richard Phillips Jamaica 13.52




Shamar Sands Bahamas 13.56




Hector Cotto Puerto Rico 13.78




Enrique Llanos Puerto Rico DNS



















Shot Put Dylan Armstrong Canada x21.15m




Justin Rodhe Canada 20.36




O'Dayne Richards Jamaica 19.65



















800 meter



Melissa Bishop Canada x02:01.81





Ajee Wilson USA 02:05.29

x - Winner


Melaine Hardy USA 02:07.50





Korene Hinds Jamaica 02:05.72





Mardrea Hyman Jamaica DNF
















400 hurdles



Ajoke Odumosu Nigeria x55.09





Tiffany Williams USA 55.16





Queen Harrison USA 56.84





Shevon Stoddart Jamaica 57.01





Latoya James USA 57.46





Ristananna Tracy Jamaica 57.83





Danielle Gilchrist USA 58.75





















x - Winner

1500 meter Sam Vasquez USA x03:44.34




Matt Elliott USA 03:45.19




John Jefferson USA 03:47.23




Saheed Khan Canada 03:48.12




Darren Brown USA 03:53.83




John Rankin CAY Cayman Islands DNR




Mark Matusak USA DNR



















Long Jump Will Clay USA x7.97




Nafee Harris Jamaica 7.93




Carlos Morgan Cayman Islands 7.48




Nyles Stuart Bahamas 7.46




Carl Morgan Cayman Islands 7.06




Leevan Sands Bahamas DNS




Nicholas Gordon Jamaica DNS
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 377 1278 2429 4
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 2958 1808 11051 1
2011 1825 1349 207 5
2010 606 629 70 2
2009 674 583 2 11
2008 47 31    
2007 21 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 2    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1