Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2012 Results - Jim Bush Classic / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships

Published by
RunnerSpace.com/Pro   on Jun 3 2012, 02:37 AM
Jim Bush Classic / USATF West Region Open Track and Field Championships - Jun 2, 2012
Drake Stadium, 555 Westwood Plaza, Los Angeles, CA, US, 90095
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Diondre   Unattached 10.29 +0.9 1  
2 McClain, Remontay   Covina Stallions 10.32 +0.9 1 10
3 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 10.37 +0.9 1 8
4 Dixon, Leroy   Unattached 10.38 +0.9 1  
5 Rashad, Ahmad   Unattached 10.45 +0.9 1  
6 Grimes, Mickey   Unattached 10.51 +0.9 1  
1 Redrick, Philip   Unattached 10.55 +0.1 5  
1 Waters, De'Shawn   Unattached 10.56 +0.6 2  
2 Duncan, Marcus   Unattached 10.58 +0.6 2  
2 Avery, Jerome   Unattached 10.63 +0.1 5  
3 Miller, Raymond   Unattached 10.69 +0.6 2  
7 Horton, Demarion   Vegas Lighting T 10.78 +0.9 1 6
3 Gray, Brent   Unattached 10.81 +0.1 5  
4 Tolliver, Emil   Unattached 10.84 +0.6 2  
5 Mercado, Bryan   Unattached 11.03 +0.6 2  
6 pflueger, trae   Unattached 11.13 +0.6 2  
7 Flowers, Shane   Vegas Lighting T 11.15 +0.6 2 5
1 Peters, Justin   Unattached 11.18 +1.2 4  
1 Molton, Donald   Unattached 11.22 -0.6 3  
2 Slade, Rolland   Unattached 11.23 -0.6 3  
8 Todd, christopher   Unattached 11.23 +0.6 2  
3 Steinbroner, Colin   Tachyon Track Cl 11.38 -0.6 3 4
4 Richards, Dominique   Track West 11.39 +0.1 5 3
4 Wilhelm, Connor   Unattached 11.42 -0.6 3  
9 Currie, Trevor   Unattached 11.44 +0.6 2  
2 Aslan, Daniel   Pacific Coast TC 11.66 +1.2 4 2
3 Gorniak, Michael   Unattached 11.72 +1.2 4  
5 Johnson, Rasheed   Unattached 11.95 -0.6 3  
6 Stephenson, Cornell   Unattached 12.06 -0.6 3  
7 Estrada, Hugo   Mexico 12.12 -0.6 3  
5 Spears, Larry   Unattached 12.30 +0.1 5  
4 Granville, Marshawn   Unattached 12.31 +1.2 4  
5 Davis, Mark   Houston Elite Tr 12.44 +1.2 4  
6 Kamboj, Vaibhav   I.E. Stallions 12.48 +1.2 4 1
7 Passehl, Leighton   So Cal Track Clu 12.74 +1.2 4  
8 Hill, Philip   Elite Health TC 12.95 +1.2 4  
6 Foster, Robert   So Cal Track Clu 12.98 +0.1 5  
-- Ridley, Babatunde   Unattached FS +0.9 1  
-- Norman, Joshua   Unattached FS +0.9 1  
-- Joseph, Diedrick   Elite Health TC DNF -0.6 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClain, Remontay   Covina Stallions 20.57 -0.8 1 10
2 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 20.88 -0.8 1 8
3 Miller, Raymond   Unattached 21.01 -0.8 1  
4 Grimes, Mickey   Unattached 21.02 -0.8 1  
5 Redrick, Philip   Unattached 21.03 -0.8 1  
6 Williams, Christopher   Unattached 21.17 -0.8 1  
7 Dixon, Leroy   Unattached 21.21 -0.8 1  
1 Ridley, Babatunde   Unattached 21.32 -1.2 2  
2 Waters, De'Shawn   Unattached 21.34 -1.2 2  
8 Mitchell, Michael   Unattached 21.87 -0.8 1  
3 Gray, Brent   Unattached 21.93 -1.2 2  
4 Lawrence, Michael   Unattached 21.98 -1.2 2  
5 Horton, Demarion   Vegas Lighting T 22.00 -1.2 2 6
6 Tolliver, Emil   Unattached 22.15 -1.2 2  
1 ott wright, kevin   Unattached 22.45 -0.3 3  
1 Harbor, Anthony   Unattached 22.48 -0.2 6 5
7 Flowers, Shane   Vegas Lighting T 22.54 -1.2 2 4
2 Brooks, Montrail   Unattached 22.60 -0.3 3  
8 Mercado, Bryan   Unattached 22.67 -1.2 2  
9 Watkins, Thomas   Unattached 22.69 -1.2 2  
1 Peters, Justin   Unattached 22.75 -1.1 4  
3 Lawrynowicz, Jacek   Vegas Lighting T 22.79 -0.3 3 3
4 Currie, Trevor   Unattached 22.85 -0.3 3  
5 Thornton, Nicholas   Track Club L 22.87 -0.3 3 2
6 Wells, Elijah   Unattached 22.99 -0.3 3  
1 Swigert, John   Unattached 23.09 -0.7 5 1
2 Redston, Andrew   Unattached 23.13 -1.1 4  
2 Richards, Dominique   Track West 23.19 -0.2 6  
3 Todd, christopher   Unattached 23.21 -1.1 4  
7 Steinbroner, Colin   Tachyon Track Cl 23.22 -0.3 3  
4 Greenhowe, Marrico   Track West 23.46 -1.1 4  
8 Aslan, Daniel   Pacific Coast TC 23.68 -0.3 3  
5 Speed, Johnny   Pacific Coast TC 23.89 -1.1 4  
6 Rhodes, Jason   Shore Athletic C 24.01 -1.1 4  
7 Johnson, Rasheed   Unattached 24.18 -1.1 4  
8 Buckner, Leonard   Track West 24.35 -1.1 4  
3 Muhammad, Courtney   Unattached 24.54 -0.2 6  
4 Chambers, Keith   Track West 24.89 -0.2 6  
2 Davis, Mark   Houston Elite Tr 25.31 -0.7 5  
3 Kamboj, Vaibhav   I.E. Stallions 25.82 -0.7 5  
4 Mobishiri, Ramtin   Unattached 25.97 -0.7 5  
5 Metz, Steve   Unattached 26.04 -0.2 6  
5 Hill, Philip   Elite Health TC 26.20 -0.7 5  
6 Foster, Robert   So Cal Track Clu 26.21 -0.7 5  
7 Passehl, Leighton   So Cal Track Clu 26.22 -0.7 5  
-- Evans, Calvin   Unattached DNF -0.3 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nixon, Greg   Unattached 45.89 1  
2 Lowe, Sean   Unattached 46.39 1  
3 Stallworth, Joel   Unattached 47.20 1  
4 Grant, Kivon   Unattached 47.38 1  
5 Burd, Sean   UCLA 48.17 1  
6 Wesson, Manoah   Unattached 48.53 1  
7 Burningham, Landon   Unattached 49.77 1  
1 Brooks, Montrail   Unattached 49.81 3  
1 Watkins, Thomas   Unattached 49.93 2  
2 Pugh, Eric   Unattached 49.96 2  
3 Wells, Elijah   Unattached 50.29 2  
8 Swigert, John   Unattached 50.76 1  
4 Lawrynowicz, Jacek   Vegas Lighting T 51.08 2 10
5 Redston, Andrew   Unattached 52.40 2  
6 Chambers, Keith   Track West 53.44 2 8
7 Speed, Johnny   Pacific Coast TC 53.63 2 6
2 Goeden, Gerald   Unattached 53.75 3  
3 Bell, Oran   Track West 58.65 3 5
4 Foster, Robert   So Cal Track Clu 59.24 3 4
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:46.89 1 10
2 Emmen, Tetlo   Unattached 1:47.14 1  
3 Shaw, Brandon   Evo Track Club 1:48.48 1 8
4 Thompson, Travis   Unattached 1:48.81 1  
5 Bailey, Torion   Unattached 1:49.52 1  
6 Dotson, Gregory   Unattached 1:50.67 1  
1 Reid, Danny   Unattached 1:50.92 2  
7 Thornton, Nicholas   Track Club L 1:51.16 1 6
2 Greenhowe, Marrico   Track West 1:51.59 2 5
8 Gadayan, Francis   Unattached 1:51.60 1  
3 Perezchica, Andres   Unattached 1:52.16 2  
4 Buckner, Leonard   Track West 1:53.57 2 4
5 Olivarrias, Sergio   Unattached 1:53.84 2  
6 Batra, Chanon   Unattached 1:55.63 2  
1 Senko, Jordan   UCLA 1:56.70 3 3
2 Mullen, Ben   Unattached 1:56.82 3  
3 Bazargan, Sahm   Unattached 1:56.94 3  
4 Scott, Joseph   Unattached 1:57.03 3  
5 Carr, Larry   Track West 1:59.02 3 2
6 Lee, Francis   O'Brien's Ar 1:59.61 3 1
7 Aboukhakijeh, Amjed   Unattached 2:01.31 3  
7 Huwiler, Thomas   Unattached 2:01.56 2  
8 Luevano, Terrence   Unattached 2:02.64 3  
9 Knerr, Ray   Cal Coast Tr 2:02.80 3  
10 Giles, Edward   Unattached 2:02.96 3  
11 Rice, Eros   Track West 2:03.57 3  
12 Wells, Bill   Unattached 2:04.04 3  
13 Ly, Dennis   Evo Track Club 2:07.13 3  
14 Shaheed, Nolan   So Cal Track Clu 2:12.35 3  
-- Jones, Richard   Santa Monica TC DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nurme, Tiidrek   Estonia 3:43.44 1  
2 Edwards, David   Team BSK 3:44.22 1 10
3 Braden, Forest   Unattached 3:44.69 1  
4 Okello, Tonny   Santa Monica TC 3:45.13 1 8
5 Werley, Lane   Unattached 3:46.82 1  
6 Hacker, Colin   Unattached 3:46.85 1  
7 Govi, Alec   UCLA 3:47.70 1  
8 Cronin, Ian   Unattached 3:47.97 1  
9 Lyon, Daniel   Unattached 3:49.05 1  
10 Brosnan, Sean   Unattached 3:49.79 1  
11 Shon, Ryan   Unattached 3:51.11 1  
12 Jabaz, Jorge   Unattached 3:53.16 1  
13 Withers, James   Unattached 3:53.62 1  
14 Dotson, Gregory   Unattached 3:55.28 1  
1 Davila, Michael   Unattached 3:56.69 2  
15 Arcos, Raul   Unattached 3:57.29 1  
2 Sushchkik, Sergey   Unattached 3:58.53 2  
3 Cushing-Murray, Nathan   Unattached 3:59.20 2  
4 Fletcher, Benjamin   Unattached 3:59.70 2  
5 Hammer, Christopher   Unattached 4:00.16 2  
6 Gore, Timothy   Unattached 4:01.18 2  
16 Matusak, Mark   Bay Area Track C 4:01.37 1 6
7 Anzures, Marco   Unattached 4:05.61 2  
8 Avila, Ricky   Unattached 4:06.22 2  
9 Mering, John   Unattached 4:07.02 2  
10 Coover, Paul   Strawberry Canyo 4:08.69 2 5
11 Aboukhakijeh, Amjed   Unattached 4:11.71 2  
12 Camacho, Alberto   Unattached 4:11.94 2  
13 Nemchik, Travis   Unattached 4:12.36 2  
14 Batra, Chanon   Unattached 4:15.12 2  
15 Miller, Kyle   Unattached 4:16.08 2  
16 Vargas, Francisco   Unattached 4:16.65 2  
17 Lee, Francis   O'Brien's Ar 4:16.90 2 4
18 Carr, Larry   Track West 4:34.89 2 3
19 Buckner, Leonard   Track West 4:58.65 2 2
-- Hesch, Christian   Nike Team Run L DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hess, Pete   San Diego Tr 14:49.45 1 10
2 Gamble, Charles   San Diego Tr 14:51.94 1 8
3 Magill, Peter   Cal Coast Tr 15:06.83 1 6
4 Olivera, Robert   Unattached 15:08.14 1  
5 Bernal, Nick   San Diego Tr 15:15.92 1 5
6 Plazola, Donald   Unattached 15:26.77 1  
7 Lloyd, Derrick   Unattached 15:48.99 1  
8 Hansen, David   Track Club L 16:06.71 1 4
9 Whitt, Craig   Unattached 17:28.54 1  
10 Reisenfeld, Bruce   Track Club L 17:51.04 1 3
11 Givens, Barry   So Cal Track Clu 18:26.83 1 2
12 Panosian, Brian   Track Club L 19:46.75 1 1
-- Carballo, Carlos   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Mogesse, Abell   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Race Walk Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Zamudio, Adrian   Unattached 29:53.97 1  
2 Acosta, Carlos   So Cal Track Clu 35:43.09 1 10
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kloos, Thomas   Bay Area Track C 8:43.43 1 10
2 de Rubira, Julian   Unattached 8:44.60 1  
3 Jarvis, Collin   Unattached 8:52.55 1  
4 sallberg, jacques   Unattached 8:52.85 1  
5 Masci, Anthony   Unattached 8:59.53 1  
6 Morikawa, Kent   UCLA 9:01.48 1  
7 Williams, Matthew   Falcon Dista 9:01.80 1  
8 Airola, Matthew   Unattached 9:04.71 1  
9 Nemchik, Travis   Unattached 9:07.44 1  
10 Dargitz, Carl   Asics Aggies 9:10.49 1 8
11 Wong, Daniel   Unattached 9:29.10 1  
12 Gruver, Josh   Unattached 9:55.65 1  
13 Tregillis, Christian   Compex Racin 10:08.58 1 6
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Logan   Unattached 13.75 1  
2 Brookins, Ronald   Unattached 13.78 1  
3 Blanchard, Ross   Unattached 14.13 1  
4 Yowell, Jacob   Unattached 14.26 1  
5 Wilson-Angel, Davon   Unattached 14.60 1  
6 Turner, Jonte'   Unattached 14.99 1  
7 Williams, Allen   Unattached 15.00 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beebe, Cory   Unattached 51.14 1  
2 Harbor, Anthony   Unattached 51.66 1  
3 Andrade, Jordin   Unattached 52.20 1  
4 Nelson, Alonzo   Unattached 52.35 1  
5 Deavers, Jacob   Unattached 52.88 1  
6 ott wright, kevin   Unattached 53.32 1  
7 Frazeur, Chris   Unattached 53.52 1  
1 Gime, Wala   Unattached 54.05 2  
8 Casillas, Francisco   Unattached 54.14 1  
2 Terry, Avery   Unattached 54.38 2  
3 Grimble, Kenneth   Unattached 54.59 2  
9 Turner, Jonte'   Unattached 54.75 1  
-- Irving, Whitney   Unattached DNF 2  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Dorian   Unattached 20.11m(65'11.5) 1  
2 Myerscough, Carl   Great Britain 20.10m(65'11.25) 1  
3 Figures, Chris   Unattached 20.08m(65'10.5) 1  
4 Lloyd, Zack   Unattached 19.93m(65'4.5) 1  
5 Bryant, Noah   Unattached 19.44m(63'9.25) 1  
6 Strawn, Kyle   Unattached 17.73m(58'2) 1  
7 Andrews, Ryan   Unattached 17.25m(56'7) 1  
8 Parker, Sullivan   Canada Masters 16.71m(54'9.75) 1  
9 Scherer, Joshua   Unattached 14.75m(48'4.5) 1  
10 Charles, Gregory   So Cal Track Clu 7.90m(25'11) 1 10
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Torie, Mike   Unattached 58.76m(192'9.25) 1  
2 Myerscough, Carl   Great Britain 58.75m(192'8.75) 1  
3 Taylor, Bo   Unattached 54.30m(178'1.75) 1  
4 Noll, Nathan   Unattached 53.65m(176'0) 1  
5 Fruguglietti, Ralph   So Cal Track Clu 51.20m(167'11.75) 1 10
6 Parson, Will   Unattached 49.85m(163'6.5) 1  
7 Budwig, Jacob   Unattached 49.06m(160'11.5) 1  
8 Ikeme, Chima   Unattached 46.59m(152'10.25) 1  
9 La Croix, Nicholas   Unattached 39.80m(130'6.75) 1  
10 Brown, Jeff   Unattached 38.70m(126'11.5) 1  
11 Buckner, Leonard   Track West 18.55m(60'10.25) 1 8
-- Farrow, Devin   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Scherer, Joshua   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ahn, Jason   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kirkwood, Chris   Unattached 66.70m(218'9.75) 1  
2 Brandel, Ryan   Unattached 66.16m(217'0.5) 1  
2 Howe, Nicholas   Unattached 66.16m(217'0.5) 1  
4 Borjas, Aris   Unattached 64.54m(211'8.75) 1  
5 Lagace, Brent   Unattached 63.50m(208'4) 1  
6 Valdes, Carlo   UCLA 63.08m(206'11.25) 1  
7 Bogrand, Andrew   Unattached 61.93m(203'2) 1  
8 Hall, Andrew   Unattached 60.78m(199'4.75) 1  
9 Soderman, RJ   Unattached 53.42m(175'3) 1  
10 Skiba, Jeff   Unattached 47.67m(156'4.75) 1  
11 Ahn, Jason   Unattached 47.50m(155'10) 1  
12 Gardello, Matt   Unattached 33.10m(108'7) 1  
13 Charles, Gregory   So Cal Track Clu 27.48m(90'1.75) 1 10
-- Howe, Nash   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mai, Michael   Army 69.55m(228'2) 1  
2 Dunbar, Colin   Unattached 66.88m(219'5) 1  
3 Faldermeyer, Alec   UCLA 65.66m(215'5) 1  
4 Strawn, Kyle   Unattached 63.94m(209'9.25) 1  
5 Milakovic, Mike   Unattached 62.84m(206'2) 1  
6 Cueto, Arnaldo   Unattached 62.09m(203'8.25) 1  
7 Dan, Isaac   Unattached 60.62m(198'10.5) 1  
8 Conatser, Remy   Unattached 59.46m(195'0.75) 1  
9 Scherer, Joshua   Unattached 48.96m(160'7.5) 1  
10 La Croix, Nicholas   Unattached 47.57m(156'0.75) 1  
-- huitt, vincent   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wiggins, Lane   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nieto, Jamie   NYAC 2.24m(7'4) 1  
2 Dilling, Jim   Unattached 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
3 Gilmore, Andy   Kansas City Smok 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
4 Skiba, Jeff   Unattached 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Hobson, Taylor   UCLA 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Chambers, Keith   Track West 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 8
6 Richards, Dominique   Track West 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 8
6 Carr, Larry   Track West 1.85m(6'0.75) 1 8
-- Frick, Justin   Shore Athletic C NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Allen, Joseph   Unattached 7.84m(25'8.5) +0.0 1  
2 Tobler, JaRod   Unattached 7.27m(23'10) +1.7 1  
3 Narcisse, Narc   Unattached 7.24m(23'9) +1.4 1  
4 Bang, Kunhee   Unattached 7.12m(23'4.25) +0.1 1  
4 Cole, Russell   Unattached 7.12m(23'4.25) +1.4 1  
6 Clay, Bryan   Unattached 6.84m(22'5.25) +0.0 1  
6 Head, Jeffrey   Unattached 6.84m(22'5.25) +0.0 1  
8 Wasowski, Kuba   Unattached 6.65m(21'9.75) +0.6 1  
9 Richards, Dominique   Track West 6.37m(20'10.75) +0.5 1 10
10 Watson, Stallone   Unattached 6.28m(20'7) -0.7 1  
11 Grady, Terrance   Unattached 6.27m(20'6.75) +1.6 1  
12 Smallwood, Dominic   Unattached 6.18m(20'3.25) +1.6 1  
13 McGhee, Branford   I.E. Stallions 5.90m(19'4.25) +0.0 1 8
14 Groener, Dillon   Chino Hills 5.82m(19'1) +0.7 1 6
15 Wilhelm, Connor   Unattached 5.71m(18'8.75) +1.4 1  
16 Carr, Larry   Track West 5.58m(18'3.5) +1.2 1 5
17 Cramer, Bruce   So Cal Track Clu 5.41m(17'8.75) +1.0 1 4
18 Spears, Larry   Unattached 5.29m(17'4.25) +1.3 1  
19 Kamboj, Vaibhav   I.E. Stallions 4.88m(16'0) +1.4 1 3
20 Charles, Gregory   So Cal Track Clu 4.81m(15'9.25) +0.4 1 2
21 Chambers, Keith   Track West 4.63m(15'2.25) +0.0 1 1
22 Flowers, Carl   So Cal Track Clu 4.62m(15'1.75) +1.1 1  
-- Davis, Jerry   Track West FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hercules, Chris   U Chicago TC 16.12m(52'10.5) +0.0 1  
2 Clark, Jonathan   Unattached 16.11m(52'10.25) +1.2 1  
3 Stewart, Tyron   Chula Vista Elit 16.00m(52'5.75) +1.3 1 10
4 DeJongh, Ethan   Unattached 15.75m(51'8) +0.0 1  
5 Wreh, Tuan   Shore Athletic C 15.27m(50'1) +0.0 1  
6 Como, Josh   Chula Vista Elit 15.09m(49'6) +1.3 1 8
7 Honeycutt, Joshua   Unattached 15.03m(49'3.5) +0.0 1  
8 Loring, Donavan   Unattached 15.00m(49'2.5) +1.2 1  
9 smith, jamil   Unattached 14.95m(49'0.5) +0.9 1  
10 Wusu, Tolulope   Unattached 14.57m(47'9.5) +1.0 1  
11 Dees, Damon   Unattached 14.28m(46'10) +0.0 1  
12 Sanders, Ryan   Unattached 14.09m(46'2.5) +0.0 1  
13 Fremd, Eric   Unattached 14.06m(46'1.5) +0.8 1  
14 Davis, Jimmie   Unattached 13.75m(45'1.25) +0.0 1  
15 Smallwood, Dominic   Unattached 13.50m(44'3.5) +2.0 1  
16 McGhee, Branford   I.E. Stallions 12.80m(41'11.75) +0.3 1 6
-- Spears, Larry   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jennings, Ian   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hampton, Genesis   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burlingham, Kasey   Unattached 5.10m(16'8.75) 1  
2 Ortega, Michael   Unattached 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
3 Atchley, Dillon   Unattached 4.65m(15'3) 1  
3 Ellerbee, Justin   Unattached 4.65m(15'3) 1  
3 Cook, Scott   UCLA 4.65m(15'3) 1  
6 Thomas, David   UCLA 4.50m(14'9) 1  
7 Beck, Wendell   Unattached 4.35m(14'3.25) 1  
10 Groener, Dillon   Chino Hills 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 10
11 Stull, Kevin   Unattached 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
12 Johansson, Carl   The Janes 4.20m(13'9.25) 1 8
8 Nilsson, Marcus   Unattached 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
9 David, Jake   Unattached 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
13 Brown, Charles   Unattached 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
14 Berezovskiy, Victor   Unattached 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
15 Miguel, Andreas   PV2=High Vaultag 3.75m(12'3.5) 1 6
16 Charles, Gregory   So Cal Track Clu 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 5
-- Vinson, Riley   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cole, Leslie   Unattached 11.22 +1.4 1  
2 Lawson, Lekeisha   Unattached 11.31 +1.4 1  
3 Wilson, Kenyanna   Unattached 11.37 +1.4 1  
1 Ozoh, Lawretta   Unattached 11.46 -0.6 2  
5 Purvis, Ashton   Unattached 11.52 +1.4 1  
6 Carter, Antonette   Unattached 11.55 +1.4 1  
8 Lewis, Yvette   Unattached 11.73 +1.4 1  
9 Suleman, Khadija   Unattached 11.74 +1.4 1  
2 Sanchez, Jessica   Mexico 11.76 -0.6 2  
3 Williams, Angela   Unattached 12.03 -0.6 2  
4 Holloway, Audriana   Unattached 12.50 -0.6 2  
5 Washington, Chelsey   UCLA 12.77 -0.6 2  
6 Session, Lachelle   Unattached 13.06 -0.6 2  
7 Brant, Monica   So Cal Track Clu 13.09 -0.6 2 10
8 Jewett, Venus   Elite Health TC 13.62 -0.6 2 8
1 Monteiro, Angelean   Elite Health TC 14.21 +0.9 3 6
2 Bednar-Stanley, Monica   Pacific Coast TC 14.42 +0.9 3 5
3 Bassett, Scout   Unattached 21.01 +0.9 3  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ozoh, Lawretta   Unattached 22.98 +0.3 1  
2 Lawson, Lekeisha   Unattached 23.27 +0.3 1  
3 Purvis, Ashton   Unattached 23.31 +0.3 1  
4 Carter, Antonette   Unattached 23.58 +0.3 1  
5 Sanchez, Jessica   Mexico 23.88 +0.3 1  
6 Suleman, Khadija   Unattached 24.02 +0.3 1  
1 Wilson, Kenyanna   Unattached 24.24 -0.1 3  
7 Eke, Catherine   Unattached 24.45 +0.3 1  
8 Barnes, Shawnta   Unattached 24.90 +0.3 1  
2 Washington, Chelsey   UCLA 26.07 -0.9 2  
3 manso, ashley   Unattached 26.23 -0.9 2  
4 Torses, Vanessa   Unattached 26.25 -0.9 2  
5 Brant, Monica   So Cal Track Clu 26.61 -0.9 2 10
6 Colton, Reny   Unattached 26.75 -0.9 2  
7 Jace, April   Elite Health TC 27.43 -0.9 2 8
8 Session, Lachelle   Unattached 27.53 -0.9 2  
2 Monteiro, Angelean   Elite Health TC 29.63 -0.1 3 6
3 Bednar-Stanley, Monica   Pacific Coast TC 30.71 -0.1 3 5
4 Bassett, Scout   Unattached 48.05 -0.1 3  
-- Holloway, Audriana   Unattached DNF +0.3 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eke, Catherine   Unattached 52.37 1  
2 Rodriguez, Carol   Puerto Rico 52.88 1  
3 Short, Ciara   Unattached 52.91 1  
4 Harrison, Jacqueline   Unattached 53.61 1  
5 Burua, Betty   Unattached 54.14 1  
6 Wilson, Katie   Unattached 54.98 1  
7 Vallar, Kayla   Unattached 57.76 1  
1 Moreno, Velveth   Panama 58.08 2  
8 Eaton, Joy   UCLA 58.30 1  
2 Torses, Vanessa   Unattached 59.88 2  
3 Brant, Monica   So Cal Track Clu 1:00.08c 2 10
4 Juarez, Vanessa   Elite Health TC 1:01.22c 2 8
5 Gentile, Chris   Unattached 1:01.59c 2  
6 Arlin Genet, Aeron   running divas 1:02.14c 2 6
7 Woods, Arianna   Tachyon Track Cl 1:04.30c 2 5
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnell, Lindsey   Unattached 2:05.61 1  
2 Rodgers, Christina   Unattached 2:06.00 1  
3 Williamson, Kelsey   Unattached 2:06.82 1  
4 Munguia, Jenna   Unattached 2:07.23 1  
5 Pettway, Paisley   UCLA 2:09.22 1  
6 Muhammed, Fatimoh   Elite Health TC 2:10.42 1 10
7 LaMar, Tiffany   UCLA 2:11.08 1  
1 Ferron, Kayla   The Janes 2:12.56 2 8
2 Van Dyke, Sara   Unattached 2:13.62 2  
8 McClinton, Robinea   Unattached 2:15.04 1  
3 Seldon, Glennis   Unattached 2:15.27 2  
4 Asserian, Lilia   Unattached 2:17.88 2  
5 haysbert, katherine   Unattached 2:18.58 2  
6 Niederhaus, Noelle   Unattached 2:20.77 2  
7 Johnson, Breanna   Tachyon Track Cl 2:23.15 2 6
8 Kumalalamene, Cecila   Unattached 2:23.20 2  
9 Gentile, Chris   Unattached 2:23.38 1  
9 Graff-Ermeling, Genevi   Unattached 2:24.94 2  
10 Ting, Lily   Unattached 2:29.48 2  
11 Woods, Arianna   Tachyon Track Cl 2:34.00 2 5
12 Lee, Debbie   So Cal Track Clu 2:46.89 2 4
-- Agboke, Roseline   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Callie   Unattached 4:28.64 1  
2 Schnell, Lindsey   Canada Masters 4:29.97 1  
3 Cornwell, Suzanne   Unattached 4:34.78 1  
4 Goldring, Katja   UCLA 4:35.57 1  
5 Ramirez, Kim   The Janes 4:37.00 1 10
6 Van Dyke, Sara   Unattached 4:37.07 1  
7 Unknown Athlete   Nike Team Run L 4:38.67 1 8
8 Mooney, Annie   UCLA 4:39.27 1  
9 Segal, Sydney   Canada Masters 4:40.20 1  
10 Kado, Merissa   UCLA 4:41.47 1  
11 Golick, Bronte   UCLA 4:45.03 1  
12 Fischer, Tania   The Janes 4:52.19 1 6
13 Walles, Jaclyn   Unattached 4:55.63 1  
14 Barnes, Jessi   Unattached 5:07.31 1  
15 Bootesaz, Ashley   Canada Masters 5:21.94 1  
16 Lee, Debbie   So Cal Track Clu 5:37.25 1 5
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Masciana, Juliane   Team Rogue 17:04.41 1  
2 Steffan, Hannah   Team Rogue 18:05.52 1  
3 Wu, Cambria   The Janes 18:13.45 1 10
4 Fischer, Tania   The Janes 18:46.08 1 8
5 Ramirez, Kim   The Janes 19:54.97 1 6
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayakari, Minori   Japan 10:02.86 1  
2 Aguilera, Lisa   Unattached 10:04.85 1  
3 Nickless, Bethany   Unattached 10:13.52 1  
4 June, Kara   Team Rogue 10:17.17 1  
5 Mitchell, Cassie   Unattached 10:25.81 1  
6 Unknown Athlete   Club Northwest 10:27.26 1  
7 LaBeaud, Natasha   Unattached 10:34.83 1  
8 Boyle, Shari   Canada Masters 10:56.72 1  
9 Steffan, Hannah   Team Rogue 11:09.15 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Virginia   Unattached 12.78 1  
2 Lewis, Yvette   Unattached 13.06 1  
3 Price, Candice   Unattached 13.06 1  
4 Clarke, Shalina   Unattached 13.22 1  
5 Ankton, Falesha   Club Northwest 13.25 1  
6 Holden, LaTisha   Unattached 13.32 1  
7 Thomas, Vashti   Academy of Art U 13.38 1 10
1 Gordon, Christie   Canada Masters 13.54 2  
2 Smith, Lauren   Unattached 13.62 2  
3 Williams, Sirena   Unattached 13.66 2  
8 Wilson, Trinity   EOYDC 13.66 1 8
9 Adams, Jenny   Unattached 13.73 1  
4 Brown, Keisha   Unattached 14.21 2  
5 Rose, Lauren   Unattached 14.25 2  
6 Salcido, Katherine   UCLA 14.42 2  
7 Dunigan, Tailor   Unattached 16.01 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spence, Christine   Unattached 55.58 1  
2 Stoddard, Shevon   Jamaica 56.84 1  
3 Grossarth, Jennifer   Unattached 57.05 1  
4 Smith, Ayla   Unattached 57.07 1  
1 King, Lorraine   Unattached 58.61 2  
5 Merrill, Christine   Unattached 59.01 1  
2 Smith, Lauren   Unattached 59.82 2  
3 Williams, Sirena   Unattached 1:02.00c 2  
4 Baucham, Dawnielle   Unattached 1:04.82c 2  
5 Hinckson, Aprili   Track West 1:07.20c 2 10
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chukwuemeka, Vivian   Unattached 17.64m(57'10.25) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Varner, Rachel   Unattached 55.06m(180'7.5) 1  
2 Anyanwu, Kelechi   Unattached 54.16m(177'8.25) 1  
3 summers, jere   Unattached 53.02m(173'11.25) 1  
4 Toeaina, Alexaraee   Unattached 49.46m(162'3) 1  
5 Olsen, Jaycee   UCLA 45.48m(149'2.5) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 pounds-Lyon, dana   US Air Force WCA 49.63m(162'9.75) 1  
2 Austin, Jennifer   Shore Athletic C 45.63m(149'8.25) 1  
3 Zollman, Grace   Central Park TC 44.27m(145'2.75) 1  
4 Gatewood, Ashley   Unattached 42.28m(138'8.5) 1  
5 Boyd, Amethyst   Unattached 37.97m(124'6.75) 1  
6 Breidenthal, Victoria   UCLA 36.80m(120'8.75) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Loree   NYAC 68.86m(225'11) 1  
2 Baxter, Aubrey   Team Nebraska Br 68.60m(225'0.75) 1  
3 Haapanen, Amy   Unattached 66.87m(219'4.5) 1  
4 Storm, Ida   UCLA 66.48m(218'1.25) 1  
5 Wilson, Lisa   Greater Boston T 59.94m(196'7.75) 1  
6 Oseso, Linda   Unattached 57.64m(189'1.25) 1  
7 Sims, Caressa   Unattached 57.46m(188'6) 1  
8 Reedy, Julia   Unattached 54.45m(178'7.5) 1  
9 Daniels-Knox, Brittani   Unattached 52.96m(173'9) 1  
10 Tepe, Elizabeth   Unattached 48.91m(160'5.5) 1  
11 Young, Rachel   Unattached 48.46m(158'11.75) 1  
-- Dobosy, Danica   Unattached FOUL(--) 1  
-- Neubauer, Sara   US Air Force WCA FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Christensen, Rebecca   Riadha 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Ayala, Fabiola   Mexico 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Rainwater, Linda   Unattached 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Walker, Alexis   UCLA 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Collins, Lauren   Unattached 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Doolittle, Jane   Unattached 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
7 Meister, Kristen   Unattached 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
-- Shank, Justice   Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinney, Akiba   Unattached 6.33m(20'9) +0.9 1  
2 Bailey, Krysha   Canada Masters 6.30m(20'8) +0.1 1  
3 Le Fever, Stephanie   Unattached 6.19m(20'3.5) +1.7 1  
4 Youngblood, Jamesha   Unattached 6.13m(20'1.25) +1.0 1  
5 Gennette, Janae   Unattached 6.09m(19'11.75) +0.0 1  
6 King-Gabriel, Tameisha   Unattached 6.02m(19'9) +1.6 1  
7 Woods, Shana   Unattached 5.88m(19'3.5) +1.5 1  
7 Ajoku, Maureen   Unattached 5.88m(19'3.5) +1.7 1  
9 Barnes, Shawnta   Unattached 5.87m(19'3) +1.6 1  
10 Ufodiama, Blessing   Unattached 5.61m(18'4.75) +1.6 1  
11 Henry, Kiana   Unattached 5.02m(16'5.5) +1.9 1  
12 Dixon-Smith, Brittni   Unattached 4.91m(16'1.25) +1.8 1  
13 Njoku, Cindy   Unattached 4.72m(15'5.75) +0.4 1  
14 Session, Lachelle   Unattached 4.15m(13'7.25) +1.5 1  
-- Reid, Erin   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smock, Amanda   NYAC 13.90m(45'7) +1.2 1  
2 Smith, Toni   Unattached 13.51m(44'3.75) +1.0 1  
3 Ufodiama, Blessing   Unattached 13.15m(43'1.5) +0.0 1  
4 McLain, Erica   Unattached 12.99m(42'7.25) +0.9 1  
5 Stewart, Tracey   Unattached 12.81m w(42'0.25) +2.8 1  
6 Hurd, Tiombe   Unattached 12.79m(41'11.5) +0.0 1  
7 Mcglory, Lauren   Unattached 12.46m(40'10.5) +0.9 1  
8 Stafford, Cortney   Unattached 12.44m(40'9.75) +1.1 1  
9 Maronesy, Thoraya   Unattached 11.86m(38'10.75) +0.2 1  
-- Liehr, Whitney   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Leduc, Madeline   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norvell, Elizabeth   Unattached 4.05m(13'3.25) 1  
2 Koressel, Allison   Unattached 3.90m(12'9.5) 1  
3 Morgan, Sian   Unattached 3.60m(11'9.5) 1  
4 Tokar, Holly   Unattached 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
5 Bandy, Emily   Unattached 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  
6 Jacoub, Makayla   Unattached 3.30m(10'9.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) Track West 80 2) So Cal Track Club 57 3) Vegas Lighting TC 34 4) San Diego Track Club 23 5) Covina Stallions Track Clu 20 6) Santa Monica Track Club 18 6) Chula Vista Elite 18 6) I.E. Stallions Track/Fiel 18 9) Chino Youth Track Club - P 16 9) Bay Area Track Club (BATC 16 9) Heritage Track Club 16 9) Track Club L.A. 16 13) BSK/Running Center/FLEXR 10 14) The Janes Elite Racing 8 14) Asics Aggie Running Club 8 14) Evo Track Club 8 14) Pacific Coast Track Club 8 18) Cal Coast Track Club 6 18) PV2=High Vaultage 6 18) Compex Racing 6 21) Strawberry Canyon Track Cl 5 21) O'Brien's Army 5 23) Tachyon Track Club 4 24) UCLA 3 Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ============================================================================= 1) The Janes Elite Racing 48 2) Elite Health Track Club 46 3) So Cal Track Club 39 4) Tachyon Track Club 16 5) Academy of Art University 10 5) Pacific Coast Track Club 10 5) Track West 10 8) East Oakland Youth Develo 8 8) Nike Team Run LA 8 10) Running Divas Track Club 6

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
History for RunnerSpace.com/Pro
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1567 3106 5209 8
2013 2547 3583 8159 11
2012 3018 1808 11051 1
2011 1878 1349 207 5
2010 620 630 70 2
2009 711 583 2 11
2008 84 31    
2007 31 11    
2006 13 2    
2005 36 1    
2004 3 2    
2003 1 1    
2002 1 1    
2001   2    
2000 4 1    
1999 1 1    
1998   1    
1997   1    
1996 2 1    
1992 1      
1991 7      
1988 1      
1985 1      
1984 1      
1983 2      
1982 3      
1980 1      
1976 1      
1972 2      
1970 1      
1968 1      
1964 1      
1960 1      
1956 1      
1954 1      
1952 1      
1948 1      
1936 1      
1924 1