RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
32555 Deer Hollow Way, Temecula, California, 92592, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
New Section
Media
Seth Van Hise
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2024 - Stanford Invitational (1)
2023 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2023 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2023 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2023 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2023 - The Ten (1)
2023 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2022 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (2)
2022 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2022 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2022 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2022 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (1)
2021 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2021 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2021 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2021 - California Track and Field Championships (1)
2021 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2021 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2021 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2021 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2021 - NXR California Regional (1)
2020 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (4)
2020 - Desert Twilight Festival (1)
2019 - Apache Cross Country Invitational (3)
2019 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2019 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (9)
2019 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (2)
2019 - Baldwin Park Pride of the Valley 5K (2)
2019 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2019 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2019 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (2)
2019 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2019 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (2)
2019 - Great American XC Festival (4)
2019 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (5)
2019 - Mt. SAC Relays (6)
2019 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (4)
2019 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (7)
2019 - NXR Northwest Regional (9)
2019 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2019 - San Diego State Aztec Invitational (1)
2019 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (4)
2019 - Vista Murrieta Vs. Great Oak (1)
2019 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (3)
2019 - Western Oregon Ash Creek Preserve Cross Country Invitational (1)
2019 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2018 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2018 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (3)
2018 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2018 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2018 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2018 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2018 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2018 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (3)
2018 - Inland Empire Challenge (1)
2018 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (2)
2018 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2018 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2018 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (2)
2018 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (4)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2018 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (11)
2018 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (27)
2018 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (1)
2018 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (6)
2018 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (5)
2018 - Southwestern League Finals (1)
2018 - Stanford Invitational (4)
2018 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (3)
2017 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (3)
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2017 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2017 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2017 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2017 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2017 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2017 - Mt. SAC Relays (4)
2017 - Nike Jesuit Twilight Relays (3)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2017 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2017 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (13)
2017 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (6)
2017 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (5)
2017 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (1)
2016 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2016 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2016 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (5)
2016 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2016 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (6)
2016 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2016 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2016 - Inland Empire County Championships (5)
2016 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
2016 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2016 - NikeCrossNationals.com - Nike Cross Nationals Official Site - NXN (6)
2016 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (5)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (3)
2016 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2016 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (9)
2016 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (7)
2016 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (4)
2016 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (2)
2016 - Southwestern League Finals (8)
2016 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2016 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2016 - Vista Murrieta Vs. Great Oak (4)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (28)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (9)
2015 - ASICS Cool Breeze Invitational (12)
2015 - Bob Firman Invitational (2)
2015 - Brooks PR Invitational (1)
2015 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (4)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (10)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (27)
2015 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (9)
2015 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (5)
2015 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2015 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2015 - Inland Empire Challenge (1)
2015 - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival (23)
2015 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (4)
2015 - Mt. SAC Relays (10)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (3)
2015 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (9)
2015 - Southwestern League Finals (46)
2015 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (6)
2015 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (5)
2015 - USATF World Youth Track and Field Trials (1)
2015 - Vista Murrieta Vs. Great Oak (59)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (19)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (30)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (13)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (4)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (22)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (12)
2014 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (6)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (5)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2014 - Fastback Invitational (6)
2014 - Great Oak Distance Invitational (30)
2014 - Inland Empire County Championships (69)
2014 - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival (8)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (21)
2014 - Mt. SAC Relays (3)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (6)
2014 - Seaside Cross Country Invitational (15)
2014 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (9)
2014 - Southwestern League Finals (47)
2014 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (8)
2014 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (4)
2014 - The California Relays (15)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (36)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (7)
2013 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (7)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 1 Prelims - Southern Section (17)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (11)
2013 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (5)
2013 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (41)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (3)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (3)
2013 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2013 - Great Oak Distance Invitational (33)
2013 - Meet of Champions Distance Classic at Azusa Pacific University (12)
2013 - Mt Carmel Field and Distance Carnival (11)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2013 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2013 - Murrieta Mesa vs Great Oak (52)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (28)
2013 - Saugus September Showdown (4)
2013 - Southwestern League Finals (34)
2013 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2013 - The California Relays (36)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2012 - (19)
2012 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (28)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (3)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Inland Empire Challenge (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2012 - Mt. SAC Relays (24)
2012 - Southwestern League Cross Country Finals (2)
2012 - Southwestern League Finals (36)
2012 - Southwestern League Meet 1 (4)
2012 - Southwestern League Meet 2 (2)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (32)
2011 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (8)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Great American XC Festival (5)
2011 - Inland Empire Challenge (9)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (19)
2011 - Nike Track Nationals - NikeTrackNationals.com (15)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (15)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (31)
2010 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (2)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (7)
2010 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (2)
2010 - Inland Empire Challenge (6)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (12)
2010 - Mt. SAC Relays (18)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (16)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (10)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (5 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys Sweepstakes - Race 11 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Published by
Donal Pearce
Oct 9th 2011, 1:14am
Comments
Inland Empire Challenge
- Oct 8, 2011
Glen Helen Park, San Bernardino, CA, US, 92407
Mens 5k Sweepstakes
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Reddish, Porter
Jr
Vista Murrieta
14:54.70
1
2
Gutierrez, Luis
Sr
Rancho Cucamonga
14:55.20
2
3
Woolf, Nicholas
Sr
E. Roosevelt
15:03.80
3
4
Davis, Calvin
Sr
Rancho Cucamonga
15:05.60
4
5
Esposito, Austin
Jr
Rancho Cucamonga
15:06.10
5
6
Griego, Ismael
Sr
Granite Hills
15:06.80
6
7
Cobian, Edgar
Sr
La Sierra
15:07.10
7
8
Spangler, David
Sr
Hemet
15:08.70
9
Martinez, Jesse
Sr
Etiwanda
15:12.00
8
10
Matthews, Kevin
Jr
Rancho Cucamonga
15:17.50
9
11
Dileva, Jon
Sr
Rancho Cucamonga
15:20.60
10
12
Potts, Aaron
Sr
E. Roosevelt
15:21.90
11
13
Chavez, Brandon
Sr
Indio
15:27.40
12
14
Vigil, Connor
Sr
Redlands East Va
15:27.50
13
15
Solis, Omar
Jr
Vista Murrieta
15:27.70
14
16
Emery, Brenden
Sr
Great Oak
15:27.90
15
17
Muro, Jeomar
Jr
Vista Murrieta
15:30.30
16
18
Williams, Garrett
Sr
Corona
15:35.20
17
19
Cecil, Jharynd
Sr
Redlands East Va
15:36.90
18
20
Oseguera, Scott
Jr
Beaumont
15:40.00
19
21
Gross, Zach
So
Beaumont
15:40.20
20
22
Hernandez, Julian
Sr
Corona
15:42.80
21
23
Warrick, Kyle
Jr
E. Roosevelt
15:43.00
22
24
Howes, Chris
Sr
Redlands East Va
15:44.00
23
25
Flores, Ignacio
Sr
Indio
15:44.60
24
26
Mcdowell, Cole
Sr
Alta Loma
15:45.20
27
Lindstrom, James
Fr
Granite Hills
15:47.10
25
28
Beck, Jeremy
Fr
E. Roosevelt
15:51.70
26
29
Hewitt, Michael
Sr
Great Oak
15:52.90
27
30
Martinez, Jake
Jr
Etiwanda
15:54.40
28
31
Aguilar, David
Jr
Corona
15:55.20
29
32
Magin, Austin
So
Etiwanda
15:56.50
30
33
Lapham, Kaden
Jr
Great Oak
15:58.60
31
34
Spatter, John
Sr
Corona
16:01.30
32
35
Hernandez, John
Jr
Vista Murrieta
16:01.80
33
36
Palmer, Doug
Jr
Beaumont
16:05.70
34
37
Mullennix, Garrett
So
Vista Murrieta
16:06.00
35
38
Oliver, Noah
Jr
Granite Hills
16:06.40
36
39
Chilton, Jordan
Jr
Chino Hills
16:07.40
37
40
Thomas, Tanner
Sr
Granite Hills
16:07.90
38
41
Morin, Logan
Jr
Serrano
16:08.40
39
42
Topping, Tyler
Sr
Redlands East Va
16:08.80
40
43
Holton, Mat
So
Rancho Cucamonga
16:11.60
41
44
Minick, Ben
Jr
Serrano
16:12.20
42
45
Pierson, Trevor
Sr
Great Oak
16:12.90
43
46
Gauger, Jimmy
Sr
Corona
16:13.30
44
47
Hosfield, Tanner
Sr
Vista Murrieta
16:15.30
45
48
Martinez, JohnPaul
Jr
Etiwanda
16:18.10
46
49
Cortes, Gabriel
Jr
Indio
16:19.00
47
50
Gastelum, Steven
Sr
Chino Hills
16:19.30
48
51
Vega-Aguillera, Marc
Jr
Rancho Cucamonga
16:20.90
49
52
Mancillas, Raul
Sr
Indio
16:23.30
50
53
Dusick, Parker
Jr
Redlands East Va
16:24.30
51
54
Trafacanty, Michael
Sr
Chino Hills
16:24.80
52
55
Miranda, Gerardo
Jr
Etiwanda
16:25.40
53
56
Kniss, Jimmy
So
Serrano
16:26.60
54
57
Davis, Scott
Sr
Corona
16:27.10
55
58
Dahl, Brandon
Sr
Chino Hills
16:27.30
56
59
Castillo, Miles
Sr
Serrano
16:27.60
57
60
Cruz, Dennis
Sr
La Sierra
16:29.00
58
61
Crapo, Benji
Sr
Great Oak
16:29.50
59
62
Ignatius, Darian
Sr
John W. North
16:30.20
63
Acomb, Brent
Sr
Great Oak
16:32.00
60
64
Estrada, Jorge
Sr
Vista Del Lago
16:33.40
65
Fierro, Ryan
Sr
Corona
16:34.50
61
66
Silva, Chris
Sr
Indio
16:35.80
62
67
Satterfield, Tyler
Jr
E. Roosevelt
16:36.70
63
68
Bravo, Michael
Jr
E. Roosevelt
16:40.10
64
69
Coleman, Justin
Jr
Beaumont
16:42.10
65
70
Colletti, Nathaniel
Fr
Chino Hills
16:42.80
66
71
Rivera, Tony
Sr
Indio
16:48.70
67
72
Narvarez, David
Sr
Redlands East Va
16:51.80
68
73
Van Hise, Seth
Jr
Great Oak
16:53.10
69
74
Phipps, Jesse
So
E. Roosevelt
17:01.00
70
75
Cornell, Hunter
So
Serrano
17:03.20
71
76
Vizcarra, Andres
Fr
Beaumont
17:03.40
72
77
Gene, Shaffer
Sr
La Sierra
17:05.60
73
78
Gozzip, David
Fr
Beaumont
17:06.80
74
79
Morales, Damian
Jr
Chino Hills
17:08.60
75
80
Tak, Clinton
So
Vista Murrieta
17:09.50
76
81
Fernandez, Steven
So
Serrano
17:10.70
77
82
Mcmanigal, Evan
Jr
John W. North
17:11.10
83
Cervantes, Joseph
Sr
La Sierra
17:14.60
78
84
Vargas, Joe
Sr
La Sierra
17:20.10
79
85
Barragan, Daniel
Jr
La Sierra
17:20.50
80
86
Ingram, Josh
Jr
Granite Hills
17:28.20
81
87
Howe, Tanner
Sr
Chino Hills
17:30.30
82
88
Rodriquez, Thomas
Jr
Etiwanda
17:44.50
83
89
Guzman, Jaime
Sr
Beaumont
17:46.40
84
90
Jordan, Wallace
Fr
Granite Hills
17:50.40
85
91
Little, Hunter
Sr
Serrano
17:52.70
86
92
Lish, Ethan
So
Granite Hills
18:05.30
87
93
Gonzalez, Enrique
Jr
John W. North
18:06.50
94
Johal, Ryan
Sr
Etiwanda
18:07.80
88
95
Flores, Rolando
Sr
John W. North
18:19.20
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 7 - Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 5 - Inland Empire Chall
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 19 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 17 - Inland Empire Challenge 2
Boys JV (Small Schools) - Race 3 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys Sophomores (Large Schools) - Race 1 - Inland Empire Challeng
Boys Sweepstakes - Race 11 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Boys Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 13 - Inland Empire Challenge
Boys Varsity (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 15 - Inland Empire Challe
Boys Varsity (Small Schools) - Race 9 - Inland Empire Challenge 2
Girls Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 10 - Inland Empire Challeng
Girls Frosh/Soph (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 2 - Inland Empire Chal
Girls JV (Large Schools) - Race 18 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 20 - Inland Empire Challenge
Girls JV (Small Schools) - Race 6 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls Sophomore (Large Schools) - Race 4 - Inland Empire Challeng
Girls Sweepstakes - Race 12 - Inland Empire Challenge 2011
Girls Varsity (Large Schools) - Race 16 - Inland Empire Challenge
Girls Varsity (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 8 - Inland Empire Challen
Girls Varsity (Small Schools) - Race 14 - Inland Empire Challenge
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
More videos
Event 34 - Boys Varsity 3200 - CIF-SS Southwestern League Finals 2012
Race 05 - Boys Junior (D1) - Dana Hills Invite 2011
114 shares:
Inland Empire Challenge
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
,
Beaumont Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaumont, California
,
Chino Hills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chino Hills, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Great Oak High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Temecula, CA
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
7
1
2022
8
2
2021
16
2020
5
2019
80
6
2018
93
1
2017
58
6
2016
106
2015
313
36
15
2014
360
35
2013
380
39
2012
138
28
2011
121
28
1
2010
82
18
2009
29
5
2008
2
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#inland
#empire
#cross
#country
#challenge
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!