Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (21)
View
News (14)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

6A Boys Team Awards - OSAA Oregon XC Championships 2011

Published by
Shane   on Nov 7 2011, 12:21 AM
 
Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships - Nov 5, 2011
Lane Community College, Eugene, OR, US
 
Mens 5k 5A
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Neuman, Travis 11 Summit  15:32      
2   Dillard, Alex 12 The Dalles-Wahto  15:36      
3   Baker, Jackson 12 Franklin  15:36      
4   Juarez, Eduardo 11 Hermiston  15:52      
5   Kitagawa, Akiharu 12 Wilsonville  16:04      
6   Alldritt, Eric 11 Summit  16:05      
7   Byrd, Ryan 12 St Helens  16:06      
8   Macias, Jose 10 Hermiston  16:11      
9   Hazlehurst, Fletcher 12 Franklin  16:11      
10   Cisneros, Alejandr 10 Hermiston  16:11      
11   Velasco, Javier 12 Hermiston  16:17      
12   Maton, Mathew 9 Summit  16:24      
13   Naffziger, Sammy 12 Summit  16:33      
14   Hinkle, Christopher 11 Cleveland  16:36      
15   James, Ty 11 Wilsonville  16:40      
16   Hinz, Luke 11 Summit  16:43      
17   Collins, Sam 11 Wilsonville  16:46      
18   Roth, Zachariah 11 West Albany  16:46      
19   Devereux, Connor 11 Marshfield  16:47      
20   Packham, Jackson 11 Franklin  16:50      
21   McBride, Chris 11 Mountain View OR  16:50      
22   Guzman, Juve 12 Woodburn  16:51      
23   Anheluk, Riley 12 Mountain View OR  16:53      
24   McDonald, Jake 12 Mountain View OR  16:53      
25   Garcia, Kain 12 Hermiston  16:56      
26   Hinkle, Adrian 11 Cleveland  16:59      
27   Santillan, David 12 Milwaukie  16:59      
28   Barrett, Spencer 12 Crescent Valley  16:59      
29   Thornton, Dakota 9 Mountain View OR  16:59      
30   Stephens, Mark 12 Crescent Valley  16:59      
31   Montgomery, Ryan 12 Pendleton  17:03      
32   Thomas, Ben 11 Wilsonville  17:06      
33   King, Sam 10 Mountain View OR  17:06      
34   Lamer, Jusitce 9 Crescent Valley  17:07      
35   Lawrence, Will 12 St Helens  17:08      
36   Strahl, Will 12 Crescent Valley  17:10      
37   Livermore, Ethan 11 Cleveland  17:10      
38   Stevenson, Will 11 Mountain View OR  17:10      
39   Bird, Alex 12 Dallas  17:11      
40   Banning-Shaughnessy, L 12 Cleveland  17:12      
41   Edel, Josh 12 Franklin  17:13      
42   Ferder, Alex 10 Pendleton  17:13      
43   Sultessa, Roba 9 Cleveland  17:19      
44   Hammond, Zach 12 Marshfield  17:19      
45   Perkins, Milo 11 Wilsonville  17:20      
46   Sanders, Nathan 11 Hermiston  17:21      
47   Lull, Alex 12 St Helens  17:24      
48   Hilts, Dane 11 Franklin  17:24      
49   Bowlin, James 11 Summit  17:25      
50   Robertson, Mitchell 12 Cleveland  17:27      
51   St. Clair, Ryan 12 Summit  17:28      
52   Stone, Daniel 12 Cleveland  17:32      
53   McGowan, Elijah 11 Crescent Valley  17:35      
54   Marroquin, Sergio 12 Marshfield  17:37      
55   Pletsch, Micah 12 St Helens  17:38      
56   Robinson, Kevin 12 Pendleton  17:41      
57   Alger, Lathan 12 Pendleton  17:44      
58   Rodriguez, Eddie 12 Marshfield  17:44      
59   Black, Christopher 11 Franklin  17:45      
60   Burns, Ian 10 Wilsonville  17:48      
61   Chavez, Levi 11 Woodburn  17:49      
62   Strang, Bryan 10 St Helens  17:49      
63   Hernandez-Garcia, Ange   Mountain View OR  17:50      
64   Sumsion, David 11 St Helens  17:52      
65   Silva, Zach 12 Marist  17:55      
66   Busse, Michael 12 Marist  18:01      
67   Pittullo, Dakota 9 Marshfield  18:01      
68   Gillett, Colby 9 Marshfield  18:04      
69   Shavere, Kyle 11 Wilsonville  18:05      
70   Bill, Weyekin 10 Pendleton  18:06      
71   Vandegraff, Alec 11 Crescent Valley  18:09      
72   Stollar, Garrett 10 Marist  18:09      
73   Lindley, Cartier 12 Franklin  18:14      
74   Navarro, Cesar 12 Hermiston  18:18      
75   Hernandez, Jose 12 Woodburn  18:19      
76   Reed, Nathan 11 St Helens  18:21      
77   Velasco, Alex 12 Woodburn  18:22      
78   Shareef, Abdullah 12 Woodburn  18:25      
79   Foerster, Carlos 12 Marist  18:34      
80   Melchor, Alejandro 11 Woodburn  18:39      
81   Gram, Jake 12 Marist  18:41      
82   Christian, Jordan 12 Marist  18:45      
83   Cutter, Eric 11 Crescent Valley  18:51      
84   Gagnon, Will 10 Marshfield  18:54      
85   Norman, Haval 12 Pendleton  18:57      
86   Amaya, Daniel 12 Woodburn  19:05      
87   Reeves, Sam 11 Pendleton  19:20      
88   Hanes, Truett 9 Marist  19:31      
 
Mens 5k 6A
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Thompson, Kyle 10 Central Catholic  15:41      
2   Eimstad, Brian 12 South Eugene  15:48      
3   Oekerman, Dan 11 Beaverton  15:52      
4   Seibert, Neil 12 Crater  15:55      
5   Normo, Nathan 12 Lake Oswego  15:55      
6   Leavy, David 12 Jesuit  15:59      
7   Obeso, Jon 12 Crater  16:03      
8   Wilson, Jack 12 South Eugene  16:05      
9   Heninger, Julian 11 Lakeridge  16:08      
10   Holvey, Joe 12 South Eugene  16:08      
11   Mebrat, Mubarek 12 Lakeridge  16:08      
12   Bloomer, Reilly 9 South Eugene  16:12      
13   Campbell, Jacob 12 Barlow  16:12      
14   Truax, Sam 9 Central Catholic  16:12      
15   Haselnus, Jackson 11 Barlow  16:13      
16   McGuirk, Hunter 11 Jesuit  16:16      
17   Lizier-Zmudzinski, Ger 10 Forest Grove  16:20      
18   Walker, Andre 12 Grant  16:20      
19   Schireman, Ray 10 North Medford  16:25      
20   Smith, Tanner 11 Lincoln  16:25      
21   Macdonald, Todd 11 Lake Oswego  16:26      
22   Landstrom, Jordan 11 Central Catholic  16:26      
23   Stoiber, Daniel 11 Crater  16:31      
24   Lomax, Sam 9 Central Catholic  16:36      
25   Love, Nathan 12 Tualatin  16:37      
26   Green, Andrew 11 Central Catholic  16:38      
27   Stemple, Camden 10 South Medford  16:39      
28   Jones, Ryan 12 Southridge  16:39      
29   Freeman, Kenny 10 Roseburg  16:41      
30   Joseph, Alex 11 Jesuit  16:41      
31   Cushman, Connor 11 West Linn  16:43      
32   McDavitt, Brian 11 Jesuit  16:45      
33   Musser, Chris 12 North Salem  16:46      
34   Selko, Zach 12 South Eugene  16:48      
35   Remington, Sam 10 Jesuit  16:50      
36   Mohamed, Hussein 12 Beaverton  16:52      
37   Martin, Evan 12 Lincoln  16:53      
38   Chapin-Jones, Liam 11 South Eugene  16:53      
39   Rasmussen, Piers 12 Crater  16:54      
40   Shipley, Tyler 12 Forest Grove  16:54      
41   Braxton, Jason 10 Crater  16:57      
42   Dalla Gasperina, Dan 10 Central Catholic  16:57      
43   Campbell, Ben 11 Lincoln  16:57      
44   Martinez, John 11 Crater  16:58      
45   Meeker, Nathan 12 Oregon City  17:00      
46   Burns, Auston 11 Barlow  17:00      
47   Koh, Alec 12 Lakeridge  17:01      
48   Spencer, Blake 11 North Medford  17:02      
49   Godbout, Michael 10 Jesuit  17:03      
50   Stevens, Ian 10 Reynolds  17:03      
51   Lambert, Braden 12 Lincoln  17:07      
52   Smythe, Ciaran 12 Clackamas  17:07      
53   Kettleson, Austin 11 Barlow  17:08      
54   Baptiste Tooley, Jea 9 Central Catholic  17:08      
55   Stevens, Alex 9 Redmond  17:09      
56   Follett, Keenan 11 Reynolds  17:09      
57   Bell, Jared 10 Lake Oswego  17:10      
58   Atkinson, Jacob 11 Sprague  17:10      
59   Sealand, Joshua 11 Jesuit  17:12      
60   Hybl, Taylor 11 Centennial  17:13      
61   Seymour, Alex 12 Barlow  17:14      
62   Rico, Jorge 12 North Salem  17:16      
63   Clark, David 12 West Salem  17:16      
64   McCullough, Bo 12 Hillsboro  17:16      
65   Martin, Cameron 11 South Eugene  17:17      
66   Thomas, Matthew 12 West Salem  17:19      
67   Allred, Scott 11 Tualatin  17:23      
68   McCahon, James 12 Forest Grove  17:25      
69   Peterson, Bailey 11 Newberg  17:27      
70   Ansberry, Colton 11 Lakeridge  17:28      
71   Waldrop, Kahler 12 Crater  17:28      
72   Hanson, Dylan 12 Gresham  17:29      
73   Rice, Tim 12 Century  17:30      
74   Snyder, Tyler 10 Tualatin  17:34      
75   McDaniel, Nic 10 McMinnville  17:35      
76   Ellis, Nick 12 South Salem  17:35      
77   Reeve, Nick 12 Lincoln  17:37      
78   Mertz, Kevin 11 Lakeridge  17:37      
79   Gunther, Oliver 11 Redmond  17:38      
80   Garcia, Michael 10 Forest Grove  17:38      
81   Banks, Nico 11 Lincoln  17:39      
82   Kearns, Phillip 11 Lake Oswego  17:40      
83   Villa, Ramon 12 North Salem  17:41      
84   Kraynick, Emanuel 11 West Salem  17:43      
85   Berdahl, Seth 9 Forest Grove  17:44      
86   Johnson, C.J. 12 Forest Grove  17:46      
87   Whitenack, Ben 12 West Salem  17:47      
88   Barr, Sean 11 West Salem  17:50      
89   Pitt, Connor 11 Forest Grove  17:54      
90   Standish, Zach 10 Barlow  17:56      
91   Agritelley, Matt 10 Lake Oswego  17:56      
92   Kortenhof, Teddy 10 Lincoln  17:57      
93   Lovos, Matthew 9 Tualatin  18:02      
94   Banta, Peter 12 Lake Oswego  18:06      
95   Moore, Dylan 12 Tualatin  18:10      
96   Veillet, Christian 12 Lakeridge  18:15      
97   Belcik, Nathan 11 Lakeridge  18:16      
98   Haskin, Bryce 9 Tualatin  18:18      
99   Holser, Brendan 10 Lake Oswego  18:19      
100   Mitchell, Adam 10 Tualatin  18:19      
101   Flores, Carlos 11 North Salem  18:23      
102   Garcia, Manny 10 Barlow  18:24      
103   Olmos, Julio 9 North Salem  18:35      
104   Abel, Brendan 11 West Salem  18:39      
105   Lopez, Esau 11 North Salem  19:10      
106   Perez, Daniel 12 North Salem  20:21      

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for South Eugene High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Eugene, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 82 10    
2013 88 11    
2012 92 8    
2011 54 8    
2010 44 7    
2009 51 6    
2008 57 7    
2007 24 4    
2006 8 2    
2005   2    
2004   2