Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (9)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 4A Race - Oregon (OSAA) XC State Championships 2008

Published by
ross   on Nov 1 2008, 09:32 PM
 
Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships - Nov 6, 2008
Eugene, OR, US
 
Mens 5k 4A Boys
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Jantzer, Elliott 12 Phoenix  15:42.8      
2   Berrian, Trevor 12 North Bend  16:03.9      
3   Kasler, Connor 12 Hidden Valley  16:07.3      
4   Tolbert, Jed 11 Henley  16:23.5      
5   Prettyman, Brad 11 Estacada  16:24.3      
6   Arbour, Jason 12 Hidden Valley  16:24.4      
7   Rankin, Matt 12 Ontario  16:27.2      
8   Cline, Chris 12 Hidden Valley  16:31.8      
9   Flores, D.J. 12 South Umpqua  16:32.9      
10   Urquhart, Benton 12 Sisters  16:37.1      
11   Watson, Andrew 12 Hidden Valley  16:39.7      
12   Elder, Parker 11 Scappoose  16:42.7      
13   Beagley, Brady 11 North Valley  16:45.9      
14   Bennett, Parker 11 Sisters  16:48.6      
15   Culver, John 12 Yamhill-Carlton  16:50.5      
16   Hibbs, Zach 10 Phoenix  16:53.5      
17   Campbell, Joseph 11 Siuslaw  17:00.1      
18   Engle, Dan 12 Phoenix  17:01.5      
19   Settelmeyer, Sam 12 Cottage Grove  17:02.9      
20   Thirkill, Graham 12 Phoenix  17:06.8      
21   Christian, Jared 12 Marist  17:10.4      
22   Christensen, Charles 10 Cottage Grove  17:11.9      
23   Brown, Earl 11 Hidden Valley  17:12.6      
24   Schreiner-McGraw, Jeff 10 Philomath  17:16.6      
25   Flora, Dan 12 North Bend  17:18.6      
26   Berkner, Jacob 11 Siuslaw  17:18.8      
27   Thomas, Tyler 12 Philomath  17:19.4      
28   Schneider, Seth 11 Sisters  17:20.2      
29   Finnell, Brad 11 Siuslaw  17:20.6      
30   Harrison, Drew 11 Sisters  17:21.1      
31   Baker, Mike 12 Pleasant Hill  17:21.1      
32   Seekatz, Josh 10 Philomath  17:23.4      
33   Cronin, Riley 12 Scappoose  17:23.8      
34   Dykeman, Cody 9 Hidden Valley  17:26.5      
35   Bushman, Austyn 11 Pleasant Hill  17:26.7      
36   Henderson, Jared 12 Sisters  17:31.7      
37   Lindley, Quinn 10 Central  17:32.3      
38   Madison, David 10 Molalla  17:32.5      
39   Werner, Daniel 12 Tillamook  17:32.9      
40   Williams, Alex 12 Gladstone  17:34.2      
41   Cooper, Nicholas 9 Pleasant Hill  17:37.3      
42   Steele, Taylor 10 Sisters  17:37.7      
43   Lynass, Sam 11 North Bend  17:38.2      
44   Slate, Josh 11 Cascade  17:38.7      
45   Calavan, Mike 12 Sisters  17:40.8      
46   Calhoon, Jayce 11 Sweet Home  17:42.1      
47   Peralta, Tony 12 Taft  17:42.4      
48   Jantzer, Travis 9 Phoenix  17:42.5      
49   Scott, Joe 12 Astoria  17:43.9      
50   Orozco, Javier 12 Central  17:44.9      
51   Compton, Andrew 12 La Salle  17:45.3      
52   Wells, Jesse 9 Siuslaw  17:45.6      
53   Jordan, Cody 11 Pleasant Hill  17:46.1      
54   Sabo, Taylor 11 Philomath  17:47.4      
55   Lewis, Paul 11 Pleasant Hill  17:49.1      
56   Freese, Trevor 10 Baker  17:49.8      
57   Thomas, Cameron 12 La Grande  17:51.6      
58   Poyser, Adam 12 La Salle  17:53.0      
59   Winkler, Colton 12 La Grande  17:53.1      
60   Wood, Conor 11 La Grande  17:54.7      
61   Davis, Levi 11 Pleasant Hill  17:55.7      
62   Carruth, David 12 Henley  17:56.0      
63   Linn, Bryan 12 Central  17:56.5      
64   Prettyman, Troy 11 Estacada  17:57.7      
65   Sofe, Nur 11 La Grande  18:04.8      
66   Guerena, Thomas 11 Taft  18:05.2      
67   Northrup, Gage 10 Brookings-Harbor  18:08.0      
68   Goicochea, Reynaldo 12 Astoria  18:12.1      
69   Reichenberger, Zach 11 North Bend  18:12.2      
70   James, Zeke 10 Douglas  18:12.7      
71   Pierce, Ian 11 Philomath  18:12.9      
72   Deardorff, Joe 12 Central  18:13.4      
73   Taylor, Will 11 Scappoose  18:13.7      
74   Carter, Shaun 11 Henley  18:14.1      
75   Reaser, James 11 Banks  18:16.6      
76   Jacob, Simeon 11 La Salle  18:18.7      
77   Hopper, Lee 11 La Grande  18:19.5      
78   Hovekamp, Emerson 11 La Grande  18:20.4      
79   Loftis, Logan 11 Elmira  18:22.4      
80   Marcus, Cory 12 Estacada  18:22.4      
81   Chatterton, Nate 10 La Salle  18:22.7      
82   Shannon, Michael 9 Douglas  18:23.2      
83   Scott, Daniel 12 Siuslaw  18:29.0      
84   Fandrey, Will 11 Siuslaw  18:35.9      
85   Cleary, Josh 10 La Salle  18:36.7      
86   Stuhrman, Robert 12 La Salle  18:37.2      
87   Callagan, Robert 12 Sweet Home  18:39.0      
88   Berg, Mac 11 Estacada  18:41.1      
89   Ward, Ben 12 Phoenix  18:45.2      
90   Greenburg, Brad 10 Siuslaw  18:47.3      
91   Hamilton, Max 9 Phoenix  18:54.3      
92   Broome, Jai 12 Pleasant Hill  18:55.6      
93   Keating, Erik 10 Astoria  18:56.2      
94   Perry, Jon 10 Seaside  18:56.4      
95   Darden, Otis 10 Philomath  19:00.8      
96   Woltjer, David 10 Astoria  19:01.2      
97   Neifert, Chris 10 Scappoose  19:01.8      
98   Johnson, Cody 11 Estacada  19:03.2      
99   Payton, Jacob 11 Baker  19:15.9      
100   McCoy-Crisp, Boone 9 Philomath  19:16.1      
101   Ceruti, Michael 10 Scappoose  19:22.0      
102   MacDonald, Dion 11 North Bend  19:22.7      
103   Lowry, Brandon 12 Baker  19:24.9      
104   Dalton, Patrick 11 La Salle  19:25.3      
105   Hensler, Hunter 11 North Bend  19:26.1      
106   Wilson, Ethan 12 Central  19:28.3      
107   Hale, Chris 11 Scappoose  19:31.2      
108   Lloyd, Brady 10 Central  19:33.3      
109   Young, Skyler 10 Baker  19:33.4      
110   Angstadt, Alex 11 Hidden Valley  19:34.0      
111   Sandefur, Jake 12 Baker  19:44.5      
112   Walker, Matt 10 North Bend  19:45.6      
113   Lonai, John 10 McLoughlin  19:47.8      
114   Anderson, Joe 11 Baker  19:48.2      
115   Sagers, Matt 11 Astoria  19:48.9      
116   Cooper, Brian 12 Central  19:58.5      
117   Krohn, Kristian 11 Baker  20:02.2      
118   Koellmann, Jeremiah 11 Stayton  20:04.7      
119   Hartung, Travis 11 Estacada  20:14.3      
120   Overbay, Kyle 10 Astoria  20:23.3      
121   Hunt, Tyler 12 Ontario  20:33.4      
122   Graham, Todd 9 Scappoose  20:41.1      
123   Gillis, Michael 10 La Grande  20:50.6      
124   Vestal, Cabel 12 Astoria  20:57.2      
125   Tolman, Joshua 9 Ontario  21:13.4      
126   Howard, Jonathan 12 Estacada  22:42.5      

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for De La Salle North Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 41 4    
2013 55 9    
2012 49 6    
2011 30 7    
2010 24 7    
2009 26 4    
2008 24 3    
2007 2 4    
2006   1    
2005   1