Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (6)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 07:40 |Views: 25507)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity A Race - Manhattan Invite 2010

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 10 2010, 01:51 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity A.
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Galford, Daniel 10 Monsignor Farrel  13:13.27     1
2   Valenski, Andrew 12 Massapequa  13:13.81     2
3   Crowley, Connor 12 Bayport Blue Poi  13:23.47     3
4   Gibbons, Tyler 11 Ridge  13:35.04     4
5   Ray, Joe 12 Bayport Blue Poi  13:39.43     5
6   Tampellini, Justin 12 Commack Dist  13:42.07     6
7   Tuttle, Ben 12 Eastport/Sou  13:43.27     7
8   Rasmussen, Cameron 11 Hendrick Hudson  13:45.95     8
9   Vazquez, Gabriel 11 St Johns Prepara  13:50.08     9
10   Lucchesi, John 11 Monsignor Farrel  13:52.08     10
11   Grosse, Erich 12 Bayport Blue Poi  13:52.76     11
12   SOMOROFF, AARON 12 Bronx Of Science  13:53.78     12
13   Bender, Justin 11 Clarence  13:57.24     13
14   Bayeux, John 12 Ridge  13:57.83     14
15   Hyunh, Alex 11 Ridge  13:58.73     15
16   Antonacci, John 10 Bayport Blue Poi  13:59.56     16
17   Pellegrino, Joe 11 Commack Dist  14:00.36     17
18   Callahan, Timmy 12 Massapequa  14:02.27     18
19   Buckley, James 12 Monsignor Farrel  14:03.52     19
20   Gorski, Rob 12 S.S. Seward  14:04.33     20
21   Arnone, Steve 11 Monsignor Farrel  14:06.18     21
22   Reilly, Dan 11 Wantagh  14:07.73     22
23   Gray, Conner 11 Commack Dist  14:08.14     23
24   Lechleider, Matt 11 Ridge  14:10.97     24
25   LaFemina, Adam 10 Bayport Blue Poi  14:11.74     25
26   Malatesta, Anthony 11 Chatham  14:13.45     26
27   Bransfield, David 12 Kellenberg  14:17.30     27
28   Yohanan, Adam 11 Bronx Of Science  14:18.92     28
29   Sessler, Shaya 12 Clarence  14:19.79     29
30   gittleman, josh 12 Commack Dist  14:21.25     30
31   Darnell, Mike 11 Wantagh  14:21.75     31
32   Fiore, Paolo 10 St John The Bapt  14:22.34     32
33   Polino, Alex 12 Clarence  14:22.67     33
34   Presti, Alex Lo 11 Monsignor Farrel  14:24.28     34
35   Zimmerman, Max 12 Bronx Of Science  14:25.32     35
36   Verdi, Stephen 10 Ridge  14:27.36     36
37   Dewes, Stephen 12 Clarence  14:28.14     37
38   Custance, Mike 11 Commack Dist  14:29.60     38
39   pairol, luis 11 Memorial  14:30.06     39
40   Ferguson, Sean 11 St John The Bapt  14:31.32     40
41   Sweeney, Dylan 11 St John The Bapt  14:31.57     41
42   Marotta, Matthew 11 Commack Dist  14:32.58     42
43   Yerrick, Jackson 11 Clarence  14:35.31     43
44   Khoury, Joe 12 Xaverian Brother  14:38.35     44
45   Lefler, Josh 11 Ridge  14:38.66     45
46   Plank, T. J. 11 Long Island Luth  14:40.18     46
47   Baker, Charlie 12 Chatham  14:40.53     47
48   Tymon, Matt 11 Monsignor Farrel  14:41.16     48
49   Raponi, Nick 10 Amsterdam High S  14:41.91     49
50   Perdizak, Dustin 12 Clarence  14:42.71     50
51   Reeder, Jacob 11 Nottingham-1  14:44.28     51
52   Rocks, Devin 10 Bishop Ford Cent  14:45.08     52
53   McGovern, Dylan 09 Bayport Blue Poi  14:45.30     53
54   joa, bernie 11 Memorial  14:46.63     54
55   ramirez, steven 12 Memorial  14:47.34     55
56   Donegan, Tom 12 Monsignor Farrel  14:48.16     56
57   Taylor, Elijah 12 Bishop Ford Cent  14:51.48     57
58   Barclay, Grant 10 St Johns Prepara  14:54.06     58
59   lopez, javier 11 Memorial  14:54.32     59
60   Happe, Dan 10 Eastport/Sou  14:55.36     60
61   Roseman, Aaron 12 Bronx Of Science  14:56.23     61
62   Eaton, Alexander 11 Clarence  14:57.66     62
63   Kraemer, Joe 11 Chatham  14:58.03     63
64   Leonard, Brian 10 Chatham  14:58.44     64
65   Murray, Kevin 11 St John The Bapt  14:59.18     65
66   Scaglione, Andrew 11 Ridge  14:59.55     66
67   Stewart, Mike 11 Wantagh  15:02.31     67
68   Reilly, Tim 09 Wantagh  15:04.19     68
69   Raponi, Matt 10 Amsterdam High S  15:10.09     69
70   Nyreen, Brendan 11 Massapequa  15:10.47     70
71   Gerken, Ian 11 Eastport/Sou  15:10.93     71
72   Challenor, Rob 10 St John The Bapt  15:11.61     72
73   Conley, Kevin 11 St John The Bapt  15:13.21     73
74   ledger, joe 10 Bronx Of Science  15:13.64     74
75   Whiteside, Tommy 10 Chatham  15:14.00     75
76   Scarallo, Christopher 11 Kellenberg  15:14.28     76
77   salinas, michael 11 Memorial  15:15.41     77
78   Egan, Marty 12 Wantagh  15:16.68     78
79   Messam, Chad 11 Bishop Ford Cent  15:17.34     79
80   Eckel, Tyler 12 Mckee/Statin Isl  15:18.05     80
81   Esposito, Dom 11 Massapequa  15:18.48     81
82   Leon, Daniel 10 Bronx Of Science  15:19.04     82
83   Indovino, Zachary 12 Kellenberg  15:19.77     83
84   baustista, roy 11 Memorial  15:20.90     84
85   Rodriguez, Isaac 11 S.S. Seward  15:23.02     85
86   O'Neill, Kevin 10 S.S. Seward  15:24.88     86
87   McGee, Raul 11 Kellenberg  15:27.19     87
88   levral, tal 12 Bronx Of Science  15:28.31     88
89   Boroda, Nick 11 Massapequa  15:29.12     89
90   Fernandez, Nelson 09 S.S. Seward  15:34.23     90
91   Charytonowicz, Dan 11 Wantagh  15:36.24     91
92   Borovci, Dardan 11 Mckee/Statin Isl  15:36.84     92
93   Campos, Rodrigo 12 St Johns Prepara  15:37.06     93
94   Tapia, Dan 10 Eastport/Sou  15:41.89     94
95   Murano, Gary 10 Eastport/Sou  15:43.01     95
96   Santagata, Joe 11 Mckee/Statin Isl  15:44.83     96
97   Bierle, Mike 12 Riverhead  15:45.17     97
98   Kranenburg, Todd 12 Riverdale Countr  15:45.81     98
99   Appel, Ryan 11 Kellenberg  15:46.08     99
100   Srikumar, Syian 11 Mckee/Statin Isl  15:47.40     100
101   williams, kevin 11 Riverhead  15:49.31     101
102   Galvin, Anthony 10 Riverhead  15:49.60     102
103   Nicholas, Adamo 11 Kellenberg  15:50.01     103
104   augustin, biko 10 Bishop Ford Cent  15:50.98     104
105   Ruiz, Gaddiel 11 Amsterdam High S  15:53.60     105
106   Yagi, Diahachi 11 Riverdale Countr  15:53.84     106
107   Bruinooge, Matt 12 St John The Bapt  15:54.20     107
108   Shaw, Damien 11 Nottingham-1  15:55.81     108
109   Switzer, Sean 11 Chatham  15:57.49     109
110   Tesoriero, Vin 10 Wantagh  15:59.61     110
111   Schwartz, Ben 12 Hendrick Hudson  16:00.51     111
112   White, Jeff 12 Hendrick Hudson  16:02.01     112
113   Greg, Nocera 11 West Babylon  16:02.78     113
114   Gibson, Evan 11 West Babylon  16:04.05     114
115   Collado, Nicholas 11 St Johns Prepara  16:04.65     115
116   Frizalone, Thomas 11 Xaverian Brother  16:05.08     116
117   D'Ambrosio, John 11 Bayport Blue Poi  16:05.50     117
118   Rea, Temple 10 Long Island Luth  16:08.83     118
119   Rose, Patrick 11 Massapequa  16:10.84     119
120   Rodriguez, Isaiah 11 S.S. Seward  16:15.88     120
121   O'Daniels, Tom 12 S.S. Seward  16:19.41     121
122   Henderson, Jaylen 12 Bishop Loughlin  16:20.71     122
123   Frizalone, Owen 10 Xaverian Brother  16:23.22     123
124   Boles, Gregory 11 Bishop Ford Cent  16:27.60     124
125   Bowman, John 12 Notre Dame-Bisho  16:28.47     125
126   Maiorana, Michael 12 Riverhead  16:43.24     126
127   DeLuna, Nicholas 12 Massapequa  16:48.59     127
128   Reiner, Dan 11 Hendrick Hudson  16:49.78     128
129   Appel, Jonathan 11 Riverdale Countr  16:51.94     129
130   Alves, Alex 11 Hendrick Hudson  16:53.18     130
131   Rathjen, Steve 12 Eastport/Sou  16:56.49     131
132   Grullon, Jason 12 Telecommunicatio  16:58.81     132
133   Sinkora, Tom 12 Notre Dame-Bisho  17:03.80     133
134   Chen, Max 12 HS for Math/Sci/  17:05.52     134
135   Castro, Dan 12 Amsterdam High S  17:05.86     135
136   Montiel, Nolan 12 St Johns Prepara  17:06.13     136
137   Gabrell, Gene 11 West Babylon  17:19.80     137
138   Bielawa, Nick 11 Amsterdam High S  17:20.71     138
139   Turo, Josh 10 Amsterdam High S  17:21.43     139
140   Day, Aaron 11 Xaverian Brother  17:22.21     140
141   Peters, Sean 10 S.S. Seward  17:23.91     141
142   Viktor, Theiss 12 West Babylon  17:31.66     142
143   Brown, Matthew 09 HS for Math/Sci/  17:32.01     143
144   suggs, george 11 Bishop Ford Cent  17:34.78     144
145   Onetti, Lucas 11 Riverdale Countr  17:35.98     145
146   Alejandro, Ian 11 Amsterdam High S  17:37.92     146
147   Banks, Tyler 12 Notre Dame-Bisho  17:41.61     147
148   Poterewicz, Gregory 11 Xaverian Brother  17:42.27     148
149   Alvarado, Gilberto 10 HS for Math/Sci/  17:46.96     149
150   Bravo, Marcelo 10 HS for Math/Sci/  17:48.30     150
151   Cooper, Jameel 11 Bishop Ford Cent  18:00.15     151
152   Tillman, Stanley 12 Bishop Loughlin  18:05.06     152
153   Bicks, Alex 11 Riverdale Countr  18:19.07     153
154   Mekki, Khalid 11 Mckee/Statin Isl  18:22.24     154
155   Santoro, Keith 11 Riverhead  18:23.36     155
156   Jean, Rayshawn 12 Bishop Loughlin  18:37.48     156
157   Blancero, Patrick 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  18:38.11     157
158   Dillon, Higginson 12 West Babylon  18:46.21     158
159   Vary, Simon 10 Nottingham-1  18:56.53     159
160   SU, Milton 10 Mckee/Statin Isl  18:58.30     160
161   Palaguachi, Oscar 11 Telecommunicatio  19:01.14     161
162   O'Rourke, Ciaran 10 Xaverian Brother  19:05.54     162
163   Sheers, Nick 12 HS for Math/Sci/  19:23.99     163
164   Chang, Wesley 11 Bishop Loughlin  19:34.76     164
165   Dimen, Robert 12 Trevor Day Schoo  19:51.62     165
166   Brendan, Kennedy 10 West Babylon  19:59.45     166
167   DeSalvo, Bradley 10 Xaverian Brother  20:16.45     167
168   Carpenter, Evan 11 Long Island Luth  22:04.94     168
169   Ferretti, Nick 10 Long Island Luth  22:22.58     169
170   Myar, Evan 11 Trevor Day Schoo  23:30.31     170
171   Dan, Theiss 11 West Babylon  23:50.17     171

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Bayport-blue Point High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayport, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 11    
2013 6 17    
2012 8 10    
2011 5 4    
2010 8 5