Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (3)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010(Length: 06:23 |Views: 13983)
 

Videos

 

Boys Varsity D Race - Manhattan Invite 2010

Published by
Kevin   on Oct 10 2010, 01:30 AM
 
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational - Oct 9, 2010
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by: C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
 
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity D.
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   McGowan, John 12 Sidwell Friends  12:39.83     1
2   Buchanan, Chris 12 Cicero-North Syr  12:47.26     2
3   Pearson, Morgan 12 Delbarton  13:00.34     3
4   Diliberto, Thomas 11 St Anthony's  13:22.38     4
5   Lewandowski, Stephen 11 Mountain Lakes  13:23.18     5
6   Racha, Dylan 12 Holland Patent C  13:25.50     6
7   Ehmann, Peter 11 West Morris Mend  13:26.77     7
8   Turi, Mike 11 John Jay Senior  13:27.38     8
9   Racha, Cody 12 Holland Patent C  13:29.85     9
10   Messina, Gary 12 Queensbury  13:33.85     10
11   Kim, Matthew 11 Sidwell Friends  13:35.14     11
12   Coy, Andrew 12 Guilderland  13:41.03     12
13   Durfee, Josiah 12 Chittenango  13:45.62     13
14   Newell, Aaron 12 Queensbury  13:48.11     14
15   Slattery, Ryan 11 Delbarton  13:48.84     15
16   Segreto, Frank 11 St Anthony's  13:51.41     16
17   Souter, Colin 11 Pawling  13:54.33     17
18   Hertzog, Ryan 10 South Western Se  13:55.38     18
19   Flynn, Thomas 12 St Anthony's  13:55.97     19
20   Ratner, Eric 11 W T Clarke  13:57.33     20
21   Frielinghaus, Will 12 Queensbury  13:59.09     21
22   Kreider, Kevin 11 St Anthony's  14:00.24     22
23   Turek, Nico 11 Guilderland  14:01.42     23
24   Murnane, Danny 11 Lenape Valley Re  14:01.85     24
25   Cummings, Pat 11 Walt Whitman  14:02.21     25
26   Fortino, Matthew 12 St Anthony's  14:02.50     26
27   Kelly, Troy 10 Queensbury  14:02.80     27
28   Lupia, Anthony 10 Cicero-North Syr  14:03.12     28
29   Hensler, Jake 10 St Anthony's  14:03.60     29
30   Walther, Jared 12 Cicero-North Syr  14:04.76     30
31   Admirand, Rutger 12 Mountain Lakes  14:05.52     31
32   Muniz, Benito 8 Carmel  14:06.43     32
33   Underwood, Nick 11 Queensbury  14:07.41     33
34   Thieke, Thomas 12 St Anthony's  14:08.05     34
35   Hart, Eric 12 Cicero-North Syr  14:09.41     35
36   Shea, James 10 Yorktown Heights  14:10.09     36
37   Jorgensen, Matt 10 Pawling  14:11.83     37
38   Scanlon, Ryan 12 Yorktown Heights  14:12.87     38
39   Feeney, Mike 11 Lockport  14:13.37     39
40   Sidoran, Kevin 11 Holland Patent C  14:13.72     40
41   Durfee, John 12 Chittenango  14:17.95     41
42   Ryan, Ken 11 Cicero-North Syr  14:19.25     42
43   Greene, Sidgie 10 Thomas Jefferson  14:21.82     43
44   Hall, Nathaniel 09 Atlee  14:23.36     44
45   Hannafin, Kyle 12 Curtis  14:24.26     45
46   Miller, Austin 11 Guilderland  14:25.25     46
47   Naselli, Justin 09 West Morris Mend  14:26.19     47
48   Berlinghoff, Eric 11 John Jay Senior  14:26.69     48
49   DeNuzzo, Nick 11 Walt Whitman  14:27.37     49
50   Kane, Cameron 10 Mountain Lakes  14:28.42     50
51   Souter, Taylor 11 Pawling  14:30.08     51
52   Gill, Neil 10 Cicero-North Syr  14:30.66     52
53   Smith, Paul 11 Queensbury  14:31.08     53
54   Blumberg, Corey 12 Walt Whitman  14:31.38     54
55   Gates, Erran 11 Holland Patent C  14:31.91     55
56   French, Kevin 10 John Jay Senior  14:32.83     56
57   Musciano, Derek 11 Mountain Lakes  14:33.51     57
58   Jackson, Broadway 12 Potomac School  14:37.93     58
59   Rogers, Jack 11 Delbarton  14:38.58     59
60   Obisanya, Samuel 11 Curtis  14:40.41     60
61   Losey, Colin 11 Sidwell Friends  14:41.29     61
62   Samuel, Lyndon 12 Erasmus Hall  14:42.17     62
63   Pavarini, Tom 10 West Morris Mend  14:43.72     63
64   Ricculli, David 11 West Morris Mend  14:44.85     64
65   Duenskie, Matt 12 Lenape Valley Re  14:45.56     65
66   Lisi, Steve 12 Holland Patent C  14:46.54     66
67   Humphrey, Carter 12 Yorktown Heights  14:47.92     67
68   Lappe, Doug 11 Mountain Lakes  14:48.28     68
69   *, Sean Gardner 11 Atlee  14:48.65     69
70   Fogel, Bob 12 Lockport  14:48.97     70
71   Ossolinski, Mark 12 Sidwell Friends  14:49.62     71
72   Moore, Jordan 12 Corcoran  14:50.33     72
73   Micili, Brien 10 Guilderland  14:51.86     73
74   Whalen, Chris 12 Guilderland  14:52.95     74
75   Thomas, Andre 11 Thomas Jefferson  14:53.74     75
76   Welling, Eli 09 Corcoran  14:54.56     76
77   Kaczmarek, Matt 10 Lockport  14:54.93     77
78   Kesinger, Nick 10 Potomac School  14:55.32     78
79   Barry, Chris 11 West Morris Mend  14:55.64     79
80   Sanders, Jaden 10 South Western Se  14:57.10     80
81   Bottorff, Alex 12 Cicero-North Syr  14:57.54     81
82   Whitney, Cope 10 Potomac School  14:58.25     82
83   Apostle, Greg 11 Walt Whitman  14:58.66     83
84   Hunter, Kevin 11 Pawling  14:59.18     84
85   Crann, Austin 10 Delbarton  15:01.40     85
86   Dock, Chris 10 Sidwell Friends  15:02.93     86
87   Held, Mike 11 Delbarton  15:03.28     87
88   Laucella, Chris 11 Walt Whitman  15:03.56     88
89   Reed, David 11 Delbarton  15:04.09     89
90   Aitken, Tevin 10 Thomas Jefferson  15:04.37     90
91   *, Zach Snider 11 Atlee  15:05.41     91
92   Vanderzee, Zach 11 Queensbury  15:05.84     92
93   McGee, Brady 11 Pawling  15:06.25     93
94   Smith, Dylan 10 Pawling  15:07.14     94
95   Frost, Joseph 11 Toll Gate  15:08.42     95
96   Stevens, Todd 10 Holland Patent C  15:11.52     96
97   Smitelli, Mike 11 Walt Whitman  15:12.23     97
98   Chenez, Zach 11 Lockport  15:12.87     98
99   Smith, Colin 10 Sidwell Friends  15:13.12     99
100   Barnes, Connor 11 Lockport  15:13.44     100
101   Ilnitzki, Stephen 11 West Morris Mend  15:13.95     101
102   Naumann, Alexei 11 Yorktown Heights  15:16.17     102
103   Fergerson, Roger 09 Thomas Jefferson  15:16.55     103
104   Scott, Nathan 12 Guilderland  15:16.90     104
105   Alidost, Bizz 09 Atlee  15:17.29     105
106   Diagen, Seydian 12 Curtis  15:18.79     106
107   Finuoli, Matt 11 John Jay Senior  15:20.64     107
108   Arias, Jason 11 Thomas Jefferson  15:21.73     108
109   Lamicella, Austin 11 Lenape Valley Re  15:22.05     109
110   Evans, Rashawn 11 Curtis  15:22.43     110
111   Maguire, Sean 11 Delbarton  15:23.88     111
112   Steinbach, David 11 Sidwell Friends  15:26.39     112
113   Ceresoli, Jason 12 Chittenango  15:26.78     113
114   Golda, Brandon 11 Toll Gate  15:28.70     114
115   Copich, Jake 11 Corcoran  15:29.32     115
116   Caputo, Luke 12 Curtis  15:29.64     116
117   Vujic, Alec 10 Mountain Lakes  15:29.97     117
118   Ford, Will 11 Atlee  15:31.30     118
119   Carlin, Sean 12 Lockport  15:33.47     119
120   Moy, Brian 12 John Jay Senior  15:34.08     120
121   Frank, Joshua 11 Toll Gate  15:34.86     121
122   Ellis, Cameron 10 Lenape Valley Re  15:35.41     122
123   O'Neill, Colin 12 Corcoran  15:36.17     123
124   Flannery, Tom 10 Manasquan  15:37.23     124
125   Montgomery, Chris 10 Lenape Valley Re  15:37.66     125
126   Metzler, Robby 11 West Morris Mend  15:38.85     126
127   Jennings, Terrance 11 Carmel  15:40.78     127
128   Klecker, Mike 12 South Western Se  15:43.89     128
129   Geiger, Brian 11 Manasquan  15:44.57     129
130   Ratke, Evan 11 Atlee  15:44.99     130
131   Schneider, Erik 12 Lockport  15:45.69     131
132   Whitted, Philip 12 Corcoran  15:47.66     132
133   Dinoblie, Ben 09 Toll Gate  15:49.63     133
134   Marohn, Chris 11 W T Clarke  15:51.65     134
135   Pechart, Tim 10 South Western Se  15:52.44     135
136   Brassfield, Jakai 11 Curtis  15:52.80     136
137   Birmingham, Tom 12 John Jay Senior  15:54.46     137
138   Newton, Zach 12 South Western Se  15:55.97     138
139   O'Rourke, Tom 11 Carmel  15:58.13     139
140   Naumann, Roland 12 Yorktown Heights  15:58.57     140
141   Manning, Chris 11 Yorktown Heights  15:58.77     141
142   Murray, Brad 12 Chittenango  15:59.87     142
143   Edwards, Brandon 11 Corcoran  16:01.10     143
144   Lakshmanan, Valleappan 11 John Jay Senior  16:06.60     144
145   Johnston, Hunter 10 Potomac School  16:10.73     145
146   Levy, Jesse 12 Walt Whitman  16:11.69     146
147   Stratton, Clayton 10 South Western Se  16:12.47     147
148   Landa, Evan 11 Carmel  16:15.74     148
149   Shea, Colin 11 Toll Gate  16:16.45     149
150   *, Hunter Kilgore 11 Atlee  16:17.73     150
151   Patterson, Michael 12 South Western Se  16:18.79     151
152   Rogers, Lucas 10 Chittenango  16:19.56     152
153   Valentin, Justin 12 Curtis  16:21.00     153
154   Galbraith, Kenny 09 Chittenango  16:21.41     154
155   clarke, carter 12 Potomac School  16:22.72     155
156   Amos, Nolan 12 Holland Patent C  16:23.54     156
157   Rozanitis, Tyler 09 Mountain Lakes  16:25.02     157
158   Ramsey, Liam 09 Manasquan  16:26.44     158
159   Donohue, Justin 12 Guilderland  16:28.29     159
160   Puckerine, Jerrel 12 Erasmus Hall  16:32.17     160
161   Schmidt, Corey 12 Corcoran  16:47.33     161
162   Teeter, Jacob 10 Chittenango  16:57.00     162
163   Liu, Alex 12 Yorktown Heights  17:00.60     163
164   Reilly, Patrick 09 Manasquan  17:11.21     164
165   Guitierrez, William 11 Potomac School  17:11.49     165
166   Hudson, Avery 11 Erasmus Hall  17:13.41     166
167   Martin, Nathan 09 Erasmus Hall  17:31.72     167
168   Deneff, Matt 10 Toll Gate  17:34.48     168
169   Colvin, William 10 W T Clarke  17:35.29     169
170   Maher, Sawyer 8 Carmel  17:37.13     170
171   Higgins, Colin 10 Toll Gate  17:44.10     171
172   McDermott, Dylan 10 Manasquan  17:58.37     172
173   THOMPSON, LAWRENCE 11 Thomas Jefferson  18:30.24     173
174   Singh, Arjan 11 W T Clarke  18:38.85     174
175   Roden, Ian 09 Manasquan  18:45.61     175
176   Monteiro, Thierry 12 Charles E Shea  18:47.59     176
177   Kerkula, Abraham 11 Charles E Shea  18:48.52     177
178   Peralta, Brandon 09 W T Clarke  18:52.12     178
179   Graham, Auste 11 Erasmus Hall  19:24.79     179
180   Kemp, Richard 11 Erasmus Hall  19:25.69     180
181   Elemo, Seun 11 Thomas Jefferson  19:49.32     181
182   Gipson, Brandon 10 Carmel  20:12.30     182
183   Olaoye, Joel 11 Charles E Shea  20:18.30     183
184   Gyamfi, George 12 Charles E Shea  24:45.00     184

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Curtis High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 38 9    
2013 7 22    
2012 7 10    
2011 4 2    
2010 6 7