Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (9)
View
News (19)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Race 61 - Boys D1/D2 JV Nationals - Mt. Sac Cross Country Invite 2009

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Oct 24th 2009, 5:46pm
 

Mt. Sac Cross Country Invitational

Race #61 - Boy's High School JV Nat Champ : 8:54:00

Place School Points Team_Time Avg_Runner Finish_Order Scoring_Order
1 Dana Hills 58 1:22:06 16:25 4 8 11 18 19 21 26 4 8 11 17 18 20 25
2 Arcadia 77 1:22:28 16:29 7 9 16 23 24 28 38 7 9 16 22 23 27 37
3 Trabuco Hills 148 1:23:50 16:46 2 14 33 41 62 75 88 2 14 32 40 60 73 86
4 Rancho Cucamonga 169 1:24:13 16:50 10 13 34 39 77 106 10 13 33 38 75 103
5 De La Salle 184 1:24:39 16:55 12 22 32 58 66 95 96 12 21 31 56 64 92 93
6 Canyon (cc) 210 1:25:02 17:00 15 30 35 65 71 100 121 15 29 34 63 69 97 118
7 El Toro 218 1:25:18 17:03 20 42 50 51 61 86 92 19 41 49 50 59 84 89
8 Royal 244 1:25:21 17:04 3 5 44 83 115 130 3 5 43 81 112 127
9 Loyola 256 1:25:56 17:11 29 37 59 69 70 99 123 28 36 57 67 68 96 120
10 King 256 1:25:58 17:11 27 46 55 56 80 128 135 26 45 53 54 78 125 132
11 Camarillo 265 1:25:58 17:11 25 43 52 67 85 112 125 24 42 51 65 83 109 122
12 St. John Bosco 291 1:25:40 17:08 1 40 63 94 102 1 39 61 91 99
13 Torrey Pines 299 1:26:22 17:16 31 36 72 81 87 97 111 30 35 70 79 85 94 108
14 Great Oak 304 1:26:24 17:16 6 57 68 74 108 118 132 6 55 66 72 105 115 129
15 Valencia (pla) 378 1:27:33 17:30 48 76 79 82 103 105 124 47 74 77 80 100 102 121
16 San Ramon Valley 398 1:28:16 17:39 60 64 73 93 120 136 138 58 62 71 90 117 133 135
17 Davis (dav) 403 1:28:32 17:42 47 49 84 114 119 127 133 46 48 82 111 116 124 130
18 Rancho Buena Vista 461 1:28:46 17:45 78 89 91 107 109 113 122 76 87 88 104 106 110 119
19 Glendora 467 1:29:27 17:53 45 98 101 110 126 137 139 44 95 98 107 123 134 136
20 Saugus 506 1:30:29 18:05 54 104 116 117 129 131 134 52 101 113 114 126 128 131
21 Ironwood Ridge (AZ) 695 1:54:26 22:53 141 142 143 144 145 137 138 139 140 141
NS Catalina Foothills (AZ)
NT
17 53 90 140
Place Last First Grade School Time 2008
1 Jimenez Auburn 12 St. John Bosco 15:51 15:57 (-0:06)
2 Hazlett Jared 10 Trabuco Hills 16:06 16:55 (-0:49)
3 Weir Scott 12 Royal 16:11 10:46 (+5:25)
4 Van de Velde Sam 12 Dana Hills 16:11 16:25 (-0:14)
5 Gervasoni Nico 11 Royal 16:11
6 Mcclure Kon 11 Great Oak 16:14 11:26 (+4:48)
7 Rodriguez Ryan 11 Arcadia 16:15
8 Brouwer Matt 11 Dana Hills 16:20 11:08 (+5:12)
9 Lee Francis 10 Arcadia 16:21 17:53 (-1:32)
10 Pierce Devin 11 Rancho Cucamonga 16:22
11 Capel Lance 10 Dana Hills 16:26
12 Molineux Evan 10 De La Salle 16:27 17:35 (-1:08)
13 Matthews Jr Kevin 9 Rancho Cucamonga 16:28
14 Palagar Lyle 11 Trabuco Hills 16:29 16:32 (-0:03)
15 Bouchet Mason 12 Canyon (cc) 16:29 16:55 (-0:26)
16 Mejia David 12 Arcadia 16:31 11:43 (+4:48)
17 Warneke Max 11 Catalina Foothills (AZ) 16:34 16:39 (-0:05)
18 Vegara-Hegi Damai 12 Dana Hills 16:34
19 Garcia Conner 10 Dana Hills 16:35
20 Bergstrom Tim 11 El Toro 16:37
21 Dilloughery Brendan 11 Dana Hills 16:38
22 Van Meter Connor 11 De La Salle 16:38 17:08 (-0:30)
23 Marriott Zack 11 Arcadia 16:40
24 Shar Nick 12 Arcadia 16:41 16:33 (+0:08)
25 Seal Nick 12 Camarillo 16:43 16:42 (+0:01)
26 Hogshead Trevor 11 Dana Hills 16:45
27 Jimenez Marc 11 King 16:46 11:11 (+5:35)
28 Weil Gabe 12 Arcadia 16:47 16:44 (+0:03)
29 Ruiz James 11 Loyola 16:49 17:16 (-0:27)
30 Beccera Jacob 11 Canyon (cc) 16:50
31 Bergum Nick 11 Torrey Pines 16:51
32 Johnson Michael A. 11 De La Salle 16:53 17:56 (-1:03)
33 Bottomley Matt 11 Trabuco Hills 16:55 12:19 (+4:36)
34 Gouda Fady 11 Rancho Cucamonga 16:55 17:31 (-0:36)
35 Rutherford James 12 Canyon (cc) 16:55 17:58 (-1:03)
36 Wilson Blake 11 Torrey Pines 16:56
37 Medina Andrew 11 Loyola 16:57 17:36 (-0:39)
38 Fu Yufei 12 Arcadia 16:57 16:48 (+0:09)
39 Bailey Justin 12 Rancho Cucamonga 16:58
40 Smith Jordan 10 St. John Bosco 16:59
41 Robertson Connor 11 Trabuco Hills 17:00
42 Dunn Galt 12 El Toro 17:02 17:16 (-0:14)
43 Jian Xiang 12 Camarillo 17:04 17:15 (-0:11)
44 Koscinski Tunner 11 Royal 17:05
45 Orozco Nick 11 Glendora 17:08 20:26 (-3:18)
46 Huscher Ben 11 King 17:09 11:12 (+5:57)
47 Naemeh Hamid 11 Davis (dav) 17:09 11:51 (+5:18)
48 Czegledy Troy 11 Valencia (pla) 17:09 17:05 (+0:04)
49 Harvey Mac 11 Davis (dav) 17:09
50 Masci Michael 11 El Toro 17:10 11:48 (+5:22)
51 Sullivan Sam 12 El Toro 17:10 18:56 (-1:46)
52 Ryan Kelley 11 Camarillo 17:11
53 Sandweiss Sam 11 Catalina Foothills (AZ) 17:12
54 Yarnall AJ 9 Saugus 17:14
55 Rogers Brandon 12 King 17:15 11:21 (+5:54)
56 Lee Sean 12 King 17:17 11:47 (+5:30)
57 Bergstrom Tanner 11 Great Oak 17:18
58 Houser Thomas 11 De La Salle 17:18 17:32 (-0:14)
59 Finnegan Kevin 12 Loyola 17:18 27:48 (-10:30)
60 Golinveaux Don 10 San Ramon Valley 17:19 19:01 (-1:42)
61 Greyn Nick 11 El Toro 17:19 13:22 (+3:57)
62 Bogler Justin 11 Trabuco Hills 17:20 11:13 (+6:07)
63 Bishop Sultan 11 St. John Bosco 17:21 19:07 (-1:46)
64 Baumann Nicco 10 San Ramon Valley 17:21 18:22 (-1:01)
65 Taylor Nate 12 Canyon (cc) 17:22
66 Zillgitt Russell 11 De La Salle 17:23 18:12 (-0:49)
67 Yuehan Duan 11 Camarillo 17:24
68 Von Gonten Matt 12 Great Oak 17:25
69 Izquierdo Andrew 11 Loyola 17:26
70 Jaregui Alex 11 Loyola 17:26
71 Glasgow Michael 11 Canyon (cc) 17:26
72 Dunham Rex 11 Torrey Pines 17:27
73 Holmgren Trevor 10 San Ramon Valley 17:28
74 Bermudez Isaac 11 Great Oak 17:28 11:43 (+5:45)
75 Mata James 12 Trabuco Hills 17:29 17:20 (+0:09)
76 Kumar Shivnay 12 Valencia (pla) 17:29 18:04 (-0:35)
77 Shell Nathan 11 Rancho Cucamonga 17:30 12:11 (+5:19)
78 Ducat Thomas 12 Rancho Buena Vista 17:30 17:36 (-0:06)
79 Gonzalez Julio 11 Valencia (pla) 17:30 18:48 (-1:18)
80 Perez Rafi 11 King 17:31 11:27 (+6:04)
81 Everett Chris 11 Torrey Pines 17:31
82 Aguilar Ruben 12 Valencia (pla) 17:35 17:14 (+0:21)
83 Allen Connor 11 Royal 17:36 11:33 (+6:03)
84 Soto Bryan 12 Davis (dav) 17:36 11:50 (+5:46)
85 Alex Galan 11 Camarillo 17:36
86 Allen Spencer 11 El Toro 17:36
87 Avila Max 10 Torrey Pines 17:37
88 Hamlin Sheldon 9 Trabuco Hills 17:37
89 Brusseau Mason 11 Rancho Buena Vista 17:38 17:51 (-0:13)
90 Sorrell Jack 11 Catalina Foothills (AZ) 17:38
91 Brusseau Dalton 10 Rancho Buena Vista 17:39 18:37 (-0:58)
92 Chase Ryan 12 El Toro 17:40 11:49 (+5:51)
93 Moore Brent 10 San Ramon Valley 17:40 18:23 (-0:43)
94 Gomez Roland 11 St. John Bosco 17:41 18:38 (-0:57)
95 Maguire Patrick 11 De La Salle 17:42 18:08 (-0:26)
96 Gonzalez Frank 12 De La Salle 17:42 17:44 (-0:02)
97 Johnson Seth 10 Torrey Pines 17:43
98 Bullock Cameron 10 Glendora 17:43
99 Williams Andrew 11 Loyola 17:44 18:48 (-1:04)
100 Driedger Steven 11 Canyon (cc) 17:45 18:34 (-0:49)
101 Mcdougall Tim 11 Glendora 17:48 18:27 (-0:39)
102 Banuelos Keith 11 St. John Bosco 17:48
103 Perez Jake 11 Valencia (pla) 17:50 18:42 (-0:52)
104 Mcguff Brandon 11 Saugus 17:53 18:45 (-0:52)
105 Ranger Josh 12 Valencia (pla) 17:53
106 Dileva James 10 Rancho Cucamonga 17:55 19:59 (-2:04)
107 Aster Peter 10 Rancho Buena Vista 17:56 18:59 (-1:03)
108 Pimienta Ty 11 Great Oak 17:59
109 Cooksley Harrison 9 Rancho Buena Vista 18:03
110 Nunez Jon Carlo 11 Glendora 18:10 20:37 (-2:27)
111 Colburn Connor 10 Torrey Pines 18:15
112 Brian Ross 12 Camarillo 18:16
113 Stotler Derek 11 Rancho Buena Vista 18:16
114 Higuera Nico 11 Davis (dav) 18:17
115 Thyer Thomas 12 Royal 18:18 11:35 (+6:43)
116 Ochoa Joe 12 Saugus 18:18 17:58 (+0:20)
117 Alfaro Diego 11 Saugus 18:19
118 Norton Alex 11 Great Oak 18:20 14:15 (+4:05)
119 Weisker Matt 11 Davis (dav) 18:21 13:52 (+4:29)
120 Duensing Andrew 10 San Ramon Valley 18:28
121 Estrada Paul 12 Canyon (cc) 18:30 17:53 (+0:37)
122 Lux Kieran 9 Rancho Buena Vista 18:33
123 Anthony Steven 11 Loyola 18:35
124 Jimenez Ivan 11 Valencia (pla) 18:36 18:23 (+0:13)
125 Sampilo RJ 1 Camarillo 18:37
126 Arranaga Christian 11 Glendora 18:38
127 Kinkle Matt 11 Davis (dav) 18:39
128 Youngren Aaron 11 King 18:41 11:58 (+6:43)
129 Russell Chris 11 Saugus 18:45
130 Dallura Mark 11 Royal 18:49
131 Sherman Jimmy 11 Saugus 18:50
132 Velarde Matt 11 Great Oak 18:54 12:28 (+6:26)
133 Noble-Good Kieran 11 Davis (dav) 18:57
134 Melton Ryan 12 Saugus 19:08 17:44 (+1:24)
135 Balcazar Daniel 11 King 19:09 16:45 (+2:24)
136 Rosdahl Declan 10 San Ramon Valley 19:16
137 Underwood Jon 11 Glendora 19:16
138 Rossen Zac 10 San Ramon Valley 19:20 20:34 (-1:14)
139 Shaffer Chris 11 Glendora 19:30 22:03 (-2:33)
140 Perkin John 11 Catalina Foothills (AZ) 20:05
141 McMillan Kenny 10 Ironwood Ridge (AZ) 22:17 20:47 (+1:30)
142 Cogdall Ben 10 Ironwood Ridge (AZ) 22:45
143 Durfee Zach 10 Ironwood Ridge (AZ) 22:46
144 Salazar Aaron 11 Ironwood Ridge (AZ) 23:11
145 Heddles Jonathon 11 Ironwood Ridge (AZ) 23:27
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Dana Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dana Point, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 37 13    
2014 90 18    
2013 154 34    
2012 50 22    
2011 50 21 2  
2010 76 18 5  
2009 40 6    
2008 6 4