Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (11)
View
News (29)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

Mens 5000 Section 1 - Oxy Invite 2012(Length: 16:03 |Views: 20063)
 

Videos

 

Mens Race - NAIA Cross Country Championships 2011

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Nov 19th 2011, 11:17pm
 


2011 NAIA Cross Country National Championships
Presented by Nike
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, Nov. 19, 2011

Official Men's Results

Place TmPl No. Name Year Team Time Pace
1 1 603 Kennedy Kithuka SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 23:15 4:41
2 2 522 Silas Kisorio SR Oklahoma Christian 23:59 4:50
3 3 597 John Gilbertson JR The Master's (Calif.) 24:03 4:51
4 4 606 Edward Taragon JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24:05 4:51
5 5 600 Anthony Pizzo JR The Master's (Calif.) 24:10 4:52
6 6 483 Evans Kirwa JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 24:16 4:53
7 7 456 Greg Montgomery JR College of Idaho 24:17 4:54
8 8 538 Daniel Tubei SO Park (Mo.) 24:18 4:54
9
706 Austin Ellis SR Milligan (Tenn.) 24:18 4:54
10 9 437 Bryson Harper SR Bryan (Tenn.) 24:19 4:54
11 10 525 Geoffrey Njonjo JR Oklahoma Christian 24:21 4:54
12
713 Seth Bridges SR Northwest (Wash.) 24:27 4:56
13
685 Yonas Gebretinais SR Graceland (Iowa) 24:30 4:56
14
720 William MacNeil SR Point Loma (Calif.) 24:31 4:56
15
656 Wade Meddles SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 24:31 4:56
16 11 542 Galen Dills JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 24:32 4:57
17 12 447 Danny Lyon JR Cal St. San Marcos 24:33 4:57
18 13 601 Hildon Boen JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24:34 4:57
19 14 523 David McWilliams JR Oklahoma Christian 24:37 4:58
20
661 Rick Avila JR Concordia (Cal.) 24:39 4:58
21 15 513 Cordell Baker JR Oklahoma Baptist 24:41 4:58
22 16 568 Ryan Sorenson SR Southern Oregon 24:42 4:58
23
736 Kyle Anderson JR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 24:42 4:59
24 17 449 Western Nelson SO Cal St. San Marcos 24:46 4:59
25 18 460 Andrew Landstrom SO Concordia (Ore.) 24:46 4:59
26
667 Landon Hamilton JR Cumberlands (Ky.) 24:46 4:59
27 19 405 Devin Lea SR Aquinas (Mich.) 24:47 5:00
28 20 485 Javier Ceja SR Friends (Kan.) 24:48 5:00
29 21 558 Jesiah Rodriquez SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 24:50 5:00
30 22 569 Frank Adelman JR Southwestern (Kan.) 24:53 5:01
31 23 565 James Johnstone SR Southern Oregon 24:56 5:01
32 24 403 Dustin Heiler SR Aquinas (Mich.) 24:57 5:02
33 25 429 Luc Bruchet JR British Columbia (B.C.) 24:58 5:02
34 26 520 Brayden Barrientez JR Oklahoma Christian 24:59 5:02
35 27 446 Armando Lara SR Cal St. San Marcos 25:00 5:02
36
747 Alex Bett SR Union (Tenn.) 25:00 5:02
37 28 499 Sam Atkin FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:02 5:03
38 29 423 Collin Christensen JR Biola (Calif.) 25:02 5:03
39
748 Cameron Barela FR Vanguard (Calif.) 25:04 5:03
40 30 439 Jason McLeod JR Bryan (Tenn.) 25:07 5:03
41 31 588 Phil Rizzo JR St. Francis (Ill.) 25:07 5:04
42 32 552 Daniel Sorenson JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:09 5:04
43 33 518 Adam Godwin SO Oklahoma Baptist 25:09 5:04
44
751 Ryan Meyer JR William Woods (Mo.) 25:10 5:04
45
729 Ignacio Fernandez JR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 25:10 5:04
46
724 Juan Carlos Barrera JR Robert Morris (Ill.) 25:10 5:04
47 34 534 Thomas Chelulei FR Park (Mo.) 25:12 5:04
48
708 Nathan Meeuwenberg SO Milligan (Tenn.) 25:12 5:05
49
704 Izzy Miranda JR Lubbock Christian (Texas) 25:12 5:05
50 35 545 Brad Liston SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 25:14 5:05
51 36 492 Joseph Herber SR Huntington (Ind.) 25:15 5:05
52 37 459 Ben Foubert SO Concordia (Ore.) 25:16 5:05
53 38 502 Dave Marks JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:17 5:05
54 39 477 Isaac Updike SO Eastern Oregon 25:17 5:06
55 40 560 David Weeks SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:18 5:06
56 41 524 Nathan Mesta SR Oklahoma Christian 25:20 5:06
57
671 Matt Fideler SR Dakota State (S.D.) 25:21 5:06
58 42 500 Cody Glad FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:22 5:06
59 43 438 Connor Hatfield FR Bryan (Tenn.) 25:23 5:07
60
689 Philiph Tonui SR Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 25:23 5:07
61 44 549 Eliud Ng'etich JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:24 5:07
62 45 583 Mike Blaszczyk SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:25 5:07
63 46 453 Andrew Hugill JR College of Idaho 25:25 5:07
64 47 521 Roberto Diaz FR Oklahoma Christian 25:25 5:07
65 48 562 Matt Battaglia FR Southern Oregon 25:25 5:07
66 49 432 Theo Hunt SR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:26 5:07
67
733 Nicholas Spector SO Soka (Calif.) 25:26 5:07
68 50 551 Carlos Perez JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:27 5:08
69 51 503 Jimmy Oribo JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:28 5:08
70
727 Noah Kiprono JR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 25:28 5:08
71
688 Rigoberto Jimenez SR Great Falls (Mont.) 25:29 5:08
72
722 Matt Spencer SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 25:30 5:08
73 52 574 Colton McNinch SO Southwestern (Kan.) 25:31 5:08
74 53 529 Mitchell Dale SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 25:31 5:08
75 54 528 Dylan Creger FR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 25:32 5:09
76 55 434 Jordan Smith SR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:32 5:09
77 56 547 Blake Wysocki JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 25:33 5:09
78 57 487 Dan Neidlinger SR Friends (Kan.) 25:33 5:09
79 58 609 Matthew Day JR Westmont (Calif.) 25:33 5:09
80 59 566 Scott McIntyre JR Southern Oregon 25:35 5:09
81 60 564 Brett Hornig SO Southern Oregon 25:36 5:09
82 61 433 Justin Kent SO British Columbia (B.C.) 25:36 5:09
83
749 Brandon Scott SO Webber International (Fla.) 25:36 5:09
84
670 Andy Coy JR Dakota State (S.D.) 25:37 5:10
85 62 444 Clifford Crum JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:37 5:10
86 63 611 Nathan Kemp SR Westmont (Calif.) 25:38 5:10
87
699 Andrew Albert JR Indiana Wesleyan 25:38 5:10
88 64 490 Cameron Sprague SO Friends (Kan.) 25:39 5:10
89
675 Edwin Ronoh SR Doane (Neb.) 25:39 5:10
90 65 587 Dylan Reyes SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:40 5:10
91 66 471 Brian Bragg SR Eastern Oregon 25:41 5:10
92
709 Matt Murphy JR Milligan (Tenn.) 25:41 5:10
93
710 Garret Ehlers SO Morningside (Iowa) 25:41 5:10
94 67 431 Tim Huebsch JR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:42 5:11
95 68 526 Austin Simkins SO Oklahoma Christian 25:42 5:11
96 69 501 Cody Larson FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:44 5:11
97 70 448 Marc Martinez JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:44 5:11
98
714 Matt Porter JR Northwest (Wash.) 25:44 5:11
99
665 Travis Mabe JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:44 5:11
100 71 585 Jake Ferris SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:45 5:11
101 72 517 Neal Ellis JR Oklahoma Baptist 25:45 5:11
102 73 591 Andres Herrera JR Texas Wesleyan 25:46 5:11
103
718 Scott Minor SO Oregon Tech 25:47 5:12
104
705 David Sambrano SO Lubbock Christian (Texas) 25:47 5:12
105 74 610 Jake Jeanson JR Westmont (Calif.) 25:48 5:12
106 75 608 Evan Bradford SO Westmont (Calif.) 25:48 5:12
107 76 515 Jory Custar JR Oklahoma Baptist 25:48 5:12
108
683 Oscar Joses Kirwa SO Goshen (Ind.) 25:49 5:12
109 77 554 Nicolas Toscan JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:49 5:12
110
664 Louis Falland SO Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:49 5:12
111 78 406 Kolin Stickney SR Aquinas (Mich.) 25:50 5:12
112
668 Cory Kleinjan FR Cumberlands (Ky.) 25:50 5:12
113 79 548 Peter Limo SR Shorter (Ga.) 25:50 5:12
114 80 612 Matt Organista SR Westmont (Calif.) 25:51 5:12
115 81 435 Jack Williams FR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:51 5:12
116
725 Matthew Hussey SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 25:52 5:13
117 82 401 Dan Foley SO Aquinas (Mich.) 25:53 5:13
118
681 Nicholas Hestand SR Evangel (Mo.) 25:53 5:13
119
742 Joel Allen FR Tabor (Kan.) 25:53 5:13
120
663 Jared Courtright JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:54 5:13
121 83 516 Nathan Ellis SR Oklahoma Baptist 25:55 5:13
122 84 555 Justin Bateson SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:55 5:13
123
669 Daniel Thurston SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 25:55 5:13
124 85 595 Josiah Downer SR The Master's (Calif.) 25:56 5:13
125
658 John Egan FR Brescia (Ky.) 25:57 5:14
126 86 505 Hayden Randall SO Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:58 5:14
127
712 Derik Simonsen SR Morningside (Iowa) 25:58 5:14
128 87 408 Aaron Caldwell JR Baker (Kan.) 25:59 5:14
129 88 465 Nathan Jackson FR Dordt (Iowa) 25:59 5:14
130
694 Stephen Hine SR Houghton (N.Y.) 26:00 5:14
131
684 Jordan Smeltzer FR Goshen (Ind.) 26:01 5:14
132 89 476 Hans Roelle FR Eastern Oregon 26:02 5:15
133 90 541 Jeremy Anderson SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:03 5:15
134
739 Nick Haines JR St. Mary (Kan.) 26:03 5:15
135 91 599 Paul Jesson SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:03 5:15
136 92 488 Brock Nooney FR Friends (Kan.) 26:04 5:15
137
730 Tom Koetsenruijter FR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 26:04 5:15
138
698 Aaron Belcher SO Indiana Tech 26:04 5:15
139 93 561 Zach Widner JR Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:04 5:15
140 94 498 Lance Wood JR Huntington (Ind.) 26:05 5:15
141 95 409 Corey Clark JR Baker (Kan.) 26:05 5:15
142 96 416 Austin Houchens SO Berea (Ky.) 26:05 5:15
143
741 Matt Rychel SR St. Xavier (Ill.) 26:06 5:15
144 97 421 Darryll Patrick JR Berea (Ky.) 26:06 5:15
145
746 Austin Warner SR Trinity Christian (Ill.) 26:07 5:16
146 98 519 Jason Ogan JR Oklahoma Baptist 26:07 5:16
147
726 Bryan Picciotto SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 26:07 5:16
148 99 530 Kasey Ferrigan JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:08 5:16
149 100 553 Evans Tanui FR Shorter (Ga.) 26:08 5:16
150 101 510 Tj Mosbach SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:08 5:16
151
659 Matt Lowe SR Brescia (Ky.) 26:09 5:16
152
695 David Richards SO Houghton (N.Y.) 26:09 5:16
153
700 Matt McAndrews SO Indiana Wesleyan 26:09 5:16
154
686 Jim Vonnahme SR Grand View (Iowa) 26:10 5:16
155 102 445 Ryan Jensen SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:11 5:16
156
744 Hilary Cheruiyot SO Tennessee Wesleyan 26:11 5:16
157 103 563 Eric Ghelfi FR Southern Oregon 26:11 5:16
158
701 Nate Nevius JR Judson (Ill.) 26:12 5:17
159 104 468 Ryan Tholen JR Dordt (Iowa) 26:12 5:17
160 105 543 Breydon Gates FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:13 5:17
161 106 573 Sam McDaniel SO Southwestern (Kan.) 26:14 5:17
162 107 475 Brian Nelson SO Eastern Oregon 26:14 5:17
163 108 440 Anthony Simpson SO Bryan (Tenn.) 26:15 5:17
164 109 402 Mike Gravelyn SR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:15 5:17
165
711 Monte Larsen JR Morningside (Iowa) 26:16 5:17
166 110 504 Nick Pierson JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 26:16 5:17
167 111 572 Carrington Crum SR Southwestern (Kan.) 26:16 5:18
168
682 Austin Jacobs JR Evangel (Mo.) 26:17 5:18
169 112 605 Art Parra JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 26:18 5:18
170
728 Cesar Mireles SR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 26:18 5:18
171 113 462 Cory Pena JR Concordia (Ore.) 26:18 5:18
172 114 496 Alec Rosario SR Huntington (Ind.) 26:19 5:18
173 115 586 Matt Peacock FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:20 5:18
174 116 596 David Eller SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:21 5:18
175
745 Andrew Reidsma SO Trinity Christian (Ill.) 26:22 5:19
176 117 441 Alex Stephens SO Bryan (Tenn.) 26:22 5:19
177 118 470 Jeremy Van Woerden SO Dordt (Iowa) 26:22 5:19
178 119 546 Adam Schroeder SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:23 5:19
179
651 Brooks Swigert FR Arizona Christian 26:23 5:19
180
692 Fernando Diaz SR Holy Names (Calif.) 26:23 5:19
181 120 412 Taylor Nall JR Baker (Kan.) 26:24 5:19
182
666 Cody Risch JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 26:24 5:19
183
655 Adam McGovern SR Avila (Mo.) 26:25 5:19
184 121 480 Alex Frazier SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26:25 5:19
185 122 593 Juan Salazar FR Texas Wesleyan 26:26 5:19
186
737 Kevin Randle JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 26:26 5:19
187
672 Roberto Quintero JR Dickinson State (N.D.) 26:26 5:20
188 123 472 Eli Canchola JR Eastern Oregon 26:27 5:20
189 124 604 Victor Lemay SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 26:27 5:20
190 125 463 Brandon Schmuckley FR Concordia (Ore.) 26:28 5:20
191
754 Colby Lapresi JR Central Methodist (Mo.) 26:28 5:20
192 126 539 Arthur Vollbrecht SO Park (Mo.) 26:29 5:20
193 127 589 Ramiro Garcia FR Texas Wesleyan 26:29 5:20
194
715 Ebenezer Eshete JR Northwood (Texas) 26:30 5:20
195 128 598 John Hurd FR The Master's (Calif.) 26:30 5:20
196 129 469 Eric Tudor SR Dordt (Iowa) 26:31 5:20
197 130 527 Kyle Boone JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:31 5:20
198 131 417 Jeffrey Johnson JR Berea (Ky.) 26:31 5:20
199 132 514 Louie Cook JR Oklahoma Baptist 26:31 5:21
200 133 411 Eric Larson JR Baker (Kan.) 26:32 5:21
201 134 559 Kyle B. Smith SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:32 5:21
202 135 404 Jim Janisse JR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:34 5:21
203 136 426 Kevin Horchler FR Biola (Calif.) 26:34 5:21
204 137 427 Danny Ledesma SO Biola (Calif.) 26:34 5:21
205 138 418 Scott Kenney JR Berea (Ky.) 26:35 5:21
206 139 544 Jeremy Hornick FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:35 5:21
207
662 Ben Sievert FR Concordia (Neb.) 26:36 5:21
208
702 Said Ahmed JR Lee (Tenn.) 26:36 5:21
209
707 Brendan Hawkins SR Milligan (Tenn.) 26:36 5:22
210 140 443 Nate Avelos JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:38 5:22
211 141 451 Dominic Bolin JR College of Idaho 26:39 5:22
212
691 Thomas Zunie JR Haskell (Kan.) 26:40 5:22
213 142 407 Nick Thelen SR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:40 5:22
214 143 508 Patrick Kipkorir SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:40 5:22
215 144 567 Colin McRoberts SR Southern Oregon 26:41 5:22
216 145 570 Eric Anders SO Southwestern (Kan.) 26:42 5:23
217
687 Shane Donaldson SR Great Falls (Mont.) 26:42 5:23
218 146 489 Geovanni Popoca SR Friends (Kan.) 26:44 5:23
219
653 Brian Meyer SO Ashford (Iowa) 26:44 5:23
220 147 556 Mark Haukereid SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:45 5:23
221 148 494 Brian Menzie FR Huntington (Ind.) 26:45 5:23
222
750 Jairus Kipkemoi FR Wiley (Texas) 26:46 5:23
223 149 428 Spencer Lyle JR Biola (Calif.) 26:47 5:24
224 150 467 Steve Olson JR Dordt (Iowa) 26:48 5:24
225 151 479 Jacob Dordick FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26:48 5:24
226
732 Tony Moore FR Simpson (Cal.) 26:49 5:24
227 152 594 Matthew Crichton SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:50 5:24
228 153 430 Matt Gale
Post to:
Post as: 
History for The Master's College Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 14 14    
2014   6    
2013 11 10    
2012 11 11    
2011 6 9    
2010 6 6    
2009 3 3