Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 4x800 Section 2-2011 FHSAA Class 3A Finals

Published by
DrBob   on May 7th 2011, 2:20pm
 

 

Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License 
                       FHSAA Class 3A, Finals - 5/6/2011                        
                                    5/6/2011                                    
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Charlotte (Punta Gorda)  'A'                        7:40.44   2  10         
     1) Borrego, Anthony 12             2) Hilgar, Bryan 12                     
     3) Schnulle, Ryan 11               4) Cardillo, Tyler 12                   
  2 Hillsborough (Tampa)  'A'                           7:56.18   2   8         
     1) Gagne, Jake 10                  2) Woodard, Fabian 12                   
     3) Flores, Carlos 12               4) Wilson, Robert 10                    
  3 Miami Central  'A'                                  7:56.21   2   6         
     1) Decius, Uguens 12               2) Raymonvil, Rodney 12                 
     3) Cambry, Jean 11                 4) Pierrelus, Gary 12                   
  4 Belen Jesuit  'A'                                   7:57.50   2   5         
     1) Martinez, Branden 11            2) Rojo, Diego 10                       
     3) Lopez, Avery 10                 4) Clemente, Elliot 11                  
  5 Lake Weir (Ocala)  'A'                              8:00.61   2   4         
     1) Smith, Dadron 12                2) Smith, Nicholas 12                   
     3) Ramos, Alex 12                  4) Smith, Isaiah 12                     
  6 Lincoln  'A'                                        8:00.76   2   3         
     1) Lang, Cameron                   2) Close, Alex 11                       
     3) Touchton, Trevor 10             4) Slupecki, Jacob 11                   
  7 Lakewood HS  'A'                                    8:04.26   1   2         
     1) Persha, Devontae 9              2) Watkins, Pharez 11                   
     3) White, O'Sha 12                 4) Phillip, Jaquell 12                  
  8 Fort Walton Beach  'A'                              8:07.47   2   1         
     1) Dearmon, Jake 12                2) Murphy, Brandon 12                   
     3) Ammons, Sam 12                  4) Bulger, Timothy 10                   
  9 Miami Jackson  'A'                                  8:09.42   1             
     1) Perriman, Brandon 11            2) Thimogene, Jims 10                   
     3) Sanchez, Franklin 11            4) Williams-Hall, Christopher 10        
 10 Edgewater (Orlando)  'A'                            8:12.35   1             
     1) Sumapang, Taylor 12             2) Waters, Jordan 12                    
     3) Howard, Alton 11                4) Davis, Kelvon 12                     
 11 Gulf Breeze HS  'A'                                 8:13.09   1             
     1) Yates, Matt 11                  2) Harris, Jacob 12                     
     3) Lacey, Neal 11                  4) Gelormini, Francis 11                
 12 South Fork  'A'                                     8:14.38   2             
     1) Pereira, John 12                2) Brennalt, Tyler 12                   
     3) Rosado, Mason 12                4) Martin, James 12                     
 13 Naples HS  'A'                                      8:14.51   1             
     1) Swingley, Thomas 12             2) Arnold, Morgan 10                    
     3) Betancourt, Jaquan 11           4) Aldana, Ernesto 12                   
 14 Wiregrass Ranch HS  'A'                             8:15.67   1             
     1) Reilly, Josh 12                 2) Cassette, Ian 12                     
     3) Selzer, Logan 12                4) Mattera, Tyler 11                    
 15 St Cloud  'A'                                       8:22.37   1             
     1) Wood, Sean 12                   2) Cole, Shayne 12                      
     3) Morgan, Bailey 11               4) Perez, Carlos 11                     
 16 Bartram Trail HS  'A'                               8:24.47   1             
     1) Leo, Adam 11                    2) Carver, Brandon 11                   
     3) Blair, Tyler 12                 4) Murman, Kevin 12

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Charlotte High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Punta Gorda, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 17 28 4046  
2014 73 15    
2013 34 18    
2012 67 18 3  
2011 34 12    
2010 13 3    
2009   2    
Hashtags:None