Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (9)
View
News (7)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 4a Oregon High School XC State Championship 2007 Highlight Video

Published by
ross   on Nov 6th 2007, 2:39am
 

Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships

Filmed on 11/3/07 - Lane CC - Eugene, Oregon

Special note: Please follow this link to the OSAA.org website for information regarding the official OSAA Cross Country Championships Special, including when it will air on TV and how to purchase a DVD.

OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVEMBER 3, 2007
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
4A BOYS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. North Bend
2 3 4 15 28 (55) (80) = 52
Spenser Lynass, Trevor Berrian, Steve Garboden, Dan Flora, Sam Lynass,
Zach Reichenberger, Travis Berrian
2. Marist
6 7 12 13 16 (22) (41) = 54
Kyle Jackson, Michael Bellamy, Jared Christian, Matt Hollander, Ray
Heymann, Steven Robert, John Stahmer
3. Philomath
14 17 18 23 66 (79) (83) = 138
Tyler Thomas, Jeff Schreiner-McGraw, David Weiner, Louis Donadio,
Spencer Witter, Adam Schreiner-McGraw, Andy Harvey
4. Sisters
20 26 30 33 34 (47) (71) = 143
Parker Bennett, Seth Schneider, Lucas Glick, Benton Urquhart, Jared
Henderson, Mike Calavan, Drew Harrison
5. Hidden Valley
8 24 35 42 43 (88) (95) = 152
Conner Kasler, Jason Arbour, Andrew Watson, Earl Brown, Chris Cline,
Chase Estep, Tyler Millette
6. Siuslaw
10 11 36 45 59 (62) (96) = 161
Travis Stevens, Joseph Campbell, Brad Finnell, Jacob Berkner, Daniel
Scott, Henry Gray, Mason Keck
7. Phoenix
1 19 40 54 77 (87) = 191
Elliot Jantzer, Dan Engle, Zach Hibbs, Conrad Hulen, Brendan Hurd,
Graham Thirkill
8. La Salle
5 46 49 50 53 (58) (69) = 203
Parker Unruh, Adam Poyser, Max Gordinier, Simon Robins, Simeon Jacob,
Brandon Wagner, Andrew Compton
9. Tillamook
9 29 51 56 64 (67) (74) = 209
Miguel Velez, Miguel Nieves, Jimmy Martin, Daniel Werner, Noah Boring,
Cade Waud, Aristeo Nieves
10. Scappoose
21 27 38 61 70 (89) (93) = 217
Jared Graham, Parker Elder, Riley Cronin, Joe Horn, Will Taylor, Joe
Anderson, Ben Neifert
11. Central
31 32 39 65 72 (76) (85) = 239
Joe Deardorff, Martin Saldana, Javier Orozco, Bryan Linn, Quinn
Lindley, Brian Cooper, Ethan Wilson
12. Molalla
25 37 60 73 78 (84) (86) = 273
Robert Rich, Kyle Meling, James Ferris, Steven Furlow, Justin Curran,
Clint Schaefer, Skyler Fischer
13. Baker
44 52 68 81 82 (91) (97) = 327
Michael Dennis, Trevor Fresse, Brandon Lowry, Joe Anderson, Donnie
Howell, Jacob Payton, Kristian Krohn
14. La Grande
48 57 63 75 90 (92) (94) = 333
Michael Wanta, Cameron Thomas, Colton Winkler, Conor Wood, Tamson Ross,
Daniel Harris, Emerson Hovekamp


OSAA/U.S. BANK/LES SCHWAB TIRES CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
NOVEMBER 3, 2007
LANE COMMUNITY COLLEGE, EUGENE, OREGON


*****************************4A BOYS RESULTS*************************************
Place No. Name Year Time Pace School
===== ===== ========================= ==== ======= ===== ===============================
1 744 Elliot Jantzer 11 15:35 5:01 Phoenix
2 729 Spenser Lynass 12 15:44 5:04 North Bend
3 724 Trevor Berrian 11 16:12 5:13 North Bend
4 727 Steve Garboden 12 16:24 5:17 North Bend
5 706 Parker Unruh 12 16:27 5:18 La Salle
6 712 Kyle Jackson 12 16:28 5:18 Marist
7 708 Michael Bellamy 12 16:31 5:19 Marist
8 690 Conner Kasler 11 16:32 5:20 Hidden Valley
9 781 Miguel Velez 12 16:33 5:20 Tillamook
10 770 Travis Stevens 12 16:35 5:21 Siuslaw
11 771 D.J. Flores 11 16:35 5:21 South Umpqua
12 765 Joseph Campbell 10 16:39 5:22 Siuslaw
13 709 Jared Christian 11 16:49 5:25 Marist
14 682 Brad Prettyman 10 16:50 5:25 Estacada
15 711 Matt Hollander 12 16:54 5:27 Marist
16 732 Matt Rankin 11 16:56 5:27 Ontario
17 684 David Carruth 11 16:59 5:28 Henley
18 737 Tyler Thomas 11 17:00 5:29 Philomath
19 679 Sam Settelmeyer 11 17:02 5:29 Cottage Grove
20 726 Dan Flora 11 17:02 5:29 North Bend
21 710 Ray Heymann 12 17:04 5:30 Marist
22 736 Jeff Schreiner-McGraw 9 17:06 5:30 Philomath
23 748 Cole Watson 10 17:07 5:31 Rogue River
24 775 Kian Flynn 12 17:07 5:31 Taft
25 738 David Weiner 12 17:08 5:31 Philomath
26 740 Dan Engle 11 17:08 5:31 Phoenix
27 757 Parker Bennett 10 17:08 5:31 Sisters
28 772 Tom McKay 12 17:09 5:31 Sutherlin
29 752 Jared Graham 12 17:11 5:32 Scappoose
30 683 Alex Williams 11 17:16 5:34 Gladstone
31 713 Steven Robert 12 17:17 5:34 Marist
32 670 Josh Slate 10 17:17 5:34 Cascade
33 734 Louis Donadio 12 17:18 5:34 Philomath
34 686 Jason Arbour 11 17:18 5:35 Hidden Valley
35 722 Robert Rich 12 17:19 5:35 Molalla
36 762 Seth Schneider 10 17:19 5:35 Sisters
37 751 Parker Elder 10 17:20 5:35 Scappoose
38 728 Sam Lynass 10 17:20 5:35 North Bend
39 715 David Garcia 12 17:20 5:35 Mc Loughlin
40 780 Miguel Nieves 12 17:21 5:35 Tillamook
41 759 Lucas Glick 12 17:23 5:36 Sisters
42 660 Ross MacDougall 12 17:24 5:36 Astoria
43 673 Joe Deardorff 11 17:25 5:37 Central
44 668 Willie Bennett 12 17:26 5:37 Brookings
45 677 Martin Saldana 12 17:27 5:37 Central
46 763 Benton Urquhart 9 17:28 5:38 Sisters
47 680 Davis Shepherd 12 17:29 5:38 Elmira
48 761 Jared Henderson 11 17:30 5:38 Sisters
49 692 Andrew Watson 11 17:30 5:38 Hidden Valley
50 774 Ramiro Santana 12 17:30 5:38 Sweet Home
51 669 Linden Loren 11 17:31 5:39 Brookings
52 766 Brad Finnell 10 17:33 5:39 Siuslaw
53 721 Kyle Meling 12 17:34 5:40 Molalla
54 750 Riley Cronin 11 17:35 5:40 Scappoose
55 676 Javier Orozco 11 17:35 5:40 Central
56 742 Zach Hibbs 9 17:37 5:40 Phoenix
57 773 Brinden Sanders 12 17:42 5:42 Sweet Home
58 685 Shaun Carter 10 17:42 5:42 Henley
59 714 John Stahmer 12 17:45 5:43 Marist
60 687 Earl Brown 10 17:45 5:43 Hidden Valley
61 688 Chris Cline 11 17:46 5:43 Hidden Valley
62 662 Michael Dennis 12 17:47 5:44 Baker
63 764 Jacob Berkner 10 17:47 5:44 Siuslaw
64 681 David Tallman 12 17:48 5:44 Elmira
65 704 Adam Poyser 11 17:49 5:44 La Salle
66 758 Mike Calavan 11 17:52 5:45 Sisters
67 731 Chase Fields 10 17:53 5:46 Ontario
68 698 Michael Wanta 12 17:55 5:46 La Grande
69 702 Max Gordinier 12 17:56 5:47 La Salle
70 705 Simon Robins 10 17:56 5:47 La Salle
71 747 Austyn Bushman 10 17:57 5:47 Pleasant Hill
72 778 Jimmy Martin 12 17:59 5:48 Tillamook
73 663 Trevor Fresse 9 18:02 5:49 Baker
74 703 Simeon Jacob 10 18:03 5:49 La Salle
75 743 Conrad Hulen 12 18:05 5:50 Phoenix
76 730 Zach Reichenberger 10 18:05 5:50 North Bend
77 784 Jayce Calhoon 10 18:08 5:50 Sweet Home
78 783 Daniel Werner 11 18:09 5:51 Tillamook
79 697 Cameron Thomas 11 18:09 5:51 La Grande
80 707 Brandon Wagner 12 18:10 5:51 La Salle
81 769 Daniel Scott 11 18:12 5:52 Siuslaw
82 659 Patrick Jarvis 12 18:15 5:53 Astoria
83 718 James Ferris 12 18:18 5:54 Molalla
84 693 Rhino Prince 12 18:23 5:55 Illinois Valley
85 753 Joe Horn 12 18:25 5:56 Scappoose
86 767 Henry Gray 11 18:25 5:56 Siuslaw
87 658 Reynaldo Goicochea 11 18:26 5:56 Astoria
88 699 Colton Winkler 11 18:27 5:57 La Grande
89 777 Noah Boring 12 18:32 5:58 Tillamook
90 675 Bryan Linn 11 18:35 5:59 Central
91 739 Spencer Witter 12 18:37 6:00 Philomath
92 782 Cade Waud 10 18:37 6:00 Tillamook
93 666 Brandon Lowry 11 18:38 6:00 Baker
94 701 Andrew Compton 11 18:41 6:01 La Salle
95 755 Will Taylor 10 18:42 6:01 Scappoose
96 671 Jeffy Smith 12 18:42 6:01 Cascade
97 760 Drew Harrison 10 18:43 6:02 Sisters
98 756 Nathan Farmer 12 18:46 6:03 Seaside
99 674 Quinn Lindley 9 18:47 6:03 Central
100 720 Steven Furlow 12 18:48 6:04 Molalla
101 779 Aristeo Nieves 12 18:49 6:04 Tillamook
102 700 Conor Wood 10 18:52 6:05 La Grande
103 672 Brian Cooper 11 19:00 6:07 Central
104 741 Brendan Hurd 10 19:01 6:07 Phoenix
105 717 Justin Curran 11 19:04 6:08 Molalla
106 735 Adam Schreiner-McGraw 12 19:04 6:09 Philomath
107 725 Travis Berrian 12 19:06 6:09 North Bend
108 661 Joe Anderson 10 19:10 6:11 Baker
109 664 Donnie Howell 12 19:11 6:11 Baker
110 785 Andy Harvey 12 19:12 6:11 Philomath
111 723 Clint Schaefer 10 19:12 6:11 Molalla
112 678 Ethan Wilson 11 19:13 6:11 Central
113 719 Skyler Fischer 11 19:14 6:12 Molalla
114 745 Graham Thirkill 11 19:14 6:12 Phoenix
115 689 Chase Estep 12 19:14 6:12 Hidden Valley
116 749 Joe Anderson 12 19:19 6:13 Scappoose
117 696 Tamson Ross 12 19:25 6:15 La Grande
118 667 Jacob Payton 10 19:25 6:15 Baker
119 694 Daniel Harris 12 19:39 6:20 La Grande
120 754 Ben Neifert 12 19:45 6:22 Scappoose
121 695 Emerson Hovekamp 10 19:46 6:22 La Grande
122 691 Tyler Millette 10 20:20 6:33 Hidden Valley
123 768 Mason Keck 12 20:30 6:36 Siuslaw
124 665 Kristian Krohn 10 20:37 6:39 Baker
125 716 John Lonai 9 20:48 6:42 Mc Loughlin

 

 

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Phoenix School Track & Field and Cross Country - Roseburg, Oregon
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 27 1    
2014 34 6    
2013 16 6    
2012 19 8    
2011 32 8    
2010 14 6    
2009 17 4    
2008 22 3    
2007 3 2