Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (2)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Race 13 - Boys D3 Varsity - Mt. Sac Cross Country Invite 2009

Published by
Matt   on Oct 23 2009, 10:56 PM
 
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational - Oct 23, 2009 to Oct 24, 2009
Mt. SAC Cross Country Course, 1100 N. Grand Ave., Walnut, CA, US, 91789
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Race 13 Varsity
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts Pts
1   Strum, Weston 12 Pioneer  15:30       1
2   Britto, Christian 12 Miramonte  15:59       2
3   Strum, Nathan 12 Pioneer  16:08       3
4   Palazzolo, Kyle 11 St. Francis  16:10       4
5   Garcia, Andrew 12 Nipomo  16:15       5
6   Calderon, Juan 12 Arvin  16:26       6
7   Cliff, William 11 St. George's  16:29       7
8   Gravel, Christian 10 St. George's  16:37       8
9   Chatur, Azar 12 St. George's  16:40       9
10   Buscheck, Peter 12 Miramonte  16:48       10
11   Vedovi, Nick 12 Miramonte  16:51       11
12   Haugen, Brandon 11 Burroughs (Ridge  16:52       12
13   Banales, Leo 12 Brawley  16:55       13
14   Kawachi, Tyler 11 St. Francis  16:56       14
15   Sigala, Xavier 12 Northview  16:57       15
16   Holcomb, Mike 12 Santa Margarita  17:01       --
17   Eckheart, Joshua 12 Sonora  17:05       16
18   Tymstra, Eric 12 Redwood  17:06       17
19   Rosales, Caleb 12 Burroughs (Ridge  17:07       18
20   Korcha, Mike 12 Yucca Valley  17:07       19
21   Snyder, Eric 12 Yucca Valley  17:24       20
22   Fehrnstrom, Jamie 10 Miramonte  17:27       21
23   Bautista, Erick 12 Foothill (Bakers  17:28       22
24   Railton, Mike 11 Alhambra  17:30       --
25   Velladao, Danny 11 St. Francis  17:34       23
26   Zamora, Michael 12 Pioneer  17:36       24
27   Wooding, Tommy 11 Burroughs (Ridge  17:39       25
28   Woodman, Sam 10 Burroughs (Ridge  17:43       26
29   Folgar, Alfredo 12 Northview  17:45       27
30   Chang, Joe 11 St. Francis  17:45       28
31   Callison, Alan 11 Northview  17:46       29
32   Le, Chris 12 Rosemead  17:49       30
33   Lopez, Samuel 12 Brawley  17:52       31
34   Rios, Martin 12 Cesar Chavez  17:53       32
35   Ramirez, Gilbert 12 Rosemead  17:56       33
36   Sarge, Matt 11 Pioneer  17:57       34
37   Hascall, Alex 9 Nipomo  17:58       35
38   Hanson, Tyler 9 Miramonte  18:00       36
39   Solano, Justin 11 Brawley  18:04       37
40   Leung, Johny 11 Rosemead  18:07       38
41   Bradshaw, Joshua 12 Olympian  18:08       39
42   Ngyuen, Kent 12 Northview  18:09       40
43   Woods, Joshua 9 Burroughs (Ridge  18:11       41
44   Garcia, Jacob 11 Brawley  18:14       42
45   Ruppel, Max 12 St. Francis  18:15       43
46   Albert, Lee 12 Wilson (Hacienda  18:17       44
47   Brown, Dennis 11 St. George's  18:20       45
48   Alm, Clay 11 Redwood  18:20       46
49   Gabbard, Bruce 12 Yucca Valley  18:21       47
50   Niz, Gabriel 12 Northview  18:23       48
51   Warfel, Tommy 10 Redwood  18:23       49
52   Martinez, Daniel 12 St. Francis  18:28       50
53   Martinez, Xavier 12 Brawley  18:32       51
54   Stege, Patrick 12 Santa Margarita  18:33       --
55   Diaz, Luis 12 Northview  18:34       52
56   Meko, Josh 11 Nipomo  18:36       53
57   Ling, David 12 St. George's  18:36       54
58   Mills, Josh 9 San Dimas  18:37       55
59   Takagi, Ken 12 St. George's  18:37       56
60   Yeh, Alex 12 Miramonte  18:37       57
61   Hernandez, Jairo 9 Olympian  18:44       58
62   Rosales, Michael 11 Rosemead  18:45       59
63   Snell, Max 12 Calabasas  18:46       --
64   Valenzuela, Jesse 12 San Dimas  18:48       60
65   Naasz, Connor 11 Capistrano Valle  18:49       --
66   Duffy, Josh 10 Pioneer  18:53       61
67   Sabio, Norris 12 Bassett  18:54       62
68   Rodriguez, Daniel 11 Foothill (Bakers  18:55       63
69   Pasqualicchio, Domenic 11 Yucca Valley  18:56       64
70   Ochoa, Eduardo 12 Bassett  19:02       65
71   Rodriguez, Andres 12 Cesar Chavez  19:03       66
72   Ngo, Davis 12 Pioneer  19:04       67
73   Ullmann, Matthew 12 Sonora  19:05       68
74   Lao, Eric 12 Olympian  19:06       69
75   Strand, David 11 Redwood  19:07       70
76   Sou, Simon 12 Yucca Valley  19:08       71
77   Hogan, Brent 12 Pioneer  19:15       --
78   Miller, John 12 Santa Margarita  19:20       --
79   Garibay, Mario 12 Nipomo  19:22       72
80   Solarzano, Michael 10 San Dimas  19:23       73
81   Garcia, Javier 12 Foothill (Bakers  19:34       74
82   Mao, Howard 12 Wilson (Hacienda  19:37       75
83   Rodriguez, Alex 12 Arvin  19:38       76
84   Galaviz, Ruben 12 Cesar Chavez  19:39       77
85   Sandoval, Rudy 11 Cesar Chavez  19:40       78
86   Jimenez, Alejandro 11 Wilson (Hacienda  19:41       79
87   Moreno, Michael 12 Rosemead  19:42       80
88   Patterson, Jake 12 Alhambra  19:43       --
89   Zurn, Brandon 10 Burroughs (Ridge  19:44       81
90   Melgoza, Joseph 11 Wilson (Hacienda  19:45       82
91   Foley, Alex 12 Nipomo  19:48       83
92   Zanesco, Massimo 12 Nipomo  19:50       84
93   Munoz, Ruben 11 Bassett  19:51       85
94   Gutierrez, Lucas 12 Wilson (Hacienda  19:52       86
95   Dorsey, Adrian 12 Wilson (Hacienda  19:52       87
96   Martinez, Jozhue 11 Olympian  19:59       88
97   Markus, Erik 12 Sonora  19:59       89
98   Smith, Klye 11 San Dimas  20:02       90
99   Lopez, Jose 12 Foothill (Bakers  20:05       91
100   Chavez, Daniel 12 Bassett  20:06       92
101   Linares, Andy 12 San Dimas  20:08       93
102   Healy, Ryan 12 Redwood  20:09       94
103   Reyes, Javier 12 Cesar Chavez  20:12       95
104   Nevarez, Anthony 11 Bassett  20:18       96
105   Martinez, John 12 Rosemead  20:20       97
106   Contreras, Otelo 12 Bassett  20:24       98
107   Martinez, Jorge 12 Arvin  20:26       99
108   Verdugo, Edgar 11 Foothill (Bakers  20:28       100
109   Amaya, Alvaro 11 Foothill (Bakers  20:29       101
110   Hui, Chris 12 St. George's  20:29       102
111   Valenciano, Andrew 10 Olympian  20:30       103
112   Kass, Martin 12 Calabasas  20:37       --
113   Hernandez, Johnny 11 Northview  20:39       104
114   Huerta, Anthony 11 Rosamond  20:45       --
115   Santos, Alejandro 12 Arvin  20:46       105
116   Obeid, Saleh 11 Cesar Chavez  20:51       106
117   Maldonado, Bryant 11 Nipomo  20:51       107
118   Flores, Carlos 9 Brawley  20:53       108
119   Marron, Huiche 11 Olympian  20:56       109
120   Okamura, Scott 12 San Dimas  20:58       110
121   Elzur, Jonathan 12 Tarbut V'Torah  21:05       111
122   Yarbrough, Sean 11 Calabasas  21:12       --
123   Cervantes, Carlos 9 Brawley  21:13       112
124   Ochoa, Abel 9 Bassett  21:14       113
125   Pinedo, Alfredo 11 Carter  21:15       114
126   Lamar, James 11 Sonora  21:21       115
127   Fontaine, Brett 11 San Dimas  21:24       116
128   Shaw, Jon 12 Sonora  21:30       117
129   Chum, Henry 11 Wilson (Hacienda  22:11       118
130   Velasquez, Micheal 12 Cesar Chavez  22:26       119
131   Maxie, Larry 12 Carter  22:26       120
132   Rodriguez, Brian 10 Sonora  22:27       121
133   Deloach, Charles 11 Tarbut V'Torah  22:30       122
134   Genoot, Asher 10 Tarbut V'Torah  22:35       123
135   Peck, Will 12 Miramonte  22:37       124
136   Voas, Tyler 11 Olympian  22:44       125
137   Martel, Sean 12 Yucca Valley  22:56       126
138   Driggers, Patrick 12 Carter  23:01       127
139   Uribes, Alex 12 Pioneer  23:15       --
140   Aguirre, Raymond 12 Carter  23:19       128
141   Wertheimer, Aaron 12 Tarbut V'Torah  23:32       129
142   Lopez, Jose 12 Arvin  23:41       130
143   Santoyo, Stephen 12 Carter  24:13       131
144   Guerrero, Christian 11 Arvin  24:15       132
145   Hernandez, Francisco 11 Arvin  24:23       133
146   Valencia, Michael 11 Carter  24:25       134
147   Scheftz, Jordan 9 Tarbut V'Torah  25:58       135

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Yucca Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Twentynine Palms, California
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 60 13    
2013 66 24    
2012 14 11    
2011 17 8    
2010 4 4    
2009 6 4    
2008   2