RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
4801 Pacific Coast Hwy., Torrance, California, 90505, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyler Johnson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2024 - The Ten (1)
2023 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2022 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2022 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2021 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (1)
2017 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2017 - Palos Verdes XC Invitational (1)
2016 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2016 - Palos Verdes Mini Meet (1)
2015 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2015 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (13)
2015 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (7)
2015 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (43)
2015 - The California Relays (17)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (11)
2014 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2014 - Asics Clovis Cross Country Invitational (2)
2014 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - California CIF Outdoor State Championships (1)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (11)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (5)
2014 - California CIF SS Masters - Southern Section (1)
2014 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2014 - Foot Locker Cross Country Championships (1)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (11)
2014 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (51)
2014 - The California Relays (27)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2013 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (4)
2013 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 2 Prelims - Southern Section (4)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (2)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (2)
2013 - Great Cow Run (8)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (59)
2013 - The California Relays (33)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (12)
2012 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - CIF Southern Section XC Championships (1)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (16)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (5)
2011 - Mt. SAC Relays (1)
2011 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (3)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (9)
2009 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (6)
2009 - Mt. SAC Relays (7)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race 106 - Boys D2 Sophomore - Mt. Sac Cross Country Invite 2009
Published by
Matt Scherer
Oct 24th 2009, 11:24pm
Comments
Mt. Sac Cross Country Invitational
Race #106 - Boy's High School Soph : 2:40:00
Place
School
Points
Team_Time
Avg_Runner
Finish_Order
Scoring_Order
1
Peninsula
54
1:28:00
17:36
1 3 6 16 30 40 48 54 62 83 96 109 135 138 147 155 156 161 166 1
1 3 6 15 29 39 47
2
Cupertino
91
1:29:48
17:57
2 5 23 25 39 84 159
2 5 22 24 38 76 115
3
Canyon (ana)
112
1:31:31
18:18
9 19 24 27 37 42 50 61 108 114
9 18 23 26 36 41 49
4
Bonita Vista
171
1:34:14
18:50
8 10 17 45 116
8 10 16 44 93
5
Villa Park
177
1:33:35
18:43
4 12 43 57 73 87 92 98 103 105 129
4 11 42 53 67 78 81
6
South Torrance
185
1:34:31
18:54
15 22 32 63 68 141 169
14 21 31 57 62 108 118
7
University (irv)
194
1:34:40
18:56
18 20 47 52 67 69 99 121 130 140 143 151 154 165
17 19 46 51 61 63 83
8
Canyon (cc)
223
1:35:57
19:11
29 35 49 59 64 86
28 34 48 55 58 77
9
Westlake
229
1:36:09
19:13
21 36 51 58 77 79
20 35 50 54 70 72
10
Foothill (sa)
238
1:36:33
19:18
13 38 53 74 76 119 132 136 146
12 37 52 68 69 96 105
11
Arlington
313
1:39:55
19:59
34 70 72 78 90 126 131 162
33 64 66 71 79 101 104
12
Edison (hb)
319
1:40:55
20:11
28 46 66 102 128
27 45 60 84 103
13
Hueneme
335
1:42:47
20:33
14 41 95 113 144 158
13 40 82 91 109 114
14
Rowland
339
1:41:57
20:23
31 71 80 104 106 117 150
30 65 73 85 86 94 112
15
Oakmont
388
1:44:59
20:59
33 60 118 123 139
32 56 95 98 107
16
West Ranch
395
1:47:02
21:24
26 81 110 115 160
25 74 88 92 116
17
Loara
398
1:45:33
21:06
44 82 91 112 148
43 75 80 90 110
18
La Serna
423
1:47:50
21:34
7 122 127 137 149 157 168 171
7 97 102 106 111 113 117
19
Elsinore
434
1:47:14
21:26
65 107 111 124 125
59 87 89 99 100
NS
Arroyo (em)
NT
75 120 133
NS
Baldwin Park
NT
55 85 89 170
NS
Bravo Medical Magnet
NT
100 142 163 164
NS
Century (sa)
NT
145
NS
Charter Oak
NT
94 97 152
NS
Mark Keppel
NT
88 134 153
NS
Newport Harbor
NT
11
NS
San Bernardino
NT
56 93 101
Place
Last
First
Grade
School
Time
2008
1
Miranda-lavertu
Reo
10
Peninsula
16:47
2
Anthony
Peter
10
Cupertino
16:52
3
Michaels
Gabriel
10
Peninsula
16:56
17:49
(-0:53)
4
Little
Jeff
10
Villa Park
17:12
5
Anthony
Thomas
10
Cupertino
17:14
6
Palosaari
Andrew
10
Peninsula
17:36
17:51
(-0:15)
7
Gomez Garcia
Joaquin
10
La Serna
17:36
8
Hernandez
Eric
10
Bonita Vista
17:37
9
Lopez
Drew
10
Canyon (ana)
17:39
18:38
(-0:59)
10
Dominguez
Alex
10
Bonita Vista
17:42
11
Moreno
Jason
10
Newport Harbor
17:43
18:55
(-1:12)
12
Wells
Andrew
10
Villa Park
17:44
13
Kramer
Evan
10
Foothill (sa)
17:48
20:10
(-2:22)
14
Yonko
Charlie
10
Hueneme
17:49
15
Major
Brian
10
South Torrance
17:49
20:19
(-2:30)
16
Smith
Andrew
10
Peninsula
17:56
18:47
(-0:51)
17
Castillo
Caesar
10
Bonita Vista
17:56
18
Fernandez
Abel
10
University (irv)
18:07
18:42
(-0:35)
19
Mcafee
Dylan
10
Canyon (ana)
18:09
18:45
(-0:36)
20
Yoshihara
Masato
10
University (irv)
18:17
18:04
(+0:13)
21
Hess
Philip
10
Westlake
18:18
18:30
(-0:12)
22
Johnson
Tyler
10
South Torrance
18:19
23
Hwu
Steven
10
Cupertino
18:21
24
Gee
Taylor
10
Canyon (ana)
18:22
25
Lee
Eric
10
Cupertino
18:23
26
Ludwig
Joseph
10
West Ranch
18:24
27
Schniderhan
Brandon
10
Canyon (ana)
18:25
28
Russel
Kevin
10
Edison (hb)
18:32
29
Morrison
Andrew
10
Canyon (cc)
18:39
30
Yabuta
Garrin
10
Peninsula
18:45
18:56
(-0:11)
31
Galvan
Juan
10
Rowland
18:45
32
Archambault
Connor
10
South Torrance
18:48
33
Garcia
Nik
10
Oakmont
18:48
34
Sanchez
Cesar
10
Arlington
18:50
35
Wims
Zach
9
Canyon (cc)
18:51
36
Tupasi
John
10
Westlake
18:52
37
King
Connor
10
Canyon (ana)
18:56
38
Reem
Nick
10
Foothill (sa)
18:58
39
Cheng-campbell
Bryce
10
Cupertino
18:58
40
Salvay
David
10
Peninsula
18:59
19:25
(-0:26)
41
Tinoco
Delfino
10
Hueneme
19:02
42
Yen
Chaz
10
Canyon (ana)
19:02
19:47
(-0:45)
43
Vega
Mark
10
Villa Park
19:02
20:07
(-1:05)
44
Castillo
Erwing
10
Loara
19:04
19:40
(-0:36)
45
Cho
Tyler
10
Bonita Vista
19:06
46
Hastings
Brandon
10
Edison (hb)
19:06
20:33
(-1:27)
47
Core
Jason
10
University (irv)
19:07
48
Tsai
Eugene
10
Peninsula
19:12
21:12
(-2:00)
49
Constantino
Erick
9
Canyon (cc)
19:13
50
Zhao
Winston
10
Canyon (ana)
19:13
51
Chavez
Adrian
10
Westlake
19:14
21:17
(-2:03)
52
Winther-tamaki
Cy
10
University (irv)
19:18
19:48
(-0:30)
53
Oliman
Luis
10
Foothill (sa)
19:24
54
Becker
Alex
10
Peninsula
19:24
20:45
(-1:21)
55
Vega
Francsco
10
Baldwin Park
19:27
56
Dominguez
Ramon
10
San Bernardino
19:28
23:48
(-4:20)
57
Holland
Sam
10
Villa Park
19:29
58
Leung
Dylan
10
Westlake
19:29
59
Bailey
Michael
10
Canyon (cc)
19:31
60
Mecke
Mat
10
Oakmont
19:31
61
Mizoguchi
Beau
10
Canyon (ana)
19:32
62
Sonnen
Greg
10
Peninsula
19:33
21:22
(-1:49)
63
Popken
Alex
10
South Torrance
19:43
64
Suh
Kenneth
9
Canyon (cc)
19:43
65
Rodriguez
Arturo
10
Elsinore
19:48
66
Culhane
Conner
10
Edison (hb)
19:49
21:53
(-2:04)
67
Mehr
Leo
10
University (irv)
19:51
68
Foster
Derek
10
South Torrance
19:52
69
Molzon
Adrian
10
University (irv)
20:00
21:50
(-1:50)
70
Zuniga
Antonio
9
Arlington
20:01
71
Soriano
Anthony
10
Rowland
20:02
23:54
(-3:52)
72
Ramirez
Armando
10
Arlington
20:05
20:42
(-0:37)
73
Frigo
Steven
10
Villa Park
20:08
21:22
(-1:14)
74
Kerr
Riley
10
Foothill (sa)
20:09
24:04
(-3:55)
75
Armstrong
Steven
10
Arroyo (em)
20:11
76
Pence
Brandon
10
Foothill (sa)
20:14
23:03
(-2:49)
77
Farkas
Alex
10
Westlake
20:16
20:40
(-0:24)
78
Buckley
Tyler
10
Arlington
20:17
24:21
(-4:04)
79
Venegas
Javi
10
Westlake
20:21
80
Gonzales
Daniel
10
Rowland
20:21
26:04
(-5:43)
81
Jun
Justin
10
West Ranch
20:22
21:53
(-1:31)
82
Fernandez
Enrique
10
Loara
20:22
83
Maestas
Christian
10
Peninsula
20:22
84
Chu
Michael
10
Cupertino
20:30
85
Sou
Larry
10
Baldwin Park
20:30
21:02
(-0:32)
86
Goodman
Ethan
10
Canyon (cc)
20:31
87
Chung
Kyle
10
Villa Park
20:37
22:33
(-1:56)
88
Wu
Michael
10
Mark Keppel
20:39
89
Martinez
Eulise
10
Baldwin Park
20:40
21:44
(-1:04)
90
Mitchell
Chris
10
Arlington
20:42
91
Wakileh
Christopher
10
Loara
20:52
92
Velasco
Devin
10
Villa Park
20:58
22:35
(-1:37)
93
Stoeckmann
Hank
10
San Bernardino
20:59
94
Gutierrez
Alex
10
Charter Oak
21:00
95
Osorio
Eduardo
10
Hueneme
21:03
96
Loew
Spencer
10
Peninsula
21:04
23:07
(-2:03)
97
Rodriguez
Michael
10
Charter Oak
21:04
21:18
(-0:14)
98
Delaney
Anthony
10
Villa Park
21:06
99
Famiglietti
Nicholas
10
University (irv)
21:08
22:40
(-1:32)
100
Badro
Jacob
10
Bravo Medical Magnet
21:10
101
Martinez
Isaac
10
San Bernardino
21:12
21:16
(-0:04)
102
Wangberg
Brennan
10
Edison (hb)
21:12
20:55
(+0:17)
103
Seeley
Ryan
10
Villa Park
21:13
104
Huyuh
Ben
10
Rowland
21:23
105
Morales
Mario
10
Villa Park
21:25
106
Mendoza
Andrew
10
Rowland
21:26
107
Sobieck
Tyler
10
Elsinore
21:27
19:31
(+1:56)
108
Roueenfar
Navid
10
Canyon (ana)
21:33
109
Joyo
Cody
10
Peninsula
21:34
110
Russell
Connor
10
West Ranch
21:41
111
Yenter
Alec
10
Elsinore
21:46
22:26
(-0:40)
112
Alkam
Mohamad
10
Loara
21:47
113
Joachin
Jose
10
Hueneme
21:47
114
Snyder
Caelan
10
Canyon (ana)
21:48
20:22
(+1:26)
115
Resser
Robert
10
West Ranch
21:51
116
Ramos
Jeff
10
Bonita Vista
21:53
117
Paredes
Joshua
10
Rowland
21:56
118
Hocking
Adam
9
Oakmont
21:56
119
Ochiai
Teddy
10
Foothill (sa)
21:59
120
Ocampo
Porfi
10
Arroyo (em)
22:00
121
Ayala
Jose
10
University (irv)
22:01
122
Aguilar
Kellen
10
La Serna
22:02
21:21
(+0:41)
123
Mashino
Ryan
9
Oakmont
22:03
124
Dominguez
Ivan
10
Elsinore
22:04
125
Linker
Patrick
10
Elsinore
22:09
126
Holland
Jr
10
Arlington
22:09
127
Velasco
Alan
10
La Serna
22:12
23:40
(-1:28)
128
Alvarez
Drake
10
Edison (hb)
22:16
129
Baker
Chris
10
Villa Park
22:18
130
Stone
Tim
10
University (irv)
22:21
21:56
(+0:25)
131
Perez
Angel
10
Arlington
22:24
132
Marano
Sam
10
Foothill (sa)
22:24
133
Runner 1
Amazing
10
Arroyo (em)
22:25
134
Zaagoza
Rodolfo
10
Mark Keppel
22:27
135
Mcgowan
Harrison
10
Peninsula
22:28
136
Langius
Taylor
10
Foothill (sa)
22:29
137
Ibarra
Josh
9
La Serna
22:31
138
Gomez
Daniel
10
Peninsula
22:39
139
Gray
Johnny
10
Oakmont
22:41
140
Jafari
Hussain
10
University (irv)
22:42
141
Kaplan
Max
10
South Torrance
22:46
142
Avakian
Haik
10
Bravo Medical Magnet
22:56
143
Lee
Andrew
10
University (irv)
23:02
23:01
(+0:01)
144
Servin
Kino
10
Hueneme
23:06
22:31
(+0:35)
145
Garcia
Johnny
10
Century (sa)
23:16
146
Pitt Gryaznov
Elijah
10
Foothill (sa)
23:20
26:38
(-3:18)
147
Shih
Matt
10
Peninsula
23:27
148
Nguyen
Jonathon
10
Loara
23:28
149
Litwin
Jordan
10
La Serna
23:29
23:21
(+0:08)
150
Kishawi
Abraham
10
Rowland
23:39
151
Sutton
Edward
10
University (irv)
23:39
152
Cao
Kevin
10
Charter Oak
23:47
153
Chiu
Eugene
10
Mark Keppel
23:54
154
Jang
Ian
10
University (irv)
23:59
155
Villanueva
Patrick
10
Peninsula
24:02
156
Tom
Marcus
10
Peninsula
24:11
25:10
(-0:59)
157
Kubasek
Aaron
9
La Serna
24:26
158
Thomas
Joshua
10
Hueneme
24:36
27:56
(-3:20)
159
Madabhushi
Achyuth
10
Cupertino
24:38
160
Lawrence
Lucas
10
West Ranch
24:44
25:07
(-0:23)
161
Dunn
Andrew
10
Peninsula
24:58
162
Hernandez
Oscar
10
Arlington
25:01
163
Rojas
Javier
10
Bravo Medical Magnet
25:19
164
Ambrioso
Jose
10
Bravo Medical Magnet
25:25
165
Veshkini
Michael
10
University (irv)
25:31
21:51
(+3:40)
166
Wang
David
10
Peninsula
26:05
19:10
(+6:55)
167
Lee
Kevin
10
Peninsula
26:35
23:06
(+3:29)
168
Plascencia
Cesar
10
La Serna
27:11
169
Farmer
Colton
10
South Torrance
27:31
170
Pina
Ernesto
10
Baldwin Park
NT
171
Bihr
Nicholas
10
La Serna
NT
Hashtags
#mt-sac
#mt-sac-invite
#cross-country
198 shares:
Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational
,
Arlington High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
,
Arroyo High Track & Field and Cross Country - El Monte, California
,
Baldwin Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Baldwin Park, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Torrance, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2023
1
2022
2
2021
1
2017
2
2016
2
2015
98
12
2014
137
16
2013
142
22
2012
26
16
2011
19
11
2010
10
5
2009
17
6
2008
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#mt-sac
#mt-sac-invite
#cross-country
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!