Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (2)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009(Length: 08:03 |Views: 18701)
 

Videos

 

D2 Varsity Boys Race - Bob Firman Invite 2009

Published by
Ian Terpin   on Sep 27th 2009, 2:59am
 

Bob Firman Invite

Capital High School                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Bob Firman Invitational - 9/26/2009
Cross Country Meet
Eagle Island State Park
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Boys Open 5k Run CC Varsity Small School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike McHan Gooding 16:37.08 1
2 Ryan Jaggi Weiser 16:50.43 2
3 Tom Sheehy Union 16:56.20 3
4 Ryan Maag Nyssa 17:02.31 4
5 Brian Tucker Timberlake 17:07.96 5
6 Ty Tritthart Challis 17:10.33 6
7 Brian Crane Kimberly 17:14.04 7
8 Jordan Beutler West Side 17:14.25 8
9 Ryan Sacksteder Timberlake 17:14.84 9
10 James Wilson Challis 17:15.28 10
11 Spencer Jones Davis 17:15.65 11
12 Clay Stout Kimberly 17:15.84 12
13 James Stenquist Davis 17:16.05 13
14 Logan Wood Davis 17:21.72 14
15 Matt Swanson Davis 17:24.33 15
16 Cody Lind Challis 17:27.63 16
17 Tyler Olsen West Side 17:29.28 17
18 Cory Berry Kimberly 17:29.47 18
19 Brian Nelson Nyssa 17:32.45 19
20 Zach Schofield Davis 17:33.00 20
21 Griffin Rowland Judge Memorial 17:37.63 21
22 Gabriel O'Reilly Union 17:50.05 22
23 Dylan Crevelt McCall-Donnelly 17:50.50
24 Josh Hatch West Side 17:51.25 23
25 Mat Kestle Judge Memorial 17:52.31 24
26 Isaac Losee Judge Memorial 17:54.02 25
27 Josh Wilberg Firth 17:55.74 26
28 Crispin Valdez New Plymouth 17:57.54 27
29 Adam Seelos Davis 17:58.70 28
30 Nathnan Crane Bear Lake 18:00.41 29
31 Clayton Zimmerman Weiser 18:04.35 30
32 Ben Poulson Davis 18:04.49 31
33 Wesley Kelly Kimberly 18:05.45 32
34 Preston Christensen Firth 18:05.52 33
35 Ty Higley Payette 18:08.87 34
36 Jaimie Venegas Nyssa 18:12.62 35
37 Alex Colin North Central 18:14.66 36
38 Coben Hoch New Plymouth 18:16.98 37
39 Jordan Jensen Liberty Charter 18:18.46 38
40 Tyler Griffiths Union 18:20.05 39
41 Troy Washburn Liberty Charter 18:20.13 40
42 Max Brennan Judge Memorial 18:20.91 41
43 Alex Baker Judge Memorial 18:21.93 42
44 Connor Liston Judge Memorial 18:23.23 43
45 Connor White New Plymouth 18:26.38 44
46 Tyler Wentz Nyssa 18:26.83 45
47 Tyler Jaszkowiak Challis 18:27.28 46
48 Tyler Young Victory Charter 18:28.07 47
49 Jon Cox Union 18:30.19 48
50 Zach Slaight North Central 18:30.22 49
51 Beau Beesley Nampa Christian 18:31.83 50
52 Nathan Brazil Union 18:32.77 51
53 Emerson Hovekamp La Grande 18:33.71 52
54 Nathan Jones Gig Harbor 18:34.38
55 Gabriel Ramirez Nyssa 18:35.51 53
56 Michael Hammond Bear Lake 18:39.32 54
57 Josh Reed Payette 18:39.83 55
58 Conrad Larson Victory Charter 18:40.39 56
59 Boston Smith North Central 18:40.58 57
60 Nelson Dunn North Central 18:43.83 58
61 Matt Pell Judge Memorial 18:45.91 59
62 Michael O'Reilly Union 18:46.80 60
63 Conor Wood La Grande 18:49.13 61
64 Juan Delgado Hermiston 18:50.85 62
65 Gabe Leal Lakeview 18:54.05
66 Keegan Hall North Central 18:54.10 63
67 Nathan Wiggins Weiser 18:54.59 64
68 Nik Taylor North Central 18:56.54 65
69 Josh Barber La Grande 19:05.45 66
70 Layne Johnson Parma 19:07.24 67
71 Nick Hackney La Grande 19:10.56 68
72 Aaron Thornton Grantsville 19:11.18
73 Kedrick Jolley Firth 19:12.03 69
74 Logan Loomis Weiser 19:12.66 70
75 Jace Skyles Cole Valley 19:12.98 71
76 Josh Hooper North Central 19:13.46 72
77 Devin Hansen Challis 19:17.37 73
78 Karlton Peterson Firth 19:17.38 74
79 Michael Claar Nampa Christian 19:24.12 75
80 Grant Moore Nampa Christian 19:26.40 76
81 Greg Barlow Nyssa 19:27.95 77
82 kenny Bradfield West Side 19:28.12 78
83 Derik Jardine Cole Valley 19:29.76 79
84 Austin Basterrechea Gooding 19:32.81 80
85 Dakota Nelson Firth 19:35.05 81
86 Nathan Sanders Hermiston 19:36.83 82
87 Stuart Winsor Payette 19:37.42 83
88 Grant Loomis Weiser 19:37.45 84
89 Heber Bodily Firth 19:40.95 85
90 Tanner Hawkins Weiser 19:41.44 86
91 Preston Terry Kimberly 19:42.00 87
92 Tyler Gregory Grantsville 19:45.77
93 Fabian Ortiz Liberty Charter 19:46.41 88
94 Skyler Crystal Kimberly 19:47.61 89
95 Julien Bendorf Hermiston 19:48.40 90
96 Cir Isaac Cooper Nampa Christian 19:49.21 91
97 Zack Pauls Gooding 19:49.26 92
98 Joseph Bolin Payette 19:51.36 93
99 Daniel Nishizaki New Plymouth 19:52.37 94
100 Hugh Ellsworth Adrian 19:52.81
101 Klenton Stone Weiser 19:55.14 95
102 Braxton Altom Kimberly 19:55.59 96
103 Lee Hopper La Grande 19:56.18 97
104 Tyson Wilding Firth 19:58.66 98
105 Josh Bullers Gooding 19:59.23 99
106 Jace Keller West Side 19:59.28 100
107 Ty Moreland Timberlake 19:59.94 101
108 Tanner Keys Hermiston 20:00.68 102
109 Doug Needs Payette 20:01.26 103
110 Alex Buttars West Side 20:05.66 104
111 Kevin Vanhoozer Wendell 20:05.79 105
112 Nick Russell Nampa Christian 20:06.41 106
113 Jacob Schutte Valley 20:09.44
114 Kurtis McConnell Liberty Charter 20:09.83 107
115 Sergio Felan-Ball Victory Charter 20:11.05 108
116 Cody Reeder Grantsville 20:11.26
117 Bryson Stevens Grantsville 20:12.05
118 Casey Carte Idaho City 20:14.20
119 Jared Hamblin Liberty Charter 20:14.71 109
120 Garth Cline New Plymouth 20:17.36 110
121 Adrian Perez Hermiston 20:20.26 111
122 Micah Brazil Union 20:21.54 112
123 Cody Hunter Cole Valley 20:23.34 113
124 Tyler Weaver Timberlake 20:24.00 114
125 Taylor Eynon Bear Lake 20:30.82 115
126 Dustin Moses Timberlake 20:33.46 116
127 Tanner Jensen Bear Lake 20:35.96 117
128 Kolby Hardy Kimberly 20:37.90
129 Tyler Hammond Bear Lake 20:40.09 118
130 Ryan Crownover Gooding 20:42.97 119
131 Korby Beckstead West Side 20:43.98 120
132 Sam Antosh Nampa Christian 20:45.55 121
133 Clay Bistline Payette 20:46.10 122
134 Devan McCool Gooding 20:47.04 123
135 Austin Williams Kimberly 20:48.63
136 Jason Bellegante New Plymouth 20:49.53 124
137 Matt Tranholt Gooding 20:49.73 125
138 Curtis Lowe Wendell 20:55.55 126
139 Stephan Wiebe Cole Valley 20:57.42 127
140 Ned Corning Lakeview 20:59.40
141 Eli Patrick La Grande 21:00.34 128
142 Jace Laub Parma 21:05.01 129
143 Justin Thomas Cole Valley 21:05.16 130
144 Alex Campbell Victory Charter 21:11.68 131
145 Tanner Traughber Butte County 21:12.17
146 Nathan Nielsen Parma 21:13.96 132
147 Kyle Durbin Nampa Christian 21:19.10 133
148 Spencer St.Mars Timberlake 21:26.52 134
149 Ben Lake Bear Lake 21:27.36 135
150 Kyler Records Hermiston 21:29.82 136
151 Conner James Cole Valley 21:30.77 137
152 Ron Lysinger New Plymouth 21:46.21 138
153 Matt Condie Parma 21:48.61 139
154 Chris Agnew Hermiston 21:53.27 140
155 Wilson Ashton Liberty Charter 21:55.32 141
156 Braden Carlquist Valley 21:58.41
157 Brock Green Parma 21:59.15 142
158 Samuel Knickerbocker Parma Middle School 21:59.41
159 Gaelen Guzman Timberlake 22:03.45 143
160 Taylor Gonzalez Payette 22:42.70 144
161 Schuyler Nebeker Wendell 22:46.46 145
162 Clint Thomas McCall-Donnelly 22:46.66
163 Michael Wright Wendell 22:59.46 146
164 Patrick Discascio Challis 22:59.84 147
165 Andrew Champagne Lakeview 23:08.39
166 Nur Sofe La Grande 23:18.24 148
167 Gerret Egnew McCall-Donnelly 23:30.42
168 Jinwoo Jun Cole Valley 23:31.60 149
169 Dallas Keele Valley 23:40.98
170 Kai Boschma Victory Charter 23:41.58 150
171 Kristopher Yost Nyssa 23:42.20 151
172 Caleb Anderson Wendell 24:32.78 152
173 Cody Bauer Rimrock 24:47.06
174 Lucas Wachenbrunnel Adrian 24:59.40
175 Nate Meyer Adrian 25:14.04
176 Jose Guerrero Nyssa 25:52.98
177 Tyrell Crandall Valley 26:03.83
178 Jake Blow Idaho City 26:11.24
179 Jerran Simpson Nyssa 26:12.94
180 Simon McKenzie Victory Charter 26:14.01 153
181 Dakota Martin Victory Charter 27:27.65 154
182 Noah Childs Idaho City 27:35.24
183 Braden Bell McCall-Donnelly 28:32.56
184 Seth Emery Wendell 29:26.79 155

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Davis 73 11 13 14 15 20 28 31
Total Time: 1:26:50.75
Average: 17:22.15
2 Challis 151 6 10 16 46 73 147
Total Time: 1:29:37.89
Average: 17:55.58
3 Judge Memorial 153 21 24 25 41 42 43 59
Total Time: 1:30:06.80
Average: 18:01.36
4 Nyssa 156 4 19 35 45 53 77 151
Total Time: 1:29:49.72
Average: 17:57.95
5 Kimberly 156 7 12 18 32 87 89 96
Total Time: 1:29:46.80
Average: 17:57.36
6 Union 163 3 22 39 48 51 60 112
Total Time: 1:30:09.26
Average: 18:01.86
7 West Side 226 8 17 23 78 100 104 120
Total Time: 1:32:02.18
Average: 18:24.44
8 Weiser 250 2 30 64 70 84 86 95
Total Time: 1:32:39.48
Average: 18:31.90
9 North Central 263 36 49 57 58 63 65 72
Total Time: 1:33:03.39
Average: 18:36.68
10 Firth 283 26 33 69 74 81 85 98
Total Time: 1:34:05.72
Average: 18:49.15
11 New Plymouth 312 27 37 44 94 110 124 138
Total Time: 1:34:50.63
Average: 18:58.13
12 La Grande 344 52 61 66 68 97 128 148
Total Time: 1:35:35.03
Average: 19:07.01
13 Timberlake 345 5 9 101 114 116 134 143
Total Time: 1:35:20.20
Average: 19:04.04
14 Payette 368 34 55 83 93 103 122 144
Total Time: 1:36:18.74
Average: 19:15.75
15 Liberty Charter 382 38 40 88 107 109 141
Total Time: 1:36:49.54
Average: 19:21.91
16 Gooding 391 1 80 92 99 119 123 125
Total Time: 1:36:41.35
Average: 19:20.27
17 Nampa Christian 398 50 75 76 91 106 121 133
Total Time: 1:37:17.97
Average: 19:27.60
18 Bear Lake 433 29 54 115 117 118 135
Total Time: 1:38:26.60
Average: 19:41.32
19 Hermiston 447 62 82 90 102 111 136 140
Total Time: 1:38:37.03
Average: 19:43.41
20 Victory Charter 492 47 56 108 131 150 153 154
Total Time: 1:42:12.77
Average: 20:26.56
21 Cole Valley Christian 520 71 79 113 127 130 137 149
Total Time: 1:41:08.66
Average: 20:13.74
22 Parma 609 67 129 132 139 142
Total Time: 1:45:13.97
Average: 21:02.80
23 Wendell 674 105 126 145 146 152 155
Total Time: 1:51:20.04
Average: 22:16.01
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Payette High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Payette, Idaho
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015   1    
2014 2 3    
2013 1 4    
2012 2 3    
2011 4 1    
2010 3 2    
2009 3 2