Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (1)
View
News (4)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011

Published by
Kevin   on Nov 6th 2011, 9:06pm
 

Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships

2A BOYS
PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Lindbergh              112  14  15  17  26  40  53  75  16:31.1  0:41.0  2 Sehome                 113   5  10  24  32  42  58  93  16:25.9  1:16.7  3 Deer Park              148   4   6  20  49  69  89  92  16:31.2  1:43.8  4 Selah                  172  19  23  34  46  50  79  99  16:48.6  0:42.9  5 Ellensburg             184   7  18  43  57  59  80  88  16:44.8  1:28.1  6 Squalicum              190   1  22  38  55  74  83  86  16:43.7  1:59.7 7* Cedarcrest             195   9  12  51  60  63  66  73  16:46.0  1:19.1 8* Cheney                 195  21  27  36  47  64  76  81  16:53.4  0:49.5 9* Interlake              206  11  25  35  45  90  97 100  16:50.8  1:43.410* Mark Morris            206  28  29  33  39  77  98 102  16:55.3  0:49.5 11 White River            238   3   8  61  70  96 101 104  16:50.5  2:17.6 12 Olympic                249  13  30  44  68  94 106 107  17:03.1  1:40.2 13 Renton                 283  31  48  52  67  85 109 112  17:12.8  0:50.6 14 East Valley-Spokane    292  16  56  62  71  87  91  95  17:10.9  1:18.4 15 Tumwater               303  37  41  65  78  82 105 110  17:16.3  0:36.6 16 Aberdeen               315   2  54  72  84 103 108 111  17:11.8  2:37.4
        TEAM PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Patrick Gibson, 11         15:28.8    Squalicum                2     2  Poli Baltazar, 11          15:33.6    Aberdeen                 3     3  Marcus Dickson, 12         15:35.8    White River              4     4  Dayde Collins, 12          15:43.0    Deer Park                5     5  Conner Johnsen, 11         15:45.1    Sehome                   6     6  Daniel Amann, 11           15:45.6    Deer Park                7     7  Jeffrey Ott, 12            15:46.4    Ellensburg               8     8  Kody Gould, 12             15:58.4    White River              9        Sean Eustis, 11            15:58.9    Washougal               10     9  Mitchell Montgomery, 12    15:59.2    Cedarcrest              11    10  Reed Henderson, 11         16:01.3    Sehome                  12    11  Sam Giner, 11              16:01.7    Interlake               13        Isaac Stinchfield, 11      16:04.3    Washougal               14    12  Logan Orndorf, 10          16:06.9    Cedarcrest              15        Sam Holeman, 12            16:10.4    Archbishop Murphy       16    13  Matthew Lutz, 12           16:11.4    Olympic                 17        Dallas Snider, 11          16:13.7    W F West                18    14  Luke Garcia, 12            16:16.8    Lindbergh               19    15  Mark Garcia, 12            16:18.4    Lindbergh               20    16  Cody Edwards, 12           16:18.8    East Valley-Spokane     21    17  Travis Downen, 12          16:25.4    Lindbergh               22    18  Thatcher Montgomery, 12    16:26.9    Ellensburg              23    19  Brad Kahn, 12              16:27.3    Selah                   24        Kris Mugrage, 12           16:30.1    Lakewood                25    20  Nolan Woodard, 11          16:31.1    Deer Park               26    21  Devon Poulson, 12          16:31.9    Cheney                  27    22  Nick Gallaher, 10          16:32.9    Squalicum               28    23  Matt Schwittay, 11         16:34.0    Selah                   29    24  Chase Mauro, 12            16:34.8    Sehome                  30    25  Jay Taves, 11              16:35.5    Interlake               31    26  Nathan Haley, 12           16:37.5    Lindbergh               32    27  Corey Klotz-Brooks, 11     16:38.5    Cheney                  33        Eddie Fontes, 11           16:39.3    Blaine                  34        Tommy Zabelka, 11          16:40.1    Burlington-Edison       35    28  David Klinginsmith, 12     16:40.4    Mark Morris             36        Ian Christen, 11           16:41.3    North Kitsap            37    29  Aaron Brumbaugh, 9         16:41.8    Mark Morris             38        Kyle Ramsey, 12            16:42.6    North Kitsap            39    30  Ian Goldizen, 12           16:44.5    Olympic                 40        Brian Chmelik, 10          16:44.9    Bellingham              41    31  Aslan DaVault, 12          16:46.1    Renton                  42    32  Liam Toney, 11             16:46.7    Sehome                  43    33  Mitchell Ramsdell, 9       16:47.7    Mark Morris             44    34  Matt Schrenk, 9            16:48.0    Selah                   45    35  Jack Taylor, 12            16:48.5    Interlake               46    36  Nick Steele, 10            16:50.4    Cheney                  47        Tom Bradley, 11            16:51.0    Blaine                  48        Alex Coburn, 11            16:52.0    West Valley-Spokane     49        Terry McClement, 12        16:53.4    Bellingham              50        Zeb Klemke, 11             16:53.6    Medical Lake            51    37  Brent Knutzen, 10          16:56.0    Tumwater                52    38  Chris Fredlund, 10         16:56.5    Squalicum               53    39  Mavrick Knoles, 11         16:56.7    Mark Morris             54    40  Mohamud Abdi, 11           16:57.7    Lindbergh               55    41  Thomas Morrissey, 11       17:01.3    Tumwater                56    42  Ben Kurtis, 12             17:01.7    Sehome                  57    43  Caleb Carolan, 12          17:02.3    Ellensburg              58    44  Zack Coulson, 11           17:02.7    Olympic                 59        Elijah Fuller, 10          17:02.9    Washington              60        Adrian Clifford, 11        17:03.2    Sequim                  61    45  Ivan Leniski, 12           17:03.4    Interlake               62    46  Cameron Ford, 12           17:03.6    Selah                   63    47  Dakota Torkelson, 12       17:04.8    Cheney                  64        Nehemiah Barrett, 11       17:06.0    Franklin Pierce         65    48  Adriel Paine Iv, 12        17:06.4    Renton                  66        James Jasperson, 10        17:06.6    North Thurston          67        Nick Shindler, 12          17:09.0    Port Angeles            68    49  Kody Turner, 9             17:09.5    Deer Park               69        Tim Ricker, 11             17:09.8    Centralia               70    50  Ben Hoffman, 11            17:10.2    Selah                   71        Kage Sobotta, 10           17:10.4    Clarkston               72    51  Cody Wanichek, 11          17:10.5    Cedarcrest              73    52  Brian Reilly, 11           17:10.8    Renton                  74    53  Ben Platt, 11              17:11.1    Lindbergh               75    54  Josh Burnett, 12           17:11.3    Aberdeen                76    55  Dylan Dubuque, 11          17:11.6    Squalicum               77        Bradley Buttars, 11        17:12.6    Prosser                 78        Peter Loeffler, 12         17:13.0    Medical Lake            79    56  Chad Stevens, 9            17:13.2    East Valley-Spokane     80    57  Sam Darda, 12              17:13.7    Ellensburg              81    58  Kirby Overman, 9           17:14.0    Sehome                  82    59  Ben Solem, 12              17:14.5    Ellensburg              83    60  Gage Catherman, 10         17:15.4    Cedarcrest              84        Danny Robertson, 11        17:16.3    W F West                85    61  Wesley Fueston, 11         17:17.8    White River             86    62  Kopczynski Scott, 9        17:18.0    East Valley-Spokane     87    63  Dominic Dams, 11           17:18.2    Cedarcrest              88    64  Matt Duray, 11             17:21.3    Cheney                  89    65  Stanley Walker, 11         17:21.6    Tumwater                90    66  Quinn Radbourne, 10        17:23.6    Cedarcrest              91    67  Hamilton Carter, 12        17:23.8    Renton                  92    68  Craig Boekenoogen, 11      17:25.3    Olympic                 93    69  Seth Nelson, 12            17:26.7    Deer Park               94    70  Chris Fisher, 11           17:27.1    White River             95    71  Dan Christensen, 12        17:27.5    East Valley-Spokane     96    72  Nick Spencer, 12           17:27.8    Aberdeen                97    73  Madison Waterman, 12       17:28.0    Cedarcrest              98    74  Heath Geil-Haggerty, 9     17:28.5    Squalicum               99        Coltin Tanner, 11          17:28.7    Sumner                 100    75  Omelyan Strembitskyy, 10   17:28.9    Lindbergh              101        Mike Ward, 11              17:29.3    Klahowya               102        Josh Miller, 12            17:29.5    North Thurston         103    76  Regan Roshetko, 12         17:29.7    Cheney                 104    77  Blake Bussing, 11          17:29.8    Mark Morris            105    78  Colby Watilo, 9            17:30.1    Tumwater               106    79  Robby Cousins, 11          17:30.3    Selah                  107    80  Jose Ibarra, 12            17:30.6    Ellensburg             108    81  Kameron Galm, 9            17:31.9    Cheney                 109    82  Gust Martin, 11            17:32.5    Tumwater               110    83  Arne Peterson, 10          17:34.8    Squalicum              111    84  Frank Book, 11             17:35.2    Aberdeen               112        Connor Shelton, 12         17:36.4    Mt. Baker              113    85  Michael Weaver, 12         17:36.7    Renton                 114    86  Jared Radtke, 10           17:37.0    Squalicum              115    87  Cade Hartshorn, 11         17:37.2    East Valley-Spokane    116    88  Gabe Merrill-Steskal, 10   17:37.6    Ellensburg             117        Dakota Phillips, 12        17:43.4    Black Hills            118    89  Sam Davis, 11              17:43.7    Deer Park              119    90  Axl Alvarez, 12            17:45.0    Interlake              120    91  Dallin Bise, 12            17:47.8    East Valley-Spokane    121    92  Colton Boswell, 11         17:49.5    Deer Park              122    93  Langston Engle, 9          17:50.9    Sehome                 123    94  Ryan Woodward, 11          17:51.5    Olympic                124    95  Casey Pedersen, 10         17:52.1    East Valley-Spokane    125        Sebastian Wingfield, 11    17:53.0    Steilacoom             126    96  Taylor Moser, 10           17:53.4    White River            127    97  Colin Glenny, 12           17:54.1    Interlake              128    98  Travis Milbrandt, 12       17:54.5    Mark Morris            129    99  Ethan Smith, 11            17:59.6    Selah                  130   100  Graham Jordan, 11          18:00.7    Interlake              131   101  Jordan Cook, 11            18:03.4    White River            132   102  Roberto Rodriguez, 9       18:04.7    Mark Morris            133   103  Joseph Bowley, 11          18:11.0    Aberdeen               134   104  Kyle Smith, 10             18:15.8    White River            135   105  Chris Furth, 11            18:20.6    Tumwater               136   106  Tyler Church, 10           18:47.1    Olympic                137   107  James McCarty, 12          18:51.6    Olympic                138   108  Tyson Stipic, 12           18:55.9    Aberdeen               139   109  Tyler Pascual, 12          18:56.3    Renton                 140   110  Adam Dougherty, 9          18:56.9    Tumwater               141   111  Benjamin Wolfenberger, 11  19:02.3    Aberdeen               142   112  Millais Tsang, 12          19:18.8    Renton               


Post to:
Post as: 
History for East Valley High School&extension Track & Field and Cross Country - Spokane Valley, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 5 8    
2014 5 4    
2013 12 7    
2012 9 2    
2011 2 1    
2010   3    
2009   1