Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (4)
View
News (16)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

College Women Race Footage -2011 Mt Dew Invitational

Published by
DrBob   on Sep 25th 2011, 8:01am
 

College Women Race Footage -2011 Mt Dew Invitational

 

 

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    UF Mountain Dew Invitational - 9/24/2011                     
                                 Gainesville, Fl                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Women 5k Run CC College/Univ
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 LaCaze, Genevieve            Florida               17:05.09    1             
  2 N'Getich, Florence           Florida               17:11.96    2             
  3 McGee, Cory                  Florida               17:28.48    3             
  4 Lucena, Maria                North Carolina        17:51.98    4             
  5 Prendergast, Allie           South Florida         17:52.69    5             
  6 Farber, Lianne               North Carolina        17:53.58    6             
  7 Lehardy, Annie               North Carolina        17:58.17    7             
  8 Norbo, Carter                North Carolina        17:58.65    8             
  9 Strasser, Stephanie          Florida               17:59.22    9             
 10 Taylor, Jacque               North Carolina        18:01.60   10             
 11 Perzanowski, Jamie           Ucf                   18:04.04   11             
 12 Pierre, Joane                Jacksonville          18:07.86   12             
 13 Norman, Emma                 North Carolina        18:12.79   13             
 14 Kirby, Caroline              North Carolina        18:13.32   14             
 15 Cooper, Callie               Florida               18:18.40   15             
 16 VanDeGrift, Grace            Florida               18:19.43   16             
 17 Arrington, Lindsi            Miami                 18:21.07   17             
 18 Perkins, Amanda              Florida               18:22.60   18             
 19 Jax, Michelle                Florida Atlantic      18:26.15   19             
 20 Duda, Betsy                  Florida Track Club    18:31.49                  
 21 Chambers, Shaniel            South Florida         18:35.48   20             
 22 Meyer, Svenja                Jacksonville          18:40.19   21             
 23 Rempel, Karley               North Carolina        18:43.64                  
 24 Novotna, Tereza              Saint Leo             18:47.54   22             
 25 Hedstrom, Bailee             Jacksonville          18:48.67   23             
 26 Smith, Yasmin                South Florida         18:51.27   24             
 27 Dunkley, Kadian              Bethune-Cookman       18:54.01   25             
 28 Palm, Alexandria             Nova Southeastern     18:56.23   26             
 29 Williams, Kelli              South Florida         18:57.13   27             
 30 Staker, Ellie                Embry-Riddle          19:01.43   28             
 31 Spoerle, Devin               South Florida         19:02.01   29             
 32 Cohen, Barrie                Florida Gulf Coast    19:02.63   30             
 33 Johnston, Christine          South Florida         19:04.76   31             
 34 Espino, Daniela              Florida Int'l         19:05.01   32             
 35 Dovell, Brooke               Miami                 19:12.00   33             
 36 Godfrey, Tenley              Florida               19:13.41                  
 37 Loafman, Deanna              Florida Atlantic      19:13.43   34             
 38 Perzanowski, Kelly           Florida Gulf Coast    19:18.19   35             
 39 Falcone, Lauren              Rollins               19:19.25   36             
 40 Keel, Morgan                 Jacksonville          19:22.87   37             
 41 Coelho, Karina               Embry-Riddle          19:23.66   38             
 42 Stokes, Taylor               Nova Southeastern     19:25.63   39             
 43 Hayes, Shelby                Florida               19:30.32                  
 44 Etienne, Rachel              South Florida         19:31.05   40             
 45 Adan, Samia                  Florida Int'l         19:33.00   41             
 46 Huskey, Macy                 Florida               19:36.84                  
 47 Paton, Stacy                 Florida Atlantic      19:40.50   42             
 48 Harper, Maria                Stetson               19:40.69   43             
 49 Falcone, Justine             Rollins               19:41.21   44             
 50 Strekel, Taylor              Flagler               19:42.90   45             
 51 Bailey, Sarah                Jacksonville          19:43.24   46             
 52 Eaton, Bailey                Embry-Riddle          19:45.28   47             
 53 Warren, Faith                Palm Beach Atlantic   19:45.99   48             
 54 Luxama, Charlene             Florida Atlantic      19:46.73   49             
 55 Level-Menton, Mary           Una                   19:46.79                  
 56 Ludwick, Allison             Miami                 19:46.97   50             
 57 Julie, Mayfield              Embry-Riddle          19:52.17   51             
 58 Bary, Megan                  Florida Atlantic      19:53.25   52             
 59 Huff, Teresa                 Ucf                   19:53.92   53             
 60 McAuliffe, Courtney          Nova Southeastern     19:56.83   54             
 61 Browne, Jillian              Saint Leo             19:58.85   55             
 62 Crist, Casey                 Miami                 20:00.38   56             
 63 Ross, Aleiyah                Embry-Riddle          20:01.31   57             
 64 Prendergast, Jessie          South Florida         20:01.94                  
 65 Hoffman, Caity               Florida Gulf Coast    20:03.84   58             
 66 Lawton, Paige                Florida Atlantic      20:10.56   59             
 67 Smash, Brittaney             Nova Southeastern     20:12.87   60             
 68 Canady, Tai                  Florida Int'l         20:13.49   61             
 69 Pachay, Jessica              Ucf                   20:14.58   62             
 70 James, Rachael               South Florida         20:16.04                  
 71 Francis, Krystelle           Florida Int'l         20:16.45   63             
 72 Sumner, Kourtney             Palm Beach Atlantic   20:16.49   64             
 73 Williams, Amelia             Ucf                   20:16.96   65             
 74 Busby, Anna                  Una                   20:18.68                  
 75 Sexton, Jessica              Palm Beach Atlantic   20:19.72   66             
 76 Hyatt, Baleigh               Embry-Riddle          20:23.03   67             
 77 Wilbur, Alicen               Florida Gulf Coast    20:23.52   68             
 78 McKnight, Laura              Flagler               20:23.95   69             
 79 Bowmann, Peri                Nova Southeastern     20:26.07   70             
 80 Harvey, Katherine            Palm Beach Atlantic   20:29.02   71             
 81 Ducos, Marjorie              Florida Gulf Coast    20:29.39   72             
 82 Bonk, Nicole                 Embry-Riddle          20:29.52   73             
 83 Casagrande, Kathleen         Flagler               20:32.45   74             
 84 Vogler, Amalia               Jacksonville          20:35.21   75             
 85 Mann, Helen                  Florida Atlantic      20:36.39   76             
 86 Castillo, Cody               Ucf                   20:40.19   77             
 87 Jones, Mollie                Rollins               20:41.87   78             
 88 Ventura, Catherine           Florida Int'l         20:44.69   79             
 89 Cripe, Tara                  Florida Atlantic      20:45.42                  
 90 Ritter, Abby                 South Florida         20:47.41                  
 91 Kittell, Danielle            Palm Beach Atlantic   20:48.13   80             
 92 Gard-Kaminkow, Alicia        Jacksonville          20:49.51   81             
 93 Seynders, Kacy               Una                   20:50.05                  
 94 MacMillan, Gretchen          Florida Gulf Coast    20:53.40   82             
 95 Gillespie, Mallory           Una                   20:54.56                  
 96 Estime, Jennifer             Miami                 20:55.65   83             
 97 Winston, Erica               Ucf                   20:56.10   84             
 98 McAuliffe, Colleen           Pasco-Hernando CC     20:56.59   85             
 99 Connor, Chelsea              Florida Atlantic      20:57.16                  
100 White, Desmika               Florida Int'l         20:57.43   86             
101 Antuna, Lee Ann              Saint Leo             21:00.06   87             
102 Eschbach, Lauren             Embry-Riddle          21:04.13                  
103 Blackburn, Holly             Saint Leo             21:06.86   88             
104 Acosta, Christa              Pasco-Hernando CC     21:17.05   89             
105 Novack, Kristin              Una                   21:17.46                  
106 Copley, Maxime               Warner                21:17.75   90             
107 Gilmore, Meghan              Palm Beach Atlantic   21:18.95   91             
108 Guzsvany, Sabrina            Stetson               21:19.32   92             
109 Brandehoff, Emmy             Ucf                   21:20.44   93             
110 Vitucci, Eva                 South Florida         21:24.83                  
111 Veazey, Sarah                Florida Atlantic      21:25.28                  
112 Brea, Cristina               Miami                 21:26.21   94             
113 Fanali, Rebecca              Florida Atlantic      21:26.43                  
114 Logan, Ne'Ausha              Ucf                   21:28.92                  
115 Brandehoff, Ali              Ucf                   21:29.51                  
116 Daspit, Katie                Una                   21:30.98                  
117 Spurlin, Kaylea              Warner                21:31.59   95             
118 Oakley, Robyn                South Florida         21:33.66                  
119 Osteen, Jessica              Nova Southeastern     21:36.49   96             
120 Rangel, Alexa                Florida Int'l         21:37.89   97             
121 Ball, Kira                   Embry-Riddle          21:39.97                  
122 Fisher, Shenequa             South Florida         21:44.37                  
123 McLean, Alicia               South Florida         21:44.78                  
124 Dudley, Natalie              Pasco-Hernando CC     21:47.05   98             
125 Bratcher, Kayla              Pasco-Hernando CC     21:47.78   99             
126 Scaffidi, Danielle           Ucf                   21:48.28                  
127 Hensely, Mariel              Florida Track Club    21:48.82                  
128 Sawyer, Alyssa               Florida Gulf Coast    21:51.31  100             
129 Penates, Vanessa             Florida Atlantic      21:51.73                  
130 Konstantinovic, Monique      South Florida         21:52.62                  
131 Koch, Julia                  Miami                 22:06.80  101             
132 Cooke, Taylor                Florida Gulf Coast    22:08.72                  
133 Patrick, Candice             Florida Atlantic      22:13.55                  
134 Shaffer, Kaitlin             Flagler               22:20.20  102             
135 Abrante, Daniela             Nova Southeastern     22:24.97  103             
136 Spidojic, Ajla               Pasco-Hernando CC     22:25.97  104             
137 Haines, Haley                Rollins               22:26.15  105             
138 Ryan, Sara                   Miami                 22:30.96                  
139 Tomei, Marissa               Pasco-Hernando CC     22:32.36  106             
140 Buning, Erin                 Flagler               22:34.58  107             
141 Ludwick, Jenna               Embry-Riddle          22:36.99                  
142 Thompson, Alyssa             Stetson               22:40.37  108             
143 Lettiero, Chelsea            Florida Atlantic      22:43.56                  
144 Schultz, Cassandra           Embry-Riddle          22:54.48                  
145 Delaney, Ann                 South Florida         22:57.23                  
146 Blanford, Moriah             Warner                23:07.74  109             
147 Pinaire, Madeleine           Flagler               23:08.43  110             
148 Davenport, Winter            South Florida         23:09.02                  
149 Schmidt, Melissa             Flagler               23:17.68  111             
150 Iselsy, Christine            Stetson               23:24.05  112             
151 Castillon, Tabitha           Stetson               23:27.33  113             
152 Brown, Morgan                Bethune-Cookman       23:40.42  114             
153 Lewis, Alexys                Bethune-Cookman       23:46.40  115             
154 Mentor, Ashley               Flagler               23:50.24                  
155 Tomei, Toni                  Pasco-Hernando CC     23:53.22  116             
156 Brate, Nikole                South Florida         23:57.52                  
157 Cross, Brittany              Embry-Riddle          23:58.90                  
158 Grier, Alexus                Bethune-Cookman       23:59.71  117             
159 Bergman, Kristina            Una                   23:59.97                  
160 Uhlar, Courtney              South Florida         24:01.19                  
161 Betencourt, Daniella         Rollins               24:06.14  118             
162 Vazquez, Gabrielle           South Florida         24:07.56                  
163 Schiedenhelm, Melissa        Pasco-Hernando CC     24:08.48                  
164 Andersen-Otten, Mariah       South Florida         24:09.05                  
165 Spencer, Jeleisa             Warner                24:10.88  119             
166 Walsh, Sarah                 Palm Beach Atlantic   24:12.92  120             
167 Wilbon, Lashondra            Bethune-Cookman       24:16.18  121             
168 Lumley, Lauren               South Florida         24:17.34                  
169 Caird, Emma                  Flagler               24:23.37                  
170 Nichols, Brandi              Nova Southeastern     24:24.56                  
171 Joseph, Manolitha            Warner                24:27.98  122             
172 Basulto, Alea                Pasco-Hernando CC     24:30.91                  
173 Snyder, Elyse                Saint Leo             24:35.54  123             
174 Peters, Brooke               Pasco-Hernando CC     24:39.22                  
175 Mash, Miranda                Johnson & Wales       24:42.48                  
176 Carney, Kali                 Saint Leo             24:48.99  124             
177 Bird, Stephanie              Stetson               24:53.47  125             
178 Spear, Julie                 Stetson               25:00.71  126             
179 Barstow, Ashley              Warner                25:06.14  127             
180 Monroe, Tierra               Pasco-Hernando CC     25:07.82                  
181 Mallard, Heather             South Florida         25:17.56                  
182 Smith, Jaena                 Embry-Riddle          25:30.52                  
183 Maree, Christina             South Florida         25:33.66                  
184 Harrell, Shannon             Stetson               25:43.24                  
185 Osegueda, Jessica            Warner                25:45.03  128             
186 Herrera, Solianna            South Florida         25:46.41                  
187 Templeton, Britni            South Florida         25:48.30                  
188 Greenamoyer, Rachel          South Florida         26:09.49                  
189 Kaylor, Mckenzie             Saint Leo             26:12.63  129             
190 Clark, Stephanie             South Florida         26:15.53                  
191 Goodwin, Christina           Rollins               26:16.40  130             
192 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Florida         26:21.93                  
193 Lewis, Hannah                Rollins               26:22.53  131             
194 Goldstein, Melissa           Saint Leo             26:29.85                  
195 Franklin, Deanna             Pasco-Hernando CC     26:53.42                  
196 Graves, Reanne               South Florida         27:29.62                  
197 Rios, Jennifer               Rollins               28:39.06                  
198 Dickerson, Kayla             Northwood Univ.       28:43.29                  
199 Adams, Ashley                South Florida         28:56.84                  
200 Petithomme, Joane            Warner                29:13.54                  
201 Stein, Devon                 South Florida         29:20.03                  
202 Aptheker, Alex               South Florida         29:22.66                  
203 Sangster, Acacia             Warner                29:40.96                  
204 Mason, Jessica               Johnson & Wales       29:54.11                  
205 Taylor, Nichelle             South Florida         31:05.51                  
206 McCray, Sakeema              Warner                32:24.15                  
207 Blair, Jessica               Northwood Univ.       32:34.35                  
208 Blair, Heather               Northwood Univ.       33:34.36                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Florida                      30    1    2    3    9   15   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:28:03.15                                                    
         Average:    17:36.63                                                    
   2 North Carolina               35    4    6    7    8   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:29:43.98                                                    
         Average:    17:56.80                                                    
   3 South Florida               105    5   20   24   27   29   31   40          
      Total Time:  1:33:18.58                                                    
         Average:    18:39.72                                                    
   4 Jacksonville                139   12   21   23   37   46   75   81          
      Total Time:  1:34:42.83                                                    
         Average:    18:56.57                                                    
   5 Florida Atlantic            196   19   34   42   49   52   59   76          
      Total Time:  1:37:00.06                                                    
         Average:    19:24.02                                                    
   6 Embry-Riddle                221   28   38   47   51   57   67   73          
      Total Time:  1:38:03.85                                                    
         Average:    19:36.77                                                    
   7 Miami                       239   17   33   50   56   83   94  101          
      Total Time:  1:38:16.07                                                    
         Average:    19:39.22                                                    
   8 Nova Southeastern           249   26   39   54   60   70   96  103          
      Total Time:  1:38:57.63                                                    
         Average:    19:47.53                                                    
   9 Florida Gulf Coast          263   30   35   58   68   72   82  100          
      Total Time:  1:39:17.57                                                    
         Average:    19:51.52                                                    
  10 Ucf                         268   11   53   62   65   77   84   93          
      Total Time:  1:39:09.69                                                    
         Average:    19:49.94                                                    
  11 Florida Int'l               276   32   41   61   63   79   86   97          
      Total Time:  1:39:52.64                                                    
         Average:    19:58.53                                                    
  12 Palm Beach Atlantic         329   48   64   66   71   80   91  120          
      Total Time:  1:41:39.35                                                    
         Average:    20:19.87                                                    
  13 Saint Leo                   375   22   55   87   88  123  124  129          
      Total Time:  1:45:28.85                                                    
         Average:    21:05.77                                                    
  14 Rollins                     381   36   44   78  105  118  130  131          
      Total Time:  1:46:14.62                                                    
         Average:    21:14.93                                                    
  15 Flagler                     397   45   69   74  102  107  110  111          
      Total Time:  1:45:34.08                                                    
         Average:    21:06.82                                                    
  16 Stetson                     468   43   92  108  112  113  125  126          
      Total Time:  1:50:31.76                                                    
         Average:    22:06.36                                                    
  17 Pasco-Hernando CC           475   85   89   98   99  104  106  116          
      Total Time:  1:48:14.44                                                    
         Average:    21:38.89                                                    
  18 Bethune-Cookman             492   25  114  115  117  121                    
      Total Time:  1:54:36.72                                                    
         Average:    22:55.35                                                    
  19 Warner                      535   90   95  109  119  122  127  128          
      Total Time:  1:54:35.94                                                    
         Average:    22:55.19                                                    
Post to:
Post as: 
History for Florida International University Track and Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 50 13    
2014 6 10    
2013 1 28    
2012 12 17    
2011 7 11    
2010 55 15    
2009   2    
2008 2 3    
2007   1    
2006   1