Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (6)
View
News (11)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011

Published by
Kevin   on Nov 6th 2011, 8:24pm
 

Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Gig Harbor              55   3   6   8  18  20  21  51  15:48.4  0:52.8  2 Eisenhower              78   2   5  19  24  28  30  40  15:55.2  1:05.6  3 Henry Jackson          129   9  15  27  34  44  45  52  16:14.2  0:49.2  4 Wenatchee              143   1   4  10  62  66  81 102  16:02.1  1:49.4  5 Central Valley         166  14  16  39  48  49  61  74  16:23.1  0:30.3  6 Garfield               189  11  25  38  55  60  79  85  16:28.2  0:45.2  7 Puyallup               210  13  33  36  41  87  89  97  16:31.9  1:10.0  8 Tahoma                 213  17  26  42  50  78  82  83  16:32.3  0:54.3  9 Kamiak                 261  31  32  56  69  73 101 103  16:41.4  0:39.1 10 Bellarmine Prep        263  29  37  58  67  72  75  88  16:41.5  0:40.2 11 Redmond                267  22  43  47  71  84  98 104  16:42.0  0:59.0 12 Skyline                277   7  57  63  70  80  86  99  16:39.5  1:29.2 13 Kentwood               292  12  54  59  77  90  95 108  16:48.1  1:15.2 14 Union                  349  23  53  76  92 105 106 112  17:03.2  1:41.8 15 Todd Beamer            366  35  65  68  91 107 109 110  17:06.3  1:31.5 16 Battle Ground          393  46  64  93  94  96 100 111  17:10.9  0:56.5
        TEAM PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM             1     1  Jacob Smith, 12            15:03.0    Wenatchee                2        Andrew Gardner, 11         15:07.0    Mead                     3     2  Santos Vargas, 12          15:13.5    Eisenhower               4        Korey Krotzer, 12          15:18.5    Auburn Riverside         5     3  Wolfgang Beck, 10          15:18.9    Gig Harbor               6     4  Nicholas Boersma, 12       15:24.4    Wenatchee                7        Sumner Goodwin, 11         15:29.7    Lewis and Clark          8        Colby Gilbert, 11          15:34.7    Skyview                  9        Alex Kimsey, 12            15:35.2    Joel Ferris             10     5  Jaziel Rodriguez, 12       15:36.3    Eisenhower              11     6  Tristan Peloquin, 9        15:37.2    Gig Harbor              12     7  Keegan Symmes, 11          15:37.5    Skyline                 13        Joel Estelle, 12           15:37.7    Lewis and Clark         14        Jp Wolpert, 12             15:37.9    Walla Walla             15        Alex Bowns, 12             15:41.0    Ballard                 16     8  Logan Carroll, 10          15:43.3    Gig Harbor              17     9  Aaron Roe, 9               15:45.3    Henry Jackson           18        Travis Thorne, 11          15:50.4    Joel Ferris             19        Alberto Melchor, 12        15:52.9    A C Davis               20    10  Tristan Cunderla, 10       16:00.5    Wenatchee               21        Conor McCandless, 12       16:02.7    Gonzaga Prep            22    11  Jamie Coughlin, 11         16:03.6    Garfield                23    12  Danny Lunder, 12           16:04.5    Kentwood                24    13  Nathan McLaughlin, 12      16:05.3    Puyallup                25        Daniel Schofield, 11       16:05.9    Mead                    26    14  Corey Hunter, 10           16:06.1    Central Valley          27        Michael Mendenhall, 11     16:06.6    Inglemoor               28        Nathan Conrad, 12          16:08.2    Bothell                 29    15  Blake Nelson, 12           16:09.3    Henry Jackson           30    16  Logan Giese, 11            16:09.6    Central Valley          31    17  Riley Campbell, 10         16:10.7    Tahoma                  32    18  Casey Peloquin, 12         16:11.0    Gig Harbor              33    19  Kyle Chapman, 12           16:11.3    Eisenhower              34    20  Joseph Gagliano, 12        16:11.7    Gig Harbor              35    21  Will Drinkwater, 12        16:11.9    Gig Harbor              36    22  Johnathan Stevens, 11      16:12.5    Redmond                 37    23  Tanner Sork, 12            16:13.0    Union                   38        Michael Thorsen, 12        16:13.6    Central Kitsap          39        Cody Williamson, 10        16:15.4    Shelton                 40    24  Drew Schreiber, 10         16:15.9    Eisenhower              41    25  Ryan Peterson, 12          16:16.8    Garfield                42    26  James Dagley, 11           16:17.4    Tahoma                  43    27  Nick Calacat, 12           16:17.6    Henry Jackson           44    28  Delfino Dominguez, 11      16:19.1    Eisenhower              45    29  Tj Grant, 12               16:19.9    Bellarmine Prep         46        Steven Statham, 12         16:20.1    Cascade-Everett         47        Alexander Martinez, 11     16:20.4    Kentlake                48    30  Jesus Medina, 10           16:21.0    Eisenhower              49    31  Ryan Bradford, 11          16:21.2    Kamiak                  50        Peter Kesting, 9           16:21.4    Olympia                 51        Chris Wilson, 12           16:22.0    Inglemoor               52    32  Jerry Behrens, 10          16:22.8    Kamiak                  53        Trevor Love, 11            16:23.5    Auburn Riverside        54    33  Mason Fletcher, 11         16:23.8    Puyallup                55    34  Jacob Atkinson, 12         16:24.3    Henry Jackson           56        Michael Flindt, 12         16:24.5    Eastlake                57        Austin Wood, 12            16:24.8    Monroe                  58    35  Haftom Tafere, 10          16:25.3    Todd Beamer             59    36  Michael Ottesen, 11        16:25.8    Puyallup                60    37  Casey Kendall, 12          16:26.6    Bellarmine Prep         61    38  Dylan Hayes, 10            16:27.1    Garfield                62    39  Isaac Seward, 12           16:27.7    Central Valley          63        Yohan Gebrehiwet, 11       16:27.9    Thomas Jefferson        64    40  Tyler York, 11             16:28.5    Eisenhower              65    41  Brett Bertrand, 12         16:29.3    Puyallup                66        Scott Schmitt, 11          16:30.1    Lake Stevens            67    42  Merritt Kropelnicki, 11    16:31.0    Tahoma                  68    43  Zach Kirwan, 10            16:31.2    Redmond                 69        Jack Griffing, 11          16:31.4    Edmonds-Woodway         70        Teddy Teklu, 12            16:33.3    Kent Meridian           71    44  Jadon Olson, 10            16:34.5    Henry Jackson           72    45  Collin Holman, 12          16:34.7    Henry Jackson           73    46  Mark Tedder, 11            16:34.9    Battle Ground           74    47  Max Dunn, 12               16:35.4    Redmond                 75    48  Drew Brown, 12             16:35.9    Central Valley          76        Wade Weinert, 12           16:36.1    Stanwood                77    49  Matt Hommel, 10            16:36.4    Central Valley          78    50  Jacob Larsen, 11           16:37.5    Tahoma                  79        Zach Bush, 10              16:38.2    Lake Stevens            80    51  Luke Hoffman, 12           16:40.1    Gig Harbor              81    52  Brandon Brown, 11          16:40.9    Henry Jackson           82    53  Roman Kirkov, 12           16:41.1    Union                   83    54  Dasan Telford, 11          16:43.7    Kentwood                84    55  Cameron Stanish, 10        16:44.7    Garfield                85    56  Tomislav Smith, 11         16:44.9    Kamiak                  86    57  Kevin Tidball, 12          16:45.2    Skyline                 87    58  Kyle Karalus, 12           16:47.0    Bellarmine Prep         88        Talon Abernathy, 12        16:47.9    Kentridge               89    59  Eli McMeen, 11             16:48.6    Kentwood                90    60  Julian Garvue, 12          16:48.7    Garfield                91    61  Jared Seckel, 12           16:48.9    Central Valley          92        Mason Nicol, 11            16:49.6    Lake Stevens            93    62  Cole Christman, 9          16:50.1    Wenatchee               94    63  Jay Bowlby, 12             16:50.3    Skyline                 95        Adam Houston, 10           16:50.9    Roosevelt               96    64  Jay Mason, 12              16:51.5    Battle Ground           97    65  Austin Jex, 9              16:51.7    Todd Beamer             98    66  Judd Lewis, 12             16:52.4    Wenatchee               99    67  Tom Bolt, 11               16:54.3    Bellarmine Prep        100    68  Blake Hansen, 10           16:56.3    Todd Beamer            101    69  Jackson Carter, 11         16:57.6    Kamiak                 102    70  Grant Uselman, 11          16:57.9    Skyline                103        Jonathan Jackson, 11       16:58.3    Graham-Kapowsin        104        LaForrest Church, 11       16:58.6    South Kitsap           105    71  Carter Aebi, 10            16:59.4    Redmond                106    72  Quentin Purtzer, 10        17:00.0    Bellarmine Prep        107    73  Joey Davis, 11             17:00.2    Kamiak                 108    74  Jonah Spencer, 11          17:00.5    Central Valley         109    75  Javier Secaira, 12         17:00.8    Bellarmine Prep        110    76  Zach Lemberg, 12           17:03.2    Union                  111    77  Robin Cheema, 10           17:04.2    Kentwood               112    78  Tyler Ward, 12             17:05.0    Tahoma                 113    79  Jared Moore, 11            17:06.2    Garfield               114    80  Joey Nakao, 10             17:06.6    Skyline                115    81  Austen Lane, 9             17:08.2    Wenatchee              116    82  Chase Pierson, 12          17:09.1    Tahoma                 117    83  Caleb Eades, 12            17:09.6    Tahoma                 118        Daniel Schulte, 12         17:10.4    South Kitsap           119    84  Harry Engel, 10            17:11.5    Redmond                120    85  Aaron Schlossman, 10       17:12.6    Garfield               121    86  Brendan Long, 10           17:14.5    Skyline                122    87  Ryan Couch, 12             17:15.2    Puyallup               123    88  Tavin Jensen, 11           17:15.4    Bellarmine Prep        124    89  Nick Montague, 12          17:19.0    Puyallup               125    90  Jared McMeen, 9            17:19.6    Kentwood               126    91  Sean Eidsmoe, 12           17:21.5    Todd Beamer            127    92  Levi Sparks, 10            17:24.0    Union                  128        Sterling Bath, 11          17:27.7    Kentridge              129    93  Ryan Russell, 12           17:28.2    Battle Ground          130    94  Calen Bergren, 12          17:28.5    Battle Ground          131    95  Eric Jacobson, 12          17:29.0    Kentwood               132    96  Aaron Frances, 10          17:31.4    Battle Ground          133    97  Tyler Patnode, 10          17:33.5    Puyallup               134    98  Billy Van Hoff, 12         17:37.7    Redmond                135    99  Jamon Rogers, 12           17:44.1    Skyline                136   100  Joshua Helmes, 11          17:45.0    Battle Ground          137   101  Ben Halladay, 10           17:46.4    Kamiak                 138   102  Jack Dunley, 11            17:47.5    Wenatchee              139   103  Gustaf Lagerkrans, 12      17:50.1    Kamiak                 140   104  Eric Keenan, 11            17:53.3    Redmond                141   105  Tyler Hansen, 10           17:54.8    Union                  142   106  Aj England, 9              17:56.2    Union                  143   107  Ishiah Belle, 11           17:56.7    Todd Beamer            144   108  Kris Angus, 10             18:00.9    Kentwood               145   109  Jaden VanWechel, 9         18:12.1    Todd Beamer            146   110  Noah Clow, 12              18:13.5    Todd Beamer            147   111  Kyle Johnson, 10           18:17.9    Battle Ground          148   112  Luke Sparks, 10            18:43.5    Union    

Post to:
Post as: 
History for Bellarmine Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2015 23 9    
2014 31 8    
2013 49 10    
2012 16 10    
2011 32 4    
2010 8 2    
2009 27 4    
2008 20 1    
2007   1    
2005   1    
2004   1