Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (11)
View
News (11)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Rob Denault Senior Boys Runner Up Post-race - 2010 OFSAA XC Championships

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Nov 6 2010, 09:27 PM
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 6, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Mens 7k Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI  21:22.02     
2   Denault, Rob   Aurora  21:34.09     
3   King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax  21:38.37     
4   Darlington, Conn   RS McLaughlin  21:44.22     
5   Kowalsky, Andrew   Vincent Massey  21:47.96     
6   Hendrikx, Aaron   North Middlesex  21:49.21     
7   Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca  21:54.00     
8   Grieve, Kyle   Richview CI  22:00.66     
9   Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin  22:10.50     
10   Wilson, Mackay   Stratford Centra  22:13.46     
11   Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey  22:15.28     
12   Palamar, Adam   Merivale  22:26.12     
13   Pesce, Michael   Innisdale  22:28.14     
14   Martin, Jon   Cameron Heights  22:29.23     
15   Bellemore, Corey   Riverside  22:30.09     
16   Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca  22:37.34     
17   Hall, Matt   St Christopher  22:37.88     
18   Aulagnon, Dominique   ES Catholique de  22:40.42     
19   Sprague, Luke   Vincent Massey  22:49.67     
20   Druken, Matthew   St Joseph's - Ba  22:55.60     
21   Lamb, Nathaniel   St Thomas Aquina  22:57.54     
22   Travaglini, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  22:57.86     
23   Costello, Andrew   Neil McNeil  23:03.19     
24   Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands  23:03.73     
25   Brown, Zac   Northern - Sarni  23:04.87     
26   Hubbard-Olesky, Rile   Monsignor Paul D  23:05.68     
27   Hartman, Patrick   St Anne's - Clin  23:06.90     
28   SENECA, BRAYDEN   Notre Dame Colle  23:07.39     
29   Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy  23:07.84     
30   Johnston, Riley   Fellowes  23:08.55     
31   Freibauer, Alex   St Michael's - T  23:10.26     
32   Milton, James   St David  23:11.68     
33   Reay, Nicholas   RS McLaughlin  23:12.69     
34   Kichuk, Eamonn   Bill Crothers SS  23:14.09     
35   Rowles, Adam   Highland  23:14.34     
36   Sullivan, Dylan   Sydenham  23:15.60     
37   Paibomsai, Eddie   Espanola  23:16.55     
38   Chambers-Bedard, Geo   Hammarskjold  23:17.39     
39   Mitchell, Reid   Assumption Colle  23:19.65     
40   Brown, Dylan   Huron Heights -  23:21.62     
41   Holden, Nick   Quinte  23:22.11     
42   Papania, Marco   Richmond Green  23:25.53     
43   Berhe, Alex   Woodroffe  23:26.00     
44   McCann, Robert   Lorne Park  23:26.49     
45   HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur  23:26.81     
46   Xu, Rui   Westdale  23:27.93     
47   Moyer, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja  23:28.99     
48   Rabkin, Max   Trinity College  23:29.69     
49   Forbes, Taylor   Highland  23:31.93     
50   Seguin, Martin   ES Thériault Ca  23:33.04     
51   Chappell, Logan   Saugeen  23:34.22     
52   Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni  23:34.31     
53   Forbes, Austen   Highland  23:36.50     
54   Hynes, Brendan   St Michael's - T  23:37.52     
55   Bates, Dylan   Birchmount Park  23:39.48     
56   Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By  23:40.25     
57   Hewlett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni  23:40.38     
58   Smith, Patrick   Sir Robert Borde  23:41.14     
59   Kolb, Paul   Highland  23:41.40     
60   Morgan, Blair   Ernestown  23:43.53     
61   Smith, Nat   Unionville  23:43.77     
62   Nolan, Tyler   Thousand Islands  23:44.83     
63   Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co  23:44.87     
64   Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca  23:45.02     
65   Denny, James   St Theresa - Bel  23:46.30     
66   Ullman, Alex   Bluevale CI  23:46.59     
67   Debus, Daniel   Bluevale CI  23:46.94     
68   DeSumma, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina  23:47.70     
69   Hein, Andy   IE Weldon  23:47.87     
70   HERING, PHIL   EL Crossley  23:56.13     
71   Parrot-Migas, Philip   St Aloysius Gonz  23:58.77     
72   Krey, Matt   Vincent Massey  23:59.15     
73   Macpherson, Eric   Aurora  23:59.85     
74   Taylor, Sam   White Pines  24:01.69     
75   Greco, Steven   St Joseph's - Ba  24:02.24     
76   Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands  24:02.78     
77   Settembri, Jonathan   Mayfield  24:02.93     
78   Williamson, Chris   Bayview Glen  24:03.25     
79   Walters, Shawn   Renfrew  24:05.04     
80   Kellar, Thomas   Renfrew  24:05.49     
81   Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI  24:05.58     
82   Loney, Stuart   Mayfield  24:07.55     
83   Mascetta, Dylan   Bishop Allen Aca  24:11.64     
84   Shields, Gavin   Preston Secondar  24:12.98     
85   Langille, Andrew   RS McLaughlin  24:15.29     
86   Carlyle, Jack   Korah  24:15.56     
87   Doiron, Terry   Monsignor Paul D  24:16.43     
88   Masil-Mitro, Liam   Forest Hill - To  24:17.54     
89   Wittig, Devin   Timmins Vocation  24:18.31     
90   Desmarais, Pat   Lockerby Composi  24:19.80     
91   Paterson, Thomas   Thomas A Blakelo  24:20.28     
92   Pereira, Joel   Neil McNeil  24:21.44     
93   Belluz, Benjamin   St Patrick - Thu  24:23.59     
94   Shervet, John   The Yorkland  24:24.12     
95   Hill, Scott   Humberside  24:24.34     
96   Usher, Jordan   Collingwood CI  24:24.89     
97   Russell, Alex   Bishop Tonnos  24:26.04     
98   Paddock, Connor   Cameron Heights  24:27.73     
99   Kosmerly, Hayden   Lockerby Composi  24:30.04     
100   Armstrong, Jordan   Lockerby Composi  24:30.22     
101   Buchan, Zach   Twin Lakes  24:30.94     
102   Marshall, Philip   Glebe CI  24:31.14     
103   Groves, Kai   Malvern  24:32.60     
104   Meiring, Brendan   Neil McNeil  24:33.99     
105   Wilkinson, Conor   St Thomas Aquina  24:34.36     
106   Holt, Jamie   RS McLaughlin  24:36.55     
107   Holgate, Dakota   Quinte  24:37.88     
108   Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D  24:38.47     
109   Groop, Kenneth   St Patrick - Thu  24:39.74     
110   Poland, Jason   Chaminade Colleg  24:41.95     
111   Ghaznawi, Imran   Stephen Leacock  24:43.01     
112   Van Schepen, Derek   Port Credit  24:43.23     
113   Bennett, Stuart   Bluevale CI  24:43.37     
114   Finlayson, Jack   Twin Lakes  24:46.53     
115   Pfile, Connor   Strathroy  24:46.79     
116   Ntoukas, Nick   East York  24:48.10     
117   Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D  24:49.66     
118   Dobrin, Andrei   Don Mills  24:50.98     
119   White, Tyler   Aurora  24:51.94     
120   Lamarche, Taylor   O'Gorman  24:52.39     
121   Angelatos, Chris   Corpus Christi  24:53.20     
122   Mathie, Dan   Abbey Park  24:55.10     
123   Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands  24:56.48     
124   Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg  24:56.60     
125   Bylsma, Nic   Strathroy  24:57.62     
126   Hutton, Alex   Merivale  24:57.95     
127   Schaefer, Benji   Northern - Sarni  24:58.09     
128   Powell, Kurt   Northern - Sarni  24:58.27     
129   Penno, Kyle   Korah  24:59.68     
130   Westermann, Kevin   Corpus Christi  24:59.86     
131   Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle  25:00.55     
132   Topping, Colin   Renfrew  25:00.61     
133   Thompson, Alastair   St Thomas Aquina  25:03.67     
134   Nadon, Marc-Antoine   ES Thériault Ca  25:06.67     
135   Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands  25:07.90     
136   Badali, Matthew   St Michael's - T  25:09.26     
137   O'Neill, Nici   St Thomas Aquina  25:09.29     
138   Fox, Liam   Collingwood CI  25:10.04     
139   Dufault, Alex   Strathroy  25:10.53     
140   Ross, Conor   St Michael's - T  25:11.58     
141   Higgs, Jeffrey   O'Gorman  25:11.88     
142   Kofman, Josh   Upper Canada Col  25:18.75     
143   Agnew, Hunter   Collingwood CI  25:19.84     
144   PALFRAMAN, KYLE   Sir Winston Chur  25:21.29     
145   Vassallo, Evan   Sir Winston Chur  25:27.15     
146   Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D  25:27.32     
147   Miethig, Ben   Bluevale CI  25:32.66     
148   Desgrosseilliers, Da   Merivale  25:34.38     
149   FRIEND, DAVID   Highland  25:35.67     
150   Whitfield, Drew   Twin Lakes  25:36.32     
151   Brown, Matthew   Mayfield  25:38.48     
152   Cetin, Berkin   Thomas A Blakelo  25:40.85     
153   Doherty, Cillian   Marshall McLuhan  25:44.45     
154   Farewell, Luke   Upper Canada Col  25:50.25     
155   Borish, David   Glebe CI  25:50.58     
156   Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin  25:50.92     
157   Stolys, Kyle   Bill Crothers SS  25:52.30     
158   Burrell, Jermaine   Cardinal Newman  25:52.46     
159   Mercer, Ian   Twin Lakes  25:55.29     
160   Hoff, Trevor   Thomas A Blakelo  25:55.70     
161   Alderton, Jonathon   Bill Crothers SS  25:56.88     
162   Mighton, Josh   Collingwood CI  25:56.88     
163   Hummel, Nathan   Sir Oliver Mowat  25:57.40     
164   Edwards, Mackie   Korah  25:59.77     
165   Carranco, Andres   Glebe CI  26:02.23     
166   Hardy-Kavanagh, Darc   Merivale  26:02.35     
167   Caverson, Zack   Lockerby Composi  26:04.07     
168   Rameriz, Ryan   Neil McNeil  26:04.54     
169   Heaslip, Andrew   Renfrew  26:08.22     
170   Parker, Curtis   Quinte  26:09.92     
171   Kadan, Amit   East York  26:11.17     
172   Hick, Derek   Strathroy  26:14.00     
173   Henson, Devon   Korah  26:16.01     
174   Hutchings, Daniel   St Marcellinus  26:18.26     
175   Sin-Keo, Jamie   Cameron Heights  26:18.28     
176   Willoughby, Rob   Upper Canada Col  26:19.98     
177   Costen, Sean   St Michael's - T  26:20.16     
178   Bourne, Adam   Mayfield  26:27.26     
179   Youmans, Jay   Trinity College  26:28.38     
180   Illes, Mark   Neil McNeil  26:29.60     
181   Silvaggio, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg  26:30.79     
182   Nychuk, Connor   Michael Power-St  26:34.32     
183   Edmunds, Andrew   Malvern  26:34.32     
184   Howe, Jackson   Sir Oliver Mowat  26:36.22     
185   Elijah, Devan   Vincent Massey  26:40.22     
186   Clokie, Braden   Royal St. George  26:46.22     
187   Laekeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur  26:47.71     
188   Cabel, Nicholas   Humberside  26:48.41     
189   Andrews, John   Renfrew  26:48.68     
190   Manitowabi, Mario   East York  27:00.44     
191   Barker, Monte   Upper Canada Col  27:01.10     
192   Thurner, Daniel   St Marcellinus  27:03.72     
193   Phillips, Luca   Chaminade Colleg  27:07.52     
194   Kataki, Ronnie   Merivale  27:09.54     
195   Doherty, Connor   Sir Winston Chur  27:11.66     
196   Buchan, Jake   Twin Lakes  27:13.90     
197   Erickson, Steve   Korah  27:15.41     
198   Styba, Michael   Bill Crothers SS  27:18.88     
199   Zablocki, Philip   Michael Power-St  27:19.93     
200   Corcoran, Nick   Sir Oliver Mowat  27:20.43     
201   Gilchrist, Neil   Corpus Christi  27:20.72     
202   Cordes, Joel   St Patrick - Thu  27:23.57     
203   Vaillant, Nick   St Patrick - Thu  27:26.13     
204   Heron, Brett   Sir Oliver Mowat  27:27.76     
205   Brown, Nick   St Thomas Aquina  27:31.67     
206   Chuang, Tyler   St Marcellinus  27:37.35     
207   Cousineau, Matthew   Michael Power-St  27:40.56     
208   Jolkowski, Josh   Englehart  27:40.72     
209   Krezeminski, Michael   St Marcellinus  27:44.87     
210   Tomchick, Colin   O'Gorman  27:47.22     
211   Jay, Ian   Sir Oliver Mowat  27:49.71     
212   Roy, R.J.   O'Gorman  27:52.64     
213   Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St  27:54.56     
214   Hong, Tommy   Thomas A Blakelo  27:59.03     
215   Gavrilov, Adrian   Bill Crothers SS  27:59.37     
216   Semark, Dylan   Quinte  28:04.29     
217   Denison, Conor   Crescent  28:05.44     
218   Campagnola, Ryan   Cameron Heights  28:06.97     
219   Ciccone, Eric   Timmins Vocation  28:07.61     
220   Van Vliet, Jacob   Mayfield  28:10.12     
221   Talbot, Brendon   St Marcellinus  28:23.57     
222   Kyc, Philip   Corpus Christi  28:28.49     
223   Freda, James   Glebe CI  28:30.90     
224   Boyce, Connor   Lockerby Composi  28:36.40     
225   Pepper, Chris   Trinity College  28:44.84     
226   Eberlin, Jason   Aurora  28:44.95     
227   Schnarr, Darcy   Thomas A Blakelo  28:46.95     
228   Paddock, Liam   Cameron Heights  28:48.36     
229   Watson, James   Humberside  28:57.57     
230   Slogan, Conner   Humberside  28:58.72     
231   Kiralyfalvy, Victor   East York  29:00.66     
232   Neal Ellis, James   Malvern  29:06.50     
233   Nosakhare, Osahan   Bluevale CI  29:17.60     
234   Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina  29:18.31     
235   Eberlin, Ryan   Aurora  29:20.88     
236   Day, Wesley   Trinity College  29:21.69     
237   Bueckert, Dane   Quinte  29:26.84     
238   Barrett, Matthew   East York  29:27.82     
239   Vermeulen, Paul   Trinity College  29:32.59     
240   Lister, Ben   Upper Canada Col  29:51.84     
241   Gvozdanovic, Jeffrey   O'Gorman  29:57.21     
242   Fu, Wayne   Crescent  30:26.57     
243   Barr, Matt   Malvern  30:38.98     

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 1    
2013 6 4    
2012 14 6    
2011 41 12    
2010 24 7    
2009   6    
Hashtags: #ofsaa