Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (14)
View
News (25)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Watch By Meet

 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Senior Boys Finish Angle 2 - OFSAA Cross Country Championships 2011

Published by
ross   on Nov 8th 2011, 9:45pm
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 5, 2011
Ottawa, ON, CA
 
Mens 7230m XC Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1 661 Sikubwabo, Yve   Glebe CI  22:25.9  3:07   
2 1136 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax  22:49.2  3:10   
3 548 Bourget, Jerem   ES Thériault Ca  22:52.6  3:10   
4 1703 Piticariu, Dan   Vincent Massey  23:00.8  3:11   
5 754 Brown, Dylan   Huron Heights -  23:05.2  3:12   
6 1357 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc  23:08.3  3:13   
7 1708 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris  23:21.1  3:14   
8 1023 Donald, Scott   Nepean  23:23.5  3:15   
9 786 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville  23:26.8  3:15   
10 1450 Druken, Matthew   St Joseph's - Ba  23:30.4  3:16   
11 1203 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside  23:34.1  3:16   
12 1428 AHMED, IBRAHIM   St Francis Catho  23:38.6  3:17   
13 1236 Freemantle, Alex   Sacred Heart Cat  23:39.8  3:17   
14 674 Smith, Troy   Grimsby  23:42.6  3:17   
15 549 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca  23:43.3  3:17   
16 207 McCann, Robert   Lorne Park  23:46.2  3:18   
17 704 Forbes, Austen   Highland  23:47.4  3:18   
18 1748 Behre, Alex   Woodroffe  23:51.4  3:18   
19 1128 Olesky, Riley   Monsignor Paul D  23:53.2  3:19   
20 499 JANSSEN, TREVOR   Eden  23:56.1  3:19   
21 1615 Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands  23:56.5  3:19   
22 1265 Chappell, Logan   Saugeen  24:01.9  3:20   
23 708 Kolb, Paul   Highland  24:02.7  3:20   
24 1257 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni  24:04.8  3:20   
25 415 Tree, Kevin   Dr GW Williams  24:07.2  3:21   
26 1358 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc  24:11.4  3:21   
27 872 Fleming, Tristan   London Central  24:12.6  3:21   
28 683 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold  24:13.9  3:22   
29 707 Smith, Liam   Highland  24:16.8  3:22   
30 1338 Milton, James   St David  24:17.1  3:22   
31 1537 Charbonneau, Luke   St Thomas Aquina  24:17.8  3:22   
32 1424 Hall, Matt   St Christopher  24:18.1  3:22   
33 1617 Wynands, Eric   Thousand Islands  24:18.5  3:22   
34 1681 Smith, Nat   Unionville  24:19.5  3:22   
35 315 Heartwell, Joey   Clarkson  24:22.9  3:23   
36 1142 Van Schepen, Derek   Port Credit  24:23.2  3:23   
37 621 Lebannister, Ty   General Panet  24:24.3  3:23   
38 915 Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin  24:25.9  3:23   
39 416 Smith, Nick   Dr GW Williams  24:28.6  3:24   
40 1520 Groop, Kenneth   St Patrick - Thu  24:30.3  3:24   
41 343 Hannon, Zack   Collingwood CI  24:31.7  3:24   
42 1466 Turco, Daniel   St Mary's Colleg  24:34.7  3:24   
43 1205 Marchand, Ryan   Riverside  24:36.9  3:25   
44 1465 Lai, Jeramie   St Marcellinus  24:37.9  3:25   
45 1137 Grant, Alex   Pickering - Ajax  24:38.5  3:25   
46 551 Seguin, Martin   ES Thériault Ca  24:38.8  3:25   
47 1618 Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands  24:40.6  3:25   
48 1499 Smart, Sacha   St Michael's - T  24:42.0  3:25   
49 721 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K  24:44.7  3:26   
50 550 Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca  24:45.1  3:26   
51 505 Bannon, Matt   Elmira  24:47.4  3:26   
52 1066 Moyer, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja  24:49.0  3:26   
53 1043 Malcolm, Riley   North Park - Bra  24:53.3  3:27   
54 608 Everett, Childs   Gananoque  24:57.6  3:28   
55 291 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg  24:58.2  3:28   
56 587 MacPherson, Stuart   Fellowes  24:59.0  3:28   
57 756 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon  24:59.1  3:28   
58 1521 Quarrell, Mason   St Patrick - Thu  24:59.7  3:28   
59 941 Zagar, Myles   Mayfield  25:00.2  3:28   
60 568 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI  25:02.0  3:28   
61 1616 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands  25:02.3  3:28   
62 1008 Perera-Satgun, Joel   Neil McNeil  25:02.7  3:28   
63 1159 Holden, Nick   Quinte  25:03.5  3:28   
64 1204 Porter, Jack   Riverside  25:05.3  3:29   
65 86 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside  25:07.1  3:29   
66 552 Banks, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca  25:07.3  3:29   
67 1500 Messina, Philip   St Michael's - T  25:08.5  3:29   
68 1319 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur  25:11.7  3:30   
69 706 Rowles, Adam   Highland  25:12.2  3:30   
70 1653 Finlayson, Jack   Twin Lakes  25:15.9  3:30   
71 1348 Taylor, Chris   St Joseph's - St  25:16.5  3:30   
72 1042 Tangi, John-Ross   North Park - Bra  25:16.8  3:30   
73 284 Park, Mike   Central Huron  25:19.4  3:31   
74 1213 Ghiglione, Gabriel   Rosedale Heights  25:21.2  3:31   
75 356 Richardson, Adam   Colonel By  25:22.2  3:31   
76 151 Ellis, Jonathan   Holy Trinity - B  25:23.6  3:31   
77 712 Mannarino, Alec   Hillfield Strath  25:23.9  3:31   
78 1138 King, Menelik   Pickering - Ajax  25:26.4  3:32   
79 1237 Penney, Kyle   Sacred Heart Cat  25:27.1  3:32   
80 1149 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope  25:28.7  3:32   
81 747 Hill, Scott   Humberside  25:29.0  3:32   
82 1295 Smith, Patrick   Sir Robert Borde  25:30.8  3:32   
83 206 Bayley, Spencer   Lorne Park  25:32.3  3:32   
84 916 Niven, Michael   Manitoulin  25:33.9  3:33   
85 1150 Thibert, Stuart   Port Perry  25:36.0  3:33   
86 1389 Lamb, Nate   St Thomas Aquina  25:36.8  3:33   
87 345 Agnew, Hunter   Collingwood CI  25:37.7  3:33   
88 1390 DeSumma, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina  25:38.1  3:33   
89 1739 Taylor, Sam   White Pines  25:39.8  3:33   
90 889 Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle  25:40.7  3:34   
91 955 Hetherington, Alan   RS McLaughlin  25:42.0  3:34   
92 984 Viveiros, Matthew   Michael Power-St  25:43.1  3:34   
93 1553 Hick, Derek   Strathroy  25:44.1  3:34   
94 1191 Favit, Shane   Richview CI  25:45.1  3:34   
95 1737 Mohamed, Roble   Westview Centenn  25:46.2  3:34   
96 344 Usher, Jordan   Collingwood CI  25:46.4  3:34   
97 242 Tweedle, Jeff   Cardinal Newman  25:47.5  3:35   
98 1572 Belore, Nick   Sydenham  25:47.9  3:35   
99 1655 Buchan, Zach   Twin Lakes  25:48.2  3:35   
100 901 Groves, Kai   Malvern  25:49.0  3:35   
101 1258 Mendoza, Pablo   Northern - Sarni  25:49.8  3:35   
102 1239 Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat  25:50.8  3:35   
103 374 Angelatos, Chris   Corpus Christi  25:52.9  3:35   
104 162 Gillies, Robbie   Birchmount Park  25:53.2  3:35   
105 1238 Fernandes, Clay   Sacred Heart Cat  25:53.3  3:35   
106 1143 Petersen, Lucas   Port Credit  25:53.4  3:35   
107 1750 Hu, Nathaniel   York Mills  25:55.2  3:36   
108 396 Hayward, Jack   Crescent  25:57.3  3:36   
109 1321 RABIDEAU, JOHN   Sir Winston Chur  25:57.8  3:36   
110 1260 Powell, Kurt   Northern - Sarni  25:58.6  3:36   
111 438 MacDonald, Shane   EC Drury  26:00.8  3:36   
112 1131 Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D  26:01.2  3:36   
113 1220 Hill, Jack   Royal St. George  26:01.6  3:36   
114 1550 Bylsma, Nic   Strathroy  26:01.7  3:36   
115 1139 Jarron, Lukas   Pickering - Ajax  26:02.9  3:37   
116 1552 Pfile, Connor   Strathroy  26:06.2  3:37   
117 357 Saville, Sebastien   Colonel By  26:06.5  3:37   
118 1129 Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D  26:06.9  3:37   
119 1320 Laekeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur  26:08.4  3:37   
120 1140 Hyde, Ashton   Pickering - Ajax  26:09.3  3:38   
121 222 Silva, Elijah   Brebeuf College  26:10.1  3:38   
122 1259 Asselin, Olivier   Northern - Sarni  26:14.3  3:38   
123 1240 Williams-MacIntosh   Sacred Heart Cat  26:19.6  3:39   
124 1709 Amini, Sohail   West Hill - Toro  26:20.1  3:39   
125 417 Roach, Matthew   Dr GW Williams  26:20.9  3:39   
126 1011 Watson, Alex   Neil McNeil  26:21.5  3:39   
127 662 Marshall, Philip   Glebe CI  26:24.6  3:40   
128 1130 Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D  26:25.9  3:40   
129 1206 Bellemore, Justin   Riverside  26:26.8  3:40   
130 1501 Tramble, Ian   St Michael's - T  26:27.5  3:40   
131 1654 Whitfield, Drew   Twin Lakes  26:27.8  3:40   
132 1391 Scott, Calvin   St Thomas Aquina  26:28.0  3:40   
133 1502 Donovan, Conor   St Michael's - T  26:29.3  3:40   
134 347 Fox, Liam   Collingwood CI  26:31.7  3:41   
135 758 Hawman, Eli   IE Weldon  26:32.2  3:41   
136 1551 Dufault, Alex   Strathroy  26:32.7  3:41   
137 1372 Maxwell, Alex   St Paul - Ottawa  26:36.4  3:41   
138 1539 Ridenour, Robert   St Thomas Aquina  26:37.7  3:41   
139 397 Black, Toms   Crescent  26:40.0  3:42   
140 1323 FORTALEZA, MIKE   Sir Winston Chur  26:43.8  3:42   
141 1573 Hillis, Eamon   Sydenham  26:47.8  3:43   
142 1045 Moore, Jake   North Park - Bra  26:48.7  3:43   
143 1132 Bauer, John   Monsignor Paul D  26:49.3  3:43   
144 663 Borish, David   Glebe CI  26:49.5  3:43   
145 1549 Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy  26:51.9  3:43   
146 569 Maunder, David   Etobicoke CI  26:55.2  3:44   
147 904 Lamptey, Lester   Malvern  26:56.4  3:44   
148 757 Keil, Shea   IE Weldon  26:57.2  3:44   
149 418 Bender, Neil   Dr GW Williams  26:59.4  3:44   
150 1044 Birdsell, Greg   North Park - Bra  27:02.0  3:45   
151 1503 Badali, Thomas   St Michael's - T  27:02.1  3:45   
152 905 Russo, Max   Malvern  27:06.3  3:45   
153 1392 Stauder, Josh   St Thomas Aquina  27:08.5  3:46   
154 382 Fontein, Spencer   Country Day  27:10.3  3:46   
155 1359 Ertel, Shawn   St Mary's - Kitc  27:12.8  3:46   
156 1061 Olano, Nicolas   Northern - Toron  27:13.4  3:46   
157 398 Keating, Taylor   Crescent  27:15.1  3:47   
158 1656 Buchan, Jake   Twin Lakes  27:15.2  3:47   
159 1024 McTaggart, Duncan   Nepean  27:15.4  3:47   
160 960 Kataki, Rubin   Merivale  27:17.3  3:47   
161 1576 Monnier, Chris   Sydenham  27:18.1  3:47   
162 1360 Bandura, Zac   St Mary's - Kitc  27:18.4  3:47   
163 1540 O' Neill, Nici   St Thomas Aquina  27:19.7  3:47   
164 1619 Brazeau, Kade   Thousand Islands  27:20.8  3:47   
165 63 Bursey, Drew   AY Jackson - Kan  27:21.3  3:48   
166 1394 Travaglini, Paul   St Thomas Aquina  27:21.6  3:48   
167 902 Varro, Adam   Malvern  27:22.0  3:48   
168 611 Begin, Jean-Luc   ES Garneau - Orl  27:23.5  3:48   
169 917 Kennedy, Wyatt   Manitoulin  27:25.1  3:48   
170 561 Manitowabi, Mario   Espanola  27:25.7  3:48   
171 1542 Medhurst, Ryan   St Thomas Aquina  27:26.3  3:48   
172 1261 McCurrach, Cullen   Northern - Sarni  27:28.2  3:48   
173 958 Desgroseillers, Dani   Merivale  27:30.6  3:49   
174 346 Priest, Jacob   Collingwood CI  27:31.1  3:49   
175 1025 Wilson, Kieran   Nepean  27:32.5  3:49   
176 664 Foley, Colin   Glebe CI  27:33.9  3:49   
177 959 Hardy-Kavanagh, Darc   Merivale  27:37.1  3:50   
178 1012 Mike, Direnzo   Neil McNeil  27:39.1  3:50   
179 563 McDonald, Michael   Espanola  27:41.3  3:50   
180 163 Grondin, Kyle   Birchmount Park  27:43.0  3:51   
181 562 Emiry, Tristan   Espanola  27:43.3  3:51   
182 1574 Russell, Pat   Sydenham  27:45.7  3:51   
183 1145 DesBrisay, Paul   Port Credit  27:49.3  3:51   
184 358 Zhu, Felix   Colonel By  27:53.9  3:52   
185 293 Silvaggio, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg  27:54.8  3:52   
186 1543 Patterson, Neil   St Thomas Aquina  27:58.3  3:53   
187 1026 McTaggart, Jordan   Nepean  27:59.0  3:53   
188 1095 Roy, R.J.   O'Gorman  28:01.6  3:53   
189 1751 Ning, Tian-Shi   York Mills  28:03.0  3:53   
190 1207 Diet, Mike   Riverside  28:04.8  3:54   
191 1541 Carroll, Mark   St Thomas Aquina  28:06.7  3:54   
192 903 Edmunds, Andrew   Malvern  28:07.0  3:54   
193 1046 Sayles, Ben   North Park - Bra  28:08.3  3:54   
194 292 Emmanuel, Anston   Chaminade Colleg  28:12.7  3:55   
195 1361 Cloutier, Chris   St Mary's - Kitc  28:14.8  3:55   
196 1575 Trickey, Ben   Sydenham  28:15.7  3:55   
197 400 Mehta, Nick   Crescent  28:19.8  3:56   
198 665 Freda, Isaac   Glebe CI  28:20.2  3:56   
199 1079 McAnuff, Ryan   Oakville Trafalg  28:23.5  3:56   
200 419 Bender, Eric   Dr GW Williams  28:24.3  3:56   
201 1733 Scott, Ryan   Westgate  28:24.4  3:56   
202 1010 O'Reilly, Joel   Neil McNeil  28:29.4  3:57   
203 1732 Dorval, Sasha   Westgate  28:29.5  3:57   
204 1753 Kwarko-fosu, Kwesi   York Mills  28:30.3  3:57   
205 1080 Ladly-Fredeen, Conno   Oakville Trafalg  28:31.6  3:57   
206 164 Mubu, Tari   Birchmount Park  28:32.4  3:57   
207 1144 Wilson, Peter   Port Credit  28:37.6  3:58   
208 1081 Angus, Scott   Oakville Trafalg  28:41.1  3:59   
209 375 D'Andrade, Daniel   Corpus Christi  28:47.3  3:59   
210 1731 Legall, Joesph   Westgate  28:49.3  4:00   
211 359 Ferguson, Warren   Colonel By  29:06.7  4:02   
212 876 Daly, Thomas   Lorne Park  29:12.9  4:03   
213 1083 Chung, Robert   Oakville Trafalg  29:14.5  4:03   
214 877 Forbes, Andrew   Lorne Park  29:17.9  4:04   
215 1627 Steis, Corey   Timiskaming  29:19.3  4:04   
216 759 Hawman, Zach   IE Weldon  29:22.3  4:04   
217 1211 Anderson-Sackenay, B   Roland Michener  29:22.9  4:04   
218 565 Deschamps, Devan   Espanola  29:27.5  4:05   
219 376 Solomon, Brandon   Corpus Christi  29:30.5  4:05   
220 564 Gallinger, Curtis   Espanola  29:34.0  4:06   
221 1752 Finney, Matthew   York Mills  29:41.0  4:07   
222 919 Becks, Evan   Manitoulin  29:41.9  4:07   
223 705 FRIEND, DAVID   Highland  29:43.8  4:07   
224 1082 Hammond, Connor   Oakville Trafalg  29:46.6  4:08   
225 1146 Francken, Andres   Port Credit  29:50.9  4:08   
226 918 Trimmer, Wesley   Manitoulin  29:52.8  4:08   
227 570 Jinkinson, David   Etobicoke CI  29:53.4  4:09   
228 1027 Van Walraven, Patric   Nepean  29:56.0  4:09   
229 878 Detlor, Will   Lorne Park  30:01.2  4:10   
230 773 Boisvert, Sean   Iroquois Falls  30:23.4  4:13   
231 165 McClyment, Connor   Birchmount Park  30:25.7  4:13   
232 572 Bradbeer, William   Etobicoke CI  30:27.0  4:13   
233 294 Banidiera, Marco   Chaminade Colleg  30:28.8  4:13   
234 961 Tibelius, Peter   Merivale  30:32.3  4:14   
235 962 Afkham, Kasra   Merivale  30:33.3  4:14   
236 377 Kyc, Philip   Corpus Christi  30:40.3  4:15   
237 571 D'Angelo, Troy   Etobicoke CI  30:41.3  4:15   
238 166 Lei, Jacky   Birchmount Park  30:48.2  4:16   
239 760 Lothian, Hayden   IE Weldon  31:04.2  4:18   
240 360 Smith, Evan   Colonel By  31:25.8  4:21   
241 1734 Kachkowski, Christia   Westgate  31:28.5  4:22   
242 1322 Dion, Garrett   Sir Winston Chur  31:41.4  4:23   
243 1657 Easton, Kevin   Twin Lakes  31:48.4  4:24   
244 378 Olson, Caleb   Corpus Christi  31:56.2  4:26   
245 1630 Dewar, Morgan   Timiskaming  32:22.3  4:29   
246 1631 Millette, Alex   Timiskaming  33:22.2  4:37   
247 1628 Godreau, Kieran   Timiskaming  34:22.4  4:46   
248 1629 Nichol, Tristan   Timiskaming  34:36.9  4:48   

Click here for full results.
Post to:
Post as: 
History for ES Theriault Track and Field and Cross Country - Timmins, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 49 4    
2013 54 7    
2012 50 11    
2011 48 11    
2010 19 8 3  
2009   5    
Hashtags:#ofsaa #ontario