Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Media

Photos (0)
View
Videos (15)
View
News (25)
View
Blogs (0)
View
 

Folders

 

Videos

 

Senior Boys Live Replay - OFSAA XC Championships 2010

Published by
Chris Nickinson   on Nov 7 2010, 04:24 PM
 
OFSAA Cross Country Championships - Nov 6, 2010
Etobicoke Centennial Park, Toronto, ON, CA
 
Mens 7k Senior
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Sikubwabo, Yves   Glebe CI  21:22.02     
2   Denault, Rob   Aurora  21:34.09     
3   King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax  21:38.37     
4   Darlington, Conn   RS McLaughlin  21:44.22     
5   Kowalsky, Andrew   Vincent Massey  21:47.96     
6   Hendrikx, Aaron   North Middlesex  21:49.21     
7   Bourget, Jeremie   ES Thériault Ca  21:54.00     
8   Grieve, Kyle   Richview CI  22:00.66     
9   Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin  22:10.50     
10   Wilson, Mackay   Stratford Centra  22:13.46     
11   Piticariu, Daniel   Vincent Massey  22:15.28     
12   Palamar, Adam   Merivale  22:26.12     
13   Pesce, Michael   Innisdale  22:28.14     
14   Martin, Jon   Cameron Heights  22:29.23     
15   Bellemore, Corey   Riverside  22:30.09     
16   Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca  22:37.34     
17   Hall, Matt   St Christopher  22:37.88     
18   Aulagnon, Dominique   ES Catholique de  22:40.42     
19   Sprague, Luke   Vincent Massey  22:49.67     
20   Druken, Matthew   St Joseph's - Ba  22:55.60     
21   Lamb, Nathaniel   St Thomas Aquina  22:57.54     
22   Travaglini, Matthew   St Thomas Aquina  22:57.86     
23   Costello, Andrew   Neil McNeil  23:03.19     
24   Delaney, Liam   Thousand Islands  23:03.73     
25   Brown, Zac   Northern - Sarni  23:04.87     
26   Hubbard-Olesky, Rile   Monsignor Paul D  23:05.68     
27   Hartman, Patrick   St Anne's - Clin  23:06.90     
28   SENECA, BRAYDEN   Notre Dame Colle  23:07.39     
29   Hick, Jeremy   Strathroy  23:07.84     
30   Johnston, Riley   Fellowes  23:08.55     
31   Freibauer, Alex   St Michael's - T  23:10.26     
32   Milton, James   St David  23:11.68     
33   Reay, Nicholas   RS McLaughlin  23:12.69     
34   Kichuk, Eamonn   Bill Crothers SS  23:14.09     
35   Rowles, Adam   Highland  23:14.34     
36   Sullivan, Dylan   Sydenham  23:15.60     
37   Paibomsai, Eddie   Espanola  23:16.55     
38   Chambers-Bedard, Geo   Hammarskjold  23:17.39     
39   Mitchell, Reid   Assumption Colle  23:19.65     
40   Brown, Dylan   Huron Heights -  23:21.62     
41   Holden, Nick   Quinte  23:22.11     
42   Papania, Marco   Richmond Green  23:25.53     
43   Berhe, Alex   Woodroffe  23:26.00     
44   McCann, Robert   Lorne Park  23:26.49     
45   HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur  23:26.81     
46   Xu, Rui   Westdale  23:27.93     
47   Moyer, Chris   Notre Dame - Aja  23:28.99     
48   Rabkin, Max   Trinity College  23:29.69     
49   Forbes, Taylor   Highland  23:31.93     
50   Seguin, Martin   ES Thériault Ca  23:33.04     
51   Chappell, Logan   Saugeen  23:34.22     
52   Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni  23:34.31     
53   Forbes, Austen   Highland  23:36.50     
54   Hynes, Brendan   St Michael's - T  23:37.52     
55   Bates, Dylan   Birchmount Park  23:39.48     
56   Saville, Sebastian   Colonel By  23:40.25     
57   Hewlett, Tyler   Northern - Sarni  23:40.38     
58   Smith, Patrick   Sir Robert Borde  23:41.14     
59   Kolb, Paul   Highland  23:41.40     
60   Morgan, Blair   Ernestown  23:43.53     
61   Smith, Nat   Unionville  23:43.77     
62   Nolan, Tyler   Thousand Islands  23:44.83     
63   Miller, Jordan   Prince Edward Co  23:44.87     
64   Fournier, Daniel   ES Thériault Ca  23:45.02     
65   Denny, James   St Theresa - Bel  23:46.30     
66   Ullman, Alex   Bluevale CI  23:46.59     
67   Debus, Daniel   Bluevale CI  23:46.94     
68   DeSumma, Jordan   St Thomas Aquina  23:47.70     
69   Hein, Andy   IE Weldon  23:47.87     
70   HERING, PHIL   EL Crossley  23:56.13     
71   Parrot-Migas, Philip   St Aloysius Gonz  23:58.77     
72   Krey, Matt   Vincent Massey  23:59.15     
73   Macpherson, Eric   Aurora  23:59.85     
74   Taylor, Sam   White Pines  24:01.69     
75   Greco, Steven   St Joseph's - Ba  24:02.24     
76   Deeks, Robbie   Thousand Islands  24:02.78     
77   Settembri, Jonathan   Mayfield  24:02.93     
78   Williamson, Chris   Bayview Glen  24:03.25     
79   Walters, Shawn   Renfrew  24:05.04     
80   Kellar, Thomas   Renfrew  24:05.49     
81   Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI  24:05.58     
82   Loney, Stuart   Mayfield  24:07.55     
83   Mascetta, Dylan   Bishop Allen Aca  24:11.64     
84   Shields, Gavin   Preston Secondar  24:12.98     
85   Langille, Andrew   RS McLaughlin  24:15.29     
86   Carlyle, Jack   Korah  24:15.56     
87   Doiron, Terry   Monsignor Paul D  24:16.43     
88   Masil-Mitro, Liam   Forest Hill - To  24:17.54     
89   Wittig, Devin   Timmins Vocation  24:18.31     
90   Desmarais, Pat   Lockerby Composi  24:19.80     
91   Paterson, Thomas   Thomas A Blakelo  24:20.28     
92   Pereira, Joel   Neil McNeil  24:21.44     
93   Belluz, Benjamin   St Patrick - Thu  24:23.59     
94   Shervet, John   The Yorkland  24:24.12     
95   Hill, Scott   Humberside  24:24.34     
96   Usher, Jordan   Collingwood CI  24:24.89     
97   Russell, Alex   Bishop Tonnos  24:26.04     
98   Paddock, Connor   Cameron Heights  24:27.73     
99   Kosmerly, Hayden   Lockerby Composi  24:30.04     
100   Armstrong, Jordan   Lockerby Composi  24:30.22     
101   Buchan, Zach   Twin Lakes  24:30.94     
102   Marshall, Philip   Glebe CI  24:31.14     
103   Groves, Kai   Malvern  24:32.60     
104   Meiring, Brendan   Neil McNeil  24:33.99     
105   Wilkinson, Conor   St Thomas Aquina  24:34.36     
106   Holt, Jamie   RS McLaughlin  24:36.55     
107   Holgate, Dakota   Quinte  24:37.88     
108   Bourque, Brandon   Monsignor Paul D  24:38.47     
109   Groop, Kenneth   St Patrick - Thu  24:39.74     
110   Poland, Jason   Chaminade Colleg  24:41.95     
111   Ghaznawi, Imran   Stephen Leacock  24:43.01     
112   Van Schepen, Derek   Port Credit  24:43.23     
113   Bennett, Stuart   Bluevale CI  24:43.37     
114   Finlayson, Jack   Twin Lakes  24:46.53     
115   Pfile, Connor   Strathroy  24:46.79     
116   Ntoukas, Nick   East York  24:48.10     
117   Karwowski, JP   Monsignor Paul D  24:49.66     
118   Dobrin, Andrei   Don Mills  24:50.98     
119   White, Tyler   Aurora  24:51.94     
120   Lamarche, Taylor   O'Gorman  24:52.39     
121   Angelatos, Chris   Corpus Christi  24:53.20     
122   Mathie, Dan   Abbey Park  24:55.10     
123   Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands  24:56.48     
124   Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg  24:56.60     
125   Bylsma, Nic   Strathroy  24:57.62     
126   Hutton, Alex   Merivale  24:57.95     
127   Schaefer, Benji   Northern - Sarni  24:58.09     
128   Powell, Kurt   Northern - Sarni  24:58.27     
129   Penno, Kyle   Korah  24:59.68     
130   Westermann, Kevin   Corpus Christi  24:59.86     
131   Kent, Lewis   MacLachlan Colle  25:00.55     
132   Topping, Colin   Renfrew  25:00.61     
133   Thompson, Alastair   St Thomas Aquina  25:03.67     
134   Nadon, Marc-Antoine   ES Thériault Ca  25:06.67     
135   Cauley, Chris   Thousand Islands  25:07.90     
136   Badali, Matthew   St Michael's - T  25:09.26     
137   O'Neill, Nici   St Thomas Aquina  25:09.29     
138   Fox, Liam   Collingwood CI  25:10.04     
139   Dufault, Alex   Strathroy  25:10.53     
140   Ross, Conor   St Michael's - T  25:11.58     
141   Higgs, Jeffrey   O'Gorman  25:11.88     
142   Kofman, Josh   Upper Canada Col  25:18.75     
143   Agnew, Hunter   Collingwood CI  25:19.84     
144   PALFRAMAN, KYLE   Sir Winston Chur  25:21.29     
145   Vassallo, Evan   Sir Winston Chur  25:27.15     
146   Karwowski, Alex   Monsignor Paul D  25:27.32     
147   Miethig, Ben   Bluevale CI  25:32.66     
148   Desgrosseilliers, Da   Merivale  25:34.38     
149   FRIEND, DAVID   Highland  25:35.67     
150   Whitfield, Drew   Twin Lakes  25:36.32     
151   Brown, Matthew   Mayfield  25:38.48     
152   Cetin, Berkin   Thomas A Blakelo  25:40.85     
153   Doherty, Cillian   Marshall McLuhan  25:44.45     
154   Farewell, Luke   Upper Canada Col  25:50.25     
155   Borish, David   Glebe CI  25:50.58     
156   Griffith, Saed   RS McLaughlin  25:50.92     
157   Stolys, Kyle   Bill Crothers SS  25:52.30     
158   Burrell, Jermaine   Cardinal Newman  25:52.46     
159   Mercer, Ian   Twin Lakes  25:55.29     
160   Hoff, Trevor   Thomas A Blakelo  25:55.70     
161   Alderton, Jonathon   Bill Crothers SS  25:56.88     
162   Mighton, Josh   Collingwood CI  25:56.88     
163   Hummel, Nathan   Sir Oliver Mowat  25:57.40     
164   Edwards, Mackie   Korah  25:59.77     
165   Carranco, Andres   Glebe CI  26:02.23     
166   Hardy-Kavanagh, Darc   Merivale  26:02.35     
167   Caverson, Zack   Lockerby Composi  26:04.07     
168   Rameriz, Ryan   Neil McNeil  26:04.54     
169   Heaslip, Andrew   Renfrew  26:08.22     
170   Parker, Curtis   Quinte  26:09.92     
171   Kadan, Amit   East York  26:11.17     
172   Hick, Derek   Strathroy  26:14.00     
173   Henson, Devon   Korah  26:16.01     
174   Hutchings, Daniel   St Marcellinus  26:18.26     
175   Sin-Keo, Jamie   Cameron Heights  26:18.28     
176   Willoughby, Rob   Upper Canada Col  26:19.98     
177   Costen, Sean   St Michael's - T  26:20.16     
178   Bourne, Adam   Mayfield  26:27.26     
179   Youmans, Jay   Trinity College  26:28.38     
180   Illes, Mark   Neil McNeil  26:29.60     
181   Silvaggio, Matthew   Chaminade Colleg  26:30.79     
182   Nychuk, Connor   Michael Power-St  26:34.32     
183   Edmunds, Andrew   Malvern  26:34.32     
184   Howe, Jackson   Sir Oliver Mowat  26:36.22     
185   Elijah, Devan   Vincent Massey  26:40.22     
186   Clokie, Braden   Royal St. George  26:46.22     
187   Laekeman, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur  26:47.71     
188   Cabel, Nicholas   Humberside  26:48.41     
189   Andrews, John   Renfrew  26:48.68     
190   Manitowabi, Mario   East York  27:00.44     
191   Barker, Monte   Upper Canada Col  27:01.10     
192   Thurner, Daniel   St Marcellinus  27:03.72     
193   Phillips, Luca   Chaminade Colleg  27:07.52     
194   Kataki, Ronnie   Merivale  27:09.54     
195   Doherty, Connor   Sir Winston Chur  27:11.66     
196   Buchan, Jake   Twin Lakes  27:13.90     
197   Erickson, Steve   Korah  27:15.41     
198   Styba, Michael   Bill Crothers SS  27:18.88     
199   Zablocki, Philip   Michael Power-St  27:19.93     
200   Corcoran, Nick   Sir Oliver Mowat  27:20.43     
201   Gilchrist, Neil   Corpus Christi  27:20.72     
202   Cordes, Joel   St Patrick - Thu  27:23.57     
203   Vaillant, Nick   St Patrick - Thu  27:26.13     
204   Heron, Brett   Sir Oliver Mowat  27:27.76     
205   Brown, Nick   St Thomas Aquina  27:31.67     
206   Chuang, Tyler   St Marcellinus  27:37.35     
207   Cousineau, Matthew   Michael Power-St  27:40.56     
208   Jolkowski, Josh   Englehart  27:40.72     
209   Krezeminski, Michael   St Marcellinus  27:44.87     
210   Tomchick, Colin   O'Gorman  27:47.22     
211   Jay, Ian   Sir Oliver Mowat  27:49.71     
212   Roy, R.J.   O'Gorman  27:52.64     
213   Prillo, Anthony   Michael Power-St  27:54.56     
214   Hong, Tommy   Thomas A Blakelo  27:59.03     
215   Gavrilov, Adrian   Bill Crothers SS  27:59.37     
216   Semark, Dylan   Quinte  28:04.29     
217   Denison, Conor   Crescent  28:05.44     
218   Campagnola, Ryan   Cameron Heights  28:06.97     
219   Ciccone, Eric   Timmins Vocation  28:07.61     
220   Van Vliet, Jacob   Mayfield  28:10.12     
221   Talbot, Brendon   St Marcellinus  28:23.57     
222   Kyc, Philip   Corpus Christi  28:28.49     
223   Freda, James   Glebe CI  28:30.90     
224   Boyce, Connor   Lockerby Composi  28:36.40     
225   Pepper, Chris   Trinity College  28:44.84     
226   Eberlin, Jason   Aurora  28:44.95     
227   Schnarr, Darcy   Thomas A Blakelo  28:46.95     
228   Paddock, Liam   Cameron Heights  28:48.36     
229   Watson, James   Humberside  28:57.57     
230   Slogan, Conner   Humberside  28:58.72     
231   Kiralyfalvy, Victor   East York  29:00.66     
232   Neal Ellis, James   Malvern  29:06.50     
233   Nosakhare, Osahan   Bluevale CI  29:17.60     
234   Marshall, Brett   St Thomas Aquina  29:18.31     
235   Eberlin, Ryan   Aurora  29:20.88     
236   Day, Wesley   Trinity College  29:21.69     
237   Bueckert, Dane   Quinte  29:26.84     
238   Barrett, Matthew   East York  29:27.82     
239   Vermeulen, Paul   Trinity College  29:32.59     
240   Lister, Ben   Upper Canada Col  29:51.84     
241   Gvozdanovic, Jeffrey   O'Gorman  29:57.21     
242   Fu, Wayne   Crescent  30:26.57     
243   Barr, Matt   Malvern  30:38.98     

Click here for full results.
Post to:  
Post as: 
History for Vincent Massey Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
YearVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 36 2    
2013 26 5    
2012 73 13    
2011 81 15    
2010 17 12 2  
2009   5    
2008   1    
2007   2    
2006   2    
2005   1    
2004   1    
2003   2    
2002   1    
Hashtags: #ofsaa